Route

 16 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ventura
 Finish  Ventura
 Distance  96.6 km  (60.0 mi)
 Speed  37.086 km/h  (23.044 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Breggen, Anna.. (DLT) 2h 36' 04''
 Breggen, Anna.. (DLT) 18 points
 Moreno, Liliana (ASA) 10 points
 Balsamo, Elisa (VAL) 2h 36' 29''
 WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclin.. 7h 50' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2h 36' 17'' - 13'' 1 1 - -
2 92  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 18'' - 06'' 2 2 - 1
3 31  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 18'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 53  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 18'' 5 4 - -
5 61  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 18'' 6 5 6 -
6 21  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 18'' 7 7 - -
7 81  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 18'' 8 8 - 2
8 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 18'' - 02'' 4 6 - -
9 41  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 20'' 10 9 - -
10 91  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 20'' 11 11 - 3
11 75  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 12 - - -
12 71  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 13 - - -
13 4  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 14 - 4 -
14 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 20'' 15 - - -
15 64  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 00' 20'' 16 - - -
16 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 00' 20'' - 01'' 9 10 7 -
17 14  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 20'' 17 - - -
18 32  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team + 00' 32'' 18 - - -
19 125  Pitel, Edwige 51  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 00' 32'' 19 - - -
20 54  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 32'' 20 - - 4
21 101  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 32'' 21 - - 5
22 51  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 38'' 22 - - -
23 43  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 39'' 23 - - -
24 33  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 41'' 24 - 1 -
25 72  Brennauer, Lisa 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 25 - - -
26 24  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 41'' 26 - - -
27 142  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 41'' 27 - - 6
28 105  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 00' 41'' 28 - - -
29 122  Neben, Amber 44  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 00' 41'' 29 - - -
30 132  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 56'' 30 - - -
31 96  Persico, Silvia 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 56'' 31 - - 7
32 154  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops + 00' 56'' 32 - - 8
33 93  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 56'' 33 - - -
34 22  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 56'' 34 - - -
35 151  Barker, Elinor 24  Drops + 00' 56'' 35 - 5 -
36 83  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 56'' 36 - - -
37 123  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 00' 56'' 37 - - 9
38 26  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 56'' 38 - - -
39 112  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 00' 56'' 39 - - -
40 131  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 56'' 40 - - -
41 143  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 56'' 41 - - 10
42 136  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 56'' 42 - - -
43 102  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 01' 38'' 43 - - -
44 35  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team + 01' 46'' 44 - 8 -
45 85  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 46'' 45 - - -
46 63  Lach, Marta 21  CCC-Liv + 01' 48'' 46 - - 11
47 44  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 48'' 47 - - -
48 94  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 48'' 48 - - -
49 42  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 01' 48'' 49 - - -
50 15  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 48'' 50 - - -
51 62  Kuijpers, Evy 24  CCC-Liv + 01' 48'' 51 - - -
52 133  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 01' 48'' 52 - - -
53 95  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 48'' 53 - - -
54 114  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 01' 58'' 54 - - 12
55 55  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb + 02' 22'' 55 - - 13
56 46  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 46'' 56 - - -
57 153  Christian, Anna 23  Drops + 03' 27'' 57 - 3 -
58 103  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 04' 26'' 58 - - -
59 74  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04' 26'' 59 - - -
60 104  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 04' 26'' 60 - - -
61 106  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 + 04' 26'' 61 - - -
62 3  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 04' 26'' 62 - - -
63 2  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 04' 26'' 63 - - -
64 16  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 26'' 64 - 9 -
65 146  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 06' 39'' 65 - - -
66 144  Salcedo, Jannie 31  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 06' 39'' 66 - - -
67 25  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 06' 39'' 67 - - -
68 12  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 17'' 68 - - -
69 56  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 07' 17'' 69 - - -
70 73  Asencio, Laura 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07' 46'' 70 - - 14
71 23  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 08' 04'' 71 - - -
72 141  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 08' 33'' 72 - - -
73 45  Ryan, Kendall 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 09' 20'' 73 - - -
74 152  Barker, Megan 21  Drops + 09' 20'' 74 - - 15
75 135  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 09' 20'' 75 - - -
76 134  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 09' 57'' 76 - 2 -
77 113  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink + 09' 57'' 77 - - -
78 34  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team + 09' 57'' 78 - - -
79 86  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 57'' 79 - - -
80 115  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 09' 57'' 80 - - -
81 145  Sanabria, Ana Cristina 29  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 09' 57'' 81 - - -
82 84  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 57'' 82 - - 16
83 155  Lowden, Joscelin 31  Drops + 11' 48'' 83 - - -
84 52  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb + 11' 48'' 84 - - 17
DNF 5  Schneider, Skylar 20  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF 13  Lepistö, Lotta 29  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 65  Heijden, Inge van der.. 19  CCC-Liv
DNF 111  Barbieri, Rachele 22  BePink
DNF 116  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink
DNF 124  Perizzolo, Virginie 29  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro ..
