Tongeren - Beringen (158.4 km)

Route

 16 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Tongeren
 Finish  Beringen
 Distance  158.4 km  (98.4 mi)
 Speed  48.183 km/h  (29.939 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 15h 49' 17''
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 66 points
 Sprengers, Th.. (SVB) 56 points
 Wanty-Gobert Cycling.. 47h 35' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 17' 15'' - 10'' 7 7 - -
2 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 106 13 - -
3 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' - 04'' 40 15 10 -
4 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 16 6 8 -
5 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 4 10 - -
6 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 65 19 - -
7 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium + 00' 00'' 38 20 11 -
8 187  Kessel, Corné van van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 74 23 - -
9 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 63 11 - -
10 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 26 13 -
11 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium + 00' 00'' 6 2 19 -
12 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
13 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
14 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
15 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
16 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
17 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 18 - 12 -
18 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
19 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
20 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 17 - -
21 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium + 00' 00'' 67 24 - -
22 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
23 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
24 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
25 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
26 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
27 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 5 12 9 -
28 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 91 - 7 -
29 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
30 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
31 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 60 3 - -
32 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 30 25 - -
33 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
34 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
35 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
36 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
37 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
38 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 10 - 16 -
39 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
40 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium + 00' 00'' 102 - 28 -
41 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
42 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
43 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
44 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 29 - 3 -
45 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 14 - 24 -
46 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 00'' 19 14 - -
47 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
48 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 115 - 4 -
49 186  Haar, Lars van der va.. 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
50 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
51 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
52 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
54 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 15 18 15 -
55 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
56 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 111 - 22 -
57 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
58 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
59 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 26 - 1 -
60 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 52 28 - -
61 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
62 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 54 - 27 -
63 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 2 5 6 -
64 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
65 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
66 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
67 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 100 9 2 -
68 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
69 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
70 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 72 - 25 -
71 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
72 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 62 22 - -
73 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 101 - 26 -
75 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 66 - 21 -
76 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel + 00' 00'' 50 - 14 -
77 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
78 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
79 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
80 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
81 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 25 31 - -
82 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
83 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 47 21 - -
84 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
85 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
86 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
87 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
88 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
89 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
90 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
91 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
92 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
