Sortland - Storheia summit (176.5 km)

Route

 17 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sortland
 Finish  Storheia summit
 Distance  176.5 km  (109.7 mi)
 Speed  42.782 km/h  (26.584 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Barguil, Warren (PCB) 11h 23' 56''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (COC) 27 points
 Cummings, Steve (TDD) 12 points
 Neilands, Kri.. (ICA) 11h 24' 11''
 Astana Pro Team 34h 13' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 07' 32'' - 10'' 34 4 2 11
2 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 05'' - 06'' 1 7 3 -
3 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 13'' - 04'' 2 3 4 -
4 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 17'' 4 11 5 -
5 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 17'' 3 5 13 1
6 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 23'' 5 17 9 -
7 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 32'' 35 20 - -
8 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 36'' 36 25 14 12
9 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 36'' 7 28 - -
10 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 36'' 6 24 - -
11 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 47'' 9 - - 2
12 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 47'' 8 19 - -
13 72  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 53'' 11 - - -
14 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 58'' 12 23 - 4
15 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 58'' 13 - - -
16 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 58'' 15 - 1 -
17 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 58'' 14 - 10 5
18 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 58'' 10 8 - 3
19 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 06'' 18 - - -
20 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop + 01' 09'' 37 - - 13
21 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 16 9 - -
22 142  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 19'' 29 - - -
23 111  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 24  Corendon-Circus + 01' 22'' 17 1 - 6
24 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 25'' 19 12 - 7
25 192  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 29'' 21 - - -
26 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 29'' 20 15 - 8
27 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 01' 29'' 38 - - -
28 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 29'' 22 31 - 9
29 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team + 01' 37'' 39 - - 14
30 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus + 01' 37'' 40 - - -
31 164  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 42'' 23 - - -
32 43  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 45'' 41 - - -
33 184  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 45'' 24 - - -
34 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 01' 52'' 42 - - -
35 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 54'' 25 - - -
36 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 02'' 43 - - -
37 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 09'' 44 - - -
38 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 11'' 45 - - 15
39 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 17'' 26 - - -
40 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 22'' 49 - - 16
41 154  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 22'' 48 - - -
42 161  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 22'' 47 - - -
43 31  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 02' 22'' 46 - - -
44 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 29'' 52 - - -
45 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 42'' 50 - - 17
46 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 42'' 51 13 - -
47 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 53'' 54 - - 19
48 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop + 02' 53'' 53 16 - 18
49 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 02' 53'' 28 - - -
50 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 53'' 55 - - 20
51 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 03' 17'' 56 - - 21
52 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 22'' 57 - - -
53 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 22'' 31 - - -
54 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 03' 30'' 59 - - 22
55 24  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 30'' 58 - - -
56 22  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 30'' 60 - - -
57 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 43'' 27 10 - -
58 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 03' 53'' 61 - - -
59 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 01'' 62 32 11 -
60 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 05'' 63 - - 23
61 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 04' 32'' 64 - - 24
62 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 47'' 65 - - -
63 112  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus + 05' 03'' 84 - - -
64 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 05' 22'' 67 18 - -
65 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 22'' - 02'' 66 29 7 -
66 183  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 05' 22'' 68 - - -
67 114  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 05' 27'' 81 - - -
68 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway + 05' 27'' 114 - - 52
69 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 05' 32'' 71 - - -
70 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie + 05' 32'' 69 - - 25
71 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 05' 32'' 72 - - 27
