Volta Limburg Classic game

Most picked

 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Canola, Marco NIP
 One-day specialist 224 90.3 13 3
 Battaglin, Enrico TLJ
 Puncheur 207 83.5 19 10
 Weening, Pieter RNL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 151 60.9 - -
 Kreder, Michel ABS
 Puncheur 135 54.4 - -
 Meurisse, Xandro WGG
 Puncheur 128 51.6 - -
 Baugnies, Jérôme WGG
 One-day specialist 105 42.3 34 34
 Ruijgh, Rob TIS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 99 39.9 2 2
 Tratnik, Jan CCC
 Time-trialist 99 39.9 50 50
 Warnier, Antoine WVA
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 93 37.5 32 32
 Asgreen, Kasper TVC
 One-day specialist 91 36.7 8 8
 Pedersen, Casper ABS
 Sprinter 90 36.3 - -
 Lobato, Juan José NIP
 Sprinter 88 35.5 - -
 Hagen, Krister TCO
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 84 33.9 - -
 Van Gestel, Dries SVB
 One-day specialist 82 33.1 16 16
 Meijers, Jeroen RNL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 74 29.8 30 30
 Pacher, Quentin VCC
 Puncheur 72 29.0 26 26
 Degand, Thomas WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 65 26.2 38 38
 Clement, Stef TLJ
 Time-trialist 61 24.6 - -
 Kump, Marko CCC
 Sprinter 55 22.2 - -
 Koch, Jonas CCC
 One-day specialist 54 21.8 22 22
 Honoré, Mikkel TVC
 One-day specialist 52 21.0 20 20
 Boom, Lars TLJ
 One-day specialist 49 19.8 - -
 Sprengers, Thomas SVB
 Puncheur 49 19.8 - -
 Minnaard, Marco WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 48 19.4 10 10
 Lammertink, Steven VCC
 One-day specialist 47 19.0 - -
 Warbasse, Larry ABS
 All-rounder (Climber) 46 18.5 4 4
 Dunbar, Eddie ABS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 45 18.1 46 46
 Jensen, August ICA
 Puncheur 42 16.9 - -
 Sørensen, Chris RIW
 Climber 40 16.1 - -
 Bagot, Yoann VCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 38 15.3 - -
 Turgis, Tanguy VCC
 One-day specialist 38 15.3 31 31
 Winden, Dennis van ICA
 Sprinter 38 15.3 - -
 Ariesen, Tim RNL
 Sprinter 37 14.9 - -
 Boeckmans, Kris VCC
 Sprinter 37 14.9 - -
 Christian, Mark ABS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 37 14.9 - -
 Kuss, Sepp TLJ
 Climber 37 14.9 - -
 Laat, Jasper de MET
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 31 12.5 7 7
 Andersen, Asbjørn TVC
 Sprinter 30 12.1 - -
 Budding, Martijn RNL
 Puncheur 26 10.5 - -
 Ockeloen, Jasper MCT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 25 10.1 11 11
 Warlop, Jordi SVB
 Puncheur 25 10.1 33 33
 Boivin, Guillaume ICA
 Sprinter 21 8.5 25 25
 Olivier, Daan TLJ
 Climber 21 8.5 - -
 Ponzi, Simone NIP
 One-day specialist 20 8.1 - -
 Looij, André MCT
 Sprinter 19 7.7 - -
 Opie, Chris BCC
 Sprinter 19 7.7 - -
 Leezer, Tom TLJ
 One-day specialist 18 7.3 - -
 Delfosse, Sébastien WVA
 Puncheur 16 6.5 - -
 Kron, Andreas RIW
 Puncheur 16 6.5 - -
 Bovenhuis, Jasper VLA
 One-day specialist 13 5.2 - -
 Eriksson, Jacob DES
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 4.8 - -
 Aaen, Jonas RIW
 Sprinter 11 4.4 - -
 Janssens, Jimmy CIB
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 11 4.4 40 40
 Tietema, Bas BRT
 Sprinter 10 4.0 - -
 Aalrust, Håkon TCO
 Puncheur 9 3.6 - -
 Nõmmela, Aksel BRT
 One-day specialist 9 3.6 28 28
 Van Gompel, Mathias SVB
 One-day specialist 9 3.6 - -
 Bernas, Paweł CCC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 3.2 - -
 Dool, Jens van den DCR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 3.2 - -
 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno MET
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 8 3.2 - -
 Ottema, Rick ALE
 One-day specialist 8 3.2 - -
 Cima, Imerio NIP
 Sprinter 7 2.8 - -
 Reinders, Elmar RNL
 One-day specialist 7 2.8 - -
 Schulting, Peter MCT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 2.8 - -
 Kerkhof, Tim DES
 One-day specialist 6 2.4 - -
 Pałuta, Michał CCC
 Puncheur 6 2.4 16 16
 Santoro, Antonio MCT
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 2.4 - -
 Greef, Robbert de RNL
 One-day specialist 5 2.0 14 14
 Riesebeek, Oscar RNL
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 5 2.0 - -
 Schultz, Jesper TVC
 One-day specialist 5 2.0 - -
 Van Rooy, Kenneth SVB
 One-day specialist 5 2.0 - -
 Wilsly, Jonas RIW
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 2.0 11 11
 Aasvold, Kristian TCO
 One-day specialist 4 1.6 23 23
