Knokke-Heist - Zottegem (180.8 km)

Route

 13 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Knokke-Heist
 Finish  Zottegem
 Distance  180.8 km  (112.3 mi)
 Speed  40.772 km/h  (25.334 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 8h 41' 03''
 Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 47 points
 Sprengers, Th.. (SVB) 34 points
 Deceuninck-Quick Step 26h 05' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 26' 04'' - 19'' 1 4 15 -
2 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 42'' - 06'' 2 1 - -
3 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 42'' - 04'' 3 2 - -
4 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 42'' 9 3 - -
5 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 42'' - 02'' 5 8 - -
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium + 00' 42'' - 04'' 4 6 14 -
7 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 42'' - 01'' 6 7 7 -
8 31  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 42'' 28 11 - -
9 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 42'' 10 12 - -
10 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 42'' 15 14 10 -
11 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 42'' 20 - - -
12 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 42'' 29 - - -
13 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 13 - - -
14 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel + 00' 42'' 27 - - -
15 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 42'' 12 - 12 -
16 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 42'' 11 - - -
17 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 22 - 11 -
18 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 42'' 23 - - -
19 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 42'' 26 - - -
20 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 14 - - -
21 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 42'' 18 - - -
22 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 42'' - 01'' 8 - - -
23 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 42'' 19 - - -
24 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 42'' 21 - 8 -
25 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 42'' 17 - - -
26 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 42'' 25 - - -
27 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 42'' 16 - 17 -
28 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 42'' - 01'' 7 - - -
29 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 42'' 30 - - -
30 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium + 01' 46'' 31 13 - -
31 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 46'' 34 - - -
32 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 01' 46'' 32 - - -
33 151  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 46'' 33 - - -
34 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 46'' 38 - - -
35 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 42'' 24 - - -
36 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 46'' 39 - - -
37 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 46'' 50 - - -
38 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 46'' 41 - - -
39 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 01' 46'' 43 - - -
40 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 46'' 35 - - -
41 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel + 01' 46'' 57 - - -
42 66  Poel, David van der v.. 26  Corendon-Circus + 01' 46'' 56 - - -
43 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 46'' 44 - - -
44 186  Haar, Lars van der va.. 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 46'' 55 - - -
45 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 46'' 45 - 6 -
46 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 46'' 40 - - -
47 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 46'' 46 - - -
48 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 46'' 48 - - -
49 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 46'' 42 - - -
50 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 46'' 52 - - -
51 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 46'' 58 - - -
52 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 46'' 36 - - -
53 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 46'' 51 - 1 -
54 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 01' 46'' 49 - - -
55 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 46'' 47 - - -
56 152  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 46'' 59 - - -
57 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 46'' 54 - - -
58 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 46'' 60 - - -
59 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 46'' 53 - - -
60 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 01' 46'' 37 10 - -
61 187  Kessel, Corné van van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 54'' 61 - - -
62 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  Belgium + 01' 58'' 62 - - -
63 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 58'' 65 - - -
64 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 58'' 63 - - -
65 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 01' 58'' 68 - - -
66 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 58'' 64 - 16 -
67 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium + 02' 02'' 66 - - -
68 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel + 02' 10'' 67 - - -
69 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium + 02' 56'' 69 - - -
70 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 03' 05'' 70 - - -
71 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 03' 57'' 77 - - -
72 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel + 03' 58'' 71 - - -
73 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 04' 00'' 72 - - -
74 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 04' 40'' 76 - - -
75 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 04' 40'' 73 - - -
76 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 04' 40'' 74 - - -
77 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 04' 40'' 75 - - -
78 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 05' 29'' 82 - - -
79 127  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 05' 29'' 78 - - -
80 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel + 07' 00'' 80 - - -
81 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 00'' 81 - - -
82 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07' 00'' 79 - - -
83 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 10' 38'' 83 - - -
84 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel + 10' 38'' 85 - - -
85 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex + 10' 38'' 94 - 5 -
86 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 38'' 86 - - -
87 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex + 10' 38'' 87 - - -
88 144  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 10' 38'' 89 - 9 -
89 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 10' 38'' 84 - - -
90 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 38'' 88 - - -
91 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie + 10' 38'' 91 - - -
92 12  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 38'' 90 - - -
93 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 10' 41'' 92 - - -
94 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 10' 41'' 93 - - -
95 205  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 11' 36'' 96 - - -
96 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 12' 02'' 95 - - -
97 137  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 49'' 115 - - -
98 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 49'' 121 - - -
99 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 49'' 138 - - -
100 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 49'' 111 - - -
101 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 14' 49'' 99 - - -
102 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium + 14' 49'' 109 - - -
