Laon - Compiègne (156.5 km)

Route

 16 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Laon
 Finish  Compiègne
 Distance  156.5 km  (97.2 mi)
 Speed  43.899 km/h  (27.278 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 11h 59' 42''
 Groenewegen, .. (TJV) 60 points
 Devriendt, Tom (WGG) 15 points
 Turgis, Anthony (TDE) 12h 00' 09''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 36h 00' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 33' 54'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' - 04'' 7 11 - -
4 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 6 5 - -
5 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
6 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 16 16 - 2
7 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 63 20 11 -
8 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
9 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 7 5 -
10 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 13 8 - -
11 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 14 13 - -
12 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 4 4 12 -
13 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 15 14 - -
14 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 23 8 1
15 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 62 35 - -
16 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 79 39 - -
17 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 21 - - -
18 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 06'' 28 34 - 8
19 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 06'' 75 36 - -
20 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
21 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 06'' 76 37 - -
22 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 06'' 38 - - -
23 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 27 17 - 7
24 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 06'' 47 - - -
25 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 29 - - -
26 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 06'' 26 19 - 6
27 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 31 - - -
28 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 88 - 3 -
29 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 06'' 48 - - -
30 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 34 - - -
31 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 06'' 24 9 - 5
32 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 06'' 72 - - 19
33 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 36 - - -
34 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 06'' 73 - - -
35 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 35 - - -
36 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' - 03'' 18 26 - -
37 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 42 - - 11
38 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 33 - - -
39 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 06'' 46 - - -
40 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 06'' 44 - - 12
41 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 52 - - 14
42 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 06'' - 02'' 20 29 - 4
43 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 06'' 53 - - -
44 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 06'' 92 - - -
45 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 06'' 37 25 - 9
46 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 45 - - 13
47 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 40 - - -
48 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 06'' 9 15 9 -
49 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 06'' 56 - - -
50 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 06'' 69 28 - -
51 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 30 22 10 -
52 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 06'' 11 21 6 -
53 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 06'' 71 - - -
54 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 06'' - 04'' 17 24 13 -
55 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 06'' - 01'' 22 32 - -
56 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 06'' 70 - - 18
57 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 06'' 49 - - -
58 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 06'' 41 - - 10
59 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 06'' - 01'' 10 18 2 -
60 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
61 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 55 - - -
62 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 43 - - -
63 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 06'' 80 - - 21
64 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 23 33 - -
65 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 06'' 66 - 14 17
66 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 06'' 50 - - -
67 184  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 51 - - -
68 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 06'' 74 - - 20
69 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 61 - - 16
70 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 54 - - 15
71 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 06'' 57 - - -
72 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 58 - - -
73 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 06'' 19 27 4 3
74 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 64 - - -
75 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 06'' 59 - - -
76 46  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 06'' 67 - - -
77 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 06'' 68 - - -
78 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 06'' 32 12 - -
79 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 65 - - -
80 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 26'' 83 - - 23
81 91  Terpstra, Niki 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 30'' 89 - - -
82 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 36'' 86 - - -
83 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 40'' 95 38 - 25
84 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 46'' 81 - - -
85 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 47'' 82 - - 22
86 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 47'' 85 - - 24
87 156  Trijp, Maarten van van 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 47'' 77 - - -
88 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 50'' 84 - - -
89 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 51'' 87 - - -
90 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 52'' 78 - - -
91 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 90 30 1 -
92 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 07'' 97 - - -
93 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 07'' 91 - - -
94 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 07'' 94 - - -
95 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 99 - - -
96 182  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 07'' 101 - - -
97 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 13'' 96 - - -
98 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 30'' 103 - - -
99 76  Wagner, Robert 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 30'' 105 - - -
100 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 30'' 93 31 - -
101 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 32'' 98 - - 26
