Sacramento - Sacramento (143.1 km)

Route

 12 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Sacramento
 Finish  Sacramento
 Distance  143.1 km  (88.9 mi)
 Speed  44.220 km/h  (27.477 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 3h 14' 00''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 15 points
 
 Stites, Tyler (USA) 3h 14' 11''
 Team Ineos 9h 42' 34''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 14' 10'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 11 7 - -
8 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 04'' 12 10 - -
9 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' 13 12 - -
10 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 14 16 - 2
11 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 04'' 15 - - -
12 27  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 04'' 16 - - -
13 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States + 00' 04'' 17 - - -
14 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 04'' 18 - - -
15 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 19 - - -
16 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 20 - - 3
17 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' 21 - - -
18 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 22 - - 4
19 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 04'' 23 - - -
20 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States + 00' 04'' 24 - - 5
21 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 25 - - -
22 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 04'' 26 - - -
23 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 04'' - 01'' 9 14 - -
24 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 27 - - -
25 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 04'' 28 - - -
26 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 04'' 29 - - -
27 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 04'' 30 - - -
28 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 04'' 31 - - 6
29 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
30 151  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 33 - - -
31 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States + 00' 04'' - 03'' 7 8 - 1
32 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
33 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 04'' 35 - - 7
34 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 36 - - -
35 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
36 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 04'' 38 - - -
37 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 04'' 39 - - -
38 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 04'' 40 - - -
39 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 41 - - -
40 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 42 - - -
41 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 00' 04'' 43 - - -
42 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 44 - - -
43 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 45 - - -
44 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 04'' 46 - - -
45 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 47 - - -
46 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 04'' 48 - - -
47 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 00' 04'' 49 - - -
48 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 50 - - -
49 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 51 - - -
50 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States + 00' 04'' 52 - - -
51 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States + 00' 04'' 53 - - 8
52 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First + 00' 04'' 54 - - 9
53 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 55 - - -
54 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 56 - - -
55 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 04'' 57 - - -
56 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 58 - - -
57 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 59 - - -
58 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 60 - - -
59 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 61 - - -
60 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 04'' 62 - - -
61 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 04'' 63 - - -
62 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 64 - - -
63 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 04'' 65 - - -
64 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 66 - - -
65 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 00' 04'' 67 - - -
66 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 04'' 68 - - -
67 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 04'' 69 - - -
68 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 70 - - -
69 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 04'' 71 - - -
70 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' - 01'' 10 15 - -
71 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 04'' 72 - - -
72 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 73 - - -
73 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 74 - - -
74 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 75 - - -
75 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 00' 04'' 76 - - -
76 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 04'' 77 - - -
77 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 04'' 78 - - -
78 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 15'' 79 - - -
79 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 80 - - -
80 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 15'' 81 - - 10
81 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 15'' 82 - - -
82 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 15'' 83 - - -
83 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 15'' 84 - - -
84 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 15'' 85 - - -
85 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 86 - - -
86 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 15'' 87 - - -
87 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 15'' 88 - - -
88 122  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 00' 15'' 89 - - -
89 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 90 - - -
90 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 15'' 91 - - -
91 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 92 - - -
92 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 15'' 93 - - -
93 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 15'' 94 - - -
94 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States + 00' 15'' 95 - - -
95 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 15'' 96 - - -
96 173  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 97 - - -
97 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 15'' 98 - - -
98 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' - 02'' 8 11 - -
99 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 99 - - -
100 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 21'' 100 - - -
101 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 00' 21'' 101 - - -
102 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 21'' 102 - - -
103 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 21'' 103 - - 11
104 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 21'' 104 - - -
105 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 21'' 105 - - -
106 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 21'' 106 - - -
107 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 26'' 107 - - -
108 63  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 26'' 108 - - -
109 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 30'' 109 - - -
110 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 30'' 110 - - -
111 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 33'' 111 - - -
112 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 112 - - -
113 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 33'' 113 - - -
114 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 00' 33'' 114 - - -
115 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 44'' 115 - - 12
116 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 44'' 116 - - 13
117 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 45'' 117 - - -
