Ontario - Mount Baldy (127.5 km)

Route

 17 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ontario
 Finish  Mount Baldy
 Distance  127.5 km  (79.2 mi)
 Speed  33.433 km/h  (20.774 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 30h 01' 56''
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 37 points
 Ballerini, Da.. (AST) 51 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 30h 01' 56''
 EF Education First 90h 09' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 48' 49'' - 10'' 1 3 5 1
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 4 2
3 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' - 06'' 4 11 11 -
4 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 10'' 5 21 14 -
5 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 20'' 13 27 17 -
6 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 22'' 3 1 6 -
7 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 25'' 6 34 23 -
8 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 47'' 10 32 28 -
9 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 47'' 12 26 - -
10 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 47'' 7 49 - -
11 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 49'' 8 41 - -
12 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 12'' 11 8 - -
13 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 18'' 44 - - -
14 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 26'' 15 - - -
15 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 01' 28'' 14 40 - -
16 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 01' 28'' 17 50 8 -
17 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 01' 28'' 9 13 16 -
18 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 35'' 19 - 21 -
19 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 02'' 22 - - -
20 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 02'' 20 - 31 -
21 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 02' 08'' 18 33 - -
22 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 02' 10'' 21 - - -
23 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 02' 20'' 16 17 34 -
24 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 02' 36'' 28 - 33 -
25 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 55'' 24 - - -
26 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 04'' 30 - - -
27 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 13'' 23 - 27 -
28 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States + 03' 38'' 37 - - -
29 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 56'' 51 - - -
30 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 56'' 32 - 32 -
31 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 58'' 33 - - 3
32 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 16'' 34 - - -
33 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 16'' 29 - 29 -
34 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 24'' 25 - - -
35 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 52'' 26 - - -
36 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 53'' 27 - - -
37 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 05' 26'' 39 18 - -
38 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 05' 26'' 31 12 - -
39 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 00'' 36 5 3 -
40 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 46'' 65 - 13 -
41 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 46'' 61 46 - 6
42 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 46'' 35 - - -
43 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 10' 03'' 45 - - -
44 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 03'' - 02'' 59 45 15 -
45 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 24'' 42 43 - -
46 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 24'' 49 - - -
47 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 27'' 38 - - -
48 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 10' 43'' 68 - - -
49 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 47'' 53 - - -
50 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 47'' 47 - - 4
51 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 00'' 67 - 25 -
52 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 11' 03'' - 01'' 63 28 24 -
53 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 11' 03'' - 01'' 40 42 10 -
54 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 11' 49'' 66 37 9 -
55 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 24'' 55 44 - -
56 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 13' 18'' 41 - 12 -
57 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 35'' 58 36 - -
58 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 14' 05'' 57 - - -
59 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 17'' 60 - 20 -
60 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States + 15' 17'' 56 35 2 5
61 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 16' 02'' 52 22 - -
62 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 16' 44'' 50 - - -
63 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 39'' 103 31 - -
64 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 21' 39'' - 03'' 91 39 26 8
65 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 48'' 43 - 22 -
66 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 21' 48'' 90 - - -
67 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 51'' 62 - - -
68 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 21' 56'' 54 - - -
69 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 21' 56'' 48 19 1 -
70 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 22' 31'' 69 - - -
71 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 26' 54'' 93 - - -
72 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 26' 54'' 83 - - -
73 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 26' 54'' 72 24 19 -
74 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 54'' 74 - - -
75 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 54'' 99 - - -
76 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 54'' 95 - - -
77 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 26' 54'' 64 6 18 7
78 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 26' 54'' 86 - - -
79 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 26' 54'' 102 - - -
80 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 26' 54'' 78 16 - -
81 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 54'' 100 - - -
82 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 26' 54'' 101 20 - -
83 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 26' 54'' 98 - - -
84 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States + 26' 54'' 46 14 - -
