Laguna Seca - Morro Bay (212.4 km)

Route

 15 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Laguna Seca
 Finish  Morro Bay
 Distance  212.4 km  (132.0 mi)
 Speed  36.065 km/h  (22.409 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Garderen, Tej.. (EF1) 21h 16' 50''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 24 points
 Hoehn, Alex (USA) 31 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 21h 17' 06''
 EF Education First 63h 51' 50''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 53' 22'' - 10'' 79 5 - -
2 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 57 4 - 8
3 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 78 1 - -
4 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 66 16 - -
5 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 84 21 - -
6 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 38 12 3 -
7 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 83 17 - -
8 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 80 10 - -
9 27  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 105 38 - -
10 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 3 2 9 -
11 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 106 - - 12
12 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
13 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 9 32 - -
14 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 5 9 - -
15 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 104 14 - -
16 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
17 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 10 33 - -
18 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
19 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 4 15 - 1
20 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States + 00' 00'' 29 8 - -
21 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 85 29 - -
22 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
23 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 11 26 11 2
24 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
25 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 103 42 18 -
26 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 - 12 -
27 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
28 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
29 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
30 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 34 6 - -
31 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
32 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 7 23 - -
33 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 72 37 - -
34 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
35 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
36 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 17 35 - -
37 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
38 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
39 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 120 22 - -
40 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
41 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 48 3 2 -
42 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
43 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 81 24 - -
44 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
45 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 6 25 - -
46 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 101 - - 10
47 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
48 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
49 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 58 28 - -
50 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
51 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 1 7 7 -
52 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
53 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
54 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
55 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
56 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 42 - - 3
57 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 36 - 13 -
58 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
59 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
60 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
61 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
62 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
63 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 2 11 17 -
64 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
65 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 82 20 - -
66 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
67 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
68 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
69 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
70 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 16 34 - -
71 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
72 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 12 41 5 -
73 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 69 - 10 -
74 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
75 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
76 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
77 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
78 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
79 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 108 39 - -
80 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
81 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 53 13 - -
82 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
83 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States + 00' 00'' 47 27 1 6
84 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
85 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 8 30 - -
86 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 20 - 15 -
87 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
88 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
89 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
90 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
91 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
92 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 39 - 6 -
93 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
94 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 97 - 16 -
95 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
96 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
97 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
98 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States + 02' 48'' - 03'' 121 19 4 14
99 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 43 - - 4
100 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 52 36 - -
101 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' - 06'' 67 18 8 -
102 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 56 - - 7
103 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
104 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 03'' 124 - - -
105 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 25'' 123 - 19 -
106 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
107 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
108 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
109 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
110 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
111 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 48'' 76 - - -
112 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
113 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
114 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 53'' 77 - - -
