Wallers - Saint-Quentin (181.6 km)

Route

 15 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Wallers
 Finish  Saint-Quentin
 Distance  181.6 km  (112.8 mi)
 Speed  43.838 km/h  (27.240 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 8h 25' 58''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 40 points
 Devriendt, Tom (WGG) 9 points
 Leroux, Samuel (NRL) 8h 26' 15''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 18' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 08' 33'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 5 2 - -
3 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' - 04'' 8 8 - -
4 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 7 - -
5 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 21 11 - -
6 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 23 13 - 4
7 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 7 3 - -
8 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 16 10 - -
9 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 19 - -
10 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 13 5 - 2
11 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 10 6 - -
12 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 15 9 - -
13 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 17 18 - -
14 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 2 4 - -
15 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 57 28 - -
16 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
17 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
18 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 11 25 - -
19 97  Turgis, Anthony 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 24 - - 5
20 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 31 - - 8
21 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
23 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 26 - - 6
24 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
25 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 91 30 - -
26 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 19 17 - -
27 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 88 29 - -
28 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
29 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 20 14 - 3
30 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
31 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
32 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
33 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
34 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
35 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
36 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 47 - - 13
37 156  Trijp, Maarten van van 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
38 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 52 - - 14
39 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 6 15 5 -
40 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 27 27 - 7
41 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
42 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 40 - - 10
43 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
44 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
45 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - 15
46 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
47 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
48 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
49 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
50 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
51 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 12 26 - -
52 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 45 - - 11
53 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
54 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
55 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 9 21 3 1
56 184  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
57 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' - 08'' 3 12 6 -
58 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 32 20 - 9
59 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
60 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 46 - - 12
61 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 64 - - 16
62 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
63 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
65 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
66 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 93 31 - -
67 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 12'' 71 - - -
68 46  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 12'' 68 - - -
69 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 12'' 65 23 - -
70 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 12'' 69 - - 17
71 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 12'' 70 - - -
72 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 66 - - -
73 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 12'' 67 - - -
74 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 16'' 73 - - -
75 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 18'' 78 - - -
76 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 18'' 75 - - 18
77 15  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 18'' 80 - - -
78 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 18'' - 03'' 72 22 - -
79 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 18'' 81 - - 19
80 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 18'' 74 - - -
81 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 18'' 76 - - -
82 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 18'' 77 - - -
83 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 18'' 84 - - 22
84 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 18'' 82 - - 20
85 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 18'' 87 - - -
86 126  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 18'' 86 - - -
87 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 18'' 83 - - 21
88 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 18'' 79 - - -
89 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 18'' 111 - - 28
90 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 18'' 85 - - -
91 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 27'' 89 - - 23
92 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 28'' 90 - - -
93 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 92 24 1 -
94 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 39'' 94 - - -
95 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' - 07'' 4 16 4 -
96 141  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 40'' 97 - - -
97 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 40'' 106 32 - 27
98 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 40'' 95 - - -
99 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 40'' 99 - - -
100 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 40'' 100 - - -
101 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 40'' 96 - - -
102 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 40'' 101 - - -
103 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 40'' 98 - - 24
104 91  Terpstra, Niki 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 53'' 103 - - -
105 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 53'' 102 - - -
106 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 55'' 104 - - 25
107 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 59'' 105 - - 26
108 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 15'' 107 - 2 -
109 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie + 01' 23'' 115 - - 29
110 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 23'' 108 - - -
111 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 27'' 109 - - -
112 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 41'' 116 - - -
113 3  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 41'' 117 - - -
114 182  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 41'' 110 - - -
115 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 16'' 112 - - -
116 157  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 02' 16'' 113 - - -
117 76  Wagner, Robert 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 02'' 114 - - -
118 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 46'' 118 - - -
DNF 61  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 81  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 116  Turgis, Jimmy 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 151  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus
DNF 174  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 176  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNS 16  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 86  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
17.3   Denain 1 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 4 pts - 03''
2 127  Vermeulen, Emiel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts - 02''
3 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
41.4   Iwuy 1 127  Vermeulen, Emiel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts - 03''
2 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 2 pts - 02''
