UAE Tour game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Bauhaus, Phil TBM
 Sprinter 247 80.5 71 71
 Kittel, Marcel TKA
 Sprinter 239 77.9 44 22
 Viviani, Elia DQT
 Sprinter 228 74.3 133 27
 Valverde, Alejandro MOV
 One-day specialist 219 71.3 128 26
 Halvorsen, Kristoffer SKY
 Sprinter 218 71.0 70 70
 Gaviria, Fernando UAD
 Sprinter 202 65.8 139 46
 Evenepoel, Remco DQT
 Time-trialist 189 61.6 4 4
 Cavendish, Mark TDD
 Sprinter 183 59.6 13 13
 Roglič, Primož TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 181 59.0 179 36
 Mezgec, Luka MTS
 Sprinter 180 58.6 42 42
 Gaudu, David GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 131 42.7 121 121
 Walscheid, Max SUN
 Sprinter 129 42.0 49 25
 Gallopin, Tony ALM
 One-day specialist 121 39.4 6 6
 Dumoulin, Tom SUN
 Time-trialist 119 38.8 47 9
 Porte, Richie TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 111 36.2 - -
 Fraile, Omar AST
 Puncheur 107 34.9 - -
 Ewan, Caleb LTS
 Sprinter 106 34.5 105 26
 Garderen, Tejay van EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 100 32.6 11 11
 Kelderman, Wilco SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 89 29.0 70 23
 Sarreau, Marc GFC
 Sprinter 69 22.5 31 16
 Bennett, Sam BOH
 Sprinter 67 21.8 83 21
 Zakarin, Ilnur TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 64 20.8 9 5
 Moscon, Gianni SKY
 One-day specialist 62 20.2 2 1
 Lambrecht, Bjorg LTS
 Climber 61 19.9 3 3
 Martin, Dan UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 61 19.9 49 12
 De Plus, Laurens TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 57 18.6 63 63
 Izagirre, Gorka AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 55 17.9 - -
 Sivakov, Pavel SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 17.9 5 5
 McLay, Daniel EF1
 Sprinter 51 16.6 20 20
 Kwiatkowski, Michał SKY
 One-day specialist 48 15.6 22 4
 Meintjes, Louis TDD
 Climber 44 14.3 - -
 Nibali, Vincenzo TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 37 12.1 - -
 Mas, Lluís MOV
 Sprinter 34 11.1 - -
 Costa, Rui UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 32 10.4 19 6
 Reichenbach, Sébastien GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 32 10.4 1 1
 Mareczko, Jakub CPT
 Sprinter 27 8.8 44 15
 Modolo, Sacha EF1
 Sprinter 27 8.8 27 9
 Moschetti, Matteo TFS
 Puncheur 26 8.5 76 76
 Pauwels, Serge CPT
 Puncheur 25 8.1 - -
 Albasini, Michael MTS
 One-day specialist 24 7.8 2 2
 Clarke, Simon EF1
 Puncheur 23 7.5 6 6
 Martin, Tony TJV
 Time-trialist 23 7.5 - -
 Arndt, Nikias SUN
 Sprinter 21 6.8 2 2
 Buchmann, Emanuel BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 21 6.8 74 19
 Dumoulin, Samuel ALM
 Sprinter 21 6.8 30 30
 Schachmann, Maximilian BOH
 One-day specialist 20 6.5 30 10
 Bevin, Patrick CPT
 Puncheur 19 6.2 20 7
 Elissonde, Kenny SKY
 Climber 19 6.2 - -
 Arslanov, Ildar GAZ
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 5.9 - -
 Kristoff, Alexander UAD
 One-day specialist 18 5.9 42 8
 Kreuziger, Roman TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 17 5.5 2 1
 Amador, Andrey MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 15 4.9 - -
 De Marchi, Alessandro CPT
 Puncheur 14 4.6 - -
 Dennis, Rohan TBM
 Time-trialist 13 4.2 - -
 Formolo, Davide BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 4.2 33 11
 Zabel, Rick TKA
 Sprinter 13 4.2 - -
 Ulissi, Diego UAD
 One-day specialist 12 3.9 27 7
 Bouwman, Koen TJV
 Puncheur 10 3.3 8 8
 Eg, Niklas TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 10 3.3 - -
 Porsev, Alexander GAZ
 Sprinter 10 3.3 16 16
 Devenyns, Dries DQT
 One-day specialist 9 2.9 - -
 Hirt, Jan AST
 Climber 9 2.9 23 23
 Power, Robert SUN
 One-day specialist 9 2.9 - -
 Warbasse, Larry ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 2.9 - -
 Navarro, Daniel TKA
 Climber 8 2.6 - -
 Oliveira, Nelson MOV
 Time-trialist 8 2.6 - -
 Villella, Davide AST
 One-day specialist 8 2.6 4 4
 De La Parte, Victor CPT
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.3 16 16
 Grmay, Tsgabu MTS
 One-day specialist 7 2.3 10 10
 Knox, James DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 2.3 63 63
 Bookwalter, Brent MTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 2.0 18 18
 Emden, Jos van TJV
 Time-trialist 6 2.0 14 14
 Janse van Rensburg, Reina.. TDD
