Trieste - Aviano (185.3 km)

Route

 15 June 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Trieste
 Finish  Aviano
 Distance  185.3 km  (115.1 mi)
 Speed  45.936 km/h  (28.543 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Viviani, Elia (ITA) 4h 01' 52''
 Viviani, Elia (ITA) 25 points
 Sevilla, Diego (EOK) 5 points
 Persico, Davide (CPK) 4h 01' 56''
 Iseo Serrature - Rim.. 12h 06' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Viviani, Elia 32  Italy 4h 02' 02'' 1 1 - -
2 92  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 2 2 - 1
3 55  Pacioni, Luca 27  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
4 81  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 4 7 - -
5 46  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 5 8 - -
6 122  D'Amato, Andrea 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 6 9 - 2
7 91  Boscaro, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 7 10 - 3
8 124  Furlan, Matteo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 8 12 - 4
9 2  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 9 13 - -
10 143  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 10 14 - 5
11 127  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 11 - - 6
12 72  Ceurens, Robbe 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 12 - - 7
13 14  Cimolai, Davide 31  Italy + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
14 61  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
15 134  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 8
16 123  Regalli, Luca 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 16 - - 9
17 147  Dignani, Filippo 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 17 - - 10
18 95  Quaranta, Samuel 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 18 - - 11
19 115  Rocchetta, Cristian 23  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - 12
20 62  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
21 26  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia + 00' 00'' 21 - - 13
22 43  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 142  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 23 - - 14
24 112  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - 15
25 146  Zandri, Francesco 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 76  Percrule, Doriand 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 26 - - 16
27 3  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 136  Lührs, Leslie 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - 5 17
29 27  Tellez, Oscar 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' 29 - - 18
30 41  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 47  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 31 - - 19
32 4  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 32 - - 20
33 117  Vignato, Davide 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - 21
34 121  Epis, Giosuè 19  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 34 - - 22
35 67  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 125  Minali, Michael 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 36 - - 23
37 63  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 107  Vettor, Matteo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 38 - - 24
39 65  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - 25
41 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - 26
42 113  Tosin, Riccardo 23  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 27
43 144  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 155  Masotto, Giulio 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 00'' 44 - - 28
45 104  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 45 - - 29
46 5  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 34  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 83  Orrico, Davide 31  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 42  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 23  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 51 - - 30
52 35  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 97  Umbri, Gidas 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 54 - - 31
55 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 55 - - 32
56 84  Pearson, Dan 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 56 15 - -
57 66  Cherkasov, Nikolay 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 24  Pinzon, Edgar 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' 58 - - 33
59 21  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' 59 - - 34
60 116  Pozza, Ettore 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 35
61 135  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - 36
62 22  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 62 - - 37
63 152  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 00'' 63 - - 38
64 64  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 77  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 74  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 66 - - 39
67 96  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 67 6 2 40
68 52  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 68 - - 41
69 145  Rebellin, Davide 49  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 1  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 54  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 72 - - 42
73 133  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - 43
74 57  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 157  Moro, Manlio 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 00'' 75 - - 44
76 153  Faresin, Edoardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 00'' 76 - - 45
77 111  Lucca, Riccardo 24  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 36  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - 46
79 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 137  Buschek, Paul 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - 47
81 32  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 94  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 82 - - 48
83 105  Donegà, Matteo 23  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 83 3 3 49
84 102  Alessio, Elia 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 84 - - 50
85 103  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 85 - - 51
86 25  Porras, Johan 19  Colombia + 00' 00'' 86 - - 52
87 56  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 87 11 1 -
88 93  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 88 - - 53
89 114  Abderrahim, Zahiri 25  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
90 151  Gandin, Stefano 25  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 85  Zardini, Edoardo 31  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
92 86  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
93 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 101  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 94 - - 54
95 15  Romano, Francesco 23  Italy + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 6  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 73  Dunnewind, Jan 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 97 - - 55
98 154  Verza, Riccardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 82  Bertazzo, Liam 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 126  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 100 - - 56
101 13  Dainese, Alberto 23  Italy + 00' 00'' 101 - - 57
102 75  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 40'' 103 - - 58
103 141  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
104 132  Govekar, Matevž 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 104 - - 59
105 156  Cattelan, Davide 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01' 58'' 105 4 4 60
106 131  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03' 12'' 106 - - 61
107 17  Lamon, Francesco 27  Italy + 03' 15'' 107 - - -
108 12  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Italy + 04' 42'' 108 16 - -
109 11  Scartezzini, Michele 29  Italy + 05' 57'' 109 - - -
110 87  Petelin, Jan 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 05' 57'' 110 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 12h 06' 06'' 25 1
6 122  D'Amato, Andrea 18 4h 02' 02''
8 124  Furlan, Matteo 22 4h 02' 02''
11 127  Zambelli, Samuele 23 4h 02' 02''
2  Team Colpack Ballan 12h 06' 06'' 27 2
2 92  Persico, Davide 20 4h 02' 02''
7 91  Boscaro, Davide 20 4h 02' 02''
18 95  Quaranta, Samuel 19 4h 02' 02''
