Japan Cup game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Canola, Marco NIP
 One-day specialist 140 88.1 - -
 Kuss, Sepp TJV
 Climber 130 81.8 46 46
 Prades, Benjami UKO
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 130 81.8 - -
 Gesink, Robert TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 127 79.9 30 30
 Ciccone, Giulio TFS
 Climber 119 74.8 21 11
 Stannard, Robert MTS
 One-day specialist 112 70.4 - -
 Planckaert, Baptiste WVA
 One-day specialist 106 66.7 - -
 Smith, Dion MTS
 Puncheur 103 64.8 40 40
 Caruso, Damiano TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 101 63.5 - -
 Dyball, Ben TSC
 All-rounder (Climber) 78 49.1 21 11
 Aular, Orluis MTR
 Sprinter 74 46.5 33 17
 Colbrelli, Sonny TBM
 One-day specialist 70 44.0 12 3
 Eg, Niklas TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 69 43.4 23 23
 Bouwman, Koen TJV
 Puncheur 65 40.9 - -
 Pernsteiner, Hermann TBM
 Climber 62 39.0 16 16
 Woods, Michael EF1
 One-day specialist 57 35.8 45 11
 Hill, Ben LGS
 Sprinter 53 33.3 - -
 Morton, Lachlan EF1
 Climber 47 29.6 - -
 Mancebo, Francisco MTR
 All-rounder (Climber) 45 28.3 38 38
 Toribio, José Vicente MTR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 41 25.8 5 5
 Jones, Brenton DMP
 Sprinter 35 22.0 - -
 Zaccanti, Filippo NIP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 21.4 - -
 Nakane, Hideto NIP
 Puncheur 30 18.9 34 34
 Powless, Neilson TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 29 18.2 41 41
 Novak, Domen TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 28 17.6 - -
 Phinney, Taylor EF1
 Time-trialist 27 17.0 - -
 Arashiro, Yukiya TBM
 Sprinter 24 15.1 23 23
 Bernard, Julien TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 24 15.1 - -
 Mollema, Bauke TFS
 One-day specialist 24 15.1 50 10
 Ishigami, Masahiro NIP
 One-day specialist 22 13.8 1 1
 Masuda, Nariyuki BLZ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 21 13.2 22 22
 Meyer, Cameron MTS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 20 12.6 - -
 Planet, Charles TNN
 Puncheur 17 10.7 20 20
 Theuns, Edward TFS
 Sprinter 16 10.1 - -
 Hatanaka, Yusuke UKO
 One-day specialist 14 8.8 8 8
 Oka, Atsushi BLZ
 Time-trialist 14 8.8 18 18
 Beppu, Fumiyuki TFS
 Sprinter 13 8.2 - -
 Filosi, Iuri DMP
 Puncheur 11 6.9 - -
 Hofstede, Lennard TJV
 Puncheur 10 6.3 - -
 Boardman, Sam WGC
 Climber 8 5.0 - -
 Carr, Simon DMP
 Climber 8 5.0 - -
 Kobayashi, Marino JPN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 5.0 - -
 Lozano, David TNN
 Puncheur 8 5.0 19 19
 Brown, Nathan EF1
 Puncheur 7 4.4 - -
 Pibernik, Luka TBM
 Puncheur 7 4.4 - -
 Grošelj, Matic LGS
 One-day specialist 6 3.8 4 4
 Hatsuyama, Sho NIP
 One-day specialist 6 3.8 - -
 Iribe, Shotaro SMN
 Sprinter 6 3.8 - -
 Matsuda, Shoi JPN
 Sprinter 6 3.8 - -
 Molly, Kenny WVA
 One-day specialist 6 3.8 36 36
 Nakajima, Yasuharu KIN
 Sprinter 6 3.8 - -
 Whelan, James EF1
 One-day specialist 6 3.8 - -
 De Rossi, Lucas DMP
 One-day specialist 5 3.1 30 30
 Fouché, James MTS
 One-day specialist 5 3.1 - -
 Suzuki, Ryu BLZ
 Sprinter 5 3.1 - -
 Nakamura, Kaito NAS
 Sprinter 4 2.5 - -
 Rochas, Rémy DMP
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 2.5 16 16
 Wirtgen, Tom WVA
 Time-trialist 4 2.5 - -
 Yamamoto, Genki KIN
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 2.5 - -
 Yokotsuka, Kohei UKO
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 2.5 - -
 Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu BGT
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 1.9 - -
 Kamstra, Brian TNN
 Sprinter 3 1.9 - -
 Kirby, Quinten WGC
 Puncheur 3 1.9 - -
 Korošec, Rok LGS
 Sprinter 3 1.9 - -
 Paaschens, Mathijs WVA
 One-day specialist 3 1.9 6 6
 Tokuda, Suguru BGT
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 1.9 - -
 Zakaria, Akmal TSC
 Sprinter 3 1.9 - -
 Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan TCC
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 1.3 - -
 Clancy, Stephen TNN
 Sprinter 2 1.3 - -
 Fernandez, Airan MTR
 Sprinter 2 1.3 - -
 Ishibashi, Manabu BGT
 Puncheur 2 1.3 - -
 Ito, Masakazu NIP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 1.3 2 2
 Koide, Itsuki JPN
 Puncheur 2 1.3 11 11
 Koishi, Yuma UKO
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 1.3 - -
 Kuroeda, Shiki BGT
 Sprinter 2 1.3 - -
