Henningsvaer - Svolvær (164.0 km)

Route

 16 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Henningsvaer
 Finish  Svolvær
 Distance  164.0 km  (101.9 mi)
 Speed  46.595 km/h  (28.953 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 7h 16' 09''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 27 points
 Cummings, Steve (TDD) 9 points
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 7h 16' 09''
 Sport Vlaanderen-Bal.. 21h 49' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 31' 11'' - 10'' 34 2 - -
2 111  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 - 1
3 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 7 - -
4 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 40 10 - -
5 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 57 13 - 24
6 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 63 14 - -
7 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 45 16 - -
8 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 38 19 - -
9 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 39 22 - 13
10 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 9 12 - 5
11 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 5 - -
12 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 69 - - 31
13 92  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
14 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 70 - - 32
15 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
16 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 6 17 - 3
17 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 49 - - 19
18 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - 21
19 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
20 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 68 - - 30
21 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 15
22 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 43 - - 16
23 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 48 - - 18
24 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 10 9 - 6
25 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 28 - 5 -
26 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 41 - - 14
27 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
28 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 12 - 3 -
29 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - 17
30 192  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
31 24  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
32 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
33 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 58 - - 25
34 165  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
35 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 52 - - 20
36 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
37 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
38 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 115 - - 53
39 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 22
40 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
41 184  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
42 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 2 6 2 -
43 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
44 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 55 - - 23
45 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 01'' 37 24 - -
46 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
47 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
48 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
49 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 73 - - 34
50 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
51 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 21 - -
52 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 65 - - 28
53 172  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
54 72  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
55 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 21 - 4 8
56 154  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
57 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 8 - 4
58 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 84 - - 38
59 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
61 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 3 4 - 2
62 161  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
63 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - 39
64 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
65 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 62 - - 27
66 22  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
67 183  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
68 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
69 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 22 23 - 9
70 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
71 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
72 31  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
73 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 36 18 - 12
74 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 72 - - 33
75 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 92 - - 44
76 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - 26
77 2  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
78 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
79 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - 35
80 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
81 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 86 - - 40
82 43  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
83 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 87 - - 41
84 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - 29
85 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 97 - - 47
86 164  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
87 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
88 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - 1 -
89 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 91 - - 43
90 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - 48
91 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 77 - - 37
92 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 35 11 - 11
93 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
94 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
95 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 29 - - 10
96 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 93 - - 45
97 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 75 - - 36
98 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - 42
99 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
100 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
101 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 94 - - 46
102 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 100 - - 49
103 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 15'' 104 - - 50
104 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 15'' 105 - - -
105 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 22'' - 03'' 106 20 - 51
106 26  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 22'' 107 - - -
107 126  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 27'' 108 - - -
108 142  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 32'' 33 - - -
109 74  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 35'' 109 - - -
110 122  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 06'' 111 - - -
111 114  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 01' 06'' 110 - - -
112 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 19'' 112 - - -
113 112  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 01' 44'' 114 - - -
114 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 01' 44'' 113 - - 52
115 76  Poppel, Danny van van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 15'' 30 3 6 -
116 36  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 11' 01'' 117 - - -
117 113  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 11' 01'' 116 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.5   Lofoten Links 1 185  Kongstad, Tobias  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts - 03''
2 14  Resell, Erik  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts - 02''
3 84  Evensen, Henrik  Joker Fuel of Norway 1 pts - 01''
130.5   Laukvik 1 185  Kongstad, Tobias  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts - 03''
2 84  Evensen, Henrik  Joker Fuel of Norway 2 pts - 02''
3 14  Resell, Erik  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 1 pts - 01''
159.0   Svolvaer Airport 1 11  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts - 03''
2 91  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts - 02''
3 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Coop 10h 33' 33'' 34 19
5 134  Bendixen, Louis 24 3h 31' 11''
12 135  Blikra, Erlend 22 3h 31' 11''
17 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19 3h 31' 11''
2  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 33' 33'' 41 1
9 102  Noppe, Christophe 24 3h 31' 11''
10 105  Warlop, Jordi 23 3h 31' 11''
22 106  Willems, Thimo 23 3h 31' 11''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 33' 33'' 62 10