3  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 12h 06' 06'' 50 3
10 143  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23 4h 02' 02''
17 147  Dignani, Filippo 19 4h 02' 02''
23 142  Bobbo, Riccardo 22 4h 02' 02''
4  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 06' 06'' 57 4
5 46  Zanoncello, Enrico 23 4h 02' 02''
22 43  Gabburo, Davide 28 4h 02' 02''
30 41  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 02' 02''
5  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 06' 06'' 68 5
9 2  Martinelli, Davide 28 4h 02' 02''
27 3  Kudus, Merhawi 27 4h 02' 02''
32 4  Pronskiy, Vadim 23 4h 02' 02''
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 06' 06'' 69 6
14 61  Canola, Marco 32 4h 02' 02''
20 62  Velasco, Simone 25 4h 02' 02''
35 67  Nekrasov, Denis 24 4h 02' 02''
7  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 12h 06' 06'' 76 7
19 115  Rocchetta, Cristian 23 4h 02' 02''
24 112  Baseggio, Matteo 22 4h 02' 02''
33 117  Vignato, Davide 20 4h 02' 02''
8  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 06' 06'' 91 8
12 72  Ceurens, Robbe 19 4h 02' 02''
26 76  Percrule, Doriand 22 4h 02' 02''
53 71  Lozano, David 32 4h 02' 02''
9  Colombia 12h 06' 06'' 101 9
21 26  Rojas, Brandon 18 4h 02' 02''
29 27  Tellez, Oscar 20 4h 02' 02''
51 23  Peña, Jesus 21 4h 02' 02''
10  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 06' 06'' 104 10
15 134  Gamper, Florian 21 4h 02' 02''
28 136  Lührs, Leslie 20 4h 02' 02''
61 135  Engelhardt, Felix 20 4h 02' 02''
11  Italy 12h 06' 06'' 109 11
1 16  Viviani, Elia 32 4h 02' 02''
13 14  Cimolai, Davide 31 4h 02' 02''
95 15  Romano, Francesco 23 4h 02' 02''
12  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 06' 06'' 109 12
4 81  Mareczko, Jakub 27 4h 02' 02''
49 83  Orrico, Davide 31 4h 02' 02''
56 84  Pearson, Dan 27 4h 02' 02''
13  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 06' 06'' 128 13
40 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18 4h 02' 02''
41 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 22 4h 02' 02''
47 34  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30 4h 02' 02''
14  EOLO-Kometa 12h 06' 06'' 143 14
3 55  Pacioni, Luca 27 4h 02' 02''
68 52  Ropero, Alejandro 23 4h 02' 02''
72 54  García, Sergio 22 4h 02' 02''
15  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 06' 06'' 166 15
38 107  Vettor, Matteo 19 4h 02' 02''
45 104  Carretta, Riccardo 20 4h 02' 02''
83 105  Donegà, Matteo 23 4h 02' 02''
16  Zalf Euromobil Fior 12h 06' 06'' 182 16
44 155  Masotto, Giulio 22 4h 02' 02''
63 152  Zurlo, Matteo 22 4h 02' 02''
75 157  Moro, Manlio 19 4h 02' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Viviani, Elia 32  Italy 4h 01' 52''
2 92  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 01' 56'' + 00' 04''
3 55  Pacioni, Luca 27  EOLO-Kometa 4h 01' 58'' + 00' 06''
4 81  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
5 46  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
6 122  D'Amato, Andrea 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
7 91  Boscaro, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
8 124  Furlan, Matteo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
9 2  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
10 143  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
11 127  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
12 72  Ceurens, Robbe 19  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
13 14  Cimolai, Davide 31  Italy 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
14 61  Canola, Marco 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
15 134  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
16 123  Regalli, Luca 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
17 147  Dignani, Filippo 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
18 95  Quaranta, Samuel 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
19 115  Rocchetta, Cristian 23  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
20 62  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
21 26  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
22 43  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
23 142  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
24 112  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
25 146  Zandri, Francesco 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
26 76  Percrule, Doriand 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
27 3  Kudus, Merhawi 27  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
28 136  Lührs, Leslie 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
29 27  Tellez, Oscar 20  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
30 41  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
31 47  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
32 4  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
33 117  Vignato, Davide 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
34 121  Epis, Giosuè 19  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
35 67  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
36 125  Minali, Michael 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
37 63  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
38 107  Vettor, Matteo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
39 65  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
40 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
41 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
42 113  Tosin, Riccardo 23  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
43 144  Garavaglia, Giacomo 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
44 155  Masotto, Giulio 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
45 104  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
46 5  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
47 34  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
48 31  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
49 83  Orrico, Davide 31  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
50 42  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
51 23  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
52 35  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
53 71  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
54 97  Umbri, Gidas 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
55 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
56 84  Pearson, Dan 27  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
57 66  Cherkasov, Nikolay 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
58 24  Pinzon, Edgar 20  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
59 21  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
60 116  Pozza, Ettore 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
61 135  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
62 22  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
63 152  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
64 64  Shalunov, Evgeny 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
65 77  Poli, Umberto 24  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
66 74  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
67 96  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
68 52  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
69 145  Rebellin, Davide 49  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
70 1  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
71 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
72 54  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
73 133  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
74 57  Wackermann, Luca 29  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
75 157  Moro, Manlio 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
76 153  Faresin, Edoardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
77 111  Lucca, Riccardo 24  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
78 36  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
79 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
80 137  Buschek, Paul 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
81 32  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
82 94  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
83 105  Donegà, Matteo 23  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
84 102  Alessio, Elia 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
85 103  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
86 25  Porras, Johan 19  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
