Stockton - Elk Grove (176.0 km)

Route

 17 May 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Stockton
 Finish  Elk Grove
 Distance  176.0 km  (109.4 mi)
 Speed  43.178 km/h  (26.830 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Garderen, Tej.. (BMC) 16h 55' 29''
 Ewan, Caleb (MTS) 33 points
 Bernal, Egan (SKY) 15 points
 Bernal, Egan (SKY) 16h 55' 52''
 BMC Racing Team 50h 52' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 4h 04' 34'' - 10'' 71 2 - 27
2 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 62 1 - 24
3 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 55 3 - -
4 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 93 12 - 32
5 151  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 79 16 - -
6 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 15 5 13 9
7 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 75 27 - -
8 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 30 30 - 15
9 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 65 10 - -
10 164  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 70 40 - -
11 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 78 20 11 28
12 54  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
13 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 52 25 - -
14 152  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - 34
15 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 7 - - 4
16 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 4 7 6 -
17 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 3 15 8 2
18 116  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
19 112  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
20 1  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 16 - - 10
21 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 18 10 -
22 161  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
23 96  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
24 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
25 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 14 39 - 8
26 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 10 33 - -
27 84  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
28 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 2 4 1 1
29 25  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
30 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 13 11 7 7
31 16  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
32 23  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 1 29 14 -
33 22  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 6 8 4 -
35 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 97 35 - -
36 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 12 38 - 6
37 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 11 22 12 -
38 2  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
39 143  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
40 6  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
41 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 20 6 3 -
42 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 89 21 15 -
43 121  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
44 77  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
45 127  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
46 167  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
47 4  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
48 13  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
49 91  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
50 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 21 34 - 11
51 122  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 23 - - 12
52 52  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
53 24  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
54 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 27 - - 14
55 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 102 36 16 -
56 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 26 - - 13
57 62  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
58 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 35 - - 18
59 114  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 45 24 - -
60 33  De Plus, Laurens 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 8 - - 5
61 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 38 23 - -
62 146  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
63 27  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
64 83  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 37 - - 19
65 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 39 31 - -
66 124  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
67 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 88 41 - 31
68 165  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
69 145  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 68 - - 25
70 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 72 26 5 -
71 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky + 00' 23'' 5 - - 3
72 55  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 23'' 60 - - -
73 67  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling + 00' 23'' 99 - - -
74 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 27'' 31 - - 16
75 76  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 27'' 103 - - -
76 17  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 33'' 115 - - -
77 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 49'' - 03'' 47 28 20 -
78 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 49'' 81 - - 29
79 111  Phinney, Taylor 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 52'' 84 - - -
80 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 57'' 83 - - -
81 35  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 59'' 95 - - -
82 101  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 00'' 82 - - 30
83 72  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 02'' 28 - - -
84 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 01' 09'' - 05'' 69 17 - 26
85 15  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 09'' 92 - - -
86 93  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 14'' 54 - - -
87 56  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 26'' 43 - - 21
