Shoeburyness - Southend-on-Sea (117.8 km)

Route

 7 October 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Shoeburyness
 Finish  Southend-on-Sea
 Distance  117.8 km  (73.2 mi)
 Speed  40.454 km/h  (25.137 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vollering, Demi (SDW) 9h 40' 44''
 Gutiérrez, Sh.. (MOV) 23 points
 Chabbey, Elise (CSR) 16 points
 Kessler, Nina (TIB) 15 points
 Team SD Worx 29h 05' 31''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 151  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 2h 54' 43'' - 14'' 58 7 - 4
2 132  Consonni, Chiara 22  Valcar - Travel & Service + 00' 00'' - 06'' 29 9 7 -
3 3  Hosking, Chloe 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 34 3 - -
4 121  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 12 1 10 -
5 116  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 00'' 64 18 - -
6 92  Bertizzolo, Sofia 24  Liv Racing + 00' 00'' 30 12 - 3
7 141  Roy, Sarah 35  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 16 21 - 2
8 12  Barnes, Alice 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 8 11 - -
9 31  Bastianelli, Marta 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 21 5 - 8
10 21  Pieters, Amy 30  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' - 02'' 4 4 - 6
11 41  Nelson, Josie 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' 38 26 - -
12 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 00'' 3 2 13 -
13 75  Hulst, Amber van der .. 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
14 122  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 5 24 - -
15 105  Kessler, Nina 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 40 - - 1
16 123  González, Alicia 26  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
17 154  Kirchmann, Leah 31  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 10 14 7
18 32  Bujak, Eugenia 32  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
19 131  Balsamo, Elisa 23  Valcar - Travel & Service + 00' 00'' 26 - 8 -
20 14  Chabbey, Elise 28  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 11 20 1 -
21 26  Vollering, Demi 24  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' 1 6 2 9
22 114  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
23 43  Feldmann, Pernille 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
24 84  Grinczer, Natalie 27  Cams - Tifosi + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
25 155  Labous, Juliette 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 2 13 - -
26 33  Boogaard, Maaike 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 00'' 20 23 - -
27 71  Bredewold, Mischa 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
28 63  Grossetête, Maëlle 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
29 15  Harris, Ella 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 17 - 6 -
30 96  Paladin, Soraya 28  Liv Racing + 00' 00'' 31 - 15 -
31 61  Duval, Eugénie 28  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
32 152  Georgi, Pfeiffer 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 10 15 - -
33 73  Limpens, Pien 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
34 23  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' 23 17 - -
35 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 22  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' 9 19 - -
37 25  Shackley, Anna 20  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' 13 27 - -
38 156  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 41 - 5 -
39 65  Muzic, Evita 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 00'' 39 - 11 -
40 24  Majerus, Christine 34  Team SD Worx + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
41 101  Stephens, Lauren 34  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
42 145  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 27 - 3 -
43 64  Guilman, Victorie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 103  Ewers, Veronica 27  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 00'' 33 25 - -
45 125  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
46 13  Barnes, Hannah 28  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 14 16 - -
47 111  Lowden, Joscelin 34  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 00'' 7 8 9 -
