Stockton - Morgan Hill (207.0 km)

Route

 14 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Stockton
 Finish  Morgan Hill
 Distance  207.0 km  (128.6 mi)
 Speed  36.066 km/h  (22.411 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Garderen, Tej.. (EF1) 15h 23' 28''
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 22 points
 Hoehn, Alex (USA) 31 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 15h 23' 44''
 EF Education First 46h 11' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 44' 22'' - 16'' 50 2 2 -
2 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 07' 11'' - 07'' 35 4 - -
3 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 07' 11'' - 04'' 54 9 - -
4 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 47'' 3 1 7 -
5 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 47'' 58 12 - 8
6 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 47'' 5 7 - -
7 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 47'' 59 22 - -
8 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 07' 47'' 39 20 3 -
9 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 47'' 73 33 - -
10 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 47'' 4 11 - 1
11 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States + 07' 47'' 29 6 - -
12 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First + 07' 47'' - 01'' 11 19 9 2
13 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 07' 47'' 2 8 15 -
14 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 47'' 32 - - -
15 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 07' 47'' 8 24 - -
16 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 07' 47'' 34 - - -
17 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 47'' 53 32 - -
18 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 47'' 9 28 - -
19 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 07' 47'' 64 - - -
20 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 47'' 10 29 - -
21 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 47'' 20 - 12 -
22 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 47'' 74 - - -
23 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 07' 47'' 7 16 - -
24 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 47'' 16 - 10 -
25 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 47'' 27 - - -
26 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 47'' 36 - - -
27 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 47'' 13 - - -
28 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 47'' 44 - - -
29 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 07' 47'' 15 30 - -
30 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 47'' 21 - - -
31 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 07' 47'' 1 5 6 -
32 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 47'' 6 18 - -
33 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 47'' 42 - - 3
34 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 07' 47'' 33 - - -
35 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 47'' 26 - - -
36 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 47'' 14 - - -
37 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 47'' 17 31 - -
38 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 47'' 18 - - -
39 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 47'' 63 - - -
40 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 47'' 19 - - -
41 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 07' 47'' 12 35 4 -
42 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 47'' 75 - - -
43 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 47'' 61 - - -
44 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 47'' 47 - - -
45 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 47'' 38 - - -
46 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 47'' 60 - - -
47 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 47'' 28 - - -
48 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 47'' 43 - - 4
49 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 47'' 37 - 11 -
50 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 07' 47'' 24 - - -
51 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 47'' 23 - - -
52 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 07' 47'' 22 - - -
53 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 07' 54'' 52 - - -
54 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 54'' 76 - - -
55 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 54'' 25 - - -
56 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 07' 54'' 30 - - -
57 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 54'' 56 - - -
58 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 58'' 31 - - -
59 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States + 07' 58'' 46 - - -
60 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States + 07' 58'' 45 25 - 5
61 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 08' 06'' 55 - - -
62 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 06'' 49 - - -
63 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States + 08' 12'' - 04'' 48 21 1 6
64 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 08' 19'' 65 - - -
65 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 08' 34'' 40 - 5 -
66 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 11' 24'' 41 - - -
67 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 11' 24'' 51 - - -
68 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 30'' 118 - - -
69 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 30'' 67 - - -
70 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 23' 30'' 98 - 13 -
71 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 23' 30'' 105 10 - -
72 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 30'' 124 - - -
73 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 30'' 123 - - -
74 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 23' 30'' 88 - - -
75 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 30'' 85 - - -
76 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 23' 30'' 117 - - -
77 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 30'' 114 - - -
78 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 23' 30'' 119 - - -
79 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 30'' 72 - - -
80 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 30'' 112 - - -
81 27  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 30'' 107 - - -