88 51  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 26'' 106 13 - -
89 166  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 01' 26'' - 03'' 86 9 - -
90 74  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 45'' 76 - - -
91 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 02'' 104 - 18 36
92 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 02'' 61 - 21 -
93 86  Stannard, Ian 30  Team Sky + 02' 09'' 91 - - -
94 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors + 02' 09'' 41 - - 20
95 3  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 09'' 51 - - 23
96 46  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data + 02' 51'' 64 - - -
97 42  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 04' 18'' 98 - - 33
98 47  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data + 04' 20'' 57 - - -
99 44  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 04' 20'' 110 - - -
100 134  Stamsnijder, Tom 33  Team Sunweb + 04' 20'' 112 - - -
101 131  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 04' 20'' 50 - - -
102 95  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 20'' 46 - 17 -
103 65  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling + 04' 20'' 107 37 - -
104 87  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky + 05' 04'' 90 - - -
105 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 05' 06'' 34 - - 17
106 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling + 06' 17'' 105 14 9 37
107 132  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb + 06' 58'' 109 - - -
108 135  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb + 06' 58'' 96 - - -
109 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 06' 58'' 111 32 - 39
110 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 06' 58'' 49 - - 22
111 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 25'' 101 - 19 35
112 75  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 25'' 85 - - -
113 153  Companioni, Rubén 27  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 07' 25'' - 01'' 113 19 2 -
114 26  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team + 07' 25'' 108 - - 38
115 43  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 07' 25'' 59 - - -
DNF 106  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.5   Clements Rd 1 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 03''
2 156  Lienhard, Fabian  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 2 pts - 02''
3 166  Putt, Tanner  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts - 01''
125.5   Hagood 1 156  Lienhard, Fabian  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 3 pts - 03''
2 166  Putt, Tanner  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts - 02''
3 153  Companioni, Rubén  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
68.0    (3C) 1 153  Companioni, Rubén  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 3 pts -
2 107  Rice, Michael  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -
3 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 13' 42'' 25 4
6 103  Bennett, Sean 22 4h 04' 34''
8 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21 4h 04' 34''
11 104  Garrison, Ian 20 4h 04' 34''
2  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 12h 13' 42'' 39 12
7 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35 4h 04' 34''
10 164  McCabe, Travis 29 4h 04' 34''
22 161  Mannion, Gavin 26 4h 04' 34''
3  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 12h 13' 42'' 54 10
17 115  Martínez, Daniel 22 4h 04' 34''
18 116  McLay, Daniel 26 4h 04' 34''
19 112  Clarke, Simon 31 4h 04' 34''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 13' 42'' 62 11
2 73  Ewan, Caleb 23 4h 04' 34''
16 71  Yates, Adam 25 4h 04' 34''
44 77  Mezgec, Luka 29 4h 04' 34''
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 13' 42'' 68 14
3 11  Sagan, Peter 28 4h 04' 34''
31 16  Poljański, Pawel 28 4h 04' 34''
34 14  Majka, Rafał 28 4h 04' 34''
6  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 13' 42'' 68 9
4 57  Zabel, Rick 24 4h 04' 34''
12 54  Haas, Nathan 29 4h 04' 34''
52 52  Boswell, Ian 27 4h 04' 34''
7  UAE Team Emirates 12h 13' 42'' 69 5
9 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30 4h 04' 34''
21 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30 4h 04' 34''
39 143  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26 4h 04' 34''
8  Trek-Segafredo 12h 13' 42'' 79 3
13 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31 4h 04' 34''
25 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23 4h 04' 34''
41 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26 4h 04' 34''
9  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 12h 13' 42'' 80 15
5 151  Murphy, John 33 4h 04' 34''
14 152  Bryon, Miguel 23 4h 04' 34''
61 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29 4h 04' 34''
10  Quick-Step Floors 12h 13' 42'' 85 8
1 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23 4h 04' 34''
24 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 35 4h 04' 34''
60 33  De Plus, Laurens 22 4h 04' 34''
11  BMC Racing Team 12h 13' 42'' 87 1
26 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34 4h 04' 34''
29 25  Schär, Michael 31 4h 04' 34''
32 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29 4h 04' 34''
12  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 13' 42'' 88 6
20 1  Powless, Neilson 21 4h 04' 34''
30 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24 4h 04' 34''
38 2  De Tier, Floris 26 4h 04' 34''
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 13' 42'' 109 7
23 96  Gautier, Cyril 30 4h 04' 34''
37 94  Frank, Mathias 31 4h 04' 34''
49 91  Naesen, Oliver 27 4h 04' 34''
14  Team Sky 12h 13' 42'' 109 2
27 84  Rowe, Luke 28 4h 04' 34''
28 81  Bernal, Egan 21 4h 04' 34''
54 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20 4h 04' 34''
15  Rally Cycling 12h 13' 42'' 114 13
15 66  McNulty, Brandon 20 4h 04' 34''
42 63  Carpenter, Robin 25 4h 04' 34''
57 62  Britton, Rob 33 4h 04' 34''
16  Team Dimension Data 12h 16' 33'' 196 16
35 41  Cavendish, Mark 32 4h 04' 34''
65 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 4h 04' 34''
96 46  Thomson, Jay 32 4h 07' 25''
