Santa Clarita - Pasadena (141.0 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Santa Clarita
 Finish  Pasadena
 Distance  141.0 km  (87.6 mi)
 Speed  48.826 km/h  (30.339 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 32h 55' 12''
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 40 points
 Ballerini, Da.. (AST) 51 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 32h 55' 12''
 EF Education First 98h 49' 34''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 2h 53' 16'' - 10'' 78 11 - -
2 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 79 2 36 -
3 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 61 4 18 7
4 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 83 14 - -
5 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 75 8 - -
6 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 76 13 - -
7 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States + 00' 00'' 44 10 - -
8 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 81 42 - -
9 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 90 50 - -
10 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 25 55 - -
11 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - 9
12 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 74 30 - -
13 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 87 12 - -
14 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 70 18 - -
15 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 77 39 - -
16 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 03'' 3 1 6 -
17 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 05'' 10 7 33 -
18 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
19 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 80 31 - -
20 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 5 5 1
21 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 8 43 - -
22 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 2 3 4 2
23 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 4 15 11 -
24 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 60 49 - 6
25 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 18 34 - -
26 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
27 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 6 35 23 -
28 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
29 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 11 33 29 -
31 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 50 24 - -
32 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 5 23 14 -
33 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
34 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 27 - -
35 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
36 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 20 - 32 -
37 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 31 16 - -
38 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 7 53 - -
39 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
40 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 01'' 36 6 3 -
41 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 69 25 19 -
42 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
43 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
44 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 23 - 28 -
45 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 19 - 21 -
46 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 56 37 - -
47 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 9 17 16 -
48 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 02'' 28 44 30 -
49 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 13 28 17 -
50 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
51 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
52 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 16 19 35 -
53 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 41 46 - -
54 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
55 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
56 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 88 57 37 -
57 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 01'' 32 56 24 -
58 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 33 - - 3
59 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 63 - 13 -
60 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 45 - - 4
61 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 64 - 26 -
62 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
63 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 27 - 34 -
64 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
65 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 59 - 20 -
66 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
67 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
68 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
69 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
70 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 14 41 - -
71 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States + 00' 00'' 54 36 2 5
72 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 17 54 8 -
73 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
74 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
75 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 62 29 25 -
76 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
77 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 58 48 15 -
78 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 00' 19'' 68 - - -
79 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 19'' 53 47 - -
80 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 19'' 39 20 - -
81 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 30'' 40 45 10 -
82 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 44'' 91 32 - -
83 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 45'' 71 - - -
84 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 47'' 86 40 27 8
85 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 13'' 72 - - -
86 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 01' 49'' 46 21 1 -
87 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First + 01' 55'' 94 - - -
88 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 02' 28'' 42 - 12 -
89 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 02' 37'' 67 38 9 -
90 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 09'' 57 - - -
