Rancho Cordova - South Lake Tahoe (194.6 km)

Route

 13 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rancho Cordova
 Finish  South Lake Tahoe
 Distance  194.6 km  (120.9 mi)
 Speed  30.956 km/h  (19.235 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Garderen, Tej.. (EF1) 9h 31' 19''
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 15 points
 Ballerini, Da.. (AST) 11 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 9h 31' 35''
 EF Education First 28h 35' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6h 17' 11'' - 10'' 3 1 2 -
2 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 3 7 -
3 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 04'' - 04'' 2 5 9 -
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 10'' 4 7 - 1
5 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 16'' 5 9 - -
6 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 27'' 7 12 - -
7 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 27'' 6 14 - -
8 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 12 19 - 2
9 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 15 23 - -
10 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 31'' 10 22 - -
11 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 31'' 9 21 - -
12 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 00' 31'' - 01'' 11 27 4 -
13 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 31'' 23 - - -
14 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 31'' 14 - - -
15 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 31'' 13 - - -
16 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 31'' 22 - - -
17 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 31'' - 03'' 8 16 - -
18 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 31'' 16 - 5 -
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 38'' 19 - - -
20 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 38'' - 02'' 17 24 - -
21 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 38'' 18 - - -
22 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 40'' 20 - - -
23 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 40'' 21 - 6 -
24 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 42'' 28 - - -
25 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 45'' 24 - - -
26 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 48'' 25 - - -
27 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 51'' 26 - - -
28 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 51'' 27 - - -
29 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 55'' 30 - - -
30 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 32 - - -
31 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States + 01' 05'' 29 4 - -
32 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 05'' 31 - - -
33 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 05'' 34 - - -
34 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 11'' 33 - - 3
35 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 35'' 35 - - -
36 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 01' 35'' 36 - - -
37 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 02' 29'' 37 - - -
38 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 29'' 38 - - -
39 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 36'' 39 - - -
40 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 49'' 40 - - -
41 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 02' 49'' 41 - - -
42 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 04'' 42 - - -
43 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 03' 08'' - 01'' 43 28 1 -
44 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 23'' 44 - - -
45 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 07'' 52 - - -
46 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 07'' 47 - - 5
47 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 07'' 62 25 - -
48 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 08' 07'' 57 - - -
49 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 07'' 53 - - -
50 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States + 08' 07'' 45 17 - 4
51 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States + 08' 07'' 49 - - 7
52 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 07'' 46 - - -
53 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 07'' 51 - - -
54 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 07'' 55 - - -
55 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08' 07'' 54 - - -
56 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States + 08' 07'' 50 - - -
57 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 08' 07'' 48 - - 6
58 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 08' 07'' 56 - 3 -
59 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 08' 07'' 58 - - -
60 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 11'' 59 - - -
61 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 55'' 61 - - -
62 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 12' 55'' 60 - - -
63 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 01'' 63 - - -
64 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 15' 13'' 64 - - -
65 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 15' 13'' 65 - - -
66 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 13'' 66 - - -
67 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 17' 46'' 85 - - -
68 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 17' 46'' 80 - - -
69 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 17' 46'' 68 13 - -
70 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 17' 46'' 71 - - -
71 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 17' 46'' 69 8 - -
72 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 17' 46'' 96 - - -
73 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 17' 46'' 81 - - -
74 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 46'' 72 29 - 8
75 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 46'' 77 - - -
76 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 17' 46'' 73 - - -
77 63  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 17' 46'' 88 - - -
78 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17' 46'' 84 - - -
79 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 17' 46'' 95 - - -
