Artemare - Hauteville-Lompnes (106.5 km)

Route

 14 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Artemare
 Finish  Hauteville-Lompnes
 Distance  106.5 km  (66.2 mi)
 Speed  35.869 km/h  (22.288 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Steinhauser, .. (BAD) 8h 48' 48''
 Regnanti, Mat.. (STC) 49 points
 
 Chaussinand, .. (VRY) 8h 50' 23''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Bad Wurttemberg 2h 58' 09'' 1 3 - -
2 166  Thompson, Reuben 18  New Zealand + 02' 19'' 6 11 - -
3 7  Cortjens, Ryan 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team + 02' 19'' 27 - - -
4 132  Van Tricht, Floris 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 02' 19'' 16 - - -
5 65  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Savoie + 02' 19'' 56 - - 18
6 169  Scott, Ari 17  New Zealand + 02' 22'' 30 - - -
7 50  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 02' 22'' 2 9 - -
8 12  De Neve, Tomas 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 02' 22'' 18 - - -
9 98  Knight, Oliver 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. + 02' 22'' 26 - - -
10 24  Baers, Arne 17  Callant-Dolticini + 02' 22'' 25 - - 8
11 29  Wilk, Luke 17  Bad Wurttemberg + 02' 22'' 54 - - -
12 21  Meeussen, Witse 18  Callant-Dolticini + 02' 22'' 14 - - -
13 153  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. + 02' 22'' 12 - - 4
14 146  Pierre, Eliott 18  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 + 02' 22'' 9 - - -
15 74  Vercher, Matheo 18  Team Vulco-VCVV + 02' 22'' 17 4 - -
16 34  Draghi, Guido 18  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 02' 22'' 13 - - -
17 56  Paulus, Milan 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 02' 26'' 3 - - -
18 131  De Jaeger, Arthur 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 02' 26'' 76 - - 26
19 1  Tercero, Fernando 17  Kometa Cycling Team Junior + 02' 26'' 23 - - -
20 41  Declerck, Jelle 16  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay + 02' 26'' 15 - - 5
21 55  Roesems, Siebe 18  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 02' 26'' 11 - - -
22 87  Bosoni, Victor 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 26'' 28 - - -
23 91  Larmet, Ilan 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 02' 26'' 20 - - -
24 9  Herrygers, Tieme 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team + 02' 30'' 29 - - -
25 54  Verriest, Noah 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 02' 30'' 21 - - 6
26 97  Westley, Dylan 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. + 02' 33'' 22 - - -
27 161  Fouchee, Damon 18  South Africa + 02' 34'' 48 - - -
28 144  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 26'' 8 8 - 3
29 156  Onley, Oscar 16  Scotland + 02' 26'' 7 12 - 2
30 142  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 26'' 4 6 - -
31 66  Dandoit, Clément 9  Wallonie + 02' 26'' 52 - - 16
32 113  Romeo, Hugo 18  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. + 02' 26'' 19 - - -
33 141  Chaussinand, Joris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 02' 22'' 5 - - 1
34 47  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 02' 26'' 24 5 - 7
35 96  Rees, Oliver 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. + 02' 26'' 10 13 - -
36 134  Craps, Lars 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 02' 26'' 33 - - -
37 17  Costiou, Ewen 16  Club Bretagne Juniors + 02' 26'' 87 - - 30
38 19  Le Berre, Mathis 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 03' 28'' 80 7 - -
39 77  Marais, Benjamin 16  Cref Pays de la Loire + 04' 22'' 44 - - 14
40 109  Jamin, Leo-Paul 18  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. + 04' 25'' 62 - - -
41 116  Voogt, Niek 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 04' 25'' 63 - - -
42 104  Marcerou, Nicola 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 04' 25'' 46 - - 15
43 4  Bofill, Gerard 18  Kometa Cycling Team Junior + 04' 27'' 73 - - -
44 45  Vanderbeke, Aiden 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay + 04' 29'' 57 - - -
45 20  Tanguy, Maxan 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 04' 30'' 32 - - -
46 126  Gilabert, Arnau 16  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir.. + 04' 35'' 81 10 - 27