82 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 30'' 83 27 - -
83 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 23' 30'' 113 - - -
84 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 23' 30'' 69 - - -
85 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 23' 30'' 80 13 - -
86 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 23' 30'' 127 - - -
87 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 23' 30'' 89 - - -
88 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 23' 30'' 81 17 - -
89 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 23' 30'' 108 - - 13
90 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 23' 30'' 128 - - -
91 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 30'' 115 - - 14
92 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 30'' 96 - - -
93 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 30'' 99 - - -
94 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 23' 30'' 92 - - -
95 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 30'' 62 - - -
96 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 23' 30'' 68 - - -
97 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 23' 30'' 66 - - -
98 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States + 23' 30'' 106 26 14 12
99 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 30'' 102 - - 10
100 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 30'' 109 - - -
101 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 30'' 90 - - -
102 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 23' 30'' 84 - - -
103 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 30'' 70 - - -
104 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 30'' 57 - - 7
105 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States + 23' 30'' 94 - - -
106 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 23' 30'' 93 - - -
107 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 30'' 87 23 - -
108 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 23' 30'' 86 - - -
109 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 23' 30'' 104 36 16 -
110 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 23' 30'' 126 - - -
111 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 23' 30'' 79 3 - -
112 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 30'' 82 14 - -
113 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 30'' 125 15 - -
114 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 23' 30'' 97 - - -
115 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 30'' 100 - - -
116 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 23' 30'' 110 34 - -
117 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 30'' 116 - - -
118 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 30'' 111 - - -
119 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 23' 30'' 103 - - 11
120 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 30'' 78 - - -
121 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 30'' 95 - - -
122 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 30'' 101 - - 9
123 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 30'' 121 - - 15
124 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 23' 30'' 71 - 8 -
125 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 23' 30'' 77 - - -
126 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States + 23' 30'' 91 - - -
127 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 30'' 122 - - -
128 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 23' 30'' 120 - - -
DNF 63  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 122  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team
DNF 151  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 173  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
72.0   Mines Rd 1 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts - 03''
2 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 2 pts - 02''
3 13  Higuita, Sergio  EF Education First 1 pts - 01''
186.5   San Jose 1 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts - 03''
2 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 2 pts - 02''
3 135  King, Ben  Team Dimension Data 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
53.5   Patterson Pass Rd summit (2C) 1 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 5 pts -
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
4 104  De Vreese, Laurens  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
77.0   Mines Rd summit (3C) 1 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 3 pts -
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
120.5   San Antonio Valley Rd summit 1 (3C) 1 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 3 pts -
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
3 123  Bernas, Paweł  CCC Team 1 pts -
131.0   San Antonio Valley Rd summit 2 (3C) 1 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 3 pts -
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
3 123  Bernas, Paweł  CCC Team 1 pts -
139.5   Mt Hamilton (HC) 1 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -
2 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 13 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -
4 12  Craddock, Lawson  EF Education First 9 pts -
5 15  Morton, Lachlan  EF Education First 8 pts -
6 13  Higuita, Sergio  EF Education First 7 pts -
7 17  Garderen, Tejay van  EF Education First 6 pts -
8 47  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
159.5   Quimby Rd summit (2C) 1 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
2 185  Hoehn, Alex  United States 4 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
4 12  Craddock, Lawson  EF Education First 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 28' 40'' 14 13
1 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23 5h 44' 22''
4 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24 5h 52' 09''
9 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 5h 52' 09''
2  CCC Team 17h 35' 58'' 72 9
3 121  Geschke, Simon 33 5h 51' 33''
16 125  Schär, Michael 32 5h 52' 09''
53 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 5h 52' 16''
3  UAE Team Emirates 17h 36' 27'' 41 6
5 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21 5h 52' 09''
10 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20 5h 52' 09''
26 34  Laengen, Vegard 30 5h 52' 09''
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 36' 27'' 63 14
