Tour de l'Avenir game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ayuso, Juan ESP
 One-day specialist 220 90.5 11 3
 Johannessen, Tobias NOR
 Climber 193 79.4 299 150
 Ardila, Andres COL
 All-rounder (Climber) 170 70.0 60 60
 Vandenabeele, Henri BEL
 Climber 164 67.5 - -
 Zana, Filippo ITA
 Climber 157 64.6 191 64
 Umba, Abner COL
 Climber 153 63.0 - -
 Hellemose, Asbjørn DEN
 Climber 144 59.3 5 3
 Leemreize, Gijs NED
 Climber 123 50.6 128 128
 Plapp, Luke AUS
 Time-trialist 120 49.4 30 30
 Gloag, Thomas GBR
 Climber 117 48.1 99 50
 Healy, Ben IRL
 Sprinter 101 41.6 43 22
 Heiduk, Kim GER
 Sprinter 84 34.6 - -
 Baroncini, Filippo ITA
 One-day specialist 82 33.7 39 20
 Verre, Alessandro ITA
 Climber 81 33.3 21 21
 De Lie, Arnaud BEL
 Puncheur 75 30.9 80 40
 Ponomar, Andrii UKR
 Sprinter 75 30.9 - -
 Johannessen, Anders NOR
 Climber 69 28.4 80 27
 Rodríguez, Carlos ESP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 69 28.4 285 71
 Paret-Peintre, Valentin FRA
 Climber 68 28.0 - -
 Lipowitz, Florian GER
 Climber 66 27.2 17 17
 Turner, Ben GBR
 Time-trialist 59 24.3 - -
 Wærenskjold, Søren NOR
 Puncheur 56 23.0 116 58
 Drizners, Jarrad AUS
 Sprinter 55 22.6 46 46
 Romo, Javier ESP
 Puncheur 52 21.4 4 1
 Berg, Marijn van den NED
 Sprinter 49 20.2 199 50
 Dijke, Mick van NED
 Sprinter 40 16.5 239 120
 Hoole, Daan NED
 One-day specialist 39 16.0 68 68
 Heinschke, Leon GER
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 38 15.6 1 1
 Garofoli, Gianmarco ITA
 One-day specialist 37 15.2 78 78
 Plowright, Jensen AUS
 Sprinter 35 14.4 69 69
 Muluberhan, Henok WCC
 Puncheur 34 14.0 18 9
 Toumire, Hugo FRA
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 14.0 56 56
 Van Tricht, Stan BEL
 One-day specialist 34 14.0 26 13
 Frigo, Marco ITA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 31 12.8 36 36
 Colnaghi, Luca ITA
 One-day specialist 26 10.7 61 20
 Porter, Rudy AUS
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 9.5 15 15
 Vogel, Alex SUI
 Time-trialist 23 9.5 27 14
 Lapeira, Paul FRA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 21 8.6 13 13
 Uden, Casper van NED
 Sprinter 21 8.6 108 36
 Bittner, Pavel CZE
 Sprinter 20 8.2 67 34
 Hvideberg, Jonas NOR
 One-day specialist 19 7.8 8 8
 Vauquelin, Kévin FRA
 Time-trialist 19 7.8 10 10
 Askey, Lewis GBR
 One-day specialist 18 7.4 117 117
 Heßmann, Michael GER
 Time-trialist 17 7.0 60 60
 Lebreton, Jacques ARA
 All-rounder (Climber) 17 7.0 - -
 Van Der Beken, Aaron BEL
 Puncheur 17 7.0 - -
 Kubiš, Lukáš SVK
 Puncheur 15 6.2 19 5
 Ťoupalík, Jakub CZE
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 15 6.2 7 4
 Vacek, Mathias CZE
 Rider 15 6.2 - -
 Ärm, Rait EST
 Sprinter 14 5.8 36 18
 Charrin, Aloïs FRA
 Puncheur 14 5.8 - -
 Hočevar, Kristjan SLO
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 5.8 - -
 Hindsgaul, Jacob DEN
 Time-trialist 13 5.3 77 77
 Laurance, Axel FRA
 Sprinter 13 5.3 45 45
 Vernon, Ethan GBR
 Time-trialist 13 5.3 101 101
 Staune-Mittet, Johannes NOR
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 4.9 - -
 Govekar, Matevž SLO
 Sprinter 11 4.5 8 4
 Steinhauser, Georg GER
 Climber 11 4.5 81 27
 Arrieta, Igor ESP
 One-day specialist 10 4.1 37 37
 Brustenga, Marc ESP
 Time-trialist 10 4.1 - -
 Gómez, Nicolás COL
 One-day specialist 10 4.1 39 39
 Paquet, Tom LUX
 Sprinter 10 4.1 27 27
 Thiébaud, Valère SUI
 Climber 10 4.1 12 12
 Gamper, Florian AUT
 Puncheur 9 3.7 16 16
 García, Raúl ESP
 Puncheur 9 3.7 11 11
 Messner, Martin AUT
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 3.7 48 48
 Braz-Afonso, Clement BFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 8 3.3 - -
 Stepanov, Andrei RUS
 Climber 8 3.3 - -
 Vinokourov, Alexandre KAZ
 Rider 8 3.3 - -
 Bereznyak, Aleksandr RUS