102 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 01'' 100 - - -
103 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 06'' 60 - - -
104 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 34'' 102 - - -
105 141  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 03' 12'' 104 - - -
106 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 04' 47'' 111 - - 28
107 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 59'' 107 - - 27
108 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 04' 59'' 106 - 7 -
109 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 34'' 114 - - -
110 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 34'' 108 10 - -
111 157  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 05' 34'' 112 - - -
112 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie + 05' 34'' 113 - - 29
113 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 34'' 109 - - -
114 3  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 34'' 115 - - -
115 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 34'' 110 - - -
DNF 126  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
DNS 15  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 85  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.7   Autreville 1 152  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 4 pts - 03''
2 11  Keukeleire, Jens  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts - 01''
65.3   Camelin 1 97  Turgis, Anthony  Total Direct Energie 4 pts - 03''
2 11  Keukeleire, Jens  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 152  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 1 pts - 01''
103.8   Carlepont 1 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts - 03''
2 12  Dewulf, Stan  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 137  Paillot, Yoann  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.2   Bruyeres et Montberault (4C) 1 65  Devriendt, Tom  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 142  Ista, Kevyn  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -
3 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
19.5   Laon Rampe d'Ardon (4C) 1 11  Keukeleire, Jens  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
2 131  Baldo, Nicolas  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -
3 97  Turgis, Anthony  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
33.0   Cessieres (4C) 1 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -
2 11  Keukeleire, Jens  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3 152  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
69.9   Cuts (4C) 1 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 3 pts -
2 131  Baldo, Nicolas  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -
3 97  Turgis, Anthony  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
92.7   Attichy (4C) 1 65  Devriendt, Tom  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -
3 45  Teunissen, Mike  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 41' 42'' 26 1
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25 3h 33' 54''
12 45  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 33' 54''
13 44  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 33' 54''
2  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 41' 48'' 42 2
6 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 3h 33' 54''
7 142  Ista, Kevyn 34 3h 33' 54''
29 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 3h 34' 00''
3  Corendon-Circus 10h 41' 48'' 67 3
4 154  Jans, Roy 28 3h 33' 54''
15 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25 3h 33' 54''
48 153  Hansen, Lasse 27 3h 34' 00''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 41' 52'' 63 4
3 2  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 33' 54''
17 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36 3h 33' 58''
43 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31 3h 34' 00''
5  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 10h 41' 54'' 62 7
10 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 3h 33' 54''
25 51  Asselman, Jesper 29 3h 34' 00''
27 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26 3h 34' 00''
6  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 41' 54'' 67 8
11 102  Capiot, Amaury 25 3h 33' 54''
23 101  Allegaert, Piet 24 3h 34' 00''
33 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25 3h 34' 00''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 41' 54'' 81 5
5 62  Dupont, Timothy 31 3h 33' 54''
35 64  Backaert, Frederik 29 3h 34' 00''
41 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24 3h 34' 00''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 41' 54'' 93 9
16 21  Venturini, Clément 25 3h 33' 54''
30 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25 3h 34' 00''
47 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 3h 34' 00''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 41' 54'' 95 6
8 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 33' 54''
20 186  Räim, Mihkel 25 3h 34' 00''
67 184  Winden, Dennis van 31 3h 34' 00''
10  Total Direct Energie 10h 41' 54'' 103 10
14 97  Turgis, Anthony 25 3h 33' 54''
28 94  Cardis, Romain 26 3h 34' 00''
61 95  Ligthart, Pim 30 3h 34' 00''
11  Lotto-Soudal 10h 41' 54'' 107 16
9 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30 3h 33' 54''
42 12  Dewulf, Stan 21 3h 34' 00''
56 17  Wouters, Enzo 23 3h 34' 00''
12  Groupama-FDJ 10h 41' 54'' 146 15
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25 3h 33' 54''
70 36  Geniets, Kevin 22 3h 34' 00''
74 32  Delage, Mickaël 33 3h 34' 00''
13  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 42' 00'' 72 13
18 77  Welten, Bram 22 3h 34' 00''
22 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29 3h 34' 00''
32 72  Swift, Connor 23 3h 34' 00''
14  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 10h 42' 00'' 120 11
31 122  Barbier, Pierre 21 3h 34' 00''
44 123  Dernies, Tom 28 3h 34' 00''
45 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 3h 34' 00''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 42' 00'' 126 14
19 83  Grosu, Eduard 26 3h 34' 00''
50 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 3h 34' 00''
57 82  Combaud, Romain 28 3h 34' 00''
16  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 42' 00'' 126 12
24 132  Hurel, Tony 31 3h 34' 00''
49 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28 3h 34' 00''
53 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28 3h 34' 00''
17  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 42' 00'' 132 18
21 111  Coquard, Bryan 27 3h 34' 00''
34 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32 3h 34' 00''
77 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30 3h 34' 00''
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10h 42' 00'' 160 17
26 171  Barthe, Cyril 23 3h 34' 00''
66 177  Sáez, Héctor 25 3h 34' 00''
68 175  Berrade, Urko 21 3h 34' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 59' 42'' -
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 59' 57'' + 00' 15'' -
3 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 00' 06'' + 00' 24'' + 2
4 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 00' 08'' + 00' 26'' + 3
5 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 12h 00' 08'' + 00' 26'' + 16
6 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 12h 00' 08'' + 00' 26'' + 2
