Ardres - Dunkerque (182.9 km)

Route

 8 May 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ardres
 Finish  Dunkerque
 Distance  182.9 km  (113.6 mi)
 Speed  42.065 km/h  (26.138 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Gilbert, Phil.. (LTS) 25h 00' 26''
 Tesson, Jason (AUB) 43 points
 Colman, Alex (SVB) 40 points
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 25h 00' 31''
 Lotto - Soudal 75h 02' 34''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 20' 53'' - 10'' 43 2 - 15
2 121  Hofstetter, Hugo 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' - 06'' 6 5 - -
3 134  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 04'' 7 7 - -
4 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 58 4 - -
5 72  Barbier, Pierre 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 61 8 - -
6 82  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' 67 9 - -
7 166  Tesson, Jason 24  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 72 1 - -
8 21  Thomas, Benjamin 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 4 19 22 -
9 55  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 48 40 - 16
10 34  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 15 13 1
11 136  Simon, Julien 36  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 8 13 - -
12 162  Cardis, Romain 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 9 37 - -
13 14  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 10 29 - -
14 16  Lapeira, Paul 21  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - 8
15 1  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 1 6 21 -
16 74  Barthe, Cyril 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 11 30 8 -
17 101  Kleijn, Arvid de de 28  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 70 3 - -
18 31  Ladagnous, Matthieu 37  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 25 39 5 -
19 42  Page, Hugo 20  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - 3
20 43  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 5 21 - -
21 33  Pithie, Laurence 19  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 31 - - 9
22 5  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 46 27 - -
23 2  Beullens, Cédric 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
24 67  Vermote, Julien 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
25 96  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 20 31 15 -
26 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 29  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
27 125  Pichon, Laurent 35  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
28 66  Vermeersch, Gianni 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 13 11 - -
29 11  Naesen, Oliver 31  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 2 12 - -
30 37  Welten, Bram 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 53 16 - -
31 127  Russo, Clément 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 45 10 - -
32 36  Watson, Sam 20  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 27 34 16 6
33 25  Sajnok, Szymon 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
34 13  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 47 25 - -
35 77  Warlop, Jordi 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
36 22  Delettre, Alexandre 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 19 26 14 -
37 155  Hennequin, Paul 19  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - 22
38 76  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
39 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 00' 00'' 44 14 7 -
40 112  Apers, Ruben 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 32 - - 10
41 167  Niekerk, Morné van van 26  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
42 104  Côte, Pierre-André 25  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
43 7  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 12 38 - 2
44 15  Van Hoecke, Gijs 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
45 171  Morin, Emmanuel 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00' 08'' 88 - - -
46 6  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 08'' 36 - - -
47 117  Vanhoof, Ward 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 13'' 26 - - 5
48 143  Leroux, Samuel 27  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 00' 13'' 18 20 4 -
49 95  Pelegrí, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 13'' 50 44 - -
50 124  Noppe, Christophe 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 15'' 86 - - -
51 116  De Wilde, Gilles 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 15'' 38 - 10 11