118 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 45'' 118 - - -
119 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 119 - - -
120 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 120 - - -
121 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 54'' 121 - - -
122 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 56'' 122 - - -
123 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 56'' 123 - - -
124 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 59'' 124 - - -
125 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 59'' 125 - - -
126 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 02'' 127 - - 14
127 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 02'' - 03'' 126 9 - -
128 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 02' 07'' 128 - - -
129 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 29'' 129 - - -
130 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 04' 20'' 130 - - 15
131 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 04' 20'' 131 - - -
132 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 31'' - 02'' 132 13 - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
80.0   Winters 1 186  Stites, Tyler  United States 3 pts - 03''
2 177  Planet, Charles  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts - 02''
3 104  De Vreese, Laurens  Astana Pro Team 1 pts - 01''
132.5   Sacramento 1 44  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 03''
2 114  Großschartner, Felix  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts - 02''
3 21  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 9h 42' 34'' 36 1
4 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 3h 14' 10''
6 4  Doull, Owain 26 3h 14' 10''
26 1  Moscon, Gianni 25 3h 14' 14''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 42' 38'' 27 2
1 111  Sagan, Peter 29 3h 14' 10''
9 112  Baška, Erik 25 3h 14' 14''
17 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 3h 14' 14''
3  United States 9h 42' 38'' 35 3
2 181  McCabe, Travis 30 3h 14' 10''
13 183  Bryon, Miguel 24 3h 14' 14''
20 184  Hernandez, Michael 21 3h 14' 14''
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 42' 38'' 90 4
5 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34 3h 14' 10''
42 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 3h 14' 14''
43 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 3h 14' 14''
5  UAE Team Emirates 9h 42' 42'' 49 5
10 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 14' 14''
18 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 14' 14''
21 36  Oliveira, Rui 22 3h 14' 14''
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 42' 42'' 60 6
12 27  Poppel, Danny van 25 3h 14' 14''
23 21  Bennett, George 29 3h 14' 14''
25 25  Powless, Neilson 22 3h 14' 14''
7  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 42' 42'' 88 7
22 65  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 14' 14''
28 61  McNulty, Brandon 21 3h 14' 14''
38 62  Britton, Rob 34 3h 14' 14''
8  Trek-Segafredo 9h 42' 42'' 92 8
7 42  Degenkolb, John 30 3h 14' 14''
40 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32 3h 14' 14''
45 41  Porte, Richie 34 3h 14' 14''
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 42' 42'' 92 9
19 73  Debusschere, Jens 29 3h 14' 14''
36 72  Cras, Steff 23 3h 14' 14''
37 76  Haas, Nathan 30 3h 14' 14''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 42'' 102 10
15 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28 3h 14' 14''
39 83  Berhane, Natnael 28 3h 14' 14''
48 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35 3h 14' 14''
11  EF Education First 9h 42' 42'' 113 11
29 12  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 14' 14''
32 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30 3h 14' 14''
52 13  Higuita, Sergio 21 3h 14' 14''
12  Astana Pro Team 9h 42' 42'' 115 12
24 102  Ballerini, Davide 24 3h 14' 14''
34 107  Houle, Hugo 28 3h 14' 14''
57 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 3h 14' 14''
13  CCC Team 9h 42' 42'' 119 13
16 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21 3h 14' 14''
35 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 3h 14' 14''
68 125  Schär, Michael 32 3h 14' 14''
14  Bahrain-Merida 9h 42' 42'' 130 14
8 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24 3h 14' 14''
55 51  Dennis, Rohan 28 3h 14' 14''
67 53  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 14' 14''
15  Team Dimension Data 9h 42' 42'' 159 15
14 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 3h 14' 14''
69 132  Bak, Lars 39 3h 14' 14''
76 135  King, Ben 30 3h 14' 14''
16  Team Sunweb 9h 42' 49'' 151 16
3 141  Walscheid, Max 25 3h 14' 10''
53 142  Bol, Cees 23 3h 14' 14''
95 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33 3h 14' 25''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 42' 53'' 156 17
11 176  Peron, Andrea 30 3h 14' 14''
66 175  Kusztor, Péter 34 3h 14' 14''
79 174  Henttala, Joonas 27 3h 14' 25''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 42' 53'' 181 18
30 151  Enger, Sondre 25 3h 14' 14''
62 154  Cataford, Alex 25 3h 14' 14''
89 155  Goldstein, Roy 25 3h 14' 25''
19  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 43' 10'' 215 19
33 162  Almeida, João 20 3h 14' 14''
80 163  Anderson, Edward 21 3h 14' 25''
102 167  Rice, Michael 23 3h 14' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 14' 00''
2 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 3h 14' 04'' + 00' 04''
3 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 3h 14' 06'' + 00' 06''
4 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 3h 14' 10'' + 00' 10''
5 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 10'' + 00' 10''
6 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 3h 14' 10'' + 00' 10''
7 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 3h 14' 11'' + 00' 11''
8 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 14' 12'' + 00' 12''
9 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 14' 13'' + 00' 13''
10 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 13'' + 00' 13''
11 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
12 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
13 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
14 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
15 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
16 27  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
17 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
18 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
19 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
20 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
21 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
22 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
23 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
24 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
25 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
26 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
27 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
28 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
29 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
30 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
31 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
32 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
33 151  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
34 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
35 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
36 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
37 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
38 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
39 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
40 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
41 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
42 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
43 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
44 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
45 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
46 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
47 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
48 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
49 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