91 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 39'' 93 - - -
92 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 39'' 30 - - -
93 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 15'' 92 - - -
94 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 15'' 100 - - -
95 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 15'' 98 - - -
96 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 10' 15'' 101 22 - -
97 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 15'' 102 - - -
98 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 10' 15'' 99 - - -
99 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 10' 15'' 109 - - -
100 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States + 10' 15'' 103 - - -
101 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 15'' 51 - 22 -
102 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 11'' 108 51 - -
103 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 11'' 110 - 38 -
104 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 11'' 96 9 - -
105 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States + 15' 11'' 106 26 7 10
106 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 11'' 105 - - -
107 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 11'' 73 - - -
108 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 11'' 107 - - -
109 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon + 15' 11'' 104 - - -
110 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 15' 11'' 97 - - -
111 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 15' 11'' 112 58 31 12
112 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 15' 11'' 111 52 - 11
OTL 33  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates
OTL 157  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy
OTL 183  Bryon, Miguel 24  United States
DNF 131  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data
DNF 165  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNS 101  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
45.0   Acton 1 117  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts - 03''
2 47  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts - 02''
3 25  Powless, Neilson  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts - 01''
111.0   Pasadena 1 92  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts - 03''
2 117  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts - 02''
3 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
64.0   Angeles Forest Hwy summit (3C) 1 117  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -
2 25  Powless, Neilson  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
3 93  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 39' 48'' 40 13
2 111  Sagan, Peter 29 2h 53' 16''
17 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25 2h 53' 16''
21 114  Großschartner, Felix 25 2h 53' 16''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 39' 48'' 40 10
5 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 2h 53' 16''
16 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24 2h 53' 16''
19 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34 2h 53' 16''
3  Bahrain-Merida 8h 39' 48'' 47 15
4 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24 2h 53' 16''
13 53  Cortina, Iván 23 2h 53' 16''
30 51  Dennis, Rohan 28 2h 53' 16''
4  Team Sunweb 8h 39' 48'' 65 19
1 142  Bol, Cees 23 2h 53' 16''
31 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 2h 53' 16''
33 143  Curvers, Roy 39 2h 53' 16''
5  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 39' 48'' 67 14
8 176  Peron, Andrea 30 2h 53' 16''
18 175  Kusztor, Péter 34 2h 53' 16''
41 174  Henttala, Joonas 27 2h 53' 16''
6  Trek-Segafredo 8h 39' 48'' 75 6
15 42  Degenkolb, John 30 2h 53' 16''
28 43  Eg, Niklas 24 2h 53' 16''
32 41  Porte, Richie 34 2h 53' 16''
7  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 39' 48'' 79 2
14 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28 2h 53' 16''
29 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35 2h 53' 16''
36 83  Berhane, Natnael 28 2h 53' 16''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 39' 48'' 82 9
9 73  Debusschere, Jens 29 2h 53' 16''
27 71  Špilak, Simon 32 2h 53' 16''
46 76  Haas, Nathan 30 2h 53' 16''
9  Team Dimension Data 8h 39' 48'' 88 18
12 134  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 2h 53' 16''
37 135  King, Ben 30 2h 53' 16''
39 132  Bak, Lars 39 2h 53' 16''
10  UAE Team Emirates 8h 39' 48'' 91 5
3 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21 2h 53' 16''
20 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20 2h 53' 16''
68 34  Laengen, Vegard 30 2h 53' 16''
11  CCC Team 8h 39' 48'' 95 7
11 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21 2h 53' 16''
35 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 2h 53' 16''
49 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 2h 53' 16''
12  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 39' 48'' 103 3
26 65  Mannion, Gavin 27 2h 53' 16''
34 62  Britton, Rob 34 2h 53' 16''
43 67  Oronte, Emerson 29 2h 53' 16''
13  Team Ineos 8h 39' 48'' 109 11
6 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 2h 53' 16''
51 6  Rosa, Diego 30 2h 53' 16''
52 1  Moscon, Gianni 25 2h 53' 16''
14  Astana Pro Team 8h 39' 48'' 131 4
25 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22 2h 53' 16''
50 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27 2h 53' 16''
56 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30 2h 53' 16''
15  EF Education First 8h 39' 48'' 139 1
22 13  Higuita, Sergio 21 2h 53' 16''
47 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30 2h 53' 16''
70 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32 2h 53' 16''
16  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 39' 48'' 139 8
23 21  Bennett, George 29 2h 53' 16''
57 25  Powless, Neilson 22 2h 53' 16''
59 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24 2h 53' 16''
17  Hagens Berman Axeon 8h 39' 48'' 142 17
24 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 2h 53' 16''
58 162  Almeida, João 20 2h 53' 16''
60 163  Anderson, Edward 21 2h 53' 16''
18  United States 8h 39' 48'' 147 16
7 181  McCabe, Travis 30 2h 53' 16''
69 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23 2h 53' 16''
