Route

 15 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Å
 Finish  Leknes
 Distance  181.0 km  (112.5 mi)
 Speed  48.217 km/h  (29.960 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 3h 45' 04''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 15 points
 Cummings, Steve (TDD) 9 points
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 3h 45' 04''
 Sport Vlaanderen-Bal.. 11h 15' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus 3h 45' 14'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 76  Poppel, Danny van van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 6 -
3 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 05'' 4 3 - -
4 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 9 7 - 5
5 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 01'' 8 6 - 4
6 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 10 8 - 6
7 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 11 9 - -
8 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 5 - 2
9 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 07'' 2 4 2 -
10 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 12 12 - 7
11 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
13 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
14 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 16 - 3 -
15 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 17 - 4 8
16 192  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
17 184  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
18 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
21 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 11 - -
23 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 03'' 6 10 - 3
26 72  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - 1 -
28 164  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 29 - 5 -
30 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 32'' 30 - - 10
31 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 02'' 31 - - -
32 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 23'' 32 - - -
33 142  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 23'' 33 - - -
34 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 44'' 34 - - 11
35 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 16' 44'' 35 - - 12
36 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 44'' 36 - - 13
37 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 16' 44'' 37 - - 14
38 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 16' 44'' 38 - - -
39 31  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 16' 44'' 39 - - -
40 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 16' 44'' 40 - - 15
41 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 44'' 41 - - -
42 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 44'' 42 - - 16
43 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 44'' 43 - - 17
44 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 16' 44'' 44 - - 18
45 113  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 16' 44'' 45 - - -
46 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 16' 44'' 46 - - 19
47 24  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 16' 44'' 47 - - -
48 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 16' 44'' 48 - - 20
49 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 44'' 49 - - 21
50 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 16' 44'' 50 - - 22
51 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 16' 44'' 51 - - 23
52 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 16' 44'' 52 - - 24
53 114  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 16' 44'' 53 - - -
54 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 16' 44'' 54 - - -
55 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie + 16' 44'' 55 - - 25
56 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 44'' 56 - - -
57 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 16' 44'' 57 - - -
58 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 44'' 58 - - 26
59 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 44'' 59 - - -
60 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 44'' 60 - - 27
61 126  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 44'' 61 - - -
62 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 44'' 62 - - 28
63 2  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 16' 44'' 63 - - -
64 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop + 16' 44'' 64 - - 29
65 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 16' 44'' 65 - - 30
66 165  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 44'' 66 - - -
67 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 16' 44'' 67 - - -
68 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 44'' 68 - - 31
69 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 16' 44'' 69 - - -
70 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 16' 44'' 70 - - -
71 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 44'' 71 - - 32
72 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop + 16' 44'' 72 - - 33
73 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 44'' 73 - - -
74 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 44'' 74 - - 34
75 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 16' 44'' 75 - - 35
76 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 44'' 76 - - 36
77 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 44'' 77 - - 37
78 183  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 16' 44'' 78 - - -
79 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 44'' 79 - - -
80 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 44'' 80 - - 38
81 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 16' 44'' 81 - - 39
82 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop + 16' 44'' 82 - - 40
83 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 44'' 83 - - 41
84 161  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 44'' 84 - - -
85 122  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 44'' 85 - - -
86 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 44'' 86 - - 42
87 36  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 16' 44'' 87 - - -
88 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 44'' 88 - - -
89 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 16' 44'' 89 - - -
90 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 44'' 90 - - 43
91 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 44'' 91 - - -
92 74  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 16' 44'' 92 - - -
93 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 44'' 93 - - 44
94 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 44'' 94 - - -
95 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 16' 44'' 95 - - 45
96 154  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 44'' 96 - - -
97 43  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 44'' 97 - - -
98 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 44'' 98 - - 46
99 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 44'' 99 - - -
100 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 16' 44'' 100 - - 47
101 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop + 16' 44'' 101 - - 48
102 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop + 16' 44'' 102 - - 49
103 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 44'' 103 - - -
104 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 44'' 104 - - -
105 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 16' 44'' 105 - - 50
106 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 44'' 106 - - -
107 172  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 16' 44'' 107 - - -
108 92  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 44'' 108 - - -
109 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 16' 44'' 109 - - -
110 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 16' 44'' 110 - - -
111 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 16' 44'' 111 - - -
112 22  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling + 16' 44'' 112 - - -
113 26  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 16' 44'' 113 - - -
114 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 16' 44'' 114 - - 51
115 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop + 16' 44'' 115 - - 52
116 112  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 16' 44'' 116 - - -
117 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway + 24' 06'' 117 - - 53
DNF 23  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 191  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
59.5   Leknes 1 71  Jansen, Amund  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts - 02''
3 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 1 pts - 01''