6 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 5h 52' 09''
18 114  Großschartner, Felix 25 5h 52' 09''
39 116  Sagan, Juraj 30 5h 52' 09''
5  Astana Pro Team 17h 36' 27'' 65 4
8 102  Ballerini, Davide 24 5h 52' 09''
23 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22 5h 52' 09''
34 107  Houle, Hugo 28 5h 52' 09''
6  EF Education First 17h 36' 27'' 72 1
12 13  Higuita, Sergio 21 5h 52' 09''
29 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32 5h 52' 09''
31 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30 5h 52' 09''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 36' 27'' 75 7
7 76  Haas, Nathan 30 5h 52' 09''
30 72  Cras, Steff 23 5h 52' 09''
38 71  Špilak, Simon 32 5h 52' 09''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 36' 27'' 87 11
20 21  Bennett, George 29 5h 52' 09''
22 22  De Tier, Floris 27 5h 52' 09''
45 25  Powless, Neilson 22 5h 52' 09''
9  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 36' 27'' 90 3
25 66  Murphy, Kyle 27 5h 52' 09''
32 62  Britton, Rob 34 5h 52' 09''
33 61  McNulty, Brandon 21 5h 52' 09''
10  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 36' 27'' 91 15
17 177  Planet, Charles 25 5h 52' 09''
28 175  Kusztor, Péter 34 5h 52' 09''
46 171  Lozano, David 30 5h 52' 09''
11  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 36' 27'' 95 2
21 83  Berhane, Natnael 28 5h 52' 09''
27 85  Hansen, Jesper 28 5h 52' 09''
47 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31 5h 52' 09''
12  Trek-Segafredo 17h 36' 27'' 122 8
36 41  Porte, Richie 34 5h 52' 09''
42 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27 5h 52' 09''
44 43  Eg, Niklas 24 5h 52' 09''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 36' 34'' 95 5
14 152  Ávila, Edwin 29 5h 52' 09''
24 154  Cataford, Alex 25 5h 52' 09''
57 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25 5h 52' 16''
14  Team Ineos 17h 36' 46'' 89 10
13 1  Moscon, Gianni 25 5h 52' 09''
15 3  De La Cruz, David 30 5h 52' 09''
61 6  Rosa, Diego 30 5h 52' 28''
15  United States 17h 36' 49'' 130 12
11 181  McCabe, Travis 30 5h 52' 09''
59 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23 5h 52' 20''
60 186  Stites, Tyler 21 5h 52' 20''
16  Team Dimension Data 17h 51' 34'' 128 17
2 135  King, Ben 30 5h 51' 33''
52 136  Meintjes, Louis 27 5h 52' 09''
74 132  Bak, Lars 39 6h 07' 52''
17  Bahrain-Merida 17h 52' 10'' 150 16
37 51  Dennis, Rohan 28 5h 52' 09''
40 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 5h 52' 09''
73 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37 6h 07' 52''
18  Team Sunweb 18h 07' 53'' 168 19
19 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 5h 52' 09''
71 141  Walscheid, Max 25 6h 07' 52''
78 143  Curvers, Roy 39 6h 07' 52''
19  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 07' 53'' 238 18
48 162  Almeida, João 20 5h 52' 09''
91 164  Brown, Jonathan 22 6h 07' 52''
99 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 6h 07' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 15h 23' 28'' -
2 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 15h 23' 34'' + 00' 06'' -
3 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 23' 35'' + 00' 07'' -
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 15h 23' 44'' + 00' 16'' -
5 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 23' 50'' + 00' 22'' -
6 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 24' 01'' + 00' 33'' -
7 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 15h 24' 01'' + 00' 33'' -
8 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 15h 24' 02'' + 00' 34'' -
9 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 24' 03'' + 00' 35'' -
10 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 24' 04'' + 00' 36'' -
11 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 15h 24' 04'' + 00' 36'' + 1
12 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 15h 24' 04'' + 00' 36'' - 1
13 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 24' 05'' + 00' 37'' + 1
14 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 15h 24' 05'' + 00' 37'' - 1
15 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 15h 24' 05'' + 00' 37'' -
16 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 24' 05'' + 00' 37'' -
17 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 15h 24' 10'' + 00' 42'' -
18 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 24' 12'' + 00' 44'' -
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 15h 24' 12'' + 00' 44'' -
20 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 24' 14'' + 00' 46'' + 1
21 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 24' 14'' + 00' 46'' - 1
22 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 15h 24' 16'' + 00' 48'' -
23 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 15h 24' 19'' + 00' 51'' + 1
24 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 24' 22'' + 00' 54'' + 1
25 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 24' 23'' + 00' 55'' - 2
26 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 24' 25'' + 00' 57'' -
27 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 24' 25'' + 00' 57'' -
28 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 24' 27'' + 00' 59'' -
29 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 15h 24' 29'' + 01' 01'' -
30 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 15h 24' 36'' + 01' 08'' -
31 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 24' 54'' + 01' 26'' + 1
32 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 24' 56'' + 01' 28'' + 2
33 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 15h 25' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 2
34 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 15h 25' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 2
35 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 15h 25' 40'' + 02' 12'' + 6
36 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 15h 26' 03'' + 02' 35'' + 2
37 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 15h 26' 23'' + 02' 55'' + 3
38 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 26' 38'' + 03' 10'' + 4
39 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 26' 41'' + 03' 13'' + 4
40 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 15h 26' 50'' + 03' 22'' - 3
41 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 28' 16'' + 04' 48'' - 10
42 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 31' 41'' + 08' 13'' + 6