52 164  Delbove, Joris 21  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 18'' - 08'' 24 22 23 4
53 75  Gautier, Cyril 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 18'' 51 - - -
54 114  Fretin, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 18'' 65 28 6 20
55 45  Kessel, Corné van van 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 18'' 80 - - -
56 144  Leveau, Jérémy 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 00' 18'' 34 - - -
57 24  Renard, Alexis 22  Cofidis + 00' 18'' - 04'' 39 18 - 12
58 23  Finé, Eddy 24  Cofidis + 00' 18'' 35 - - -
59 165  Maurelet, Flavien 31  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 18'' 52 - - -
60 71  Debusschere, Jens 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 18'' 79 - - -
61 153  Couanon, Jonathan 25  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 00' 18'' 73 33 19 -
62 41  Claeys, Dimitri 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 18'' 33 - - -
63 46  Poppel, Boy van van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 18'' 78 46 - -
64 132  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 18'' 92 - - -
65 26  Toumire, Hugo 20  Cofidis + 00' 33'' 29 - - 7
66 137  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 51'' 81 - - -
67 122  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 51'' 68 - - -
68 91  Orts, Felipe 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 51'' 93 - - -
69 86  Rex, Laurenz 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 01' 01'' 55 - 17 17
70 131  Terpstra, Niki 37  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 28'' 62 - - -
71 52  Eekhoff, Nils 24  Team DSM + 01' 28'' 74 17 - -
72 83  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 01' 28'' 64 36 3 19
73 94  Räim, Mihkel 28  Burgos - BH + 01' 28'' 75 45 - -
74 102  Bassett, Stephen 27  Human Powered Health + 01' 28'' 63 - - -
75 106  Joyce, Colin 27  Human Powered Health + 01' 28'' 69 - - -
76 176  Jegat, Jordan 22  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02' 02'' 95 - - 23
77 85  Livyns, Arjen 27  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 02' 32'' 66 - - -
78 142  Carisey, Clément 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 02' 43'' 37 - - -
79 87  Robeet, Ludovic 27  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 02' 50'' 57 35 18 -
80 62  Bastiaens, Ayco 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 55'' 85 - - -
81 63  Gogl, Michaël 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 55'' 40 32 2 -
82 126  Riou, Alan 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 02'' 87 - - -
83 73  Jaurégui, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 02'' 54 - - -
84 156  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 03' 27'' 41 24 - 13
85 113  Colman, Alex 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03' 33'' 76 23 1 21
86 146  Vahtra, Norman 25  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. + 03' 33'' 83 - - -
87 32  Lienhard, Fabian 28  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 33'' - 02'' 82 42 - -
88 151  Delacroix, Tristan 27  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 03' 33'' 56 - - -
89 12  Raugel, Antoine 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 33'' 42 - - 14
90 163  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 24  St Michel - Auber 93 + 03' 35'' 90 - - -
91 157  Urruty, Maxime 28  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 03' 35'' 59 - - -
92 93  Molenaar, Alex 22  Burgos - BH + 05' 55'' 97 - - 24
93 64  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 55'' - 02'' 60 41 9 18
94 154  Goubert, Jean 27  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. + 05' 55'' 89 - - -
95 54  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Team DSM + 05' 55'' 102 - - 26
96 174  Le Turnier, Mathias 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07' 17'' 91 - 20 -
97 172  Danès, Léo 25  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07' 17'' 98 43 11 -
98 175  Richard, Florian 20  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07' 17'' 99 - - 25
99 173  Guégan, Maël 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07' 17'' 84 - - -
100 84  De Maeght, Dorian 24  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 07' 17'' 101 - - -
101 4  Barbero, Carlos 31  Lotto - Soudal + 07' 17'' 100 - - -
102 61  Ballerstedt, Maurice 21  Alpecin - Fenix + 10' 22'' 103 - 12 27
103 92  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 13' 01'' 96 - - -
DNF 51  Welsford, Sam 26  Team DSM
DNF 56  Poole, Max 19  Team DSM
DNF 81  Wirtgen, Tom 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce ..
DNF 107  Krul, Wessel 22  Human Powered Health