80 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 17' 46'' 82 - - -
81 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 46'' 92 - - -
82 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 17' 46'' 78 - - -
83 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 46'' 74 20 - -
84 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 46'' 94 - - -
85 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 46'' 67 2 - -
86 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17' 46'' 79 - - -
87 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17' 46'' 70 10 - -
88 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 46'' 75 15 - -
89 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 17' 46'' 90 - - -
90 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 17' 46'' 83 - - -
91 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States + 17' 46'' 76 - - -
92 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States + 17' 46'' 86 - - -
93 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 46'' 87 - - -
94 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 17' 46'' 100 - - 11
95 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 18' 04'' 97 - - -
96 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 07'' 99 - - 10
97 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 07'' 98 - - 9
98 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 10'' 89 - - -
99 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 18' 13'' 91 - - -
100 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 18' 16'' 93 - - -
101 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 25' 34'' 101 30 - -
102 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 19'' 125 - - -
103 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 26' 19'' 114 - - -
104 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 19'' 112 - - -
105 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 19'' 120 - - -
106 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 19'' 108 - - -
107 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 26' 19'' 127 - - -
108 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 19'' 113 - - -
109 27  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 19'' 104 - - -
110 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 26' 19'' 116 - - -
111 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 26' 19'' 121 - - -
112 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 19'' 109 - - -
113 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 19'' 106 - - -
114 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 19'' 129 - - -
115 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 19'' 105 26 - -
116 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States + 26' 19'' - 03'' 103 18 8 12
117 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 26' 19'' 122 - - -
118 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 19'' 117 - - -
119 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 26' 19'' 119 - - -
120 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 26' 19'' 123 - - 15
121 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 19'' 110 - - -
122 122  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 26' 19'' 115 - - -
123 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 26' 19'' 102 6 - -
124 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 19'' - 02'' 128 11 - -
125 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 26' 19'' 107 - - 13
126 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 19'' 111 - - -
127 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 26' 19'' 124 - - -
128 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 26' 19'' 118 - - 14
129 151  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 27' 10'' 126 - - -
130 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 36' 09'' 131 - - -
131 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 36' 09'' 130 - - -
132 173  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 47' 35'' 132 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.5   Plaverville 1 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 3 pts - 03''
2 44  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts - 02''
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 1 pts - 01''
185.5   Luther Pass 1 3  De La Cruz, David  Team Ineos 3 pts - 03''
2 51  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts - 02''
3 15  Morton, Lachlan  EF Education First 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
59.5   Cedar Ravine Rd summit (3C) 1 64  Huffman, Evan  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -
2 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 1 pts -
68.5   Bucks Bar Rd summit (3C) 1 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 64  Huffman, Evan  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
3 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 1 pts -
155.5   Kirkwood summit (2C) 1 15  Morton, Lachlan  EF Education First 5 pts -
2 92  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
4 64  Huffman, Evan  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -
167.0   Carson Pass summit (2C) 1 154  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -
2 83  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
4 64  Huffman, Evan  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -
214.5   South Lake Tahoe (3C) 1 92  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
2 17  Garderen, Tejay van  EF Education First 4 pts -
3 1  Moscon, Gianni  Team Ineos 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education First 18h 52' 35'' 19 1
2 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30 6h 17' 11''
8 13  Higuita, Sergio 21 6h 17' 42''
9 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32 6h 17' 42''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18h 53' 15'' 50 2
13 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24 6h 17' 42''
14 85  Hansen, Jesper 28 6h 17' 42''
23 83  Berhane, Natnael 28 6h 17' 51''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 53' 42'' 62 3
7 62  Britton, Rob 34 6h 17' 38''
27 65  Mannion, Gavin 27 6h 18' 02''