47 73  Degache, Théo 17  Team Vulco-VCVV + 04' 41'' 83 - - -
48 36  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 04' 43'' 34 - - -
49 57  Droogmans, Lars 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 02' 26'' 31 - - -
50 32  Cecchi, Filippo 16  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 05' 32'' 40 - - 12
51 59  Stalmans, Jasper 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 05' 32'' 38 - - 10
52 58  De Leeuw, Ward 16  Maes CT Glabbeek + 05' 32'' 39 - - 11
53 88  Mermet, Remi 16  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 05' 32'' 37 - - 9
54 117  Duijvesteijn, Roy 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 05' 32'' 36 - - -
55 157  Maclean, Logan 18  Scotland + 05' 35'' 35 - - -
56 15  Oosten, Koert van van 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 05' 38'' 55 - - 17
57 6  Van Looveren, Thijs 17  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team + 05' 52'' 85 - - 29
58 13  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 05' 55'' 43 - - 13
59 80  Gizardin-Pradeau, Ant.. 18  Cref Pays de la Loire + 06' 02'' 51 - - -
60 84  Bonnet, Théo 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 06' 13'' 47 - - -
61 33  Conforti, Alessio 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 06' 14'' 79 - - -
62 16  Aguillon, Tom 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 06' 14'' 42 - - -
63 61  Allard, Matéo 17  Savoie + 06' 17'' 69 - - 24
64 89  Trastour, Loris 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 06' 18'' 41 14 - -
65 39  Elain, Kilvan 16  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 06' 18'' 84 - - 28
66 10  Vervoort, Wout 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team + 06' 22'' 45 15 - -
67 40  Lahaye, Hugo 17  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 09' 02'' 72 17 - 25
68 102  Laurans, Theo 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 09' 21'' 67 - - 23
69 22  Lauryssen, Yorben 17  Callant-Dolticini + 09' 22'' 109 - - 40
70 27  Küssler, Raphael 17  Bad Wurttemberg + 09' 23'' 71 - - -
71 101  Phillippon, Elliot 18  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 09' 24'' 50 - - -
72 31  Baglioni, Enrico 18  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 09' 24'' 49 - - -
73 35  Regnanti, Matteo 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 09' 24'' 53 1 - -
74 71  Bauduin, Arthur 17  Team Vulco-VCVV + 14' 08'' 91 - - 31
75 92  Huby, Antoine 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 16' 19'' 59 - - -
76 78  Boulais, Jules 18  Cref Pays de la Loire + 14' 36'' 60 - - -
77 11  Martens, Daan 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 16' 23'' 61 - - 20
78 28  Gathemann, Albert 17  Bad Wurttemberg + 16' 23'' 78 - - -
79 14  Reinderink, Pepijn 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 16' 25'' 58 2 - 19
80 44  Lootens, Gust 18  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay + 19' 30'' 90 - - -
81 135  Ladang, Miguel 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 19' 30'' 64 - - 21
82 25  Verburg, Luke 18  Callant-Dolticini + 19' 32'' 82 - - -
83 119  Kes, Jim 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 19' 32'' 94 - - -
84 159  Dobbins, Matti 18  Scotland + 19' 34'' 101 - - -
85 38  Buri, Quintin 18  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 19' 34'' 113 - - -
86 147  De Bona, Anthony 17  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 + 19' 34'' 93 - - 32
87 8  De Rijck, Nando 17  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team + 19' 34'' 96 - - 33
88 137  Lambert, Nathan 17  Team Mayenne Juniors + 19' 37'' 106 - - 37
89 170  Clegg-Shaw, Barnaby 17  New Zealand + 19' 39'' 92 - - -
90 52  Van Bellinghen, Keano 18  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 19' 39'' 103 - - -
91 167  Christensen, Drew 17  New Zealand + 19' 39'' 70 - - -
92 124  Pedersen, Jonas 18  Team Vifra Kvickly Odder + 19' 39'' 86 - - -
93 168  White, Xander 17  New Zealand + 19' 39'' 89 - - -
94 2  Medina, Jose Luis 17  Kometa Cycling Team Junior + 19' 39'' 107 - - 38
95 110  Alexander, Emile 17  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. + 19' 39'' 65 - - 22
96 18  Rome, Axel 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 19' 39'' 66 16 - -
