Stavelot - Stavelot (101.4 km)

Route

 11 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Stavelot
 Finish  Stavelot
 Distance  101.4 km  (63.0 mi)
 Speed  38.674 km/h  (24.031 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Scott, Jared (LUS) 7h 29' 22''
 Cortjens, Ryan (WAC) 31 points
 Van Eetvelt, .. (BRA) 61 points
 Scott, Jared (LUS) 7h 29' 22''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 137  Scott, Jared 17  Lux/Sideshow 2h 37' 19'' 1 2 4 1
2 42  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 00' 00'' 13 3 5 -
3 43  Debruyne, Ramses 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 00' 00'' 2 4 7 2
4 39  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 00' 00'' 12 10 13 7
5 34  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 00' 00'' 3 11 1 -
6 106  Thomas, Théo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 23'' 4 13 11 -
7 60  Cortjens, Ryan 18  WAC Team Hoboken + 00' 23'' 23 1 - -
8 33  Van Tricht, Floris 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 00' 26'' 18 9 - -
9 86  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 26'' 31 16 - 11
10 79  Tulett, Ben 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 26'' 20 7 - -
11 41  Van Den Borre, Arnout 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. + 00' 26'' 27 18 - -
12 72  Gutierrez Fernandez, .. 18  Spiderking-Soenens U19 D.. + 00' 28'' 45 21 - -
13 97  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 28'' 43 - - 15
14 46  De Neve, Tomas 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 00' 28'' 16 14 - -
15 100  Groof, Pieter de de 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. + 00' 28'' 46 - - -
16 121  Couzens, Tom 17  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 30'' 5 5 - -
17 45  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 00' 30'' 17 12 - 8
18 129  Chiari, Federico 18  Lombardia + 00' 30'' 29 8 - -
19 61  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. + 00' 30'' 26 - 2 10
20 131  Meris, Sergio 18  Lombardia + 00' 30'' 30 - - -
21 105  Laurence, Axel 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 30'' 7 20 10 -
22 25  Brouwers, Emile 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 00' 30'' 15 - - -
23 36  De Jaeger, Arthur 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen + 00' 30'' 33 - - 13
24 107  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 30'' 6 19 - 3
25 135  McLain, Logan 17  Lux/Sideshow + 00' 30'' 10 - - 5
26 26  Huys, Branko 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 00' 30'' 14 17 - -
27 19  Habets, Jordan 17  Davo Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 42 - 3 -
28 76  Paulus, Milan 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 00' 30'' 19 15 14 -
29 80  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 30'' 22 - - -
30 104  Onley, Oscar 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 30'' 8 - - 4
31 136  Chromy, Kyle 17  Lux/Sideshow + 00' 30'' 11 - - 6
32 62  Vandenstorme, Dylan 17  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. + 00' 30'' 25 - - 9
33 18  Vanderbeke, Aiden 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay + 00' 30'' 24 - - -
34 73  De Leeuw, Ward 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 00' 30'' 32 - 12 12
35 125  Crump, Jamie 18  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 30'' 21 - - -
36 49  Clynhens, Toon 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 00' 30'' 41 - - -
37 103  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 00' 30'' 9 - 8 -
38 30  van Hoof, Manu 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 00' 43'' 34 - - 14
39 75  Droogmans, Lars 18  Maes CT Glabbeek + 00' 45'' 28 - - -
40 78  Verstappen, Tijs 17  Maes CT Glabbeek + 02' 46'' 35 - - -
41 146  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. + 02' 46'' 37 6 - -
42 95  Sijbrandi, Philip 17  Streetjump-Forte Develop.. + 02' 46'' 44 - - -
43 28  Lefevre, Ruben 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 02' 49'' 47 - - -
44 57  Van Looveren, Thijs 17  WAC Team Hoboken + 02' 51'' 48 - - 16
45 56  Vervoort, Wout 18  WAC Team Hoboken + 02' 55'' 38 - - -
46 12  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes + 02' 59'' 49 - - -
47 71  Bofill, Gerard 18  Spiderking-Soenens U19 D.. + 02' 59'' 40 - - -
48 2  Bonnet, Théo 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 02' 59'' 39 - 6 -
49 27  Nonneman, Maxim 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 03' 01'' 36 - 9 -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Parike .. 7h 52' 23'' 17
2 42  Willems, Jago 17 2h 37' 19''
4 39  Gelders, Gil 16 2h 37' 19''
11 41  Van Den Borre, Arnout 17 2h 37' 45''
2  Brain² Olympia Tienen 7h 52' 53'' 36
5 34  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 18 2h 37' 19''