72 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 32'' 70 - - 26
73 2  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 05' 36'' 74 - - -
74 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 36'' 73 30 - 28
75 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 39'' 75 26 - -
76 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 49'' 76 - - -
77 113  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 05' 57'' 115 - - -
78 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 05' 59'' 77 - - 29
79 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 06'' 79 21 - -
80 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 06' 08'' 78 27 - 30
81 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 25'' 80 - - -
82 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 06' 37'' 82 - - 31
83 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus + 06' 39'' 83 - - 32
84 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 09'' 85 - - 33
85 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop + 07' 26'' 87 - - 35
86 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 07' 26'' 86 - 8 34
87 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 07' 45'' 102 - - 42
88 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop + 07' 50'' - 01'' 88 33 - 36
89 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08' 10'' 93 - - 40
90 122  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 08' 10'' 99 - - -
91 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 10'' 90 - - 38
92 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 08' 10'' 92 - - 39
93 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 08' 10'' 89 - - 37
94 172  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 10'' 91 - - -
95 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 13'' 94 - - 41
96 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 08' 19'' 30 - - -
97 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 26'' 104 - - -
98 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 26'' 32 - - 10
99 92  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 33'' 96 - - -
100 165  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 33'' 95 - - -
101 126  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 08' 36'' 97 - - -
102 26  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 08' 51'' 98 - - -
103 74  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 51'' 101 - - -
104 36  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 08' 51'' 116 - - -
105 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 36'' 103 - - 43
106 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 37'' - 09'' 100 2 15 -
107 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 54'' 105 - - 44
108 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 11' 24'' 107 - - 46
109 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 11' 29'' 108 - - 47
110 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 11' 29'' 106 14 - 45
111 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop + 11' 29'' 110 - - 49
112 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop + 11' 29'' 111 - - 50
113 76  Poppel, Danny van van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 33'' - 02'' 33 6 6 -
114 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 33'' - 04'' 109 22 12 48
115 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 11' 33'' 112 - - -
116 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 33'' 113 - - 51
DNS 84  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.5   Myre 1 121  Coquard, Bryan  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts - 03''
2 95  Sbaragli, Kristian  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts - 02''
3 106  Willems, Thimo  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts - 01''
84.0   Sortland 1 121  Coquard, Bryan  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts - 03''
2 106  Willems, Thimo  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts - 02''
3 135  Blikra, Erlend  Team Coop 1 pts - 01''
142.0   Stokmarknes 1 121  Coquard, Bryan  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts - 03''
2 76  Poppel, Danny van  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts - 02''
3 106  Willems, Thimo  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
2.5   Storvatnet (2C) 1 12  Hvideberg, Jonas  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -
2 76  Poppel, Danny van  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
3 162  Carr, Simon  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
18.0   Storeidet (2C) 1 32  Cummings, Steve  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
3 76  Poppel, Danny van  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
90.5   Storvatnet (2C) 1 95  Sbaragli, Kristian  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -
2 106  Willems, Thimo  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 161  Combaud, Romain  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
176.5   Storheia (HC) 1 153  Eiking, Odd  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -
2 41  Barguil, Warren  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7 pts -
3 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
4 63  Calmejane, Lilian  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
5 91  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 23' 48'' 19 1
3 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 07' 45''
6 4  Houle, Hugo 28 4h 07' 55''
10 6  Cort, Magnus 26 4h 08' 08''
2  Team Dimension Data 12h 24' 53'' 35 6
7 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 08' 04''
12 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 08' 19''
