Folsom - South Lake Tahoe (196.5 km)

Route

 18 May 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Folsom
 Finish  South Lake Tahoe
 Distance  196.5 km  (122.1 mi)
 Speed  35.623 km/h  (22.135 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Bernal, Egan (SKY) 22h 26' 40''
 Bernal, Egan (SKY) 36 points
 Skujiņš, Toms (TFS) 34 points
 Bernal, Egan (SKY) 22h 26' 40''
 Team Sky 67h 32' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 5h 30' 58'' - 10'' 1 1 3 1
2 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 28'' - 06'' 4 4 4 -
3 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky + 01' 30'' - 04'' 5 10 13 3
4 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling + 01' 33'' 7 15 - 4
5 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 38'' 36 20 - 20
6 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 38'' 10 11 16 -
7 23  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 01' 38'' 2 13 11 -
8 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 45'' 6 8 8 -
9 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 46'' 12 27 - 6
10 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 50'' 3 14 7 2
11 33  De Plus, Laurens 22  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 50'' 8 - - 5
12 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 57'' 9 24 14 -
13 161  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 01' 59'' 11 - - -
14 43  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 03' 12'' 45 - - -
15 121  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 16'' 17 - - -
16 122  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 25'' 18 - - 10
17 62  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling + 03' 25'' 16 - - -
18 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 43'' 22 - - 11
19 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 43'' 14 43 - 8
20 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 48'' 13 16 9 7
21 52  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 50'' 19 - - -
22 83  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 03' 50'' 28 - - 15
23 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 50'' - 03'' 20 6 1 -
24 1  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 56'' 15 - - 9
25 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 04' 07'' 26 - - 14
26 3  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05' 10'' 43 - - 21
27 95  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 46'' 40 - 21 -
28 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 59'' 32 - - 17
29 96  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 59'' 27 - - -
30 72  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 59'' 25 - - -
31 25  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 07' 34'' 30 - - -
32 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team + 07' 34'' 21 39 - -
33 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 34'' 23 44 - 12
34 16  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 34'' 35 - - -
35 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 08' 56'' - 03'' 51 36 5 -
36 127  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 56'' 50 - - -
37 114  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 09' 33'' 46 30 - -
38 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23  Quick-Step Floors + 09' 38'' 33 - - 18
39 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 09' 48'' 34 37 - 19
40 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 09' 51'' - 01'' 24 7 10 13
41 24  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team + 10' 15'' 29 - - -
42 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 10' 15'' - 01'' 37 28 20 -
43 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky + 10' 15'' 31 - - 16
44 101  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 15'' 59 - - 24
45 27  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team + 10' 15'' 38 - - -
46 135  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb + 10' 15'' 68 - - -
47 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 37'' 47 35 25 -
48 56  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 18'' 44 - - 22
49 2  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12' 46'' - 04'' 41 29 17 -
50 22  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team + 14' 24'' 42 - - -
51 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 00'' 58 5 - -
52 15  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 00'' 79 - - -
53 17  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 00'' 111 - - -
54 145  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 00'' 62 - - 25
55 167  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 17' 00'' 39 - 24 -
56 93  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 17' 00'' 55 - - -
57 91  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 17' 00'' 52 - - -
58 131  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 17' 00'' 53 - - -
59 77  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 17' 00'' 61 - - -
60 4  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17' 00'' 72 - - -
61 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 00'' 54 32 - -
62 164  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 17' 00'' 64 45 - -
63 65  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling + 17' 00'' 86 40 - -
64 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors + 17' 00'' 48 - - 23
65 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 17' 00'' 76 26 18 -
66 74  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 17' 00'' 70 - - -
67 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors + 17' 00'' 65 3 - 26
68 84  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 17' 00'' 57 - - -
