Sint-Niklaas - Knokke-Heist (184.3 km)

Route

 12 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Sint-Niklaas
 Finish  Knokke-Heist
 Distance  184.3 km  (114.5 mi)
 Speed  43.325 km/h  (26.921 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Schip, Jan-Wi.. (ROC) 4h 14' 57''
 Schip, Jan-Wi.. (ROC) 30 points
 Sprengers, Th.. (SVB) 34 points
 Roompot-Charles Cycl.. 12h 45' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 14'' - 17'' 1 1 2 -
2 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' - 04'' 5 3 - -
4 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 6 4 - -
5 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' 7 5 - -
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium + 00' 04'' 8 6 - -
7 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 9 7 - -
8 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 10 8 - -
9 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium + 00' 04'' 11 9 - -
10 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 12 10 - -
11 151  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 13 - - -
12 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' 14 - - -
13 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 15 - - -
14 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 04'' 16 - - -
15 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 17 - - -
16 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 18 - - -
17 187  Kessel, Corné van van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 19 - - -
18 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 20 - - -
19 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 21 - - -
20 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  Belgium + 00' 04'' 22 - - -
21 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 23 - - -
22 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 04'' 24 - - -
23 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 25 - - -
24 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 26 - - -
25 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 27 - - -
26 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 28 - - -
27 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 29 - - -
28 2  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 04'' 30 - - -
29 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 31 - - -
30 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
31 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 33 - - -
32 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
33 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 35 - - -
34 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 36 - - -
35 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
36 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 38 - - -
37 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' 39 - - -
38 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 40 - - -
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 41 - - -
40 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 42 - - -
41 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 04'' 43 - - -
42 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 44 - - -
43 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 45 - - -
44 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 04'' 46 - - -
45 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel + 00' 04'' 47 - - -
46 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 04'' 48 - - -
47 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 49 - - -
48 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium + 00' 04'' 50 - - -
49 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 51 - - -
50 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 52 - - -
51 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 53 - - -
52 127  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 54 - - -
53 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 55 - - -
54 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 56 - - -
55 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 57 - - -
56 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 58 - - -
57 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 59 - - -
58 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 60 - - -
59 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 61 - - -
60 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 62 - - -
61 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 63 - - -
62 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 64 - - -
63 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 65 - - -
64 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 66 - - -
65 141  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 67 - - -
66 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 68 - - -
67 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 04'' 69 - - -
68 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' 70 - - -
69 192  Kamp, Ryan 18  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 71 - - -
70 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 72 - - -
71 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium + 00' 04'' 73 - - -
72 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 74 - - -
73 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 75 - - -
74 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 76 - - -
75 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 77 - - -
76 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium + 00' 04'' 78 - - -
77 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 79 - - -
78 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel + 00' 04'' 80 - - -
79 144  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 81 - - -
80 82  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 82 - - -
81 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 04'' 83 - - -
82 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 84 - - -
83 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 85 - - -
84 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' 86 - - -
85 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 87 - - -
86 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 88 - - -
87 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 04'' 89 - - -
88 94  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 90 - - -
89 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 04'' 91 - - -
90 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium + 00' 04'' 92 - - -
91 86  Nielsen xxx, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 93 - - -
92 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 94 - 1 -
93 193  Peeters, Yannick 22  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 95 - - -
94 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 96 - - -
95 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 97 - - -
96 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 98 - - -
97 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 99 - - -
98 91  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 100 - - -
99 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 101 - - -
100 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 102 - - -
101 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel + 00' 04'' 103 - - -
102 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 104 - - -
103 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 04'' - 05'' 4 - 3 -
104 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 105 - - -
105 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 04'' 106 - - -
106 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 107 - - -
107 12  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 04'' 108 - - -
108 31  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 109 - - -
109 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 04'' 110 - - -
110 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 04'' 111 - - -
111 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 112 - - -
112 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel + 00' 04'' 113 - - -
113 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 114 - - -
114 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 115 - - -
115 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 04'' 116 - - -
116 152  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 117 - - -
117 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 04'' 118 - - -
118 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 04'' 119 - - -
119 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 120 - - -
120 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 121 - - -
121 186  Haar, Lars van der va.. 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 122 - - -
122 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 123 - - -
123 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 124 - - -
124 66  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 04'' 125 - - -
125 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 126 - - -
126 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie + 00' 04'' 127 - - -
127 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 04'' 128 - - -
128 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel + 00' 04'' 129 - - -
129 52  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 04'' 130 - - -
130 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel + 00' 04'' 131 - - -
131 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 132 - - -
132 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel + 00' 04'' - 06'' 3 - 4 -