3 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
104.1   Busigny 1 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 4 pts - 03''
2 127  Vermeulen, Emiel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts - 02''
3 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
92.7   Montay (4C) 1 94  Cardis, Romain  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 127  Vermeulen, Emiel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts -
3 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
94.7   Le Cateau (4C) 1 94  Cardis, Romain  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 127  Vermeulen, Emiel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts -
3 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 25' 39'' 34 1
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25 4h 08' 33''
7 45  Teunissen, Mike 26 4h 08' 33''
26 44  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 08' 33''
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 25' 39'' 35 2
2 62  Dupont, Timothy 31 4h 08' 33''
9 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 4h 08' 33''
24 64  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 08' 33''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 25' 39'' 36 3
4 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 08' 33''
11 181  Barbier, Rudy 26 4h 08' 33''
21 186  Räim, Mihkel 25 4h 08' 33''
4  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 25' 39'' 36 5
6 101  Allegaert, Piet 24 4h 08' 33''
13 102  Capiot, Amaury 25 4h 08' 33''
17 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 08' 33''
5  Corendon-Circus 12h 25' 39'' 58 6
3 154  Jans, Roy 28 4h 08' 33''
18 152  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 08' 33''
37 156  Trijp, Maarten van 25 4h 08' 33''
6  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 25' 39'' 71 4
8 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 4h 08' 33''
31 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26 4h 08' 33''
32 51  Asselman, Jesper 29 4h 08' 33''
7  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 25' 39'' 81 8
15 2  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 08' 33''
20 5  Touzé, Damien 22 4h 08' 33''
46 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36 4h 08' 33''
8  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 25' 39'' 91 10
16 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31 4h 08' 33''
28 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28 4h 08' 33''
47 132  Hurel, Tony 31 4h 08' 33''
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 25' 39'' 99 11
30 71  Greipel, André 36 4h 08' 33''
34 75  Pichon, Laurent 32 4h 08' 33''
35 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29 4h 08' 33''
10  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 25' 39'' 115 9
12 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 08' 33''
38 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 4h 08' 33''
65 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 4h 08' 33''
11  Total Direct Energie 12h 25' 39'' 119 12
19 97  Turgis, Anthony 24 4h 08' 33''
41 92  Petit, Adrien 28 4h 08' 33''
59 95  Ligthart, Pim 30 4h 08' 33''
12  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 12h 25' 39'' 123 7
10 122  Barbier, Pierre 21 4h 08' 33''
55 125  Leroux, Samuel 24 4h 08' 33''
58 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 08' 33''
13  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 25' 39'' 125 14
27 83  Grosu, Eduard 26 4h 08' 33''
44 87  Trarieux, Julien 26 4h 08' 33''
54 82  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 08' 33''
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 25' 39'' 155 13
43 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 4h 08' 33''
51 24  Duval, Julien 28 4h 08' 33''
61 25  Godon, Dorian 22 4h 08' 33''
15  Groupama-FDJ 12h 25' 51'' 147 15
14 31  Sarreau, Marc 25 4h 08' 33''
60 36  Geniets, Kevin 22 4h 08' 33''
73 32  Delage, Mickaël 33 4h 08' 45''
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 25' 55'' 156 16
29 171  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 08' 33''
53 177  Sáez, Héctor 25 4h 08' 33''
74 173  Bagües, Aritz 29 4h 08' 49''
17  Lotto-Soudal 12h 25' 57'' 104 17
5 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 08' 33''
23 12  Dewulf, Stan 21 4h 08' 33''
76 17  Wouters, Enzo 23 4h 08' 51''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 26' 09'' 183 18
25 111  Coquard, Bryan 27 4h 08' 33''
71 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30 4h 08' 45''
87 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23 4h 08' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 25' 58'' -
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 09'' + 00' 11'' -
3 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 8h 26' 10'' + 00' 12'' + 56
4 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 11'' + 00' 13'' + 87
5 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 12'' + 00' 14'' + 9
6 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 12'' + 00' 14'' - 3
7 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 26' 14'' + 00' 16'' - 3
8 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 8h 26' 14'' + 00' 16'' + 105
9 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 15'' + 00' 17'' - 4
10 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 26' 16'' + 00' 18'' - 4
11 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8h 26' 17'' + 00' 19'' - 3
12 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 17'' + 00' 19'' - 3
13 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 3
14 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 4
15 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 4
16 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' -
17 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' -
18 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 7
19 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 6
20 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 8
21 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 16
22 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 2
23 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 17
24 97  Turgis, Anthony 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 7
25 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 2
26 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 9
27 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 7
28 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 18
29 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 3
30 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 19
31 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 20
32 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 17
33 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 3
34 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' -
35 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 18
36 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 14
37 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 24
38 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 17
39 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 26
40 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 14
41 184  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' -
42 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 21
43 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 2
44 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' -
45 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 2
46 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' - 4
47 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 19
48 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 25
49 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 13
50 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 6
51 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 24
52 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 35
53 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 27
54 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 24
55 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 30
56 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 30
57 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 57
58 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 39
59 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 52
60 156  Trijp, Maarten van 25  Corendon-Circus 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 52
61 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 45
62 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 34
63 121  Antomarchi, Julien 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 36
64 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 51
65 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' - 46
66 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' - 38
67 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' - 40
68 46  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' + 2
69 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' - 1
70 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' + 7
71 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 32'' + 18