8 33  Van Tricht, Floris 18 2h 37' 45''
23 36  De Jaeger, Arthur 17 2h 37' 49''
3  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Balen BC 7h 52' 55'' 34
3 43  Debruyne, Ramses 16 2h 37' 19''
14 46  De Neve, Tomas 17 2h 37' 47''
17 45  De Pooter, Dries 16 2h 37' 49''
4  Lux/Sideshow 7h 52' 57'' 57
1 137  Scott, Jared 17 2h 37' 19''
25 135  McLain, Logan 17 2h 37' 49''
31 136  Chromy, Kyle 17 2h 37' 49''
5  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 53' 20'' 51
6 106  Thomas, Théo 17 2h 37' 42''
21 105  Laurence, Axel 18 2h 37' 49''
24 107  Tronchon, Bastien 17 2h 37' 49''
6  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cyclin.. 7h 53' 40'' 86
22 25  Brouwers, Emile 18 2h 37' 49''
26 26  Huys, Branko 18 2h 37' 49''
38 30  van Hoof, Manu 17 2h 38' 02''
7  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 53' 42'' 101
28 76  Paulus, Milan 17 2h 37' 49''
34 73  De Leeuw, Ward 17 2h 37' 49''
39 75  Droogmans, Lars 18 2h 38' 04''
8  WAC Team Hoboken 7h 58' 06'' 96
7 60  Cortjens, Ryan 18 2h 37' 42''
44 57  Van Looveren, Thijs 17 2h 40' 10''
45 56  Vervoort, Wout 18 2h 40' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Scott, Jared 17  Lux/Sideshow 7h 29' 22''
2 43  Debruyne, Ramses 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 29' 33'' + 00' 11''
3 34  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 7h 29' 39'' + 00' 17''
4 106  Thomas, Théo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 44'' + 00' 22''
5 121  Couzens, Tom 17  Zappi's Racing Team 7h 29' 49'' + 00' 27''
6 107  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 51'' + 00' 29''
7 105  Laurence, Axel 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 51'' + 00' 29''
8 104  Onley, Oscar 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 51'' + 00' 29''
9 103  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 51'' + 00' 29''
10 135  McLain, Logan 17  Lux/Sideshow 7h 29' 52'' + 00' 30''
11 136  Chromy, Kyle 17  Lux/Sideshow 7h 29' 52'' + 00' 30''
12 39  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 7h 29' 57'' + 00' 35''
13 42  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 7h 29' 57'' + 00' 35''
14 26  Huys, Branko 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 7h 29' 59'' + 00' 37''
15 25  Brouwers, Emile 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 7h 29' 59'' + 00' 37''
16 46  De Neve, Tomas 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 30' 01'' + 00' 39''
17 45  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 30' 03'' + 00' 41''
18 33  Van Tricht, Floris 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 7h 30' 05'' + 00' 43''
19 76  Paulus, Milan 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 30' 08'' + 00' 46''
20 79  Tulett, Ben 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 30' 10'' + 00' 48''
21 125  Crump, Jamie 18  Zappi's Racing Team 7h 30' 13'' + 00' 51''
22 80  Krijnsen, Jelte 18  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 30' 19'' + 00' 57''
23 60  Cortjens, Ryan 18  WAC Team Hoboken 7h 30' 20'' + 00' 58''
24 18  Vanderbeke, Aiden 17  Gaverzicht-BE-Okay 7h 30' 20'' + 00' 58''
25 62  Vandenstorme, Dylan 17  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 7h 30' 21'' + 00' 59''
26 61  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 7h 30' 21'' + 00' 59''
27 41  Van Den Borre, Arnout 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 7h 30' 23'' + 01' 01''
28 75  Droogmans, Lars 18  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 30' 27'' + 01' 05''
29 129  Chiari, Federico 18  Lombardia 7h 30' 28'' + 01' 06''
30 131  Meris, Sergio 18  Lombardia 7h 30' 28'' + 01' 06''
31 86  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 7h 30' 31'' + 01' 09''
32 73  De Leeuw, Ward 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 31' 06'' + 01' 44''
33 36  De Jaeger, Arthur 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 7h 31' 41'' + 02' 19''
34 30  van Hoof, Manu 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 7h 32' 18'' + 02' 56''
35 78  Verstappen, Tijs 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 32' 24'' + 03' 02''
36 27  Nonneman, Maxim 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 7h 32' 30'' + 03' 08''
37 146  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 7h 32' 38'' + 03' 16''
38 56  Vervoort, Wout 18  WAC Team Hoboken 7h 32' 52'' + 03' 30''
39 2  Bonnet, Théo 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. 7h 32' 54'' + 03' 32''
40 71  Bofill, Gerard 18  Spiderking-Soenens U19 D.. 7h 33' 00'' + 03' 38''
41 49  Clynhens, Toon 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 33' 56'' + 04' 34''
42 19  Habets, Jordan 17  Davo Cycling Team 7h 34' 04'' + 04' 42''