DNF 126  Scandolara, Valentina 29  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro ..
DNF 156  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
91.5   Ventura 1 1  Breggen, Anna van der  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Deignan, Lizzie  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts - 02''
3 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.5   Casitas Pass Rd summit 1 (3C) 1 134  Goldman, Lindsay  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -
2 33  Moreno, Liliana  Astana Women's Team 2 pts -
3 153  Christian, Anna  Drops 1 pts -
34.0   Casitas Pass Rd summit 2 (3C) 1 134  Goldman, Lindsay  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -
2 151  Barker, Elinor  Drops 2 pts -
3 35  Salazar, Yarely  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -
39.5   Gobenador Canyon Rd summit (3C) 1 134  Goldman, Lindsay  Hagens Berman-Supermint 3 pts -
2 153  Christian, Anna  Drops 2 pts -
3 16  Worrack, Trixi  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
61.5   Casitas Pass Rd summit 4 (3C) 1 33  Moreno, Liliana  Astana Women's Team 3 pts -
2 153  Christian, Anna  Drops 2 pts -
3 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7h 50' 12'' 48 1
11 75  Koppenburg, Clara 23 2h 36' 37''
12 71  Magnaldi, Erica 26 2h 36' 37''
25 72  Brennauer, Lisa 30 2h 36' 58''
2  Team Sunweb 7h 50' 19'' 46 2
4 53  Kirchmann, Leah 28 2h 36' 35''
20 54  Labous, Juliette 20 2h 36' 49''
22 51  Rivera, Coryn 26 2h 36' 55''
3  Astana Women's Team 7h 50' 22'' 45 3
3 31  Sierra, Arlenis 26 2h 36' 35''
18 32  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30 2h 36' 49''
24 33  Moreno, Liliana 26 2h 36' 58''
4  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 7h 50' 24'' 64 4
16 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39 2h 36' 37''
19 125  Pitel, Edwige 51 2h 36' 49''
29 122  Neben, Amber 44 2h 36' 58''
5  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7h 50' 25'' 43 5
2 92  Balsamo, Elisa 21 2h 36' 35''
10 91  Cavalli, Marta 21 2h 36' 37''
31 96  Persico, Silvia 21 2h 37' 13''
6  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 50' 25'' 57 6
7 81  White, Emma 21 2h 36' 35''
14 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30 2h 36' 37''
36 83  Bergen, Sara 30 2h 37' 13''
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 50' 46'' 66 7
6 21  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 2h 36' 35''
26 24  Klein, Lisa 22 2h 36' 58''
34 22  Barnes, Hannah 26 2h 37' 13''
8  CCC-Liv 7h 51' 17'' 66 8
5 61  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 2h 36' 35''
15 64  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26 2h 36' 37''
46 63  Lach, Marta 21 2h 38' 05''
9  Trek-Segafredo 7h 51' 17'' 75 9
8 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30 2h 36' 35''
17 14  Wiles, Tayler 29 2h 36' 37''
50 15  Winder, Ruth 25 2h 38' 05''
10  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7h 51' 38'' 79 10
9 41  Chapman, Brodie 28 2h 36' 37''
23 43  Jackson, Alison 30 2h 36' 56''
47 44  Newsom, Emily 35 2h 38' 05''
11  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 51' 39'' 112 11
30 132  Ganzar, Leigh 29 2h 37' 13''
40 131  Allison, Whitney 31 2h 37' 13''
42 136  Williams, Lily 24 2h 37' 13''
12  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 51' 42'' 92 12
21 101  Dygert, Chloé 22 2h 36' 49''
28 105  Grant, Emma 27 2h 36' 58''
43 102  Clevenger, Erica 25 2h 37' 55''
13  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7h 53' 37'' 76 13
1 1  Breggen, Anna van der 29 2h 36' 17''
13 4  Hall, Katie 32 2h 36' 37''
62 3  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 2h 40' 43''
14  Drops 7h 54' 10'' 124 14
32 154  Holden, Elizabeth 21 2h 37' 13''
35 151  Barker, Elinor 24 2h 37' 13''
57 153  Christian, Anna 23 2h 39' 44''
15  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 7h 57' 07'' 133 15
27 142  Ramirez, Andrea 19 2h 36' 58''
41 143  Barrera, Anet 20 2h 37' 13''
65 146  Santoyo, Brenda 22 2h 42' 56''
16  BePink 8h 01' 42'' 170 16
39 112  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 2h 37' 13''
54 114  Perini, Chiara 21 2h 38' 15''
77 113  Frapporti, Simona 30 2h 46' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2h 36' 04''
2 92  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 36' 29'' + 00' 25''
3 31  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 2h 36' 31'' + 00' 27''
4 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 2h 36' 33'' + 00' 29''
5 53  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 35'' + 00' 31''
6 61  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 2h 36' 35'' + 00' 31''
7 21  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 36' 35'' + 00' 31''
