4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)

Information

 Organisation of 65th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.HC  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Matsport

Route

 14 May 2019 - 19 May 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Dunkerque
 Finish  Dunkerque
 Distance  1,059.3 km  (658.2 mi)
 Speed  41.334 km/h  (25.684 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 25h 37' 41''
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 83 points
 Taminiaux, Lionel (WVA) 29 points
 Turgis, Anthony (TDE) 25h 38' 17''
 Team Arkéa-Samsic 76h 56' 38''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 14 may '19  Dunkerque - Condé sur l’Escaut 180.7   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)
2 15 may '19  Wallers - Saint-Quentin 181.6   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)
3 16 may '19  Laon - Compiègne 156.5   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TJV)
4 17 may '19  Fort-Mahon-Plage - Le Portel 184.9   Coquard, Bryan (VCB)  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)
5 18 may '19  Gravelines - Cassel 181.5   Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)
6 19 may '19  Roubaix - Dunkerque 174.1   Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 14 may '19  Dunkerque - Condé sur l’Escaut 180.7  12:30 - - - - 3 3
2 15 may '19  Wallers - Saint-Quentin 181.6  12:30 - - - - 2 3
3 16 may '19  Laon - Compiègne 156.5  12:40 - - - - 5 3
4 17 may '19  Fort-Mahon-Plage - Le Portel 184.9  12:30 - - - - 6 3
5 18 may '19  Gravelines - Cassel 181.5  12:30 - - - - 9 3
6 19 may '19  Roubaix - Dunkerque 174.1  12:30 - - - - - 3
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 14 may '19  Dunkerque - Condé sur l’Escaut 180.7  126 - - - - 126
2 15 may '19  Wallers - Saint-Quentin 181.6  126 2 6 - - 118
3 16 may '19  Laon - Compiègne 156.5  118 2 1 - - 115
4 17 may '19  Fort-Mahon-Plage - Le Portel 184.9  115 - 5 - - 110
5 18 may '19  Gravelines - Cassel 181.5  110 3 4 - - 103
6 19 may '19  Roubaix - Dunkerque 174.1  103 1 16 - - 86
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)  Sarreau, Marc (GFC)  Devriendt, Tom (WGG)  Leroux, Samuel (NRL) TJV
2  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)  Devriendt, Tom (WGG)  Leroux, Samuel (NRL) TJV
3  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)  Devriendt, Tom (WGG)  Turgis, Anthony (TDE) TJV
4  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TJV)  Devriendt, Tom (WGG)  Turgis, Anthony (TDE) TJV
5  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Taminiaux, Lionel (WVA)  Turgis, Anthony (TDE) PCB
6  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Teunissen, Mike (TJV)  Taminiaux, Lionel (WVA)  Turgis, Anthony (TDE) PCB


© Wijnreder Media