4 93  Jensen, August 27 3h 31' 11''
13 92  Enger, Sondre 25 3h 31' 11''
45 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 31' 11''
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 33' 33'' 72 11
1 121  Coquard, Bryan 27 3h 31' 11''
32 125  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 31' 11''
39 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24 3h 31' 11''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 33' 33'' 78 8
8 52  Haas, Nathan 30 3h 31' 11''
26 55  Schmidt, Mads 25 3h 31' 11''
44 53  Hollmann, Juri 19 3h 31' 11''
6  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 33' 33'' 85 12
7 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 31' 11''
35 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23 3h 31' 11''
43 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 3h 31' 11''
7  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 33' 33'' 93 13
14 21  Joyce, Colin 25 3h 31' 11''
31 24  De Vos, Adam 25 3h 31' 11''
48 25  McNulty, Brandon 21 3h 31' 11''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 33' 33'' 94 7
15 41  Barguil, Warren 27 3h 31' 11''
33 46  Swift, Connor 23 3h 31' 11''
46 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26 3h 31' 11''
9  Joker Fuel of Norway 10h 33' 33'' 102 20
6 83  Dahl, Herman 25 3h 31' 11''
38 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22 3h 31' 11''
58 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 3h 31' 11''
10  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10h 33' 33'' 111 14
18 196  Viejo, Dani 21 3h 31' 11''
30 192  Bagües, Aritz 29 3h 31' 11''
63 195  Irizar, Julen 24 3h 31' 11''
11  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 33' 33'' 117 17
11 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 3h 31' 11''
50 152  Backaert, Frederik 29 3h 31' 11''
56 154  Offredo, Yoann 32 3h 31' 11''
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 10h 33' 33'' 117 3
21 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23 3h 31' 11''
41 184  Magnusson, Kim 26 3h 31' 11''
55 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 31' 11''
13  Astana Pro Team 10h 33' 33'' 118 4
25 4  Houle, Hugo 28 3h 31' 11''
42 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 3h 31' 11''
51 6  Cort, Magnus 26 3h 31' 11''
14  Corendon-Circus 10h 33' 33'' 122 16
2 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 3h 31' 11''
20 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25 3h 31' 11''
100 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30 3h 31' 11''
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 33' 33'' 126 9
3 141  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 31' 11''
27 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26 3h 31' 11''
96 144  Leyder, Pit 22 3h 31' 11''
16  Team Dimension Data 10h 33' 33'' 131 6
19 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38 3h 31' 11''
40 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 3h 31' 11''
72 31  Wyss, Danilo 33 3h 31' 11''
17  Total Direct Energie 10h 33' 33'' 138 5
28 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26 3h 31' 11''
36 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32 3h 31' 11''
74 62  Bernard, Enzo 21 3h 31' 11''
18  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 10h 33' 33'' 149 15
29 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20 3h 31' 11''
59 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26 3h 31' 11''
61 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 3h 31' 11''
19  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 33' 33'' 165 2
16 71  Jansen, Amund 25 3h 31' 11''
54 72  De Tier, Floris 27 3h 31' 11''
95 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22 3h 31' 11''
20  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 33' 33'' 171 18
34 165  Jones, Brenton 27 3h 31' 11''
62 161  Combaud, Romain 28 3h 31' 11''
75 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 3h 31' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 7h 16' 09'' -
2 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 16' 18'' + 00' 09'' -
3 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 16' 18'' + 00' 09'' + 2
4 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 16' 20'' + 00' 11'' -
5 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 16' 21'' + 00' 12'' + 9
6 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 16' 22'' + 00' 13'' -
7 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 16' 22'' + 00' 13'' + 1
8 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 16' 23'' + 00' 14'' - 1
9 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 1
10 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 1
11 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 9
12 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 4
13 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 2
14 192  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 4
15 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 4
16 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 3
17 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 6
18 184  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 1
19 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 5
20 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 2
21 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 4
22 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 10
23 72  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 3
24 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 1
25 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 4
26 164  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 2
27 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' -
28 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 16' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 1
29 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 16' 57'' + 00' 48'' + 1
30 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 18' 34'' + 02' 25'' - 27
31 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 7h 19' 27'' + 03' 18'' -
32 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 21' 48'' + 05' 39'' -
33 142  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 22' 20'' + 06' 11'' -
34 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 32' 59'' + 16' 50'' + 70
35 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 33' 03'' + 16' 54'' + 16
36 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 06'' + 16' 57'' + 10
37 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 08'' + 16' 59'' + 57
38 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
39 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
40 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 16
41 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 7
42 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 2
43 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' -
44 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 4
45 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 25
46 24  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 1
47 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 20
48 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 16
49 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 33
50 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 23
51 165  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 15
52 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 13
53 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 30
54 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 8
55 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
56 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
57 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 44
58 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 16
59 31  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 20
60 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 25
61 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 7
62 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 13
63 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 47
64 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 26
65 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
66 92  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 42
67 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 30
68 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 37
69 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 46
70 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 44
71 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 2
72 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 17
73 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 8
74 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 22
75 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 39
76 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 12
77 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 29
78 2  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 15
79 183  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 1
80 161  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 4
81 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 18
