Roubaix - Dunkerque (174.1 km)

Route

 19 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Roubaix
 Finish  Dunkerque
 Distance  174.1 km  (108.2 mi)
 Speed  39.916 km/h  (24.803 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 25h 37' 41''
 Teunissen, Mike (TJV) 83 points
 Taminiaux, Li.. (WVA) 29 points
 Turgis, Anthony (TDE) 25h 38' 17''
 Team Arkéa-Samsic 76h 56' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 21' 42'' - 10'' 1 1 18 -
2 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 56 2 - -
3 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 45 6 - -
4 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 44 3 - -
5 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 11 18 - -
6 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 82 28 - 21
7 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
8 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 58 17 16 -
9 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 43 20 12 -
10 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 3 5 8 -
11 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 36 11 - -
12 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 17 24 - 4
13 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 57 9 - 15
14 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 66 50 - -
15 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 79 8 - -
16 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 38 - - 13
17 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
18 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 4 10 14 1
19 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 40 27 - -
20 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
21 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
22 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 12 42 13 -
23 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 12 - 2
24 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 2 7 7 -
25 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 41 - -
26 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 8 14 - -
27 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 15 30 - 3
28 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 7 22 - -
29 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 70 - - 17
30 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 33 47 - -
31 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - 02'' 13 43 - -
32 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
33 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
34 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 14 32 15 -
35 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 09'' 28 29 2 -
36 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 09'' 77 25 - -
37 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 09'' 9 23 - -
38 36  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 13'' 21 - - 5
39 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 15'' 24 - - 7
40 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 15'' 26 - - 9
41 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 48 - - -
42 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 20'' 22 33 - 6
43 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 20'' 59 - - -
44 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 25'' 23 44 - -
45 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 25'' 25 16 - 8
46 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 25'' 18 - - -
47 91  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 25'' 42 - - -
48 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 25'' 37 - - -
49 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 25'' 83 52 - 22
50 184  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 25'' 47 - - -
51 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 29'' 54 - - -
52 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 38'' 29 - - 10
53 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 38'' 64 - - -
54 157  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 42'' 46 - - -
55 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 57'' 81 49 - 20
56 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 21'' 74 - - -
57 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 21'' 80 45 - -
58 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 34'' - 08'' 49 13 4 -
59 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 49'' 32 39 9 11
60 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 49'' 50 34 - 14
61 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 00'' 71 - - 18
62 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 00'' 84 - - -
63 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie + 02' 00'' 55 - - -
64 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 17'' 34 - - 12
65 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 17'' 78 36 5 -
66 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 17'' 62 15 - -
67 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 17'' 31 38 - -
68 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 17'' 69 21 - -
69 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 17'' 68 37 - -
70 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 17'' 53 48 - -
71 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 17'' 30 46 - -
72 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 17'' 72 - - -
73 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie + 02' 17'' 86 - - 23
74 46  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 17'' 41 - - -
75 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 17'' 73 35 10 -
76 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 17'' 65 - - -
77 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 17'' 51 - - -
78 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 02' 17'' 52 19 3 -
79 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 17'' 63 31 17 -
80 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie + 02' 17'' 75 - 6 -
81 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 40'' 35 - - -
82 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 37'' 60 - 11 -
83 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 17'' 67 26 1 16
84 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 57'' 61 40 - -
85 156  Trijp, Maarten van van 25  Corendon-Circus + 10' 18'' 85 - - -
86 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 18'' 76 51 19 19
DNF 13  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal - 07''
DNF 21  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 27  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 34  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 37  Vaugrenard, Benoît 37  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 92  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie
DNF 93  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie
DNF 105  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 112  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 114  Ermenault, Corentin 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 115  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 117  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 136  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93
DNF 175  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 177  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 186  Räim, Mihkel 25  Israel Cycling Academy - 01''
DNS 22  Dumoulin, Samuel 38  Ag2r La Mondiale
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
76.9   Oudezeele 1 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts - 03''
2 13  Frison, Frederik  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 186  Räim, Mihkel  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
100.5   Coudekerque 1 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts - 03''
2 13  Frison, Frederik  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 82  Combaud, Romain  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
110.2   Rosendaël 1 13  Frison, Frederik  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts - 03''
2 52  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts - 02''
3 82  Combaud, Romain  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 05' 06'' 27 6
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26 4h 21' 42''
2 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25 4h 21' 42''
24 44  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 21' 42''
2  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 05' 06'' 42 8
8 142  Ista, Kevyn 34 4h 21' 42''
12 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 4h 21' 42''
22 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 4h 21' 42''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 05' 06'' 51 13
3 62  Dupont, Timothy 31 4h 21' 42''
23 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 21' 42''
25 64  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 21' 42''
4  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 13h 05' 06'' 66
16 53  Leysen, Senne 23 4h 21' 42''
21 51  Asselman, Jesper 29 4h 21' 42''
29 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24 4h 21' 42''
5  Corendon-Circus 13h 05' 06'' 79 7
15 154  Jans, Roy 28 4h 21' 42''
30 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25 4h 21' 42''
34 152  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 21' 42''
6  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 13h 05' 15'' 59 12
9 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26 4h 21' 42''
13 122  Barbier, Pierre 21 4h 21' 42''
37 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35 4h 21' 51''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 05' 15'' 80 11
14 83  Grosu, Eduard 26 4h 21' 42''
31 82  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 21' 42''
35 87  Trarieux, Julien 26 4h 21' 51''
8  Lotto-Soudal 13h 05' 21'' 56 2
6 17  Wouters, Enzo 23 4h 21' 42''
10 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 21' 42''
40 14  Mertz, Rémy 23 4h 21' 57''
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 05' 21'' 100 1
28 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29 4h 21' 42''
33 71  Greipel, André 36 4h 21' 42''
39 72  Swift, Connor 23 4h 21' 57''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 05' 30'' 84 16
7 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 21' 42''
36 181  Barbier, Rudy 26 4h 21' 51''
41 185  Jensen, August 27 4h 21' 57''
11  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 05' 31'' 81 5
17 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25 4h 21' 42''
19 102  Capiot, Amaury 25 4h 21' 42''
45 101  Allegaert, Piet 24 4h 22' 07''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 05' 35'' 88 10
11 2  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 21' 42''
26 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31 4h 21' 42''
51 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36 4h 22' 11''
13  Groupama-FDJ 13h 05' 39'' 85 14
4 31  Sarreau, Marc 25 4h 21' 42''
38 36  Geniets, Kévin 22 4h 21' 55''
43 32  Delage, Mickaël 33 4h 22' 02''
14  St Michel-Auber 93 13h 06' 21'' 138 3
44 137  Paillot, Yoann 27 4h 22' 07''
46 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31 4h 22' 07''
48 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28 4h 22' 07''
15  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 07' 23'' 122 4
20 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 21' 42''
32 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 4h 21' 42''
70 24  Duval, Julien 28 4h 23' 59''
16  Total Direct Energie 13h 07' 31'' 128 9
18 97  Turgis, Anthony 25 4h 21' 42''
47 91  Terpstra, Niki 35 4h 22' 07''
63 95  Ligthart, Pim 30 4h 23' 42''
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 07' 48'' 152 15
27 171  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 21' 42''
49 172  Viejo, Dani 21 4h 22' 07''
76 173  Bagües, Aritz 29 4h 23' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 37' 41'' -
2 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 38' 05'' + 00' 24'' -
3 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 25h 38' 13'' + 00' 32'' -
4 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 25h 38' 17'' + 00' 36'' -
5 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 38' 20'' + 00' 39'' -
6 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 38' 23'' + 00' 42'' -
7 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25h 38' 26'' + 00' 45'' -
8 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 38' 26'' + 00' 45'' -
9 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 38' 35'' + 00' 54'' -
10 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 38' 43'' + 01' 02'' -
11 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 25h 38' 49'' + 01' 08'' -
12 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 38' 56'' + 01' 15'' -
13 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 25h 38' 58'' + 01' 17'' + 2
14 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 25h 38' 59'' + 01' 18'' -
15 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25h 39' 04'' + 01' 23'' + 2
16 103  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 39' 04'' + 01' 23'' + 2
17 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 39' 09'' + 01' 28'' + 2
18 134  Le Cunff, Kévin 31  St Michel-Auber 93 25h 39' 27'' + 01' 46'' - 2
19 26  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 39' 28'' + 01' 47'' + 5
20 23  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 39' 28'' + 01' 47'' + 5
21 36  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 25h 39' 30'' + 01' 49'' + 1
22 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 25h 39' 34'' + 01' 53'' - 2