43 97  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 34' 13'' + 04' 51''
44 95  Sijbrandi, Philip 17  Streetjump-Forte Develop.. 7h 37' 32'' + 08' 10''
45 72  Gutierrez Fernandez, Pablo 18  Spiderking-Soenens U19 D.. 7h 37' 52'' + 08' 30''
46 100  Groof, Pieter de 18  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 38' 08'' + 08' 46''
47 28  Lefevre, Ruben 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 7h 40' 32'' + 11' 10''
48 57  Van Looveren, Thijs 17  WAC Team Hoboken 7h 40' 45'' + 11' 23''
49 12  Timmermans, Guillaume 18  VC Ardennes 7h 50' 35'' + 21' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 60  Cortjens, Ryan 18  WAC Team Hoboken 31 pts
2 137  Scott, Jared 17  Lux/Sideshow 25 pts -6 pts
3 42  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 20 pts -11 pts
4 43  Debruyne, Ramses 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 16 pts -15 pts
5 121  Couzens, Tom 17  Zappi's Racing Team 16 pts -15 pts
6 146  Geleijn, Owen 18  Wieler Ploeg Groot Amste.. 16 pts -15 pts
7 79  Tulett, Ben 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 15 pts -16 pts
8 129  Chiari, Federico 18  Lombardia 15 pts -16 pts
9 33  Van Tricht, Floris 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 13 pts -18 pts
10 39  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 12 pts -19 pts
11 34  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 10 pts -21 pts
12 45  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 10 pts -21 pts
13 106  Thomas, Théo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8 pts -23 pts
14 46  De Neve, Tomas 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 6 pts -25 pts
15 76  Paulus, Milan 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 6 pts -25 pts
16 86  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 4 pts -27 pts
17 26  Huys, Branko 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 2 pts -29 pts
18 41  Van Den Borre, Arnout 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 2 pts -29 pts
19 107  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -30 pts
20 105  Laurence, Axel 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 1 pts -30 pts
21 72  Gutierrez Fernandez, Pablo 18  Spiderking-Soenens U19 D.. 1 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 18  Brain² Olympia Tienen 61 pts
2 61  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 60 pts -1 pts
3 19  Habets, Jordan 17  Davo Cycling Team 47 pts -14 pts
4 137  Scott, Jared 17  Lux/Sideshow 27 pts -34 pts
5 42  Willems, Jago 17  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 27 pts -34 pts
6 2  Bonnet, Théo 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. 25 pts -36 pts
7 43  Debruyne, Ramses 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 24 pts -37 pts
8 103  Cocqueret, Louis 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 15 pts -46 pts
9 27  Nonneman, Maxim 18  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 15 pts -46 pts
10 105  Laurence, Axel 18  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 12 pts -49 pts
11 106  Thomas, Théo 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 8 pts -53 pts
12 73  De Leeuw, Ward 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 8 pts -53 pts
13 39  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 6 pts -55 pts
14 76  Paulus, Milan 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 6 pts -55 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Scott, Jared 17  Lux/Sideshow 7h 29' 22''
2 43  Debruyne, Ramses 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 29' 33'' + 00' 11''
3 107  Tronchon, Bastien 17  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 51'' + 00' 29''
4 104  Onley, Oscar 16  Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale 7h 29' 51'' + 00' 29''
5 135  McLain, Logan 17  Lux/Sideshow 7h 29' 52'' + 00' 30''
6 136  Chromy, Kyle 17  Lux/Sideshow 7h 29' 52'' + 00' 30''
7 39  Gelders, Gil 16  Wielerclub Onder Ons-Par.. 7h 29' 57'' + 00' 35''
8 45  De Pooter, Dries 16  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 30' 03'' + 00' 41''
9 62  Vandenstorme, Dylan 17  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 7h 30' 21'' + 00' 59''
10 61  Lecerf, William 16  Zannata Galloo Cycling T.. 7h 30' 21'' + 00' 59''
11 86  Roelen, Jaap 17  ZEROgas WV De Jonge Renner 7h 30' 31'' + 01' 09''
12 73  De Leeuw, Ward 17  Maes CT Glabbeek 7h 31' 06'' + 01' 44''
13 36  De Jaeger, Arthur 17  Brain² Olympia Tienen 7h 31' 41'' + 02' 19''
14 30  van Hoof, Manu 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. 7h 32' 18'' + 02' 56''
15 97  Artz, Huub 17  District Zuid-Oost Neder.. 7h 34' 13'' + 04' 51''
16 57  Van Looveren, Thijs 17  WAC Team Hoboken 7h 40' 45'' + 11' 23''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media