133 137  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 04'' 133 - - -
134 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 43'' 135 - - -
135 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 43'' 136 - - -
136 205  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 43'' 137 - - -
137 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 43'' 138 - - -
138 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 43'' 139 - 5 -
139 124  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 01' 17'' 140 - - -
140 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 17'' 141 - - -
141 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 01' 17'' 142 - - -
142 35  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 22'' 143 - - -
143 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 28'' 144 - - -
144 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 02' 34'' 145 - - -
145 43  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 03' 40'' 146 - - -
146 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 40'' 147 - - -
147 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 40'' 148 - - -
148 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 40'' 149 - - -
149 72  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 134 - - -
150 47  Langellotti, Victor 24  Burgos-BH + 08' 17'' 150 - - -
151 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 10' 17'' 151 - - -
DNF 46  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH
DNF 112  Daniel, Maxime 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 1 1 172  Debruyne, Glenn  Cibel 13 pts -
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -
3 163  Dernies, Tom  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9 pts -
4 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -
5 201  Boucher, David  Tarteletto-Isorex 5 pts -
2.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 2 1 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14 pts -
2 163  Dernies, Tom  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12 pts -
3 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 10 pts -
4 172  Debruyne, Glenn  Cibel 8 pts -
5 201  Boucher, David  Tarteletto-Isorex 6 pts -
3.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 3 1 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13 pts -
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -
3 163  Dernies, Tom  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 9 pts -
4 201  Boucher, David  Tarteletto-Isorex 7 pts -
5 172  Debruyne, Glenn  Cibel 5 pts -
4.0   Gouden Kilometer 1 1 172  Debruyne, Glenn  Cibel - - 03''
2 163  Dernies, Tom  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. - - 02''
3 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
5.0   Gouden Kilometer 2 1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 03''
2 172  Debruyne, Glenn  Cibel - - 02''
3 163  Dernies, Tom  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. - - 01''
6.0   Gouden Kilometer 3 1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 03''
2 163  Dernies, Tom  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. - - 02''
3 172  Debruyne, Glenn  Cibel - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 45' 50'' 87 1
1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24 4h 15' 14''
30 93  Leysen, Senne 23 4h 15' 18''
56 92  Asselman, Jesper 29 4h 15' 18''
2  Corendon-Circus 12h 45' 54'' 19 2
2 65  Merlier, Tim 26 4h 15' 18''
5 61  Jans, Roy 28 4h 15' 18''
12 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25 4h 15' 18''
3  Belgium 12h 45' 54'' 35 3
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21 4h 15' 18''
9 216  Marit, Arne 20 4h 15' 18''
20 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23 4h 15' 18''
4  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 45' 54'' 48 7
13 182  Aerts, Thijs 22 4h 15' 18''
17 187  Kessel, Corné van 27 4h 15' 18''
18 184  Goeman, Andreas 19 4h 15' 18''
5  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 45' 54'' 57 4
4 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23 4h 15' 18''
19 143  Jules, Justin 32 4h 15' 18''
34 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 15' 18''
6  Astana Pro Team 12h 45' 54'' 78 8
24 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27 4h 15' 18''
25 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33 4h 15' 18''
29 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23 4h 15' 18''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 45' 54'' 91 9
11 151  Dupont, Timothy 31 4h 15' 18''
38 155  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 15' 18''
42 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 15' 18''
8  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 45' 54'' 92 10
21 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27 4h 15' 18''
31 202  Gerts, Floris 27 4h 15' 18''
40 203  Joseph, Thomas 22 4h 15' 18''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 45' 54'' 93 11
8 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 15' 18''
10 76  Barbier, Rudy 26 4h 15' 18''
75 71  Brändle, Matthias 29 4h 15' 18''
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 45' 54'' 102 5
3 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 4h 15' 18''
49 14  Martinelli, Davide 26 4h 15' 18''
50 17  Serry, Pieter 30 4h 15' 18''
11  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 45' 54'' 111 12
33 51  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 15' 18''
35 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26 4h 15' 18''
43 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29 4h 15' 18''
12  Trek-Segafredo 12h 45' 54'' 112 13
26 33  Frame, Alex 25 4h 15' 18''
39 37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36 4h 15' 18''
47 36  Mullen, Ryan 24 4h 15' 18''
13  Lotto-Soudal 12h 45' 54'' 113 14
28 2  Blythe, Adam 29 4h 15' 18''
41 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27 4h 15' 18''
44 6  Van Moer, Brent 21 4h 15' 18''
14  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 45' 54'' 124 15
16 117  Welten, Bram 22 4h 15' 18''
53 115  Russo, Clément 24 4h 15' 18''
55 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21 4h 15' 18''
15  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 12h 45' 54'' 131 6
7 194  Soete, Daan 24 4h 15' 18''
61 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33 4h 15' 18''
63 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21 4h 15' 18''
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 12h 45' 54'' 133 16
14 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26 4h 15' 18''
32 162  Barbier, Pierre 21 4h 15' 18''
87 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 15' 18''
17  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 45' 54'' 158 17
15 102  Noppe, Christophe 24 4h 15' 18''
51 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21 4h 15' 18''
92 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 15' 18''
18  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12h 45' 54'' 193 18
27 87  Magnusson, Kim 26 4h 15' 18''
80 82  Brøchner, Nicolai 25 4h 15' 18''
86 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 15' 18''
19  Total Direct Energie 12h 45' 54'' 201 19
36 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 4h 15' 18''
52 127  Turgis, Anthony 25 4h 15' 18''
113 121  Terpstra, Niki 35 4h 15' 18''
20  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 45' 54'' 208 20
22 131  Coquard, Bryan 27 4h 15' 18''
81 133  De Backer, Bert 35 4h 15' 18''
105 136  Réza, Kévin 31 4h 15' 18''
21  Cibel 12h 45' 54'' 224 21
45 171  Stevens, Timothy 30 4h 15' 18''
78 175  Marchand, Gianni 29 4h 15' 18''
101 177  Teugels, Lennert 26 4h 15' 18''
22  Burgos-BH 12h 45' 54'' 233 22
23 45  López, Dani 25 4h 15' 18''
96 42  Bico, Nuno 24 4h 15' 18''
114 41  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 15' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 14' 57''
2 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 12'' + 00' 15''
3 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel 4h 15' 12'' + 00' 15''
4 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 15' 13'' + 00' 16''
5 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 15' 14'' + 00' 17''
6 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
7 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
8 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
9 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
10 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
11 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
12 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
13 151  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
14 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
15 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
16 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
17 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
18 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
19 187  Kessel, Corné van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
20 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
21 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
22 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
23 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
24 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
25 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
26 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
27 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
28 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
29 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