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 49'' 106 - 18 -
104 86  Nielsen, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 14' 49'' 112 - - -
105 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium + 14' 49'' 107 - - -
106 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 49'' 122 - - -
107 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 49'' 104 - - -
108 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 49'' 136 - - -
109 43  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 14' 49'' 139 - - -
110 2  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 49'' 102 - - -
111 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 14' 49'' 110 - - -
112 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 14' 49'' 116 - - -
113 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 14' 49'' 103 - - -
114 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 14' 49'' 105 - - -
115 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 49'' 118 - - -
116 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 14' 49'' 100 - - -
117 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 49'' 119 - - -
118 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14' 49'' 114 - - -
119 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 49'' 113 - - -
120 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 49'' 108 - - -
121 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 49'' 101 - - -
122 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 49'' 124 - - -
123 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 14' 49'' 97 5 2 -
124 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel + 14' 49'' 98 - 4 -
125 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 14' 49'' 117 - - -
126 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 49'' 120 - - -
127 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 15' 53'' 123 9 13 -
128 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 16' 57'' 132 - - -
129 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 16' 57'' 128 - - -
130 35  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 57'' 140 - - -
131 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 57'' 131 - - -
132 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 57'' 141 - - -
133 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 16' 57'' 125 - 3 -
134 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 16' 57'' 135 - - -
135 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 16' 57'' 143 - - -
136 193  Peeters, Yannick 22  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 16' 57'' 134 - - -
137 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 16' 57'' 127 - - -
138 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 57'' 142 - - -
139 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 57'' 129 - - -
140 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 16' 57'' 130 - - -
141 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 57'' 133 - - -
142 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 57'' 126 15 - -
143 124  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 16' 57'' 137 - - -
DNF 47  Langellotti, Victor 24  Burgos-BH
DNF 52  Claeys, Dimitri 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 82  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T..
DNF 91  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling ..
DNF 94  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling ..
DNF 141  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNF 192  Kamp, Ryan 18  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
DNS 72  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 1 1 185  Hermans, Quinten  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12 pts -
2 144  Molly, Kenny  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10 pts -
3 61  Jans, Roy  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -
4 165  Leroux, Samuel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -
5 37  Beppu, Fumiyuki  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
2.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 2 1 67  Vergaerde, Otto  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -
2 63  De Bondt, Dries  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -
3 13  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -
4 97  Weening, Pieter  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -
5 3  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 3 1 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -
2 17  Serry, Pieter  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -
3 211  Philipsen, Jasper  Belgium 7 pts -
4 97  Weening, Pieter  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -
5 3  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
4.0   Sprint 1 1 13  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step - - 03''
2 14  Martinelli, Davide  Deceuninck-Quick Step - - 02''
3 1  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal - - 01''
5.0   Sprint 2 1 13  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step - - 03''
2 211  Philipsen, Jasper  Belgium - - 02''
3 156  Vliegen, Loïc  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team - - 01''
6.0   Sprint 3 1 13  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step - - 03''
2 211  Philipsen, Jasper  Belgium - - 02''
3 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom  Israel Cycling Academy - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 19' 36'' 8 1
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19 4h 26' 04''
2 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 4h 26' 46''
5 14  Martinelli, Davide 26 4h 26' 46''
2  Corendon-Circus 13h 20' 18'' 42 2
3 65  Merlier, Tim 26 4h 26' 46''
15 63  De Bondt, Dries 27 4h 26' 46''
24 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24 4h 26' 46''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 20' 18'' 55 3
13 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 26' 46''
20 155  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 26' 46''
22 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25 4h 26' 46''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 20' 18'' 63 4
12 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36 4h 26' 46''
16 51  Laporte, Christophe 26 4h 26' 46''
35 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 4h 26' 46''
5  Lotto-Soudal 13h 20' 18'' 80 5
25 6  Van Moer, Brent 21 4h 26' 46''
27 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27 4h 26' 46''
28 1  Wellens, Tim 28 4h 26' 46''
6  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 13h 21' 22'' 77 8
9 131  Coquard, Bryan 27 4h 26' 46''
18 133  De Backer, Bert 35 4h 26' 46''
50 136  Réza, Kévin 31 4h 27' 50''
7  Telenet-Fidea Lions 13h 21' 22'' 81 7
11 181  Aerts, Toon 25 4h 26' 46''
26 183  Aernouts, Jim 30 4h 26' 46''
44 186  Haar, Lars van der 27 4h 27' 50''
8  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 13h 21' 22'' 84 6
17 97  Weening, Pieter 38 4h 26' 46''
21 92  Asselman, Jesper 29 4h 26' 46''
46 93  Leysen, Senne 23 4h 27' 50''
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 22' 26'' 69 9
4 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23 4h 26' 46''
31 143  Jules, Justin 32 4h 27' 50''
34 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 27' 50''
10  Trek-Segafredo 13h 22' 26'' 97 10
8 31  Kirsch, Alex 27 4h 26' 46''
38 36  Mullen, Ryan 24 4h 27' 50''
51 34  Irizar, Markel 39 4h 27' 50''
11  Belgium 13h 22' 38'' 98 11
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21 4h 26' 46''
30 216  Marit, Arne 20 4h 27' 50''
62 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23 4h 28' 02''
12  Cibel 13h 22' 50'' 123 12
14 177  Teugels, Lennert 26 4h 26' 46''
41 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26 4h 27' 50''
68 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29 4h 28' 14''
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 23' 30'' 150 13
40 102  Noppe, Christophe 24 4h 27' 50''
53 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 27' 50''