17  Team Sunweb 12h 29' 20'' 308 17
100 134  Stamsnijder, Tom 33 4h 08' 54''
101 131  Arndt, Nikias 26 4h 08' 54''
107 132  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32 4h 11' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 16h 55' 29'' -
2 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 16h 55' 52'' + 00' 23'' -
3 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 16h 56' 06'' + 00' 37'' -
4 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 56' 36'' + 01' 07'' + 1
5 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 16h 56' 44'' + 01' 15'' - 1
6 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 56' 58'' + 01' 29'' -
7 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 16h 57' 37'' + 02' 08'' -
8 33  De Plus, Laurens 22  Quick-Step Floors 16h 57' 42'' + 02' 13'' -
9 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 16h 57' 44'' + 02' 15'' -
10 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 16h 58' 03'' + 02' 34'' -
11 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 58' 05'' + 02' 36'' -
12 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 58' 25'' + 02' 56'' -
13 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 58' 57'' + 03' 28'' -
14 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 16h 59' 04'' + 03' 35'' -
15 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 59' 12'' + 03' 43'' -
16 1  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 59' 14'' + 03' 45'' -
17 161  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 16h 59' 23'' + 03' 54'' -
18 62  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 16h 59' 50'' + 04' 21'' -
19 52  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 00' 00'' + 04' 31'' -
20 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 17h 00' 05'' + 04' 36'' -
21 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 00' 07'' + 04' 38'' -
22 121  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 17h 00' 07'' + 04' 38'' -
23 122  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 17h 00' 08'' + 04' 39'' -
24 24  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 17h 00' 51'' + 05' 22'' -
25 167  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 00' 55'' + 05' 26'' -
26 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 01' 59'' + 06' 30'' + 1
27 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 17h 02' 07'' + 06' 38'' + 1
28 72  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 04' 19'' + 08' 50'' + 1
29 96  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 04' 23'' + 08' 54'' + 2
30 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 04' 29'' + 09' 00'' + 2
31 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 04' 29'' + 09' 00'' - 1
32 25  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 17h 04' 41'' + 09' 12'' + 1
33 22  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team 17h 05' 19'' + 09' 50'' + 1
34 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 06' 14'' + 10' 45'' - 8
35 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25  UAE Team Emirates 17h 06' 29'' + 11' 00'' + 1
36 2  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 06' 34'' + 11' 05'' + 1
37 83  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 17h 07' 03'' + 11' 34'' + 1
38 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 07' 16'' + 11' 47'' + 1
39 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 17h 07' 24'' + 11' 55'' + 1
40 27  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team 17h 07' 38'' + 12' 09'' + 3
41 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 17h 07' 39'' + 12' 10'' - 6
42 16  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 08' 19'' + 12' 50'' + 3
43 56  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 08' 53'' + 13' 24'' - 2
44 91  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 11' 39'' + 16' 10'' + 4
45 114  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 12' 07'' + 16' 38'' + 4
46 95  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 12' 13'' + 16' 44'' - 2
47 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 12' 59'' + 17' 30'' + 3
48 112  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 13' 42'' + 18' 13'' + 5
49 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 17h 14' 25'' + 18' 56'' - 7
50 131  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 17h 14' 35'' + 19' 06'' - 4
51 3  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 14' 48'' + 19' 19'' -
52 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 17h 14' 56'' + 19' 27'' + 2
53 84  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 17h 15' 17'' + 19' 48'' + 3
54 93  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 16' 12'' + 20' 43'' + 1
55 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 16' 40'' + 21' 11'' + 4
56 127  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 17h 17' 41'' + 22' 12'' + 4
57 47  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data 17h 17' 53'' + 22' 24'' - 5
58 6  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 18' 06'' + 22' 37'' + 5
59 43  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 17h 18' 21'' + 22' 52'' - 12
60 55  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 18' 23'' + 22' 54'' + 2
61 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 18' 32'' + 23' 03'' - 3
62 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 19' 06'' + 23' 37'' + 3
63 143  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 17h 19' 15'' + 23' 46'' + 3
64 46  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 17h 19' 20'' + 23' 51'' - 7
65 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 17h 19' 50'' + 24' 21'' + 2
66 77  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 20' 13'' + 24' 44'' + 3
67 165  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 20' 17'' + 24' 48'' + 3
68 145  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates 17h 20' 45'' + 25' 16'' + 3
69 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 20' 56'' + 25' 27'' - 1
70 164  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 21' 06'' + 25' 37'' + 2
71 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 21' 14'' + 25' 45'' + 2
72 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 17h 21' 26'' + 25' 57'' + 2