85 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 26' 54'' 97 - - -
86 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 54'' 81 4 35 -
87 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 26' 54'' 94 51 36 -
88 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 54'' 75 - - -
89 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States + 26' 54'' 106 - - -
90 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 26' 54'' 96 - - 9
91 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 54'' 112 - - -
92 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 54'' 104 - - -
93 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 54'' 88 23 - -
94 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 26' 54'' 85 - - -
95 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 54'' 113 47 - -
96 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 54'' 79 38 - -
97 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 54'' 92 9 - -
98 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 26' 54'' 115 - - -
99 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 26' 54'' 87 - - -
100 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 26' 54'' 80 - - -
101 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 54'' 108 - - -
102 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 54'' 89 - - -
103 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 54'' 77 10 - -
104 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 26' 54'' 76 29 - -
105 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States + 26' 54'' 107 25 7 10
106 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 26' 54'' 110 - - -
107 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26' 54'' 82 30 - -
108 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 26' 54'' 71 - - -
109 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 26' 54'' 109 - - 11
110 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 54'' 70 - - -
111 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 26' 54'' 105 - - -
112 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 27' 14'' 117 - - -
113 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28' 10'' - 03'' 84 7 - -
114 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 28' 53'' 73 15 - -
115 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 30' 51'' 118 52 30 13
116 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 33' 00'' 114 - 37 -
117 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States + 33' 04'' 111 - - -
118 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 33' 20'' 116 48 - 12
DNF 27  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 61  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling
DNS 146  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.5   San Antonio Heights 1 95  Jakobsen, Fabio  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts - 03''
2 21  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts - 02''
3 4  Doull, Owain  Team Ineos 1 pts - 01''
84.0   Glendora 1 147  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 03''
2 74  Fabbro, Matteo  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts - 02''
3 107  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.0   Glendora Ridge Rd summit (1C) 1 107  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
2 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann  Bahrain-Merida 7 pts -
3 147  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 6 pts -
4 123  Bernas, Paweł  CCC Team 5 pts -
5 23  Hofstede, Lennard  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
99.5   Glendora Mountain Rd summit (1C) 1 74  Fabbro, Matteo  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -
2 23  Hofstede, Lennard  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -
3 4  Doull, Owain  Team Ineos 6 pts -
4 123  Bernas, Paweł  CCC Team 5 pts -
5 107  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
127.5   Mt. Baldy (HC) 1 31  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio  EF Education First 13 pts -
3 21  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo-Visma 11 pts -
4 41  Porte, Richie  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -
5 127  Zoidl, Riccardo  CCC Team 8 pts -
6 92  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -
7 71  Špilak, Simon  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -
8 51  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education First 11h 29' 23'' 33 1
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21 3h 48' 49''
15 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32 3h 50' 17''
16 15  Morton, Lachlan 27 3h 50' 17''
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 31' 18'' 49 2
10 85  Hansen, Jesper 28 3h 49' 36''
19 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31 3h 50' 51''
20 83  Berhane, Natnael 28 3h 50' 51''
3  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 31' 35'' 48 3
9 62  Britton, Rob 34 3h 49' 36''
14 65  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 50' 15''
25 66  Murphy, Kyle 27 3h 51' 44''
4  Astana Pro Team 11h 32' 03'' 56 4
13 101  Cort, Magnus 26 3h 50' 07''
21 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22 3h 50' 57''
22 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24 3h 50' 59''
5  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 34' 24'' 62 8
3 21  Bennett, George 29 3h 48' 54''
29 22  De Tier, Floris 27 3h 52' 45''
30 25  Powless, Neilson 22 3h 52' 45''
6  CCC Team 11h 34' 49'' 66 7
5 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 3h 49' 09''
24 125  Schär, Michael 32 3h 51' 25''
37 121  Geschke, Simon 33 3h 54' 15''
7  Trek-Segafredo 11h 35' 09'' 69 6
4 41  Porte, Richie 34 3h 48' 59''
32 43  Eg, Niklas 24 3h 53' 05''
33 47  Stetina, Peter 31 3h 53' 05''
8  UAE Team Emirates 11h 39' 06'' 79 5
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 48' 49''
36 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23 3h 53' 42''
42 34  Laengen, Vegard 30 3h 56' 35''
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 45' 13'' 100 11
6 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24 3h 49' 11''
39 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23 3h 54' 49''
55 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 4h 01' 13''
10  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 48' 58'' 122 17
31 162  Almeida, João 20 3h 52' 47''
41 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 3h 56' 35''
50 163  Anderson, Edward 21 3h 59' 36''
11  Team Ineos 11h 49' 53'' 118 12
23 1  Moscon, Gianni 25 3h 51' 09''
43 6  Rosa, Diego 30 3h 58' 52''
52 4  Doull, Owain 26 3h 59' 52''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 50' 19'' 90 13