97 53  Van Cauter, Jarne 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 19' 47'' 104 - - -
98 100  Young, Jenson 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. + 19' 47'' 102 - - -
99 99  Haines, Alex 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. + 19' 47'' 75 - - -
100 42  De Maere, Alessio 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay + 20' 12'' 99 - - 35
101 82  Van Hout, Lucas 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 21' 12'' 108 - - 39
102 83  Van Dyck, Jarne 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 21' 12'' 77 - - -
103 5  Luna del Cerro, Aleja.. 16  Kometa Cycling Team Junior + 21' 15'' 100 - - 36
104 94  Mahoudo, Nolann 16  VC Pays de Loudéac + 21' 56'' 97 - - 34
105 143  Jacquemin, Colin 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 21' 56'' 68 - - -
106 72  Charcosset, Romain 18  Team Vulco-VCVV + 21' 56'' 74 - - -
107 118  Verzijl, Sten 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 25' 44'' 105 - - -
108 48  Van De Velde, Senne 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 25' 44'' 111 - - 42
109 79  Genaudeau, Clarence 18  Cref Pays de la Loire + 26' 44'' 98 - - -
110 69  Leleu, Audric 17  Wallonie + 26' 48'' 115 - - -
111 103  Molinie, Thomas 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 31' 30'' 117 - - 44
112 67  Marthe, Nicolas 18  Wallonie + 31' 30'' 88 - - -
113 150  Pagnier, Louka 18  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 + 32' 44'' 95 - - -
114 136  Aubry, Laurian 17  Team Mayenne Juniors + 32' 44'' 114 - - -
115 127  Sanchez, Blai 17  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir.. + 34' 01'' 119 - - -
116 3  Gutierrez Fernandez, .. 18  Kometa Cycling Team Junior + 34' 26'' 120 - - -
117 105  Leboucher, Tom 17  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 34' 26'' 110 - - 41
118 76  Ledreux, Lilian 18  Cref Pays de la Loire + 34' 26'' 116 - - -
119 95  Robert, Alexis 17  VC Pays de Loudéac + 34' 26'' 118 - - -
120 70  Van Rillaer, Davan 17  Wallonie + 34' 26'' 112 - - 43
121 140  Umenhover, Antoine 17  Team Mayenne Juniors + 34' 26'' 122 - - 46
122 106  Charrier, Tom 17  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. + 34' 26'' 121 - - 45
DSQ 120  Mouris, Wessel 16  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste..
DNF 30  Schlachter, Franz 17  Bad Wurttemberg
DNF 46  De Weert, Robbe 18  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par..
DNF 60  Beeckman, Gauthier 16  Maes CT Glabbeek
DNF 63  Chelloug, Hugo 16  Savoie
DNF 64  Masoch, Nicolas 16  Savoie
DNF 81  De Lie, Arnaud 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi..
DNF 93  Le Piouffe, Nathan 18  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 121  Bjerregaard, Mads 18  Team Vifra Kvickly Odder
DNF 125  Woer, Lauge 17  Team Vifra Kvickly Odder
DNF 130  Torrent, Pau 16  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir..
DNF 139  Poulain, Valentin 18  Team Mayenne Juniors
DNF 151  Vermeulen, Robban 17  Zannata Galloo Cycling T..
DNF 152  Vandenstorme, Dylan 17  Zannata Galloo Cycling T..
DNF 154  Dewachter, Lucas 17  Zannata Galloo Cycling T..
DNF 155  Dhondt, Jarno 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T..
DNF 158  Johnston, Jamie 16  Scotland
DNF 160  Dent, Alexander 17  Scotland
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Brain² Olympia Tienen 9h 01' 38'' 58
4 132  Van Tricht, Floris 18 3h 00' 28''
18 131  De Jaeger, Arthur 17 3h 00' 35''
36 134  Craps, Lars 17 3h 00' 35''
2  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 9h 01' 41'' 91
28 144  Labrosse, Jordan 16 3h 00' 35''
30 142  Cocqueret, Louis 18 3h 00' 35''
33 141  Chaussinand, Joris 17 3h 00' 31''
3  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling .. 9h 01' 48'' 70
9 98  Knight, Oliver 18 3h 00' 31''
26 97  Westley, Dylan 18 3h 00' 42''
35 96  Rees, Oliver 18 3h 00' 35''
4  Maes CT Glabbeek 9h 04' 51'' 117
17 56  Paulus, Milan 17 3h 00' 35''
49 57  Droogmans, Lars 18 3h 00' 35''
51 59  Stalmans, Jasper 17 3h 03' 41''
5  Club Bretagne Juniors 9h 04' 51'' 120
37 17  Costiou, Ewen 16 3h 00' 35''
38 19  Le Berre, Mathis 18 3h 01' 37''
45 20  Tanguy, Maxan 17 3h 02' 39''
6  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 9h 05' 08'' 84