43 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 31' 41'' + 08' 13'' + 4
44 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 31' 41'' + 08' 13'' + 7
45 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 15h 31' 49'' + 08' 21'' -
46 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States 15h 31' 52'' + 08' 24'' + 4
47 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 15h 31' 52'' + 08' 24'' + 6
48 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 15h 32' 02'' + 08' 34'' + 1
49 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 32' 11'' + 08' 43'' + 6
50 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 33' 17'' + 09' 49'' + 34
51 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 35' 29'' + 12' 01'' + 7
52 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 15h 36' 36'' + 13' 08'' + 8
53 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 37' 06'' + 13' 38'' + 9
54 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 15h 38' 18'' + 14' 50'' + 11
55 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 15h 39' 06'' + 15' 38'' + 9
56 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 39' 49'' + 16' 21'' + 10
57 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 40' 39'' + 17' 11'' - 24
58 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 15h 41' 20'' + 17' 52'' + 14
59 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 41' 20'' + 17' 52'' + 19
60 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 41' 31'' + 18' 03'' + 25
61 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 41' 49'' + 18' 21'' + 31
62 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 41' 53'' + 18' 25'' - 23
63 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 42' 07'' + 18' 39'' + 31
64 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 15h 42' 12'' + 18' 44'' + 31
65 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 15h 42' 19'' + 18' 51'' + 26
66 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 46' 56'' + 23' 28'' - 22
67 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 47' 24'' + 23' 56'' - 21
68 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 47' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 16
69 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 15h 47' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 12
70 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 47' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 16
71 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 47' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 15
72 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 15h 48' 28'' + 25' 00'' - 13
73 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 49' 53'' + 26' 25'' + 37
74 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 49' 53'' + 26' 25'' + 34
75 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 15h 49' 53'' + 26' 25'' + 36
76 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 50' 11'' + 26' 43'' + 36
77 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 52' 29'' + 29' 01'' - 16
78 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 52' 59'' + 29' 31'' - 15
79 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 56' 49'' + 33' 21'' - 12
80 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 15h 56' 59'' + 33' 31'' - 11
81 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 15h 56' 59'' + 33' 31'' - 13
82 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 56' 59'' + 33' 31'' - 12
83 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 9
84 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 13
85 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 8
86 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 13
87 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 12
88 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 8
89 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 8
90 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 11
91 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 15
92 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 9
93 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 15h 57' 03'' + 33' 35'' - 11
94 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States 15h 57' 14'' + 33' 46'' - 8
95 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 15h 57' 20'' + 33' 52'' - 8
96 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 57' 27'' + 33' 59'' - 7
97 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 15h 57' 29'' + 34' 01'' - 7
98 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 15h 57' 50'' + 34' 22'' - 5
99 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 57' 58'' + 34' 30'' - 3
100 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 58' 02'' + 34' 34'' - 3
101 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 58' 04'' + 34' 36'' - 3
102 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 59' 22'' + 35' 54'' - 3
103 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 16h 01' 19'' + 37' 51'' - 3
104 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 16h 04' 50'' + 41' 22'' - 3
105 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 16h 05' 28'' + 42' 00'' - 3
106 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 16h 05' 33'' + 42' 05'' - 3
107 27  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 05' 36'' + 42' 08'' - 3
108 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 16h 05' 36'' + 42' 08'' - 1
109 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 05' 36'' + 42' 08'' - 3
110 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 05' 36'' + 42' 08'' - 5
111 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 16h 05' 36'' + 42' 08'' - 2
112 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 05' 47'' + 42' 19'' + 1
113 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 05' 47'' + 42' 19'' + 1
114 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 05' 53'' + 42' 25'' + 3
115 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 05' 53'' + 42' 25'' + 3
116 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 05' 53'' + 42' 25'' -
117 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 16h 05' 58'' + 42' 30'' + 2
118 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 06' 05'' + 42' 37'' + 2
119 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 16h 06' 05'' + 42' 37'' + 2
120 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 16h 06' 05'' + 42' 37'' + 2
121 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 06' 16'' + 42' 48'' + 2