71 185  Hoehn, Alex 21 2h 53' 16''
19  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 50' 03'' 148 12
10 152  Ávila, Edwin 29 2h 53' 16''
44 154  Cataford, Alex 25 2h 53' 16''
94 156  Sagiv, Guy 24 3h 03' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 32h 55' 12'' -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 32h 55' 28'' + 00' 16'' -
3 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32h 55' 29'' + 00' 17'' -
4 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 55' 41'' + 00' 29'' -
5 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 32h 55' 53'' + 00' 41'' -
6 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32h 56' 15'' + 01' 03'' -
7 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 32h 56' 30'' + 01' 18'' -
8 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 32h 56' 30'' + 01' 18'' -
9 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 32h 56' 34'' + 01' 22'' -
10 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 32h 56' 35'' + 01' 23'' + 1
11 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 32h 56' 35'' + 01' 23'' - 1
12 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 32h 56' 50'' + 01' 38'' -
13 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 32h 57' 02'' + 01' 50'' -
14 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 32h 57' 10'' + 01' 58'' -
15 65  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 32h 57' 29'' + 02' 17'' -
16 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 32h 57' 32'' + 02' 20'' -
17 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 32h 57' 38'' + 02' 26'' -
18 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 32h 57' 47'' + 02' 35'' -
19 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 32h 57' 53'' + 02' 41'' -
20 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 32h 57' 54'' + 02' 42'' -
21 103  Contreras, Rodrigo 24  Astana Pro Team 32h 58' 10'' + 02' 58'' -
22 82  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 32h 58' 35'' + 03' 23'' -
23 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 32h 58' 56'' + 03' 44'' -
24 86  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 00' 53'' + 05' 41'' + 1
25 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 33h 01' 54'' + 06' 42'' + 1
26 35  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 33h 02' 17'' + 07' 05'' + 1
27 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 33h 02' 37'' + 07' 25'' + 1
28 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 33h 02' 43'' + 07' 31'' + 1
29 87  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 03' 26'' + 08' 14'' + 1
30 66  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 33h 05' 05'' + 09' 53'' - 6
31 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 33h 05' 58'' + 10' 46'' -
32 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 33h 07' 22'' + 12' 10'' -
33 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 07' 45'' + 12' 33'' -
34 43  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 33h 09' 39'' + 14' 27'' -
35 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 33h 09' 42'' + 14' 30'' -
36 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 11' 22'' + 16' 10'' -
37 187  Swirbul, Keegan 23  United States 33h 13' 26'' + 18' 14'' -
38 175  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 33h 14' 14'' + 19' 02'' -
39 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 33h 17' 08'' + 21' 56'' -
40 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 33h 17' 53'' + 22' 41'' -
41 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 33h 19' 32'' + 24' 20'' + 1
42 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 33h 20' 30'' + 25' 18'' - 1
43 6  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Ineos 33h 21' 23'' + 26' 11'' + 2
44 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 33h 23' 29'' + 28' 17'' + 2
45 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 24' 31'' + 29' 19'' + 2
46 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 33h 27' 45'' + 32' 33'' + 2
47 171  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 33h 27' 48'' + 32' 36'' + 2
48 126  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 33h 27' 50'' + 32' 38'' + 2
49 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 33h 29' 39'' + 34' 27'' + 2
50 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 33h 29' 52'' + 34' 40'' + 2
51 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 33h 30' 28'' + 35' 16'' - 8
52 105  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 33h 31' 55'' + 36' 43'' + 2
53 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 34' 14'' + 39' 02'' + 2
54 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 33h 34' 15'' + 39' 03'' + 2
55 144  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 33h 34' 45'' + 39' 33'' + 2
56 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 35' 03'' + 39' 51'' + 2
57 36  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 33h 35' 30'' + 40' 18'' - 4
58 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 36' 05'' + 40' 53'' + 1
59 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 33h 37' 22'' + 42' 10'' + 1
60 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 39' 12'' + 44' 00'' + 1
61 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 33h 40' 10'' + 44' 58'' + 3
62 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 33h 40' 13'' + 45' 01'' + 1
63 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 33h 40' 53'' + 45' 41'' + 2
64 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 33h 41' 35'' + 46' 23'' + 3
65 132  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 33h 42' 16'' + 47' 04'' + 3
66 75  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 42' 20'' + 47' 08'' + 3
67 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 33h 43' 54'' + 48' 42'' - 1
68 7  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 33h 46' 08'' + 50' 56'' + 3
69 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 33h 47' 54'' + 52' 42'' + 3
70 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 47' 55'' + 52' 43'' + 3
71 94  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 50' 06'' + 54' 54'' + 3
72 115  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 52' 10'' + 56' 58'' + 3
73 116  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 55' 02'' + 59' 50'' - 11