3 7  Cortjens, Ryan 18 3h 00' 28''
24 9  Herrygers, Tieme 18 3h 00' 39''
57 6  Van Looveren, Thijs 17 3h 04' 01''
7  Bad Wurttemberg 9h 06' 12'' 82
1 26  Steinhauser, Georg 17 2h 58' 09''
11 29  Wilk, Luke 17 3h 00' 31''
70 27  Küssler, Raphael 17 3h 07' 32''
8  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Balen BC 9h 08' 22'' 122
8 12  De Neve, Tomas 17 3h 00' 31''
56 15  Oosten, Koert van 16 3h 03' 47''
58 13  De Pooter, Dries 16 3h 04' 04''
9  Callant-Dolticini 9h 08' 33'' 91
10 24  Baers, Arne 17 3h 00' 31''
12 21  Meeussen, Witse 18 3h 00' 31''
69 22  Lauryssen, Yorben 17 3h 07' 31''
10  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 9h 08' 35'' 127
16 34  Draghi, Guido 18 3h 00' 31''
50 32  Cecchi, Filippo 16 3h 03' 41''
61 33  Conforti, Alessio 17 3h 04' 23''
11  Bourgogne Franche Comte 9h 08' 43'' 139
22 87  Bosoni, Victor 17 3h 00' 35''
53 88  Mermet, Remi 16 3h 03' 41''
64 89  Trastour, Loris 17 3h 04' 27''
12  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 14' 30'' 180
48 36  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18 3h 02' 52''
65 39  Elain, Kilvan 16 3h 04' 27''
67 40  Lahaye, Hugo 17 3h 07' 11''
13  Team Vulco-VCVV 9h 15' 38'' 136
15 74  Vercher, Matheo 18 3h 00' 31''
47 73  Degache, Théo 17 3h 02' 50''
74 71  Bauduin, Arthur 17 3h 12' 17''
14  Culture Vélo Look Racing Team 9h 17' 37'' 181
42 104  Marcerou, Nicola 16 3h 02' 34''
68 102  Laurans, Theo 16 3h 07' 30''
71 101  Phillippon, Elliot 18 3h 07' 33''
15  New Zealand 9h 18' 47'' 97
2 166  Thompson, Reuben 18 3h 00' 28''
6 169  Scott, Ari 17 3h 00' 31''
89 170  Clegg-Shaw, Barnaby 17 3h 17' 48''
16  Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 9h 19' 02'' 136
21 55  Roesems, Siebe 18 3h 00' 35''
25 54  Verriest, Noah 17 3h 00' 39''
90 52  Van Bellinghen, Keano 18 3h 17' 48''
17  Cref Pays de la Loire 9h 19' 27'' 174
39 77  Marais, Benjamin 16 3h 02' 31''
59 80  Gizardin-Pradeau, Ant.. 18 3h 04' 11''
76 78  Boulais, Jules 18 3h 12' 45''
18  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 9h 20' 52'' 144
20 41  Declerck, Jelle 16 3h 00' 35''
44 45  Vanderbeke, Aiden 17 3h 02' 38''
80 44  Lootens, Gust 18 3h 17' 39''
19  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 20' 59'' 156
19 1  Tercero, Fernando 17 3h 00' 35''
43 4  Bofill, Gerard 18 3h 02' 36''
94 2  Medina, Jose Luis 17 3h 17' 48''
20  Scotland 9h 22' 02'' 168
29 156  Onley, Oscar 16 3h 00' 35''
55 157  Maclean, Logan 18 3h 03' 44''
84 159  Dobbins, Matti 18 3h 17' 43''
21  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam.. 9h 23' 56'' 178
41 116  Voogt, Niek 18 3h 02' 34''
54 117  Duijvesteijn, Roy 17 3h 03' 41''
83 119  Kes, Jim 17 3h 17' 41''
22  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Parike .. 9h 24' 59'' 149
7 50  Willems, Jago 17 3h 00' 31''
34 47  Gelders, Gil 16 3h 00' 35''
108 48  Van De Velde, Senne 16 3h 23' 53''
23  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 35' 08'' 202
23 91  Larmet, Ilan 18 3h 00' 35''
75 92  Huby, Antoine 18 3h 14' 28''
104 94  Mahoudo, Nolann 16 3h 20' 05''
24  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevigny 9h 43' 04'' 263
60 84  Bonnet, Théo 17 3h 04' 22''
101 82  Van Hout, Lucas 17 3h 19' 21''
102 83  Van Dyck, Jarne 17 3h 19' 21''
25  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 9h 49' 07'' 213
14 146  Pierre, Eliott 18 3h 00' 31''
86 147  De Bona, Anthony 17 3h 17' 43''
113 150  Pagnier, Louka 18 3h 30' 53''
26  UC Nantes Atlantique Junior 9h 52' 57'' 257
40 109  Jamin, Leo-Paul 18 3h 02' 34''
95 110  Alexander, Emile 17 3h 17' 48''
122 106  Charrier, Tom 17 3h 32' 35''
27  Wallonie 9h 55' 11'' 253
31 66  Dandoit, Clément 9 3h 00' 35''
110 69  Leleu, Audric 17 3h 24' 57''
112 67  Marthe, Nicolas 18 3h 29' 39''
28  Team Mayenne Juniors 10h 21' 14'' 323
88 137  Lambert, Nathan 17 3h 17' 46''
114 136  Aubry, Laurian 17 3h 30' 53''
121 140  Umenhover, Antoine 17 3h 32' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Bad Wurttemberg 8h 48' 48'' + 10
2 50  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 8h 49' 54'' + 01' 06'' - 1
3 56  Paulus, Milan 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 8h 50' 02'' + 01' 14'' - 1
4 142  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8h 50' 08'' + 01' 20'' - 1