 Courteille, Arnaud VCC
 Sprinter 4 1.6 - -
 Deruette, Thomas WVA
 One-day specialist 4 1.6 25 25
 Ludvigsson, Fredrik TCO
 Sprinter 4 1.6 - -
 Ottevanger, Bas VLA
 Sprinter 4 1.6 - -
 Beukeboom, Dion VLA
 One-day specialist 3 1.2 - -
 Bouwmans, Dylan MET
 One-day specialist 3 1.2 - -
 Dalen, Jason van DCR
 Puncheur 3 1.2 9 9
 Hoppezak, Vincent DCR
 One-day specialist 3 1.2 - -
 Kurek, Adrian CCC
 Time-trialist 3 1.2 - -
 Mørkøv, Jesper RIW
 Rider 3 1.2 - -
 Perry, Benjamin ICA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.2 - -
 Teugels, Lennert CIB
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.2 - -
 Van Melsen, Kevin WGG
 Sprinter 3 1.2 - -
 Berg, Marijn van den DCR
 Sprinter 2 0.8 - -
 Chursin, Pavel DES
 Sprinter 2 0.8 4 4
 Deltombe, Kevin SVB
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 5 5
 Doets, Marco ALE
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Gate, Aaron ABS
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Janssen, Adriaan DCR
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Jonge, Maarten de MCT
 Sprinter 2 0.8 21 21
 Kooijman, Jaap VLA
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Luijk, Sven van MCT
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Oostra, Folkert ALE
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.8 - -
 Paton, Alex BCC
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Reynaerts, Jan CIB
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Reynaerts, Wim CIB
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Rose-Davies, Louis BCC
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Sefa, Ylber TIS
 Sprinter 2 0.8 - -
 Stedman, Max BCC
 Puncheur 2 0.8 - -
 Stosz, Patryk CCC
 Sprinter 2 0.8 - -
 Timmermans, Justin DCR
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 - -
 Torres, Sergio TIS
 Rider 2 0.8 - -
 Dekker, Sjors ALE
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Desale, Nahom BRT
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Dieleman, Michiel CIB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Gardias, Dexter BCC
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Hamelink, Jasper MET
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 1 0.4 - -
 Henn, Luca LKH
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Hoeyberghs, Daan BRT
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Höög, Gustav TCO
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Horst, Dennis van der MET
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Kleiman, Wim MCT
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Kooij, Bas van der ALE
 Sprinter 1 0.4 1 1
 Lange, Thijs de MET
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Leigh, Andy TIS
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Loon, Jordi van DES
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Nowak, Florian LKH
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Scheire, Ruben TIS
 Climber 1 0.4 - -
 Schouten, Jasper ALE
 Rider 1 0.4 - -
 Stassen, Julien WVA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Stockman, Abram TIS
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Tennant, Andy BCC
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Tizza, Marco NIP
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 45 45
 Trondsen, Trond TCO
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Tuuk, Danny van der MET
 Sprinter 1 0.4 - -
 Verwilst, Aaron SVB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 - -
 Wijk, Oscar van DES
 Puncheur 1 0.4 - -
 Abraham, Daniel BRT
 Rider - - - -
 Beard, Cameron DES
 Rider - - - -
 Bendixen, Louis TCO
 Sprinter - - - -
 Bugter, Luuc DCR
 Sprinter - - - -
 Burg, Joost van der VLA
 Rider - - - -
 Celi, Abe ALE
 Rider - - - -
 Coenen, Dennis CIB
 One-day specialist - - 20 20
 De Winter, Ludwig WVA
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Dool, Kelvin van den VLA
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Duvigneau, Beau VLA
 Puncheur - - - -
 Egholm, Jakob TVC
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Grigoryan, Stepan DES
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - - -
 Hügger, Jan LKH
 Time-trialist - - - -
 Jeppesen, Andreas TVC
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Knaup, Tobias LKH
 Rider - - - -
 Kobayashi, Marino NIP
 Sprinter - - - -
 Lowsley, James BCC
 Rider - - - -
 Lübbers, Dorian LKH
