Tongeren - Beringen (158.4 km)

Route

 16 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Tongeren
 Finish  Beringen
 Distance  158.4 km  (98.4 mi)
 Speed  48.183 km/h  (29.939 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 15h 49' 17''
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 66 points
 Sprengers, Th.. (SVB) 56 points
 Wanty-Gobert Cycling.. 47h 35' 53''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Coquard, Bryan  VCB
 Sprinter 196 70.3 35
2  Barbier, Pierre  NRL
 Sprinter 45 16.1 35*
3  Liepiņš, Emīls  WVA
 Sprinter 49 17.6 26
4  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 63 22.6 24
5  Aerts, Toon  TFL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 31 11.1 22
6  Rickaert, Jonas  COC
 Sprinter 5 1.8 20
7  Van Hoecke, Gijs  BEL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 0.7 19
8  Kessel, Corné van van  TFL
 Sprinter 2 0.7 18
9  Martinelli, Davide  DQT
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 17
10  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter - - 16
11  Philipsen, Jasper  BEL
 Sprinter 161 57.7 19*
12  Capiot, Amaury  SVB
 Sprinter 76 27.2 14
13  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter  WGG
 Sprinter 9 3.2 13
14  López, Dani  BBH
 Sprinter 2 0.7 12
15  Welten, Bram  PCB
 Sprinter 34 12.2 14*
16  Frame, Alex  TFS
 Sprinter 5 1.8 10
17  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
 One-day specialist - - 9
18  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 161 57.7 8
19  Vermeulen, Emiel  NRL
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 7
20  Vliegen, Loïc  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 6
21  Marit, Arne  BEL
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 7*
22  Declercq, Benjamin  SVB
 Puncheur 8 2.9 4
23  Swift, Connor  PCB
 Puncheur 2 0.7 3
24  De Vreese, Laurens  AST
 One-day specialist 32 11.5 2
25  Leysen, Senne  ROC
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 2*
26  Jules, Justin  WVA
 Sprinter 32 11.5 -
27  Kron, Andreas  RIW
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 -
28  Boucher, David  TIS
 Time-trialist - - -
29  Teugels, Lennert  CIB
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) - - -
30  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 12 4.3 -
31  Merlier, Tim  COC
 Sprinter 16 5.7 -
32  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 214 76.7 -
33  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 13 4.7 -
34  Van Lerberghe, Bert  COF
 One-day specialist 4 1.4 -
35  Verwilst, Aaron  SVB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
36  Gerts, Floris  TIS
 One-day specialist 6 2.2 -
37  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 50 17.9 -
38  Weening, Pieter  ROC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 105 37.6 -
39  Eriksson, Lucas  RIW
 Puncheur 4 1.4 -
40  Reynders, Jens  BEL
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
41  Magnusson, Kim  RIW
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
42  Hagen, Krister  RIW
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 -
43  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 112 40.1 -
44  Hermans, Quinten  TFL
 Puncheur 130 46.6 -
45  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 -
46  Soete, Daan  PSB
 Sprinter - - -
47  De Backer, Bert  VCB
 One-day specialist - - -
48  Dernies, Tom  NRL
 Puncheur - - -
49  Haar, Lars van der van der  TFL
 Puncheur 3 1.1 -
50  Raymackers, Cedric  CIB
 Puncheur - - -
51  Petit, Adrien  TDE
 Sprinter 43 15.4 -
52  Idjouadienne, Pierre  NRL
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
53  Fominykh, Daniil  AST
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
54  Vergaerde, Otto  COC
 Puncheur - - -
55  Adams, Jens  PSB
 Puncheur - - -
56  Van Staeyen, Michael  ROC
 Sprinter 8 2.9 -
57  Asselman, Jesper  ROC
 Sprinter 26 9.3 -
58  Beullens, Cédric  BEL
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
59  Sprengers, Thomas  SVB
 Puncheur 16 5.7 -
60  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 45 16.1 -
61  Goeman, Andreas  TFL
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
62  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist - - -
63  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 135 48.4 -
64  Aernouts, Jim  TFL
 Puncheur - - -
65  Lemoine, Cyril  COF
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
66  Russo, Clément  PCB
 Puncheur 5 1.8 -
67  Schip, Jan-Willem van van  ROC
 One-day specialist 13 4.7 -
68  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter 3 1.1 -
69  Noppe, Christophe  SVB
 Sprinter 34 12.2 -
70  Warlop, Jordi  SVB
 Puncheur 6 2.2 -
71  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 3 1.1 -
72  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 36 12.9 -
73  Réza, Kévin  VCB
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
 Beppu, Fumiyuki  TFS
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
75  Leroux, Samuel  NRL
 One-day specialist - - -
76  Marchand, Gianni  CIB
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 3.6 -
77  Goossens, Kobe  BEL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 1.4 -
78  Eyskens, Jeroen  CIB
 Rider 1 0.4 -
79  Dieleman, Michiel  CIB
 One-day specialist - - -
80  Bonnamour, Franck  PCB
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
81  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 172 61.6 -
82  Masson, Christophe  NRL
 One-day specialist - - -
83  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
84  Bico, Nuno  BBH