5 141  Chaussinand, Joris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8h 50' 23'' + 01' 35'' -
6 166  Thompson, Reuben 18  New Zealand 8h 50' 24'' + 01' 36'' + 1
7 156  Onley, Oscar 16  Scotland 8h 50' 26'' + 01' 38'' - 3
8 144  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8h 50' 29'' + 01' 41'' - 2
9 146  Pierre, Eliott 18  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 8h 51' 07'' + 02' 19'' -
10 96  Rees, Oliver 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. 8h 51' 13'' + 02' 25'' -
11 55  Roesems, Siebe 18  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. 8h 51' 44'' + 02' 56'' + 2
12 153  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 8h 51' 48'' + 03' 00'' + 3
13 34  Draghi, Guido 18  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 8h 51' 50'' + 03' 02'' + 3
14 21  Meeussen, Witse 18  Callant-Dolticini 8h 51' 56'' + 03' 08'' + 5
15 41  Declerck, Jelle 16  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 8h 51' 57'' + 03' 09'' + 2
16 132  Van Tricht, Floris 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 8h 51' 57'' + 03' 09'' + 8
17 74  Vercher, Matheo 18  Team Vulco-VCVV 8h 51' 58'' + 03' 10'' + 9
18 12  De Neve, Tomas 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 8h 52' 01'' + 03' 13'' + 7
19 113  Romeo, Hugo 18  Occitane Cyclisme Format.. 8h 52' 02'' + 03' 14'' + 1
20 91  Larmet, Ilan 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 8h 52' 08'' + 03' 20'' + 9
21 54  Verriest, Noah 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. 8h 52' 22'' + 03' 34'' + 12
22 97  Westley, Dylan 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. 8h 52' 27'' + 03' 39'' + 13
23 1  Tercero, Fernando 17  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 8h 52' 32'' + 03' 44'' + 17
24 47  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 8h 52' 38'' + 03' 50'' + 21
25 24  Baers, Arne 17  Callant-Dolticini 8h 52' 40'' + 03' 52'' + 22
26 98  Knight, Oliver 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. 8h 52' 55'' + 04' 07'' + 25
27 7  Cortjens, Ryan 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 8h 52' 57'' + 04' 09'' + 27
28 87  Bosoni, Victor 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 53' 03'' + 04' 15'' + 25
29 9  Herrygers, Tieme 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 8h 53' 19'' + 04' 31'' + 26
30 169  Scott, Ari 17  New Zealand 8h 53' 46'' + 04' 58'' + 27
31 57  Droogmans, Lars 18  Maes CT Glabbeek 8h 54' 01'' + 05' 13'' + 29
32 20  Tanguy, Maxan 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 8h 54' 06'' + 05' 18'' - 11
33 134  Craps, Lars 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 8h 54' 23'' + 05' 35'' + 31
34 36  Paret-Peintre, Valentin 18  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 8h 54' 42'' + 05' 54'' + 3
35 157  Maclean, Logan 18  Scotland 8h 54' 50'' + 06' 02'' - 23
36 117  Duijvesteijn, Roy 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 8h 54' 57'' + 06' 09'' - 22
37 88  Mermet, Remi 16  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 55' 13'' + 06' 25'' - 9
38 59  Stalmans, Jasper 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 8h 55' 16'' + 06' 28'' - 8
39 58  De Leeuw, Ward 16  Maes CT Glabbeek 8h 55' 38'' + 06' 50'' + 3
40 32  Cecchi, Filippo 16  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 8h 55' 46'' + 06' 58'' + 6
41 89  Trastour, Loris 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 55' 49'' + 07' 01'' - 23
42 16  Aguillon, Tom 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 8h 55' 51'' + 07' 03'' - 19
43 13  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 8h 55' 52'' + 07' 04'' - 7
44 77  Marais, Benjamin 16  Cref Pays de la Loire 8h 56' 01'' + 07' 13'' + 17
45 10  Vervoort, Wout 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 8h 56' 28'' + 07' 40'' - 4
46 104  Marcerou, Nicola 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 8h 57' 09'' + 08' 21'' + 23
47 84  Bonnet, Théo 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. 8h 58' 06'' + 09' 18'' + 16
48 161  Fouchee, Damon 18  South Africa 8h 58' 14'' + 09' 26'' + 23
49 31  Baglioni, Enrico 18  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 8h 59' 05'' + 10' 17'' - 22
