Giro d'Italia game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Evans, Cadel BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 223 78.5 518 104
 Greipel, André THR
 Sprinter 210 73.9 144 36
 Duque, Leonardo COF
 Sprinter 167 58.8 94 94
 Pozzovivo, Domenico COG
 All-rounder (Climber) 164 57.7 8 4
 Vinokourov, Alexander AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 132 46.5 418 105
 Masciarelli, Francesco ASA
 Climber 129 45.4 - -
 Farrar, Tyler GRM
 Sprinter 128 45.1 190 38
 Petacchi, Alessandro LAM
 Sprinter 125 44.0 42 11
 Sastre, Carlos CTT
 Climber 123 43.3 127 32
 Förster, Robert MRM
 Sprinter 118 41.5 113 113
 Simoni, Gilberto LAM
 Climber 116 40.8 20 20
 Mollema, Bauke RAB
 One-day specialist 104 36.6 125 125
 Bruseghin, Marzio GCE
 Climber 85 29.9 - -
 Basso, Ivan LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 29.6 476 95
 Loddo, Alberto AND
 Sprinter 73 25.7 24 24
 Cooke, Baden SAX
 Sprinter 69 24.3 46 46
 Nibali, Vincenzo LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 68 23.9 398 100
 Urán, Rigoberto GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 67 23.6 30 15
 McEwen, Robbie KAT
 Sprinter 63 22.2 71 24
 Weylandt, Wouter QST
 Sprinter 62 21.8 96 96
 Brown, Graeme RAB
 Sprinter 61 21.5 123 62
 Serpa, José AND
 Puncheur 57 20.1 16 8
 Haedo, Sebastian SAX
 Sprinter 56 19.7 50 50
 Henderson, Greg SKY
 Sprinter 54 19.0 151 50
 Larsson, Gustav SAX
 Time-trialist 54 19.0 51 51
 Moncoutié, David COF
 Climber 54 19.0 13 7
 Millar, David GRM
 Time-trialist 52 18.3 58 29
 Wiggins, Bradley SKY
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 52 18.3 99 25
 Bonnet, William BTL
 Sprinter 49 17.3 81 41
 Garzelli, Stefano ASA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 48 16.9 117 23
 Hondo, Danilo LAM
 Sprinter 47 16.5 129 129
 Caruso, Giampaolo KAT
 One-day specialist 45 15.8 - -
 Sørensen, Chris Anker SAX
 Climber 43 15.1 67 67
 Wegmann, Fabian MRM
 One-day specialist 39 13.7 - -
 Efimkin, Alexander ALM
 Puncheur 38 13.4 77 77
 Kiryienka, Vasil GCE
 Time-trialist 35 12.3 37 37
 Rodríguez, Jackson AND
 Puncheur 35 12.3 24 24
 Gadret, John ALM
 Climber 34 12.0 134 134
 Vande Velde, Chris GRM
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 12.0 - -
 Modolo, Sacha COG
 Sprinter 33 11.6 42 14
 Gerdemann, Linus MRM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 32 11.3 82 41
 Weening, Pieter RAB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 10.6 19 19
 Arroyo, David GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 9.5 286 143
 De Greef, Francis OLO
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 9.5 29 29
 Capecchi, Eros FOT
 Puncheur 25 8.8 - -
 Cioni, Dario SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 25 8.8 27 27
 Gasparotto, Enrico AST
 One-day specialist 25 8.8 16 5
 Cunego, Damiano LAM
 Climber 23 8.1 151 30
 Hinault, Sébastien ALM
 Sprinter 23 8.1 73 73
 Szmyd, Sylwester LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 8.1 6 3
 Pineau, Jérôme QST
 Sprinter 22 7.7 160 160
 Porte, Richie SAX
 All-rounder (Climber) 22 7.7 330 330
 Iglinsky, Valentin AST
 Sprinter 21 7.4 11 11
 Ignatiev, Mikhail KAT
 Time-trialist 21 7.4 8 4
 Voeckler, Thomas BTL
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 21 7.4 56 28
 Cataldo, Dario QST
 Puncheur 19 6.7 74 74
 Sabatini, Fabio LIQ
 Sprinter 19 6.7 99 50
 Tosatto, Matteo QST
 One-day specialist 18 6.3 9 9
 Bakelants, Jan OLO
 Puncheur 17 6.0 91 91
 Scarponi, Michele AND
 All-rounder (Climber) 17 6.0 333 67
 Wyss, Danilo BMC
 Sprinter 17 6.0 40 40
 Fothen, Markus MRM
 Puncheur 16 5.6 19 19
 Lang, Sebastian OLO
 Sprinter 16 5.6 57 57