87 56  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
88 93  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
89 114  Abderrahim, Zahiri 25  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
90 151  Gandin, Stefano 25  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
91 85  Zardini, Edoardo 31  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
92 86  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
93 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
94 101  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
95 15  Romano, Francesco 23  Italy 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
96 6  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
97 73  Dunnewind, Jan 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
98 154  Verza, Riccardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
99 82  Bertazzo, Liam 29  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
100 126  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
101 13  Dainese, Alberto 23  Italy 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
102 141  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 10''
103 75  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 42'' + 00' 50''
104 132  Govekar, Matevž 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 49'' + 00' 57''
105 156  Cattelan, Davide 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 04' 00'' + 02' 08''
106 131  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 05' 14'' + 03' 22''
107 17  Lamon, Francesco 27  Italy 4h 05' 17'' + 03' 25''
108 12  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Italy 4h 06' 44'' + 04' 52''
109 11  Scartezzini, Michele 29  Italy 4h 07' 59'' + 06' 07''
110 87  Petelin, Jan 24  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 07' 59'' + 06' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Viviani, Elia 32  Italy 25 pts
2 92  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -7 pts
3 105  Donegà, Matteo 23  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -9 pts
4 156  Cattelan, Davide 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 13 pts -12 pts
5 55  Pacioni, Luca 27  EOLO-Kometa 12 pts -13 pts
6 96  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -16 pts
7 81  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM 8 pts -17 pts
8 46  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -19 pts
9 122  D'Amato, Andrea 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -20 pts
10 91  Boscaro, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4 pts -21 pts
11 56  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 4 pts -21 pts
12 124  Furlan, Matteo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3 pts -22 pts
13 2  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -23 pts
14 143  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 1 pts -24 pts
15 84  Pearson, Dan 27  Vini Zabù KTM 1 pts -24 pts
16 12  Fedeli, Alessandro 25  Italy 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 5 pts
2 96  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4 pts -1 pts
3 105  Donegà, Matteo 23  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -2 pts
4 156  Cattelan, Davide 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 2 pts -3 pts
5 136  Lührs, Leslie 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 01' 56''
2 122  D'Amato, Andrea 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
3 91  Boscaro, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
4 124  Furlan, Matteo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
5 143  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
6 127  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
7 72  Ceurens, Robbe 19  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
8 134  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
9 123  Regalli, Luca 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
10 147  Dignani, Filippo 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
11 95  Quaranta, Samuel 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
12 115  Rocchetta, Cristian 23  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
13 26  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
14 142  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
15 112  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
16 76  Percrule, Doriand 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
17 136  Lührs, Leslie 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
18 27  Tellez, Oscar 20  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
19 47  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
20 4  Pronskiy, Vadim 23  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
21 117  Vignato, Davide 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
22 121  Epis, Giosuè 19  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
23 125  Minali, Michael 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
24 107  Vettor, Matteo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
25 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
26 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
27 113  Tosin, Riccardo 23  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
28 155  Masotto, Giulio 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
29 104  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
30 23  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
31 97  Umbri, Gidas 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
32 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
33 24  Pinzon, Edgar 20  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
34 21  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
35 116  Pozza, Ettore 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
36 135  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
37 22  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
38 152  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
39 74  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
40 96  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
41 52  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
42 54  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
43 133  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
44 157  Moro, Manlio 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
45 153  Faresin, Edoardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
46 36  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
47 137  Buschek, Paul 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
48 94  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
49 105  Donegà, Matteo 23  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
50 102  Alessio, Elia 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
51 103  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
52 25  Porras, Johan 19  Colombia 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
53 93  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
54 101  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
55 73  Dunnewind, Jan 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
56 126  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
57 13  Dainese, Alberto 23  Italy 4h 02' 02'' + 00' 06''
58 75  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 02' 42'' + 00' 46''
59 132  Govekar, Matevž 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 02' 49'' + 00' 53''
60 156  Cattelan, Davide 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 04' 00'' + 02' 04''
61 131  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 05' 14'' + 03' 18''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 12h 06' 06''
2  Team Colpack Ballan 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
3  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
4  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
5  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
7  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
8  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
9  Colombia 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
10  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
11  Italy 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
12  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
13  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
14  EOLO-Kometa 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
15  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''
16  Zalf Euromobil Fior 12h 06' 06'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media