Gravelines - Cassel (181.5 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Gravelines
 Finish  Cassel
 Distance  181.5 km  (112.8 mi)
 Speed  39.042 km/h  (24.259 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 21h 16' 09''
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 63 points
 Taminiaux, Li.. (WVA) 29 points
 Turgis, Anthony (TDE) 21h 16' 35''
 Team Arkéa-Samsic 63h 51' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 38' 56'' - 10'' 1 1 20 -
2 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' - 06'' 13 52 16 -
3 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 7 8 -
4 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 08'' 3 3 9 -
5 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 6 10 - 2
6 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 11'' 4 9 15 1
7 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 11'' 8 11 - -
8 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 11'' 7 18 - -
9 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 11'' 5 4 - -
10 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 11'' 9 19 - -
11 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 14'' 11 34 - -
12 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 14'' 20 31 - 5
13 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 19'' 28 38 - -
14 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 22'' 12 43 14 -
15 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 22'' 23 44 - -
16 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 10 42 - -
17 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 26'' 15 - - -
18 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 28'' 16 - - -
19 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 30'' 32 40 10 11
20 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 30'' 17 26 - 3
21 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 30'' 18 - - -
22 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 30'' 34 - - -
23 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 30'' 14 30 17 -
24 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 30'' 26 - - 7
25 91  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 30'' 45 - - -
26 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 41'' 19 23 - 4
27 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 41'' 21 46 - -
28 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 43'' 22 - - 6
29 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 47'' 30 - - 9
30 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 54'' 24 - - -
31 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 54'' 25 - - -
32 157  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 54'' 48 - - -
33 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 31'' 58 - - -
34 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 37'' 27 14 - 8
35 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 02' 12'' 38 47 - -
36 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 02' 12'' 36 - - -
37 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 12'' 31 - - 10
38 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 12'' 29 39 - -
39 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 12'' 39 16 - -
40 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 12'' - 07'' 33 24 3 -
41 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 12'' 35 - - -
42 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 12'' 37 - - 12
43 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 52'' 61 - 12 -
44 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 53'' 43 - - -
45 46  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 53'' 41 - - -
46 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 05' 53'' 78 17 - -
47 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 05' 53'' 40 - - -
48 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 53'' 80 51 - -
49 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 06' 39'' 42 - - 13
50 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 07' 32'' 89 - 7 -
51 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 37'' 71 - - 17
52 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 37'' 44 22 - -
53 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 08'' 56 48 - -
54 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 08'' 62 - - -
55 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 08'' 46 41 - -
56 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 08' 08'' - 05'' 55 15 4 -
57 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 08' 45'' 47 28 13 -
58 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 45'' 73 - - -
59 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 29'' 57 - - -
60 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 09' 29'' 84 - - 20
61 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 29'' 52 6 - -
62 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 29'' 93 20 - -
63 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 09' 29'' 54 25 5 -
64 184  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 33'' 51 - - -
65 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 33'' 53 - - -
66 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie + 09' 33'' 59 - - -
67 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 09' 33'' 50 32 - 14
68 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 33'' 49 5 - -
69 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 33'' 74 - - -
70 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 10' 17'' 86 - - 21
71 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 10' 19'' 60 21 1 15
72 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 10' 32'' - 06'' 88 33 11 -
73 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 23'' 82 - - -
74 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 14' 23'' 64 12 - -
75 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 23'' 90 - - -
76 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 23'' 69 - - -
77 156  Trijp, Maarten van van 25  Corendon-Circus + 14' 23'' 98 - - -
78 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 14' 23'' 87 - - -
79 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 23'' 97 49 - 22
80 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 23'' 91 - - -
81 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 14' 23'' 72 50 21 18
82 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 23'' 65 - - -
83 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 23'' 95 45 - -
84 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 14' 23'' 63 2 - -
85 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 23'' 75 - - -
86 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 23'' 83 37 2 19
87 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 23'' 66 13 - 16
88 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 23'' 92 35 6 -
89 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie + 14' 23'' 102 - - 25
90 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 23'' 67 29 18 -
91 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 23'' 79 - - -
92 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 23'' 77 - - -
93 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 14' 23'' 68 - - -
94 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 14' 23'' 81 - - -
95 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 23'' 85 - - -
96 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 14' 23'' 70 27 19 -
97 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 15' 54'' 94 8 - -
98 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 15' 54'' 76 36 - -
99 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 54'' 99 - - 23
100 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 54'' 100 - - -
101 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 15' 54'' 96 - - -
102 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 07'' 101 53 - 24
103 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 31' 48'' 103 - - 26
DNF 6  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 25  Godon, Dorian 22  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 65  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 131  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93
DNS 54  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling ..