 Bookwalter, Brent BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 5.3 37 37
 Dean, Julian GRM
 Sprinter 15 5.3 73 73
 Pinotti, Marco THR
 Time-trialist 15 5.3 185 62
 Raboň, František THR
 Puncheur 15 5.3 - -
 Merlo, Michele FOT
 Sprinter 14 4.9 14 14
 Tondó, Xavier CTT
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 4.9 90 30
 Sutton, Chris SKY
 Sprinter 13 4.6 20 20
 Cuesta, Íñigo CTT
 Climber 12 4.2 - -
 Petrov, Evgeni KAT
 Climber 12 4.2 76 76
 Moreno, Daniel OLO
 One-day specialist 11 3.9 47 16
 Rohregger, Thomas MRM
 Sprinter 11 3.9 47 47
 Sørensen, Nicki SAX
 One-day specialist 11 3.9 18 9
 Grivko, Andrei AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 9 3.2 21 21
 Gustov, Volodymir CTT
 Climber 9 3.2 4 4
 Santambrogio, Mauro BMC
 One-day specialist 9 3.2 15 15
 Bertagnolli, Leonardo AND
 Puncheur 8 2.8 - -
 Fischer, Murilo GRM
 Sprinter 8 2.8 - -
 Mayoz, Iban FOT
 Puncheur 8 2.8 49 49
 Mazzanti, Luca KAT
 Puncheur 8 2.8 5 5
 Pozzato, Filippo KAT
 One-day specialist 8 2.8 143 36
 Tiralongo, Paolo AST
 Puncheur 8 2.8 4 2
 Voß, Paul MRM
 Puncheur 8 2.8 87 87
 Albasini, Michael THR
 One-day specialist 7 2.5 1 1
 Cheula, Giampaolo FOT
 Puncheur 7 2.5 2 2
 Lloyd, Matthew OLO
 Puncheur 7 2.5 211 211
 Samoilau, Branislau QST
 Climber 7 2.5 46 46
 Trofimov, Yuri BTL
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.5 6 3
 Vanotti, Alessandro LIQ
 One-day specialist 7 2.5 6 6
 Belletti, Manuel COG
 Sprinter 6 2.1 132 132
 Bertolini, Alessandro AND
 Puncheur 6 2.1 - -
 Dupont, Hubert ALM
 Climber 6 2.1 39 39
 Engels, Addy QST
 All-rounder (Rider) 6 2.1 - -
 Lastras, Pablo GCE
 Sprinter 6 2.1 9 9
 Ravard, Anthony ALM
 Sprinter 6 2.1 25 25
 Tuft, Svein GRM
 One-day specialist 6 2.1 4 4
 Velo, Marco QST
 Sprinter 6 2.1 17 17
 Wyss, Marcel CTT
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 2.1 5 5
 Agnoli, Valerio LIQ
 Sprinter 5 1.8 45 45
 Bertogliati, Rubens AND
 Puncheur 5 1.8 85 85
 Blythe, Adam OLO
 Sprinter 5 1.8 42 42
 Codol, Massimo ASA
 One-day specialist 5 1.8 6 6
 Dall'Antonia, Tiziano LIQ
 One-day specialist 5 1.8 32 32
 Donati, Alessandro ASA
 Sprinter 5 1.8 14 14
 Karpets, Vladimir KAT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 5 1.8 64 16
 Kišerlovski, Robert LIQ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.8 161 161
 Konovalovas, Ignatas CTT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 5 1.8 44 22
 Meyer, Cameron GRM
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 5 1.8 35 35
 Ochoa, Carlos AND
 Climber 5 1.8 17 17
 Possoni, Morris SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 1.8 - -
 Amador, Andrey GCE
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 1.4 18 18
 Arashiro, Yukiya BTL
 One-day specialist 4 1.4 68 68
 Bodnar, Maciej LIQ
 Time-trialist 4 1.4 10 10
 Flens, Rick RAB
 One-day specialist 4 1.4 26 26
 Krivtsov, Yuriy ALM
 Sprinter 4 1.4 12 12
 Martin, Daniel GRM
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.4 14 4
 Marzano, Marco LAM
 Puncheur 4 1.4 35 35
 Spezialetti, Alessandro LAM
 Puncheur 4 1.4 - -
 Tschopp, Johann BTL
 Climber 4 1.4 101 101
 Wegelius, Charles OLO
 Climber 4 1.4 7 7
 Barry, Michael SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 4 4
 Failli, Francesco ASA
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.1 5 5
 Hayman, Mathew SKY
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 18 9
 Kireyev, Roman AST
 Puncheur 3 1.1 8 8
 Kruijswijk, Steven RAB
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.1 78 78
 Loosli, David LAM
 Puncheur 3 1.1 - -
 Miholjevic, Vladimir ASA
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 5 5
 Reynès, Vicente THR