73 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 17h 21' 50'' + 26' 21'' + 2
74 54  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 21' 59'' + 26' 30'' + 4
75 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 22' 20'' + 26' 51'' + 4
76 74  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 23' 36'' + 28' 07'' -
77 124  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 17h 24' 40'' + 29' 11'' + 5
78 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 25' 02'' + 29' 33'' + 9
79 151  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 25' 37'' + 30' 08'' + 12
80 4  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 25' 49'' + 30' 20'' + 12
81 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 25' 50'' + 30' 21'' + 5
82 101  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 25' 55'' + 30' 26'' + 1
83 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 25' 56'' + 30' 27'' + 1
84 111  Phinney, Taylor 27  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 25' 56'' + 30' 27'' + 4
85 75  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 26' 20'' + 30' 51'' - 21
86 166  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 26' 22'' + 30' 53'' - 1
87 146  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates 17h 26' 35'' + 31' 06'' + 7
88 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 17h 27' 02'' + 31' 33'' + 8
89 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 17h 27' 06'' + 31' 37'' + 8
90 87  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky 17h 27' 31'' + 32' 02'' - 10
91 86  Stannard, Ian 30  Team Sky 17h 27' 42'' + 32' 13'' - 1
92 15  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 28' 23'' + 32' 54'' + 7
93 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 28' 26'' + 32' 57'' + 9
94 116  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 28' 53'' + 33' 24'' + 9
95 35  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 17h 28' 54'' + 33' 25'' + 5
96 135  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb 17h 28' 55'' + 33' 26'' - 19
97 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 17h 29' 28'' + 33' 59'' + 9
98 42  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 17h 29' 33'' + 34' 04'' - 9
99 67  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling 17h 29' 35'' + 34' 06'' + 5
100 152  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 29' 36'' + 34' 07'' + 9
101 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 29' 52'' + 34' 23'' - 20
102 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 29' 55'' + 34' 26'' + 8
103 76  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 30' 02'' + 34' 33'' + 5
104 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 31' 33'' + 36' 04'' + 3
105 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 17h 32' 34'' + 37' 05'' - 12
106 51  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 33' 26'' + 37' 57'' + 8
107 65  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling 17h 33' 40'' + 38' 11'' - 2
108 26  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 17h 34' 05'' + 38' 36'' - 13
109 132  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb 17h 34' 09'' + 38' 40'' - 11
110 44  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 17h 34' 51'' + 39' 22'' + 1
111 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 17h 35' 23'' + 39' 54'' - 10
112 134  Stamsnijder, Tom 33  Team Sunweb 17h 35' 27'' + 39' 58'' + 1
113 153  Companioni, Rubén 27  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 38' 01'' + 42' 32'' - 1
114 13  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 39' 25'' + 43' 56'' + 1
115 17  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 43' 44'' + 48' 15'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 33 pts + 1
2 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 30 pts -3 pts + 3
3 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -8 pts -
4 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 21 pts -12 pts - 3
5 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17 pts -16 pts + 3
6 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -18 pts - 2
7 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -19 pts - 1
8 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 12 pts -21 pts - 1
9 166  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 9 pts -24 pts + 2
10 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -25 pts + 4
11 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -26 pts - 2
12 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -26 pts
13 51  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -26 pts - 3
14 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 6 pts -27 pts - 2
15 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -27 pts - 2
16 151  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 6 pts -27 pts
17 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts -28 pts
18 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -28 pts - 3
19 153  Companioni, Rubén 27  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts -28 pts + 5
20 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 4 pts -29 pts - 3
21 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 4 pts -29 pts - 3
22 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -29 pts - 3
23 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 4 pts -29 pts - 3
24 114  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -29 pts - 3
25 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -29 pts - 3
26 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 4 pts -29 pts - 3
27 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4 pts -29 pts
28 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -30 pts
29 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 3 pts -30 pts - 4
30 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -30 pts
31 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -30 pts - 5
32 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 3 pts -30 pts - 5
33 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -31 pts - 5
34 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -31 pts - 5
35 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -31 pts - 4