93 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
94 12  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
95 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
96 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
97 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
98 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
99 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 114 - 23 -
100 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
101 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 3 16 - -
102 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
103 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 07'' 92 29 - -
104 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel + 02' 31'' 94 - - -
105 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
106 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
107 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 64 30 - -
108 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 46'' 119 - - -
109 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
110 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 1 1 20 -
111 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 39'' 44 27 17 -
112 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 39'' 83 4 - -
113 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 48'' 112 - - -
114 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 54'' 121 - - -
115 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 00'' 123 - - -
116 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 31'' 93 - - -
117 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 45 8 - -
118 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
119 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 06' 07'' 53 - 18 -
120 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07' 39'' 122 - - -
121 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 07' 39'' 124 - - -
122 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
123 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 110 - 5 -
124 66  Poel, David van der v.. 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
DNS 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Primus Checkpoint 1 1 103  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -
3 106  Weemaes, Sasha  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
4 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
5 217  Reynders, Jens  Belgium 2 pts -
2.0   Primus Checkpoint 2 1 32  Clarke, Will  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -
2 142  Liepiņš, Emīls  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10 pts -
3 154  Van Melsen, Kevin  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8 pts -
4 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -
5 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
3.0   Primus Checkpoint 3 1 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs  Belgium 12 pts -
2 32  Clarke, Will  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -
3 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
4 142  Liepiņš, Emīls  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -
5 154  Van Melsen, Kevin  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Belgium 9h 51' 45'' 39 7
7 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 3h 17' 15''
11 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 17' 15''
21 216  Marit, Arne 20 3h 17' 15''
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 51' 45'' 43 1
10 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32 3h 17' 15''
13 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 3h 17' 15''
20 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25 3h 17' 15''
3  Telenet-Fidea Lions 9h 51' 45'' 57 3
5 181  Aerts, Toon 25 3h 17' 15''
8 187  Kessel, Corné van 27 3h 17' 15''
44 185  Hermans, Quinten 23 3h 17' 15''
4  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 9h 51' 45'' 69 20
2 162  Barbier, Pierre 21 3h 17' 15''
19 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26 3h 17' 15''
48 163  Dernies, Tom 28 3h 17' 15''
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 51' 45'' 69 8
12 101  Capiot, Amaury 25 3h 17' 15''
22 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25 3h 17' 15''
35 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22 3h 17' 15''
6  Corendon-Circus 9h 51' 45'' 91 4
6 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25 3h 17' 15''
31 65  Merlier, Tim 26 3h 17' 15''
54 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24 3h 17' 15''
7  Astana Pro Team 9h 51' 45'' 94 16
17 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28 3h 17' 15''
24 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30 3h 17' 15''
53 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27 3h 17' 15''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 51' 45'' 104 11
15 117  Welten, Bram 22 3h 17' 15''
23 114  Swift, Connor 23 3h 17' 15''
66 115  Russo, Clément 24 3h 17' 15''
9  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 9h 51' 45'' 107 18
27 85  Kron, Andreas 21 3h 17' 15''
39 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23 3h 17' 15''
41 87  Magnusson, Kim 26 3h 17' 15''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 51' 45'' 111 15
32 51  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 17' 15''
34 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26 3h 17' 15''
45 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 3h 17' 15''
11  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 9h 51' 45'' 119 5
25 93  Leysen, Senne 23 3h 17' 15''
38 97  Weening, Pieter 38 3h 17' 15''
56 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30 3h 17' 15''
12  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 9h 51' 45'' 121 14
1 131  Coquard, Bryan 27 3h 17' 15''
47 133  De Backer, Bert 35 3h 17' 15''
73 136  Réza, Kévin 31 3h 17' 15''
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 51' 45'' 124 12
3 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 17' 15''
26 143  Jules, Justin 32 3h 17' 15''