 Sprinter 3 1.1 11 11
 Sarmiento, Cayetano ASA
 Climber 3 1.1 26 26
 Bisolti, Alessandro COG
 Puncheur 2 0.7 6 6
 Bobridge, Jack GRM
 Sprinter 2 0.7 1 1
 Bono, Matteo LAM
 Puncheur 2 0.7 2 2
 Canuti, Federico COG
 Sprinter 2 0.7 26 26
 Capelli, Ermanno FOT
 Rider 2 0.7 - -
 Dyachenko, Alexsandr AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 - -
 Elijzen, Michiel OLO
 Sprinter 2 0.7 33 33
 Facci, Mauro QST
 Puncheur 2 0.7 16 16
 Jufré, Josep AST
 Puncheur 2 0.7 5 5
 King, Ted CTT
 Puncheur 2 0.7 - -
 Kriit, Kalle COF
 Puncheur 2 0.7 20 20
 Losada, Alberto GCE
 Climber 2 0.7 3 3
 Mandri, René ALM
 Sprinter 2 0.7 10 10
 Roberts, Luke MRM
 Puncheur 2 0.7 5 2
 Zandio, Xabier GCE
 Puncheur 2 0.7 2 2
 Corti, Marco FOT
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Eibegger, Markus FOT
 Puncheur 1 0.4 36 36
 Fouchard, Julien COF
 Sprinter 1 0.4 42 42
 Frapporti, Marco COG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 - -
 Goss, Matthew THR
 Sprinter 1 0.4 122 41
 Hansen, Adam THR
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Kaisen, Olivier OLO
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 15 15
 Kohler, Martin BMC
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Kozonchuk, Dmitry RAB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Lewis, Craig THR
 Puncheur 1 0.4 30 30
 Lloyd, Daniel CTT
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.4 5 5
 Masciarelli, Andrea ASA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Rasch, Gabriel CTT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1 0.4 - -
 Reda, Francesco QST
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 4 2
 Righi, Daniele LAM
 Sprinter 1 0.4 7 7
 Roels, Dominik MRM
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Russ, Matthias MRM
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 6 6
 Stamsnijder, Tom RAB
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 62 62
 Štangelj, Gorazd AST
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Stortoni, Simone COG
 Climber 1 0.4 74 74
 Turpin, Ludovic ALM
 Sprinter 1 0.4 43 43
 Andriotto, Dario ASA
 Rider - - - -
 Ardila, Mauricio RAB
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - - -
 Blot, Guillaume COF
 Rider - - - -
 Bonnafond, Guillaume ALM
 Sprinter - - - -
 Brändle, Matthias FOT
 Time-trialist - - 6 6
 Buffaz, Mickaël COF
 Sprinter - - - -
 Charteau, Anthony BTL
 All-rounder (Climber) - - - -
 Claude, Mathieu BTL
 Puncheur - - 30 30
 Cummings, Steve SKY
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) - - 26 26
 Cusin, Rémi COF
 Puncheur - - - -
 Didier, Laurent SAX
 Puncheur - - 19 19
 Emden, Jos van RAB
 Time-trialist - - 48 48
 Froome, Chris SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) - - - -
 Gaudin, Damien BTL
 Time-trialist - - - -
 Horrach, Joan KAT
 Sprinter - - 12 12
 Jeannesson, Arnold GCE
 Puncheur - - 9 9
 Klimov, Sergey KAT
 One-day specialist - - 17 17
 Le Floch, Guillaume BTL
 Sprinter - - 7 7
 Louder, Jeff BMC
 Puncheur - - 2 2
 Lund, Anders SAX
 Puncheur - - - -
 Marangoni, Alan COG
 Sprinter - - 4 4
 Monier, Damien COF
 Puncheur - - 42 42
 Mørkøv, Michael SAX
 Sprinter - - 3 3
 Murphy, John BMC
 Sprinter - - - -
 Pedersen, Martin FOT
 Sprinter - - - -
 Pirazzi, Stefano COG
 Climber - - 37 37
 Schär, Michael BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - - -
 Sieberg, Marcel THR
 One-day specialist - - 15 15
 Sijmens, Nico COF
 Climber - - - -
 Stalder, Florian BMC
 Rider - - - -
 Wurf, Cameron AND
 All-rounder (Climber) - - - -
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Liquigas-Doimo (LIQ)   78 27.5 257
 Lampre-Farnese Vini (LAM)   38 13.4 28