156.5   Leknes 1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts - 02''
3 155  Pasqualon, Andrea  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
170.5   Einangen 1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 03''
2 6  Cort, Magnus  Astana Pro Team 2 pts - 02''
3 91  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
64.0   Hagskaret (2C) 1 32  Cummings, Steve  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 182  Eriksson, Lucas  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts -
3 76  Poppel, Danny van  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
128.0   Torvdalen (2C) 1 32  Cummings, Steve  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 4  Houle, Hugo  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 63  Calmejane, Lilian  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
161.0   Hagskaret (2C) 1 32  Cummings, Steve  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 63  Calmejane, Lilian  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 15' 42'' 31 1
4 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25 3h 45' 14''
6 105  Warlop, Jordi 23 3h 45' 14''
21 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37 3h 45' 14''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 15' 42'' 53 2
2 76  Poppel, Danny van 26 3h 45' 14''
25 71  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 45' 14''
26 72  De Tier, Floris 27 3h 45' 14''
3  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 15' 42'' 56 3
15 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 45' 14''
17 184  Magnusson, Kim 26 3h 45' 14''
24 181  Lunke, Sindre 26 3h 45' 14''
4  Astana Pro Team 11h 15' 48'' 60 4
9 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 3h 45' 14''
22 6  Cort, Magnus 26 3h 45' 14''
29 4  Houle, Hugo 28 3h 45' 20''
5  Total Direct Energie 11h 18' 44'' 68 5
14 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26 3h 45' 14''
23 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32 3h 45' 14''
31 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34 3h 48' 16''
6  Team Dimension Data 11h 32' 26'' 72 6
7 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 3h 45' 14''
27 32  Cummings, Steve 38 3h 45' 14''
38 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 01' 58''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 32' 26'' 87 7
10 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24 3h 45' 14''
18 41  Barguil, Warren 27 3h 45' 14''
59 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26 4h 01' 58''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 37' 49'' 85 8
19 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 3h 45' 14''
32 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33 3h 50' 37''
34 55  Schmidt, Mads 25 4h 01' 58''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 37' 49'' 118 9
12 141  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 45' 14''
33 142  Chétout, Loïc 26 3h 50' 37''
73 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26 4h 01' 58''
10  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 11h 49' 10'' 85 10
8 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 3h 45' 14''
37 13  Kulset, Kristian 23 4h 01' 58''
40 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20 4h 01' 58''
11  Corendon-Circus 11h 49' 10'' 99 11
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 3h 45' 14''
45 113  Devolder, Stijn 39 4h 01' 58''
53 114  Hansen, Lasse 27 4h 01' 58''
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 49' 10'' 124 12
11 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 3h 45' 14''
48 174  Mortier, Julien 22 4h 01' 58''
65 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23 4h 01' 58''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 49' 10'' 129 13
5 91  Neilands, Krists 24 3h 45' 14''
56 93  Jensen, August 27 4h 01' 58''
68 94  Sagiv, Guy 24 4h 01' 58''
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 49' 10'' 134 14
13 125  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 45' 14''
60 124  Müller, Patrick 23 4h 01' 58''
61 126  Réza, Kévin 31 4h 01' 58''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 49' 10'' 165 15
28 164  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 45' 14''
66 165  Jones, Brenton 27 4h 01' 58''
71 162  Carr, Simon 20 4h 01' 58''
16  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 49' 10'' 179 16
20 25  McNulty, Brandon 21 3h 45' 14''
47 24  De Vos, Adam 25 4h 01' 58''
112 22  Anderson, Ryan 32 4h 01' 58''
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 49' 10'' 189 17
16 192  Bagües, Aritz 29 3h 45' 14''
83 196  Viejo, Dani 21 4h 01' 58''
90 195  Irizar, Julen 24 4h 01' 58''
18  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 49' 10'' 197 18
3 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 3h 45' 14''
96 154  Offredo, Yoann 32 4h 01' 58''
98 153  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 01' 58''
19  Joker Fuel of Norway 12h 05' 54'' 214 19
50 84  Evensen, Henrik 24 4h 01' 58''
69 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28 4h 01' 58''
95 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 4h 01' 58''
20  Team Coop 12h 05' 54'' 218 20
64 131  Trondsen, Trond 25 4h 01' 58''
72 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24 4h 01' 58''
82 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19 4h 01' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 3h 45' 04''
2 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 45' 07'' + 00' 03''
3 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 45' 08'' + 00' 04''
4 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 45' 09'' + 00' 05''
5 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3h 45' 10'' + 00' 06''
6 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 45' 11'' + 00' 07''
7 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 45' 12'' + 00' 08''
8 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 45' 13'' + 00' 09''
9 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
10 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
11 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
12 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
13 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
14 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
15 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
16 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
17 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
18 192  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
19 184  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
20 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
21 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
22 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
23 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
24 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
25 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
26 72  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
27 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
28 164  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
29 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 45' 20'' + 00' 16''
30 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 45' 46'' + 00' 42''
31 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 3h 48' 16'' + 03' 12''
32 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 37'' + 05' 33''
33 142  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 50' 37'' + 05' 33''
34 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
35 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
36 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
37 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
38 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
39 31  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
40 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
41 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
42 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
43 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
44 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
45 113  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
46 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
47 24  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
48 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
49 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
50 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
51 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
52 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
53 114  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
54 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
55 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
56 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
