World Cycling Stats

Upcoming races

Date  Race Start Progress Finish
23-09 ME  Tour du Gévaudan Langue.. (stage 1) -
24-09 ME  Tour du Gévaudan Langue.. (stage 2) -
24-09 ME  Duo Normand -
24-09 ME  Gooikse Pijl -
24-09 ME  Paris-Chauny -
26-09 ME  Giro della Toscana (stage 1) -
26-09 MU  Ruota d'Oro -
27-09 ME  Giro della Toscana (stage 2) -
28-09 ME  Coppa Sabatini -
30-09 WE  Giro dell'Emilia Internazional.. -
30-09 ME  Tour de l'Eurometropole -
30-09 ME  Giro dell'Emilia -
01-10 ME  Tour de Vendée -
01-10 ME  GP Bruno Beghelli -
01-10 WE  Gran Premio Beghelli Internazi.. -
01-10 MU  Piccolo Giro di Lombardia -
03-10 ME  Sparkassen Münsterland Giro -
03-10 ME  Binche-Chimay-Binche -
03-10 ME  Tre Valli Varesine -
05-10 ME  Paris-Bourges -
There are currently no games planned for races in this category.

Latest results



not available
1  Devriendt, Tom (WGG) 4h 15' 42''
2  Wynants, Maarten (TLJ) + 00' 00''
3  Goethem, Brian van (RNL) + 00' 00''
4  Greipel, André (LTS) + 00' 08''
5  Walscheid, Max (SUN) + 00' 08''

GP Polski   ME - 1.2



not available
1  Zieliński, Kamil (DSP) 4h 13' 14''
2  Korošec, Rok (AMP) + 00' 00''
3  Janiszewski, Sylwester (WIB) + 00' 00''
4  Sisr, František (CCC) + 00' 00''
5  Černý, Josef (ELA) + 00' 00''

Trofeo Buffoni   MJ - 1.1

GP d'Isbergues   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Cosnefroy, Benoît (ALM) 4h 48' 47''
2  Gouault, Pierre (AUB) + 00' 00''
3  Riou, Alan (TFO) + 00' 07''
4  Baldo, Nicolas (AUB) + 00' 07''
5  Barbier, Rudy (ALM) + 00' 07''

Danmark Rundt (stage 5)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Walscheid, Max (SUN) 4h 44' 10''
2  Pedersen, Mads (TFS) + 00' 00''
3  Svendgaard, Michael (TVC) + 00' 00''
4  Boudat, Thomas (DEN) + 00' 00''
5  Valgren, Michael (AST) + 00' 00''

Primus Classic   ME - 1.HC



not available
1  Trentin, Matteo (QST) 4h 36' 03''
2  Drücker, Jempy (BMC) + 00' 08''
3  Greipel, André (LTS) + 00' 18''
4  Gaviria, Fernando (QST) + 00' 18''
5  Pasqualon, Andrea (WGG) + 00' 18''

GP Czech Republic   ME - 1.2



not available
1  Korošec, Rok (AMP) 4h 27' 25''
2  Janiszewski, Sylwester (WIB) + 00' 00''
3  Černý, Josef (ELA) + 00' 00''
4  Tybor, Patrik (DKB) + 00' 00''
5  Lehký, Roman (TFL) + 00' 03''


not available
1  Zamparella, Marco (AMO) 4h 30' 28''
2  Ulissi, Diego (ITA) + 00' 00''
3  Bernal, Egan (ANS) + 00' 00''
4  Cattaneo, Mattia (ANS) + 00' 01''
5  Colbrelli, Sonny (TBM) + 00' 45''


not available
1  Gaviria, Fernando (QST) 4h 20' 33''
2  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ) + 00' 00''
3  De Buyst, Jasper (LTS) + 00' 00''
4  Jensen, August (TCO) + 00' 00''
5  Nõmmela, Aksel (LPC) + 00' 00''

Danmark Rundt (stage 4)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Brändle, Matthias (TFS) 0h 20' 57''
2  Madsen, Martin (ABB) + 00' 34''
3  Valgren, Michael (AST) + 00' 37''
4  Pedersen, Mads (TFS) + 00' 37''
5  Krigbaum, Mathias (TCQ) + 00' 53''

Danmark Rundt (stage 3)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 4h 28' 15''
2  Valgren, Michael (AST) + 00' 03''
3  Hofstede, Lennard (SUN) + 00' 06''
4  Guldhammer, Rasmus (TVC) + 00' 06''
5  Weening, Pieter (RNL) + 00' 12''

Coppa Bernocchi   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Colbrelli, Sonny (TBM) 4h 34' 32''
2  Boivin, Guillaume (ICA) + 00' 00''
3  Modolo, Sacha (UAD) + 00' 00''
4  Albasini, Michael (SUI) + 00' 00''
5  Viviani, Elia (ITA) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Wellens, Tim (LTS) 5h 26' 00''
2  Gallopin, Tony (LTS) + 01' 22''
3  Simon, Julien (COF) + 01' 23''
4  Benoot, Tiesj (LTS) + 01' 23''
5  Bakelants, Jan (ALM) + 01' 25''

Danmark Rundt (stage 2)   ME - 2.HC



not available
 Cancelled
At the request of the riders participating in the race, stage 2 of PostNord Denmark was cancelled. Severe wind and rain posed a danger to the riders. The decision is taken in accordance with the UCI Extreme Weather Protocol.

Coppa Agostoni   ME - 1.1



not available
1  Albasini, Michael (SUI) 4h 48' 37''
2  Canola, Marco (NIP) + 00' 00''
3  Gavazzi, Francesco (ANS) + 00' 00''
4  Bettiol, Alberto (ITA) + 00' 00''
5  Ponzi, Simone (CCC) + 00' 00''

Danmark Rundt (stage 1)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Pedersen, Casper (TGC) 4h 07' 47''
2  Bouhanni, Nacer (COF) + 00' 06''
3  Bauhaus, Phil (SUN) + 00' 06''
4  Laporte, Christophe (COF) + 00' 06''
5  Boudat, Thomas (DEN) + 00' 06''

GP Marcel Kint   ME - 1.2



not available
1  Rickaert, Jonas (SVB) 3h 55' 00''
2  Skaarseth, Anders (TJI) + 00' 00''
3  Pardini, Olivier (WVA) + 00' 00''
4  Oien, Justin (USA) + 00' 00''
5  Tiller, Rasmus (TJI) + 00' 18''


not available
1  Levasseur, Jordan (ADT) 3h 40' 55''
2  Peyskens, Dimitri (WVA) + 00' 07''
3  Jarrier, Benoît (TFO) + 00' 33''
4  Alaphilippe, Bryan (ADT) + 00' 37''
5  Warnier, Antoine (WVA) + 00' 37''

Tour of Britain (stage 8)   ME - 2.HC



not available
1  Boasson Hagen, Edvald (DDD) 4h 19' 00''
2  Richeze, Maximiliano (QST) + 00' 00''
3  Kristoff, Alexander (KAT) + 00' 00''
4  Mezgec, Luka (ORS) + 00' 00''
5  Jones, Brenton (JLT) + 00' 00''


not available
1  Moolman-Pasio, Ashle.. (CBT) 3h 15' 50''
2  Ludwig, Cecilie (CBT) + 00' 16''
3  Szybiak, Ewelina (MAD) + 00' 22''
4  Király, Mónika (MIC) + 02' 38''
5  Ensing, Janneke (ALE) + 02' 50''


© Wijnreder Media