 Sprinter 7 2.9 - -
 Daumont, Paul WCC
 Puncheur 7 2.9 - -
 Gamper, Mario AUT
 Climber 7 2.9 - -
 Hansen, Marcus DEN
 One-day specialist 7 2.9 15 15
 Holter, Ådne NOR
 One-day specialist 7 2.9 - -
 Lopez, Harold ECU
 Puncheur 7 2.9 54 18
 Berckmoes, Jenno BEL
 One-day specialist 6 2.5 6 6
 Huera, Richard ECU
 Sprinter 6 2.5 - -
 Novikov, Savva RUS
 Puncheur 6 2.5 4 1
 Pira, Yesid COL
 Rider 6 2.5 15 15
 Blouwe, Louis BEL
 Puncheur 5 2.1 - -
 Huby, Antoine HDF
 Climber 5 2.1 1 1
 Kopecky, Tomas CZE
 Time-trialist 5 2.1 23 23
 Changizi, Sebastian DEN
 Puncheur 4 1.6 45 45
 Joalland, Yaël BFC
 Climber 4 1.6 - -
 Kabas, Maximilian AUT
 Climber 4 1.6 - -
 Leijnse, Enzo NED
 Time-trialist 4 1.6 2 2
 Levy, William DEN
 One-day specialist 4 1.6 - -
 Skok, Anže SLO
 One-day specialist 4 1.6 3 3
 Čemažar, Nik SLO
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.2 - -
 Christen, Fabio SUI
 Puncheur 3 1.2 - -
 Chzhan, Igor KAZ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.2 - -
 Donaldson, Robert GBR
 Puncheur 3 1.2 1 1
 Price-Pejtersen, Johan DEN
 Time-trialist 3 1.2 44 44
 Turnbull, Carter AUS
 Time-trialist 3 1.2 - -
 Vinokourov, Nicolas KAZ
 Sprinter 3 1.2 16 16
 Baudin, Alex ARA
 Puncheur 2 0.8 34 34
 Bilyi, Maksym UKR
 Puncheur 2 0.8 3 3
 Blaško, Matej SVK
 Rider 2 0.8 - -
 Brussenskiy, Gleb KAZ
 Puncheur 2 0.8 50 17
 Eggenberg, Ruben SUI
 Sprinter 2 0.8 19 19
 Jarc, Aljaž SLO
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 22 22
 Kierner, Florian AUT
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Knecht, Noah ARA
 Sprinter 2 0.8 - -
 Miles, Carson CAN
 Rider 2 0.8 24 24
 Murphy, Jack IRL
 Rider 2 0.8 - -
 Navarro, Gauthier BFC
 Sprinter 2 0.8 - -
 Palini, Enzo HDF
 Time-trialist 2 0.8 2 2
 Raugel, Antoine HDF
 Sprinter 2 0.8 132 132
 Richard, Maxime BFC
 Climber 2 0.8 - -
 Roos, Andre EST
 Sprinter 2 0.8 - -
 Štocek, Matúš SVK
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Tarlton, Alexander GER
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Uhiriwe, Renus WCC
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Abreha, Negasi WCC
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Avadanian, Lucas ARA
 Puncheur 1 0.4 18 18
 Belyakov, Sergey RUS
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Bettendorff, Loïc LUX
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Boucek, Jakub CZE
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Cocqueret, Louis HDF
 Rider 1 0.4 106 106
 Delbove, Joris BFC
 Climber 1 0.4 47 47
 Garzón, Marlón COL
 Climber 1 0.4 - -
 Habimana, Jean Eric WCC
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Juneau, Francis CAN
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Karpenko, Gleb EST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1 0.4 - -
 Kluckers, Arthur LUX
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 8 8
 Koide, Itsuki JPN
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Kurits, Joonas EST
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Le Cam, Brendan ARA
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 McCambridge, Kevin IRL
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Nikulin, Daniil UKR
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Nurlykhassym, Nur KAZ
 Sprinter 1 0.4 10 10
 Parashchak, Yaroslav UKR
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Rodriguez, Jordan ECU
 Rider 1 0.4 16 16
 Schellenberg, Thomas CAN
 Rider 1 0.4 14 14
 Stehli, Félix SUI
 Rider 1 0.4 8 8
 Stockwell, Oliver GBR
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 20 20
 Treimuth, Henri EST
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Ward, Adam IRL
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Brun, Nils SUI
 Puncheur - - 4 4
 Corkery, Dillon IRL
 Sprinter - - 25 25