50 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
51 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
52 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
53 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
54 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
55 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
56 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
57 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
58 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
59 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
60 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
61 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
62 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
63 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
64 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
65 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
66 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
67 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
68 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
69 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
70 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
71 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
72 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
73 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
74 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
75 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
76 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
77 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
78 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 14''
79 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
80 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
81 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
82 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
83 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
84 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
85 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
86 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
87 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
88 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
89 122  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
90 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
91 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
92 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
93 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
94 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
95 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
96 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
97 173  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
98 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
99 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 25''
100 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
101 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
102 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
103 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
104 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
105 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
106 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 31''
107 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 3h 14' 36'' + 00' 36''
108 63  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 36'' + 00' 36''
109 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 3h 14' 40'' + 00' 40''
110 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 3h 14' 40'' + 00' 40''
111 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 14' 43'' + 00' 43''
112 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 3h 14' 43'' + 00' 43''
113 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 14' 43'' + 00' 43''
114 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 3h 14' 43'' + 00' 43''
115 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 54'' + 00' 54''
116 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 54'' + 00' 54''
117 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 14' 55'' + 00' 55''
118 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 14' 55'' + 00' 55''
119 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 15' 01'' + 01' 01''
120 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 3h 15' 01'' + 01' 01''
121 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 3h 15' 04'' + 01' 04''
122 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 15' 06'' + 01' 06''
123 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 3h 15' 06'' + 01' 06''
124 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 15' 09'' + 01' 09''
125 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 15' 09'' + 01' 09''
126 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 16' 09'' + 02' 09''
127 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 16' 12'' + 02' 12''
128 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 3h 16' 17'' + 02' 17''
129 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 17' 39'' + 03' 39''
130 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 3h 18' 30'' + 04' 30''
131 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 18' 30'' + 04' 30''
132 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 19' 39'' + 05' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts
2 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 12 pts -3 pts
3 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9 pts -6 pts
4 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 7 pts -8 pts
5 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -9 pts
6 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 5 pts -10 pts
7 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -11 pts
8 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 3 pts -12 pts
9 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -12 pts
10 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -12 pts
11 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -13 pts
12 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -13 pts
13 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -13 pts
14 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -14 pts
15 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -14 pts
16 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 3h 14' 11''
2 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
3 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
5 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
6 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
7 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
8 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
9 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 3h 14' 14'' + 00' 03''
10 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 25'' + 00' 14''
11 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 31'' + 00' 20''
12 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 54'' + 00' 43''
13 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 14' 54'' + 00' 43''
14 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 16' 12'' + 02' 01''
15 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 3h 18' 30'' + 04' 19''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ineos 9h 42' 34''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 42' 38'' + 00' 04''
3  United States 9h 42' 38'' + 00' 04''
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 42' 38'' + 00' 04''
5  UAE Team Emirates 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
7  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
8  Trek-Segafredo 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
11  EF Education First 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
12  Astana Pro Team 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
13  CCC Team 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
14  Bahrain-Merida 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
15  Team Dimension Data 9h 42' 42'' + 00' 08''
16  Team Sunweb 9h 42' 49'' + 00' 15''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 42' 53'' + 00' 19''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 42' 53'' + 00' 19''
19  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 43' 10'' + 00' 36''


© Wijnreder Media