Tour du Rwanda game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Kudus, Merhawi AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 186 93.9 215 215
 Ávila, Edwin ICA
 Puncheur 156 78.8 39 39
 Reguigui, Youcef ALG
 Sprinter 155 78.3 46 46
 Taaramäe, Rein TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 146 73.7 128 128
 Mugisha, Samuel DDC
 Puncheur 142 71.7 105 105
 Areruya, Joseph DMP
 Puncheur 134 67.7 162 162
 Lozano, David TNN
 Puncheur 116 58.6 61 61
 Contreras, Rodrigo AST
 Climber 113 57.1 127 127
 Aguirre, Hernán IPC
 Climber 106 53.5 127 127
 Tesfom, Sirak ERI
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 101 51.0 112 112
 Debesay, Yakob ERI
 All-rounder (Climber) 99 50.0 286 286
 Uwizeye, Jean-Claude RWA
 Puncheur 96 48.5 - -
 Girmay, Biniam ERI
 Puncheur 87 43.9 56 56
 Lagab, Azzedine ALG
 One-day specialist 85 42.9 27 27
 Debesay, Mekseb ERI
 Sprinter 80 40.4 15 15
 Sobrero, Matteo DDC
 One-day specialist 79 39.9 - -
 Munyaneza, Didier BEX
 Puncheur 78 39.4 66 66
 Muluberhan, Henok ERI
 Puncheur 77 38.9 70 70
 Gène, Yohann TDE
 Sprinter 62 31.3 2 2
 Hailemichael, Mulu DDC
 Climber 57 28.8 103 103
 Du Plooy, Rohan PRO
 Sprinter 56 28.3 132 132
 Ndayisenga, Valens RWA
 One-day specialist 53 26.8 77 77
 Mugisha, Moïse RWA
 Puncheur 48 24.2 188 188
 Rugg, Timothy BSP
 Puncheur 47 23.7 82 82
 Badilatti, Matteo ICA
 Climber 38 19.2 126 126
 Stalnov, Nikita AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 34 17.2 31 31
 Kamzong, Clovis CMR
 Sprinter 32 16.2 - -
 Fedeli, Alessandro DMP
 Climber 30 15.2 140 140
 Quéméneur, Perrig TDE
 Climber 29 14.6 28 28
 Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure BEX
 Sprinter 29 14.6 42 42
 Mansouri, Abderrahmane ALG
 One-day specialist 22 11.1 - -
 Julius, Jaydé PRO
 One-day specialist 20 10.1 4 4
 Maldonado, Dylan FRA
 Sprinter 19 9.6 7 7
 Mozzato, Luca DDC
 Puncheur 19 9.6 - -
 Kipkemboi, Salim KEN
 Puncheur 18 9.1 26 26
 Hakiruwizeye, Samuel RWA
 Puncheur 16 8.1 - -
 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw DMP
 Puncheur 15 7.6 113 113
 Nauleau, Bryan TDE
 Sprinter 15 7.6 26 26
 Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco BEX
 Puncheur 13 6.6 3 3
 Fourie, James PRO
 Puncheur 12 6.1 - -
 Manizabayo, Eric BEX
 Puncheur 12 6.1 32 32
 Turek, Daniel ICA
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 12 6.1 22 22
 Araújo, Bruno BSP
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 11 5.6 16 16
 Natarov, Yuriy AST
 Puncheur 10 5.1 24 24
 Navarro, Gauthier IPC
 Sprinter 10 5.1 - -
 Trarieux, Julien DMP
 Puncheur 10 5.1 33 33
 Bellicaud, Jérémy FRA
 Climber 9 4.5 91 91
 Sellier, Simon TDE
 Sprinter 9 4.5 - -
 Torres, Pablo IPC
 Puncheur 9 4.5 128 128
 Goldstein, Omer ICA
 One-day specialist 8 4.0 - -
 Kangangi, Suleiman KEN
 Puncheur 8 4.0 52 52
 Bengayou, Abdelraouf ALG
 Puncheur 7 3.5 9 9
 Doléatto, Aurélien FRA
 Climber 7 3.5 26 26
 Henttala, Joonas TNN
 Puncheur 7 3.5 29 29
 Andemeskel, Awet ICA
 Puncheur 6 3.0 37 37
 Dario, Antonio BSP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 2.5 5 5
 Guglielmi, Simon FRA
 Puncheur 5 2.5 44 44
 Kariuki, John KEN
 Sprinter 5 2.5 1 1
 Lavrič, Martin DDC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 2.5 - -
 Beneke, Calvin PRO
 Sprinter 4 2.0 2 2
 Guillonnet, Adrien IPC
 Climber 4 2.0 160 160
 De Almeida, Guillaume BSP
 Puncheur 3 1.5 10 10
 Ferron, Valentin FRA
 Puncheur 3 1.5 - -
 Behringer, Oliver TNN
 Rider 2 1.0 - -
 Byukusenge, Patrick BEX
 Puncheur 2 1.0 32 32
 Cheblaoui, Oussama ALG
 Sprinter 2 1.0 - -