16 32  Cummings, Steve 38 4h 08' 30''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 25' 47'' 58 10
1 153  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 07' 32''
21 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31 4h 08' 41''
36 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25 4h 09' 34''
4  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12h 25' 55'' 59 2
9 181  Lunke, Sindre 26 4h 08' 08''
17 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 08' 30''
33 184  Magnusson, Kim 26 4h 09' 17''
5  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 25' 55'' 62 7
2 41  Barguil, Warren 27 4h 07' 37''
28 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24 4h 09' 01''
32 43  Bouet, Maxime 32 4h 09' 17''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 27' 16'' 81 11
8 162  Carr, Simon 20 4h 08' 08''
31 164  Finetto, Mauro 34 4h 09' 14''
42 161  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 09' 54''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 27' 47'' 89 3
24 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25 4h 08' 57''
26 105  Warlop, Jordi 23 4h 09' 01''
39 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37 4h 09' 49''
8  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 28' 46'' 106 8
22 142  Chétout, Loïc 26 4h 08' 51''
40 144  Leyder, Pit 22 4h 09' 54''
44 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36 4h 10' 01''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 29' 36'' 110 12
5 91  Neilands, Krists 24 4h 07' 49''
46 93  Jensen, August 27 4h 10' 14''
59 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 11' 33''
10  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 29' 46'' 113 13
11 25  McNulty, Brandon 21 4h 08' 19''
47 21  Joyce, Colin 25 4h 10' 25''
55 24  De Vos, Adam 25 4h 11' 02''
11  Joker Fuel of Norway 12h 30' 29'' 122 19
27 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28 4h 09' 01''
34 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27 4h 09' 24''
61 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 4h 12' 04''
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 30' 34'' 133 9
35 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 4h 09' 26''
45 55  Schmidt, Mads 25 4h 10' 14''
53 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33 4h 10' 54''
13  Corendon-Circus 12h 30' 38'' 116 14
23 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24 4h 08' 54''
30 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30 4h 09' 09''
63 112  De Bondt, Dries 28 4h 12' 35''
14  Total Direct Energie 12h 31' 18'' 122 5
4 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26 4h 07' 49''
49 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34 4h 10' 25''
69 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31 4h 13' 04''
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 32' 05'' 139 15
25 192  Bagües, Aritz 29 4h 09' 01''
38 195  Irizar, Julen 24 4h 09' 43''
76 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27 4h 13' 21''
16  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 32' 50'' 144 16
15 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 4h 08' 30''
51 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23 4h 10' 49''
78 174  Mortier, Julien 22 4h 13' 31''
17  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 32' 53'' 124 4
13 72  De Tier, Floris 27 4h 08' 25''
14 71  Jansen, Amund 25 4h 08' 30''
97 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30 4h 15' 58''
18  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 12h 33' 35'' 156 17
18 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 4h 08' 30''
58 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26 4h 11' 25''
80 14  Resell, Erik 22 4h 13' 40''
19  Team Coop 12h 34' 04'' 153 20
20 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24 4h 08' 41''
48 134  Bendixen, Louis 24 4h 10' 25''
85 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19 4h 14' 58''
20  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 38' 29'' 191 18
19 125  Pacher, Quentin 27 4h 08' 38''
82 124  Müller, Patrick 23 4h 14' 09''
90 122  Le Bon, Johan 28 4h 15' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 23' 56'' + 10
2 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 59'' + 00' 03'' -
3 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 24' 11'' + 00' 15'' + 4
4 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 11h 24' 14'' + 00' 18'' + 8
5 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 24' 26'' + 00' 30'' + 23
6 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 24' 31'' + 00' 35'' + 2
7 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 24' 33'' + 00' 37'' + 17
8 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 11h 24' 44'' + 00' 48'' + 7
9 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 24' 44'' + 00' 48'' + 11
10 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 24' 48'' + 00' 52'' - 7
11 72  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 24' 50'' + 00' 54'' + 12
12 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 24' 52'' + 00' 56'' - 6
13 175  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 24' 55'' + 00' 59'' + 3
14 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 24' 55'' + 00' 59'' + 7
15 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 11h 24' 55'' + 00' 59'' + 12
16 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 25' 01'' + 01' 05'' - 12
17 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 11h 25' 03'' + 01' 07'' - 16
18 125  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 25' 03'' + 01' 07'' - 5
19 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 25' 22'' + 01' 26'' - 9