28 66  Murphy, Kyle 27 6h 18' 02''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 54' 07'' 81 4
18 154  Cataford, Alex 25 6h 17' 42''
30 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26 6h 18' 09''
33 152  Ávila, Edwin 29 6h 18' 16''
5  Astana Pro Team 18h 54' 23'' 67 5
6 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22 6h 17' 38''
26 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 6h 17' 59''
35 107  Houle, Hugo 28 6h 18' 46''
6  UAE Team Emirates 18h 54' 57'' 67 6
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20 6h 17' 21''
25 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23 6h 17' 56''
38 34  Laengen, Vegard 30 6h 19' 40''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 55' 27'' 82 7
21 71  Špilak, Simon 32 6h 17' 49''
22 72  Cras, Steff 23 6h 17' 51''
39 75  Gonçalves, José 30 6h 19' 47''
8  Trek-Segafredo 19h 03' 00'' 104 8
15 41  Porte, Richie 34 6h 17' 42''
40 47  Stetina, Peter 31 6h 20' 00''
49 43  Eg, Niklas 24 6h 25' 18''
9  CCC Team 19h 06' 58'' 127 9
29 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 6h 18' 06''
36 125  Schär, Michael 32 6h 18' 46''
62 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 6h 30' 06''
10  Team Ineos 19h 07' 21'' 84 10
3 1  Moscon, Gianni 25 6h 17' 15''
17 3  De La Cruz, David 30 6h 17' 42''
64 6  Rosa, Diego 30 6h 32' 24''
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 08' 09'' 115 11
10 21  Bennett, George 29 6h 17' 42''
42 25  Powless, Neilson 22 6h 20' 15''
63 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24 6h 30' 12''
12  United States 19h 08' 52'' 132 12
31 181  McCabe, Travis 30 6h 18' 16''
50 186  Stites, Tyler 21 6h 25' 18''
51 185  Hoehn, Alex 21 6h 25' 18''
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 10' 06'' 97 13
5 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 6h 17' 27''
11 114  Großschartner, Felix 25 6h 17' 42''
81 115  Oss, Daniel 32 6h 34' 57''
14  Bahrain-Merida 19h 10' 35'' 122 14
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 6h 17' 49''
20 51  Dennis, Rohan 28 6h 17' 49''
83 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24 6h 34' 57''
15  Team Dimension Data 19h 12' 39'' 125 15
16 136  Meintjes, Louis 27 6h 17' 42''
41 135  King, Ben 30 6h 20' 00''
68 132  Bak, Lars 39 6h 34' 57''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 15' 54'' 145 16
45 174  Henttala, Joonas 27 6h 25' 18''
47 177  Planet, Charles 25 6h 25' 18''
53 175  Kusztor, Péter 34 6h 25' 18''
17  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 17' 26'' 134 17
1 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24 6h 17' 11''
55 94  Declercq, Tim 30 6h 25' 18''
78 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23 6h 34' 57''
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 18' 58'' 176 18
34 163  Anderson, Edward 21 6h 18' 22''
46 162  Almeida, João 20 6h 25' 18''
96 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 6h 35' 18''
19  Team Sunweb 19h 35' 12'' 216 19
48 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33 6h 25' 18''
79 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 6h 34' 57''
89 146  Pedersen, Casper 23 6h 34' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 9h 31' 19'' + 33
2 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9h 31' 25'' + 00' 06'' + 27
3 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 31' 26'' + 00' 07'' + 95
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 9h 31' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 18
5 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 31' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 16
6 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 31' 52'' + 00' 33'' + 34
7 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 9h 31' 52'' + 00' 33'' + 59
8 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 9h 31' 53'' + 00' 34'' + 22
9 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 31' 54'' + 00' 35'' - 1
10 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 31' 55'' + 00' 36'' - 1
11 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 9h 31' 55'' + 00' 36'' + 65
12 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 9h 31' 56'' + 00' 37'' + 42
13 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 9h 31' 56'' + 00' 37'' + 34
14 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 31' 56'' + 00' 37'' + 37
15 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 9h 31' 56'' + 00' 37'' + 47
16 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 31' 56'' + 00' 37'' + 48
17 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 9h 32' 01'' + 00' 42'' + 40
18 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 32' 03'' + 00' 44'' + 28
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 9h 32' 03'' + 00' 44'' + 59
20 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 32' 05'' + 00' 46'' + 18
21 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 32' 05'' + 00' 46'' + 20
22 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 9h 32' 07'' + 00' 48'' + 63
23 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 32' 07'' + 00' 48'' + 70
24 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 32' 10'' + 00' 51'' + 32
25 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 9h 32' 13'' + 00' 54'' + 34
26 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 32' 16'' + 00' 57'' -
27 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 32' 16'' + 00' 57'' + 38
28 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 32' 18'' + 00' 59'' + 59
29 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 9h 32' 20'' + 01' 01'' - 27
30 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 9h 32' 20'' + 01' 01'' + 45
31 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 32' 30'' + 01' 11'' + 19
32 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 32' 34'' + 01' 15'' + 60
33 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 32' 47'' + 01' 28'' + 48
34 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 32' 47'' + 01' 28'' + 70
35 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 33' 00'' + 01' 41'' + 1
36 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 9h 33' 00'' + 01' 41'' + 34
37 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 9h 33' 54'' + 02' 35'' - 5