 Team HTC-Columbia (THR)   17 6.0 66
 Astana (AST)   10 3.5 45
 Sky Professional Cycling Team (SKY)   10 3.5 62
 Team Katusha (KAT)   9 3.2 53
 Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni (AND)   7 2.5 18
 Caisse d'Epargne (GCE)   7 2.5 70
 Acqua e Sapone-D'Angelo & Antenucci (ASA)   4 1.4 19
 BMC Racing Team (BMC)   3 1.1 21
 Cervélo TestTeam (CTT)   3 1.1 31
 Team Saxo Bank (SAX)   2 0.7 111
 Colnago-CSF Inox (COG)   1 0.4 12
 Rabobank (RAB)   1 0.4 141
 Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - 68
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom (BTL)   - - 44
 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne (COF)   - - 17
 Footon-Servetto (FOT)   - - 7
 Garmin-Transitions (GRM)   - - -
 Omega Pharma-Lotto (OLO)   - - 76
 Quick Step (QST)   - - 21
 Team Milram (MRM)   - - 40
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Evans, Cadel BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 175 61.6 -
 Sastre, Carlos CTT
 Climber 22 7.7 -
 Basso, Ivan LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 21 7.4 -
 Vinokourov, Alexander AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 13 4.6 -
 Cunego, Damiano LAM
 Climber 4 1.4 -
 Nibali, Vincenzo LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.1 -
 Wiggins, Bradley SKY
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3 1.1 -
 Garzelli, Stefano ASA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 -
 Bertolini, Alessandro AND
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Farrar, Tyler GRM
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Pozzovivo, Domenico COG
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Scarponi, Michele AND
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Greipel, André THR
 Sprinter 102 35.9 -
 Farrar, Tyler GRM
 Sprinter 58 20.4 -
 Petacchi, Alessandro LAM
 Sprinter 47 16.5 -
 Garzelli, Stefano ASA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 4.6 -
 Evans, Cadel BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.5 -
 McEwen, Robbie KAT
 Sprinter 5 1.8 -
 Vinokourov, Alexander AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 -
 Basso, Ivan LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Henderson, Greg SKY
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
 Nibali, Vincenzo LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Pozzato, Filippo KAT
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 -
 Cunego, Damiano LAM
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Donati, Alessandro ASA
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Millar, David GRM
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Sastre, Carlos CTT
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Garzelli, Stefano ASA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 80 28.2 -
 Pozzovivo, Domenico COG
 All-rounder (Climber) 27 9.5 -
 Moncoutié, David COF
 Climber 18 6.3 -
 Sastre, Carlos CTT
 Climber 16 5.6 -
 Serpa, José AND
 Puncheur 16 5.6 -
 Vinokourov, Alexander AST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 5.6 -
 Basso, Ivan LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 4.2 -
 Scarponi, Michele AND
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 3.9 -
 Evans, Cadel BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.5 -
 Cunego, Damiano LAM
 Climber 6 2.1 -
 Urán, Rigoberto GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 2.1 -
 Tondó, Xavier CTT
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 1.8 -
 Simoni, Gilberto LAM
 Climber 4 1.4 -
 Masciarelli, Francesco ASA
 Climber 3 1.1 -
 Martin, Daniel GRM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Nibali, Vincenzo LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Voeckler, Thomas BTL