DNS 75  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS 107  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
81.9   Oxelaere P1 1 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts - 03''
2 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts - 02''
3 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 1 pts - 01''
127.7   Oxelaere P2 1 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts - 03''
2 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts - 02''
3 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 1 pts - 01''
154.9   Oxelaere P3 1 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 4 pts - 03''
2 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts - 02''
3 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.3   Watten (4C) 1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -
3 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -
92.9   Cassel - Rue du Tambour P1 (4C) 1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
3 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
97.7   Cassel - Avenue Achille Samyn P1 (4C) 1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
3 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
107.5   Cassel - Rue du Tambour P2 (4C) 1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -
3 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -
111.3   Cassel - Avenue Achille Samyn P2 (4C) 1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -
3 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
136.7   Cassel - Rue du Tambour P3 (4C) 1 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -
2 132  Hurel, Tony  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -
3 153  Hansen, Lasse  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
141.5   Cassel - Avenue Achille Samyn P3 (4C) 1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 87  Trarieux, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -
3 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -
165.9   Cassel - Rue du Tambour P4 (4C) 1 145  Planckaert, Baptiste  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -
2 42  Martin, Tony  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
3 44  Jansen, Amund  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
170.7   Cassel - Avenue Achille Samyn P4 (4C) 1 42  Martin, Tony  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
2 44  Jansen, Amund  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
3 152  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 57' 48'' 45 1
8 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29 4h 39' 07''
13 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30 4h 39' 15''
24 72  Swift, Connor 23 4h 39' 26''
2  Lotto-Soudal 13h 57' 57'' 45 4
4 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 39' 04''
12 12  Dewulf, Stan 21 4h 39' 10''
29 14  Mertz, Rémy 23 4h 39' 43''
3  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 58' 19'' 60 3
15 137  Paillot, Yoann 27 4h 39' 18''
18 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31 4h 39' 24''
27 133  Jakin, Alo 32 4h 39' 37''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 58' 36'' 63 2
2 21  Venturini, Clément 25 4h 38' 56''
30 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 39' 50''
31 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 4h 39' 50''
5  Total Direct Energie 13h 59' 41'' 67 7
6 97  Turgis, Anthony 25 4h 39' 07''
25 91  Terpstra, Niki 35 4h 39' 26''
36 92  Petit, Adrien 28 4h 41' 08''
6  Corendon-Circus 14h 00' 24'' 90 8
23 152  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 39' 26''
32 157  Poel, David van der 26 4h 39' 50''
35 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25 4h 41' 08''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 01' 07'' 92 5
21 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25 4h 39' 26''
34 101  Allegaert, Piet 24 4h 40' 33''
37 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 4h 41' 08''
8  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 01' 23'' 88 10
7 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31 4h 39' 07''
39 2  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 41' 08''
42 5  Touzé, Damien 22 4h 41' 08''
9  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 01' 40'' 47 6
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26 4h 38' 56''
3 44  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 38' 56''
43 42  Martin, Tony 34 4h 43' 48''
10  Wallonie-Bruxelles 14h 03' 44'' 86 9
14 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 4h 39' 18''
26 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 4h 39' 37''
46 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 44' 49''
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 05' 19'' 105 11
17 82  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 39' 22''
40 87  Trarieux, Julien 26 4h 41' 08''
48 83  Grosu, Eduard 26 4h 44' 49''
12  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 14h 06' 14'' 86 12
10 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35 4h 39' 07''
19 125  Leroux, Samuel 24 4h 39' 26''
57 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26 4h 47' 41''
13  Groupama-FDJ 14h 06' 46'' 108 14
22 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27 4h 39' 26''
28 36  Geniets, Kevin 22 4h 39' 39''
58 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37 4h 47' 41''
14  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 06' 47'' 82 13
5 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 39' 04''
16 64  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 39' 18''
61 62  Dupont, Timothy 31 4h 48' 25''
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 09' 03'' 127 15
20 171  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 39' 26''
38 177  Sáez, Héctor 25 4h 41' 08''
69 173  Bagües, Aritz 29 4h 48' 29''
16  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 14h 15' 08'' 150 17