DNF 135  Sagan, Juraj 33  Team TotalEnergies - 02''
DNF 161  Rossetto, Stéphane 35  St Michel - Auber 93
DNF 177  Richard, Louis 26  Team U Nantes Atlantique
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.4   Licques 1 164  Delbove, Joris  St Michel - Auber 93 3 pts - 03''
2 32  Lienhard, Fabian  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts - 02''
3 24  Renard, Alexis  Cofidis 1 pts - 01''
40.7   Nortkerque 1 164  Delbove, Joris  St Michel - Auber 93 3 pts - 03''
2 64  Stannard, Robert  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts - 02''
3 135  Sagan, Juraj  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts - 01''
108.2   Dunkerque 1 24  Renard, Alexis  Cofidis 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Delbove, Joris  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts - 02''
3 135  Sagan, Juraj  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
11.9   Mont de Fiennes (4C) 1 135  Sagan, Juraj  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts -
2 116  De Wilde, Gilles  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2 pts -
3 64  Stannard, Robert  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -
29.1   Vigneau de Licques (4C) 1 64  Stannard, Robert  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -
2 116  De Wilde, Gilles  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2 pts -
3 164  Delbove, Joris  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 02' 39'' 40 7
1 44  Thijssen, Gerben 23 4h 20' 53''
19 42  Page, Hugo 20 4h 20' 53''
20 43  Planckaert, Baptiste 33 4h 20' 53''
2  Groupama - FDJ 13h 02' 39'' 49 5
10 34  Stewart, Jake 22 4h 20' 53''
18 31  Ladagnous, Matthieu 37 4h 20' 53''
21 33  Pithie, Laurence 19 4h 20' 53''
3  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 02' 39'' 56 8
4 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 25 4h 20' 53''
24 67  Vermote, Julien 32 4h 20' 53''
28 66  Vermeersch, Gianni 29 4h 20' 53''
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 02' 39'' 56 2
5 72  Barbier, Pierre 24 4h 20' 53''
16 74  Barthe, Cyril 26 4h 20' 53''
35 77  Warlop, Jordi 25 4h 20' 53''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 02' 39'' 56 6
13 14  Touzé, Damien 25 4h 20' 53''
14 16  Lapeira, Paul 21 4h 20' 53''
29 11  Naesen, Oliver 31 4h 20' 53''
6  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 02' 39'' 60 11
2 121  Hofstetter, Hugo 28 4h 20' 53''
27 125  Pichon, Laurent 35 4h 20' 53''
31 127  Russo, Clément 27 4h 20' 53''
7  St Michel - Auber 93 13h 02' 39'' 60 3
7 166  Tesson, Jason 24 4h 20' 53''
12 162  Cardis, Romain 29 4h 20' 53''
41 167  Niekerk, Morné van 26 4h 20' 53''
8  Lotto - Soudal 13h 02' 39'' 60 1
15 1  Gilbert, Philippe 39 4h 20' 53''
22 5  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 33 4h 20' 53''
23 2  Beullens, Cédric 25 4h 20' 53''
9  Cofidis 13h 02' 39'' 77 4
8 21  Thomas, Benjamin 26 4h 20' 53''
33 25  Sajnok, Szymon 24 4h 20' 53''
36 22  Delettre, Alexandre 24 4h 20' 53''
10  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Mét.. 13h 02' 52'' 113 9
26 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 29 4h 20' 53''
39 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33 4h 20' 53''
48 143  Leroux, Samuel 27 4h 21' 06''
11  Team TotalEnergies 13h 02' 57'' 78 10
3 134  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27 4h 20' 53''
11 136  Simon, Julien 36 4h 20' 53''
64 132  Bodnar, Maciej 37 4h 21' 11''
12  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13h 03' 07'' 138 12
40 112  Apers, Ruben 23 4h 20' 53''
47 117  Vanhoof, Ward 23 4h 21' 06''
51 116  De Wilde, Gilles 22 4h 21' 08''
13  Burgos - BH 13h 03' 43'' 142 16
25 96  Fuentes, Ángel 25 4h 20' 53''
49 95  Pelegrí, Óscar 27 4h 21' 06''
68 91  Orts, Felipe 27 4h 21' 44''
14  Human Powered Health 13h 04' 07'' 133 14
17 101  Kleijn, Arvid de 28 4h 20' 53''
42 104  Côte, Pierre-André 25 4h 20' 53''
74 102  Bassett, Stephen 27 4h 22' 21''
15  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 13h 05' 08'' 147 13
6 82  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 25 4h 20' 53''
69 86  Rex, Laurenz 22 4h 21' 54''
72 83  Blouwe, Louis 22 4h 22' 21''
16  Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 13h 06' 24'' 182 15
37 155  Hennequin, Paul 19 4h 20' 53''
61 153  Couanon, Jonathan 25 4h 21' 11''
84 156  Mifsud, Andréa 22 4h 24' 20''
17  Team DSM 13h 10' 02'' 175 17
9 55  Märkl, Niklas 23 4h 20' 53''
71 52  Eekhoff, Nils 24 4h 22' 21''
95 54  Leijnse, Enzo 20 4h 26' 48''
18  Team U Nantes Atlantique 13h 12' 06'' 217 18
45 171  Morin, Emmanuel 27 4h 21' 01''
76 176  Jegat, Jordan 22 4h 22' 55''
