Sacramento - Sacramento (70.0 km)

Route

 19 May 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Sacramento
 Finish  Sacramento
 Distance  70.0 km  (43.5 mi)
 Speed  43.062 km/h  (26.758 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hall, Katie (UHC) 7h 51' 11''
 White, Emma (RLW) 22 points
 Hall, Katie (UHC) 11 points
 Poidevin, Sara (RLW) 7h 52' 54''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 23h 39' 33''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sierra, Arlenis  ASA
 One-day specialist 74 57.4 35
2  Ryan, Alexis  CSR
 Sprinter 43 33.3 30
3  White, Emma  RLW
 Sprinter 88 68.2 31*
4  Rivera, Coryn  SUN
 One-day specialist 100 77.5 24
5  Edmondson, Annette  WHT
 Sprinter 52 40.3 22
6  Schneider, Skylar  USA
 Sprinter 26 20.2 24*
7  Valente, Jennifer  T20
 Sprinter 26 20.2 19
8  Stewart, Macey  WHT
 Sprinter 2 1.6 21*
9  Bergen, Sara  RLW
 Puncheur 41 31.8 17
10  Hanson, Lauretta  UHC
 Sprinter 13 10.1 16
11  Williams, Lily  HBS
 Sprinter 24 18.6 15
12  Sperotto, Maria  BPK
 Sprinter 30 23.3 16*
13  Drexel, Ingrid  TIB
 One-day specialist 23 17.8 13
14  Lloyd, Manon  DRP
 Sprinter - - 13*
15  Ryan, Kendall  TIB
 Sprinter 46 35.7 11
16  Peñuela, Diana  UHC
 Puncheur 53 41.1 10
17  Jackson, Alison  TIB
 Sprinter 16 12.4 9
18  Salazar, Lizbeth  SWA
 Sprinter 10 7.8 8
19  Santoyo, Brenda  SWA
 One-day specialist 1 0.8 7
20  Hall, Katie  UHC
 All-rounder (Climber) 109 84.5 6
21  Prieto, Marcela  SWA
 Climber 16 12.4 5
22  Leth, Julie  WHT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 5 3.9 4
23  Wiles, Tayler  DRP
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 22.5 3
24  Lay, Kirsti  RLW
 One-day specialist 37 28.7 2
25  Magnaldi, Erica  BPK
 Climber 17 13.2 1
26  Thomas, Leah  UHC
 Time-trialist 47 36.4 -
27  Brown, Grace  WHT
 Puncheur 15 11.6 -
28  Bertizzolo, Sofia  ASA
 One-day specialist 54 41.9 -
29  Labous, Juliette  SUN
 Time-trialist 17 13.2 -
30  Allar, Erica  RLW
 Sprinter 10 7.8 -
31  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna  CSR
 One-day specialist 43 33.3 -
32  Schneider, Samantha  USA
 Sprinter 49 38.0 -
33  Teddergreen, Starla  HBS
 Sprinter 9 7.0 -
34  Rodriguez, Carolina  ASA
 Climber 1 0.8 -
35  Chapman, Brodie  TIB
 Climber 5 3.9 -
36  Beaumont, Rebecca  ILU
 Rider 1 0.8 -
37  Poidevin, Sara  RLW
 Climber 62 48.1 -
38  Luebke, Jennifer  HBS
 Puncheur 26 20.2 -
39  Garner, Lucy  WHT
 One-day specialist 29 22.5 -
40  Cobb, Alice  TIB
 One-day specialist 2 1.6 -
41  Anderson, Grace  ILU
 Puncheur 12 9.3 -
42  Hammes, Kathrin  DRP
 Puncheur 4 3.1 -
43  Harvey, Mikayla  ILU
 Puncheur 24 18.6 -
44  Moreno, Liliana  ASA
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 5 3.9 -
45  Worrack, Trixi  CSR
 Time-trialist 61 47.3 -
46  Duehring, Jasmin  T20
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 17.8 -
47  Banks, Lizzy  UHC
 Time-trialist 17 13.2 -
48  Medvedova, Tereza  BPK
 Rider - - -
49  Holden, Elizabeth  DRP
 Sprinter 28 21.7 -
 Kashiki, Shoko  ILU
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 5 3.9 -
51  Cerra, Jessica  HBS
 All-rounder (Climber) 22 17.1 -
52  Allison, Whitney  HBS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 8 6.2 -
53  Dragoo, Allie  T20
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 19 14.7 -
