Seraing - Seraing (151.1 km)

Route

 15 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Seraing
 Finish  Seraing
 Distance  151.1 km  (93.9 mi)
 Speed  41.159 km/h  (25.575 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 12h 32' 02''
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 66 points
 Sprengers, Th.. (SVB) 46 points
 Wanty-Gobert Cycling.. 37h 44' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 3h 40' 16'' - 14'' 2 5 5 -
2 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - 10'' 5 8 7 -
3 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 15 -
4 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 03'' - 01'' 7 12 - -
5 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium + 01' 05'' 6 2 14 -
6 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 01' 05'' 15 14 10 -
7 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 05'' 4 15 - -
8 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie + 01' 05'' 48 16 - -
9 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 01' 05'' 19 10 - -
10 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 01' 05'' 54 22 - -
11 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 05'' 20 - - -
12 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 05'' 11 - - -
13 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 01' 05'' 50 - - -
14 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 05'' 10 - 11 -
15 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 05'' 8 18 - -
16 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 05'' 14 - - -
17 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel + 01' 05'' 13 - - -
18 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 05'' 16 - - -
19 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 01' 05'' 28 - - -
20 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 12 - - -
21 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 05'' - 06'' 3 11 - -
22 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 05'' 18 - - -
23 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 01' 05'' 25 25 - -
24 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 05'' 23 - - -
25 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 9 - - -
26 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 01' 05'' 47 - - -
27 186  Haar, Lars van der va.. 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 02' 06'' 22 - - -
28 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 06'' 56 - - -
29 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 06'' 57 - - -
30 66  Poel, David van der v.. 27  Corendon-Circus + 02' 06'' 24 - - -
31 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 06'' 21 - - -
32 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel + 02' 06'' 27 - - -
33 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 06'' 70 - - -
34 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 06'' 17 9 9 -
35 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 34'' 26 - 1 -
36 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 04' 27'' 36 - - -
37 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 04' 27'' - 01'' 29 - 3 -
38 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel + 05' 42'' 52 - 8 -
39 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 42'' 51 - - -
40 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 42'' 87 - - -
41 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 42'' 33 - - -
42 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 42'' 30 20 - -
43 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium + 05' 42'' 40 - - -
44 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium + 05' 42'' 35 - - -
45 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 05' 42'' 31 - - -
46 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 07'' 37 - - -
47 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 07'' 32 21 12 -
48 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 07' 11'' 49 - - -
49 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 11'' 34 - - -
50 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 11'' 81 - - -
51 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 11'' 41 - - -
52 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 11'' 42 - - -
53 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 07' 11'' 43 - - -
54 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel + 07' 11'' 45 - - -
55 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex + 07' 11'' 58 - - -
56 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 11'' 44 - - -
57 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 07' 11'' 38 - 13 -
58 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 07' 11'' 39 - - -
59 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 10' 26'' 89 - - -
60 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 26'' 55 - 20 -
61 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 10' 26'' 46 6 - -
62 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 32'' 53 - - -
63 12  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 32'' 83 - - -
64 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 15' 53'' 59 - - -
65 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex + 18' 39'' 94 - 6 -
66 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 39'' 114 - - -
67 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 18' 39'' 62 - - -
68 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel + 18' 39'' 95 - - -
69 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium + 18' 39'' 69 19 - -
70 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 39'' 111 - - -
71 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium + 18' 39'' 100 - - -
72 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 18' 39'' 93 - - -
73 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 18' 39'' 88 - - -
74 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 39'' 106 - - -
75 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 39'' 63 17 - -
76 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 18' 39'' 108 - - -
77 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium + 18' 39'' 104 - - -
78 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 39'' 96 - - -
79 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 39'' 73 - - -
80 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 18' 39'' 115 - 17 -
81 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 39'' 68 - 16 -
82 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 18' 39'' 121 - - -