41 51  Asselman, Jesper 29 4h 41' 08''
49 53  Leysen, Senne 23 4h 45' 35''
60 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24 4h 48' 25''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 15' 57'' 130 16
9 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 39' 07''
59 185  Jensen, August 27 4h 48' 25''
62 181  Barbier, Rudy 26 4h 48' 25''
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 14h 20' 58'' 149 18
11 111  Coquard, Bryan 27 4h 39' 10''
65 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30 4h 48' 29''
73 115  Morice, Julien 27 4h 53' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 16' 09'' -
2 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 16' 23'' + 00' 14'' + 3
3 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 21h 16' 31'' + 00' 22'' - 1
4 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 21h 16' 35'' + 00' 26'' - 1
5 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 16' 38'' + 00' 29'' - 1
6 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 16' 41'' + 00' 32'' + 3
7 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 16' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 1
8 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 16' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 3
9 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 16' 44'' + 00' 35'' + 3
10 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 17' 01'' + 00' 52'' + 3
11 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 17' 07'' + 00' 58'' + 21
12 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 17' 14'' + 01' 05'' + 12
13 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 17' 15'' + 01' 06'' + 38
14 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 21h 17' 17'' + 01' 08'' + 2
15 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 17' 18'' + 01' 09'' + 12
16 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 21h 17' 20'' + 01' 11'' + 5
17 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 17' 22'' + 01' 13'' -
18 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 17' 22'' + 01' 13'' + 1
19 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 17' 27'' + 01' 18'' - 4
20 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 21h 17' 32'' + 01' 23'' + 20
21 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 21h 17' 33'' + 01' 24'' + 9
22 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 21h 17' 35'' + 01' 26'' + 6
23 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 21h 17' 41'' + 01' 32'' + 18
24 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 17' 46'' + 01' 37'' - 4
25 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 17' 46'' + 01' 37'' - 2
26 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 18' 08'' + 01' 59'' + 32
27 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 18' 10'' + 02' 01'' - 20
28 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 18' 30'' + 02' 21'' + 33
29 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 18' 45'' + 02' 36'' - 19
30 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 21h 19' 02'' + 02' 53'' + 32
31 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 19' 04'' + 02' 55'' - 5
32 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 19' 16'' + 03' 07'' + 34
33 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 19' 25'' + 03' 16'' + 17
34 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 21h 19' 31'' + 03' 22'' + 37
35 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 19' 32'' + 03' 23'' + 9
36 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 21h 19' 32'' + 03' 23'' + 12
37 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 19' 32'' + 03' 23'' + 10
38 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 21h 21' 13'' + 05' 04'' + 31
39 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 22' 59'' + 06' 50'' + 34
40 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 21h 23' 03'' + 06' 54'' - 5
41 46  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 23' 25'' + 07' 16'' + 15
42 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 23' 59'' + 07' 50'' + 4
43 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 23' 59'' + 07' 50'' + 17
44 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 24' 51'' + 08' 42'' - 5
45 91  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 21h 25' 23'' + 09' 14'' + 41
46 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 25' 43'' + 09' 34'' + 11
47 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 25' 58'' + 09' 49'' - 10
48 157  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 21h 25' 58'' + 09' 49'' + 39
49 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 21h 26' 04'' + 09' 55'' - 43
50 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 26' 25'' + 10' 16'' - 28
51 184  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 26' 25'' + 10' 16'' - 22
52 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 26' 37'' + 10' 28'' - 18
53 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 26' 37'' + 10' 28'' - 20
54 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 26' 42'' + 10' 33'' - 18
55 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 21h 26' 44'' + 10' 35'' + 10
56 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 26' 56'' + 10' 47'' + 11
57 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 27' 19'' + 11' 10'' + 2
58 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 27' 43'' + 11' 34'' + 31
59 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie 21h 28' 22'' + 12' 13'' + 9
60 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 28' 49'' + 12' 40'' + 3
61 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 28' 56'' + 12' 47'' + 21
62 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 29' 03'' + 12' 54'' + 12
63 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 31' 07'' + 14' 58'' - 49
64 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 31' 37'' + 15' 28'' - 26