38 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 9h 33' 54'' + 02' 35'' + 20
39 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 34' 01'' + 02' 42'' + 9
40 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 9h 34' 14'' + 02' 55'' + 34
41 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 9h 34' 14'' + 02' 55'' + 36
42 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 34' 29'' + 03' 10'' - 14
43 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 9h 34' 32'' + 03' 13'' - 16
44 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 9h 39' 04'' + 07' 45'' + 87
45 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 9h 39' 29'' + 08' 10'' - 38
46 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 39' 32'' + 08' 13'' - 27
47 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 39' 32'' + 08' 13'' - 12
48 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 39' 32'' + 08' 13'' - 17
49 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 9h 39' 32'' + 08' 13'' + 4
50 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States 9h 39' 32'' + 08' 13'' + 2
51 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 39' 32'' + 08' 13'' + 17
52 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 28
53 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 26
54 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 28
55 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 29
56 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 27
57 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 39
58 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 9h 39' 43'' + 08' 24'' + 30
59 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 9h 40' 36'' + 09' 17'' - 34
60 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 9h 44' 20'' + 13' 01'' - 23
61 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 44' 37'' + 13' 18'' + 39
62 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 44' 57'' + 13' 38'' + 70
63 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 45' 07'' + 13' 48'' + 54
64 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 9h 46' 38'' + 15' 19'' - 21
65 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 9h 46' 49'' + 15' 30'' + 26
66 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 47' 33'' + 16' 14'' + 59
67 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 48' 57'' + 17' 38'' - 66
68 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 9h 49' 07'' + 17' 48'' - 62
69 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 9h 49' 07'' + 17' 48'' - 65
70 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 07'' + 17' 48'' - 65
71 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 53
72 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 58
73 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 58
74 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 62
75 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 64
76 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 59
77 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 35
78 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 39
79 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 34
80 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 9
81 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 14
82 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 19
83 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 28
84 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 52'' - 11
85 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 49' 22'' + 18' 03'' + 1
86 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States 9h 49' 22'' + 18' 03'' + 9
87 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 9h 49' 28'' + 18' 09'' + 19
88 63  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 49' 33'' + 18' 14'' + 20
89 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 49' 35'' + 18' 16'' - 45
90 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 9h 49' 37'' + 18' 18'' + 20
91 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 9h 49' 38'' + 18' 19'' - 42
92 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 49' 40'' + 18' 21'' + 21
93 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 9h 49' 58'' + 18' 39'' + 8
94 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 49' 58'' + 18' 39'' + 25
95 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 9h 50' 03'' + 18' 44'' + 28
96 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 50' 06'' + 18' 47'' + 28
97 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 50' 10'' + 18' 51'' + 21
98 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 50' 12'' + 18' 53'' + 17
99 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 51' 30'' + 20' 11'' + 28
100 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 9h 53' 27'' + 22' 08'' + 30
101 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 9h 56' 58'' + 25' 39'' - 91
102 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9h 57' 36'' + 26' 17'' - 99
103 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 9h 57' 41'' + 26' 22'' - 79
104 27  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 88
105 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 92
106 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 83
107 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 87
108 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 36
109 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 40
110 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 49
111 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 25'' - 51
112 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 57' 55'' + 26' 36'' - 18
113 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 57' 55'' + 26' 36'' - 23
114 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 57' 55'' + 26' 36'' - 15
115 122  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 9h 57' 55'' + 26' 36'' - 26
116 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 58' 01'' + 26' 42'' - 14
117 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 58' 01'' + 26' 42'' - 12
118 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 58' 01'' + 26' 42'' - 15
119 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 9h 58' 06'' + 26' 47'' - 12