122 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 16h 06' 23'' + 42' 55'' + 2
123 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 16h 06' 26'' + 42' 58'' + 2
124 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 06' 28'' + 43' 00'' + 3
125 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 16h 07' 29'' + 44' 01'' + 3
126 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 09' 01'' + 45' 33'' + 3
127 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 16h 15' 52'' + 52' 24'' + 3
128 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 16h 17' 29'' + 54' 01'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21 pts -1 pts
3 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -7 pts - 1
4 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -9 pts
5 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 12 pts -10 pts - 2
6 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 12 pts -10 pts - 2
7 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 11 pts -11 pts + 2
8 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -13 pts - 3
9 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 9 pts -13 pts
10 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9 pts -13 pts - 4
11 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -14 pts - 4
12 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -15 pts + 17
13 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 7 pts -15 pts - 5
14 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -16 pts - 4
15 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -17 pts - 4
16 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -17 pts - 4
17 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 5 pts -17 pts - 4
18 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -18 pts - 4
19 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 4 pts -18 pts -
20 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -18 pts + 8
21 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 4 pts -18 pts
22 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -18 pts
23 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -18 pts - 8
24 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 3 pts -19 pts - 8
25 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 3 pts -19 pts - 8
26 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 3 pts -19 pts - 8
27 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -19 pts - 7
28 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -20 pts - 7
29 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -20 pts - 7
30 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 2 pts -20 pts - 7
31 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -20 pts - 7
32 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -20 pts - 7
33 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -20 pts
34 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -20 pts - 8
35 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 1 pts -21 pts - 8
36 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -21 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 31 pts
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30 pts -1 pts
3 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 29 pts -2 pts - 2
4 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 13 pts -18 pts -
5 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 10 pts -21 pts
6 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 8 pts -23 pts + 1
7 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -24 pts - 5
8 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -24 pts - 5
9 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 7 pts -24 pts
10 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -26 pts - 5
11 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -26 pts
12 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -27 pts - 6
13 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 2 pts -29 pts
14 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 2 pts -29 pts - 6
15 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 1 pts -30 pts - 6
16 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 15h 23' 44'' -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 15h 24' 04'' + 00' 20'' -
3 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 15h 31' 41'' + 07' 57'' + 3
4 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 31' 41'' + 07' 57'' + 1
5 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 15h 31' 49'' + 08' 05'' - 1
6 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 15h 32' 02'' + 08' 18'' + 1
7 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 40' 39'' + 16' 55'' - 4
8 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 15h 41' 20'' + 17' 36'' -
9 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 58' 04'' + 34' 20'' -
10 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 59' 22'' + 35' 38'' -
11 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 16h 01' 19'' + 37' 35'' -
12 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 16h 05' 33'' + 41' 49'' -
13 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 16h 05' 36'' + 41' 52'' -
14 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 05' 53'' + 42' 09'' -
15 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 06' 16'' + 42' 32'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 46h 11' 44'' -
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 46h 12' 24'' + 00' 40'' -
3  Rally UHC Cycling 46h 12' 51'' + 01' 07'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 46h 13' 32'' + 01' 48'' + 1
5  Israel Cycling Academy 46h 13' 34'' + 01' 50'' - 1
6  UAE Team Emirates 46h 14' 06'' + 02' 22'' -
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 46h 14' 36'' + 02' 52'' -
8  Trek-Segafredo 46h 22' 09'' + 10' 25'' -
9  CCC Team 46h 25' 38'' + 13' 54'' -
10  Team Ineos 46h 26' 41'' + 14' 57'' -
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 46h 27' 18'' + 15' 34'' -
12  United States 46h 28' 19'' + 16' 35'' -
13  Deceuninck-Quick Step 46h 28' 44'' + 17' 00'' + 4
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 46h 29' 11'' + 17' 27'' - 1
15  Team Novo Nordisk 46h 35' 14'' + 23' 30'' + 1
16  Bahrain-Merida 46h 45' 27'' + 33' 43'' - 2
17  Team Dimension Data 46h 46' 55'' + 35' 11'' - 2
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 47h 10' 01'' + 58' 17'' -
19  Team Sunweb 47h 25' 54'' + 1h 14' 10'' -


© Wijnreder Media