48 81  Simmonds, Hayley 33  Cams - Tifosi + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
49 104  Frain, Nicole 29  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 16'' 49 - - -
50 124  Erić, Jelena 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 16'' 42 - - -
51 133  Sanguineti, Ilaria 27  Valcar - Travel & Service + 00' 21'' 46 - - -
52 142  Campbell, Teniel 24  Team BikeExchange + 00' 21'' 62 - - 10
53 144  Ensing, Janneke 35  Team BikeExchange + 00' 26'' - 03'' 45 - 4 5
54 72  Gerritse, Femke 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 26'' 57 - - -
55 113  Christmas, Dani 33  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 00' 26'' 66 - - -
56 106  Smith, Abi 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. + 00' 28'' 18 22 - -
57 53  Hayes, Connie 20  Awol O'Shea + 00' 30'' 50 - - -
58 143  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 35'' 76 - - -
59 76  Haaften, Kirstie van .. 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 38'' 71 - - -
60 1  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 38'' 47 - 16 -
61 54  Lethbridge, Alice 36  Awol O'Shea + 00' 41'' 59 - - -
62 126  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women + 00' 43'' 60 - - -
63 86  Storrie, Becky 23  Cams - Tifosi + 00' 43'' 53 - - -
64 134  Pirrone, Elena 22  Valcar - Travel & Service + 00' 43'' 54 - 12 -
65 46  Mohr, Mari 20  Team Coop - Hitec Products + 01' 07'' 65 - - -
66 36  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01' 28'' 48 - - -
67 115  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 01' 28'' 69 - - -
68 112  Christian, Anna 26  Drops - Le Col supported.. + 01' 28'' 56 - - -
69 2  Cordon, Audrey 32  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 28'' 51 14 - -
70 83  Finney, Jessica 25  Cams - Tifosi + 01' 28'' 74 - - -
71 136  Vigié, Margaux 26  Valcar - Travel & Service + 01' 28'' 61 - - -
72 85  Scott, Katie 20  Cams - Tifosi + 01' 39'' 72 - - -
73 55  Martin, Phoebe 22  Awol O'Shea + 01' 39'' 73 - - -
74 82  Edwards, Emma 31  Cams - Tifosi + 01' 39'' 70 - - -
75 6  Worrack, Trixi 40  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 20'' 63 - - -
76 56  Morgans, Francesca 24  Awol O'Shea + 03' 45'' 75 - - -
DNS 74  Markus, Femke 24  Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNS 153  Jastrab, Megan 19  Team DSM
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
50.7   Burnham-on-Crouch 1 144  Ensing, Janneke  Team BikeExchange 3 pts - 03''
2 154  Kirchmann, Leah  Team DSM 2 pts - 02''
3 151  Wiebes, Lorena  Team DSM 1 pts - 01''
92.3   Woodham Ferrers 1 151  Wiebes, Lorena  Team DSM 3 pts - 03''
2 21  Pieters, Amy  Team SD Worx 2 pts - 02''
3 105  Kessler, Nina  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
105.2   Hambro (2C) 1 14  Chabbey, Elise  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -
2 156  Lippert, Liane  Team DSM 5 pts -
3 145  Santesteban, Ane  Team BikeExchange 4 pts -
4 131  Balsamo, Elisa  Valcar - Travel & Service 3 pts -
5 121  Gutiérrez, Sheyla  Movistar Team Women 2 pts -
6 96  Paladin, Soraya  Liv Racing 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team Women 8h 44' 09'' 34 4
4 121  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27 2h 54' 43''
14 122  Biannic, Aude 30 2h 54' 43''
16 123  González, Alicia 26 2h 54' 43''
2  Team DSM 8h 44' 09'' 43 2
1 151  Wiebes, Lorena 22 2h 54' 43''
17 154  Kirchmann, Leah 31 2h 54' 43''
25 155  Labous, Juliette 22 2h 54' 43''
3  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 44' 09'' 53 6
9 31  Bastianelli, Marta 34 2h 54' 43''
18 32  Bujak, Eugenia 32 2h 54' 43''
26 33  Boogaard, Maaike 23 2h 54' 43''
4  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 44' 09'' 57 3
8 12  Barnes, Alice 26 2h 54' 43''
20 14  Chabbey, Elise 28 2h 54' 43''
29 15  Harris, Ella 23 2h 54' 43''
5  Team SD Worx 8h 44' 09'' 65 1
10 21  Pieters, Amy 30 2h 54' 43''
21 26  Vollering, Demi 24 2h 54' 43''
34 23  Cecchini, Elena 29 2h 54' 43''
6  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - F.. 8h 44' 09'' 71 7
12 62  Copponi, Clara 22 2h 54' 43''
28 63  Grossetête, Maëlle 23 2h 54' 43''
31 61  Duval, Eugénie 28 2h 54' 43''
7  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 44' 09'' 73 10
13 75  Hulst, Amber van der 22 2h 54' 43''
