Tour of Turkey game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Bennett, Sam BOH
 Sprinter 179 82.9 213 71
 Lutsenko, Alexey AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 173 80.1 128 128
 Padun, Mark TBM
 Climber 173 80.1 - -
 Gaviria, Fernando QST
 Sprinter 162 75.0 - -
 Theuns, Edward SUN
 Sprinter 144 66.7 64 64
 Ulissi, Diego UAD
 One-day specialist 134 62.0 85 21
 Cortina, Iván TBM
 Sprinter 110 50.9 50 50
 Degenkolb, John TFS
 Sprinter 103 47.7 82 27
 Aguirre, Hernán MZN
 Climber 96 44.4 17 17
 Consonni, Simone UAD
 Sprinter 88 40.7 83 28
 Roche, Nicholas BMC
 Puncheur 88 40.7 34 34
 Arndt, Nikias SUN
 Sprinter 85 39.4 10 10
 Örken, Ahmet TUR
 Sprinter 84 38.9 21 21
 Gidich, Yevgeniy AST
 Sprinter 80 37.0 12 12
 Hodeg, Alvaro QST
 Sprinter 73 33.8 137 69
 Antunes, Amaro CCC
 Climber 70 32.4 17 17
 Pardilla, Sergio CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 69 31.9 2 2
 Bevin, Patrick BMC
 Puncheur 67 31.0 18 9
 Felline, Fabio TFS
 One-day specialist 67 31.0 39 39
 Sajnok, Szymon CCC
 Sprinter 56 25.9 66 66
 Knox, James QST
 All-rounder (Climber) 52 24.1 25 25
 Sayar, Mustafa TUR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 50 23.1 - -
 Haas, Nathan TKA
 One-day specialist 49 22.7 126 63
 Balkan, Onur TUR
 Sprinter 45 20.8 24 12
 Schmidt, Mads TKA
 Sprinter 40 18.5 - -
 Bookwalter, Brent BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 37 17.1 19 19
 Pelucchi, Matteo BOH
 Sprinter 32 14.8 - -
 Prades, Edu EUS
 Puncheur 31 14.4 118 39
 Kirsch, Alex WVA
 Puncheur 29 13.4 - -
 Navardauskas, Ramunas TBM
 One-day specialist 29 13.4 8 8
 Richeze, Maximiliano QST
 Sprinter 29 13.4 118 118
 Moreno, Javier DMP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 27 12.5 - -
 Porsev, Alexander GAZ
 Sprinter 27 12.5 49 49
 Bol, Jetse BBH
 Sprinter 26 12.0 - -
 Guerreiro, Ruben TFS
 Puncheur 24 11.1 87 44
 Noppe, Christophe SVB
 Sprinter 24 11.1 71 71
 Sanz, Enrique EUS
 Sprinter 23 10.6 40 40
 Poppel, Boy van TFS
 Sprinter 21 9.7 - -
 Barceló, Fernando EUS
 Puncheur 20 9.3 - -
 Moser, Moreno AST
 One-day specialist 19 8.8 - -
 Jules, Justin WVA
 Sprinter 17 7.9 31 16
 Pöstlberger, Lukas BOH
 One-day specialist 17 7.9 3 3
 Drücker, Jempy BMC
 Sprinter 16 7.4 118 39
 Finetto, Mauro DMP
 Puncheur 16 7.4 30 30
 Niemiec, Przemysław UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 16 7.4 - -
 Conti, Valério UAD
 Puncheur 15 6.9 - -
 Frankiny, Kilian BMC
 Climber 15 6.9 30 30
 Teunissen, Mike SUN
 One-day specialist 14 6.5 38 19
 Vervaeke, Louis SUN
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 14 6.5 4 4
 Cras, Steff TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 5.6 - -
 Đurasek, Kristijan UAD
 Climber 12 5.6 - -
 Fernández, Delio DMP
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 5.6 41 41
 Jones, Brenton DMP
 Sprinter 12 5.6 31 16
 McCarthy, Jay BOH
 Puncheur 12 5.6 - -
 Pałuta, Michał CCC
 Puncheur 11 5.1 5 5
 Štybar, Zdeněk QST
 One-day specialist 11 5.1 16 5
 Haussler, Heinrich TBM
 One-day specialist 10 4.6 25 25
 Mendes, José BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 4.6 - -
 Bole, Grega TBM
 One-day specialist 9 4.2 45 45
 Aristi, Mikel EUS
 Sprinter 7 3.2 16 16
 Declercq, Tim QST
 One-day specialist 7 3.2 4 4
 Pacioni, Luca WIL
 Sprinter 7 3.2 35 12
 Pozzato, Filippo WIL
 One-day specialist 7 3.2 - -
 Rosa, Massimo WIL
 Climber 7 3.2 - -
 Zhupa, Eugert WIL
 Sprinter 7 3.2 - -
 Belkov, Maxim TKA
 One-day specialist 6 2.8 - -
 Bodnar, Maciej BOH
 Time-trialist 6 2.8 - -
 De Gendt, Aimé SVB
 One-day specialist 6 2.8 11 11
 Duarte, Fabio MZN
 Climber 6 2.8 - -
 Reyes, Aldemar MZN
 Puncheur 6 2.8 57 57
 Bohli, Tom BMC
 Time-trialist 5 2.3 35 35
 Coledan, Marco WIL
 Sprinter 5 2.3 - -