20 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 25' 26'' + 01' 30'' - 11
21 192  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 25' 26'' + 01' 30'' - 7
22 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 25' 26'' + 01' 30'' -
23 164  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 25' 39'' + 01' 43'' + 3
24 184  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 25' 42'' + 01' 46'' - 6
25 51  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 25' 51'' + 01' 55'' -
26 104  Van Hecke, Preben 37  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 26' 14'' + 02' 18'' - 9
27 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 27' 36'' + 03' 40'' - 22
28 65  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 11h 29' 52'' + 05' 56'' + 3
29 142  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 31' 11'' + 07' 15'' + 4
30 61  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 11h 32' 16'' + 08' 20'' - 11
31 54  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 32' 42'' + 08' 46'' + 1
32 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 32' 55'' + 08' 59'' - 3
33 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 37' 37'' + 13' 41'' - 3
34 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 40' 31'' + 16' 35'' + 64
35 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 41' 13'' + 17' 17'' + 29
36 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 41' 17'' + 17' 21'' + 55
37 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 11h 41' 50'' + 17' 54'' + 49
38 81  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 42' 10'' + 18' 14'' + 33
39 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 11h 42' 18'' + 18' 22'' + 21
40 115  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Corendon-Circus 11h 42' 18'' + 18' 22'' + 63
41 43  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 42' 26'' + 18' 30'' + 55
42 86  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 42' 33'' + 18' 37'' + 57
43 151  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 42' 43'' + 18' 47'' + 58
44 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 42' 50'' + 18' 54'' + 37
45 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 42' 52'' + 18' 56'' + 40
46 31  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 11h 43' 03'' + 19' 07'' + 13
47 161  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 43' 03'' + 19' 07'' + 33
48 154  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 43' 03'' + 19' 07'' + 35
49 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 43' 03'' + 19' 07'' + 44
50 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 43' 23'' + 19' 27'' - 9
51 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 43' 23'' + 19' 27'' - 11
52 143  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 43' 25'' + 19' 29'' + 53
53 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 11h 43' 34'' + 19' 38'' + 4
54 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 43' 34'' + 19' 38'' + 16
55 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 43' 34'' + 19' 38'' + 37
56 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 43' 58'' + 20' 02'' - 4
57 44  Ledanois, Kévin 26  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 44' 03'' + 20' 07'' - 1
58 24  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 44' 11'' + 20' 15'' - 12
59 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 44' 11'' + 20' 15'' + 15
60 22  Anderson, Ryan 32  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 44' 11'' + 20' 15'' + 35
61 16  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 44' 34'' + 20' 38'' -
62 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 44' 41'' + 20' 45'' - 25
63 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 44' 46'' + 20' 50'' - 5
64 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 45' 13'' + 21' 17'' + 20
65 146  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 45' 28'' + 21' 32'' - 15
66 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 46' 01'' + 22' 05'' + 10
67 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 46' 03'' + 22' 07'' - 4
68 183  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 46' 03'' + 22' 07'' + 11
69 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 17'' + 3
70 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 17'' + 5
71 66  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 17'' + 11
72 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 17'' + 15
73 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 46' 17'' + 22' 21'' - 34
74 2  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 11h 46' 17'' + 22' 21'' + 4
75 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 46' 20'' + 22' 24'' - 37
76 193  Barrenetxea, Ander 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 46' 30'' + 22' 34'' + 13
77 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 46' 40'' + 22' 44'' -
78 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 46' 46'' + 22' 50'' - 42
79 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 46' 47'' + 22' 51'' - 34
80 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 47' 06'' + 23' 10'' + 22
81 114  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 11h 47' 14'' + 23' 18'' + 29
82 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 47' 18'' + 23' 22'' + 6
83 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 11h 47' 20'' + 23' 24'' - 15
84 112  De Bondt, Dries 28  Corendon-Circus 11h 47' 28'' + 23' 32'' + 30
85 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 47' 50'' + 23' 54'' - 23
86 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 48' 07'' + 24' 11'' - 42
87 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 11h 48' 07'' + 24' 11'' - 38
