Dunkerque - Condé sur l’Escaut (180.7 km)

Route

 14 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Dunkerque
 Finish  Condé sur l’Escaut
 Distance  180.7 km  (112.3 mi)
 Speed  42.064 km/h  (26.137 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 4h 17' 35''
 Sarreau, Marc (GFC) 21 points
 Devriendt, Tom (WGG) 9 points
 Leroux, Samuel (NRL) 4h 17' 42''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 53' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' - 10'' 1 2 - -
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 09'' 2 1 - -
3 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 10 4 - 2
5 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 11 6 - -
6 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 5 - -
7 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 12 7 - 3
8 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 13 9 - -
9 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 10 - -
10 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 15 11 - 4
11 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 16 12 - -
12 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 17 13 - -
13 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 18 15 - -
14 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 19 17 - -
15 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 20 20 - 5
16 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
17 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
18 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
19 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
20 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
21 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 26 - - 6
22 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
23 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
24 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
26 97  Turgis, Anthony 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 31 - - 7
27 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' - 01'' 8 18 - -
28 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
29 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
30 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
31 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 35 - - 8
32 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
33 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
34 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 117 21 - -
35 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 38 - - 9
36 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 40 - - 10
38 184  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
39 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 42 - - 11
40 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
41 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
44 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 47 - - 12
45 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 48 - - 13
46 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
47 61  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
48 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 51 - - 14
49 116  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
50 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
51 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 15
52 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
54 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
55 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
56 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
57 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
58 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
59 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
60 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
61 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
62 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
63 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 8 3 -
64 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 66 - - 16
65 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - 17
66 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 68 - - 18
67 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 69 - - 19
68 46  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
69 15  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
70 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 72 - - 20
71 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
72 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 16 1 -
74 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
75 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - 21
76 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
77 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
78 81  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
79 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - 22
80 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
81 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
82 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 83 - - 23
83 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
84 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
85 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
86 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 87 - - 24
87 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 14 2 1
88 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 88 - - 25
89 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
90 126  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
92 174  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
93 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 141  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 19 - -
97 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
98 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
99 182  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
100 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
101 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
102 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
103 176  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - 26
104 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
105 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
106 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
107 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
108 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
109 91  Terpstra, Niki 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
110 76  Wagner, Robert 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
111 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
112 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 118 22 - -
113 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 119 23 - 28
114 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 47'' 120 - - 29
115 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
116 156  Trijp, Maarten van van 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
117 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
118 151  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 02' 25'' 121 - - -
119 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie + 02' 31'' 122 - - 30
120 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 01'' 123 - - -
121 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
122 3  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 01'' 124 - - -
123 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 115 - - 27
124 16  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 28'' 125 - - -
125 157  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
126 86  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 21'' 126 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
22.7   Winnezeele 1 31  Sarreau, Marc  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts - 03''
2 181  Barbier, Rudy  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts - 02''
3 24  Duval, Julien  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts - 01''
76.3   Estaires 1 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts - 03''
2 65  Devriendt, Tom  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 125  Leroux, Samuel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 1 pts - 01''
167.9   Vieux-Condé 1 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts - 03''
2 125  Leroux, Samuel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts - 02''
3 152  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.9   Monts-des-Cats (4C) 1 65  Devriendt, Tom  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 125  Leroux, Samuel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts -
3 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -
47.7   Mont Noir (4C) 1 65  Devriendt, Tom  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 125  Leroux, Samuel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts -
3 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -
118.5   Mons en Pevele (4C) 1 65  Devriendt, Tom  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 125  Leroux, Samuel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts -
3 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 53' 15'' 12 1
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25 4h 17' 45''
3 45  Teunissen, Mike 26 4h 17' 45''
8 44  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 17' 45''
2  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 53' 15'' 38 2
6 181  Barbier, Rudy 26 4h 17' 45''
13 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 17' 45''
19 186  Räim, Mihkel 25 4h 17' 45''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 53' 15'' 52 3
9 62  Dupont, Timothy 31 4h 17' 45''
20 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 4h 17' 45''
23 66  Kreder, Wesley 28 4h 17' 45''
4  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 53' 15'' 57 4
11 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 4h 17' 45''
18 51  Asselman, Jesper 29 4h 17' 45''
28 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26 4h 17' 45''
5  Groupama-FDJ 12h 53' 15'' 63 5
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25 4h 17' 45''
22 32  Delage, Mickaël 33 4h 17' 45''
39 36  Geniets, Kevin 22 4h 17' 45''
6  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 12h 53' 15'' 69 6
4 122  Barbier, Pierre 21 4h 17' 45''
10 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 17' 45''
55 123  Dernies, Tom 28 4h 17' 45''
7  Lotto-Soudal 12h 53' 15'' 85 7
21 17  Wouters, Enzo 23 4h 17' 45''
31 12  Dewulf, Stan 21 4h 17' 45''
33 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 17' 45''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 53' 15'' 93 8
5 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 17' 45''
35 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22 4h 17' 45''
53 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 4h 17' 45''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 53' 15'' 94 9
12 102  Capiot, Amaury 25 4h 17' 45''
37 101  Allegaert, Piet 24 4h 17' 45''
45 104  Ghys, Robbe 22 4h 17' 45''
10  Corendon-Circus 12h 53' 15'' 99 10
16 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25 4h 17' 45''
27 152  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 17' 45''
56 153  Hansen, Lasse 27 4h 17' 45''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 53' 15'' 104 11
17 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 17' 45''
30 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 4h 17' 45''
57 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35 4h 17' 45''
12  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 53' 15'' 104 12
29 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 4h 17' 45''
34 83  Grosu, Eduard 26 4h 17' 45''
41 82  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 17' 45''
13  Total Direct Energie 12h 53' 15'' 117 13
26 97  Turgis, Anthony 24 4h 17' 45''
32 92  Petit, Adrien 28 4h 17' 45''
59 95  Ligthart, Pim 30 4h 17' 45''
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 53' 15'' 124 14
7 171  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 17' 45''
42 177  Sáez, Héctor 25 4h 17' 45''
75 175  Berrade, Urko 21 4h 17' 45''
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 53' 15'' 132 15
14 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28 4h 17' 45''
48 5  Touzé, Damien 22 4h 17' 45''
70 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24 4h 17' 45''
16  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 53' 15'' 137 16
15 77  Welten, Bram 22 4h 17' 45''
