Route

 3 August 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Aubel
 Finish  Aubel
 Distance  90.9 km  (56.5 mi)
 Speed  43.487 km/h  (27.022 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 137  Girmay, Biniam 18  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 2h 05' 25'' - - - -
2 1  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 138  Rendon, Juan -  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 00' 43'' - - - -
4 93  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Lombardia + 00' 43'' - - - -
5 40  Van Wilder, Ilan 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 00' 43'' - - - -
6 118  Thomsen, Frederik 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 00' 43'' - - - -
7 116  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 18  Team Mascot Workwear + 00' 43'' - - - -
8 25  Naudts, Thomas 17  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 00' 43'' - - - -
9 59  Belle, Bas van van 18  CT Soenens Booom + 00' 43'' - - - -
10 123  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Team Børkop Cykler-Carl .. + 01' 58'' - - - -
11 99  Grolier, Lucas 18  Cref Pays de la Loire + 01' 58'' - - - -
12 38  Van Grieken, Jarne 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
13 39  Vervloesem, Xandres 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
14 87  Papierski, Damian 18  Poland + 01' 58'' - - - -
15 29  Krul, Wessel 18  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
16 84  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
17 151  Veenendaal, Hidde van.. 17  WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 58'' - - - -
18 162  Heming, Mika 18  Nordrhein-Westfalen + 01' 58'' - - - -
19 32  Lievens, Lars 18  Oost-Vlaanderen + 01' 58'' - - - -
20 52  Claeys, Robbe 17  Isorex Cycling Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
21 37  Slock, Liam 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
22 158  Broex, Victor 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
23 142  Artz, Bart 18  District Zuid Oost Neder.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
24 134  Macleod, Callum 18  Zappi's Racing Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
25 120  Foldager, Anders -  Team Mascot Workwear + 01' 58'' - - - -
26 77  Craps, Lars 16  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
27 7  Lox, Damien 18  Lotto-VC Ardennes + 01' 58'' - - - -
28 83  Van den Borre, Arnout 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
29 157  Geleijn, Owen 17  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
30 102  Lapeira, Paul 18  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
31 100  Mainguenaud, Tom 17  Cref Pays de la Loire + 01' 58'' - - - -
32 148  Kroonen, Max 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01' 58'' - - - -
33 139  Broxham, Ricardo -  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01' 58'' - - - -
34 105  Toumire, Hugo 16  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
35 91  Martinelli, Alessio -  Lombardia + 01' 58'' - - - -
36 96  Gicquel, Dylan -  Cref Pays de la Loire + 01' 58'' - - - -
37 94  Ro, Mattia 18  Lombardia + 01' 58'' - - - -
38 159  Tilli, Niall 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
39 5  Baele, Ben 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
40 156  Hoeks, Daan 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
41 124  Henneberg, Magnus 17  Team Børkop Cykler-Carl .. + 01' 58'' - - - -
42 117  Changizi, Sebastian 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 01' 58'' - - - -
43 75  Habets, Jordan 16  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
44 121  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Team Børkop Cykler-Carl .. + 01' 58'' - - - -
45 132  Healy, Ben 17  Zappi's Racing Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
46 56  Decuypere, Nathan 18  CT Soenens Booom + 01' 58'' - - - -
47 122  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Team Børkop Cykler-Carl .. + 01' 58'' - - - -
48 71  Walraed, Jesper 18  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
49 69  Brouwers, Emile 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