 Fabbro, Matteo TKA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 2.3 59 59
 Grmay, Tsgabu TFS
 One-day specialist 5 2.3 - -
 Reijnen, Kiel TFS
 Puncheur 5 2.3 - -
 Rubio, Diego BBH
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 5 2.3 7 7
 Sprengers, Thomas SVB
 Puncheur 5 2.3 27 27
 Trusov, Nikolay GAZ
 Sprinter 5 2.3 - -
 Van Hecke, Preben SVB
 One-day specialist 5 2.3 20 20
 Atalay, Muhammed TUR
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 4 1.9 8 8
 Bakırcı, Nazım TUR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 1.9 6 6
 Dam, Laurens ten SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.9 - -
 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw DMP
 Puncheur 4 1.9 15 15
 Keisse, Iljo QST
 Sprinter 4 1.9 16 16
 Kort, Koen de TFS
 Sprinter 4 1.9 - -
 Novak, Domen TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.9 - -
 Wyss, Danilo BMC
 Sprinter 4 1.9 - -
 Ferrari, Fabricio CJR
 Puncheur 3 1.4 7 7
 Garcia, Jhojan MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.4 11 11
 Laengen, Vegard UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.4 - -
 Lietaer, Eliot WVA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.4 9 9
 Rodriguez, Sergio EUS
 Puncheur 3 1.4 - -
 Tleubayev, Ruslan AST
 Sprinter 3 1.4 - -
 Vilela, Ricardo MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.4 - -
 Zakharov, Artyom AST
 Sprinter 3 1.4 - -
 Cabedo, Óscar BBH
 Climber 2 0.9 - -
 Deltombe, Kevin SVB
 One-day specialist 2 0.9 23 23
 Irisarri, Jon CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.9 10 10
 Masson, Christophe WVA
 One-day specialist 2 0.9 4 4
 Mortier, Julien WVA
 One-day specialist 2 0.9 2 2
 Van Gompel, Mathias SVB
 One-day specialist 2 0.9 - -
 Akdilek, Ahmet TUR
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 - -
 Bevilacqua, Simone WIL
 Sprinter 1 0.5 - -
 Boev, Igor GAZ
 Sprinter 1 0.5 - -
 Bystrøm, Sven UAD
 Puncheur 1 0.5 - -
 Cieślik, Paweł CCC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 8 8
 Cubero, Jorge BBH
 Sprinter 1 0.5 - -
 Fominykh, Daniil AST
 Time-trialist 1 0.5 - -
 Gradek, Kamil CCC
 Time-trialist 1 0.5 - -
 Hollenstein, Reto TKA
 Time-trialist 1 0.5 7 7
 Mitri, James BBH
 Rider 1 0.5 - -
 Sagan, Juraj BOH
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 - -
 Şamli, Ferit TUR
 Time-trialist 1 0.5 29 29
 Sierra, Yecid MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 10 10
 Silva, Joaquim CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.5 - -
 Zabala, Josu CJR
 Puncheur 1 0.5 10 10
 Barrenetxea, Ander EUS
 Rider - - - -
 Bernas, Paweł CCC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) - - - -
 Bertazzo, Liam WIL
 Sprinter - - - -
 Bizhigitov, Zhandos AST
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Brożyna, Piotr CCC
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) - - - -
 Fröhlinger, Johannes SUN
 Puncheur - - - -
 Kozonchuk, Dmitry GAZ
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Kuriyanov, Stepan GAZ
 Sprinter - - - -
 Mihaylov, Nikolay DMP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - 4 4
 Orjuela, Fernando MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) - - 18 18
 Per, David TBM
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Peyskens, Dimitri WVA
 One-day specialist - - 7 7
 Reis, Rafael CJR
 Time-trialist - - 2 2
 Rovny, Ivan GAZ
 Puncheur - - 8 8
 Saramotins, Aleksejs BOH
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Serrano, Gonzalo CJR
 Puncheur - - 57 57
 Sessler, Nicolas BBH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - 6 6
 Shilov, Sergey GAZ
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Stassen, Julien WVA
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Trarieux, Julien DMP
 Puncheur - - 13 13
 Txoperena, Beñat EUS