96 174  Le Turnier, Mathias 27 4h 28' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 25h 00' 26'' -
2 11  Naesen, Oliver 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 00' 30'' + 00' 04'' -
3 34  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 25h 00' 31'' + 00' 05'' -
4 21  Thomas, Benjamin 26  Cofidis 25h 00' 36'' + 00' 10'' -
5 43  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 00' 36'' + 00' 10'' -
6 121  Hofstetter, Hugo 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25h 00' 38'' + 00' 12'' + 3
7 134  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies 25h 00' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 1
8 136  Simon, Julien 36  Team TotalEnergies 25h 00' 40'' + 00' 14'' - 2
9 162  Cardis, Romain 29  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 00' 42'' + 00' 16'' - 2
10 14  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 00' 44'' + 00' 18'' -
11 74  Barthe, Cyril 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 00' 44'' + 00' 18'' -
12 7  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 25h 00' 44'' + 00' 18'' -
13 66  Vermeersch, Gianni 29  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 00' 46'' + 00' 20'' -
14 42  Page, Hugo 20  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 00' 48'' + 00' 22'' -
15 76  Schönberger, Sebastian 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 00' 48'' + 00' 22'' -
16 104  Côte, Pierre-André 25  Human Powered Health 25h 01' 03'' + 00' 37'' + 1
17 125  Pichon, Laurent 35  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25h 01' 03'' + 00' 37'' + 1
18 143  Leroux, Samuel 27  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 25h 01' 07'' + 00' 41'' - 2
19 22  Delettre, Alexandre 24  Cofidis 25h 01' 09'' + 00' 43'' -
20 96  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 25h 01' 11'' + 00' 45'' -
21 2  Beullens, Cédric 25  Lotto - Soudal 25h 01' 14'' + 00' 48'' -
22 77  Warlop, Jordi 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 01' 14'' + 00' 48'' -
23 67  Vermote, Julien 32  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 01' 14'' + 00' 48'' -
24 164  Delbove, Joris 21  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 01' 25'' + 00' 59'' -
25 31  Ladagnous, Matthieu 37  Groupama - FDJ 25h 01' 35'' + 01' 09'' + 3
26 117  Vanhoof, Ward 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 01' 43'' + 01' 17'' - 1
27 36  Watson, Sam 20  Groupama - FDJ 25h 01' 43'' + 01' 17'' + 2
28 167  Niekerk, Morné van 26  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 01' 52'' + 01' 26'' + 2
29 26  Toumire, Hugo 20  Cofidis 25h 02' 03'' + 01' 37'' - 3
30 16  Lapeira, Paul 21  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 02' 09'' + 01' 43'' + 2
31 33  Pithie, Laurence 19  Groupama - FDJ 25h 02' 10'' + 01' 44'' + 3
32 112  Apers, Ruben 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 02' 23'' + 01' 57'' + 4
33 41  Claeys, Dimitri 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 02' 41'' + 02' 15'' + 4
34 144  Leveau, Jérémy 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 25h 02' 41'' + 02' 15'' + 4
35 23  Finé, Eddy 24  Cofidis 25h 02' 44'' + 02' 18'' + 4
36 6  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal 25h 03' 35'' + 03' 09'' + 4
37 142  Carisey, Clément 30  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 25h 04' 16'' + 03' 50'' - 10
38 116  De Wilde, Gilles 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 04' 59'' + 04' 33'' + 5
39 24  Renard, Alexis 22  Cofidis 25h 05' 12'' + 04' 46'' + 5
40 63  Gogl, Michaël 28  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 05' 15'' + 04' 49'' - 5
41 156  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 05' 35'' + 05' 09'' - 10
42 12  Raugel, Antoine 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 05' 43'' + 05' 17'' - 9
43 44  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 05' 54'' + 05' 28'' + 3
44 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 25h 06' 03'' + 05' 37'' + 1
45 127  Russo, Clément 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25h 06' 11'' + 05' 45'' + 2
46 5  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 33  Lotto - Soudal 25h 06' 13'' + 05' 47'' + 2
47 13  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 06' 14'' + 05' 48'' + 4
48 55  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 25h 06' 14'' + 05' 48'' + 5
49 15  Van Hoecke, Gijs 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 06' 14'' + 05' 48'' + 5
50 95  Pelegrí, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 25h 06' 27'' + 06' 01'' - 1
51 75  Gautier, Cyril 34  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 06' 32'' + 06' 06'' + 1