 Curley, Liam IRL
 Rider - - - -
 Dinham, Matthew AUS
 Puncheur - - 17 17
 Foltán, Adam SVK
 Puncheur - - - -
 Fuertes, Joel ECU
 Rider - - - -
 Galvis, Oscar COL
 Rider - - - -
 Glivar, Gal SLO
 Puncheur - - 4 4
 Hansart, Philéas HDF
 Rider - - 4 4
 Hirai, Kosuke JPN
 Rider - - - -
 Inkster, Eric CAN
 Rider - - - -
 Kakizaki, Eugene JPN
 Rider - - - -
 Karier, Rik LUX
 Rider - - - -
 Kawasaki, Miori JPN
 Rider - - - -
 Kelemen, Petr CZE
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - 49 25
 Khotulov, Denys UKR
 Rider - - - -
 Kockelmann, Raphaël LUX
 Puncheur - - - -
 Kurianov, Sergey RUS
 Rider - - - -
 Leclainche, Gwen BFC
 Puncheur - - 10 10
 Lohinský, Filip SVK
 Rider - - - -
 Mirzojev, Artjom EST
 Time-trialist - - 10 10
 Obando, Brayan ECU
 Rider - - - -
 Parisella, Raphael CAN
 Rider - - - -
 Plamondon, Robin CAN
 Sprinter - - 15 15
 Pritzen, Marc WCC
 Puncheur - - - -
 Rosero, Nixon ECU
 Climber - - 7 7
 Rovder, Pavol SVK
 Puncheur - - - -
 Schmidbauer, Maximilian AUT
 Rider - - 9 9
 Semenov, Alexandr KAZ
 Puncheur - - - -
 Senicourt, Kylian HDF
 Rider - - - -
 Shevchenko, Oleksander UKR
 Rider - - - -
 Todome, Yuhi JPN
 Climber - - - -
 Vercher, Matteo ARA
 Rider - - 9 9
 Wenzel, Mats LUX
 Rider - - 10 10
 Yamada, Takumi JPN
 Rider - - - -
 Yatsenko, Ivan RUS
 Climber - - - -
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Spain (ESP)   142 58.4 64
 Italy (ITA)   33 13.6 91
 Norway (NOR)   19 7.8 103
 Belgium (BEL)   18 7.4 45
 Netherlands (NED)   15 6.2 130
 Colombia (COL)   4 1.6 -
 France (FRA)   3 1.2 21
 Denmark (DEN)   2 0.8 30
 Switzerland (SUI)   2 0.8 18
 Australia (AUS)   1 0.4 38
 Czech Republic (CZE)   1 0.4 24
 Great Britain (GBR)   1 0.4 -
 Austria (AUT)   - - -
 Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes (ARA)   - - 5
 Bourgogne Franche Comté (BFC)   - - -
 Canada (CAN)   - - 1
 Ecuador (ECU)   - - 10
 Estonia (EST)   - - 7
 Germany (GER)   - - 43
 Hauts-de-France (HDF)   - - 4
 Ireland (IRL)   - - 15
 Japan (JPN)   - - -
 Kazachstan (KAZ)   - - 3
 Luxembourg (LUX)   - - 9
 Russia (RUS)   - - 6
 Slovakia (SVK)   - - 6
 Slovenia (SLO)   - - 4
 Ukraine (UKR)   - - -
 World Cycling Centre (WCC)   - - -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ayuso, Juan ESP
 One-day specialist 193 79.4 -
 Vandenabeele, Henri BEL
 Climber 24 9.9 -
 Rodríguez, Carlos ESP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 3.7 -
 Zana, Filippo ITA
 Climber 4 1.6 -
 Johannessen, Tobias NOR
 Climber 3 1.2 -
 Plapp, Luke AUS
 Time-trialist 2 0.8 -
 Ardila, Andres COL
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Berg, Marijn van den NED
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Leemreize, Gijs NED
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Romo, Javier ESP
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Umba, Abner COL
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Berg, Marijn van den NED
 Sprinter 82 33.7 -
 Ayuso, Juan ESP
 One-day specialist 63 25.9 -
 Healy, Ben IRL
 Sprinter 17 7.0 -
 Baroncini, Filippo ITA
 One-day specialist 13 5.3 -
 De Lie, Arnaud BEL
 Puncheur 9 3.7 -
 Vandenabeele, Henri BEL
 Climber 9 3.7 -
 Heiduk, Kim GER
 Sprinter 6 2.5 -
 Wærenskjold, Søren NOR
 Puncheur 6 2.5 -
 Zana, Filippo ITA
 Climber 5 2.1 -
 Colnaghi, Luca ITA
 One-day specialist 4 1.6 -
 Drizners, Jarrad AUS
 Sprinter 4 1.6 -
 Bittner, Pavel CZE
 Sprinter 3 1.2 -
 Dijke, Mick van NED
 Sprinter 3 1.2 -
 Uden, Casper van NED
 Sprinter 3 1.2 -
 Lapeira, Paul FRA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 0.8 -
 Ärm, Rait EST
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Johannessen, Anders NOR
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Johannessen, Tobias NOR
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Muluberhan, Henok WCC