 Kamau, Joseph KEN
 Puncheur 2 1.0 4 4
 Ruberwa, Jean RWA
 Puncheur 2 1.0 - -
 Heerden, Mornay van PRO
 Sprinter 1 0.5 4 4
 Saidov, Ulugbek TNN
 Rider 1 0.5 - -
 Tientcheu, Michel CMR
 Sprinter 1 0.5 - -
 Hudry, Florian IPC
 Puncheur - - 16 16
 Isidoro, Michael BSP
 Puncheur - - 7 7
 Mini, Emanuel TNN
 Rider - - - -
 Tella, Artuce CMR
 Sprinter - - - -
 Yaou, Gadji CMR
 Sprinter - - - -
 Zang, Jacques CMR
 Rider - - - -
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Eritrea (ERI)   66 33.3 104
 Astana Pro Team (AST)   41 20.7 64
 Direct Energie (TDE)   28 14.1 2
 Dimension Data for Qhubeka (DDC)   24 12.1 5
 Rwanda (RWA)   19 9.6 8
 Algeria (ALG)   8 4.0 4
 Benediction Excel Energy (BEX)   3 1.5 22
 Delko-Marseille Provence (DMP)   3 1.5 50
 Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   3 1.5 35
 Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda (BSP)   1 0.5 8
 Interpro Cycling Academy (IPC)   1 0.5 71
 Cameroon (CMR)   - - -
 France (FRA)   - - 17
 Kenya (KEN)   - - 6
 ProTouch (PRO)   - - -
 Team Novo Nordisk (TNN)   - - -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Kudus, Merhawi AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 58 29.3 -
 Mugisha, Samuel DDC
 Puncheur 28 14.1 -
 Contreras, Rodrigo AST
 Climber 22 11.1 -
 Taaramäe, Rein TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 16 8.1 -
 Aguirre, Hernán IPC
 Climber 13 6.6 -
 Areruya, Joseph DMP
 Puncheur 13 6.6 -
 Debesay, Yakob ERI
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 5.6 -
 Uwizeye, Jean-Claude RWA
 Puncheur 7 3.5 -
 Ávila, Edwin ICA
 Puncheur 5 2.5 -
 Lagab, Azzedine ALG
 One-day specialist 3 1.5 -
 Debesay, Mekseb ERI
 Sprinter 2 1.0 -
 Lozano, David TNN
 Puncheur 2 1.0 -
 Muluberhan, Henok ERI
 Puncheur 2 1.0 -
 Reguigui, Youcef ALG
 Sprinter 2 1.0 -
 Tesfom, Sirak ERI
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 1.0 -
 Badilatti, Matteo ICA
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 Mugisha, Moïse RWA
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Munyaneza, Didier BEX
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Ndayisenga, Valens RWA
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Stalnov, Nikita AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.5 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Reguigui, Youcef ALG
 Sprinter 68 34.3 -
 Ávila, Edwin ICA
 Puncheur 16 8.1 -
 Debesay, Mekseb ERI
 Sprinter 11 5.6 -
 Gène, Yohann TDE
 Sprinter 11 5.6 -
 Mugisha, Samuel DDC
 Puncheur 11 5.6 -
 Tesfom, Sirak ERI
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 11 5.6 -
 Girmay, Biniam ERI
 Puncheur 9 4.5 -
 Kudus, Merhawi AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 4.5 -
 Muluberhan, Henok ERI
 Puncheur 6 3.0 -
 Lagab, Azzedine ALG
 One-day specialist 5 2.5 -
 Kamzong, Clovis CMR
 Sprinter 4 2.0 -
 Araújo, Bruno BSP
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 1.5 -
 Areruya, Joseph DMP
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Lozano, David TNN
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Debesay, Yakob ERI
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 1.0 -
 Hailemichael, Mulu DDC
 Climber 2 1.0 -
 Munyaneza, Didier BEX
 Puncheur 2 1.0 -
 Sobrero, Matteo DDC
 One-day specialist 2 1.0 -
 Taaramäe, Rein TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 1.0 -
 Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure BEX
 Sprinter 2 1.0 -
 Aguirre, Hernán IPC
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 Dario, Antonio BSP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.5 -