50 101  Phillippon, Elliot 18  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 8h 59' 35'' + 10' 47'' - 7
51 80  Gizardin-Pradeau, Antoine 18  Cref Pays de la Loire 9h 00' 15'' + 11' 27'' + 19
52 66  Dandoit, Clément 9  Wallonie 9h 00' 39'' + 11' 51'' + 22
53 35  Regnanti, Matteo 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 9h 01' 02'' + 12' 14'' + 9
54 29  Wilk, Luke 17  Bad Wurttemberg 9h 03' 10'' + 14' 22'' + 25
55 15  Oosten, Koert van 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 9h 04' 20'' + 15' 32'' + 20
56 65  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Savoie 9h 05' 06'' + 16' 18'' + 30
57 45  Vanderbeke, Aiden 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 9h 05' 08'' + 16' 20'' + 20
58 14  Reinderink, Pepijn 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 9h 06' 02'' + 17' 14'' - 36
59 92  Huby, Antoine 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 06' 10'' + 17' 22'' - 27
60 78  Boulais, Jules 18  Cref Pays de la Loire 9h 06' 44'' + 17' 56'' + 6
61 11  Martens, Daan 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 9h 07' 53'' + 19' 05'' - 3
62 109  Jamin, Leo-Paul 18  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. 9h 07' 59'' + 19' 11'' + 26
63 116  Voogt, Niek 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 9h 09' 08'' + 20' 20'' + 29
64 135  Ladang, Miguel 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 9h 09' 17'' + 20' 29'' - 33
65 110  Alexander, Emile 17  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. 9h 09' 50'' + 21' 02'' - 21
66 18  Rome, Axel 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 9h 10' 03'' + 21' 15'' - 17
67 102  Laurans, Theo 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 9h 10' 13'' + 21' 25'' + 13
68 143  Jacquemin, Colin 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 9h 10' 40'' + 21' 52'' - 60
69 61  Allard, Matéo 17  Savoie 9h 11' 10'' + 22' 22'' + 24
70 167  Christensen, Drew 17  New Zealand 9h 11' 10'' + 22' 22'' - 11
71 27  Küssler, Raphael 17  Bad Wurttemberg 9h 11' 41'' + 22' 53'' + 11
72 40  Lahaye, Hugo 17  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 11' 42'' + 22' 54'' + 13
73 4  Bofill, Gerard 18  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 11' 44'' + 22' 56'' + 25
74 72  Charcosset, Romain 18  Team Vulco-VCVV 9h 11' 59'' + 23' 11'' - 36
75 99  Haines, Alex 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. 9h 12' 25'' + 23' 37'' - 8
76 131  De Jaeger, Arthur 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 9h 13' 11'' + 24' 23'' + 28
77 83  Van Dyck, Jarne 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. 9h 13' 13'' + 24' 25'' - 12
78 28  Gathemann, Albert 17  Bad Wurttemberg 9h 13' 33'' + 24' 45'' - 5
79 33  Conforti, Alessio 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 9h 14' 56'' + 26' 08'' + 24
80 19  Le Berre, Mathis 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 9h 14' 59'' + 26' 11'' + 30
81 126  Gilabert, Arnau 16  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir.. 9h 15' 52'' + 27' 04'' + 27
82 25  Verburg, Luke 18  Callant-Dolticini 9h 16' 02'' + 27' 14'' - 10
83 73  Degache, Théo 17  Team Vulco-VCVV 9h 16' 05'' + 27' 17'' + 26
84 39  Elain, Kilvan 16  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 17' 24'' + 28' 36'' + 22
85 6  Van Looveren, Thijs 17  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 9h 18' 18'' + 29' 30'' + 32
86 124  Pedersen, Jonas 18  Team Vifra Kvickly Odder 9h 18' 47'' + 29' 59'' - 10
87 17  Costiou, Ewen 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 9h 21' 24'' + 32' 36'' + 40
88 67  Marthe, Nicolas 18  Wallonie 9h 21' 57'' + 33' 09'' - 38
89 168  White, Xander 17  New Zealand 9h 22' 07'' + 33' 19'' - 6
90 44  Lootens, Gust 18  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 9h 22' 09'' + 33' 21'' - 6
91 71  Bauduin, Arthur 17  Team Vulco-VCVV 9h 22' 37'' + 33' 49'' + 11
92 170  Clegg-Shaw, Barnaby 17  New Zealand 9h 22' 43'' + 33' 55'' - 5
93 147  De Bona, Anthony 17  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 9h 23' 09'' + 34' 21'' - 4
94 119  Kes, Jim 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 9h 23' 14'' + 34' 26'' - 4