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Paret-Peintre, Valentin FRA
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Plowright, Jensen AUS
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Rodríguez, Carlos ESP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Romo, Javier ESP
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Steinhauser, Georg GER
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Umba, Abner COL
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Van Tricht, Stan BEL
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ayuso, Juan ESP
 One-day specialist 114 46.9 -
 Vandenabeele, Henri BEL
 Climber 39 16.0 -
 Umba, Abner COL
 Climber 21 8.6 -
 Rodríguez, Carlos ESP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 4.5 -
 Johannessen, Anders NOR
 Climber 8 3.3 -
 Ardila, Andres COL
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.9 -
 Johannessen, Tobias NOR
 Climber 6 2.5 -
 Paret-Peintre, Valentin FRA
 Climber 4 1.6 -
 Ponomar, Andrii UKR
 Sprinter 3 1.2 -
 Zana, Filippo ITA
 Climber 3 1.2 -
 Huby, Antoine HDF
 Climber 2 0.8 -
 Lopez, Harold ECU
 Puncheur 2 0.8 -
 Muluberhan, Henok WCC
 Puncheur 2 0.8 -
 Verre, Alessandro ITA
 Climber 2 0.8 -
 Braz-Afonso, Clement BFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Daumont, Paul WCC
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 De Lie, Arnaud BEL
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Frigo, Marco ITA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Garofoli, Gianmarco ITA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Gloag, Thomas GBR
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Healy, Ben IRL
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Hellemose, Asbjørn DEN
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Leemreize, Gijs NED
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Porter, Rudy AUS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Richard, Maxime BFC
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Romo, Javier ESP
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Wærenskjold, Søren NOR
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Ayuso, Juan ESP
 One-day specialist 187 77.0 -
 Vandenabeele, Henri BEL
 Climber 27 11.1 -
 Rodríguez, Carlos ESP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 2.5 -
 Paret-Peintre, Valentin FRA
 Climber 4 1.6 -
 Umba, Abner COL
 Climber 4 1.6 -
 Kubiš, Lukáš SVK
 Puncheur 3 1.2 -
 Plapp, Luke AUS
 Time-trialist 2 0.8 -
 Uden, Casper van NED
 Sprinter 2 0.8 -
 Frigo, Marco ITA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Garofoli, Gianmarco ITA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Heßmann, Michael GER
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Verre, Alessandro ITA
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Winner of the team classification  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Spain (ESP)   180 74.1 64
 Belgium (BEL)   21 8.6 45
 Italy (ITA)   13 5.3 91
 Colombia (COL)   12 4.9 -
 Norway (NOR)   8 3.3 103
 France (FRA)   2 0.8 21
 Netherlands (NED)   2 0.8 130
 World Cycling Centre (WCC)   2 0.8 -
 Australia (AUS)   - - 38
 Austria (AUT)   - - -
 Auvergne - Rhône - Alpes (ARA)   - - 5
 Bourgogne Franche Comté (BFC)   - - -
 Canada (CAN)   - - 1
 Czech Republic (CZE)   - - 24
 Denmark (DEN)   - - 30
 Ecuador (ECU)   - - 10
 Estonia (EST)   - - 7
 Germany (GER)   - - 43
 Great Britain (GBR)   - - -
 Hauts-de-France (HDF)   - - 4
 Ireland (IRL)   - - 15
 Japan (JPN)   - - -
 Kazachstan (KAZ)   - - 3
 Luxembourg (LUX)   - - 9
 Russia (RUS)   - - 6
 Slovakia (SVK)   - - 6
 Slovenia (SLO)   - - 4
 Switzerland (SUI)   - - 18
 Ukraine (UKR)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media