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 39'' 102 - 19 -
84 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 39'' 105 - - -
85 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 39'' 74 - 18 -
86 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 39'' 76 - - -
87 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 18' 39'' 112 - - -
88 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 18' 39'' 65 24 - -
89 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18' 39'' 98 - - -
90 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 39'' 64 13 - -
91 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus + 18' 39'' 61 3 - -
92 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 18' 39'' 125 - - -
93 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18' 39'' 117 - - -
94 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 39'' 78 - - -
95 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 18' 39'' 67 - - -
96 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 18' 39'' 85 - - -
97 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 18' 39'' 92 - - -
98 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 39'' 118 - - -
99 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 18' 39'' 101 7 2 -
100 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 39'' 60 - - -
101 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 18' 39'' 86 - - -
102 187  Kessel, Corné van van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 18' 39'' 77 - - -
103 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 18' 39'' 120 - - -
104 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel + 18' 39'' 82 - - -
105 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 18' 39'' 80 - - -
106 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 18' 39'' 84 - - -
107 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 18' 39'' 99 - - -
108 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 39'' 103 - - -
109 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 39'' 119 - 4 -
110 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 39'' 113 - - -
111 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 39'' 122 - - -
112 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18' 39'' 109 - - -
113 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 18' 39'' 71 - - -
114 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 18' 39'' 91 - - -
115 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 18' 39'' 75 - - -
116 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 18' 39'' 123 - - -
117 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 39'' 97 - - -
118 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 18' 39'' 110 - - -
119 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 39'' 90 23 - -
120 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 39'' 116 - - -
121 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 18' 39'' 72 - - -
122 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 39'' 124 - - -
123 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 18' 39'' 79 - - -
124 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 19' 01'' 107 - - -
125 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 06'' 66 4 - -
DNF 2  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 31  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 35  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 43  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH
DNF 61  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus
DNF 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 76  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 124  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie
DNF 127  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie
DNF 137  Lecroq, Jérémy 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô..
DNF 144  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNF 151  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 152  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 172  Debruyne, Glenn 24  Cibel
DNF 193  Peeters, Yannick 22  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
DNF 213  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  Belgium
DNS 86  Nielsen xxx, Andreas 22  Riwal Readynez Cycling T..
DNS 205  Van Breussegem, Elias 27  Tarteletto-Isorex
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 1 1 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 10 pts -
2 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -
3 96  Van Staeyen, Michael  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -
4 105  Warlop, Jordi  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -
5 4  Frison, Frederik  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 2 1 185  Hermans, Quinten  Telenet-Fidea Lions 11 pts -
2 3  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -
3 85  Kron, Andreas  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 7 pts -
4 175  Marchand, Gianni  Cibel 5 pts -
5 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3.0   Super 8 Checkpoint 2 1 185  Hermans, Quinten  Telenet-Fidea Lions 11 pts -
2 85  Kron, Andreas  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9 pts -
3 175  Marchand, Gianni  Cibel 7 pts -
4 3  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
5 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
4.0   Gouden Kilometer 1 1 3  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal - - 03''
2 85  Kron, Andreas  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. - - 02''
3 185  Hermans, Quinten  Telenet-Fidea Lions - - 01''
5.0   Gouden Kilometer 2 1 1  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal - - 03''
2 85  Kron, Andreas  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. - - 02''
3 3  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal - - 01''
6.0   Gouden Kilometer 3 1 1  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal - - 03''
2 13  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step - - 02''
3 156  Vliegen, Loïc  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 04' 01'' 49 1
4 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25 3h 41' 19''
20 155  Backaert, Frederik 29 3h 41' 21''
25 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24 3h 41' 21''
2  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 11h 04' 03'' 41 10
9 194  Soete, Daan 24 3h 41' 21''