7 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 00' 08'' + 00' 26'' + 50
8 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 12h 00' 09'' + 00' 27'' + 16
9 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 12h 00' 10'' + 00' 28'' - 6
10 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 11'' + 00' 29'' - 4
11 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 11'' + 00' 29'' - 7
12 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 00' 12'' + 00' 30'' + 2
13 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 12'' + 00' 30'' + 3
14 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 12'' + 00' 30'' + 3
15 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 00' 12'' + 00' 30'' + 4
16 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 00' 12'' + 00' 30'' + 36
17 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 12h 00' 13'' + 00' 31'' - 6
18 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 15'' + 00' 33'' + 20
19 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 15'' + 00' 33'' - 10
20 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 12h 00' 16'' + 00' 34'' + 6
21 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 00' 16'' + 00' 34'' + 40
22 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 00' 17'' + 00' 35'' + 34
23 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 00' 17'' + 00' 35'' - 11
24 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 11
25 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 3
26 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 6
27 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 4
28 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 1
29 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 4
30 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 12
31 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 2
32 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 17
33 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 3
34 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 2
35 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' -
36 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 1
37 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 5
38 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 4
39 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 11
40 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 6
41 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 10
42 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 2
43 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 10
44 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 3
45 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' -
46 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 2
47 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 4
48 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 2
49 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 5
50 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 7
51 184  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 10
52 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 1
53 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 1
54 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 8
55 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 6
56 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 3
57 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 2
58 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 4
59 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 4
60 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' - 2
61 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 36'' + 3
62 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 12
63 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 16
64 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 3
65 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 1
66 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 3
67 46  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 1
68 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 2
69 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 00' 33'' + 00' 51'' + 3
70 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 54'' + 5
71 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 54'' + 6
72 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 54'' + 10
73 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 54'' + 12
74 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 54'' + 10
75 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 00' 38'' + 00' 56'' + 13
76 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 00' 48'' + 01' 06'' + 15
77 156  Trijp, Maarten van 25  Corendon-Circus 12h 00' 59'' + 01' 17'' - 17
78 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 01' 04'' + 01' 22'' - 39
79 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 01' 12'' + 01' 30'' + 14
80 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 01' 13'' + 01' 31'' + 24
81 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 01' 16'' + 01' 34'' - 5
82 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 01' 17'' + 01' 35'' + 1
83 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 01' 18'' + 01' 36'' + 15
84 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 12h 01' 20'' + 01' 38'' - 6
85 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 01' 26'' + 01' 44'' + 4
86 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 01' 28'' + 01' 46'' + 9
87 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 01' 31'' + 01' 49'' + 3
88 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 12h 01' 33'' + 01' 51'' + 19
89 91  Terpstra, Niki 34  Total Direct Energie 12h 01' 35'' + 01' 53'' + 14
90 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 01' 37'' + 01' 55'' + 2
91 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 01' 37'' + 01' 55'' - 4
92 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 01' 41'' + 01' 59'' + 16
93 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 01' 54'' + 02' 12'' - 28
94 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 12h 01' 59'' + 02' 17'' + 5
95 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 02' 02'' + 02' 20'' + 11
96 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 02' 05'' + 02' 23'' -
97 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 12h 02' 12'' + 02' 30'' + 5
98 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 02' 43'' + 03' 01'' + 7
99 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 02' 46'' + 03' 04'' + 10
100 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 12h 02' 53'' + 03' 11'' + 1
101 182  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 03' 00'' + 03' 18'' + 9
102 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 03' 25'' + 03' 43'' - 8
103 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 03' 58'' + 04' 16'' + 9
104 141  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 04' 04'' + 04' 22'' - 7
105 76  Wagner, Robert 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 04' 44'' + 05' 02'' + 9
106 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 12h 05' 23'' + 05' 41'' - 35
107 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 05' 29'' + 05' 47'' - 26
108 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 05' 44'' + 06' 02'' - 98
109 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 06' 02'' + 06' 20'' - 36
110 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ 12h 06' 26'' + 06' 44'' - 10