11 114  Großschartner, Felix 25 3h 49' 38''
12 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 3h 50' 01''
67 116  Sagan, Juraj 30 4h 10' 40''
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 50' 30'' 108 9
7 71  Špilak, Simon 32 3h 49' 14''
44 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24 3h 58' 52''
57 76  Haas, Nathan 30 4h 02' 24''
14  Bahrain-Merida 11h 55' 43'' 117 15
8 51  Dennis, Rohan 28 3h 49' 36''
18 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 3h 50' 24''
91 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37 4h 15' 43''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 56' 20'' 127 10
27 154  Cataford, Alex 25 3h 52' 02''
35 152  Ávila, Edwin 29 3h 53' 41''
65 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26 4h 10' 37''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 57' 42'' 138 14
45 177  Planet, Charles 25 3h 59' 13''
46 171  Lozano, David 30 3h 59' 13''
47 175  Kusztor, Péter 34 3h 59' 16''
17  Team Dimension Data 12h 09' 30'' 169 18
38 135  King, Ben 30 3h 54' 15''
48 132  Bak, Lars 39 3h 59' 32''
83 137  Thomson, Jay 33 4h 15' 43''
18  United States 12h 12' 16'' 172 16
28 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23 3h 52' 27''
60 185  Hoehn, Alex 21 4h 04' 06''
84 181  McCabe, Travis 30 4h 15' 43''
19  Team Sunweb 12h 18' 13'' 183 19
58 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33 4h 02' 54''
61 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 4h 04' 51''
64 147  Storer, Michael 22 4h 10' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 30h 01' 56'' + 3
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 30h 02' 12'' + 00' 16'' + 4
3 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 02' 16'' + 00' 20'' - 1
4 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 02' 25'' + 00' 29'' + 4
5 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 30h 02' 37'' + 00' 41'' + 8
6 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 02' 59'' + 01' 03'' + 9
7 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30h 03' 14'' + 01' 18'' + 4
8 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 03' 14'' + 01' 18'' + 1
9 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 30h 03' 18'' + 01' 22'' - 8
10 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 30h 03' 19'' + 01' 23'' + 4
11 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 03' 24'' + 01' 28'' - 6
12 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 30h 03' 34'' + 01' 38'' + 6
13 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 30h 03' 46'' + 01' 50'' + 13
14 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 30h 03' 54'' + 01' 58'' - 4
15 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 30h 04' 13'' + 02' 17'' + 4
16 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 30h 04' 16'' + 02' 20'' - 13
17 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 30h 04' 22'' + 02' 26'' + 3
18 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 30h 04' 31'' + 02' 35'' - 11
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 30h 04' 37'' + 02' 41'' + 2
20 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30h 04' 38'' + 02' 42'' - 4
21 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 30h 04' 54'' + 02' 58'' - 4
22 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30h 05' 19'' + 03' 23'' + 2
23 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 05' 40'' + 03' 44'' - 11
24 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 30h 06' 10'' + 04' 14'' - 1
25 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30h 07' 37'' + 05' 41'' - 3
26 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 08' 38'' + 06' 42'' + 1
27 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 30h 09' 01'' + 07' 05'' + 1
28 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 30h 09' 21'' + 07' 25'' + 3
29 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 30h 09' 29'' + 07' 33'' + 1
30 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30h 10' 10'' + 08' 14'' + 2
31 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 30h 12' 42'' + 10' 46'' + 2
32 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 14' 07'' + 12' 11'' + 3
33 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 14' 29'' + 12' 33'' + 3
34 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 30h 16' 23'' + 14' 27'' + 7
35 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 30h 16' 26'' + 14' 30'' - 1
36 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 18' 07'' + 16' 11'' + 4
37 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States 30h 20' 10'' + 18' 14'' + 7
38 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 30h 20' 58'' + 19' 02'' - 1
39 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 30h 23' 33'' + 21' 37'' + 9
40 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 30h 24' 07'' + 22' 11'' + 2
41 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 30h 24' 46'' + 22' 50'' - 2
42 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 30h 26' 16'' + 24' 20'' + 1
43 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 26' 57'' + 25' 01'' - 14
44 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 30h 27' 04'' + 25' 08'' + 15
45 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 30h 28' 07'' + 26' 11'' + 2
46 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 30h 30' 13'' + 28' 17'' - 21
47 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 31' 15'' + 29' 19'' + 4
48 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 30h 32' 40'' + 30' 44'' - 10
49 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 30h 34' 32'' + 32' 36'' + 4
50 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 30h 34' 34'' + 32' 38'' - 4
51 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 36' 23'' + 34' 27'' + 18
52 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 30h 36' 36'' + 34' 40'' -
53 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 30h 38' 05'' + 36' 09'' + 8
54 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 30h 38' 39'' + 36' 43'' - 9
55 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 40' 39'' + 38' 43'' + 10
56 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 30h 40' 59'' + 39' 03'' + 1
57 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 30h 41' 29'' + 39' 33'' + 5
58 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 41' 47'' + 39' 51'' + 6
59 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 42' 49'' + 40' 53'' + 11
60 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 30h 44' 06'' + 42' 10'' + 6
61 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 45' 56'' + 44' 00'' + 17
62 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 46' 35'' + 44' 39'' - 7