36 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -31 pts - 4
37 65  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling 2 pts -31 pts - 7
38 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -32 pts - 5
39 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -32 pts - 5
40 164  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts -32 pts
41 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -32 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 15 pts -
2 153  Companioni, Rubén 27  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15 pts 0 pts + 3
3 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 13 pts -2 pts - 1
4 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -2 pts - 1
5 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 12 pts -3 pts - 1
6 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -4 pts -
7 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -4 pts -
8 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 8 pts -7 pts -
9 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 8 pts -7 pts -
10 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -8 pts -
11 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -8 pts -
12 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -9 pts -
13 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -9 pts -
14 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 5 pts -10 pts -
15 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 4 pts -11 pts -
16 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4 pts -11 pts -
17 95  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -12 pts -
18 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -12 pts -
19 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -13 pts
20 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -14 pts
21 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -14 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 16h 55' 52'' -
2 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 16h 56' 06'' + 00' 14'' -
3 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 16h 56' 44'' + 00' 52'' -
4 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 16h 57' 37'' + 01' 45'' -
5 33  De Plus, Laurens 22  Quick-Step Floors 16h 57' 42'' + 01' 50'' -
6 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 58' 25'' + 02' 33'' -
7 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 58' 57'' + 03' 05'' -
8 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 16h 59' 04'' + 03' 12'' -
9 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 59' 12'' + 03' 20'' -
10 1  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 59' 14'' + 03' 22'' -
11 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 00' 07'' + 04' 15'' -
12 122  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 17h 00' 08'' + 04' 16'' -
13 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 01' 59'' + 06' 07'' + 1
14 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 17h 02' 07'' + 06' 15'' + 1
15 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 04' 29'' + 08' 37'' + 2
16 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 04' 29'' + 08' 37'' -
17 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 06' 14'' + 10' 22'' - 4
18 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25  UAE Team Emirates 17h 06' 29'' + 10' 37'' + 1
19 83  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 17h 07' 03'' + 11' 11'' + 1
20 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 17h 07' 39'' + 11' 47'' - 2
21 56  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 08' 53'' + 13' 01'' -
22 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 17h 14' 25'' + 18' 33'' -
23 3  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 14' 48'' + 18' 56'' -
24 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 19' 06'' + 23' 14'' + 1
25 145  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates 17h 20' 45'' + 24' 53'' + 2
26 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 20' 56'' + 25' 04'' -
27 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 21' 14'' + 25' 22'' + 1
28 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 25' 02'' + 29' 10'' + 4
29 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 25' 50'' + 29' 58'' + 2
30 101  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 25' 55'' + 30' 03'' -
31 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 17h 27' 02'' + 31' 10'' + 5
32 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 28' 26'' + 32' 34'' + 6
33 42  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 17h 29' 33'' + 33' 41'' -
34 152  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 17h 29' 36'' + 33' 44'' + 6
35 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 29' 52'' + 34' 00'' - 6
36 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 17h 31' 33'' + 35' 41'' + 3
37 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 17h 32' 34'' + 36' 42'' - 3
38 26  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 17h 34' 05'' + 38' 13'' - 3
39 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 17h 35' 23'' + 39' 31'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  BMC Racing Team 50h 52' 30'' -
2  Team Sky 50h 54' 30'' + 02' 00'' -
3  Trek-Segafredo 50h 57' 44'' + 05' 14'' -
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 51h 00' 04'' + 07' 34'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 51h 00' 43'' + 08' 13'' -
6  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 51h 03' 55'' + 11' 25'' -
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 51h 05' 51'' + 13' 21'' -
8  Quick-Step Floors 51h 06' 09'' + 13' 39'' -
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 51h 07' 12'' + 14' 42'' -
10  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 51h 14' 15'' + 21' 45'' -
11  Mitchelton-Scott 51h 14' 21'' + 21' 51'' -
12  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 51h 14' 56'' + 22' 26'' -
13  Rally Cycling 51h 14' 58'' + 22' 28'' -
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 51h 18' 47'' + 26' 17'' -
15  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 51h 26' 55'' + 34' 25'' + 1
16  Team Dimension Data 51h 29' 16'' + 36' 46'' - 1
17  Team Sunweb 51h 53' 40'' + 1h 01' 10'' -


© Wijnreder Media