88 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 11h 48' 30'' + 24' 34'' - 19
89 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 55'' - 35
90 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 55'' - 25
91 172  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 55'' - 1
92 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 55'' + 2
93 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 55'' + 7
94 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 48' 54'' + 24' 58'' - 21
95 165  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 49' 14'' + 25' 18'' - 44
96 92  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 49' 14'' + 25' 18'' - 30
97 126  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 49' 44'' + 25' 48'' + 11
98 26  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 49' 54'' + 25' 58'' + 9
99 122  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 49' 57'' + 26' 01'' + 12
100 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 49' 59'' + 26' 03'' - 66
101 74  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 50' 07'' + 26' 11'' + 8
102 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 50' 10'' + 26' 14'' + 11
103 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 50' 17'' + 26' 21'' - 50
104 75  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 50' 26'' + 26' 30'' + 8
105 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 50' 50'' + 26' 54'' - 1
106 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 52' 04'' + 28' 08'' - 71
107 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 52' 05'' + 28' 09'' - 40
108 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 52' 10'' + 28' 14'' - 66
109 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 52' 10'' + 28' 14'' - 66
110 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 11h 52' 10'' + 28' 14'' - 62
111 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 11h 52' 10'' + 28' 14'' - 14
112 33  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 11h 52' 14'' + 28' 18'' - 65
113 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 52' 14'' + 28' 18'' - 58
114 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 53' 30'' + 29' 34'' + 1
115 113  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 11h 57' 39'' + 33' 43'' + 1
116 36  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 12h 00' 33'' + 36' 37'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 27 pts -
2 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 24 pts -3 pts -
3 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -9 pts + 3
4 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -12 pts
5 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -12 pts + 3
6 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -13 pts - 3
7 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12 pts -15 pts
8 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10 pts -17 pts - 4
9 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -17 pts - 4
10 141  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -18 pts - 3
11 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 7 pts -20 pts
12 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -20 pts - 3
13 93  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -20 pts - 3
14 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 6 pts -21 pts - 3
15 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -21 pts - 3
16 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 6 pts -21 pts - 3
17 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -22 pts
18 83  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 5 pts -22 pts - 4
19 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -23 pts - 4
20 35  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -23 pts
21 171  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts -23 pts - 5
22 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -23 pts
23 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -24 pts - 6
24 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -24 pts - 3
25 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -24 pts
26 52  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -24 pts - 7
27 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -24 pts - 9
28 181  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts -25 pts
29 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -25 pts
30 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -25 pts - 8
31 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -26 pts - 8
32 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -26 pts - 8
33 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -
2 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -2 pts
3 41  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7 pts -5 pts
4 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -5 pts - 2
5 63  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -7 pts - 2
6 76  Poppel, Danny van 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -8 pts -
7 95  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -9 pts
8 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -9 pts
9 4  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -10 pts - 4
10 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 2 pts -10 pts - 6
11 96  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -10 pts
12 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -10 pts
13 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -11 pts
14 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -11 pts
15 121  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 24' 11'' + 3
2 25  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 24' 44'' + 00' 33'' + 5