 Sprinter - - - -
 Masson, Christophe WVA
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Mengoulas, Alex BRT
 Rider - - - -
 Nishimura, Hiroki NIP
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - - -
 Norsgaard, Mathias RIW
 Time-trialist - - - -
 Raymackers, Cedric CIB
 Puncheur - - - -
 Retschke, Robert LKH
 Rider - - - -
 Robeet, Ludovic WVA
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Sagiv, Guy ICA
 Puncheur - - - -
 Schormair, Fabian LKH
 Sprinter - - - -
 Siggaard, Søren RIW
 One-day specialist - - - -
 Van Dyck, Wesley BRT
 Rider - - - -
 Veyhe, Torkil TVC
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) - - - -
 Watson, Calvin ABS
 Rider - - - -
 Williams, Tyler ICA
 Sprinter - - - -
 Team for day and general classifications  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (NIP)   81 32.7 14
 Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (TLJ)   73 29.4 -
 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (RNL)   27 10.9 9
 Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   22 8.9 5
 Wanty - Groupe Gobert (WGG)   19 7.7 20
 Aqua Blue Sport (ABS)   10 4.0 12
 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (SVB)   5 2.0 10
 Team Virtu Cycling (TVC)   2 0.8 7
 Vital Concept Cycling Club (VCC)   2 0.8 4
 WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic (WVA)   2 0.8 -
 Alecto Cycling Team (ALE)   1 0.4 1
 BEAT Cycling Club (BRT)   1 0.4 -
 CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (CCC)   1 0.4 18
 Monkey Town (MCT)   1 0.4 8
 Team Lotto - Kern Haus (LKH)   1 0.4 -
 Canyon Eiserberg (BCC)   - - -
 Cibel - Cebon (CIB)   - - 16
 Delta Cycling Rotterdam (DCR)   - - 3
 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg (DES)   - - -
 Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel (MET)   - - -
 Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team (RIW)   - - -
 Tarteletto - Isorex (TIS)   - - -
 Team Coop (TCO)   - - 6
 Vlasman Cycling Team (VLA)   - - 2
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Canola, Marco NIP
 One-day specialist 152 61.3 -
 Battaglin, Enrico TLJ
 Puncheur 53 21.4 -
 Jensen, August ICA
 Puncheur 6 2.4 -
 Weening, Pieter RNL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.2 -
 Clement, Stef TLJ
 Time-trialist 2 0.8 -
 Kreder, Michel ABS
 Puncheur 2 0.8 -
 Asgreen, Kasper TVC
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Lobato, Juan José NIP
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Meurisse, Xandro WGG
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Pedersen, Casper ABS
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Ruijgh, Rob TIS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Sørensen, Chris RIW
 Climber 1 0.4 -
 Tratnik, Jan CCC
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
 Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
 Pedersen, Casper ABS
 Sprinter 55 22.2 -
 Asgreen, Kasper TVC
 One-day specialist 44 17.7 -
 Budding, Martijn RNL
 Puncheur 20 8.1 -
 Honoré, Mikkel TVC
 One-day specialist 20 8.1 -
 Dunbar, Eddie ABS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 16 6.5 -
 Turgis, Tanguy VCC
 One-day specialist 14 5.6 -
 Looij, André MCT
 Sprinter 6 2.4 -
 Warlop, Jordi SVB
 Puncheur 5 2.0 -
 Cima, Imerio NIP
 Sprinter 2 0.8 -
 Van Gompel, Mathias SVB
 One-day specialist 2 0.8 -
 Aalrust, Håkon TCO
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Berg, Marijn van den DCR
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Bouwmans, Dylan MET
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Deruette, Thomas WVA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Dool, Jens van den DCR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
 Eriksson, Jacob DES
 All-rounder (Climber) 1 0.4 -
 Hoppezak, Vincent DCR
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Kron, Andreas RIW
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Ottevanger, Bas VLA
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
 Pałuta, Michał CCC
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Reynaerts, Jan CIB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Reynaerts, Wim CIB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Schultz, Jesper TVC
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
 Tietema, Bas BRT
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -


© Wijnreder Media