La Tropicale game

Leaders

 coolpool 2049
 coolpool 1238
 Niels Hurkmans 86
 Jon-kies 168
 PCM Focus 1427
 coolpool 2049
2  Carlos Sastre 1890
3  Tim0106 1850
4  ingeg 1795
5  Bvdb 1782

Stage 7 classification

1  coolpool 220
2  ingeg 207
3  Bvdb 206
4  Wiegmaniac's Cy 202
5  greggie 201
#  Rider  Team Time
1  Salby, Alexander  Bingoal - WB 3h 00' 33''
2  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea + 00' 00''
3  Rostovtsev, Sergey  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 00''
4  Manzin, Lorrenzo  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00''
5  Jeannière, Emilien  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00''
6  Bdadou, Youssef  Morocco + 00' 00''
7  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00''
8  Barthe, Cyril  Burgos - BH + 00' 00''
9  Uhiriwe, Renus  Rwanda + 00' 00''
10  Amari, Hamza  Algeria + 00' 00''
#  Rider  Team Time
1  Soupe, Geoffrey  Team TotalEnergies 20h 18' 16''
2  Amari, Hamza  Algeria + 00' 29''
3  Lagane, Christopher  Mauritius + 00' 34''
4  Berhane, Natnael  Beykoz Team Turkey + 00' 36''
5  Yemane, Dawit  Eritrea + 00' 38''
6  Ourselin, Paul  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 39''
7  Guérin, Alexis  Bingoal - WB + 00' 50''
8  Aleno, Clément  Burgos - BH + 00' 55''
9  Lauk, Karl Patrick  Bingoal - WB + 01' 18''
10  Tesson, Jason  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 39''
#  Rider  Team Points
1  Teugels, Lennert  Bingoal - WB 18 pts
2  Aparicio, Mario  Burgos - BH 14 pts
3  Arefayne, Aklilu  Eritrea 6 pts
4  Lagab, Azzedine  Algeria 5 pts
5  Daumont, Paul  Burkina Faso 5 pts
6  Angulo, Antonio  Burgos - BH 5 pts
7  Teshome, Meron  Eritrea 4 pts
8  Araya, Efrem  Eritrea 3 pts
9  Sabbahi, El Houçaine  Morocco 3 pts
10  Mugisha, Moïse  Rwanda 3 pts
#  Rider  Team Time
1  Amari, Hamza  Algeria 20h 18' 45''
2  Aleno, Clément  Burgos - BH + 00' 26''
3  Muluberhan, Henok  Eritrea + 01' 21''
4  Blouwe, Louis  Bingoal - WB + 01' 30''
5  Araya, Efrem  Eritrea + 01' 37''
6  Ed Doghmy, Achraf  Morocco + 01' 38''
7  Bdadou, Youssef  Morocco + 01' 39''
8  Pritzen, Marc  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. + 01' 39''
9  Rogora, Kiya  EF Education - Nippo Develop.. + 01' 39''
10  Arefayne, Aklilu  Eritrea + 01' 42''
#  Team Time
1  Team TotalEnergies 60h 58' 14''
2  Bingoal - WB + 1h 00' 00''
3  Eritrea + 1h 01' 10''
4  EF Education - Nippo Development Team + 1h 01' 44''
5  Rwanda + 1h 01' 58''
6  Morocco + 1h 02' 02''
7  Beykoz Team Turkey + 1h 03' 44''
8  Algeria + 1h 05' 35''
9  Burgos - BH + 1h 06' 51''
10  Cameroon + 1h 11' 40''

Statistics

 Category 2023 vs 2022
 Participants 239 -
 Male 228 -
 Female 11 -
 Leagues 167 -


© Wijnreder Media