57 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25 4h 27' 50''
14  Astana Pro Team 13h 26' 24'' 150 14
37 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28 4h 27' 50''
39 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30 4h 27' 50''
74 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27 4h 30' 44''
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 27' 40'' 160 15
23 114  Swift, Connor 23 4h 26' 46''
55 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30 4h 27' 50''
82 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23 4h 33' 04''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 31' 30'' 161 16
7 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 26' 46''
64 75  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 28' 02''
90 71  Brändle, Matthias 29 4h 36' 42''
17  Total Direct Energie 13h 31' 38'' 222 17
71 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36 4h 30' 01''
73 121  Terpstra, Niki 35 4h 30' 04''
78 125  Petit, Adrien 28 4h 31' 33''
18  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 13h 35' 19'' 229 18
60 194  Soete, Daan 24 4h 27' 50''
76 191  Adams, Jens 27 4h 30' 44''
93 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21 4h 36' 45''
19  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 13h 35' 29'' 171 19
19 85  Kron, Andreas 21 4h 26' 46''
48 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 27' 50''
104 86  Nielsen, Andreas 22 4h 40' 53''
20  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 41' 26'' 233 20
65 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24 4h 28' 02''
83 202  Gerts, Floris 27 4h 36' 42''
85 201  Boucher, David 39 4h 36' 42''
21  Burgos-BH 13h 49' 43'' 274 21
77 42  Bico, Nuno 24 4h 30' 44''
96 41  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 38' 06''
101 45  López, Dani 25 4h 40' 53''
22  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 13h 49' 48'' 273 22
66 165  Leroux, Samuel 24 4h 28' 02''
100 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 4h 40' 53''
107 162  Barbier, Pierre 21 4h 40' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 41' 03'' + 104
2 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 41' 54'' + 00' 51'' + 3
3 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 8h 41' 54'' + 00' 51'' - 1
4 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 8h 42' 00'' + 00' 57'' + 4
5 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 42' 02'' + 00' 59'' + 46
6 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 42' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 4
7 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 8h 42' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 41
8 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 42' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 66
9 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' - 3
10 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 14
11 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 24
12 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 27
13 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 31
14 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 26
15 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 37
16 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 27
17 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 29
18 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 40
19 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 40
20 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 56
21 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 49
22 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 57
23 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 60
24 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 44
25 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 60
26 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 70
27 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 76
28 31  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 81
29 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 78
30 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 01'' + 86
31 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 20
32 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 18
33 151  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 20
34 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 13
35 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 18
36 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 21
37 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 28
38 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 2
39 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 2
40 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 8
41 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 8
42 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 3
43 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 17
44 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 12
45 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 16
46 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 20
47 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 22
48 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 40
49 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 37
50 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 54
51 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 43
52 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 54
53 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 46
54 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 48
55 186  Haar, Lars van der 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 67
56 66  Poel, David van der 26  Corendon-Circus 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 69
57 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 72
58 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 61
59 152  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 58
60 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 05'' + 72
61 187  Kessel, Corné van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 43' 16'' + 02' 13'' - 42
62 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  Belgium 8h 43' 20'' + 02' 17'' - 40
63 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 43' 20'' + 02' 17'' + 38
64 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 43' 20'' + 02' 17'' + 47
65 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 43' 20'' + 02' 17'' + 58
66 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium 8h 43' 24'' + 02' 21'' + 26
67 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel 8h 43' 32'' + 02' 29'' + 64
68 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 43' 59'' + 02' 56'' + 67
69 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium 8h 44' 18'' + 03' 15'' + 4
70 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions 8h 44' 27'' + 03' 24'' - 50
71 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel 8h 45' 20'' + 04' 17'' + 42
72 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 8h 45' 22'' + 04' 19'' + 42
73 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 46' 02'' + 04' 59'' - 47
74 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8h 46' 02'' + 04' 59'' + 23
75 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 8h 46' 02'' + 04' 59'' + 23
76 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 46' 02'' + 04' 59'' + 44
77 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 8h 46' 32'' + 05' 29'' + 65
78 127  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 46' 51'' + 05' 48'' - 24
79 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 48' 22'' + 07' 19'' - 17
80 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel 8h 48' 22'' + 07' 19'' -
81 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 8h 48' 22'' + 07' 19'' + 10
82 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 8h 49' 21'' + 08' 18'' + 63
83 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 50