13 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25 3h 41' 21''
19 191  Adams, Jens 27 3h 41' 21''
3  Telenet-Fidea Lions 11h 08' 26'' 70 3
7 181  Aerts, Toon 25 3h 41' 21''
27 186  Haar, Lars van der 27 3h 42' 22''
36 184  Goeman, Andreas 19 3h 44' 43''
4  Lotto-Soudal 11h 09' 04'' 71 2
1 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27 3h 40' 16''
21 1  Wellens, Tim 28 3h 41' 21''
49 6  Van Moer, Brent 21 3h 47' 27''
5  Cibel 11h 09' 41'' 87 6
17 177  Teugels, Lennert 26 3h 41' 21''
32 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29 3h 42' 22''
38 175  Marchand, Gianni 29 3h 45' 58''
6  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 09' 41'' 90 5
14 97  Weening, Pieter 38 3h 41' 21''
31 93  Leysen, Senne 23 3h 42' 22''
45 92  Asselman, Jesper 29 3h 45' 58''
7  Corendon-Circus 11h 11' 10'' 93 4
6 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24 3h 41' 21''
30 66  Poel, David van der 27 3h 42' 22''
57 63  De Bondt, Dries 27 3h 47' 27''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 11' 38'' 105 8
18 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25 3h 41' 21''
35 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29 3h 42' 50''
52 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22 3h 47' 27''
9  Belgium 11h 13' 17'' 92 7
5 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 41' 21''
43 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 3h 45' 58''
44 215  Goossens, Kobe 23 3h 45' 58''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 13' 17'' 92 11
12 114  Swift, Connor 23 3h 41' 21''
39 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23 3h 45' 58''
41 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30 3h 45' 58''
11  Total Direct Energie 11h 13' 24'' 90 13
8 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20 3h 41' 21''
23 121  Terpstra, Niki 35 3h 41' 21''
59 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 3h 50' 42''
12  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 19' 27'' 113 9
3 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19 3h 40' 16''
47 17  Serry, Pieter 30 3h 46' 23''
63 12  Capecchi, Eros 33 3h 52' 48''
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 20' 31'' 143 12
29 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23 3h 42' 22''
53 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 47' 27''
61 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23 3h 50' 42''
14  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11h 20' 32'' 104 18
2 85  Kron, Andreas 21 3h 40' 16''
24 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 41' 21''
78 83  Hagen, Krister 30 3h 58' 55''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 22' 38'' 153 16
11 75  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 41' 21''
34 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 42' 22''
108 73  Carisey, Clément 27 3h 58' 55''
16  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 23' 28'' 119 14
15 131  Coquard, Bryan 27 3h 41' 21''
40 134  Le Bon, Johan 28 3h 45' 58''
64 136  Réza, Kévin 31 3h 56' 09''
17  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 11h 23' 39'' 131 20
28 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 3h 42' 22''
33 166  Masson, Christophe 33 3h 42' 22''
70 162  Barbier, Pierre 21 3h 58' 55''
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 26' 14'' 137 15
16 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 3h 41' 21''
42 51  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 45' 58''
79 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29 3h 58' 55''
19  Astana Pro Team 11h 27' 43'' 167 17
22 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28 3h 41' 21''
48 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27 3h 47' 27''
97 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23 3h 58' 55''
20  Burgos-BH 11h 39' 11'' 178 22
10 41  Bol, Jetse 29 3h 41' 21''
76 45  López, Dani 25 3h 58' 55''
92 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26 3h 58' 55''
21  Trek-Segafredo 11h 45' 17'' 192 19
51 34  Irizar, Markel 39 3h 47' 27''
66 32  Clarke, Will 34 3h 58' 55''
75 36  Mullen, Ryan 24 3h 58' 55''
22  Tarteletto-Isorex 11h 45' 17'' 192 21
55 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33 3h 47' 27''
65 201  Boucher, David 39 3h 58' 55''
72 202  Gerts, Floris 27 3h 58' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 32' 02'' -
2 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 12h 32' 54'' + 00' 52'' + 1
3 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 12h 34' 04'' + 02' 02'' - 1
4 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 34' 30'' + 02' 28'' + 2
5 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 12h 34' 31'' + 02' 29'' + 33
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 12h 34' 31'' + 02' 29'' + 2
7 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 34' 40'' + 02' 38'' + 7
8 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 34' 41'' + 02' 39'' + 2
9 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 34' 41'' + 02' 39'' + 2
10 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 34' 41'' + 02' 39'' + 2
11 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 34' 43'' + 02' 41'' + 2
12 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 34' 45'' + 02' 43'' + 3
13 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel 12h 34' 49'' + 02' 47'' + 5
14 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 34' 51'' + 02' 49'' + 5
15 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 12h 34' 56'' + 02' 54'' + 7
16 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 35' 51'' + 03' 49'' + 27
17 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 35' 56'' + 03' 54'' + 3
18 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 12h 35' 57'' + 03' 55'' + 27
19 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 12h 35' 58'' + 03' 56'' + 27
20 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 36' 13'' + 04' 11'' + 37
21 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 36' 44'' + 04' 42'' + 15
22 186  Haar, Lars van der 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 36' 45'' + 04' 43'' + 15
23 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 12h 37' 03'' + 05' 01'' + 44
24 66  Poel, David van der 27  Corendon-Circus 12h 37' 05'' + 05' 03'' + 24
25 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 12h 37' 40'' + 05' 38'' + 46
26 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 37' 42'' + 05' 40'' + 32