50 104  Retailleau, Valentin 18  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
51 60  Wood, Harrison 18  CT Soenens Booom + 01' 58'' - - - -
52 19  Maas, Edo 18  Davo Cycling Team + 01' 58'' - - - -
53 166  Vollmer, Andrew 17  Lux/Sideshow + 01' 58'' - - - -
54 58  Laverick, Joe 17  CT Soenens Booom + 01' 58'' - - - -
55 36  Pattyn, Steven 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 01' 58'' - - - -
56 150  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01' 58'' - - - -
57 161  Kulbe, Lars 18  Nordrhein-Westfalen + 02' 06'' - - - -
58 164  Messerschmidt, Jonas 17  Nordrhein-Westfalen + 02' 06'' - - - -
59 152  Hassert, Sven 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 02' 06'' - - - -
60 110  Richard, Maxime 18  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 06'' - - - -
61 85  Willems, Jago 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
62 46  De Vet, Sander 17  WAC Team Hoboken + 02' 06'' - - - -
63 2  Loos, Stef 18  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
64 154  Boom, Luca van den va.. 17  WV De Jonge Renner + 02' 06'' - - - -
65 70  Duym, Steffen 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
66 31  Van den Berghe, Nathan 17  Oost-Vlaanderen + 02' 06'' - - - -
67 82  Nonneman, Maxim 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
68 136  Aguirre, Tomas -  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 02' 06'' - - - -
69 86  Galka, Michal 17  Poland + 02' 06'' - - - -
70 41  Ceurens, Robbe 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 02' 06'' - - - -
71 8  Schyns, Tom 17  Lotto-VC Ardennes + 02' 06'' - - - -
72 54  Vanden Heede, Niels 18  Isorex Cycling Team + 02' 06'' - - - -
73 18  Van Dyck, Ward 18  Davo Cycling Team + 02' 06'' - - - -
74 170  Bryant, Isaac 18  Lux/Sideshow + 02' 06'' - - - -
75 48  Vervoort, Wout 17  WAC Team Hoboken + 02' 06'' - - - -
76 101  Coqueret, Louis -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 02' 06'' - - - -
77 141  Stam, Maikel -  District Zuid Oost Neder.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
78 51  Claeys, Arno 18  Isorex Cycling Team + 02' 06'' - - - -
79 27  Tuuk, Axel van der va.. 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 02' 37'' - - - -
80 9  Pinon, Xavier 18  Lotto-VC Ardennes + 03' 11'' - - - -
81 146  Rosli, Muhammad -  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01' 58'' - - - -
82 43  Van Praet, Robbe 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 04' 50'' - - - -
83 145  Kanen, Kelvin 17  District Zuid Oost Neder.. + 04' 50'' - - - -
84 144  Hasselaar, Jeroen -  District Zuid Oost Neder.. + 04' 52'' - - - -
85 130  Pedersen, Jonas -  Team Hechmann Cycling-Sl.. + 04' 52'' - - - -
86 135  Couzens, Tom 16  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 52'' - - - -
87 21  Saver, Kasper 17  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 04' 52'' - - - -
88 68  Lefevre, Ruben 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 04' 52'' - - - -
89 133  Hollyman, Mason 18  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 52'' - - - -
90 67  Huys, Branko 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 04' 52'' - - - -
91 20  Haex, Joris 18  Davo Cycling Team + 04' 52'' - - - -
92 45  Van Hemelen, Vincent 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 05' 52'' - - - -
93 153  Hohmann, Lars 16  WV De Jonge Renner + 05' 52'' - - - -
94 80  Van Tricht, Floris 17  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 05' 57'' - - - -
95 149  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 05' 57'' - - - -
96 6  Gaspard, Julien 17  Lotto-VC Ardennes + 05' 57'' - - - -
97 16  Vaes, Alexandre 16  Davo Cycling Team + 05' 57'' - - - -
98 34  Martens, Thomas 17  Oost-Vlaanderen + 05' 57'' - - - -
99 23  Herben, Luuk 17  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 06' 00'' - - - -
100 30  Van den Broeck, Arno 18  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 06' 08'' - - - -
101 62  Houtekier, Justin 18  CT Luc Wallays + 06' 12'' - - - -
102 64  Timperman, Jurgen 17  CT Luc Wallays + 06' 12'' - - - -
103 35  Eeckhout, Arthur 18  Oost-Vlaanderen + 06' 12'' - - - -
104 129  Rost, Magnus 17  Team Hechmann Cycling-Sl.. + 06' 23'' - - - -