23 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 25h 39' 48'' + 02' 07'' -
24 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25h 40' 05'' + 02' 24'' + 2
25 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 40' 17'' + 02' 36'' + 2
26 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 25h 40' 59'' + 03' 18'' + 4
27 51  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 41' 14'' + 03' 33'' + 8
28 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 25h 41' 16'' + 03' 35'' + 5
29 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 41' 24'' + 03' 43'' + 2
30 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 25h 41' 32'' + 03' 51'' - 9
31 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25h 42' 29'' + 04' 48'' - 3
32 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 42' 47'' + 05' 06'' -
33 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 25h 42' 55'' + 05' 14'' + 5
34 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 43' 31'' + 05' 50'' + 3
35 35  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 25h 43' 53'' + 06' 12'' - 1
36 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 44' 41'' + 07' 00'' + 3
37 135  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 25h 45' 10'' + 07' 29'' + 3
38 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 45' 41'' + 08' 00'' + 4
39 71  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25h 45' 41'' + 08' 00'' + 4
40 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 46' 33'' + 08' 52'' + 4
41 46  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 47' 24'' + 09' 43'' -
42 91  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 25h 47' 30'' + 09' 49'' + 3
43 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 47' 40'' + 09' 59'' + 4
44 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 25h 47' 46'' + 10' 05'' + 5
45 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 48' 15'' + 10' 34'' + 7
46 157  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 25h 48' 22'' + 10' 41'' + 2
47 184  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 48' 32'' + 10' 51'' + 4
48 185  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 49' 16'' + 11' 35'' + 9
49 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 49' 50'' + 12' 09'' + 5
50 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 49' 56'' + 12' 15'' -
51 113  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 25h 50' 36'' + 12' 55'' + 2
52 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 25h 50' 43'' + 13' 02'' + 3
53 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 50' 55'' + 13' 14'' + 3
54 4  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 51' 14'' + 13' 33'' + 8
55 95  Ligthart, Pim 30  Total Direct Energie 25h 52' 04'' + 14' 23'' + 4
56 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 52' 43'' + 15' 02'' + 7
57 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 53' 25'' + 15' 44'' + 9
58 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 53' 37'' + 15' 56'' + 12
59 32  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 25h 53' 57'' + 16' 16'' + 10
60 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 54' 15'' + 16' 34'' + 1
61 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 25h 55' 22'' + 17' 41'' - 15
62 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 55' 36'' + 17' 55'' + 2
63 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 55' 42'' + 18' 01'' + 4
64 66  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 55' 44'' + 18' 03'' + 13
65 173  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25h 56' 36'' + 18' 55'' + 9
66 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 25h 56' 42'' + 19' 01'' + 14
67 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 56' 48'' + 19' 07'' - 7
68 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 57' 19'' + 19' 38'' + 8
69 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 58' 39'' + 20' 58'' + 9
70 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 59' 58'' + 22' 17'' + 14
71 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 26h 02' 09'' + 24' 28'' + 15
72 47  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 02' 59'' + 25' 18'' + 15
73 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 26h 03' 12'' + 25' 31'' + 15
74 33  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 26h 03' 30'' + 25' 49'' + 16
75 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 26h 03' 51'' + 26' 10'' + 14
76 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 04' 15'' + 26' 34'' - 4
77 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 05' 53'' + 28' 12'' + 16
78 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 05' 56'' + 28' 15'' + 14
79 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 26h 06' 13'' + 28' 32'' + 15
80 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 07' 49'' + 30' 08'' + 15
81 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 26h 08' 07'' + 30' 26'' + 16
82 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 26h 08' 59'' + 31' 18'' + 17
83 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 26h 11' 03'' + 33' 22'' + 18
84 123  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 26h 12' 04'' + 34' 23'' + 16
85 156  Trijp, Maarten van 25  Corendon-Circus 26h 18' 09'' + 40' 28'' + 13
86 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 26h 18' 49'' + 41' 08'' + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 83 pts -
2 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 77 pts -6 pts -
3 31  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 53 pts -30 pts + 2
4 187  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 53 pts -30 pts -
5 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 52 pts -31 pts - 2
6 62  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 50 pts -33 pts -
7 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 30 pts -53 pts -
8 154  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 29 pts -54 pts -
9 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 22 pts -61 pts + 4
10 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 21 pts -62 pts - 1
11 2  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21 pts -62 pts + 5
12 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20 pts -63 pts - 2
13 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19 pts -64 pts + 12
14 1  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19 pts -64 pts - 3
15 57  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19 pts -64 pts - 3
16 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17 pts -66 pts - 2
17 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17 pts -66 pts + 10
18 111  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16 pts -67 pts + 16
19 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 16 pts -67 pts - 4
20 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15 pts -68 pts + 8