74 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 33h 55' 35'' + 1h 00' 23'' + 2
75 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 55' 51'' + 1h 00' 39'' + 2
76 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 33h 55' 59'' + 1h 00' 47'' + 2
77 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 33h 56' 03'' + 1h 00' 51'' + 2
78 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 33h 58' 39'' + 1h 03' 27'' + 2
79 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 59' 26'' + 1h 04' 14'' + 2
80 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 59' 46'' + 1h 04' 34'' + 2
81 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 33h 59' 50'' + 1h 04' 38'' + 2
82 67  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 34h 01' 37'' + 1h 06' 25'' + 5
83 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 34h 01' 51'' + 1h 06' 39'' + 5
84 54  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 34h 02' 08'' + 1h 06' 56'' + 5
85 143  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 34h 02' 23'' + 1h 07' 11'' + 5
86 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 34h 03' 50'' + 1h 08' 38'' + 5
87 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 34h 03' 58'' + 1h 08' 46'' + 5
88 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 34h 06' 14'' + 1h 11' 02'' + 6
89 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 34h 07' 00'' + 1h 11' 48'' + 7
90 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 08' 23'' + 1h 13' 11'' + 9
91 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 34h 10' 00'' + 1h 14' 48'' + 12
92 24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 11' 47'' + 1h 16' 35'' - 6
93 172  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 34h 11' 51'' + 1h 16' 39'' -
94 14  Howes, Alex 31  EF Education First 34h 12' 48'' + 1h 17' 36'' + 11
95 56  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 34h 13' 42'' + 1h 18' 30'' + 17
96 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34h 16' 04'' + 1h 20' 52'' - 12
97 2  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 34h 16' 27'' + 1h 21' 15'' - 12
98 77  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 16' 45'' + 1h 21' 33'' - 3
99 137  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 34h 17' 37'' + 1h 22' 25'' - 1
100 156  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 18' 55'' + 1h 23' 43'' -
101 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 34h 19' 13'' + 1h 24' 01'' -
102 84  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 34h 19' 30'' + 1h 24' 18'' -
103 182  Boardman, Sam 23  United States 34h 21' 19'' + 1h 26' 07'' + 3
104 167  Rice, Michael 23  Hagens Berman Axeon 34h 22' 28'' + 1h 27' 16'' - 7
105 45  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 34h 26' 04'' + 1h 30' 52'' - 1
106 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 34h 26' 16'' + 1h 31' 04'' + 1
107 113  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 26' 59'' + 1h 31' 47'' + 1
108 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 34' 37'' + 1h 39' 25'' + 5
109 133  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 34h 37' 12'' + 1h 42' 00'' + 8
110 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 39' 37'' + 1h 44' 25'' + 4
111 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 34h 41' 18'' + 1h 46' 06'' + 5
112 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 34h 45' 46'' + 1h 50' 34'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40 pts -
2 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 36 pts -4 pts + 2
3 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 29 pts -11 pts - 1
4 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 28 pts -12 pts + 2
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -15 pts - 2
6 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -18 pts - 1
7 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 21 pts -19 pts + 1
8 97  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -20 pts + 2
9 95  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -22 pts - 2
10 181  McCabe, Travis 30  United States 16 pts -24 pts + 4
11 142  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 15 pts -25 pts
12 53  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 15 pts -25 pts - 3
13 5  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 15 pts -25 pts + 3
14 52  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 14 pts -26 pts + 9
15 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 13 pts -27 pts - 4
16 135  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -27 pts - 4
17 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 12 pts -28 pts - 4
18 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -30 pts - 3
19 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 9 pts -31 pts - 2
20 121  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 9 pts -31 pts - 2
21 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -31 pts - 2
22 141  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 9 pts -31 pts - 2
23 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -33 pts - 2
24 145  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 7 pts -33 pts - 2
25 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 6 pts -34 pts - 1
26 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 6 pts -34 pts - 1
27 62  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 6 pts -34 pts - 1
28 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 6 pts -34 pts - 1
29 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 6 pts -34 pts - 1
30 134  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -34 pts - 1
31 96  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -34 pts - 1
32 44  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -35 pts - 1
33 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -35 pts - 1
34 106  Wilsly, Jonas 22  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -35 pts - 1
35 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -36 pts - 1
36 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 4 pts -36 pts - 1
37 76  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -36 pts - 1
38 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 4 pts -36 pts - 1
39 42  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -36 pts - 1