27 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel 12h 37' 57'' + 05' 55'' + 39
28 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 12h 38' 37'' + 06' 35'' + 45
29 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 38' 50'' + 06' 48'' + 4
30 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 38' 53'' + 06' 51'' - 26
31 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12h 39' 41'' + 07' 39'' - 6
32 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 39' 58'' + 07' 56'' - 11
33 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 40' 20'' + 08' 18'' + 2
34 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 12h 40' 37'' + 08' 35'' - 27
35 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium 12h 40' 43'' + 08' 41'' + 18
36 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 40' 46'' + 08' 44'' + 33
37 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 40' 51'' + 08' 49'' + 4
38 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 12h 40' 53'' + 08' 51'' - 22
39 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 41' 08'' + 09' 06'' - 15
40 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium 12h 41' 15'' + 09' 13'' + 25
41 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 12h 41' 53'' + 09' 51'' - 2
42 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 42' 10'' + 10' 08'' + 7
43 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 42' 14'' + 10' 12'' + 12
44 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 42' 28'' + 10' 26'' + 18
45 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel 12h 42' 37'' + 10' 35'' + 19
46 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 44' 31'' + 12' 29'' - 19
47 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 12h 44' 56'' + 12' 54'' + 39
48 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie 12h 45' 07'' + 13' 05'' + 40
49 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 12h 45' 14'' + 13' 12'' + 26
50 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 12h 45' 20'' + 13' 18'' + 41
51 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 45' 43'' + 13' 41'' + 29
52 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel 12h 45' 43'' + 13' 41'' + 29
53 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 12h 45' 59'' + 13' 57'' - 44
54 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 12h 46' 36'' + 14' 34'' + 41
55 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 12h 50' 03'' + 18' 01'' + 24
56 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 50' 15'' + 18' 13'' + 51
57 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 50' 27'' + 18' 25'' + 55
58 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 50' 56'' + 18' 54'' + 27
59 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 51' 08'' + 19' 06'' + 1
60 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 52' 22'' + 20' 20'' - 43
61 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 12h 52' 39'' + 20' 37'' - 35
62 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 52' 49'' + 20' 47'' - 34
63 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 12h 52' 53'' + 20' 51'' - 34
64 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 52' 55'' + 20' 53'' - 34
65 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 12h 52' 57'' + 20' 55'' - 34
66 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 53' 02'' + 21' 00'' - 43
67 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 12h 53' 05'' + 21' 03'' - 33
68 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 53' 22'' + 21' 20'' - 28
69 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 12h 53' 24'' + 21' 22'' - 27
70 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 12h 53' 24'' + 21' 22'' + 67
71 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 53' 29'' + 21' 27'' - 27
72 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 12h 53' 36'' + 21' 34'' - 25
73 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 53' 39'' + 21' 37'' - 23
74 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 53' 40'' + 21' 38'' - 22
75 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 53' 41'' + 21' 39'' - 21
76 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 53' 51'' + 21' 49'' - 17
77 187  Kessel, Corné van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12h 53' 55'' + 21' 53'' - 16
78 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 53' 59'' + 21' 57'' - 15
79 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 54' 39'' + 22' 37'' - 11
80 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 54' 58'' + 22' 56'' - 10
81 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 12h 55' 49'' + 23' 47'' + 40
82 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel 12h 56' 11'' + 24' 09'' - 10
83 12  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 56' 15'' + 24' 13'' + 1
84 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 12h 56' 17'' + 24' 15'' - 10
85 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 12h 57' 17'' + 25' 15'' - 9
86 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 12h 57' 26'' + 25' 24'' - 9
87 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 59' 15'' + 27' 13'' + 54
88 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 12h 59' 29'' + 27' 27'' - 6
89 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 13h 01' 04'' + 29' 02'' + 40
90 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 01' 47'' + 29' 45'' - 7
91 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 02' 33'' + 30' 31'' - 4
92 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 13h 02' 51'' + 30' 49'' - 2
93 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 03' 01'' + 30' 59'' - 1
94 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 03' 05'' + 31' 03'' - 1
95 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel 13h 03' 09'' + 31' 07'' - 1
96 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 06' 32'' + 34' 30'' + 1
97 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 06' 34'' + 34' 32'' + 1
98 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 06' 34'' + 34' 32'' + 1
99 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 13h 06' 35'' + 34' 33'' + 1
100 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium 13h 06' 36'' + 34' 34'' + 2
101 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 06' 38'' + 34' 36'' + 2
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 13h 06' 44'' + 34' 42'' + 3
103 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 06' 44'' + 34' 42'' + 3
