4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.Pro)

Information

 Organisation of 67th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.Pro  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Matsport

Route

 3 May 2022 - 8 May 2022
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Dunkerque
 Finish  Dunkerque
 Distance  1,054.0 km  (654.9 mi)
 Speed  42.148 km/h  (26.189 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Gilbert, Philippe (LTS) 25h 00' 26''
 Tesson, Jason (AUB) 43 points
 Colman, Alex (SVB) 40 points
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 25h 00' 31''
 Lotto - Soudal 75h 02' 34''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 3 may '22  Dunkerque - Aniche 161.1   Kleijn, Arvid de (HPM)  Kleijn, Arvid de (HPM)
2 4 may '22  Béthune - Maubeuge 181.5   Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Tesson, Jason (AUB)
3 5 may '22  Péronne - Mont Saint Eloi 170.0   Gilbert, Philippe (LTS)  Kleijn, Arvid de (HPM)
4 6 may '22  Mazingarbe - Aire-sur-la-Lys 174.8   Taminiaux, Lionel (AFC)  Šiškevičius, Ev.. (GRL)
5 7 may '22  Roubaix - Cassel 183.7   Vermeersch, Gia.. (AFC)  Gilbert, Philippe (LTS)
6 8 may '22  Ardres - Dunkerque 182.9   Thijssen, Gerben (IWG)  Gilbert, Philippe (LTS)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 3 may '22  Dunkerque - Aniche 161.1  12:45 - - - - 3 3
2 4 may '22  Béthune - Maubeuge 181.5  12:15 - - - - 3 3
3 5 may '22  Péronne - Mont Saint Eloi 170.0  12:45 - - - - 6 3
4 6 may '22  Mazingarbe - Aire-sur-la-Lys 174.8  12:45 - - - - 4 3
5 7 may '22  Roubaix - Cassel 183.7  12:45 - - - - 9 3
6 8 may '22  Ardres - Dunkerque 182.9  12:30 - - - - 2 3
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 3 may '22  Dunkerque - Aniche 161.1  123 - - - - 123
2 4 may '22  Béthune - Maubeuge 181.5  123 4 1 - - 118
3 5 may '22  Péronne - Mont Saint Eloi 170.0  118 - 2 - - 116
4 6 may '22  Mazingarbe - Aire-sur-la-Lys 174.8  116 - - - - 116
5 7 may '22  Roubaix - Cassel 183.7  116 1 5 - - 110
6 8 may '22  Ardres - Dunkerque 182.9  110 - 7 - - 103
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Kleijn, Arvid de (HPM)  Kleijn, Arvid de (HPM)  Fretin, Milan (SVB)  Tesson, Jason (AUB) GFC
2  Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Colman, Alex (SVB)  Tesson, Jason (AUB) GFC
3  Kleijn, Arvid de (HPM)  Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Colman, Alex (SVB)  Thijssen, Gerben (IWG) ARK
4  Šiškevičius, Evaldas (GRL)  Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Colman, Alex (SVB)  Thijssen, Gerben (IWG) ARK
5  Gilbert, Philippe (LTS)  Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Colman, Alex (SVB)  Stewart, Jake (GFC) LTS
6  Gilbert, Philippe (LTS)  Tesson, Jason (AUB)  Colman, Alex (SVB)  Stewart, Jake (GFC) LTS


© Wijnreder Media