105 78  Erauw, Thiemo 16  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 06' 23'' - - - -
106 167  Simmons, Quinn 17  Lux/Sideshow + 06' 26'' - - - -
107 57  Koster, Adne 17  CT Soenens Booom + 06' 26'' - - - -
108 97  Bodard, Damien 16  Cref Pays de la Loire + 06' 26'' - - - -
109 143  Aarssen, Jurgen van d.. 18  District Zuid Oost Neder.. + 06' 26'' - - - -
110 4  Daniels, Lars 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 06' 26'' - - - -
111 81  Kerremans, Ben 18  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 06' 26'' - - - -
112 14  Minet, Antoine 18  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 06' 26'' - - - -
113 95  Tarolla, Matteo -  Lombardia + 06' 26'' - - - -
114 26  Del Grosso, Bodi 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 06' 33'' - - - -
115 28  Marsman, Tim 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 06' 36'' - - - -
116 90  Sosinski, Konrad 18  Poland + 07' 27'' - - - -
117 92  Galimberti, Francesco 17  Lombardia + 07' 27'' - - - -
118 66  Hopmans, Wouter 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 07' 27'' - - - -
119 89  Walkowiak, Kacper 18  Poland + 09' 45'' - - - -
120 79  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 17  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 09' 59'' - - - -
121 47  Meulemans, Lennert 16  WAC Team Hoboken + 10' 26'' - - - -
122 17  Cloux, Antoine 17  Davo Cycling Team + 11' 00'' - - - -
123 53  Dooms, Michael 18  Isorex Cycling Team + 11' 00'' - - - -
124 49  Meyvis, Jef 18  WAC Team Hoboken + 11' 03'' - - - -
125 103  Laurence, Axel -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 11' 03'' - - - -
126 126  Voldbjerg, Carl -  Team Hechmann Cycling-Sl.. + 11' 37'' - - - -
127 119  Perto, Jonas -  Team Mascot Workwear + 11' 37'' - - - -
128 22  Stockx, Aaron 17  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas.. + 11' 41'' - - - -
129 169  Gullickson, Finn 18  Lux/Sideshow + 11' 41'' - - - -
130 131  Hartley, Lewis 18  Zappi's Racing Team + 11' 41'' - - - -
131 160  Broex, Menno 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 12' 19'' - - - -
132 74  Strik, Dylan 17  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 12' 19'' - - - -
133 10  Halleux, Simon 17  Lotto-VC Ardennes + 12' 19'' - - - -
134 155  Beks, Bart -  WV De Jonge Renner + 12' 19'' - - - -
135 12  Van Dyck, Jarne 16  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 12' 27'' - - - -
136 140  Fomovskiy, Aleksey -  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 14' 23'' - - - -
137 44  Roesems, Siebe 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 14' 23'' - - - -
138 42  De Pauw, Len 18  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 14' 28'' - - - -
139 33  Beke, Willem 18  Oost-Vlaanderen + 14' 40'' - - - -
140 113  Rifflet, Mathieu 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ.. + 14' 49'' - - - -
DNF 3  Szekely, Nathan 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale..
DNF 11  Vandenabeele, Henri 18  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi..
DNF 13  Christiaens, Régis 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi..
DNF 15  Reinertz, Noah 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi..
DNF 24  Vanderbeke, Aiden 16  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glas..
DNF 50  Van Dun, Jente 17  WAC Team Hoboken
DNF 61  Cleenewerck, Tjorven 17  CT Luc Wallays
DNF 63  Forrier, Gianni 18  CT Luc Wallays
DNF 65  Lamote, Robbe 17  CT Luc Wallays
DNF 72  De Smet, Loewie 18  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte..
DNF 73  Meeter, Tommie-Jens 18  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte..
DNF 76  Brusseleers, Kiano 17  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi..
DNF 88  Richter, Wiktor 18  Poland
DNF 98  Boulais, Jules 17  Cref Pays de la Loire
DNF 106  Loorius, Théo -  Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF 107  Austin, Eliott -  Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF 108  Chemier, Lilian -  Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF 112  Dabot, Raphael 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ..