40 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 3 pts -37 pts - 1
41 11  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 3 pts -37 pts - 1
42 176  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -37 pts
43 114  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -38 pts - 2
44 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -38 pts
45 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -38 pts - 3
46 177  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -38 pts - 3
47 91  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -38 pts - 3
48 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -38 pts - 3
49 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -38 pts - 3
50 73  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -38 pts
51 112  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -38 pts - 4
52 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -38 pts - 4
53 85  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -39 pts - 4
54 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 1 pts -39 pts - 4
55 152  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -39 pts
56 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -39 pts
57 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -39 pts - 6
58 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -39 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 51 pts -
2 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 35 pts -16 pts -
3 93  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31 pts -20 pts -
4 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 20 pts -31 pts -
5 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -36 pts -
6 92  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14 pts -37 pts -
7 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 13 pts -38 pts -
8 15  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 13 pts -38 pts -
9 123  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 12 pts -39 pts -
10 107  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -40 pts -
11 21  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 11 pts -40 pts -
12 12  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 10 pts -41 pts -
13 23  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -41 pts -
14 41  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -42 pts -
15 74  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -43 pts -
16 17  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 8 pts -43 pts -
17 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 8 pts -43 pts -
18 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -43 pts -
19 174  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8 pts -43 pts -
20 64  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts -44 pts -
21 55  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 7 pts -44 pts -
22 153  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -44 pts -
23 71  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -45 pts -
24 25  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -45 pts + 8
25 4  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 6 pts -45 pts - 1
26 46  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -45 pts - 1
27 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 6 pts -45 pts - 1
28 154  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -46 pts - 1
29 51  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -46 pts - 1
30 47  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -46 pts - 1
31 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -46 pts - 1
32 83  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -47 pts - 1
33 117  Schachmann, Maximilian 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -48 pts
34 125  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 2 pts -49 pts - 1
35 1  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 1 pts -50 pts - 1
36 111  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -50 pts - 1
37 104  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -50 pts - 1
38 155  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -50 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 32h 55' 12'' -
2 13  Higuita, Sergio 21  EF Education First 32h 55' 28'' + 00' 16'' -
3 162  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 07' 45'' + 12' 33'' -
4 163  Anderson, Edward 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 24' 31'' + 29' 19'' -
5 185  Hoehn, Alex 21  United States 33h 34' 15'' + 39' 03'' -
6 161  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 39' 12'' + 44' 00'' -
7 37  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 33h 40' 10'' + 44' 58'' -
8 147  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 34h 03' 50'' + 1h 08' 38'' -
9 124  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 34h 07' 00'' + 1h 11' 48'' -
10 184  Hernandez, Michael 21  United States 34h 26' 16'' + 1h 31' 04'' -
11 164  Brown, Jonathan 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 34h 41' 18'' + 1h 46' 06'' + 1
12 166  Garrison, Ian 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 34h 45' 46'' + 1h 50' 34'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education First 98h 49' 34'' -
2  Cofidis, solutions crédits 98h 52' 09'' + 02' 35'' -
3  Rally UHC Cycling 98h 53' 45'' + 04' 11'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 98h 54' 02'' + 04' 28'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 99h 02' 35'' + 13' 01'' -
6  Trek-Segafredo 99h 06' 41'' + 17' 07'' -
7  CCC Team 99h 10' 49'' + 21' 15'' -
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 99h 15' 31'' + 25' 57'' -
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 99h 19' 41'' + 30' 07'' -
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 99h 22' 24'' + 32' 50'' + 1
11  Team Ineos 99h 26' 03'' + 36' 29'' + 1
12  Israel Cycling Academy 99h 30' 57'' + 41' 23'' - 2
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 99h 32' 12'' + 42' 38'' -
14  Team Novo Nordisk 99h 44' 08'' + 54' 34'' -
15  Bahrain-Merida 99h 50' 05'' + 1h 00' 31'' -
16  United States 100h 00' 03'' + 1h 10' 29'' -
17  Hagens Berman Axeon 100h 09' 49'' + 1h 20' 15'' -
18  Team Dimension Data 100h 10' 36'' + 1h 21' 02'' -
19  Team Sunweb 100h 56' 53'' + 2h 07' 19'' -


© Wijnreder Media