95 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23 3h 17' 15''
14  Total Direct Energie 9h 51' 45'' 150 13
18 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 3h 17' 15''
51 125  Petit, Adrien 28 3h 17' 15''
81 121  Terpstra, Niki 35 3h 17' 15''
15  Cibel 9h 51' 45'' 155 6
29 177  Teugels, Lennert 26 3h 17' 15''
50 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26 3h 17' 15''
76 175  Marchand, Gianni 29 3h 17' 15''
16  Lotto-Soudal 9h 51' 45'' 155 2
30 6  Van Moer, Brent 21 3h 17' 15''
62 4  Frison, Frederik 26 3h 17' 15''
63 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27 3h 17' 15''
17  Burgos-BH 9h 51' 45'' 158 22
14 45  López, Dani 25 3h 17' 15''
60 41  Bol, Jetse 29 3h 17' 15''
84 42  Bico, Nuno 24 3h 17' 15''
18  Trek-Segafredo 9h 51' 45'' 159 19
16 33  Frame, Alex 25 3h 17' 15''
71 34  Irizar, Markel 39 3h 17' 15''
72 36  Mullen, Ryan 24 3h 17' 15''
19  Tarteletto-Isorex 9h 51' 45'' 164 21
28 201  Boucher, David 39 3h 17' 15''
36 202  Gerts, Floris 27 3h 17' 15''
100 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24 3h 17' 15''
20  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 9h 51' 45'' 189 10
46 194  Soete, Daan 24 3h 17' 15''
55 191  Adams, Jens 27 3h 17' 15''
88 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21 3h 17' 15''
21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 51' 45'' 196 9
9 14  Martinelli, Davide 26 3h 17' 15''
93 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34 3h 17' 15''
94 12  Capecchi, Eros 33 3h 17' 15''
22  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 53' 52'' 150 17
4 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 3h 17' 15''
43 75  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 17' 15''
103 71  Brändle, Matthias 29 3h 19' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 49' 17'' -
2 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 15h 50' 09'' + 00' 52'' -
3 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 15h 51' 19'' + 02' 02'' -
4 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions 15h 51' 45'' + 02' 28'' -
5 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 15h 51' 46'' + 02' 29'' -
6 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 15h 51' 46'' + 02' 29'' -
7 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 15h 51' 46'' + 02' 29'' + 1
8 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 51' 55'' + 02' 38'' - 1
9 153  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 51' 56'' + 02' 39'' -
10 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 15h 51' 56'' + 02' 39'' -
11 114  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 51' 58'' + 02' 41'' -
12 155  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 52' 00'' + 02' 43'' -
13 177  Teugels, Lennert 26  Cibel 15h 52' 04'' + 02' 47'' -
14 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 52' 06'' + 02' 49'' -
15 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 15h 52' 11'' + 02' 54'' -
16 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 53' 02'' + 03' 45'' + 1
17 107  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 53' 06'' + 03' 49'' - 1
18 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 15h 53' 06'' + 03' 49'' -
19 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 15h 53' 13'' + 03' 56'' -
20 75  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 53' 28'' + 04' 11'' -
21 93  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 15h 53' 59'' + 04' 42'' -
22 186  Haar, Lars van der 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 15h 54' 00'' + 04' 43'' -
23 84  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 15h 54' 18'' + 05' 01'' -
24 66  Poel, David van der 27  Corendon-Circus 15h 54' 20'' + 05' 03'' -
25 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 15h 54' 55'' + 05' 38'' -
26 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 54' 57'' + 05' 40'' -
27 173  Dieleman, Michiel 29  Cibel 15h 55' 12'' + 05' 55'' -
28 191  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 15h 55' 52'' + 06' 35'' -
29 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 15h 56' 05'' + 06' 48'' -
30 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 56' 08'' + 06' 51'' -
31 92  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 15h 56' 56'' + 07' 39'' -
32 113  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 57' 35'' + 08' 18'' + 1
33 6  Van Moer, Brent 21  Lotto-Soudal 15h 57' 52'' + 08' 35'' + 1
34 215  Goossens, Kobe 23  Belgium 15h 57' 58'' + 08' 41'' + 1
35 184  Goeman, Andreas 19  Telenet-Fidea Lions 15h 58' 01'' + 08' 44'' + 1
36 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 58' 06'' + 08' 49'' + 1
37 183  Aernouts, Jim 30  Telenet-Fidea Lions 15h 58' 23'' + 09' 06'' + 2
38 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium 15h 58' 27'' + 09' 10'' + 2
39 34  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 15h 59' 08'' + 09' 51'' + 2
40 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15h 59' 25'' + 10' 08'' + 3
41 104  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 59' 25'' + 10' 08'' + 1
42 101  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 59' 43'' + 10' 26'' + 2
43 176  Raymackers, Cedric 26  Cibel 15h 59' 52'' + 10' 35'' + 2
44 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 00' 52'' + 11' 35'' - 12
45 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 01' 46'' + 12' 29'' + 1
46 195  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 16h 02' 11'' + 12' 54'' + 1
47 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie 16h 02' 22'' + 13' 05'' + 1
48 27  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 16h 02' 29'' + 13' 12'' + 1
49 111  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16h 02' 58'' + 13' 41'' + 2
50 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel 16h 02' 58'' + 13' 41'' + 2
51 7  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 16h 03' 14'' + 13' 57'' + 2
52 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 16h 03' 51'' + 14' 34'' + 2
53 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 16h 04' 15'' + 14' 58'' - 15