104 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium 13h 06' 50'' + 34' 48'' + 4
105 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 06' 54'' + 34' 52'' + 4
106 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 06' 57'' + 34' 55'' + 4
107 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 06' 58'' + 34' 56'' - 6
108 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 13h 06' 58'' + 34' 56'' + 3
109 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 07' 03'' + 35' 01'' + 4
110 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 07' 04'' + 35' 02'' + 4
111 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 07' 05'' + 35' 03'' + 4
112 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 07' 11'' + 35' 09'' + 6
113 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 07' 11'' + 35' 09'' + 6
114 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 13h 07' 32'' + 35' 30'' + 8
115 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 07' 45'' + 35' 43'' + 8
116 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 13h 08' 41'' + 36' 39'' + 9
117 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 08' 43'' + 36' 41'' + 9
118 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 08' 54'' + 36' 52'' + 9
119 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 13h 09' 08'' + 37' 06'' + 9
120 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 13h 09' 24'' + 37' 22'' + 10
121 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 09' 25'' + 37' 23'' + 10
122 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 09' 30'' + 37' 28'' + 10
123 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 13h 09' 48'' + 37' 46'' + 13
124 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 12' 30'' + 40' 28'' + 18
125 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 13h 20' 11'' + 48' 09'' + 18
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 66 pts + 2
2 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 47 pts -19 pts + 4
3 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 47 pts -19 pts - 1
4 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47 pts -19 pts - 3
5 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 46 pts -20 pts + 8
6 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 38 pts -28 pts - 2
7 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 30 pts -36 pts - 2
8 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 25 pts -41 pts
9 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -41 pts - 2
10 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 24 pts -42 pts + 4
11 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -46 pts - 3
12 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19 pts -47 pts
13 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17 pts -49 pts - 2
14 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 15 pts -51 pts
15 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions 13 pts -53 pts
16 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -54 pts
17 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -54 pts - 2
18 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11 pts -55 pts - 2
19 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 11 pts -55 pts - 2
20 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -56 pts - 2
21 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -56 pts - 2
22 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 10 pts -56 pts
23 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -57 pts - 2
24 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 7 pts -59 pts - 2
25 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -60 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 46 pts
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 42 pts -4 pts
3 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 34 pts -12 pts
4 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 30 pts -16 pts
5 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 19 pts -27 pts
6 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 18 pts -28 pts
7 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16 pts -30 pts
8 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel 12 pts -34 pts
9 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -35 pts
10 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -36 pts
11 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -37 pts
12 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -37 pts
13 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -38 pts
14 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 7 pts -39 pts
15 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -40 pts
16 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -40 pts
17 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -40 pts
18 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -42 pts
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -42 pts
20 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -44 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 37h 44' 08'' + 4
2  Lotto-Soudal 37h 47' 49'' + 03' 41'' - 1
3  Telenet-Fidea Lions 37h 49' 02'' + 04' 54'' + 3
4  Corendon-Circus 37h 50' 40'' + 06' 32'' - 1
5  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 37h 51' 02'' + 06' 54'' + 4
6  Cibel 37h 53' 08'' + 09' 00'' + 6
7  Belgium 37h 54' 45'' + 10' 37'' + 3
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 37h 55' 36'' + 11' 28'' + 5
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 37h 58' 44'' + 14' 36'' - 7
10  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 37h 59' 31'' + 15' 23'' + 8
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 38h 00' 46'' + 16' 38'' + 4
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 38h 03' 53'' + 19' 45'' - 1
13  Total Direct Energie 38h 04' 14'' + 20' 06'' + 3
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 38h 04' 48'' + 20' 40'' - 6
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 38h 06' 06'' + 21' 58'' - 11
16  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 13' 57'' + 29' 49'' + 1
17  Astana Pro Team 38h 14' 18'' + 30' 10'' - 3
18  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 38h 17' 26'' + 33' 18'' + 1
19  Trek-Segafredo 38h 26' 34'' + 42' 26'' - 12
20  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 38h 33' 38'' + 49' 30'' + 1
21  Tarteletto-Isorex 38h 47' 22'' + 1h 03' 14'' - 1
22  Burgos-BH 38h 51' 00'' + 1h 06' 52'' -


© Wijnreder Media