65 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 31' 43'' + 15' 34'' - 22
66 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 31' 43'' + 15' 34'' - 24
67 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 31' 43'' + 15' 34'' - 22
68 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 21h 31' 43'' + 15' 34'' - 19
69 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 21h 31' 55'' + 15' 46'' - 15
70 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 31' 55'' + 15' 46'' - 17
71 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 32' 04'' + 15' 55'' + 12
72 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 32' 15'' + 16' 06'' - 17
73 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ 21h 32' 26'' + 16' 17'' + 6
74 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 32' 37'' + 16' 28'' + 4
75 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 32' 56'' + 16' 47'' - 11
76 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 33' 20'' + 17' 11'' - 24
77 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 33' 24'' + 17' 15'' - 7
78 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 34' 40'' + 18' 31'' + 16
79 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 34' 42'' + 18' 33'' - 7
80 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 35' 00'' + 18' 51'' + 18
81 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 21h 35' 20'' + 19' 11'' - 6
82 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 37' 07'' + 20' 58'' - 5
83 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 38' 13'' + 22' 04'' - 3
84 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 38' 16'' + 22' 07'' + 11
85 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 21h 38' 23'' + 22' 14'' - 4
86 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 38' 27'' + 22' 18'' + 6
87 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 39' 00'' + 22' 51'' - 3
88 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 21h 39' 13'' + 23' 04'' + 8
89 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 21h 39' 52'' + 23' 43'' + 15
90 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 21h 40' 27'' + 24' 18'' - 2
91 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 21h 41' 19'' + 25' 10'' - 1
92 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 41' 57'' + 25' 48'' - 1
93 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 44' 02'' + 27' 53'' + 15
94 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 21h 44' 31'' + 28' 22'' - 1
95 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 44' 46'' + 28' 37'' + 4
96 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 44' 59'' + 28' 50'' + 1
97 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 45' 28'' + 29' 19'' + 3
98 156  Trijp, Maarten van 25  Corendon-Circus 21h 46' 09'' + 30' 00'' + 4
99 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 21h 47' 17'' + 31' 08'' + 2
100 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 48' 22'' + 32' 13'' + 5
101 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 48' 56'' + 32' 47'' + 5
102 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 21h 54' 50'' + 38' 41'' + 8
103 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 22h 03' 52'' + 47' 43'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 63 pts + 1
2 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 60 pts -3 pts - 1
3 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 46 pts -17 pts + 3
4 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 44 pts -19 pts -
5 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 40 pts -23 pts - 2
6 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35 pts -28 pts - 1
7 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 30 pts -33 pts + 5
8 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 28 pts -35 pts - 1
9 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 21 pts -42 pts + 8
10 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -43 pts + 12
11 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19 pts -44 pts + 8
12 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19 pts -44 pts - 4
13 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 19 pts -44 pts - 4
14 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17 pts -46 pts - 4
15 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 16 pts -47 pts + 3
16 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16 pts -47 pts - 5
17 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15 pts -48 pts - 4
18 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14 pts -49 pts + 11
19 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14 pts -49 pts + 7
20 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts -50 pts - 6
21 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -51 pts - 6
22 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12 pts -51 pts - 6
23 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10 pts -53 pts - 3
24 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 9 pts -54 pts
25 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -54 pts - 4
26 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -54 pts - 3
27 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9 pts -54 pts - 3
28 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8 pts -55 pts - 3
29 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -56 pts - 2
30 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 6 pts -57 pts - 2
31 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -57 pts + 7
32 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -57 pts - 2
33 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -57 pts
34 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 5 pts -58 pts + 12
35 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -58 pts - 4
36 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -59 pts - 4
37 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -59 pts - 4