54 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 16h 07' 18'' + 18' 01'' + 1
55 164  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 07' 30'' + 18' 13'' + 1
56 145  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 07' 42'' + 18' 25'' + 1
57 207  Vantomme, Maxime 33  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 08' 11'' + 18' 54'' + 1
58 136  Réza, Kévin 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16h 08' 23'' + 19' 06'' + 1
59 53  Lemoine, Cyril 36  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 09' 37'' + 20' 20'' + 1
60 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 16h 09' 54'' + 20' 37'' + 1
61 133  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16h 10' 04'' + 20' 47'' + 1
62 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 16h 10' 08'' + 20' 51'' + 1
63 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 10' 10'' + 20' 53'' + 1
64 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 16h 10' 12'' + 20' 55'' + 1
65 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 16h 10' 20'' + 21' 03'' + 2
66 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 10' 37'' + 21' 20'' + 2
67 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 16h 10' 39'' + 21' 22'' + 2
68 166  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 10' 39'' + 21' 22'' + 2
69 182  Aerts, Thijs 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions 16h 10' 44'' + 21' 27'' + 2
70 21  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 16h 10' 51'' + 21' 34'' + 2
71 56  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 10' 54'' + 21' 37'' + 2
72 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 10' 55'' + 21' 38'' + 2
73 146  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 10' 56'' + 21' 39'' + 2
74 187  Kessel, Corné van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 16h 11' 10'' + 21' 53'' + 3
75 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 11' 14'' + 21' 57'' + 3
76 102  Noppe, Christophe 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 11' 36'' + 22' 19'' -
77 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 24  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 11' 54'' + 22' 37'' + 2
78 143  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 12' 13'' + 22' 56'' + 2
79 5  Iversen, Rasmus 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 13' 04'' + 23' 47'' + 2
80 174  Eyskens, Jeroen 26  Cibel 16h 13' 26'' + 24' 09'' + 2
81 12  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 13' 30'' + 24' 13'' + 2
82 22  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 16h 13' 32'' + 24' 15'' + 2
83 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 13' 56'' + 24' 39'' - 17
84 126  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 16h 14' 32'' + 25' 15'' + 1
85 42  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 16h 14' 41'' + 25' 24'' + 1
86 125  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 16h 16' 44'' + 27' 27'' + 2
87 122  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 18' 19'' + 29' 02'' + 2
88 157  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 19' 48'' + 30' 31'' + 3
89 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 16h 20' 06'' + 30' 49'' + 3
90 202  Gerts, Floris 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 20' 16'' + 30' 59'' + 3
91 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 20' 20'' + 31' 03'' + 3
92 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 21' 09'' + 31' 52'' - 2
93 134  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16h 22' 01'' + 32' 44'' - 6
94 171  Stevens, Timothy 30  Cibel 16h 22' 55'' + 33' 38'' + 1
95 83  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16h 23' 47'' + 34' 30'' + 1
96 161  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 23' 49'' + 34' 32'' + 1
97 115  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16h 23' 49'' + 34' 32'' + 1
98 26  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 16h 23' 50'' + 34' 33'' + 1
99 214  Beullens, Cédric 22  Belgium 16h 23' 51'' + 34' 34'' + 1
100 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 23' 53'' + 34' 36'' + 1
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 16h 23' 59'' + 34' 42'' + 1
102 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium 16h 24' 05'' + 34' 48'' + 2
103 57  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 24' 09'' + 34' 52'' + 2
104 15  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 24' 12'' + 34' 55'' + 2
105 45  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 16h 24' 13'' + 34' 56'' + 3
106 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 24' 14'' + 34' 57'' + 5
107 117  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16h 24' 18'' + 35' 01'' + 2
108 167  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 24' 19'' + 35' 02'' + 2
109 87  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16h 24' 26'' + 35' 09'' + 4
110 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 16h 24' 47'' + 35' 30'' + 4
111 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16h 25' 00'' + 35' 43'' + 4
112 135  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16h 25' 14'' + 35' 57'' -
113 33  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 16h 25' 56'' + 36' 39'' + 3
114 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 26' 09'' + 36' 52'' + 4
115 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 16h 26' 23'' + 37' 06'' + 4
116 196  Vanthourenhout, Dieter 33  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 16h 26' 39'' + 37' 22'' + 4
117 203  Joseph, Thomas 22  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 26' 40'' + 37' 23'' + 4
118 81  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16h 26' 45'' + 37' 28'' + 4
119 132  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 16h 26' 59'' + 37' 42'' - 12
120 204  Mannaerts, Jelle 27  Tarteletto-Isorex 16h 27' 03'' + 37' 46'' + 3
121 73  Carisey, Clément 27  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 27' 53'' + 38' 36'' - 18