115 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 102 - - 11
116 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States + 00' 00'' 44 31 - 5
117 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
118 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
119 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
120 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
121 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' - 02'' 111 40 - 13
122 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 33'' - 01'' 125 43 14 15
123 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 100 - - 9
124 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
125 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
126 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 09' 34'' 49 - - -
127 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
DNS 32  Đurasek, Kristijan 31  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.5   Pacific Hwy 1 1 174  Henttala, Joonas  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts - 03''
2 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 2 pts - 02''
3 166  Garrison, Ian  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts - 01''
165.0   Vista del Mar 1 174  Henttala, Joonas  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Brown, Jonathan  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts - 02''
3 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
62.0   Pacific Hwy 1 summit 1 (2C) 1 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 5 pts -
2 174  Henttala, Joonas  Team Novo Nordisk 4 pts -
3 166  Garrison, Ian  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -
4 155  Goldstein, Roy  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
125.0   Pacific Hwy 1 summit 2 (3C) 1 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 3 pts -
2 174  Henttala, Joonas  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -
3 166  Garrison, Ian  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -
131.5   Pacific Hwy 1 summit 3 (3C) 1 184  Hernandez, Michael  United States 3 pts -
2 174  Henttala, Joonas  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -
3 166  Garrison, Ian  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 40' 06'' 30 14
3 111  Sagan, Peter 29 5h 53' 22''
13 114  Großschartner, Felix 25 5h 53' 22''
14 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 5h 53' 22''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 40' 06'' 39 13
1 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 5h 53' 22''
10 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24 5h 53' 22''
28 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 5h 53' 22''
3  UAE Team Emirates 17h 40' 06'' 50 6
2 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21 5h 53' 22''
19 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20 5h 53' 22''
29 36  Oliveira, Rui 22 5h 53' 22''
4  Astana Pro Team 17h 40' 06'' 63 4
6 102  Ballerini, Davide 24 5h 53' 22''
25 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30 5h 53' 22''
32 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22 5h 53' 22''
5  Team Dimension Data 17h 40' 06'' 73 17
5 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 5h 53' 22''
30 135  King, Ben 30 5h 53' 22''
38 132  Bak, Lars 39 5h 53' 22''
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 40' 06'' 76 11
9 27  Poppel, Danny van 25 5h 53' 22''
17 21  Bennett, George 29 5h 53' 22''
50 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29 5h 53' 22''
7  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17h 40' 06'' 78 2
4 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28 5h 53' 22''
16 85  Hansen, Jesper 28 5h 53' 22''
58 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24 5h 53' 22''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 40' 06'' 88 7
12 77  Zabel, Rick 25 5h 53' 22''
27 71  Špilak, Simon 32 5h 53' 22''
49 76  Haas, Nathan 30 5h 53' 22''
9  Bahrain-Merida 17h 40' 06'' 91 16
7 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24 5h 53' 22''
36 51  Dennis, Rohan 28 5h 53' 22''
48 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 5h 53' 22''
10  Trek-Segafredo 17h 40' 06'' 97 8
21 42  Degenkolb, John 30 5h 53' 22''
37 41  Porte, Richie 34 5h 53' 22''
39 44  Pedersen, Mads 23 5h 53' 22''
11  CCC Team 17h 40' 06'' 99 9
11 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21 5h 53' 22''
34 125  Schär, Michael 32 5h 53' 22''
54 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 5h 53' 22''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 40' 06'' 104 5
18 152  Ávila, Edwin 29 5h 53' 22''
26 154  Cataford, Alex 25 5h 53' 22''
60 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26 5h 53' 22''
13  Team Ineos 17h 40' 06'' 114 10
8 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 5h 53' 22''
43 4  Doull, Owain 26 5h 53' 22''
63 1  Moscon, Gianni 25 5h 53' 22''
14  Team Sunweb 17h 40' 06'' 117 19
15 141  Walscheid, Max 25 5h 53' 22''
40 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33 5h 53' 22''
62 142  Bol, Cees 23 5h 53' 22''
15  United States 17h 40' 06'' 118 12
20 181  McCabe, Travis 30 5h 53' 22''
22 183  Bryon, Miguel 24 5h 53' 22''
76 182  Boardman, Sam 23 5h 53' 22''
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 40' 06'' 126 18
24 167  Rice, Michael 23 5h 53' 22''
46 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 5h 53' 22''
56 162  Almeida, João 20 5h 53' 22''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 40' 06'' 140 15
31 176  Peron, Andrea 30 5h 53' 22''
35 175  Kusztor, Péter 34 5h 53' 22''
74 171  Lozano, David 30 5h 53' 22''
18  EF Education First 17h 40' 06'' 144 1
23 13  Higuita, Sergio 21 5h 53' 22''
51 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30 5h 53' 22''
70 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32 5h 53' 22''
19  Rally UHC Cycling 17h 40' 06'' 173 3
45 62  Britton, Rob 34 5h 53' 22''
55 66  Murphy, Kyle 27 5h 53' 22''
73 64  Huffman, Evan 29 5h 53' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 21h 16' 50'' -
2 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 21h 16' 56'' + 00' 06'' -
3 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 16' 57'' + 00' 07'' -
4 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 21h 17' 06'' + 00' 16'' -
5 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 17' 12'' + 00' 22'' -
6 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 17' 23'' + 00' 33'' -
7 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 21h 17' 23'' + 00' 33'' -
8 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 21h 17' 24'' + 00' 34'' -
9 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 17' 25'' + 00' 35'' -
10 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 17' 26'' + 00' 36'' -
11 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 21h 17' 26'' + 00' 36'' -
12 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 21h 17' 26'' + 00' 36'' -
13 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 17' 27'' + 00' 37'' -
14 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 17' 27'' + 00' 37'' + 2
15 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 21h 17' 27'' + 00' 37'' - 1
16 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 21h 17' 27'' + 00' 37'' - 1
17 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 21h 17' 32'' + 00' 42'' -
18 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 17' 34'' + 00' 44'' -
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 21h 17' 34'' + 00' 44'' -
20 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 17' 36'' + 00' 46'' -
21 72  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 17' 36'' + 00' 46'' -