111 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 07' 04'' + 07' 22'' -
112 157  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 12h 08' 02'' + 08' 20'' + 1
113 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 12h 09' 40'' + 09' 58'' + 2
114 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 10' 28'' + 10' 46'' + 2
115 3  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 10' 28'' + 10' 46'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 60 pts -
2 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 40 pts -20 pts + 2
3 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35 pts -25 pts - 1
4 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 28 pts -32 pts - 1
5 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 28 pts -32 pts + 3
6 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 24 pts -36 pts + 1
7 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 22 pts -38 pts + 4
8 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19 pts -41 pts + 2
9 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 19 pts -41 pts - 4
10 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -43 pts - 4
11 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16 pts -44 pts + 17
12 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15 pts -45 pts - 3
13 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12 pts -48 pts + 5
14 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11 pts -49 pts + 3
15 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -50 pts - 3
16 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10 pts -50 pts
17 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -50 pts - 4
18 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -51 pts - 3
19 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -51 pts - 5
20 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9 pts -51 pts
21 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8 pts -52 pts - 5
22 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -53 pts - 3
23 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -54 pts
24 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 6 pts -54 pts + 1
25 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -54 pts - 5
26 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -56 pts
27 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts -57 pts - 6
28 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -57 pts - 6
29 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -58 pts
30 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -58 pts - 6
31 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -58 pts - 8
32 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -59 pts
33 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -59 pts - 7
34 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -59 pts - 7
35 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -59 pts
36 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence -4 pts -64 pts - 7
37 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. -20 pts -80 pts - 7
38 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -20 pts -80 pts - 6
39 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale -40 pts -100 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -
2 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -6 pts + 3
3 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -9 pts - 1
4 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -9 pts - 1
5 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -10 pts
6 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts -11 pts - 2
7 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 4 pts -11 pts
8 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -13 pts
9 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -13 pts - 3
10 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -13 pts
11 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -13 pts
12 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -14 pts
13 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -14 pts
14 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 12h 00' 09'' + 4
2 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 00' 12'' + 00' 03'' + 12
3 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 15'' + 00' 06'' - 2
4 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 12h 00' 16'' + 00' 07'' + 2
5 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 3
6 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 3
7 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 3
8 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 1
9 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' -
10 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 2
11 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 1
12 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' + 1
13 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 2
14 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' + 1
15 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' - 3
16 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 00' 18'' + 00' 09'' -
17 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 00' 30'' + 00' 21'' -
18 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 27'' -
19 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 27'' + 1
20 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 36'' + 00' 27'' + 2
21 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 01' 13'' + 01' 04'' + 4
22 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 01' 17'' + 01' 08'' - 1
23 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 01' 18'' + 01' 09'' + 1
24 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 01' 26'' + 01' 17'' - 1
25 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 02' 02'' + 01' 53'' + 2
26 104  Ghys, Robbe 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 02' 43'' + 02' 34'' -
27 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 05' 29'' + 05' 20'' - 8
28 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 07' 04'' + 06' 55'' -
29 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 12h 09' 40'' + 09' 31'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 36h 00' 36'' -
2  Wallonie-Bruxelles 36h 00' 42'' + 00' 06'' + 7
3  Corendon-Circus 36h 00' 42'' + 00' 06'' + 3
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 36h 00' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 4
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 36h 00' 48'' + 00' 12'' - 3
6  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 00' 48'' + 00' 12'' - 3
7  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 36h 00' 48'' + 00' 12'' - 3
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36h 00' 48'' + 00' 12'' - 3
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 36h 00' 48'' + 00' 12'' + 4
10  Total Direct Energie 36h 00' 48'' + 00' 12'' + 2
11  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 36h 00' 54'' + 00' 18'' - 4
12  St Michel-Auber 93 36h 00' 54'' + 00' 18'' - 2
13  Team Arkéa-Samsic 36h 00' 54'' + 00' 18'' - 2
14  Delko-Marseille Provence 36h 00' 54'' + 00' 18'' -
15  Groupama-FDJ 36h 01' 00'' + 00' 24'' -
16  Lotto-Soudal 36h 01' 06'' + 00' 30'' + 1
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 36h 01' 10'' + 00' 34'' - 1
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 36h 01' 24'' + 00' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media