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 2 0.7 -
 Arroyo, David GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Bruseghin, Marzio GCE
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Gasparotto, Enrico AST
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Karpets, Vladimir KAT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1 0.4 -
 Kiryienka, Vasil GCE
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Masciarelli, Andrea ASA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Millar, David GRM
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Modolo, Sacha COG
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Moreno, Daniel OLO
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Ochoa, Carlos AND
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Rodríguez, Jackson AND
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Szmyd, Sylwester LIQ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Tiralongo, Paolo AST
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Wiggins, Bradley SKY
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Masciarelli, Francesco ASA
 Climber 75 26.4 -
 Martin, Daniel GRM
 All-rounder (Climber) 53 18.7 -
 Urán, Rigoberto GCE
 All-rounder (Climber) 46 16.2 -
 Mollema, Bauke RAB
 One-day specialist 23 8.1 -
 Ignatiev, Mikhail KAT
 Time-trialist 11 3.9 -
 De Greef, Francis OLO
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.5 -
 Modolo, Sacha COG
 Sprinter 7 2.5 -
 Kohler, Martin BMC
 Puncheur 3 1.1 -
 Porte, Richie SAX
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.1 -
 Rodríguez, Jackson AND
 Puncheur 3 1.1 -
 Cataldo, Dario QST
 Puncheur 2 0.7 -
 Kruijswijk, Steven RAB
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Agnoli, Valerio LIQ
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Bobridge, Jack GRM
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Bodnar, Maciej LIQ
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Brändle, Matthias FOT
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Capecchi, Eros FOT
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Goss, Matthew THR
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Kišerlovski, Robert LIQ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Lund, Anders SAX
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Sabatini, Fabio LIQ
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Sarmiento, Cayetano ASA
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Schär, Michael BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Wyss, Danilo BMC
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Winner of the team classification  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Liquigas-Doimo (LIQ)   146 51.4 257
 Astana (AST)   22 7.7 45
 Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni (AND)   17 6.0 18
 Caisse d'Epargne (GCE)   14 4.9 70
 Cervélo TestTeam (CTT)   13 4.6 31
 Lampre-Farnese Vini (LAM)   6 2.1 28
 Acqua e Sapone-D'Angelo & Antenucci (ASA)   5 1.8 19
 BMC Racing Team (BMC)   3 1.1 21
 Team Saxo Bank (SAX)   3 1.1 111
 Rabobank (RAB)   2 0.7 141
 Team HTC-Columbia (THR)   2 0.7 66
 Team Katusha (KAT)   1 0.4 53
 Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - 68
 Bbox Bouygues Telecom (BTL)   - - 44
 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne (COF)   - - 17
 Colnago-CSF Inox (COG)   - - 12
 Footon-Servetto (FOT)   - - 7
 Garmin-Transitions (GRM)   - - -
 Omega Pharma-Lotto (OLO)   - - 76
 Quick Step (QST)   - - 21
 Sky Professional Cycling Team (SKY)   - - 62
 Team Milram (MRM)   - - 40


© Wijnreder Media