69 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling + 17' 00'' 67 33 2 -
70 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 18' 34'' 49 31 - -
71 132  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb + 18' 34'' 93 - - -
72 6  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18' 34'' 60 - - -
73 143  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 34'' 63 - - -
74 112  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 18' 34'' 56 - - -
75 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 34'' 66 12 - -
76 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 34'' 74 25 15 27
77 86  Stannard, Ian 30  Team Sky + 18' 34'' 82 - - -
78 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 19' 20'' 71 34 - -
79 165  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 19' 20'' 69 - - -
80 124  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 10'' 80 - 26 -
81 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale + 23' 42'' 85 - 27 30
82 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 24' 27'' 104 - 22 36
83 75  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 27'' 87 - - -
84 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 27'' 97 - 23 33
85 47  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data + 25' 14'' 73 - - -
86 35  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 25' 14'' 96 - - -
87 46  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data + 25' 14'' 78 - - -
88 55  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 14'' 75 - - -
89 42  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 25' 14'' 99 - - 34
90 26  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team + 25' 14'' 107 - - 38
91 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors + 25' 14'' 92 46 - 31
92 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 25' 14'' 109 38 - 39
93 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 25' 14'' 81 22 - 29
94 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling + 25' 14'' 105 19 12 37
95 166  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 25' 14'' 91 9 - -
96 116  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 25' 14'' 95 - - -
97 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 14'' 94 17 - 32
98 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data + 25' 14'' 98 41 - -
99 44  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 25' 14'' 108 - - -
100 51  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 14'' 106 18 - -
101 54  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 14'' 84 - - -
102 134  Stamsnijder, Tom 33  Team Sunweb + 25' 14'' 110 - - -
103 13  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 25' 14'' 112 - - -
104 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 25' 14'' 89 - - -
105 67  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling + 25' 14'' 100 - - -
106 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 25' 14'' 102 42 19 -
107 152  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 25' 14'' 101 - - 35
108 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 25' 14'' 83 - - -
109 151  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 25' 14'' 88 21 - -
110 111  Phinney, Taylor 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 25' 14'' 90 - - -
111 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 25' 14'' 77 2 - 28
112 76  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 25' 14'' 103 - - -
DNF 146  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 153  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23 6
DNS 87  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.5   Placerville 1 126  Skujiņš, Toms  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 03''
2 2  De Tier, Floris  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts - 02''
3 103  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts - 01''
169.5   Sheridan 1 113  Craddock, Lawson  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts - 03''
2 2  De Tier, Floris  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts - 02''
3 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  Team Dimension Data 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.0    (3C) 1 103  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -
2 61  Huffman, Evan  Rally Cycling 2 pts -
3 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
56.5    (1C) 1 126  Skujiņš, Toms  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
2 61  Huffman, Evan  Rally Cycling 7 pts -
3 113  Craddock, Lawson  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -
4 2  De Tier, Floris  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5 pts -
5 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
65.0    (2C) 1 126  Skujiņš, Toms  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
2 61  Huffman, Evan  Rally Cycling 4 pts -
3 113  Craddock, Lawson  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -
4 124  Rast, Grégory  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
117.0    (2C) 1 113  Craddock, Lawson  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts -
2 126  Skujiņš, Toms  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
3 61  Huffman, Evan  Rally Cycling 3 pts -
4 2  De Tier, Floris  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -
128.5    (2C) 1 61  Huffman, Evan  Rally Cycling 5 pts -
2 126  Skujiņš, Toms  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
3 113  Craddock, Lawson  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -
4 167  Tvetcov, Serghei  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts -
186.0    (1C) 1 81  Bernal, Egan  Team Sky 8 pts -
2 71  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -
3 82  Geoghegan, Tao  Team Sky 6 pts -