3 11  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 24' 48'' + 00' 37'' - 1
4 71  Jansen, Amund 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 24' 52'' + 00' 41'' - 1
5 182  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 24' 55'' + 00' 44'' + 3
6 111  Poel, Mathieu van der 24  Corendon-Circus 11h 25' 03'' + 00' 52'' - 5
7 101  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 25' 22'' + 01' 11'' - 1
8 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 25' 26'' + 01' 15'' - 3
9 42  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 25' 26'' + 01' 15'' -
10 73  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 32' 55'' + 08' 44'' -
11 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 40' 31'' + 16' 20'' + 37
12 162  Carr, Simon 20  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 41' 17'' + 17' 06'' + 31
13 133  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Team Coop 11h 41' 50'' + 17' 39'' + 27
14 3  Wilsly, Jonas 23  Astana Pro Team 11h 42' 18'' + 18' 07'' + 12
15 195  Irizar, Julen 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 42' 52'' + 18' 41'' + 24
16 144  Leyder, Pit 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 43' 03'' + 18' 52'' + 29
17 55  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 43' 23'' + 19' 12'' - 3
18 134  Bendixen, Louis 24  Team Coop 11h 43' 34'' + 19' 23'' + 6
19 21  Joyce, Colin 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 43' 34'' + 19' 23'' + 13
20 163  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 43' 34'' + 19' 23'' + 24
21 176  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 43' 58'' + 19' 47'' - 1
22 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 44' 11'' + 20' 00'' + 13
23 46  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 44' 46'' + 20' 35'' + 2
24 85  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 45' 13'' + 21' 02'' + 14
25 62  Bernard, Enzo 21  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 02'' + 8
26 103  Van Gompel, Mathias 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 02'' + 10
27 64  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 13'' + 22' 02'' + 14
28 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 46' 17'' + 22' 06'' - 15
29 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 46' 40'' + 22' 29'' + 8
30 14  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 46' 46'' + 22' 35'' - 18
31 124  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 47' 18'' + 23' 07'' + 11
32 116  Vergaerde, Otto 25  Corendon-Circus 11h 47' 20'' + 23' 09'' - 2
33 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 47' 50'' + 23' 39'' - 6
34 12  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 48' 07'' + 23' 56'' - 17
35 136  Hjemsæter, Olav 19  Team Coop 11h 48' 07'' + 23' 56'' - 16
36 135  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 11h 48' 30'' + 24' 19'' - 5
37 123  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 40'' - 15
38 94  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 40'' - 10
39 145  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 40'' + 7
40 45  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 48' 51'' + 24' 40'' + 9
41 173  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 48' 54'' + 24' 43'' - 7
42 15  Saugstad, Lars 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 50' 10'' + 25' 59'' + 10
43 196  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 50' 17'' + 26' 06'' - 22
44 166  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 50' 50'' + 26' 39'' + 6
45 185  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 52' 04'' + 27' 53'' - 34
46 13  Kulset, Kristian 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 52' 05'' + 27' 54'' - 17
47 186  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 11h 52' 10'' + 27' 59'' - 32
48 106  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 52' 10'' + 27' 59'' - 32
49 131  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 11h 52' 10'' + 27' 59'' - 31
50 132  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 11h 52' 10'' + 27' 59'' - 3
51 53  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 52' 14'' + 28' 03'' - 28
52 82  Aasheim, Aksel 22  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 53' 30'' + 29' 19'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 34h 13' 09'' + 3
2  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 34h 15' 10'' + 02' 01'' + 1
3  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 34h 17' 02'' + 03' 53'' - 2
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 22' 08'' + 08' 59'' - 2
5  Total Direct Energie 34h 23' 35'' + 10' 26'' -
6  Team Dimension Data 34h 30' 52'' + 17' 43'' -
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 34h 31' 54'' + 18' 45'' -
8  Cofidis, solutions crédits 34h 40' 08'' + 26' 59'' + 1
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 41' 56'' + 28' 47'' - 1
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 34h 48' 30'' + 35' 21'' + 7
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 34h 49' 59'' + 36' 50'' + 7
12  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 52' 19'' + 39' 10'' - 2
13  Rally UHC Cycling 34h 52' 29'' + 39' 20'' -
14  Corendon-Circus 34h 53' 21'' + 40' 12'' + 2
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 34h 54' 48'' + 41' 39'' - 1
16  Wallonie-Bruxelles 34h 55' 33'' + 42' 24'' - 4
17  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 34h 56' 18'' + 43' 09'' - 2
18  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 35h 01' 12'' + 48' 03'' - 7
19  Joker Fuel of Norway 35h 09' 56'' + 56' 47'' + 1
20  Team Coop 35h 13' 31'' + 1h 00' 22'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media