63 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 30h 46' 57'' + 45' 01'' + 12
64 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 30h 46' 58'' + 45' 02'' - 14
65 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 47' 37'' + 45' 41'' + 21
66 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 30h 48' 01'' + 46' 05'' + 10
67 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 30h 48' 19'' + 46' 23'' + 10
68 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 30h 49' 00'' + 47' 04'' + 11
69 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 49' 04'' + 47' 08'' - 9
70 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 51' 23'' + 49' 27'' - 16
71 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 30h 52' 33'' + 50' 37'' - 15
72 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 30h 54' 38'' + 52' 42'' - 9
73 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 30h 54' 39'' + 52' 43'' - 15
74 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 56' 05'' + 54' 09'' - 7
75 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 57' 41'' + 55' 45'' - 7
76 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 31h 02' 19'' + 1h 00' 23'' - 5
77 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31h 02' 35'' + 1h 00' 39'' - 5
78 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 31h 02' 43'' + 1h 00' 47'' - 5
79 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 31h 02' 47'' + 1h 00' 51'' - 5
80 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 31h 05' 33'' + 1h 03' 37'' -
81 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 31h 06' 16'' + 1h 04' 20'' + 1
82 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31h 06' 30'' + 1h 04' 34'' + 2
83 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 31h 06' 34'' + 1h 04' 38'' + 2
84 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31h 07' 37'' + 1h 05' 41'' - 1
85 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 31h 08' 00'' + 1h 06' 04'' + 2
86 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 31h 08' 16'' + 1h 06' 20'' + 2
87 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 31h 08' 21'' + 1h 06' 25'' + 2
88 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 31h 08' 35'' + 1h 06' 39'' + 2
89 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 31h 08' 52'' + 1h 06' 56'' + 2
90 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 31h 09' 07'' + 1h 07' 11'' + 10
91 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 31h 09' 47'' + 1h 07' 51'' + 10
92 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 31h 10' 42'' + 1h 08' 46'' -
93 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 31h 12' 56'' + 1h 11' 00'' + 1
94 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 31h 12' 58'' + 1h 11' 02'' + 1
95 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 31h 13' 14'' + 1h 11' 18'' + 1
96 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 31h 13' 44'' + 1h 11' 48'' + 1
97 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 14' 01'' + 1h 12' 05'' + 1
98 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 31h 14' 06'' + 1h 12' 10'' + 1
99 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 31h 15' 07'' + 1h 13' 11'' + 3
100 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 31h 15' 24'' + 1h 13' 28'' + 3
101 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 31h 15' 42'' + 1h 13' 46'' + 3
102 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 31h 15' 59'' + 1h 14' 03'' + 3
103 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 31h 16' 00'' + 1h 14' 04'' + 11
104 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 31h 17' 37'' + 1h 15' 41'' + 2
105 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 31h 17' 37'' + 1h 15' 41'' + 2
106 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States 31h 17' 48'' + 1h 15' 52'' + 2
107 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 31h 17' 49'' + 1h 15' 53'' + 2
108 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 31h 18' 32'' + 1h 16' 36'' + 2
109 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 18' 38'' + 1h 16' 42'' + 2
110 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 31h 18' 40'' + 1h 16' 44'' + 2
111 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States 31h 19' 05'' + 1h 17' 09'' - 18
112 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 31h 20' 26'' + 1h 18' 30'' + 1
113 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 31h 26' 10'' + 1h 24' 14'' + 3
114 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 31h 31' 10'' + 1h 29' 14'' + 1
115 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 31h 31' 44'' + 1h 29' 48'' + 3
116 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 32' 51'' + 1h 30' 55'' + 1
117 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 31h 33' 41'' + 1h 31' 45'' + 2
118 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 37' 19'' + 1h 35' 23'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 37 pts -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 29 pts -8 pts + 3
3 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -12 pts + 10
4 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 24 pts -13 pts - 2
5 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21 pts -16 pts - 2
6 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 19 pts -18 pts - 2
7 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -19 pts -
8 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16 pts -21 pts - 2
9 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 15 pts -22 pts - 1
10 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14 pts -23 pts - 1
11 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 13 pts -24 pts + 18
12 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -24 pts - 2
13 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 12 pts -25 pts - 2
14 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 12 pts -25 pts - 2
15 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -27 pts - 1
16 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 10 pts -27 pts - 1
17 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -28 pts - 1
18 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 9 pts -28 pts -
19 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -28 pts - 2
20 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9 pts -28 pts - 1
21 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -30 pts
22 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 7 pts -30 pts - 2
23 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 7 pts -30 pts - 2
24 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 6 pts -31 pts - 2