8 81  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 36' 35'' + 00' 31''
9 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 2h 36' 36'' + 00' 32''
10 41  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
11 91  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
12 75  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
13 71  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
14 4  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
15 82  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 30  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
16 64  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
17 14  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 33''
18 32  Blais, Marie-Soleil 30  Astana Women's Team 2h 36' 49'' + 00' 45''
19 125  Pitel, Edwige 51  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 2h 36' 49'' + 00' 45''
20 54  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 49'' + 00' 45''
21 101  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 36' 49'' + 00' 45''
22 51  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 55'' + 00' 51''
23 43  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 36' 56'' + 00' 52''
24 33  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 54''
25 72  Brennauer, Lisa 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 54''
26 24  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 54''
27 142  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 54''
28 105  Grant, Emma 27  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 54''
29 122  Neben, Amber 44  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 54''
30 132  Ganzar, Leigh 29  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
31 96  Persico, Silvia 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
32 154  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
33 93  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
34 22  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
35 151  Barker, Elinor 24  Drops 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
36 83  Bergen, Sara 30  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
37 123  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
38 26  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
39 112  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
40 131  Allison, Whitney 31  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
41 143  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
42 136  Williams, Lily 24  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 37' 13'' + 01' 09''
43 102  Clevenger, Erica 25  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 37' 55'' + 01' 51''
44 35  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 2h 38' 03'' + 01' 59''
45 85  Franz, Heidi 24  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 38' 03'' + 01' 59''
46 63  Lach, Marta 21  CCC-Liv 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
47 44  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
48 94  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
49 42  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
50 15  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
51 62  Kuijpers, Evy 24  CCC-Liv 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
52 133  Cerra, Jessica 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
53 95  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 38' 05'' + 02' 01''
54 114  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 2h 38' 15'' + 02' 11''
55 55  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 39'' + 02' 35''
56 46  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 39' 03'' + 02' 59''
57 153  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 2h 39' 44'' + 03' 40''
58 103  Dragoo, Allie 29  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
59 74  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
60 104  Duehring, Jasmin 26  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
61 106  Luebke, Jennifer 33  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
62 3  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
63 2  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
64 16  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 2h 40' 43'' + 04' 39''
65 146  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 56'' + 06' 52''
66 144  Salcedo, Jannie 31  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 56'' + 06' 52''
67 25  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 42' 56'' + 06' 52''
68 12  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 2h 43' 34'' + 07' 30''
69 56  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 2h 43' 34'' + 07' 30''