82 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 25
83 154  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 13
84 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 11
85 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 5
86 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 14
87 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 12
88 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 28
89 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 2
90 172  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 17
91 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 20
92 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 6
93 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 13
94 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 18
95 22  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 17
96 43  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 1
97 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 5
98 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' -
99 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 10
100 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 7
101 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 2
102 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 4
103 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 8
104 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 24'' + 17' 15'' - 27
105 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 33' 24'' + 17' 15'' - 26
106 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 28'' + 17' 19'' - 56
107 26  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 33' 31'' + 17' 22'' + 6
108 126  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 33' 36'' + 17' 27'' - 47
109 74  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 33' 44'' + 17' 35'' - 17
110 114  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 7h 34' 15'' + 18' 06'' - 57
111 122  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 34' 15'' + 18' 06'' - 26
112 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 34' 28'' + 18' 19'' - 23
113 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 34' 53'' + 18' 44'' - 13
114 112  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 7h 34' 53'' + 18' 44'' + 2
115 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 40' 31'' + 24' 22'' + 2
116 113  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 7h 44' 10'' + 28' 01'' - 71
117 36  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 7h 44' 10'' + 28' 01'' - 30
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 27 pts -
2 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15 pts -12 pts
3 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -15 pts - 1
4 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10 pts -17 pts + 1
5 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -17 pts - 2
6 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -18 pts - 2
7 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -18 pts
8 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -18 pts - 2
9 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -20 pts - 2
10 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -20 pts
11 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 6 pts -21 pts
12 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -21 pts - 4
13 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 6 pts -21 pts
14 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 5 pts -22 pts
15 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -23 pts - 6
16 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts -23 pts
17 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -24 pts - 7
18 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -24 pts
19 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -24 pts
20 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 3 pts -24 pts
21 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -25 pts - 10
22 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -25 pts
23 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -26 pts - 11
24 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -
2 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -7 pts -
3 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -7 pts -
4 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts -7 pts -
5 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -7 pts -
6 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -8 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 7h 16' 09'' -
2 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 16' 18'' + 00' 09'' -
3 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 16' 22'' + 00' 13'' -
4 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 16' 22'' + 00' 13'' -
5 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 1
6 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 1
7 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 2
8 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' -
9 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 16' 25'' + 00' 16'' - 2
10 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 16' 57'' + 00' 48'' -
11 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 33' 03'' + 16' 54'' + 12
12 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 06'' + 16' 57'' + 7
13 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
14 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 3
15 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
16 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 1
17 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 2
18 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 11
19 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 21
20 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 10
21 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 20
22 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 6
23 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
24 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 24
25 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 9
26 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 14
27 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 6
28 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 3
29 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 15
30 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 20
31 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 21
32 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 19
33 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 8
34 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 5
35 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 11
36 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 23
37 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 17
38 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 7
39 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 4
40 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 7
41 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 6
42 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 15
43 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 11
44 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 2
45 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 7
46 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 10
47 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' + 2
48 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 2
49 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 33' 09'' + 17' 00'' - 5
50 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 33' 24'' + 17' 15'' - 13
51 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 33' 28'' + 17' 19'' - 29
52 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 7h 34' 53'' + 18' 44'' - 5
53 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway 7h 40' 31'' + 24' 22'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21h 49' 15'' -
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 21h 49' 15'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 21h 49' 15'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 21h 49' 21'' + 00' 06'' -
5  Total Direct Energie 21h 52' 17'' + 03' 02'' -
6  Team Dimension Data 22h 05' 59'' + 16' 44'' -
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 05' 59'' + 16' 44'' -
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 11' 22'' + 22' 07'' -
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 22h 11' 22'' + 22' 07'' -
10  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' + 3
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' + 3
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' -
13  Rally UHC Cycling 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' + 3
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' + 3
15  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' - 5
16  Corendon-Circus 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' - 5
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' + 1
18  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 22' 43'' + 33' 28'' - 3
19  Team Coop 22h 39' 27'' + 50' 12'' + 1
20  Joker Fuel of Norway 22h 39' 27'' + 50' 12'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media