 Mohd Shukri, Muhammad TSC
 Puncheur 2 1.3 - -
 Onodera, Rei BLZ
 Sprinter 2 1.3 - -
 Özgür, Batuhan TSC
 Sprinter 2 1.3 - -
 Paquot, Tom WVA
 One-day specialist 2 1.3 - -
 Amagoi, Tatsuki KIN
 Sprinter 1 0.6 - -
 Delettre, Alexandre DMP
 Rider 1 0.6 14 14
 Jastrab, Ryan WGC
 Sprinter 1 0.6 - -
 Kuroeda, Saya SMN
 Sprinter 1 0.6 - -
 Minato, Ryo SMN
 One-day specialist 1 0.6 - -
 Misbah, Muhsin TSC
 Puncheur 1 0.6 - -
 Nakai, Tadaaki SMN
 Puncheur 1 0.6 - -
 Okubo, Jin KIN
 Sprinter 1 0.6 - -
 Peng, Yuan Tang LGS
 Sprinter 1 0.6 - -
 Shibata, Masayuki NAS
 Sprinter 1 0.6 - -
 Sirionnachai, Sarawut TCC
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.6 - -
 Suzuki, Yuzuru BLZ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.6 - -
 Abd Rasim, Mohamad TSC
 Puncheur - - - -
 Arai, Yuta KIN
 Rider - - - -
 Chance, Maxx WGC
 Puncheur - - 9 9
 Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol TCC
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - - -
 Chikatani, Ryo BGT
 Time-trialist - - - -
 Guy, Tim LGS
 Puncheur - - - -
 Henttala, Joonas TNN
 Puncheur - - - -
 Hori, Takaaki BLZ
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Huang, Wen Chung LGS
 Rider - - - -
 Ishihara, Yuki JPN
 Sprinter - - - -
 Kimura, Keisuke SMN
 Sprinter - - - -
 Komori, Ryohei MTR
 Sprinter - - - -
 Kruijswijk, Steven TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) - - 25 6
 Kusztor, Péter TNN
 Puncheur - - - -
 Magosaki, Daiki BGT
 Puncheur - - 10 10
 Nishio, Hayato NAS
 Rider - - - -
 Nishio, Keito NAS
 Rider - - - -
 Oda, Hijri JPN
 Rider - - - -
 Ross, Kent WGC
 Puncheur - - - -
 Saiudomsin, Phuchong TCC
 One-day specialist - - 3 3
 Shimojima, Masaki NAS
 Time-trialist - - - -
 Takeyama, Kosuke UKO
 Sprinter - - - -
 Uchima, Kohei UKO
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Watanabe, Ayumu JPN
 Sprinter - - - -
 Wirtgen, Luc WVA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - - -
 Yaowarat, Ratchanon TCC
 Sprinter - - - -
 Yasuhara, Daiki MTR
 Puncheur - - 7 7
 Yokoyama, Kota SMN
 Puncheur - - - -
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   50 31.4 20
 Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   49 30.8 18
 Bahrain - Merida (TBM)   39 24.5 12
 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (NIP)   9 5.7 10
 EF Education First (EF1)   7 4.4 -
 Matrix Powertag (MTR)   2 1.3 16
 Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   2 1.3 -
 Delko - Marseille Provence (DMP)   - - 14
 Japan (JPN)   - - -
 Kinan Cycling Team (KIN)   - - -
 Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic (LGS)   - - -
 Nasu Blasen (NAS)   - - -
 Shimano Racing Team (SMN)   - - -
 Team Bridgestone Cycling (BGT)   - - -
 Team Novo Nordisk (TNN)   - - -
 Team Sapura Cycling (TSC)   - - -
 Team Ukyo (UKO)   - - -
 Thailand Continental Cycling Team (TCC)   - - -
 Utsunomiya - Blitzen (BLZ)   - - -
 Wallonie - Bruxelles (WVA)   - - 9
 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis (WGC)   - - -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Colbrelli, Sonny TBM
 One-day specialist 65 40.9 -
 Woods, Michael EF1
 One-day specialist 45 28.3 -
 Mollema, Bauke TFS
 One-day specialist 29 18.2 -
 Gesink, Robert TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 5 3.1 -
 Kuss, Sepp TJV
 Climber 5 3.1 -
 Canola, Marco NIP
 One-day specialist 3 1.9 -
 Kruijswijk, Steven TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.9 -
 Ciccone, Giulio TFS
 Climber 1 0.6 -
 Smith, Dion MTS
 Puncheur 1 0.6 -
 Stannard, Robert MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.6 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ciccone, Giulio TFS
 Climber 66 41.5 -
 Kuss, Sepp TJV
 Climber 29 18.2 -
 Stannard, Robert MTS
 One-day specialist 26 16.4 -
 Aular, Orluis MTR
 Sprinter 23 14.5 -
 Novak, Domen TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 2.5 -
 Powless, Neilson TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 1.3 -
 Zaccanti, Filippo NIP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 1.3 -
 Eg, Niklas TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.6 -
 Fouché, James MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.6 -
 Ishigami, Masahiro NIP
 One-day specialist 1 0.6 -
 Yokotsuka, Kohei UKO
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.6 -


© Wijnreder Media