54  Compton, Katie  USA
 Rider 22 17.1 -
55  Vargas, Maria  SWA
 One-day specialist 15 11.6 -
56  Guarnier, Megan  USA
 One-day specialist 90 69.8 -
57  Roorda, Steph  T20
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 3.9 -
58  Muñoz, Paola  SWA
 Puncheur - - -
59  Malseed, Shannon  TIB
 Sprinter 36 27.9 -
60  Soek, Julia  SUN
 One-day specialist 6 4.7 -
61  Winder, Ruth  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 15.5 -
62  Ramirez, Andrea  SWA
 One-day specialist 4 3.1 -
63  Wheeler, Jennifer  USA
 Rider 2 1.6 -
64  Payton, Hannah  DRP
 Rider 1 0.8 -
65  Clyne, Margot  T20
 Climber 12 9.3 -
66  Christian, Anna  DRP
 Puncheur 20 15.5 -
67  Mendivil, Yusseli  MEX
 Rider 1 0.8 -
68  Erath, Tanja  CSR
 Rider - - -
69  Riffel, Christa  CSR
 One-day specialist 5 3.9 -
70  Valsecchi, Silvia  BPK
 Puncheur 4 3.1 -
71  Maine, Katherine  RLW
 Sprinter 3 2.3 -
72  Morzenti, Lisa  BPK
 Time-trialist - - -
73  Mathiesen, Pernille  SUN
 Time-trialist 12 9.3 -
74  Lippert, Liane  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 39 30.2 -
75  Rachetto, Liza  HBS
 Sprinter 5 3.9 -
76  Hall, Lauren  UHC
 Sprinter 49 38.0 -
77  Millard, Alexandra  ILU
 Rider 1 0.8 -
DNF  Thorvilson, Leah  CSR
 Rider 3 2.3 -
DNS  Rocha, Mayra  MEX
 Puncheur 1 0.8 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
52.5   Sacramento 1  Malseed, Shannon  TIB
36 27.9 8
2  Santoyo, Brenda  SWA
1 0.8 6
3  Ryan, Kendall  TIB
46 35.7 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Wiggle High5 (WHT)   3 2.3 5
2  Rally Cycling (RLW)   11 8.5 4
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank (TIB)   - - 3
4  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)   36 27.9 2
5  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team (SWA)   - - 1
6  Astana Women's Team (ASA)   - - -
7  Canyon // Sram Racing (CSR)   47 36.4 -
8  Trek-Drops (DRP)   - - -
9  Hagens Berman-Supermint (HBS)   1 0.8 -
10  BePink (BPK)   - - -
11  United States (USA)   7 5.4 -
12  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air (T20)   - - -
13  Team Illuminate (ILU)   - - -
14  Team Sunweb (SUN)   24 18.6 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Hall, Katie  UHC
 All-rounder (Climber) 109 84.5 10
2  Wiles, Tayler  DRP
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 22.5 8
3  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna  CSR
 One-day specialist 43 33.3 6
4  Magnaldi, Erica  BPK
 Climber 17 13.2 4
5  Chapman, Brodie  TIB
 Climber 5 3.9 2
6  Rodriguez, Carolina  ASA
 Climber 1 0.8 -
7  Poidevin, Sara  RLW
 Climber 62 48.1 -
8  Thomas, Leah  UHC
 Time-trialist 47 36.4 -
9  Labous, Juliette  SUN
 Time-trialist 17 13.2 -
10  Prieto, Marcela  SWA
 Climber 16 12.4 -
11  Moreno, Liliana  ASA
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 5 3.9 -
12  Lay, Kirsti  RLW
 One-day specialist 37 28.7 -
13  Jackson, Alison  TIB
 Sprinter 16 12.4 -
14  Bergen, Sara  RLW
 Puncheur 41 31.8 -
15  Anderson, Grace  ILU
 Puncheur 12 9.3 -
16  Duehring, Jasmin  T20
 All-rounder (Climber) 23 17.8 -
17  Hammes, Kathrin  DRP
 Puncheur 4 3.1 -
18  Peñuela, Diana  UHC
 Puncheur 53 41.1 -
19  Cobb, Alice  TIB
 One-day specialist 2 1.6 -
20  Guarnier, Megan  USA
 One-day specialist 90 69.8 -
21  Winder, Ruth  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 15.5 -