52 165  Maurelet, Flavien 31  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 06' 54'' + 06' 28'' + 3
53 37  Welten, Bram 25  Groupama - FDJ 25h 06' 58'' + 06' 32'' + 4
54 73  Jaurégui, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 07' 46'' + 07' 20'' - 12
55 86  Rex, Laurenz 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 09' 22'' + 08' 56'' + 4
56 151  Delacroix, Tristan 27  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 09' 47'' + 09' 21'' - 6
57 87  Robeet, Ludovic 27  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 10' 21'' + 09' 55'' + 1
58 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 25  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 10' 30'' + 10' 04'' + 6
59 157  Urruty, Maxime 28  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 10' 30'' + 10' 04'' - 3
60 64  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 10' 37'' + 10' 11'' - 19
61 72  Barbier, Pierre 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 10' 38'' + 10' 12'' + 4
62 131  Terpstra, Niki 37  Team TotalEnergies 25h 11' 03'' + 10' 37'' - 2
63 102  Bassett, Stephen 27  Human Powered Health 25h 11' 05'' + 10' 39'' - 2
64 83  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 11' 23'' + 10' 57'' - 2
65 114  Fretin, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 11' 37'' + 11' 11'' + 1
66 85  Livyns, Arjen 27  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 12' 30'' + 12' 04'' - 3
67 82  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 12' 42'' + 12' 16'' + 3
68 122  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25h 12' 47'' + 12' 21'' + 1
69 106  Joyce, Colin 27  Human Powered Health 25h 13' 23'' + 12' 57'' - 1
70 101  Kleijn, Arvid de 28  Human Powered Health 25h 13' 26'' + 13' 00'' + 2
71 147  Vermeulen, Emiel 29  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 25h 14' 57'' + 14' 31'' + 6
72 166  Tesson, Jason 24  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 15' 12'' + 14' 46'' + 9
73 153  Couanon, Jonathan 25  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 15' 42'' + 15' 16'' + 11
74 52  Eekhoff, Nils 24  Team DSM 25h 16' 21'' + 15' 55'' + 1
75 94  Räim, Mihkel 28  Burgos - BH 25h 16' 25'' + 15' 59'' + 3
76 113  Colman, Alex 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 16' 48'' + 16' 22'' - 5
77 25  Sajnok, Szymon 24  Cofidis 25h 16' 52'' + 16' 26'' + 11
78 46  Poppel, Boy van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 16' 53'' + 16' 27'' + 7
79 71  Debusschere, Jens 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 25h 17' 14'' + 16' 48'' + 10
80 45  Kessel, Corné van 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 17' 19'' + 16' 53'' + 10
81 137  Soupe, Geoffrey 34  Team TotalEnergies 25h 17' 38'' + 17' 12'' + 5
82 32  Lienhard, Fabian 28  Groupama - FDJ 25h 18' 25'' + 17' 59'' - 6
83 146  Vahtra, Norman 25  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 25h 18' 56'' + 18' 30'' -
84 173  Guégan, Maël 24  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 18' 57'' + 18' 31'' - 17
85 62  Bastiaens, Ayco 25  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 19' 43'' + 19' 17'' + 2
86 124  Noppe, Christophe 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25h 19' 58'' + 19' 32'' + 8
87 126  Riou, Alan 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 25h 20' 04'' + 19' 38'' + 4
88 171  Morin, Emmanuel 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 20' 16'' + 19' 50'' + 7
89 154  Goubert, Jean 27  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 20' 52'' + 20' 26'' - 9
90 163  Debeaumarché, Nicolas 24  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 20' 57'' + 20' 31'' + 2
91 174  Le Turnier, Mathias 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 22' 31'' + 22' 05'' - 9
92 132  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies 25h 22' 55'' + 22' 29'' + 7
93 91  Orts, Felipe 27  Burgos - BH 25h 23' 00'' + 22' 34'' + 5
94 155  Hennequin, Paul 19  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 23' 41'' + 23' 15'' + 8
95 176  Jegat, Jordan 22  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 24' 59'' + 24' 33'' + 5
96 92  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 25h 26' 37'' + 26' 11'' - 23
97 93  Molenaar, Alex 22  Burgos - BH 25h 29' 02'' + 28' 36'' + 4
98 172  Danès, Léo 25  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 31' 08'' + 30' 42'' + 5
99 175  Richard, Florian 20  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 31' 18'' + 30' 52'' + 5
100 4  Barbero, Carlos 31  Lotto - Soudal 25h 31' 27'' + 31' 01'' + 5
101 84  De Maeght, Dorian 24  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 32' 37'' + 32' 11'' + 5