120 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 58' 13'' + 26' 54'' - 9
121 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 9h 58' 13'' + 26' 54'' - 9
122 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 9h 58' 13'' + 26' 54'' - 8
123 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 58' 24'' + 27' 05'' - 7
124 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 9h 58' 31'' + 27' 12'' - 4
125 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 9h 58' 34'' + 27' 15'' - 4
126 151  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 58' 35'' + 27' 16'' - 93
127 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 58' 36'' + 27' 17'' - 5
128 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 9h 59' 37'' + 28' 18'' - 2
129 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 01' 09'' + 29' 50'' -
130 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 10h 08' 00'' + 36' 41'' - 21
131 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 10h 09' 37'' + 38' 18'' - 3
132 173  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 19' 11'' + 47' 52'' - 35
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -
2 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts 0 pts - 1
3 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 12 pts -3 pts + 14
4 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 12 pts -3 pts - 2
5 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -6 pts + 14
6 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9 pts -6 pts - 3
7 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -8 pts - 2
8 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 7 pts -8 pts - 4
9 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -9 pts - 2
10 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -9 pts - 5
11 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -10 pts - 2
12 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -10 pts + 22
13 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 5 pts -10 pts - 7
14 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -11 pts + 13
15 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -11 pts - 8
16 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 3 pts -12 pts
17 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 3 pts -12 pts - 9
18 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 3 pts -12 pts + 8
19 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 3 pts -12 pts - 16
20 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -12 pts - 10
21 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -13 pts - 10
22 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -13 pts - 8
23 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 2 pts -13 pts + 18
24 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -13 pts + 9
25 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -13 pts - 12
26 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -13 pts - 14
27 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 1 pts -14 pts + 27
28 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -14 pts - 7
29 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -14 pts - 13
30 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -14 pts - 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -
2 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -4 pts + 4
3 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -4 pts + 17
4 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 5 pts -6 pts + 4
5 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -6 pts + 23
6 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -7 pts + 26
7 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 2 pts -9 pts + 9
8 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 2 pts -9 pts - 1
9 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 1 pts -10 pts + 26
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 9h 31' 35'' + 3
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 9h 31' 56'' + 00' 21'' + 7
3 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 32' 47'' + 01' 12'' + 7
4 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 9h 39' 29'' + 07' 54'' - 3
5 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 39' 32'' + 07' 57'' + 2
6 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 39' 32'' + 07' 57'' -
7 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 9h 39' 32'' + 07' 57'' + 1
8 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 9h 49' 11'' + 17' 36'' - 6
9 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 50' 12'' + 18' 37'' + 3
10 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 51' 30'' + 19' 55'' + 4
11 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 9h 53' 27'' + 21' 52'' + 4
12 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 9h 57' 41'' + 26' 06'' - 7
13 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 9h 57' 44'' + 26' 09'' - 10
14 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 58' 01'' + 26' 26'' - 3
15 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 58' 24'' + 26' 49'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 28h 35' 17'' + 10
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 35' 57'' + 00' 40'' + 8
3  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 36' 24'' + 01' 07'' + 4
4  Israel Cycling Academy 28h 37' 00'' + 01' 43'' + 14
5  Astana Pro Team 28h 37' 05'' + 01' 48'' + 7
6  UAE Team Emirates 28h 37' 39'' + 02' 22'' - 1
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 38' 09'' + 02' 52'' + 2
8  Trek-Segafredo 28h 45' 42'' + 10' 25'' -
9  CCC Team 28h 49' 40'' + 14' 23'' + 4
10  Team Ineos 28h 49' 55'' + 14' 38'' - 9
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 50' 51'' + 15' 34'' - 5
12  United States 28h 51' 30'' + 16' 13'' - 9
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 28h 52' 44'' + 17' 27'' - 11
14  Bahrain-Merida 28h 53' 17'' + 18' 00'' -
15  Team Dimension Data 28h 55' 21'' + 20' 04'' -
16  Team Novo Nordisk 28h 58' 47'' + 23' 30'' + 1
17  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 00' 04'' + 24' 47'' - 13
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 02' 08'' + 26' 51'' + 1
19  Team Sunweb 29h 18' 01'' + 42' 44'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media