27 71  Bredewold, Mischa 21 2h 54' 43''
33 73  Limpens, Pien 20 2h 54' 43''
8  Drops - Le Col supported by .. 8h 44' 09'' 74 11
5 116  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 25 2h 54' 43''
22 114  Tacey, April 20 2h 54' 43''
47 111  Lowden, Joscelin 34 2h 54' 43''
9  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley .. 8h 44' 09'' 100 5
15 105  Kessler, Nina 33 2h 54' 43''
41 101  Stephens, Lauren 34 2h 54' 43''
44 103  Ewers, Veronica 27 2h 54' 43''
10  Valcar - Travel & Service 8h 44' 30'' 72 9
2 132  Consonni, Chiara 22 2h 54' 43''
19 131  Balsamo, Elisa 23 2h 54' 43''
51 133  Sanguineti, Ilaria 27 2h 55' 04''
11  Team BikeExchange 8h 44' 30'' 101 8
7 141  Roy, Sarah 35 2h 54' 43''
42 145  Santesteban, Ane 30 2h 54' 43''
52 142  Campbell, Teniel 24 2h 55' 04''
12  Cams - Tifosi 8h 44' 52'' 135 12
24 84  Grinczer, Natalie 27 2h 54' 43''
48 81  Simmonds, Hayley 33 2h 54' 43''
63 86  Storrie, Becky 23 2h 55' 26''
13  Team Coop - Hitec Products 8h 45' 16'' 99 14
11 41  Nelson, Josie 19 2h 54' 43''
23 43  Feldmann, Pernille 21 2h 54' 43''
65 46  Mohr, Mari 20 2h 55' 50''
14  Trek - Segafredo 8h 46' 15'' 132 13
3 3  Hosking, Chloe 31 2h 54' 43''
60 1  Deignan, Lizzie 32 2h 55' 21''
69 2  Cordon, Audrey 32 2h 56' 11''
15  Awol O'Shea 8h 46' 59'' 191 15
57 53  Hayes, Connie 20 2h 55' 13''
61 54  Lethbridge, Alice 36 2h 55' 24''
73 55  Martin, Phoebe 22 2h 56' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Vollering, Demi 24  Team SD Worx 9h 40' 44'' -
2 155  Labous, Juliette 22  Team DSM 9h 41' 53'' + 01' 09'' -
3 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 9h 42' 03'' + 01' 19'' -
4 21  Pieters, Amy 30  Team SD Worx 9h 42' 04'' + 01' 20'' -
5 122  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women 9h 42' 17'' + 01' 33'' -
6 154  Kirchmann, Leah 31  Team DSM 9h 42' 30'' + 01' 46'' + 1
7 111  Lowden, Joscelin 34  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 42' 31'' + 01' 47'' - 1
8 12  Barnes, Alice 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 42' 35'' + 01' 51'' -
9 22  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx 9h 42' 36'' + 01' 52'' -
10 152  Georgi, Pfeiffer 21  Team DSM 9h 42' 37'' + 01' 53'' -
11 14  Chabbey, Elise 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 42' 38'' + 01' 54'' -
12 121  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 9h 42' 49'' + 02' 05'' + 1
13 25  Shackley, Anna 20  Team SD Worx 9h 42' 52'' + 02' 08'' + 1
14 13  Barnes, Hannah 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 42' 54'' + 02' 10'' + 1
15 24  Majerus, Christine 34  Team SD Worx 9h 43' 01'' + 02' 17'' + 1
16 141  Roy, Sarah 35  Team BikeExchange 9h 43' 10'' + 02' 26'' + 1
17 15  Harris, Ella 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 43' 13'' + 02' 29'' + 1
18 106  Smith, Abi 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 9h 43' 15'' + 02' 31'' - 6
19 101  Stephens, Lauren 34  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 9h 43' 32'' + 02' 48'' -
20 33  Boogaard, Maaike 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 43' 37'' + 02' 53'' -
21 31  Bastianelli, Marta 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 43' 37'' + 02' 53'' -
22 81  Simmonds, Hayley 33  Cams - Tifosi 9h 43' 39'' + 02' 55'' -
23 23  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx 9h 43' 42'' + 02' 58'' -
24 71  Bredewold, Mischa 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 43' 44'' + 03' 00'' -
25 125  Oyarbide, Lourdes 27  Movistar Team Women 9h 43' 45'' + 03' 01'' -
26 131  Balsamo, Elisa 23  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 43' 48'' + 03' 04'' -
27 145  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 9h 43' 52'' + 03' 08'' -
28 32  Bujak, Eugenia 32  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 43' 53'' + 03' 09'' -
29 132  Consonni, Chiara 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 44' 11'' + 03' 27'' + 3
30 92  Bertizzolo, Sofia 24  Liv Racing 9h 44' 12'' + 03' 28'' - 1
31 96  Paladin, Soraya 28  Liv Racing 9h 44' 14'' + 03' 30'' - 1
32 84  Grinczer, Natalie 27  Cams - Tifosi 9h 44' 17'' + 03' 33'' - 1
33 103  Ewers, Veronica 27  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 9h 44' 20'' + 03' 36'' -