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - 59 59
 Van Rooy, Kenneth SVB
 One-day specialist - - 94 94
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Quick-Step Floors (QST)   142 65.7 22
 UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   37 17.1 -
 Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   11 5.1 10
 BMC Racing Team (BMC)   8 3.7 55
 Astana Pro Team (AST)   5 2.3 2
 Bahrain - Merida (TBM)   4 1.9 15
 Team Sunweb (SUN)   3 1.4 4
 Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   2 0.9 47
 Turkey (TUR)   1 0.5 -
 Burgos - BH (BBH)   - - -
 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   - - 21
 CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (CCC)   - - -
 Delko - Marseille Provence KTM (DMP)   - - 26
 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (EUS)   - - -
 Gazprom - RusVelo (GAZ)   - - -
 Manzana Postobón Team (MZN)   - - 14
 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (SVB)   - - 40
 Team Katusha - Alpecin (TKA)   - - 42
 WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic (WVA)   - - 8
 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia (WIL)   - - -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ulissi, Diego UAD
 One-day specialist 156 72.2 -
 Padun, Mark TBM
 Climber 12 5.6 -
 Štybar, Zdeněk QST
 One-day specialist 9 4.2 -
 Gaviria, Fernando QST
 Sprinter 7 3.2 -
 Bevin, Patrick BMC
 Puncheur 6 2.8 -
 Lutsenko, Alexey AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 2.8 -
 Prades, Edu EUS
 Puncheur 5 2.3 -
 Bennett, Sam BOH
 Sprinter 3 1.4 -
 Drücker, Jempy BMC
 Sprinter 2 0.9 -
 Aguirre, Hernán MZN
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 Antunes, Amaro CCC
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 Đurasek, Kristijan UAD
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 McCarthy, Jay BOH
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Niemiec, Przemysław UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 Teunissen, Mike SUN
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Gaviria, Fernando QST
 Sprinter 124 57.4 -
 Bennett, Sam BOH
 Sprinter 64 29.6 -
 Consonni, Simone UAD
 Sprinter 4 1.9 -
 Degenkolb, John TFS
 Sprinter 4 1.9 -
 Theuns, Edward SUN
 Sprinter 4 1.9 -
 Hodeg, Alvaro QST
 Sprinter 3 1.4 -
 Ulissi, Diego UAD
 One-day specialist 3 1.4 -
 Bevin, Patrick BMC
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Felline, Fabio TFS
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Örken, Ahmet TUR
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Teunissen, Mike SUN
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ulissi, Diego UAD
 One-day specialist 43 19.9 -
 Padun, Mark TBM
 Climber 30 13.9 -
 Sayar, Mustafa TUR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 21 9.7 -
 Antunes, Amaro CCC
 Climber 11 5.1 -
 Prades, Edu EUS
 Puncheur 11 5.1 -
 Lutsenko, Alexey AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 4.6 -
 Pardilla, Sergio CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 8 3.7 -
 Aguirre, Hernán MZN
 Climber 7 3.2 -
 Bakırcı, Nazım TUR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 2.8 -
 Mendes, José BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 2.3 -
 Bol, Jetse BBH
 Sprinter 3 1.4 -
 Fernández, Delio DMP
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.4 -
 Grmay, Tsgabu TFS
 One-day specialist 3 1.4 -
 Örken, Ahmet TUR
 Sprinter 3 1.4 -
 Van Hecke, Preben SVB
 One-day specialist 3 1.4 -
 Barceló, Fernando EUS
 Puncheur 2 0.9 -
 Cabedo, Óscar BBH
 Climber 2 0.9 -
 Conti, Valério UAD
 Puncheur 2 0.9 -
 Cras, Steff TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.9 -
 Dam, Laurens ten SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.9 -
 Duarte, Fabio MZN
 Climber 2 0.9 -