4 115  Martínez, Daniel  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts -
5 23  Garderen, Tejay van  BMC Racing Team 3 pts -
196.5    (3C) 1 81  Bernal, Egan  Team Sky 3 pts -
2 71  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
3 82  Geoghegan, Tao  Team Sky 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sky 16h 38' 14'' 26 1
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21 5h 30' 58''
3 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23 5h 32' 28''
22 83  Henao, Sebastián 24 5h 34' 48''
2  UAE Team Emirates 16h 42' 36'' 49 4
9 147  Ravasi, Edward 23 5h 32' 44''
12 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30 5h 32' 55''
28 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25 5h 36' 57''
3  Trek-Segafredo 16h 43' 18'' 50 2
15 121  Stetina, Peter 30 5h 34' 14''
16 122  Conci, Nicola 21 5h 34' 23''
19 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23 5h 34' 41''
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16h 45' 48'' 70 5
20 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24 5h 34' 46''
24 1  Powless, Neilson 21 5h 34' 54''
26 3  Kuss, Sepp 23 5h 36' 08''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 46' 17'' 62 6
6 94  Frank, Mathias 31 5h 32' 36''
27 95  Gastauer, Ben 30 5h 36' 44''
29 96  Gautier, Cyril 30 5h 36' 57''
6  BMC Racing Team 16h 49' 40'' 70 3
7 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29 5h 32' 36''
31 25  Schär, Michael 31 5h 38' 32''
32 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34 5h 38' 32''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 51' 45'' 87 7
18 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23 5h 34' 41''
21 52  Boswell, Ian 27 5h 34' 48''
48 56  Politt, Nils 24 5h 42' 16''
8  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 16h 53' 13'' 82 9
10 115  Martínez, Daniel 22 5h 32' 48''
35 113  Craddock, Lawson 26 5h 39' 54''
37 114  Howes, Alex 30 5h 40' 31''
9  Rally Cycling 16h 54' 52'' 84 11
4 66  McNulty, Brandon 20 5h 32' 31''
17 62  Britton, Rob 33 5h 34' 23''
63 65  Magner, Ty 27 5h 47' 58''
10  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 57' 21'' 91 12
2 71  Yates, Adam 25 5h 32' 26''
30 72  Bauer, Jack 33 5h 36' 57''
59 77  Mezgec, Luka 29 5h 47' 58''
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 59' 13'' 93 13
8 14  Majka, Rafał 28 5h 32' 43''
34 16  Poljański, Pawel 28 5h 38' 32''
51 11  Sagan, Peter 28 5h 47' 58''
12  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 00' 07'' 112 8
33 102  Barta, Will 22 5h 38' 32''
39 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21 5h 40' 46''
40 103  Bennett, Sean 22 5h 40' 49''
13  Quick-Step Floors 17h 01' 22'' 113 10
11 33  De Plus, Laurens 22 5h 32' 48''
38 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23 5h 40' 36''
64 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21 5h 47' 58''
14  Team Sunweb 17h 01' 47'' 109 17
5 133  Hindley, Jai 22 5h 32' 36''
46 135  Teunissen, Mike 25 5h 41' 13''
58 131  Arndt, Nikias 26 5h 47' 58''
15  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 17h 08' 53'' 130 14
13 161  Mannion, Gavin 26 5h 32' 57''
55 167  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 5h 47' 58''
62 164  McCabe, Travis 29 5h 47' 58''
16  Team Dimension Data 17h 11' 35'' 141 15
14 43  Morton, Lachlan 26 5h 34' 10''
42 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 5h 41' 13''
85 47  Vermote, Julien 28 5h 56' 12''
17  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 17h 20' 49'' 188 16
25 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23 5h 35' 05''
70 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29 5h 49' 32''
93 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24 5h 56' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 22h 26' 40'' + 1
2 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 22h 28' 05'' + 01' 25'' - 1
3 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 28' 54'' + 02' 14'' -
4 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 28' 56'' + 02' 16'' -
5 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 22h 29' 08'' + 02' 28'' -
6 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 29' 41'' + 03' 01'' -
7 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 22h 30' 08'' + 03' 28'' -
8 33  De Plus, Laurens 22  Quick-Step Floors 22h 30' 30'' + 03' 50'' -
9 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 22h 30' 39'' + 03' 59'' -
10 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 30' 41'' + 04' 01'' + 1
11 161  Mannion, Gavin 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 32' 20'' + 05' 40'' + 6
12 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 22h 32' 51'' + 06' 11'' + 9
13 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 33' 43'' + 07' 03'' -
14 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 22h 33' 45'' + 07' 05'' -
15 1  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 34' 08'' + 07' 28'' + 1
16 62  Britton, Rob 33  Rally Cycling 22h 34' 13'' + 07' 33'' + 2
17 121  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 22h 34' 21'' + 07' 41'' + 5
18 122  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 22h 34' 31'' + 07' 51'' + 5
19 52  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 34' 48'' + 08' 08'' -
20 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 22h 34' 50'' + 08' 10'' -
21 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 22h 36' 35'' + 09' 55'' - 11
22 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 36' 40'' + 10' 00'' + 4
23 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 36' 57'' + 10' 17'' - 11
24 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 40' 00'' + 13' 20'' - 9
25 72  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 41' 16'' + 14' 36'' + 3
26 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 22h 41' 19'' + 14' 39'' + 8