22 136  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 21h 17' 38'' + 00' 48'' -
23 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 21h 17' 41'' + 00' 51'' -
24 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 21h 17' 44'' + 00' 54'' -
25 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 17' 45'' + 00' 55'' -
26 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 17' 47'' + 00' 57'' + 1
27 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 17' 47'' + 00' 57'' - 1
28 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 17' 49'' + 00' 59'' -
29 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 21h 17' 51'' + 01' 01'' -
30 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 21h 17' 58'' + 01' 08'' -
31 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 18' 16'' + 01' 26'' -
32 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 18' 18'' + 01' 28'' -
33 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 21h 18' 31'' + 01' 41'' + 1
34 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 21h 19' 02'' + 02' 12'' + 1
35 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 21h 19' 25'' + 02' 35'' + 1
36 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 21h 19' 45'' + 02' 55'' + 1
37 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 20' 00'' + 03' 10'' + 1
38 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 21h 20' 03'' + 03' 13'' + 1
39 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 21h 20' 12'' + 03' 22'' + 1
40 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 21' 38'' + 04' 48'' + 1
41 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 25' 03'' + 08' 13'' + 3
42 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 25' 03'' + 08' 13'' + 1
43 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 25' 03'' + 08' 13'' - 1
44 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 21h 25' 11'' + 08' 21'' + 1
45 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States 21h 25' 14'' + 08' 24'' + 1
46 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 21h 25' 14'' + 08' 24'' + 1
47 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 21h 25' 24'' + 08' 34'' + 1
48 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 26' 39'' + 09' 49'' + 2
49 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 21h 28' 05'' + 11' 15'' - 16
50 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 21h 28' 51'' + 12' 01'' + 1
51 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 21h 29' 58'' + 13' 08'' + 1
52 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 30' 28'' + 13' 38'' + 1
53 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 21h 31' 40'' + 14' 50'' + 1
54 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 21h 32' 28'' + 15' 38'' + 1
55 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 33' 11'' + 16' 21'' + 1
56 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 34' 01'' + 17' 11'' + 1
57 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 21h 34' 36'' + 17' 46'' + 1
58 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 34' 42'' + 17' 52'' + 1
59 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 34' 53'' + 18' 03'' + 1
60 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 35' 11'' + 18' 21'' + 1
61 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 35' 15'' + 18' 25'' + 1
62 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 35' 29'' + 18' 39'' + 1
63 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 21h 35' 34'' + 18' 44'' + 1
64 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 21h 35' 41'' + 18' 51'' + 1
65 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 21h 40' 18'' + 23' 28'' + 1
66 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 40' 46'' + 23' 56'' + 1
67 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 40' 51'' + 24' 01'' + 1
68 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 21h 40' 57'' + 24' 07'' + 1
69 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 40' 57'' + 24' 07'' + 2
70 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 40' 57'' + 24' 07'' -
71 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 21h 41' 50'' + 25' 00'' + 1
72 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 43' 15'' + 26' 25'' + 1
73 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 43' 33'' + 26' 43'' + 3
74 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 45' 51'' + 29' 01'' + 3
75 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 46' 21'' + 29' 31'' + 3
76 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 47' 03'' + 30' 13'' - 2
77 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 21h 47' 08'' + 30' 18'' - 2
78 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 50' 07'' + 33' 17'' + 1
79 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 50' 15'' + 33' 25'' + 11
80 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 21h 50' 21'' + 33' 31'' -
81 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 21h 50' 21'' + 33' 31'' -
82 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 50' 21'' + 33' 31'' -
83 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' -
84 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' -
85 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' + 2
86 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' -
87 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' + 1
88 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' + 3
89 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' - 4
90 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' + 2
91 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' - 2
92 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 21h 50' 25'' + 33' 35'' + 1
93 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States 21h 50' 36'' + 33' 46'' + 1
94 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 21h 50' 42'' + 33' 52'' + 1
95 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 50' 49'' + 33' 59'' + 1
96 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 21h 50' 51'' + 34' 01'' + 1
97 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 21h 51' 12'' + 34' 22'' + 1
98 26  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 51' 20'' + 34' 30'' + 1
99 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 51' 24'' + 34' 34'' + 1
100 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 51' 26'' + 34' 36'' + 1
101 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 52' 44'' + 35' 54'' + 1
102 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 21h 54' 41'' + 37' 51'' + 1
103 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 21h 58' 12'' + 41' 22'' + 1
104 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 21h 58' 50'' + 42' 00'' + 1
105 27  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 58' 58'' + 42' 08'' + 2
106 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 21h 58' 58'' + 42' 08'' + 2
107 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 58' 58'' + 42' 08'' + 2
108 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 58' 58'' + 42' 08'' + 2
109 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 21h 58' 58'' + 42' 08'' + 2
110 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 21h 59' 09'' + 42' 19'' + 3
111 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 59' 13'' + 42' 23'' + 4
112 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 59' 15'' + 42' 25'' + 4
113 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 59' 15'' + 42' 25'' + 1
114 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 21h 59' 20'' + 42' 30'' + 3
115 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 59' 27'' + 42' 37'' + 3