95 150  Pagnier, Louka 18  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 9h 23' 54'' + 35' 06'' - 39
96 8  De Rijck, Nando 17  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 9h 25' 25'' + 36' 37'' - 1
97 94  Mahoudo, Nolann 16  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 26' 06'' + 37' 18'' - 6
98 79  Genaudeau, Clarence 18  Cref Pays de la Loire 9h 27' 31'' + 38' 43'' - 20
99 42  De Maere, Alessio 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 9h 27' 44'' + 38' 56'' -
100 5  Luna del Cerro, Alejandro 16  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 29' 42'' + 40' 54'' + 1
101 159  Dobbins, Matti 18  Scotland 9h 30' 33'' + 41' 45'' + 4
102 100  Young, Jenson 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. 9h 30' 54'' + 42' 06'' + 5
103 52  Van Bellinghen, Keano 18  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. 9h 31' 15'' + 42' 27'' + 8
104 53  Van Cauter, Jarne 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. 9h 31' 55'' + 43' 07'' + 11
105 118  Verzijl, Sten 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 9h 32' 00'' + 43' 12'' - 8
106 137  Lambert, Nathan 17  Team Mayenne Juniors 9h 32' 18'' + 43' 30'' + 13
107 2  Medina, Jose Luis 17  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 33' 00'' + 44' 12'' + 17
108 82  Van Hout, Lucas 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. 9h 33' 22'' + 44' 34'' + 8
109 22  Lauryssen, Yorben 17  Callant-Dolticini 9h 34' 39'' + 45' 51'' + 27
110 105  Leboucher, Tom 17  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 9h 35' 55'' + 47' 07'' - 29
111 48  Van De Velde, Senne 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 9h 37' 28'' + 48' 40'' + 1
112 70  Van Rillaer, Davan 17  Wallonie 9h 40' 21'' + 51' 33'' - 16
113 38  Buri, Quintin 18  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 44' 29'' + 55' 41'' + 19
114 136  Aubry, Laurian 17  Team Mayenne Juniors 9h 44' 40'' + 55' 52'' - 1
115 69  Leleu, Audric 17  Wallonie 9h 45' 30'' + 56' 42'' + 11
116 76  Ledreux, Lilian 18  Cref Pays de la Loire 9h 46' 28'' + 57' 40'' - 2
117 103  Molinie, Thomas 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 9h 47' 49'' + 59' 01'' + 8
118 95  Robert, Alexis 17  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 59' 00'' + 1h 10' 12'' + 11
119 127  Sanchez, Blai 17  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir.. 9h 59' 36'' + 1h 10' 48'' + 20
120 3  Gutierrez Fernandez, Pablo 18  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 59' 40'' + 1h 10' 52'' + 15
121 106  Charrier, Tom 17  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. 9h 59' 50'' + 1h 11' 02'' + 17
122 140  Umenhover, Antoine 17  Team Mayenne Juniors 10h 06' 02'' + 1h 17' 14'' + 18
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Regnanti, Matteo 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 49 pts + 10
2 14  Reinderink, Pepijn 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 32 pts -17 pts - 1
3 26  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Bad Wurttemberg 25 pts -24 pts + 1
4 74  Vercher, Matheo 18  Team Vulco-VCVV 24 pts -25 pts
5 47  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 22 pts -27 pts
6 142  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 20 pts -29 pts - 1
7 19  Le Berre, Mathis 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 20 pts -29 pts
8 144  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 18 pts -31 pts - 6
9 50  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 13 pts -36 pts - 6
10 126  Gilabert, Arnau 16  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir.. 10 pts -39 pts
11 166  Thompson, Reuben 18  New Zealand 8 pts -41 pts - 5
12 156  Onley, Oscar 16  Scotland 6 pts -43 pts - 5
13 96  Rees, Oliver 18  HMT Hospitals Giant Cycl.. 6 pts -43 pts - 5
14 89  Trastour, Loris 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte 5 pts -44 pts - 5
15 10  Vervoort, Wout 18  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 4 pts -45 pts - 5
16 18  Rome, Axel 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 3 pts -46 pts - 4
17 40  Lahaye, Hugo 17  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 3 pts -46 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Chaussinand, Joris 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8h 50' 23'' + 1