27 96  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 41' 20'' + 14' 40'' + 2
28 83  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 22h 41' 51'' + 15' 11'' + 9
29 24  Rosskopf, Joey 28  BMC Racing Team 22h 42' 04'' + 15' 24'' - 5
30 25  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 22h 43' 13'' + 16' 33'' + 2
31 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 22h 43' 20'' + 16' 40'' - 4
32 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25  UAE Team Emirates 22h 43' 26'' + 16' 46'' + 3
33 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23  Quick-Step Floors 22h 45' 05'' + 18' 25'' - 2
34 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 45' 15'' + 18' 35'' - 4
35 16  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 46' 51'' + 20' 11'' + 7
36 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 22h 47' 01'' + 20' 21'' + 13
37 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 22h 48' 36'' + 21' 56'' + 2
38 27  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team 22h 48' 51'' + 22' 11'' + 2
39 167  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 22h 48' 53'' + 22' 13'' - 14
40 95  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 48' 57'' + 22' 17'' + 6
41 2  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 50' 14'' + 23' 34'' - 5
42 22  Bevin, Patrick 27  BMC Racing Team 22h 50' 41'' + 24' 01'' - 9
43 3  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 50' 56'' + 24' 16'' + 8
44 56  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 51' 09'' + 24' 29'' - 1
45 43  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 22h 52' 31'' + 25' 51'' + 14
46 114  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 52' 38'' + 25' 58'' - 1
47 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 54' 34'' + 27' 54'' -
48 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 22h 55' 37'' + 28' 57'' - 7
49 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 22h 56' 48'' + 30' 08'' - 11
50 127  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 22h 57' 35'' + 30' 55'' + 6
51 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 58' 23'' + 31' 43'' + 10
52 91  Naesen, Oliver 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 59' 37'' + 32' 57'' - 8
53 131  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 22h 59' 33'' + 32' 53'' - 3
54 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 23h 02' 54'' + 36' 14'' - 2
55 93  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 02' 56'' + 36' 16'' - 1
56 112  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 03' 14'' + 36' 34'' - 8
57 84  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 23h 03' 15'' + 36' 35'' - 4
58 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 04' 38'' + 37' 58'' - 3
59 101  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 07' 08'' + 40' 28'' + 23
60 6  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 23h 07' 38'' + 40' 58'' - 2
61 77  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 08' 11'' + 41' 31'' + 5
62 145  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates 23h 08' 43'' + 42' 03'' + 6
63 143  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 23h 08' 47'' + 42' 07'' -
64 164  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 23h 09' 04'' + 42' 24'' + 6
65 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 23h 09' 12'' + 42' 32'' + 6
66 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 23h 09' 22'' + 42' 42'' - 1
67 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 23h 09' 24'' + 42' 44'' + 5
68 135  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb 23h 10' 08'' + 43' 28'' + 28
69 165  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 23h 10' 35'' + 43' 55'' - 2
70 74  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 11' 34'' + 44' 54'' + 6
71 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 23h 12' 38'' + 45' 58'' + 4
72 4  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 23h 13' 47'' + 47' 07'' + 8
73 47  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data 23h 14' 05'' + 47' 25'' - 16
74 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 14' 34'' + 47' 54'' + 4
75 55  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 14' 35'' + 47' 55'' - 15
76 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 23h 15' 04'' + 48' 24'' + 13
77 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 15' 18'' + 48' 38'' - 15
78 46  Thomson, Jay 32  Team Dimension Data 23h 15' 32'' + 48' 52'' - 14
79 15  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 16' 21'' + 49' 41'' + 13
80 124  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 23h 16' 48'' + 50' 08'' - 3
81 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 17' 08'' + 50' 28'' - 12
82 86  Stannard, Ian 30  Team Sky 23h 17' 14'' + 50' 34'' + 9
83 37  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 23h 18' 02'' + 51' 22'' - 10
84 54  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 18' 11'' + 51' 31'' - 10
85 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 20' 30'' + 53' 50'' - 4
86 65  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling 23h 21' 38'' + 54' 58'' + 21
87 75  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 21' 45'' + 55' 05'' - 2
88 151  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 21' 49'' + 55' 09'' - 9
89 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 22' 08'' + 55' 28'' - 6
90 111  Phinney, Taylor 27  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 22' 08'' + 55' 28'' - 6
91 166  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 23h 22' 34'' + 55' 54'' - 5
92 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 23h 23' 14'' + 56' 34'' - 4
