World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
19-01 ME  La Tropicale (stage 5) ± 15 h -
20-01 ME  La Tropicale (stage 6) ± 2 d -
21-01 ME  La Tropicale (stage 7) ± 3 d -
26-01 ME  Tour International des .. (stage 1) -
27-01 ME  Tour International des .. (stage 2) -
28-01 ME  Tour International des .. (stage 3) -
29-01 ME  Tour International des .. (stage 4) -
31-01 MU  Tour de l'Espoir (stage 1) -
01-02 MU  Tour de l'Espoir (stage 2) -
03-02 MU  Tour de l'Espoir (stage 3) -
04-02 MU  Tour de l'Espoir (stage 4) -
05-02 MU  Tour de l'Espoir (stage 5) -
20-02 ME  GP Alger (stage 1) -
21-02 ME  GP Alger (stage 2) -
22-02 ME  GP Alger (stage 3) -
23-02 ME  GP Alger (stage 4) -
01-03 ME  GP Sakia El Hamra -
03-03 ME  GP Oued Eddahab -
04-03 ME  GP Al Massira -
06-03 ME  Trophée Princier -

Latest results

La Tropicale (stage 4)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Areruya, Joseph (RWA) 4h 25' 10''
2  Koshevoy, Ilia (WIL) + 00' 00''
3  Höller, Nikodemus (BAI) + 00' 09''
4  Gaudin, Damien (DEN) + 00' 38''
5  Mraouni, Salaheddine (MAR) + 07' 42''

La Tropicale (stage 3)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Nocentini, Rinaldo (STA) 2h 43' 04''
2  Gaudin, Damien (DEN) + 00' 00''
3  Jones, Brenton (DMP) + 00' 02''
4  Reguigui, Youcef (SNE) + 00' 02''
5  Pacioni, Luca (WIL) + 00' 02''

La Tropicale (stage 2)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Jones, Brenton (DMP) 4h 03' 25''
2  Pacioni, Luca (WIL) + 00' 00''
3  Carstensen, Lucas (BAI) + 00' 00''
4  Abraham, Meron (BAI) + 00' 00''
5  Geuens, Alexander (SNE) + 00' 00''

La Tropicale (stage 1)   ME - 2.1



not available
1  Carstensen, Lucas (BAI) 3h 41' 52''
2  Petit, Adrien (DEN) + 00' 00''
3  Reguigui, Youcef (SNE) + 00' 00''
4  Pacioni, Luca (WIL) + 00' 00''
5  Muluberhan, Henok (ERI) + 00' 00''

Tour of Rwanda   ME - 2.2



not available
 Areruya, Joseph (DDC) 20h 21' 29''
2  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) + 00' 28''
3  Kangangi, Suleiman (BAI) + 01' 29''
4  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco (RWA) + 02' 10''
5  Byukusenge, Patrick (RWA) + 03' 08''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 7)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Ndayisenga, Valens (TIR) 2h 58' 13''
2  Ebrahim, Redwan (ETH) + 00' 00''
3  Piper, Cameron (ILU) + 00' 00''
4  Höller, Nikodemus (BAI) + 00' 00''
5  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Moolman-Pasio, Ashle.. (MAF) 2h 35' 55''
2  Heine, Vita (HPU) + 00' 54''
3  Riffel, Christa (LPR) + 00' 56''
4  Winkel, Joanna van de (CNA) + 00' 59''
5  Andersen, Susanne (HPU) + 01' 39''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 6)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) 1h 58' 55''
2  Areruya, Joseph (DDC) + 00' 03''
3  Debretsion, Aron (ERI) + 00' 08''
4  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco (RWA) + 00' 08''
5  Main, Kent (DDC) + 00' 11''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 5)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Uwizeyimana, Bonaven.. (BEN) 2h 16' 28''
2  Hamza, Yacine (ALG) + 00' 02''
3  Ávila, Edwin (ILU) + 00' 02''
4  Debretsion, Aron (ERI) + 00' 02''
5  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul (RWA) + 00' 02''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 4)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) 2h 52' 54''
2  Areruya, Joseph (DDC) + 00' 00''
3  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco (RWA) + 00' 29''
4  Kangangi, Suleiman (BAI) + 00' 55''
5  Byukusenge, Patrick (RWA) + 02' 15''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 3)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Areruya, Joseph (DDC) 2h 23' 25''
2  Ávila, Edwin (ILU) + 00' 00''
3  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul (RWA) + 00' 00''
4  Pellaud, Simon (ILU) + 00' 00''
5  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) + 00' 00''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 2)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Pellaud, Simon (ILU) 4h 32' 30''
2  Jeannes, Matthieu (HSA) + 01' 30''
3  Munyaneza, Didier (RWA) + 01' 30''
4  Kangangi, Suleiman (BAI) + 01' 30''
5  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) + 01' 30''

Tour of Rwanda (stage 1)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Areruya, Joseph (DDC) 3h 12' 12''
2  Main, Kent (DDC) + 01' 34''
3  Mebrahtom, Natnael (ERI) + 01' 36''
4  Eyob, Metkel (DDC) + 01' 36''
5  Debretsion, Aron (ERI) + 01' 36''

Tour of Rwanda (prologue)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco (RWA) 0h 03' 46''
2  Ndayisenga, Valens (TIR) + 00' 02''
3  Bod, Stefan de (DDC) + 00' 06''
4  Areruya, Joseph (DDC) + 00' 08''
5  Kangangi, Suleiman (BAI) + 00' 09''

GP Chantal Biya   ME - 2.2



not available
 Kamzong, Clovis (SNH) 14h 33' 07''
2  Cully, Ján (DKB) + 00' 03''
3  Mahdar, Martin (DKB) + 00' 17''
4  Bellan, Juraj (DKB) + 00' 18''
5  Buskermolen, Jordy (GLO) + 00' 42''

GP Chantal Biya (stage 4)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Bellan, Juraj (DKB) 4h 14' 21''
2  Dielissen, Bart (GLO) + 00' 24''
3  Richet, Noél (DEF) + 00' 24''
4  Palčak, Jozef (DKB) + 00' 24''
5  Mahdar, Martin (DKB) + 00' 24''

GP Chantal Biya (stage 3)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Fozing, Robert (SNH) 3h 32' 42''
2  Dielissen, Bart (GLO) + 00' 00''
3  Tekou, Damien (CMR) + 00' 00''
4  Sanogo, Abou (CIV) + 00' 00''
5  Buskermolen, Jordy (GLO) + 00' 00''

GP Chantal Biya (stage 2)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Kamzong, Clovis (SNH) 3h 51' 21''
2  Bellan, Juraj (DKB) + 00' 03''
3  Buskermolen, Jordy (GLO) + 00' 03''
4  Mahdar, Martin (DKB) + 00' 03''
5  Join, Alexandre (ARA) + 00' 03''

GP Chantal Biya (stage 1)   ME - 2.2



not available
1  Cully, Ján (DKB) 2h 54' 19''
2  Kamzong, Clovis (SNH) + 00' 00''
3  Mahdar, Martin (DKB) + 00' 14''
4  Pijl, Niels van der (GLO) + 00' 35''
5  Ngeh, Martin (CMR) + 00' 39''


not available
 Bouvry, Dieter (RFT) 12h 50' 56''
2  Verhelst, Louis (RFT) + 00' 26''
3  Legley, Matthias (RFT) + 00' 57''
4  Dario, Antonio (BAI) + 01' 08''
5  Rabihi, Ilyas (MAR) + 01' 51''


© Wijnreder Media