34 3  Hosking, Chloe 31  Trek - Segafredo 9h 44' 20'' + 03' 36'' + 2
35 66  Wiel, Jade 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 9h 44' 23'' + 03' 39'' - 1
36 61  Duval, Eugénie 28  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 9h 44' 24'' + 03' 40'' - 1
37 73  Limpens, Pien 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 44' 29'' + 03' 45'' -
38 41  Nelson, Josie 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 9h 44' 42'' + 03' 58'' -
39 65  Muzic, Evita 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 9h 44' 43'' + 03' 59'' -
40 105  Kessler, Nina 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 9h 44' 45'' + 04' 01'' -
41 156  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 9h 44' 51'' + 04' 07'' + 1
42 124  Erić, Jelena 25  Movistar Team Women 9h 45' 04'' + 04' 20'' - 1
43 64  Guilman, Victorie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 9h 45' 20'' + 04' 36'' + 3
44 75  Hulst, Amber van der 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 45' 36'' + 04' 52'' + 4
45 144  Ensing, Janneke 35  Team BikeExchange 9h 45' 38'' + 04' 54'' -
46 133  Sanguineti, Ilaria 27  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 45' 55'' + 05' 11'' + 1
47 1  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 9h 46' 17'' + 05' 33'' + 2
48 36  Wright, Sophie 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9h 46' 40'' + 05' 56'' - 4
49 104  Frain, Nicole 29  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 9h 46' 45'' + 06' 01'' + 2
50 53  Hayes, Connie 20  Awol O'Shea 9h 47' 14'' + 06' 30'' + 3
51 2  Cordon, Audrey 32  Trek - Segafredo 9h 47' 39'' + 06' 55'' - 1
52 114  Tacey, April 20  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 47' 45'' + 07' 01'' + 5
53 86  Storrie, Becky 23  Cams - Tifosi 9h 47' 56'' + 07' 12'' + 2
54 134  Pirrone, Elena 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 48' 00'' + 07' 16'' + 2
55 123  González, Alicia 26  Movistar Team Women 9h 48' 12'' + 07' 28'' + 6
56 112  Christian, Anna 26  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 48' 21'' + 07' 37'' - 2
57 72  Gerritse, Femke 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 48' 32'' + 07' 48'' + 2
58 151  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 9h 48' 58'' + 08' 14'' + 6
59 54  Lethbridge, Alice 36  Awol O'Shea 9h 49' 07'' + 08' 23'' + 3
60 126  Rodríguez, Gloria 29  Movistar Team Women 9h 49' 26'' + 08' 42'' + 3
61 136  Vigié, Margaux 26  Valcar - Travel & Service 9h 49' 35'' + 08' 51'' - 1
62 142  Campbell, Teniel 24  Team BikeExchange 9h 50' 10'' + 09' 26'' + 3
63 6  Worrack, Trixi 40  Trek - Segafredo 9h 51' 11'' + 10' 27'' - 5
64 116  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 51' 23'' + 10' 39'' + 3
65 46  Mohr, Mari 20  Team Coop - Hitec Products 9h 51' 40'' + 10' 56'' + 1
66 113  Christmas, Dani 33  Drops - Le Col supported.. 9h 53' 49'' + 13' 05'' + 2
67 63  Grossetête, Maëlle 23  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 9h 57' 12'' + 16' 28'' + 2
68 43  Feldmann, Pernille 21  Team Coop - Hitec Products 9h 58' 36'' + 17' 52'' + 2
69 115  Towers, Alice 18  Drops - Le Col supported.. 10h 00' 11'' + 19' 27'' + 2
70 82  Edwards, Emma 31  Cams - Tifosi 10h 00' 37'' + 19' 53'' + 2
71 76  Haaften, Kirstie van 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 00' 50'' + 20' 06'' + 2
72 85  Scott, Katie 20  Cams - Tifosi 10h 07' 23'' + 26' 39'' + 2
73 55  Martin, Phoebe 22  Awol O'Shea 10h 12' 34'' + 31' 50'' + 2
74 83  Finney, Jessica 25  Cams - Tifosi 10h 12' 42'' + 31' 58'' + 3
75 56  Morgans, Francesca 24  Awol O'Shea 10h 14' 41'' + 33' 57'' + 1
76 143  Allen, Jessica 28  Team BikeExchange 10h 19' 23'' + 38' 39'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 23 pts + 3
2 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 21 pts -2 pts - 1
3 3  Hosking, Chloe 31  Trek - Segafredo 21 pts -2 pts + 4
4 21  Pieters, Amy 30  Team SD Worx 18 pts -5 pts - 2
5 31  Bastianelli, Marta 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 17 pts -6 pts -
6 26  Vollering, Demi 24  Team SD Worx 16 pts -7 pts - 3
7 151  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 15 pts -8 pts
8 111  Lowden, Joscelin 34  Drops - Le Col supported.. 12 pts -11 pts - 2