102 54  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Team DSM 25h 32' 56'' + 32' 30'' + 5
103 61  Ballerstedt, Maurice 21  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 44' 37'' + 44' 11'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Tesson, Jason 24  St Michel - Auber 93 43 pts -
2 44  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 36 pts -7 pts + 2
3 101  Kleijn, Arvid de 28  Human Powered Health 28 pts -15 pts - 1
4 65  Taminiaux, Lionel 25  Alpecin - Fenix 25 pts -18 pts + 1
5 121  Hofstetter, Hugo 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 24 pts -19 pts + 8
6 1  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 22 pts -21 pts - 3
7 134  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies 21 pts -22 pts + 5
8 72  Barbier, Pierre 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20 pts -23 pts - 1
9 82  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 20 pts -23 pts - 3
10 127  Russo, Clément 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13 pts -30 pts - 2
11 66  Vermeersch, Gianni 29  Alpecin - Fenix 12 pts -31 pts - 2
12 11  Naesen, Oliver 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 12 pts -31 pts - 2
13 136  Simon, Julien 36  Team TotalEnergies 12 pts -31 pts - 2
14 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 11 pts -32 pts -
15 34  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 11 pts -32 pts + 2
16 37  Welten, Bram 25  Groupama - FDJ 11 pts -32 pts - 1
17 52  Eekhoff, Nils 24  Team DSM 11 pts -32 pts - 1
18 24  Renard, Alexis 22  Cofidis 10 pts -33 pts + 5
19 21  Thomas, Benjamin 26  Cofidis 10 pts -33 pts + 2
20 143  Leroux, Samuel 27  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 9 pts -34 pts - 2
21 43  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9 pts -34 pts - 2
22 164  Delbove, Joris 21  St Michel - Auber 93 8 pts -35 pts
23 113  Colman, Alex 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7 pts -36 pts - 3
24 156  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 6 pts -37 pts - 2
25 13  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -37 pts - 1
26 22  Delettre, Alexandre 24  Cofidis 5 pts -38 pts - 1
27 5  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 33  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -38 pts - 1
28 114  Fretin, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4 pts -39 pts - 1
29 14  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -39 pts - 1
30 74  Barthe, Cyril 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -39 pts - 1
31 96  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 3 pts -40 pts - 1
32 63  Gogl, Michaël 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -40 pts - 1
33 153  Couanon, Jonathan 25  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 3 pts -40 pts - 1
34 36  Watson, Sam 20  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -40 pts - 1
35 87  Robeet, Ludovic 27  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 3 pts -40 pts - 1
36 83  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 3 pts -40 pts - 1
37 162  Cardis, Romain 29  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -41 pts - 1
38 7  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -41 pts - 1
39 31  Ladagnous, Matthieu 37  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -41 pts - 1
40 55  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 2 pts -41 pts
41 64  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -41 pts
42 32  Lienhard, Fabian 28  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -41 pts
43 172  Danès, Léo 25  Team U Nantes Atlantique 2 pts -41 pts - 3
44 95  Pelegrí, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 1 pts -42 pts - 3
45 94  Räim, Mihkel 28  Burgos - BH 1 pts -42 pts - 3
46 46  Poppel, Boy van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. -3 pts -46 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Colman, Alex 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 40 pts -
2 63  Gogl, Michaël 28  Alpecin - Fenix 17 pts -23 pts -
3 83  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 11 pts -29 pts -
4 143  Leroux, Samuel 27  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 10 pts -30 pts -
5 31  Ladagnous, Matthieu 37  Groupama - FDJ 9 pts -31 pts -
6 114  Fretin, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8 pts -32 pts -
7 145  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 33  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille.. 6 pts -34 pts + 1
8 74  Barthe, Cyril 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5 pts -35 pts + 1
9 64  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -36 pts