93 132  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb 23h 23' 41'' + 57' 01'' + 16
94 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 24' 38'' + 57' 58'' - 1
95 116  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 25' 05'' + 58' 25'' - 1
96 35  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 23h 25' 06'' + 58' 26'' - 1
97 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 25' 17'' + 58' 37'' + 4
98 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 23h 25' 40'' + 59' 00'' - 1
99 42  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 23h 25' 45'' + 59' 05'' - 1
100 67  Pate, Danny 39  Rally Cycling 23h 25' 47'' + 59' 07'' - 1
101 152  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 25' 48'' + 59' 08'' - 1
102 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 23h 26' 07'' + 59' 27'' -
103 76  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 26' 14'' + 59' 34'' -
104 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 26' 58'' + 1h 00' 18'' -
105 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 23h 28' 46'' + 1h 02' 06'' -
106 51  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 29' 38'' + 1h 02' 58'' -
107 26  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 23h 30' 17'' + 1h 03' 37'' + 1
108 44  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 23h 31' 03'' + 1h 04' 23'' + 2
109 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 23h 31' 35'' + 1h 04' 55'' + 2
110 134  Stamsnijder, Tom 33  Team Sunweb 23h 31' 39'' + 1h 04' 59'' + 2
111 17  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 31' 42'' + 1h 05' 02'' + 4
112 13  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 35' 37'' + 1h 08' 57'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 36 pts + 3
2 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 33 pts -3 pts - 1
3 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 30 pts -6 pts - 1
4 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 26 pts -10 pts + 3
5 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -11 pts - 2
6 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -18 pts -
7 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -18 pts - 2
8 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -21 pts -
9 166  Putt, Tanner 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 9 pts -27 pts -
10 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 9 pts -27 pts
11 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -27 pts + 11
12 141  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -28 pts - 2
13 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 7 pts -29 pts + 16
14 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 7 pts -29 pts + 1
15 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 7 pts -29 pts
16 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -29 pts - 5
17 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -29 pts - 5
18 51  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -29 pts - 5
19 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 6 pts -30 pts - 5
20 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 6 pts -30 pts
21 151  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 6 pts -30 pts - 5
22 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts -31 pts - 5
23 153  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5 pts -31 pts - 4
24 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -31 pts - 6
25 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 4 pts -32 pts - 5
26 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 4 pts -32 pts - 5
27 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -32 pts + 7
28 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -32 pts + 3
29 2  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -32 pts
30 114  Howes, Alex 30  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -32 pts - 6
31 155  Krasilnikau, Andrei 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 4 pts -32 pts - 8
32 125  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -32 pts - 7
33 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 4 pts -32 pts - 7
34 163  Haedo, Sebastian 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4 pts -32 pts - 7
35 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -33 pts - 7
36 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -33 pts
37 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -33 pts - 7
38 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 3 pts -33 pts - 6
39 21  Bookwalter, Brent 34  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -34 pts - 6
40 65  Magner, Ty 27  Rally Cycling 2 pts -34 pts - 3
41 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -34 pts - 6
42 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -34 pts - 6
43 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -35 pts - 4
44 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -35 pts - 6
45 164  McCabe, Travis 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts -35 pts - 5
46 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -35 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Skujiņš, Toms 26  Trek-Segafredo 34 pts + 2
2 61  Huffman, Evan 28  Rally Cycling 33 pts -1 pts + 3
3 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 26 pts -8 pts - 2
4 71  Yates, Adam 25  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts -14 pts + 2
5 113  Craddock, Lawson 26  Team EF Education First-.. 18 pts -16 pts + 16
6 153  Companioni, Rubén 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15 pts -19 pts - 4
7 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 13 pts -21 pts + 1
8 14  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -21 pts - 4
9 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -23 pts - 2