22  Drexel, Ingrid  TIB
 One-day specialist 23 17.8 -
23  Hall, Lauren  UHC
 Sprinter 49 38.0 -
24  Bertizzolo, Sofia  ASA
 One-day specialist 54 41.9 -
25  Allison, Whitney  HBS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 8 6.2 -
26  Clyne, Margot  T20
 Climber 12 9.3 -
27  Christian, Anna  DRP
 Puncheur 20 15.5 -
28  Dragoo, Allie  T20
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 19 14.7 -
29  Luebke, Jennifer  HBS
 Puncheur 26 20.2 -
30  Malseed, Shannon  TIB
 Sprinter 36 27.9 -
31  White, Emma  RLW
 Sprinter 88 68.2 -
32  Ryan, Alexis  CSR
 Sprinter 43 33.3 -
33  Worrack, Trixi  CSR
 Time-trialist 61 47.3 -
34  Cerra, Jessica  HBS
 All-rounder (Climber) 22 17.1 -
 Kashiki, Shoko  ILU
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 5 3.9 -
36  Harvey, Mikayla  ILU
 Puncheur 24 18.6 -
37  Beaumont, Rebecca  ILU
 Rider 1 0.8 -
38  Brown, Grace  WHT
 Puncheur 15 11.6 -
39  Ramirez, Andrea  SWA
 One-day specialist 4 3.1 -
40  Vargas, Maria  SWA
 One-day specialist 15 11.6 -
41  Santoyo, Brenda  SWA
 One-day specialist 1 0.8 -
42  Sierra, Arlenis  ASA
 One-day specialist 74 57.4 -
43  Holden, Elizabeth  DRP
 Sprinter 28 21.7 -
44  Williams, Lily  HBS
 Sprinter 24 18.6 -
45  Rivera, Coryn  SUN
 One-day specialist 100 77.5 -
46  Valente, Jennifer  T20
 Sprinter 26 20.2 -
47  Hanson, Lauretta  UHC
 Sprinter 13 10.1 -
48  Sperotto, Maria  BPK
 Sprinter 30 23.3 -
49  Banks, Lizzy  UHC
 Time-trialist 17 13.2 -
50  Soek, Julia  SUN
 One-day specialist 6 4.7 -
51  Payton, Hannah  DRP
 Rider 1 0.8 -
52  Roorda, Steph  T20
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 3.9 -
53  Lippert, Liane  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 39 30.2 -
54  Mendivil, Yusseli  MEX
 Rider 1 0.8 -
55  Salazar, Lizbeth  SWA
 Sprinter 10 7.8 -
56  Stewart, Macey  WHT
 Sprinter 2 1.6 -
57  Teddergreen, Starla  HBS
 Sprinter 9 7.0 -
58  Erath, Tanja  CSR
 Rider - - -
59  Leth, Julie  WHT
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 5 3.9 -
60  Ryan, Kendall  TIB
 Sprinter 46 35.7 -
61  Edmondson, Annette  WHT
 Sprinter 52 40.3 -
62  Lloyd, Manon  DRP
 Sprinter - - -
63  Wheeler, Jennifer  USA
 Rider 2 1.6 -
64  Maine, Katherine  RLW
 Sprinter 3 2.3 -
65  Rachetto, Liza  HBS
 Sprinter 5 3.9 -
66  Schneider, Skylar  USA
 Sprinter 26 20.2 -
67  Schneider, Samantha  USA
 Sprinter 49 38.0 -
68  Mathiesen, Pernille  SUN
 Time-trialist 12 9.3 -
69  Compton, Katie  USA
 Rider 22 17.1 -
70  Medvedova, Tereza  BPK
 Rider - - -
71  Allar, Erica  RLW
 Sprinter 10 7.8 -
72  Valsecchi, Silvia  BPK
 Puncheur 4 3.1 -
73  Millard, Alexandra  ILU
 Rider 1 0.8 -
74  Muñoz, Paola  SWA
 Puncheur - - -
75  Riffel, Christa  CSR
 One-day specialist 5 3.9 -
76  Morzenti, Lisa  BPK
 Time-trialist - - -
77  Garner, Lucy  WHT
 One-day specialist 29 22.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  White, Emma  RLW
 Sprinter 88 68.2 5
2  Ryan, Alexis  CSR
 Sprinter 43 33.3 4
3  Ryan, Kendall  TIB
 Sprinter 46 35.7 3
4  Hall, Katie  UHC
 All-rounder (Climber) 109 84.5 2
5  Sierra, Arlenis  ASA
 One-day specialist 74 57.4 1
6  Rivera, Coryn  SUN
 One-day specialist 100 77.5 -
7  Edmondson, Annette  WHT
 Sprinter 52 40.3 -
8  Wiles, Tayler  DRP
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 22.5 -