38 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -60 pts
39 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -60 pts - 5
40 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts -60 pts - 4
41 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -60 pts - 6
42 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -61 pts - 5
43 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -61 pts
44 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -61 pts - 2
45 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -61 pts - 5
46 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -62 pts - 5
47 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -62 pts - 3
48 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -62 pts - 5
49 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -62 pts - 4
50 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma -4 pts -67 pts
51 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence -4 pts -67 pts - 4
52 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale -6 pts -69 pts - 3
53 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -20 pts -83 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 29 pts + 2
2 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12 pts -17 pts -
3 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -19 pts
4 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -19 pts + 12
5 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -20 pts - 1
6 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -22 pts - 1
7 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -23 pts - 1
8 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -23 pts + 3
9 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -23 pts - 2
10 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -23 pts - 2
11 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -23 pts
12 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts -24 pts
13 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts -25 pts - 4
14 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -26 pts
15 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -27 pts - 3
16 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -27 pts - 2
17 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -27 pts + 1
18 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -27 pts - 5
19 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -27 pts - 4
20 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -28 pts - 3
21 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -28 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 21h 16' 35'' -
2 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 21h 16' 41'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 17' 22'' + 00' 47'' + 2
4 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 17' 27'' + 00' 52'' -
5 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 21h 17' 32'' + 00' 57'' + 4
6 36  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 21h 17' 35'' + 01' 00'' + 2
7 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 18' 08'' + 01' 33'' + 7
8 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 18' 10'' + 01' 35'' - 6
9 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 21h 19' 02'' + 02' 27'' + 6
10 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 19' 04'' + 02' 29'' - 3
11 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 19' 16'' + 02' 41'' + 6
12 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 19' 32'' + 02' 57'' -
13 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 23' 59'' + 07' 24'' - 2
14 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 26' 25'' + 09' 50'' - 8
15 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 28' 49'' + 12' 14'' + 1
16 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 21h 31' 43'' + 15' 08'' - 6
17 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 32' 04'' + 15' 29'' + 3
18 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 32' 15'' + 15' 40'' - 5
19 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 38' 13'' + 21' 38'' -
20 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 21h 38' 16'' + 21' 41'' + 2
21 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 21h 38' 27'' + 21' 52'' -
22 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 21h 45' 28'' + 28' 53'' + 1
23 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 21h 47' 17'' + 30' 42'' + 1
24 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 21h 48' 56'' + 32' 21'' + 2
25 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 21h 54' 50'' + 38' 15'' + 3
26 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 22h 03' 52'' + 47' 17'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 63h 51' 17'' + 7
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 63h 51' 59'' + 00' 42'' + 2
3  St Michel-Auber 93 63h 52' 07'' + 00' 50'' + 3
4  Lotto-Soudal 63h 52' 34'' + 01' 17'' + 9
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 63h 54' 30'' + 03' 13'' - 2
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 63h 55' 00'' + 03' 43'' - 5
7  Total Direct Energie 63h 55' 29'' + 04' 12'' + 9
8  Corendon-Circus 63h 56' 25'' + 05' 08'' + 9
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 63h 57' 48'' + 06' 31'' -
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 63h 59' 17'' + 08' 00'' + 8
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 64h 00' 03'' + 08' 46'' + 3
12  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 64h 00' 11'' + 08' 54'' - 5
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 64h 00' 25'' + 09' 08'' - 8
14  Groupama-FDJ 64h 01' 08'' + 09' 51'' - 3
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 64h 03' 16'' + 11' 59'' - 5
16  Israel Cycling Academy 64h 09' 20'' + 18' 03'' - 14
17  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 64h 09' 46'' + 18' 29'' - 2
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 64h 15' 25'' + 24' 08'' - 6


© Wijnreder Media