72 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 26' 33'' + 00' 35'' - 39
73 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 34'' + 00' 36'' + 30
74 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 53
75 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 49
76 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 47
77 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 47
78 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 35
79 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 22
80 15  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 9
81 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 9
82 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 13
83 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 16
84 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 8
85 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 4
86 126  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' + 4
87 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 38'' + 20
88 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 26' 38'' + 00' 40'' + 29
89 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 45'' + 00' 47'' - 51
90 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 46'' + 00' 48'' + 3
91 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 48'' + 00' 50'' + 27
92 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 48'' + 00' 50'' - 85
93 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 48'' + 00' 50'' + 17
94 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 26' 57'' + 00' 59'' - 55
95 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' - 35
96 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' - 12
97 141  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' - 3
98 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' - 10
99 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' - 4
100 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' + 1
101 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 58'' + 01' 00'' - 1
102 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 8h 27' 11'' + 01' 13'' - 20
103 91  Terpstra, Niki 34  Total Direct Energie 8h 27' 11'' + 01' 13'' + 5
104 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 8h 27' 13'' + 01' 15'' - 21
105 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 27' 17'' + 01' 19'' - 57
106 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 27' 28'' + 01' 30'' + 13
107 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 8h 27' 33'' + 01' 35'' - 33
108 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 27' 41'' + 01' 43'' - 50
109 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 27' 45'' + 01' 47'' - 4
110 182  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 27' 59'' + 02' 01'' - 12
111 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 28' 23'' + 02' 25'' + 9
112 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 28' 34'' + 02' 36'' - 8
113 157  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 8h 28' 34'' + 02' 36'' + 3
114 76  Wagner, Robert 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 29' 20'' + 03' 22'' - 5
115 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 30' 12'' + 04' 14'' + 7
116 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 31' 00'' + 05' 02'' + 7
117 3  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 31' 00'' + 05' 02'' + 7
118 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 43' 04'' + 17' 06'' - 54
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 40 pts + 1
2 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24 pts -16 pts + 8
3 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 24 pts -16 pts -
4 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 23 pts -17 pts - 3
5 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 19 pts -21 pts - 1
6 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -23 pts - 1
7 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16 pts -24 pts + 8
8 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 15 pts -25 pts -
9 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15 pts -25 pts - 3
10 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13 pts -27 pts + 2
11 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -29 pts - 6
12 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -30 pts + 7
13 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -30 pts + 3
14 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -31 pts - 7
15 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -32 pts - 7
16 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8 pts -32 pts + 4
17 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8 pts -32 pts - 8
18 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -33 pts - 5
19 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -33 pts + 12
20 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -34 pts - 9
21 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts -37 pts - 7
22 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -37 pts + 18
23 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -38 pts - 6
24 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -38 pts - 8
25 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -39 pts - 7
26 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -39 pts - 7
27 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -39 pts - 7
28 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -39 pts - 17
29 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence -4 pts -44 pts - 8
30 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. -20 pts -60 pts - 8
31 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale -20 pts -60 pts
32 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -20 pts -60 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9 pts -
2 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -3 pts + 4
3 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -3 pts - 1
4 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts -5 pts + 8
5 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -6 pts - 2
6 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -7 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 15'' -
2 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' -
3 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' -
4 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 6
5 97  Turgis, Anthony 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 2
6 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 2
7 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' - 2
8 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 6
9 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' - 5
10 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 5
11 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 1
12 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' - 1
13 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 3
14 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 10
15 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 7
16 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 26' 18'' + 00' 03'' + 11
17 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 26' 30'' + 00' 15'' + 1
18 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 21'' - 12
19 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 21'' + 1
20 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 21'' - 1
21 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 21'' - 4
22 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 36'' + 00' 21'' - 1
23 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 26' 45'' + 00' 30'' - 14
24 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 26' 58'' + 00' 43'' + 1
25 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 8h 27' 13'' + 00' 58'' - 2
26 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 27' 17'' + 01' 02'' - 13
27 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 27' 28'' + 01' 13'' + 1
28 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 28' 23'' + 02' 08'' + 1
29 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 30' 12'' + 03' 57'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 18' 54'' -
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' -
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 4
6  Corendon-Circus 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 4
7  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
8  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 7
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
10  St Michel-Auber 93 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 7
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 5
12  Total Direct Energie 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 1
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 2
14  Delko-Marseille Provence 25h 18' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 2
15  Groupama-FDJ 25h 19' 06'' + 00' 12'' - 10
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 25h 19' 10'' + 00' 16'' - 2
17  Lotto-Soudal 25h 19' 12'' + 00' 18'' - 10
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 25h 19' 24'' + 00' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media