9  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna  CSR
 One-day specialist 43 33.3 -
10  Valente, Jennifer  T20
 Sprinter 26 20.2 -
11  Magnaldi, Erica  BPK
 Climber 17 13.2 -
12  Williams, Lily  HBS
 Sprinter 24 18.6 -
13  Chapman, Brodie  TIB
 Climber 5 3.9 -
14  Schneider, Skylar  USA
 Sprinter 26 20.2 -
15  Rodriguez, Carolina  ASA
 Climber 1 0.8 -
16  Poidevin, Sara  RLW
 Climber 62 48.1 -
17  Sperotto, Maria  BPK
 Sprinter 30 23.3 -
18  Malseed, Shannon  TIB
 Sprinter 36 27.9 -
19  Morzenti, Lisa  BPK
 Time-trialist - - -
20  Thomas, Leah  UHC
 Time-trialist 47 36.4 -
21  Hanson, Lauretta  UHC
 Sprinter 13 10.1 -
22  Stewart, Macey  WHT
 Sprinter 2 1.6 -
23  Labous, Juliette  SUN
 Time-trialist 17 13.2 -
24  Bergen, Sara  RLW
 Puncheur 41 31.8 -
25  Allison, Whitney  HBS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 8 6.2 -
26  Santoyo, Brenda  SWA
 One-day specialist 1 0.8 -
27  Prieto, Marcela  SWA
 Climber 16 12.4 -
28  Erath, Tanja  CSR
 Rider - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Hall, Katie  UHC
 All-rounder (Climber) 109 84.5 5
2  Wiles, Tayler  DRP
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 22.5 4
3  Poidevin, Sara  RLW
 Climber 62 48.1 3
4  Williams, Lily  HBS
 Sprinter 24 18.6 2
5  Rodriguez, Carolina  ASA
 Climber 1 0.8 1
6  Rivera, Coryn  SUN
 One-day specialist 100 77.5 -
7  Magnaldi, Erica  BPK
 Climber 17 13.2 -
8  Hammes, Kathrin  DRP
 Puncheur 4 3.1 -
9  Niewiadoma, Katarzyna  CSR
 One-day specialist 43 33.3 -
10  Peñuela, Diana  UHC
 Puncheur 53 41.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Poidevin, Sara  RLW
 Climber 62 48.1 3
2  Labous, Juliette  SUN
 Time-trialist 17 13.2 2
3  Anderson, Grace  ILU
 Puncheur 12 9.3 1
4  Bertizzolo, Sofia  ASA
 One-day specialist 54 41.9 -
5  White, Emma  RLW
 Sprinter 88 68.2 -
6  Harvey, Mikayla  ILU
 Puncheur 24 18.6 -
7  Ramirez, Andrea  SWA
 One-day specialist 4 3.1 -
8  Vargas, Maria  SWA
 One-day specialist 15 11.6 -
9  Santoyo, Brenda  SWA
 One-day specialist 1 0.8 -
10  Holden, Elizabeth  DRP
 Sprinter 28 21.7 -
11  Sperotto, Maria  BPK
 Sprinter 30 23.3 -
12  Lippert, Liane  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 39 30.2 -
13  Salazar, Lizbeth  SWA
 Sprinter 10 7.8 -
14  Stewart, Macey  WHT
 Sprinter 2 1.6 -
15  Lloyd, Manon  DRP
 Sprinter - - -
16  Maine, Katherine  RLW
 Sprinter 3 2.3 -
17  Schneider, Skylar  USA
 Sprinter 26 20.2 -
18  Mathiesen, Pernille  SUN
 Time-trialist 12 9.3 -
19  Medvedova, Tereza  BPK
 Rider - - -
20  Riffel, Christa  CSR
 One-day specialist 5 3.9 -
21  Morzenti, Lisa  BPK
 Time-trialist - - -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)   36 27.9 5
2  Rally Cycling (RLW)   11 8.5 4
3  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank (TIB)   - - 3
4  Astana Women's Team (ASA)   - - 2
5  Trek-Drops (DRP)   - - 1
6  Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air (T20)   - - -
7  Canyon // Sram Racing (CSR)   47 36.4 -
8  Team Sunweb (SUN)   24 18.6 -
9  Hagens Berman-Supermint (HBS)   1 0.8 -
10  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team (SWA)   - - -
11  Team Illuminate (ILU)   - - -
12  BePink (BPK)   - - -
13  United States (USA)   7 5.4 -
14  Wiggle High5 (WHT)   3 2.3 -


© Wijnreder Media