70 73  Asencio, Laura 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2h 44' 03'' + 07' 59''
71 23  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 2h 44' 21'' + 08' 17''
72 141  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 44' 50'' + 08' 46''
73 45  Ryan, Kendall 26  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2h 45' 37'' + 09' 33''
74 152  Barker, Megan 21  Drops 2h 45' 37'' + 09' 33''
75 135  Rachetto, Liza 45  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 45' 37'' + 09' 33''
76 134  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
77 113  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
78 34  Rodriguez, Carolina 25  Astana Women's Team 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
79 86  Mickey, Abby 28  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
80 115  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
81 145  Sanabria, Ana Cristina 29  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
82 84  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 46' 14'' + 10' 10''
83 155  Lowden, Joscelin 31  Drops 2h 48' 05'' + 12' 01''
84 52  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 2h 48' 05'' + 12' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 18 pts
2 92  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 12 pts -6 pts
3 31  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 9 pts -9 pts
4 53  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 7 pts -11 pts
5 61  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 6 pts -12 pts
6 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -13 pts
7 21  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -13 pts
8 81  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -14 pts
9 41  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 2 pts -16 pts
10 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 1 pts -17 pts
11 91  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 10 pts
2 134  Goldman, Lindsay 34  Hagens Berman-Supermint 9 pts -1 pts
3 153  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 9 pts -1 pts
4 4  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -7 pts
5 151  Barker, Elinor 24  Drops 2 pts -8 pts
6 61  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 1 pts -9 pts
7 121  Zabelinskaya, Olga 39  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 1 pts -9 pts
8 35  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -9 pts
9 16  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 36' 29''
2 81  White, Emma 21  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 36' 35'' + 00' 06''
3 91  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 36' 37'' + 00' 08''
4 54  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 2h 36' 49'' + 00' 20''
5 101  Dygert, Chloé 22  Sho-Air Twenty 20 2h 36' 49'' + 00' 20''
6 142  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 36' 58'' + 00' 29''
7 96  Persico, Silvia 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 37' 13'' + 00' 44''
8 154  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops 2h 37' 13'' + 00' 44''
9 123  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 2h 37' 13'' + 00' 44''
10 143  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 37' 13'' + 00' 44''
11 63  Lach, Marta 21  CCC-Liv 2h 38' 05'' + 01' 36''
12 114  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 2h 38' 15'' + 01' 46''
13 55  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 39'' + 02' 10''
14 73  Asencio, Laura 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2h 44' 03'' + 07' 34''
15 152  Barker, Megan 21  Drops 2h 45' 37'' + 09' 08''
16 84  Ellsay, Gillian 22  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 46' 14'' + 09' 45''
17 52  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 2h 48' 05'' + 11' 36''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7h 50' 12''
2  Team Sunweb 7h 50' 19'' + 00' 07''
3  Astana Women's Team 7h 50' 22'' + 00' 10''
4  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 7h 50' 24'' + 00' 12''
5  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7h 50' 25'' + 00' 13''
6  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 50' 25'' + 00' 13''
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 50' 46'' + 00' 34''
8  CCC-Liv 7h 51' 17'' + 01' 05''
9  Trek-Segafredo 7h 51' 17'' + 01' 05''
10  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7h 51' 38'' + 01' 26''
11  Hagens Berman-Supermint 7h 51' 39'' + 01' 27''
12  Sho-Air Twenty 20 7h 51' 42'' + 01' 30''
13  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7h 53' 37'' + 03' 25''
14  Drops 7h 54' 10'' + 03' 58''
15  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 7h 57' 07'' + 06' 55''
16  BePink 8h 01' 42'' + 11' 30''


© Wijnreder Media