10 116  De Wilde, Gilles 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4 pts -36 pts
11 172  Danès, Léo 25  Team U Nantes Atlantique 4 pts -36 pts - 1
12 61  Ballerstedt, Maurice 21  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -36 pts - 1
13 34  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -37 pts - 1
14 22  Delettre, Alexandre 24  Cofidis 3 pts -37 pts - 1
15 96  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 3 pts -37 pts - 1
16 36  Watson, Sam 20  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -38 pts - 1
17 86  Rex, Laurenz 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 2 pts -38 pts -
18 87  Robeet, Ludovic 27  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 2 pts -38 pts - 2
19 153  Couanon, Jonathan 25  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 2 pts -38 pts -
20 174  Le Turnier, Mathias 27  Team U Nantes Atlantique 2 pts -38 pts - 2
21 1  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -39 pts - 1
22 21  Thomas, Benjamin 26  Cofidis 1 pts -39 pts - 1
23 164  Delbove, Joris 21  St Michel - Auber 93 1 pts -39 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Stewart, Jake 22  Groupama - FDJ 25h 00' 31'' -
2 7  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 25h 00' 44'' + 00' 13'' -
3 42  Page, Hugo 20  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 00' 48'' + 00' 17'' -
4 164  Delbove, Joris 21  St Michel - Auber 93 25h 01' 25'' + 00' 54'' -
5 117  Vanhoof, Ward 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 01' 43'' + 01' 12'' -
6 36  Watson, Sam 20  Groupama - FDJ 25h 01' 43'' + 01' 12'' + 1
7 26  Toumire, Hugo 20  Cofidis 25h 02' 03'' + 01' 32'' - 1
8 16  Lapeira, Paul 21  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 02' 09'' + 01' 38'' + 1
9 33  Pithie, Laurence 19  Groupama - FDJ 25h 02' 10'' + 01' 39'' + 2
10 112  Apers, Ruben 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 02' 23'' + 01' 52'' + 2
11 116  De Wilde, Gilles 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 04' 59'' + 04' 28'' + 3
12 24  Renard, Alexis 22  Cofidis 25h 05' 12'' + 04' 41'' + 3
13 156  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 05' 35'' + 05' 04'' - 5
14 12  Raugel, Antoine 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 05' 43'' + 05' 12'' - 4
15 44  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 25h 05' 54'' + 05' 23'' + 1
16 55  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 25h 06' 14'' + 05' 43'' + 1
17 86  Rex, Laurenz 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 09' 22'' + 08' 51'' + 1
18 64  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 10' 37'' + 10' 06'' - 5
19 83  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 25h 11' 23'' + 10' 52'' -
20 114  Fretin, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 11' 37'' + 11' 06'' -
21 113  Colman, Alex 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25h 16' 48'' + 16' 17'' -
22 155  Hennequin, Paul 19  Nice Métropole Côte d'Az.. 25h 23' 41'' + 23' 10'' + 3
23 176  Jegat, Jordan 22  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 24' 59'' + 24' 28'' -
24 93  Molenaar, Alex 22  Burgos - BH 25h 29' 02'' + 28' 31'' -
25 175  Richard, Florian 20  Team U Nantes Atlantique 25h 31' 18'' + 30' 47'' + 1
26 54  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Team DSM 25h 32' 56'' + 32' 25'' + 1
27 61  Ballerstedt, Maurice 21  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 44' 37'' + 44' 06'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto - Soudal 75h 02' 34'' -
2  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 75h 02' 50'' + 00' 16'' -
3  St Michel - Auber 93 75h 03' 02'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Cofidis 75h 03' 20'' + 00' 46'' -
5  Groupama - FDJ 75h 03' 25'' + 00' 51'' -
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 75h 03' 29'' + 00' 55'' -
7  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 75h 03' 47'' + 01' 13'' -
8  Alpecin - Fenix 75h 04' 13'' + 01' 39'' -
9  Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole 75h 04' 55'' + 02' 21'' -
10  Team TotalEnergies 75h 06' 25'' + 03' 51'' -
11  Team Arkéa - Samsic 75h 08' 01'' + 05' 27'' -
12  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 75h 09' 05'' + 06' 31'' -
13  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 75h 11' 47'' + 09' 13'' -
14  Human Powered Health 75h 15' 57'' + 13' 23'' -
15  Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 75h 18' 52'' + 16' 18'' -
16  Burgos - BH 75h 22' 08'' + 19' 34'' -
17  Team DSM 82h 16' 34'' + 7h 14' 00'' -
18  Team U Nantes Atlantique 75h 46' 14'' + 43' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media