9 132  Consonni, Chiara 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 12 pts -11 pts
10 154  Kirchmann, Leah 31  Team DSM 10 pts -13 pts - 2
11 12  Barnes, Alice 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 10 pts -13 pts - 1
12 92  Bertizzolo, Sofia 24  Liv Racing 9 pts -14 pts + 7
13 155  Labous, Juliette 22  Team DSM 8 pts -15 pts - 4
14 2  Cordon, Audrey 32  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -16 pts - 3
15 152  Georgi, Pfeiffer 21  Team DSM 6 pts -17 pts - 3
16 13  Barnes, Hannah 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -17 pts - 3
17 23  Cecchini, Elena 29  Team SD Worx 6 pts -17 pts - 3
18 116  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 25  Drops - Le Col supported.. 6 pts -17 pts
19 22  Blaak, Chantal 31  Team SD Worx 5 pts -18 pts - 4
20 14  Chabbey, Elise 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -18 pts - 4
21 141  Roy, Sarah 35  Team BikeExchange 4 pts -19 pts
22 106  Smith, Abi 19  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 4 pts -19 pts - 5
23 33  Boogaard, Maaike 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana 4 pts -19 pts - 5
24 122  Biannic, Aude 30  Movistar Team Women 3 pts -20 pts - 4
25 103  Ewers, Veronica 27  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 3 pts -20 pts - 4
26 41  Nelson, Josie 19  Team Coop - Hitec Products 3 pts -20 pts - 4
27 25  Shackley, Anna 20  Team SD Worx 2 pts -21 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Chabbey, Elise 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 16 pts -
2 26  Vollering, Demi 24  Team SD Worx 9 pts -7 pts -
3 145  Santesteban, Ane 30  Team BikeExchange 7 pts -9 pts + 3
4 144  Ensing, Janneke 35  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -10 pts - 1
5 156  Lippert, Liane 23  Team DSM 6 pts -10 pts + 8
6 15  Harris, Ella 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -13 pts - 2
7 132  Consonni, Chiara 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 3 pts -13 pts - 2
8 131  Balsamo, Elisa 23  Valcar - Travel & Service 3 pts -13 pts
9 111  Lowden, Joscelin 34  Drops - Le Col supported.. 2 pts -14 pts - 2
10 121  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 27  Movistar Team Women 2 pts -14 pts
11 65  Muzic, Evita 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 2 pts -14 pts - 3
12 134  Pirrone, Elena 22  Valcar - Travel & Service 2 pts -14 pts - 2
13 62  Copponi, Clara 22  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 1 pts -15 pts - 2
14 154  Kirchmann, Leah 31  Team DSM 1 pts -15 pts - 2
15 96  Paladin, Soraya 28  Liv Racing 1 pts -15 pts
16 1  Deignan, Lizzie 32  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -15 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 105  Kessler, Nina 33  Team Tibco - Silicon Val.. 15 pts -
2 141  Roy, Sarah 35  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -9 pts -
3 92  Bertizzolo, Sofia 24  Liv Racing 4 pts -11 pts -
4 151  Wiebes, Lorena 22  Team DSM 4 pts -11 pts
5 144  Ensing, Janneke 35  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -12 pts
6 21  Pieters, Amy 30  Team SD Worx 2 pts -13 pts
7 154  Kirchmann, Leah 31  Team DSM 2 pts -13 pts
8 31  Bastianelli, Marta 34  Alé BTC Ljubljana 2 pts -13 pts - 4
9 26  Vollering, Demi 24  Team SD Worx 1 pts -14 pts - 4
10 142  Campbell, Teniel 24  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -14 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team SD Worx 29h 05' 31'' -
2  Team DSM 29h 07' 02'' + 01' 31'' -
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 29h 08' 00'' + 02' 29'' -
4  Movistar Team Women 29h 08' 55'' + 03' 24'' -
5  Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 29h 09' 07'' + 03' 36'' -
6  Alé BTC Ljubljana 29h 10' 44'' + 05' 13'' -
7  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 29h 11' 00'' + 05' 29'' -
8  Team BikeExchange 29h 11' 46'' + 06' 15'' -
9  Valcar - Travel & Service 29h 12' 37'' + 07' 06'' -
10  Parkhotel Valkenburg 29h 13' 49'' + 08' 18'' -
11  Drops - Le Col supported by Tempur 29h 14' 50'' + 09' 19'' -
12  Cams - Tifosi 29h 15' 52'' + 10' 21'' -
13  Trek - Segafredo 29h 17' 28'' + 11' 57'' -
14  Team Coop - Hitec Products 29h 22' 47'' + 17' 16'' -
15  Awol O'Shea 29h 48' 53'' + 43' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media