 Du Plooy, Rohan PRO
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Sellier, Simon TDE
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Uwizeye, Jean-Claude RWA
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Kudus, Merhawi AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 32 16.2 -
 Contreras, Rodrigo AST
 Climber 31 15.7 -
 Aguirre, Hernán IPC
 Climber 16 8.1 -
 Debesay, Yakob ERI
 All-rounder (Climber) 15 7.6 -
 Hailemichael, Mulu DDC
 Climber 14 7.1 -
 Taaramäe, Rein TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 7.1 -
 Rugg, Timothy BSP
 Puncheur 13 6.6 -
 Mugisha, Samuel DDC
 Puncheur 12 6.1 -
 Areruya, Joseph DMP
 Puncheur 9 4.5 -
 Tesfom, Sirak ERI
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 3.0 -
 Muluberhan, Henok ERI
 Puncheur 5 2.5 -
 Ndayisenga, Valens RWA
 One-day specialist 4 2.0 -
 Lozano, David TNN
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Mugisha, Moïse RWA
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Uwizeye, Jean-Claude RWA
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Quéméneur, Perrig TDE
 Climber 2 1.0 -
 Stalnov, Nikita AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 1.0 -
 Ávila, Edwin ICA
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Dario, Antonio BSP
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.5 -
 Debesay, Mekseb ERI
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Girmay, Biniam ERI
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Mansouri, Abderrahmane ALG
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Munyaneza, Didier BEX
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco BEX
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Ruberwa, Jean RWA
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Sobrero, Matteo DDC
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Areruya, Joseph DMP
 Puncheur 59 29.8 -
 Mugisha, Samuel DDC
 Puncheur 40 20.2 -
 Debesay, Yakob ERI
 All-rounder (Climber) 38 19.2 -
 Uwizeye, Jean-Claude RWA
 Puncheur 10 5.1 -
 Girmay, Biniam ERI
 Puncheur 8 4.0 -
 Sobrero, Matteo DDC
 One-day specialist 8 4.0 -
 Muluberhan, Henok ERI
 Puncheur 7 3.5 -
 Bengayou, Abdelraouf ALG
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Mugisha, Moïse RWA
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Natarov, Yuriy AST
 Puncheur 3 1.5 -
 Behringer, Oliver TNN
 Rider 2 1.0 -
 Hakiruwizeye, Samuel RWA
 Puncheur 2 1.0 -
 Mozzato, Luca DDC
 Puncheur 2 1.0 -
 Munyaneza, Didier BEX
 Puncheur 2 1.0 -
 Navarro, Gauthier IPC
 Sprinter 2 1.0 -
 Araújo, Bruno BSP
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.5 -
 Fedeli, Alessandro DMP
 Climber 1 0.5 -
 Goldstein, Omer ICA
 One-day specialist 1 0.5 -
 Guglielmi, Simon FRA
 Puncheur 1 0.5 -
 Heerden, Mornay van PRO
 Sprinter 1 0.5 -
 Winner of the team classification  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Eritrea (ERI)   55 27.8 104
 Astana Pro Team (AST)   47 23.7 64
 Direct Energie (TDE)   26 13.1 2
 Rwanda (RWA)   26 13.1 8
 Dimension Data for Qhubeka (DDC)   23 11.6 5
 Algeria (ALG)   6 3.0 4
 Delko-Marseille Provence (DMP)   4 2.0 50
 Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   3 1.5 35
 Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda (BSP)   1 0.5 8
 Benediction Excel Energy (BEX)   1 0.5 22
 Interpro Cycling Academy (IPC)   1 0.5 71
 Cameroon (CMR)   - - -
 France (FRA)   - - 17
 Kenya (KEN)   - - 6
 ProTouch (PRO)   - - -
 Team Novo Nordisk (TNN)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media