84 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 53
85 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 38
86 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 22
87 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 12
88 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 11
89 144  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 8
90 12  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' + 18
91 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie 8h 52' 00'' + 10' 57'' + 36
92 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8h 52' 03'' + 11' 00'' - 27
93 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8h 52' 03'' + 11' 00'' + 17
94 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 52' 39'' + 11' 36'' + 45
95 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 8h 53' 24'' + 12' 21'' + 20
96 205  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 53' 37'' + 12' 34'' + 41
97 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 55' 50'' + 14' 47'' - 96
98 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel 8h 56' 05'' + 15' 02'' - 95
99 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 74
100 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 84
101 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 83
102 2  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 72
103 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 76
104 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 70
105 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 76
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 65
107 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 57
108 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 53
109 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 31
110 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 38
111 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 22
112 86  Nielsen, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 19
113 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 29
114 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 27
115 137  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' + 18
116 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' + 8
117 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 5
118 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' + 10
119 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' + 7
120 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 56' 11'' + 15' 08'' - 2
121 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 8h 56' 50'' + 15' 47'' + 17
122 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 56' 50'' + 15' 47'' + 14
123 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 8h 57' 15'' + 16' 12'' - 116
124 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 8h 57' 24'' + 16' 21'' + 17
125 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 58' 14'' + 17' 11'' - 121
126 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 114
127 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 104
128 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 90
129 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 101
130 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 88
131 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 74
132 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 69
133 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 80
134 193  Peeters, Yannick 22  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 39
135 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 58' 19'' + 17' 16'' - 14
136 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 8h 58' 35'' + 17' 32'' + 8
137 124  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 8h 59' 32'' + 18' 29'' + 3
138 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 59' 47'' + 18' 44'' + 9
139 43  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 59' 47'' + 18' 44'' + 7
140 35  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 9h 00' 37'' + 19' 34'' + 3
141 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 01' 55'' + 20' 52'' + 8
142 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 01' 55'' + 20' 52'' + 6
143 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 9h 08' 32'' + 27' 29'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47 pts + 2
2 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 47 pts 0 pts -
3 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 38 pts -9 pts + 1
4 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30 pts -17 pts - 3
5 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 30 pts -17 pts - 4
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 30 pts -17 pts -
7 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -22 pts + 1
8 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17 pts -30 pts + 3
9 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 17 pts -30 pts - 4
10 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 13 pts -34 pts - 3
11 31  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -35 pts
12 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11 pts -36 pts - 5
13 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 11 pts -36 pts - 4
14 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -37 pts + 13
15 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -37 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 34 pts -
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 32 pts -2 pts -
3 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 30 pts -4 pts -
4 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel 26 pts -8 pts -
5 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 18 pts -16 pts -
6 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12 pts -22 pts - 3
7 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -23 pts + 1
8 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -24 pts + 7
9 144  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10 pts -24 pts
10 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -25 pts + 7
11 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -25 pts + 5
12 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -26 pts + 6
13 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -26 pts
14 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 7 pts -27 pts + 5
15 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -28 pts + 5
16 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -28 pts + 5
17 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -29 pts - 11
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -30 pts + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 26h 05' 30'' + 4
2  Corendon-Circus 26h 06' 12'' + 00' 42'' -
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 26h 06' 12'' + 00' 42'' + 6
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 06' 12'' + 00' 42'' + 8
5  Lotto-Soudal 26h 06' 12'' + 00' 42'' + 9
6  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 26h 07' 12'' + 01' 42'' - 5
7  Telenet-Fidea Lions 26h 07' 16'' + 01' 46'' -
8  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 26h 07' 16'' + 01' 46'' + 12
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 26h 08' 20'' + 02' 50'' - 5
10  Trek-Segafredo 26h 08' 20'' + 02' 50'' + 3
11  Belgium 26h 08' 32'' + 03' 02'' - 8
12  Cibel 26h 08' 44'' + 03' 14'' + 9
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26h 09' 24'' + 03' 54'' + 4
14  Astana Pro Team 26h 12' 18'' + 06' 48'' - 6
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 26h 13' 34'' + 08' 04'' -
16  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 17' 24'' + 11' 54'' - 5
17  Total Direct Energie 26h 17' 32'' + 12' 02'' + 2
18  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 26h 21' 13'' + 15' 43'' - 12
19  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 26h 21' 23'' + 15' 53'' - 1
20  Tarteletto-Isorex 26h 27' 20'' + 21' 50'' - 10
21  Burgos-BH 26h 35' 37'' + 30' 07'' + 1
22  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 26h 35' 42'' + 30' 12'' - 6


© Wijnreder Media