57 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
58 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
59 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
60 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
61 126  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
62 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
63 2  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
64 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
65 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
66 165  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
67 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
68 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
69 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
70 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
71 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
72 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
73 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
74 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
75 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
76 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
77 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
78 183  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
79 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
80 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
81 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
82 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
83 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
84 161  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
85 122  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
86 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
87 36  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
88 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
89 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
90 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
91 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
92 74  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
93 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
94 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
95 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
96 154  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
97 43  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
98 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
99 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
100 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
101 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
102 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
103 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
104 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
105 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
106 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
107 172  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
108 92  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
109 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
110 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
111 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
112 22  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
113 26  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
114 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
115 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
116 112  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
117 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 09' 20'' + 24' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 15 pts
2 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -3 pts
3 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -5 pts
4 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -6 pts
5 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7 pts -8 pts
6 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -8 pts
7 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -8 pts
8 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -10 pts
9 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -11 pts
10 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -12 pts
11 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -13 pts
12 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 9 pts
2 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -7 pts
3 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -7 pts
4 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts -7 pts
5 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -7 pts
6 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 3h 45' 04''
2 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3h 45' 10'' + 00' 06''
3 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 45' 11'' + 00' 07''
4 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 45' 13'' + 00' 09''
5 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
6 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
7 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
8 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
9 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 3h 45' 14'' + 00' 10''
10 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 45' 46'' + 00' 42''
11 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
12 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
13 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
14 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
15 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
16 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
17 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
18 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
19 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
20 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
21 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
22 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
23 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
24 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
25 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
26 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
27 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
28 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
29 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
30 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
31 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
32 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
33 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
34 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
35 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
36 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
37 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
38 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
39 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
40 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
41 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
42 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
43 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
44 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
45 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
46 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
47 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
48 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
49 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
50 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
51 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
52 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 4h 01' 58'' + 16' 54''
53 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway 4h 09' 20'' + 24' 16''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 15' 42''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 15' 42'' + 00' 00''
3  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 15' 42'' + 00' 00''
4  Astana Pro Team 11h 15' 48'' + 00' 06''
5  Total Direct Energie 11h 18' 44'' + 03' 02''
6  Team Dimension Data 11h 32' 26'' + 16' 44''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 32' 26'' + 16' 44''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 37' 49'' + 22' 07''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 37' 49'' + 22' 07''
10  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
11  Corendon-Circus 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
16  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
17  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
18  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 49' 10'' + 33' 28''
19  Joker Fuel of Norway 12h 05' 54'' + 50' 12''
20  Team Coop 12h 05' 54'' + 50' 12''


© Wijnreder Media