25 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 6 pts -31 pts - 2
26 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 6 pts -31 pts + 4
27 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 6 pts -31 pts
28 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 6 pts -31 pts -
29 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -31 pts - 5
30 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -31 pts - 5
31 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -32 pts - 5
32 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -32 pts + 5
33 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -32 pts - 6
34 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -33 pts
35 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 4 pts -33 pts - 4
36 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -33 pts - 4
37 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 4 pts -33 pts - 3
38 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -33 pts - 5
39 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 3 pts -34 pts
40 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 3 pts -34 pts - 5
41 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts - 5
42 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -35 pts + 2
43 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -35 pts - 5
44 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -35 pts - 5
45 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -35 pts
46 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -35 pts
47 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts - 7
48 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -35 pts - 7
49 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -36 pts
50 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 1 pts -36 pts - 7
51 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -36 pts - 6
52 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -36 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 51 pts -
2 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 35 pts -16 pts -
3 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30 pts -21 pts -
4 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 20 pts -31 pts + 8
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -36 pts
6 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14 pts -37 pts + 4
7 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 13 pts -38 pts - 3
8 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 13 pts -38 pts - 3
9 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 12 pts -39 pts + 13
10 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -40 pts
11 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 11 pts -40 pts
12 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 10 pts -41 pts - 6
13 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -41 pts
14 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -42 pts
15 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -43 pts
16 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 8 pts -43 pts - 9
17 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 8 pts -43 pts
18 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -43 pts - 10
19 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8 pts -43 pts - 10
20 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -44 pts - 9
21 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 7 pts -44 pts
22 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -44 pts - 9
23 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -45 pts
24 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 6 pts -45 pts
25 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -45 pts - 10
26 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 6 pts -45 pts
27 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -46 pts - 11
28 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -46 pts
29 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -46 pts - 12
30 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -46 pts - 12
31 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -47 pts - 12
32 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -47 pts - 12
33 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 2 pts -49 pts - 12
34 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 1 pts -50 pts - 11
35 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -50 pts - 11
36 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -50 pts - 11
37 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -50 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 30h 01' 56'' -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 30h 02' 12'' + 00' 16'' -
3 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 14' 29'' + 12' 33'' -
4 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 31' 15'' + 29' 19'' + 2
5 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 30h 40' 59'' + 39' 03'' + 2
6 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 45' 56'' + 44' 00'' + 2
7 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 30h 46' 58'' + 45' 02'' - 2
8 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 31h 09' 47'' + 1h 07' 51'' + 2
9 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 31h 13' 44'' + 1h 11' 48'' -
10 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 31h 17' 49'' + 1h 15' 53'' + 1
11 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 18' 38'' + 1h 16' 42'' + 1
12 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 32' 51'' + 1h 30' 55'' + 1
13 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 37' 19'' + 1h 35' 23'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 90h 09' 46'' -
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 90h 12' 21'' + 02' 35'' -
3  Rally UHC Cycling 90h 13' 57'' + 04' 11'' + 1
4  Astana Pro Team 90h 14' 14'' + 04' 28'' - 1
5  UAE Team Emirates 90h 22' 47'' + 13' 01'' -
6  Trek-Segafredo 90h 26' 53'' + 17' 07'' + 2
7  CCC Team 90h 31' 01'' + 21' 15'' + 2
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 90h 35' 43'' + 25' 57'' + 4
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 90h 39' 53'' + 30' 07'' - 2
10  Israel Cycling Academy 90h 40' 54'' + 31' 08'' - 4
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 90h 42' 36'' + 32' 50'' -
12  Team Ineos 90h 46' 15'' + 36' 29'' - 2
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 90h 52' 24'' + 42' 38'' -
14  Team Novo Nordisk 91h 04' 20'' + 54' 34'' -
15  Bahrain-Merida 91h 10' 17'' + 1h 00' 31'' + 1
16  United States 91h 20' 15'' + 1h 10' 29'' - 1
17  Hagens Berman Axeon 91h 30' 01'' + 1h 20' 15'' + 1
18  Team Dimension Data 91h 30' 48'' + 1h 21' 02'' - 1
19  Team Sunweb 92h 17' 05'' + 2h 07' 19'' -


© Wijnreder Media