 Sprinter 6 2.0 26 26
 Mollema, Bauke TFS
 One-day specialist 6 2.0 18 5
 Tratnik, Jan TBM
 Time-trialist 6 2.0 - -
 Mørkøv, Michael DQT
 One-day specialist 5 1.6 21 21
 Sieberg, Marcel TBM
 Sprinter 5 1.6 6 6
 Bennett, Sean EF1
 Sprinter 4 1.3 - -
 Delage, Mickaël GFC
 Sprinter 4 1.3 - -
 Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel TDD
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.3 - -
 Hansen, Adam LTS
 Puncheur 4 1.3 10 10
 Kennaugh, Peter BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 4 1.3 - -
 Roux, Anthony GFC
 One-day specialist 4 1.3 - -
 Bauer, Jack MTS
 One-day specialist 3 1.0 16 16
 Blythe, Adam LTS
 Sprinter 3 1.0 12 12
 Boev, Igor GAZ
 Sprinter 3 1.0 16 16
 Cosnefroy, Benoît ALM
 One-day specialist 3 1.0 8 8
 Dowsett, Alex TKA
 Time-trialist 3 1.0 - -
 Haller, Marco TKA
 Sprinter 3 1.0 12 12
 Monfort, Maxime LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 1.0 - -
 Peron, Andrea TNN
 Sprinter 3 1.0 25 25
 Sütterlin, Jasha MOV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3 1.0 - -
 Bol, Cees SUN
 Sprinter 2 0.7 26 26
 Caruso, Damiano TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 10 3
 Haga, Chad SUN
 Time-trialist 2 0.7 - -
 Haussler, Heinrich TBM
 Sprinter 2 0.7 - -
 Laengen, Vegard UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 - -
 Martens, Paul TJV
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 - -
 Planet, Charles TNN
 Puncheur 2 0.7 63 63
 Puccio, Salvatore SKY
 Puncheur 2 0.7 - -
 Reijnen, Kiel TFS
 Puncheur 2 0.7 7 7
 Armée, Sander LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.3 - -
 Berg, Julius van den EF1
 Sprinter 1 0.3 - -
 Bewley, Sam MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 - -
 Boaro, Manuele AST
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 - -
 Calabria, Fabio TNN
 Sprinter 1 0.3 6 6
 Eisel, Bernhard TDD
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 - -
 Fernández, Rubén MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.3 - -
 Gołaś, Michał SKY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 - -
 Irizar, Markel TFS
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 - -
 Irvine, Declan TNN
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 - -
 Kluge, Roger LTS
 Sprinter 1 0.3 - -
 Kochetkov, Pavel TKA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.3 - -
 Leezer, Tom TJV
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 - -
 Nych, Artem GAZ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.3 2 2
 Rosskopf, Joey CPT
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 - -
 Sabatini, Fabio DQT
 Sprinter 1 0.3 17 17
 Scotson, Callum MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 - -
 Scotson, Miles GFC
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 - -
 Shilov, Sergey GAZ
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 10 10
 Thomson, Jay TDD
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 - -
 Troia, Oliviero UAD
 Sprinter 1 0.3 - -
 Vorobyev, Anton GAZ
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 - -
 Whelan, James EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 - -
 Armirail, Bruno GFC
 Puncheur - - - -
 Baška, Erik BOH
 Sprinter - - 30 30
 Benhamouda, Mehdi TNN
 Sprinter - - 13 13
 Bouchard, Geoffrey ALM
 Climber - - 7 7
 Brand, Sam TNN
 Rider - - 2 2
 Castrillo, Jaime MOV
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Clarke, Will TFS
 Time-trialist - - 12 12
 Fominykh, Daniil AST
 Time-trialist - - - -
 Gruzdev, Dmitriy AST
 One-day specialist - - 14 14
 Honoré, Mikkel DQT
 Puncheur - - - -
 Jaurégui, Quentin ALM
 One-day specialist - - 24 24
 Kuriyanov, Stepan GAZ
 One-day specialist - - 93 93
 Kusztor, Péter TNN
 Puncheur - - 1 1
 Owsian, Łukasz CPT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) - - - -
 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) - - - -
 Pfingsten, Christoph BOH
 One-day specialist - - 3 3
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   192 62.5 86
 Team Sunweb (SUN)   34 11.1 40
 Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   21 6.8 93
 Team Sky (SKY)   20 6.5 43
 Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   15 4.9 34
 Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   12 3.9 35
 Astana Pro Team (AST)   4 1.3 29
 Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   3 1.0 28
 Movistar Team (MOV)   2 0.7 18
 Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   2 0.7 17
 Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - 25
 CCC Team (CPT)   - - 25
 EF Education First (EF1)   - - 13
 Gazprom-RusVelo (GAZ)   - - 2
 Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - 10
 Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   - - 5
 Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   - - 17
 Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - 11
 Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   - - 4
 Team Novo Nordisk (TNN)   - - 7
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Valverde, Alejandro MOV
 One-day specialist 99 32.2 -
 Roglič, Primož TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 91 29.6 -
 Dumoulin, Tom SUN
 Time-trialist 70 22.8 -
 Kwiatkowski, Michał SKY
 One-day specialist 15 4.9 -
 Porte, Richie TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 8 2.6 -
 Martin, Dan UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 1.6 -
 Costa, Rui UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.0 -
 Izagirre, Gorka AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.0 -
 Moscon, Gianni SKY
 One-day specialist 3 1.0 -
 Ulissi, Diego UAD
 One-day specialist 3 1.0 -
 Kelderman, Wilco SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Nibali, Vincenzo TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.7 -
 Dennis, Rohan TBM
 Time-trialist 1 0.3 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Viviani, Elia DQT
 Sprinter 215 70.0 -
 Gaviria, Fernando UAD
 Sprinter 34 11.1 -
 Kristoff, Alexander UAD
 One-day specialist 13 4.2 -
 Ewan, Caleb LTS
 Sprinter 12 3.9 -
 Bennett, Sam BOH
 Sprinter 10 3.3 -
 Valverde, Alejandro MOV
 One-day specialist 9 2.9 -
 Roglič, Primož TJV
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 3 1.0 -
 Kittel, Marcel TKA
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
 Kwiatkowski, Michał SKY
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 -
 Cavendish, Mark TDD
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
 Formolo, Davide BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.3 -
 Halvorsen, Kristoffer SKY
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
 Izagirre, Gorka AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.3 -
 Sarreau, Marc GFC
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Moscon, Gianni SKY
 One-day specialist 94 30.6 -
 Evenepoel, Remco DQT
 Time-trialist 77 25.1 -
 Gaudu, David GFC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 40 13.0 -
 Schachmann, Maximilian BOH
 One-day specialist 32 10.4 -
 Sivakov, Pavel SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 5.9 -
 De Plus, Laurens TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 4.9 -
 Lambrecht, Bjorg LTS
 Climber 11 3.6 -
 Eg, Niklas TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 1.6 -
 Ewan, Caleb LTS
 Sprinter 5 1.6 -
 Gaviria, Fernando UAD
 Sprinter 4 1.3 -
 Bauhaus, Phil TBM
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
 Arslanov, Ildar GAZ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.3 -
 Bennett, Sean EF1
 Sprinter 1 0.3 -
 Winner of the team classification  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   140 45.6 86
 Team Sunweb (SUN)   51 16.6 40
 Team Sky (SKY)   47 15.3 43
 Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   22 7.2 93
 Movistar Team (MOV)   12 3.9 18
 Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   9 2.9 28
 Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   9 2.9 35
 Astana Pro Team (AST)   7 2.3 29
 Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   5 1.6 17
 Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   2 0.7 34
 EF Education First (EF1)   1 0.3 13
 Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - 25
 CCC Team (CPT)   - - 25
 Gazprom-RusVelo (GAZ)   - - 2
 Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - 10
 Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   - - 5
 Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   - - 17
 Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - 11
 Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   - - 4
 Team Novo Nordisk (TNN)   - - 7


© Wijnreder Media