DNF 114  Malingre, Tom 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ..
DNF 115  Huyet, Baptiste 18  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ..
DNF 125  Hansen, Nicholas -  Team Børkop Cykler-Carl ..
DNF 127  Hagen, Emil -  Team Hechmann Cycling-Sl..
DNF 128  Mundbjerg, Kristian 16  Team Hechmann Cycling-Sl..
DNF 147  Dahlblom, Anton 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF 163  Schone, Marcel 17  Nordrhein-Westfalen
DNF 165  Wulfert, Hannes -  Nordrhein-Westfalen
DNF 168  Jenkins, Nolan 17  Lux/Sideshow
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 6h 18' 56'' 37
1 137  Girmay, Biniam 18 2h 05' 25''
3 138  Rendon, Juan - 2h 06' 08''
33 139  Broxham, Ricardo - 2h 07' 23''
2  Team Mascot Workwear 6h 19' 39'' 38
6 118  Thomsen, Frederik 17 2h 06' 08''
7 116  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 18 2h 06' 08''
25 120  Foldager, Anders - 2h 07' 23''
3  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Balen BC 6h 20' 19'' 104
2 1  Evenepoel, Remco 18 2h 05' 25''
39 5  Baele, Ben 17 2h 07' 23''
63 2  Loos, Stef 18 2h 07' 31''
4  Van Moer Logistics Cycling T.. 6h 20' 54'' 30
5 40  Van Wilder, Ilan 18 2h 06' 08''
12 38  Van Grieken, Jarne 17 2h 07' 23''
13 39  Vervloesem, Xandres 18 2h 07' 23''
5  Lombardia 6h 20' 54'' 76
4 93  Parisini, Nicolò 18 2h 06' 08''
35 91  Martinelli, Alessio - 2h 07' 23''
37 94  Ro, Mattia 18 2h 07' 23''
6  CT Soenens Booom 6h 20' 54'' 106
9 59  Belle, Bas van 18 2h 06' 08''
46 56  Decuypere, Nathan 18 2h 07' 23''
51 60  Wood, Harrison 18 2h 07' 23''
7  Cref Pays de la Loire 6h 22' 09'' 78
11 99  Grolier, Lucas 18 2h 07' 23''
31 100  Mainguenaud, Tom 17 2h 07' 23''
36 96  Gicquel, Dylan - 2h 07' 23''
8  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amsterdam.. 6h 22' 09'' 89
22 158  Broex, Victor 18 2h 07' 23''
29 157  Geleijn, Owen 17 2h 07' 23''
38 159  Tilli, Niall 18 2h 07' 23''
9  Team Børkop Cykler-Carl Ras .. 6h 22' 09'' 95
10 123  Wacker, Ludvig 18 2h 07' 23''
41 124  Henneberg, Magnus 17 2h 07' 23''
44 121  Sarbo, Andreas 17 2h 07' 23''
10  B'twin U19 Racing Team 6h 22' 09'' 114
30 102  Lapeira, Paul 18 2h 07' 23''
34 105  Toumire, Hugo 16 2h 07' 23''
50 104  Retailleau, Valentin 18 2h 07' 23''
11  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 6h 22' 09'' 169
32 148  Kroonen, Max 17 2h 07' 23''
56 150  Zwaan, Wouter 16 2h 07' 23''
81 146  Rosli, Muhammad - 2h 07' 23''
12  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Parike .. 6h 22' 17'' 105
16 84  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17 2h 07' 23''
28 83  Van den Borre, Arnout 16 2h 07' 23''
61 85  Willems, Jago 16 2h 07' 31''
13  Nordrhein-Westfalen 6h 22' 25'' 133
18 162  Heming, Mika 18 2h 07' 23''
57 161  Kulbe, Lars 18 2h 07' 31''
58 164  Messerschmidt, Jonas 17 2h 07' 31''
14  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 22' 25'' 140