21 143  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15 pts -68 pts - 4
22 73  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14 pts -69 pts - 4
23 121  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14 pts -69 pts - 4
24 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 14 pts -69 pts - 1
25 181  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts -70 pts - 5
26 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -71 pts - 5
27 102  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12 pts -71 pts - 5
28 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -73 pts
29 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 9 pts -74 pts - 5
30 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -74 pts - 4
31 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7 pts -76 pts - 2
32 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 6 pts -77 pts - 2
33 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -77 pts - 2
34 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -77 pts - 2
35 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -77 pts - 2
36 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -78 pts - 1
37 55  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -79 pts - 1
38 74  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -80 pts -
39 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 3 pts -80 pts + 1
40 84  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -80 pts + 1
41 64  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -81 pts + 1
42 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -81 pts + 1
43 82  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -81 pts
44 137  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -81 pts -
45 7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -81 pts -
46 133  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 1 pts -82 pts -
47 155  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 1 pts -82 pts -
48 24  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -82 pts -
49 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -82 pts -
50 83  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence -2 pts -85 pts + 1
51 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma -4 pts -87 pts - 1
52 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. -20 pts -103 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 29 pts -
2 87  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -19 pts + 1
3 153  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -19 pts + 1
4 52  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -20 pts + 1
5 183  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -22 pts + 1
6 94  Cardis, Romain 26  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -23 pts + 1
7 44  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -23 pts + 1
8 11  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -23 pts + 1
9 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -23 pts + 1
10 132  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -23 pts + 1
11 42  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts -24 pts + 1
12 127  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4 pts -25 pts + 1
13 145  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -26 pts + 1
14 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -27 pts + 1
15 152  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 2 pts -27 pts + 2
16 142  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -27 pts + 3
17 67  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2 pts -27 pts + 1
18 45  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -28 pts + 2
19 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -28 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 25h 38' 17'' -
2 63  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25h 38' 23'' + 00' 06'' -
3 171  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25h 39' 04'' + 00' 47'' -
4 144  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 39' 09'' + 00' 52'' -
5 36  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 25h 39' 30'' + 01' 13'' + 1
6 12  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 25h 39' 34'' + 01' 17'' - 1
7 72  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 25h 40' 05'' + 01' 48'' -
8 101  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 40' 17'' + 02' 00'' -
9 14  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 25h 40' 59'' + 02' 42'' -
10 106  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 41' 24'' + 03' 07'' -
11 125  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 42' 47'' + 04' 30'' -
12 5  Touzé, Damien 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 43' 31'' + 05' 14'' -
13 53  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 45' 41'' + 07' 24'' -
14 124  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 49' 56'' + 11' 39'' -
15 122  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25h 53' 25'' + 15' 08'' + 1
16 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25h 56' 48'' + 18' 31'' - 1
17 56  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 25h 59' 58'' + 21' 41'' + 3
18 146  Robeet, Ludovic 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 26h 02' 09'' + 23' 52'' + 3
19 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 26h 04' 15'' + 25' 58'' - 1
20 77  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 26h 08' 07'' + 29' 50'' + 2
21 17  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 26h 08' 59'' + 30' 42'' + 2
22 172  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 26h 11' 03'' + 32' 46'' + 2
23 96  Sellier, Simon 24  Total Direct Energie 26h 18' 49'' + 40' 32'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 76h 56' 38'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 76h 57' 55'' + 01' 17'' + 2
3  St Michel-Auber 93 76h 58' 28'' + 01' 50'' -
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 76h 59' 22'' + 02' 44'' - 2
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 77h 00' 01'' + 03' 23'' -
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 77h 00' 06'' + 03' 28'' -
7  Corendon-Circus 77h 01' 31'' + 04' 53'' + 1
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 77h 02' 54'' + 06' 16'' + 1
9  Total Direct Energie 77h 03' 00'' + 06' 22'' - 2
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 77h 04' 52'' + 08' 14'' -
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 77h 05' 18'' + 08' 40'' -
12  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 77h 05' 26'' + 08' 48'' -
13  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 77h 05' 31'' + 08' 53'' -
14  Groupama-FDJ 77h 06' 47'' + 10' 09'' -
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 77h 11' 04'' + 14' 26'' -
16  Israel Cycling Academy 77h 14' 50'' + 18' 12'' -


© Wijnreder Media