116 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 21h 59' 27'' + 42' 37'' + 3
117 16  Phinney, Taylor 28  EF Education First 21h 59' 27'' + 42' 37'' + 3
118 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 21h 59' 45'' + 42' 55'' + 4
119 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 21h 59' 50'' + 43' 00'' + 5
120 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 22h 00' 51'' + 44' 01'' + 5
121 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 22h 01' 40'' + 44' 50'' - 15
122 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 02' 23'' + 45' 33'' + 4
123 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 02' 34'' + 45' 44'' - 11
124 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 22h 02' 51'' + 46' 01'' - 1
125 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 06' 10'' + 49' 20'' - 4
126 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 22h 09' 14'' + 52' 24'' + 1
127 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 22h 10' 51'' + 54' 01'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 24 pts + 2
2 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23 pts -1 pts - 1
3 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21 pts -3 pts - 1
4 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 19 pts -5 pts + 8
5 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -9 pts
6 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -11 pts - 2
7 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 12 pts -12 pts - 2
8 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 12 pts -12 pts - 2
9 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 11 pts -13 pts - 2
10 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 10 pts -14 pts + 3
11 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -15 pts - 3
12 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -15 pts + 8
13 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 9 pts -15 pts - 4
14 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9 pts -15 pts - 4
15 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -16 pts - 4
16 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -17 pts
17 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 7 pts -17 pts + 10
18 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 6 pts -18 pts
19 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 6 pts -18 pts + 7
20 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -18 pts - 6
21 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -18 pts
22 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -19 pts - 7
23 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -19 pts - 7
24 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 5 pts -19 pts - 7
25 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -20 pts - 7
26 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 4 pts -20 pts - 7
27 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 4 pts -20 pts - 6
28 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -20 pts - 6
29 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -20 pts - 6
30 3  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 3 pts -21 pts - 6
31 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 3 pts -21 pts - 6
32 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -22 pts - 4
33 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -22 pts - 4
34 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 2 pts -22 pts - 4
35 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -22 pts - 4
36 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -22 pts - 4
37 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -22 pts - 4
38 27  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -22 pts
39 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -22 pts - 5
40 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -22 pts
41 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 1 pts -23 pts - 6
42 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -23 pts - 6
43 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -23 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 31 pts -
2 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30 pts -1 pts -
3 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 29 pts -2 pts -
4 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 13 pts -18 pts + 10
5 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 13 pts -18 pts - 1
6 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 10 pts -21 pts - 1
7 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 8 pts -23 pts - 1
8 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8 pts -23 pts
9 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -24 pts - 2
10 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -24 pts - 2
11 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 7 pts -24 pts - 2
12 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -26 pts - 2
13 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -26 pts - 2
14 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -26 pts
15 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -27 pts - 3
16 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 2 pts -29 pts - 3
17 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 1 pts -30 pts - 2
18 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -30 pts - 2
19 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 21h 17' 06'' -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 21h 17' 26'' + 00' 20'' -
3 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 25' 03'' + 07' 57'' + 1
4 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 21h 25' 03'' + 07' 57'' - 1
5 186  Stites, Tyler 21  United States 21h 25' 11'' + 08' 05'' -
6 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 21h 25' 24'' + 08' 18'' -
7 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 34' 01'' + 16' 55'' -
8 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 21h 34' 36'' + 17' 30'' -
9 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 51' 26'' + 34' 20'' -
10 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 52' 44'' + 35' 38'' -
11 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 21h 54' 41'' + 37' 35'' -
12 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 21h 58' 58'' + 41' 52'' + 1
13 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 59' 13'' + 42' 07'' + 1
14 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 22h 01' 40'' + 44' 34'' - 2
15 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 06' 10'' + 49' 04'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 63h 51' 50'' -
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 63h 52' 30'' + 00' 40'' -
3  Rally UHC Cycling 63h 52' 57'' + 01' 07'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 63h 53' 38'' + 01' 48'' -
5  Israel Cycling Academy 63h 53' 40'' + 01' 50'' -
6  UAE Team Emirates 63h 54' 12'' + 02' 22'' -
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 63h 54' 42'' + 02' 52'' -
8  Trek-Segafredo 64h 02' 15'' + 10' 25'' -
9  CCC Team 64h 05' 44'' + 13' 54'' -
10  Team Ineos 64h 06' 47'' + 14' 57'' -
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 64h 07' 24'' + 15' 34'' -
12  United States 64h 08' 25'' + 16' 35'' -
13  Deceuninck-Quick Step 64h 08' 50'' + 17' 00'' -
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 64h 09' 17'' + 17' 27'' -
15  Team Novo Nordisk 64h 15' 20'' + 23' 30'' -
16  Bahrain-Merida 64h 25' 33'' + 33' 43'' -
17  Team Dimension Data 64h 27' 01'' + 35' 11'' -
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 64h 50' 07'' + 58' 17'' -
19  Team Sunweb 65h 06' 00'' + 1h 14' 10'' -


© Wijnreder Media