10 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -25 pts + 3
11 23  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 8 pts -26 pts + 3
12 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 8 pts -26 pts - 3
13 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 7 pts -27 pts
14 144  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -27 pts - 4
15 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -27 pts - 4
16 94  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -28 pts - 4
17 2  De Tier, Floris 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts -28 pts
18 63  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 4 pts -30 pts - 3
19 162  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4 pts -30 pts - 3
20 45  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -31 pts
21 95  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -31 pts - 4
22 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 3 pts -31 pts - 4
23 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -32 pts - 4
24 167  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 1 pts -33 pts
25 97  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -33 pts - 5
26 124  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -33 pts
27 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 22h 26' 40'' -
2 115  Martínez, Daniel 22  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 28' 54'' + 02' 14'' -
3 82  Geoghegan, Tao 23  Team Sky 22h 29' 08'' + 02' 28'' -
4 66  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 22h 30' 08'' + 03' 28'' -
5 33  De Plus, Laurens 22  Quick-Step Floors 22h 30' 30'' + 03' 50'' -
6 147  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 22h 32' 51'' + 06' 11'' + 5
7 5  Tolhoek, Antwan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 33' 43'' + 07' 03'' -
8 123  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 22h 33' 45'' + 07' 05'' -
9 1  Powless, Neilson 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 34' 08'' + 07' 28'' + 1
10 122  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 22h 34' 31'' + 07' 51'' + 2
11 53  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 36' 40'' + 10' 00'' + 2
12 102  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 36' 57'' + 10' 17'' - 6
13 103  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 40' 00'' + 13' 20'' - 4
14 154  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 22h 41' 19'' + 14' 39'' + 3
15 83  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 22h 41' 51'' + 15' 11'' + 4
16 85  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 22h 43' 20'' + 16' 40'' - 2
17 142  Ait El Abdia, Anass 25  UAE Team Emirates 22h 43' 26'' + 16' 46'' + 1
18 32  Asgreen, Kasper 23  Quick-Step Floors 22h 45' 05'' + 18' 25'' - 2
19 105  Oliveira, Ivo 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 45' 15'' + 18' 35'' - 4
20 133  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 22h 47' 01'' + 20' 21'' + 2
21 3  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 50' 56'' + 24' 16'' + 2
22 56  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 51' 09'' + 24' 29'' - 1
23 36  Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21  Quick-Step Floors 22h 55' 37'' + 28' 57'' - 3
24 101  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 07' 08'' + 40' 28'' + 6
25 145  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates 23h 08' 43'' + 42' 03'' -
26 31  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 23h 09' 12'' + 42' 32'' + 1
27 104  Garrison, Ian 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 14' 34'' + 47' 54'' + 1
28 73  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 15' 18'' + 48' 38'' - 4
29 156  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 17' 08'' + 50' 28'' - 3
30 92  Cosnefroy, Benoît 22  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 20' 30'' + 53' 50'' - 1
31 34  Hodeg, Alvaro 21  Quick-Step Floors 23h 23' 14'' + 56' 34'' -
32 57  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 24' 38'' + 57' 58'' -
33 107  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 25' 17'' + 58' 37'' + 2
34 42  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 23h 25' 45'' + 59' 05'' - 1
35 152  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 25' 48'' + 59' 08'' - 1
36 117  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 26' 58'' + 1h 00' 18'' -
37 64  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 23h 28' 46'' + 1h 02' 06'' -
38 26  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 23h 30' 17'' + 1h 03' 37'' -
39 136  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 23h 31' 35'' + 1h 04' 55'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sky 67h 32' 44'' + 1
2  Trek-Segafredo 67h 41' 02'' + 08' 18'' + 1
3  BMC Racing Team 67h 42' 10'' + 09' 26'' - 2
4  UAE Team Emirates 67h 43' 19'' + 10' 35'' + 1
5  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 67h 49' 43'' + 16' 59'' + 1
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 67h 52' 08'' + 19' 24'' + 1
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 67h 58' 57'' + 26' 13'' + 2
8  Hagens Berman Axeon 68h 00' 11'' + 27' 27'' - 4
9  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 68h 07' 28'' + 34' 44'' + 1
10  Quick-Step Floors 68h 07' 31'' + 34' 47'' - 2
11  Rally Cycling 68h 09' 50'' + 37' 06'' + 2
12  Mitchelton-Scott 68h 11' 42'' + 38' 58'' - 1
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 68h 18' 00'' + 45' 16'' + 1
14  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 68h 23' 49'' + 51' 05'' - 2
15  Team Dimension Data 68h 40' 51'' + 1h 08' 07'' + 1
16  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 68h 47' 44'' + 1h 15' 00'' - 1
17  Team Sunweb 68h 55' 27'' + 1h 22' 43'' -


© Wijnreder Media