122 116  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16h 33' 37'' + 44' 20'' - 5
123 16  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 33' 45'' + 44' 28'' + 1
124 44  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 16h 45' 05'' + 55' 48'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 66 pts -
2 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 47 pts -19 pts -
3 65  Merlier, Tim 26  Corendon-Circus 47 pts -19 pts -
4 11  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47 pts -19 pts -
5 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 46 pts -20 pts -
6 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 44 pts -22 pts + 3
7 131  Coquard, Bryan 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 41 pts -25 pts + 11
8 147  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 38 pts -28 pts - 2
9 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 30 pts -36 pts - 2
10 181  Aerts, Toon 25  Telenet-Fidea Lions 30 pts -36 pts + 5
11 14  Martinelli, Davide 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28 pts -38 pts + 2
12 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 25 pts -41 pts - 4
13 162  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 25 pts -41 pts
14 194  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 24 pts -42 pts - 4
15 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22 pts -44 pts
16 1  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 20 pts -46 pts - 5
17 156  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19 pts -47 pts - 5
18 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 15 pts -51 pts - 4
19 64  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 15 pts -51 pts
20 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium 13 pts -53 pts
21 123  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -54 pts - 5
22 36  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -54 pts - 5
23 187  Kessel, Corné van 27  Telenet-Fidea Lions 12 pts -54 pts
24 216  Marit, Arne 20  Belgium 11 pts -55 pts - 5
25 51  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -56 pts - 5
26 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -56 pts
27 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -56 pts - 6
28 41  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 10 pts -56 pts - 6
29 71  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -57 pts - 6
30 62  Hansen, Lasse 27  Corendon-Circus 7 pts -59 pts - 6
31 121  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -60 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 56 pts -
2 95  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 50 pts -6 pts -
3 185  Hermans, Quinten 23  Telenet-Fidea Lions 34 pts -22 pts -
4 163  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 30 pts -26 pts -
5 32  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -34 pts
6 3  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 19 pts -37 pts - 1
7 201  Boucher, David 39  Tarteletto-Isorex 18 pts -38 pts - 1
8 77  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -39 pts + 1
9 85  Kron, Andreas 21  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 16 pts -40 pts - 2
10 142  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16 pts -40 pts
11 212  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  Belgium 12 pts -44 pts
12 23  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -44 pts
13 154  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12 pts -44 pts
14 175  Marchand, Gianni 29  Cibel 12 pts -44 pts - 6
15 67  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 10 pts -46 pts - 5
16 97  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9 pts -47 pts - 5
17 17  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -47 pts - 5
18 63  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 8 pts -48 pts - 5
19 211  Philipsen, Jasper 21  Belgium 7 pts -49 pts - 5
20 13  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -50 pts - 5
21 165  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -50 pts - 5
22 96  Van Staeyen, Michael 30  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -50 pts - 5
23 106  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -50 pts
24 54  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -52 pts
25 105  Warlop, Jordi 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -52 pts - 7
37  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -52 pts - 7
27 4  Frison, Frederik 26  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -54 pts - 7
28 217  Reynders, Jens 21  Belgium 2 pts -54 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 47h 35' 53'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 47h 39' 34'' + 03' 41'' -
3  Telenet-Fidea Lions 47h 40' 47'' + 04' 54'' -
4  Corendon-Circus 47h 42' 25'' + 06' 32'' -
5  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 47h 42' 47'' + 06' 54'' -
6  Cibel 47h 44' 53'' + 09' 00'' -
7  Belgium 47h 46' 30'' + 10' 37'' -
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 47h 47' 21'' + 11' 28'' -
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47h 50' 29'' + 14' 36'' -
10  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 47h 51' 16'' + 15' 23'' -
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 47h 52' 31'' + 16' 38'' -
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 47h 55' 38'' + 19' 45'' -
13  Total Direct Energie 47h 55' 59'' + 20' 06'' -
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 47h 56' 33'' + 20' 40'' -
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 47h 57' 51'' + 21' 58'' -
16  Astana Pro Team 48h 06' 03'' + 30' 10'' + 1
17  Israel Cycling Academy 48h 07' 49'' + 31' 56'' - 1
18  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 48h 09' 11'' + 33' 18'' -
19  Trek-Segafredo 48h 18' 19'' + 42' 26'' -
20  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 48h 25' 23'' + 49' 30'' -
21  Tarteletto-Isorex 48h 39' 07'' + 1h 03' 14'' -
22  Burgos-BH 48h 42' 45'' + 1h 06' 52'' -


© Wijnreder Media