2 156  Onley, Oscar 16  Scotland 8h 50' 26'' + 00' 03'' - 1
3 144  Labrosse, Jordan 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8h 50' 29'' + 00' 06'' -
4 153  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 8h 51' 48'' + 01' 25'' -
5 41  Declerck, Jelle 16  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 8h 51' 57'' + 01' 34'' -
6 54  Verriest, Noah 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. 8h 52' 22'' + 01' 59'' + 4
7 47  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 8h 52' 38'' + 02' 15'' + 8
8 24  Baers, Arne 17  Callant-Dolticini 8h 52' 40'' + 02' 17'' + 9
9 88  Mermet, Remi 16  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 55' 13'' + 04' 50'' - 2
10 59  Stalmans, Jasper 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 8h 55' 16'' + 04' 53'' - 2
11 58  De Leeuw, Ward 16  Maes CT Glabbeek 8h 55' 38'' + 05' 15'' + 2
12 32  Cecchi, Filippo 16  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 8h 55' 46'' + 05' 23'' + 4
13 13  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 8h 55' 52'' + 05' 29'' - 1
14 77  Marais, Benjamin 16  Cref Pays de la Loire 8h 56' 01'' + 05' 38'' + 5
15 104  Marcerou, Nicola 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 8h 57' 09'' + 06' 46'' + 5
16 66  Dandoit, Clément 9  Wallonie 9h 00' 39'' + 10' 16'' + 5
17 15  Oosten, Koert van 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 9h 04' 20'' + 13' 57'' + 5
18 65  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Savoie 9h 05' 06'' + 14' 43'' + 8
19 14  Reinderink, Pepijn 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 9h 06' 02'' + 15' 39'' - 13
20 11  Martens, Daan 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 9h 07' 53'' + 17' 30'' - 2
21 135  Ladang, Miguel 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 9h 09' 17'' + 18' 54'' - 12
22 110  Alexander, Emile 17  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. 9h 09' 50'' + 19' 27'' - 8
23 102  Laurans, Theo 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 9h 10' 13'' + 19' 50'' -
24 61  Allard, Matéo 17  Savoie 9h 11' 10'' + 20' 47'' + 5
25 40  Lahaye, Hugo 17  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 11' 42'' + 21' 19'' -
26 131  De Jaeger, Arthur 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 9h 13' 11'' + 22' 48'' + 11
27 126  Gilabert, Arnau 16  Antiga Casa Belisola Gir.. 9h 15' 52'' + 25' 29'' + 12
28 39  Elain, Kilvan 16  Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9h 17' 24'' + 27' 01'' + 10
29 6  Van Looveren, Thijs 17  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 9h 18' 18'' + 27' 55'' + 13
30 17  Costiou, Ewen 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 9h 21' 24'' + 31' 01'' + 20
31 71  Bauduin, Arthur 17  Team Vulco-VCVV 9h 22' 37'' + 32' 14'' + 5
32 147  De Bona, Anthony 17  Argenteuil Val de Seine 95 9h 23' 09'' + 32' 46'' - 5
33 8  De Rijck, Nando 17  IKO-Beobank-WAC Team 9h 25' 25'' + 35' 02'' - 2
34 94  Mahoudo, Nolann 16  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 26' 06'' + 35' 43'' - 6
35 42  De Maere, Alessio 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 9h 27' 44'' + 37' 21'' - 2
36 5  Luna del Cerro, Alejandro 16  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 29' 42'' + 39' 19'' - 1
37 137  Lambert, Nathan 17  Team Mayenne Juniors 9h 32' 18'' + 41' 55'' + 6
38 2  Medina, Jose Luis 17  Kometa Cycling Team Junior 9h 33' 00'' + 42' 37'' + 10
39 82  Van Hout, Lucas 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. 9h 33' 22'' + 42' 59'' + 2
40 22  Lauryssen, Yorben 17  Callant-Dolticini 9h 34' 39'' + 44' 16'' + 13
41 105  Leboucher, Tom 17  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 9h 35' 55'' + 45' 32'' - 17
42 48  Van De Velde, Senne 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 9h 37' 28'' + 47' 05'' - 2
43 70  Van Rillaer, Davan 17  Wallonie 9h 40' 21'' + 49' 58'' - 11
44 103  Molinie, Thomas 16  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. 9h 47' 49'' + 57' 26'' + 5
45 106  Charrier, Tom 17  UC Nantes Atlantique Jun.. 9h 59' 50'' + 1h 09' 27'' + 10
46 140  Umenhover, Antoine 17  Team Mayenne Juniors 10h 06' 02'' + 1h 15' 39'' + 10
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media