17 151  Veenendaal, Hidde van 17 2h 07' 23''
59 152  Hassert, Sven 18 2h 07' 31''
64 154  Boom, Luca van den 17 2h 07' 31''
15  Isorex Cycling Team 6h 22' 25'' 170
20 52  Claeys, Robbe 17 2h 07' 23''
72 54  Vanden Heede, Niels 18 2h 07' 31''
78 51  Claeys, Arno 18 2h 07' 31''
16  Lotto-VC Ardennes 6h 23' 30'' 178
27 7  Lox, Damien 18 2h 07' 23''
71 8  Schyns, Tom 17 2h 07' 31''
80 9  Pinon, Xavier 18 2h 08' 36''
17  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 25' 03'' 155
24 134  Macleod, Callum 18 2h 07' 23''
45 132  Healy, Ben 17 2h 07' 23''
86 135  Couzens, Tom 16 2h 10' 17''
18  District Zuid Oost Nederland 6h 25' 09'' 183
23 142  Artz, Bart 18 2h 07' 23''
77 141  Stam, Maikel - 2h 07' 31''
83 145  Kanen, Kelvin 17 2h 10' 15''
19  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cyclin.. 6h 25' 11'' 202
49 69  Brouwers, Emile 17 2h 07' 23''
65 70  Duym, Steffen 17 2h 07' 31''
88 68  Lefevre, Ruben 17 2h 10' 17''
20  Davo Cycling Team 6h 25' 11'' 216
52 19  Maas, Edo 18 2h 07' 23''
73 18  Van Dyck, Ward 18 2h 07' 31''
91 20  Haex, Joris 18 2h 10' 17''
21  Oost-Vlaanderen 6h 26' 16'' 183
19 32  Lievens, Lars 18 2h 07' 23''
66 31  Van den Berghe, Nathan 17 2h 07' 31''
98 34  Martens, Thomas 17 2h 11' 22''
22  Lux/Sideshow 6h 26' 45'' 233
53 166  Vollmer, Andrew 17 2h 07' 23''
74 170  Bryant, Isaac 18 2h 07' 31''
106 167  Simmons, Quinn 17 2h 11' 51''
23  Forte U19 Cycling Team 6h 26' 58'' 194
15 29  Krul, Wessel 18 2h 07' 23''
79 27  Tuuk, Axel van der 17 2h 08' 02''
100 30  Van den Broeck, Arno 18 2h 11' 33''
24  Poland 6h 27' 46'' 199
14 87  Papierski, Damian 18 2h 07' 23''
69 86  Galka, Michal 17 2h 07' 31''
116 90  Sosinski, Konrad 18 2h 12' 52''
25  Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascent.. 6h 27' 50'' 194
8 25  Naudts, Thomas 17 2h 06' 08''
87 21  Saver, Kasper 17 2h 10' 17''
99 23  Herben, Luuk 17 2h 11' 25''
26  Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 6h 29' 03'' 244
70 41  Ceurens, Robbe 17 2h 07' 31''
82 43  Van Praet, Robbe 17 2h 10' 15''
92 45  Van Hemelen, Vincent 17 2h 11' 17''
27  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympia Ti.. 6h 30' 33'' 225
26 77  Craps, Lars 16 2h 07' 23''
94 80  Van Tricht, Floris 17 2h 11' 22''
105 78  Erauw, Thiemo 16 2h 11' 48''
28  WAC Team Hoboken 6h 30' 53'' 258
62 46  De Vet, Sander 17 2h 07' 31''
75 48  Vervoort, Wout 17 2h 07' 31''
121 47  Meulemans, Lennert 16 2h 15' 51''
29  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingteam M.. 6h 32' 30'' 223
43 75  Habets, Jordan 16 2h 07' 23''
48 71  Walraed, Jesper 18 2h 07' 23''
132 74  Strik, Dylan 17 2h 17' 44''
30  Team Hechmann Cycling-Slagelse 6h 39' 07'' 315
85 130  Pedersen, Jonas - 2h 10' 17''
104 129  Rost, Magnus 17 2h 11' 48''
126 126  Voldbjerg, Carl - 2h 17' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media