30 2  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
31 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
32 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
33 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
34 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
35 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
36 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
37 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
38 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
39 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
40 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
42 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
43 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
44 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
45 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
46 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
47 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
48 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
49 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
50 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
51 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
52 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
53 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
54 127  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
55 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
56 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
57 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
58 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
59 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
60 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
61 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
62 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
63 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
64 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
65 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
66 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
67 141  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
68 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
69 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
70 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
71 192  Kamp, Ryan 18  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
72 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
73 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
74 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
75 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
76 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
77 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
78 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
79 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
80 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
81 144  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
82 82  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
83 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
84 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
85 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
86 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
87 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
88 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
89 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
90 94  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
91 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
92 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
93 86  Nielsen xxx, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
94 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
95 193  Peeters, Yannick 22  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
96 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
97 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
98 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
99 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
100 91  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
101 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
102 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
103 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
104 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
105 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
106 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
107 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
108 12  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
109 31  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
110 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
111 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
112 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
113 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
114 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
115 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
116 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
117 152  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
118 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
119 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
120 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
121 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
122 186  Haar, Lars van der 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
123 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
124 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
125 66  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
126 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
127 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
128 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
129 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
130 52  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
131 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
132 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
133 137  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
134 72  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 18'' + 00' 21''
135 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 57'' + 01' 00''
136 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 15' 57'' + 01' 00''
137 205  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 57'' + 01' 00''
138 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 15' 57'' + 01' 00''
139 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 4h 15' 57'' + 01' 00''
140 124  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 4h 16' 31'' + 01' 34''
141 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 4h 16' 31'' + 01' 34''
142 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 4h 16' 31'' + 01' 34''
143 35  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 4h 17' 36'' + 02' 39''
144 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 4h 17' 42'' + 02' 45''
145 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 4h 17' 48'' + 02' 51''
146 43  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4h 18' 54'' + 03' 57''
147 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 18' 54'' + 03' 57''
148 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 18' 54'' + 03' 57''
149 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4h 18' 54'' + 03' 57''
150 47  Langellotti, Victor 24  Burgos-BH 4h 23' 31'' + 08' 34''
151 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 4h 25' 31'' + 10' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 30 pts
2 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 25 pts -5 pts
3 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -8 pts
4 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19 pts -11 pts
5 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 17 pts -13 pts
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 15 pts -15 pts
7 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 13 pts -17 pts
8 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -18 pts
9 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 11 pts -19 pts
10 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 34 pts
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 32 pts -2 pts
3 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 30 pts -4 pts
4 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel 26 pts -8 pts
5 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 18 pts -16 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 45' 54''
2  Corendon-Circus 12h 45' 56'' + 00' 02''
3  Belgium 12h 45' 58'' + 00' 04''
4  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 45' 58'' + 00' 04''
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 45' 58'' + 00' 04''
6  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 12h 45' 58'' + 00' 04''
7  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
8  Astana Pro Team 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
10  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
13  Trek-Segafredo 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
14  Lotto-Soudal 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
16  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
17  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
18  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
19  Total Direct Energie 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
20  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
21  Cibel 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''
22  Burgos-BH 12h 46' 00'' + 00' 06''


© Wijnreder Media