 Irisarri, Jon CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.9 -
 Reyes, Aldemar MZN
 Puncheur 2 0.9 -
 Štybar, Zdeněk QST
 One-day specialist 2 0.9 -
 Atalay, Muhammed TUR
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1 0.5 -
 Balkan, Onur TUR
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Bennett, Sam BOH
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Bevin, Patrick BMC
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Cieślik, Paweł CCC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 De Gendt, Aimé SVB
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Degenkolb, John TFS
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Gidich, Yevgeniy AST
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Guerreiro, Ruben TFS
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Haas, Nathan TKA
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Kirsch, Alex WVA
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Laengen, Vegard UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.5 -
 Lietaer, Eliot WVA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.5 -
 Moreno, Javier DMP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.5 -
 Moser, Moreno AST
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Niemiec, Przemysław UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 Orjuela, Fernando MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 Roche, Nicholas BMC
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Rodriguez, Sergio EUS
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Sierra, Yecid MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 Sprengers, Thomas SVB
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Vilela, Ricardo MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Padun, Mark TBM
 Climber 109 50.5 -
 Aguirre, Hernán MZN
 Climber 15 6.9 -
 Gaviria, Fernando QST
 Sprinter 12 5.6 -
 Guerreiro, Ruben TFS
 Puncheur 12 5.6 -
 Conti, Valério UAD
 Puncheur 8 3.7 -
 Consonni, Simone UAD
 Sprinter 7 3.2 -
 Knox, James QST
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 3.2 -
 Gidich, Yevgeniy AST
 Sprinter 6 2.8 -
 Cras, Steff TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 2.3 -
 Cortina, Iván TBM
 Sprinter 3 1.4 -
 Hodeg, Alvaro QST
 Sprinter 3 1.4 -
 Pałuta, Michał CCC
 Puncheur 2 0.9 -
 Balkan, Onur TUR
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Brożyna, Piotr CCC
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1 0.5 -
 De Gendt, Aimé SVB
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Frankiny, Kilian BMC
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 Vervaeke, Louis SUN
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1 0.5 -
 Winner of the team classification  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   95 44.0 -
 Quick-Step Floors (QST)   55 25.5 22
 BMC Racing Team (BMC)   28 13.0 55
 Bahrain - Merida (TBM)   11 5.1 15
 Astana Pro Team (AST)   10 4.6 2
 Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   10 4.6 10
 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   2 0.9 21
 Manzana Postobón Team (MZN)   1 0.5 14
 Turkey (TUR)   1 0.5 -
 Burgos - BH (BBH)   - - -
 CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (CCC)   - - -
 Delko - Marseille Provence KTM (DMP)   - - 26
 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (EUS)   - - -
 Gazprom - RusVelo (GAZ)   - - -
 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (SVB)   - - 40
 Team Katusha - Alpecin (TKA)   - - 42
 Team Sunweb (SUN)   - - 4
 Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   - - 47
 WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic (WVA)   - - 8
 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia (WIL)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media