60 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29 4h 17' 45''
62 71  Greipel, André 36 4h 17' 45''
17  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 53' 15'' 142 17
25 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28 4h 17' 45''
43 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31 4h 17' 45''
74 132  Hurel, Tony 31 4h 17' 45''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 53' 15'' 190 18
49 116  Turgis, Jimmy 27 4h 17' 45''
65 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23 4h 17' 45''
76 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30 4h 17' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 35''
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 36'' + 00' 01''
3 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 39'' + 00' 04''
4 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 41'' + 00' 06''
5 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 42'' + 00' 07''
6 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 17' 43'' + 00' 08''
7 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 43'' + 00' 08''
8 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 4h 17' 44'' + 00' 09''
9 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 44'' + 00' 09''
10 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
11 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
12 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
13 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
14 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
15 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
16 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
17 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
18 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
19 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
20 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
21 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
22 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
23 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
24 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
25 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
26 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
27 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
28 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
29 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
30 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
31 97  Turgis, Anthony 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
32 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
33 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
34 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
35 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
36 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
37 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
38 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
39 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
40 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
41 184  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
42 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
43 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
44 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
45 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
46 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
47 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
48 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
49 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
50 61  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
51 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
52 116  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
53 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
54 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
55 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
56 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
57 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
58 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
59 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
60 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
61 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
62 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
63 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
64 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
65 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
66 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
67 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
68 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
69 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
70 46  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
71 15  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
72 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
73 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
74 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
75 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
76 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
77 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
78 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
79 81  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
80 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
81 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
82 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
83 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
84 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
85 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
86 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
87 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
88 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
89 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
90 126  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
91 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
92 174  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
93 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
94 141  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
95 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
96 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
97 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
98 182  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
99 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
100 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
101 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
102 176  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
103 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
104 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
105 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
106 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
107 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
108 91  Terpstra, Niki 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
109 76  Wagner, Robert 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
110 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
111 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
112 156  Trijp, Maarten van 25  Corendon-Circus 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
113 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
114 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
115 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
116 157  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 10''
117 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 18' 05'' + 00' 30''
118 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 18' 15'' + 00' 40''
119 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 18' 15'' + 00' 40''
120 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 19' 32'' + 01' 57''
121 151  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 4h 20' 10'' + 02' 35''
122 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 20' 16'' + 02' 41''
123 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 20' 46'' + 03' 11''
124 3  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 20' 46'' + 03' 11''
125 16  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 4h 22' 13'' + 04' 38''
126 86  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 24' 06'' + 06' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 21 pts
2 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 20 pts -1 pts
3 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 15 pts -6 pts
4 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13 pts -8 pts
5 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -9 pts
6 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11 pts -10 pts
7 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -12 pts
8 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -13 pts
9 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8 pts -13 pts
10 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -14 pts
11 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -15 pts
12 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -16 pts
13 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -17 pts
14 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts -18 pts
15 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -18 pts
16 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -19 pts
17 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -19 pts
18 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -20 pts
19 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -20 pts
20 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -20 pts
21 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence -4 pts -25 pts
22 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. -20 pts -41 pts
23 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -20 pts -41 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts
2 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -3 pts
3 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 42''
2 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
3 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
4 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
5 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
6 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
7 97  Turgis, Anthony 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
8 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
9 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
10 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
11 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
12 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
13 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
14 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
15 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
16 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
17 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
18 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
19 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
20 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
21 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
22 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
23 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
24 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
25 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
26 176  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
27 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 17' 45'' + 00' 03''
28 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 18' 15'' + 00' 33''
29 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 19' 32'' + 01' 50''
30 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 20' 16'' + 02' 34''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 53' 15''
2  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
4  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
5  Groupama-FDJ 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
6  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
7  Lotto-Soudal 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
10  Corendon-Circus 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
12  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
13  Total Direct Energie 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
16  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
17  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 53' 15'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media