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - -
85  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 4 1.4 -
86  Zakharov, Artyom  AST
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
87  Gidich, Yevgeniy  AST
 Sprinter 28 10.0 -
88  Iserbyt, Eli  PSB
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1 0.4 -
89  Wallays, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
90  Pichot, Alexandre  TDE
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 -
91  Jarrier, Benoît  PCB
 Puncheur 2 0.7 -
92  Aaen, Jonas  RIW
 Sprinter - - -
93  Sabatini, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 7 2.5 -
94  Capecchi, Eros  DQT
 Puncheur 5 1.8 -
95  Paaschens, Mathijs  WVA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
96  Aerts, Thijs  TFL
 Sprinter - - -
97  Vanthourenhout, Dieter  PSB
 Climber 3 1.1 -
98  Waeytens, Zico  COF
 Sprinter 3 1.1 -
99  Weemaes, Sasha  SVB
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
100  Van Den Brande, Julien  TIS
 One-day specialist - - -
101  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 198 71.0 -
102  Iversen, Rasmus  LTS
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
103  Brändle, Matthias  ICA
 Time-trialist 35 12.5 -
104  Stevens, Timothy  CIB
 One-day specialist - - -
105  Mannaerts, Jelle  TIS
 One-day specialist - - -
106  Vantomme, Maxime  TIS
 Puncheur 6 2.2 -
107  Hansen, Lasse  COC
 Sprinter 15 5.4 -
108  Boeckmans, Kris  VCB
 Sprinter 7 2.5 -
109  Joseph, Thomas  TIS
 Climber 2 0.7 -
110  Evenepoel, Remco  DQT
 Time-trialist 223 79.9 -
111  Serry, Pieter  DQT
 Puncheur 69 24.7 -
112  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 260 93.2 -
113  Morice, Julien  VCB
 Time-trialist - - -
114  Carisey, Clément  ICA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
115  Keisse, Iljo  DQT
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
116  Le Bon, Johan  VCB
 Time-trialist 4 1.4 -
117  Taminiaux, Lionel  WVA
 One-day specialist 19 6.8 -
118  Ista, Kevyn  WVA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
119  De Bondt, Dries  COC
 One-day specialist 7 2.5 -
120  Guernalec, Thibault  PCB
 Time-trialist - - -
121  Robredo, Álvaro  BBH
 Puncheur - - -
122  Antomarchi, Julien  NRL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.1 -
123  Clarke, Will  TFS
 Time-trialist 2 0.7 -
124  Poel, David van der van der  COC
 Sprinter 4 1.4 -
DNS  Vanthourenhout, Michael  PSB
 Puncheur 2 0.7 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
1.0   Primus Checkpoint 1 1  Sprengers, Thomas  SVB
16 5.7 8
2  Schip, Jan-Willem van  ROC
13 4.7 6
3  Weemaes, Sasha  SVB
2 0.7 4
4  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
3 1.1 2
5  Reynders, Jens  BEL
1 0.4 1
2.0   Primus Checkpoint 2 1  Clarke, Will  TFS
2 0.7 8
2  Liepiņš, Emīls  WVA
49 17.6 6
3  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
- - 4
4  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
63 22.6 2
5  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
- - 1
3.0   Primus Checkpoint 3 1  Van Hoecke, Gijs  BEL
2 0.7 8
2  Clarke, Will  TFS
2 0.7 6
3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
- - 4
4  Liepiņš, Emīls  WVA
49 17.6 2
5  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
- - 1
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Belgium (BEL)   1 0.4 5
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team (WGG)   3 1.1 4
3  Telenet-Fidea Lions (TFL)   2 0.7 3
4  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métrop.. (NRL)   - - 2
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (SVB)   - - 1
6  Corendon-Circus (COC)   2 0.7 -
7  Astana Pro Team (AST)   - - -
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic (PCB)   - - -
9  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team (RIW)   - - -
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   3 1.1 -
11  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team (ROC)   - - -
12  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels (VCB)   - - -
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles (WVA)   3 1.1 -
14  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   11 3.9 -
15  Cibel (CIB)   - - -
16  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   57 20.4 -
17  Burgos-BH (BBH)   - - -
18  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   2 0.7 -
19  Tarteletto-Isorex (TIS)   - - -
20  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal (PSB)   - - -
21  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   194 69.5 -
22  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   1 0.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Evenepoel, Remco  DQT
 Time-trialist 223 79.9 10
2  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 135 48.4 8
3  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 198 71.0 6
4  Aerts, Toon  TFL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 31 11.1 4
5  Kron, Andreas  RIW
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 2
6  Philipsen, Jasper  BEL
 Sprinter 161 57.7 -
7  Coquard, Bryan  VCB
 Sprinter 196 70.3 -
8  Vliegen, Loïc  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
9  De Gendt, Aimé  WGG
 One-day specialist 50 17.9 -
10  Weening, Pieter  ROC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 105 37.6 -
11  Swift, Connor  PCB
 Puncheur 2 0.7 -
12  Backaert, Frederik  WGG
 Puncheur 13 4.7 -
13  Teugels, Lennert  CIB
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) - - -
14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 -
15  Vergaerde, Otto  COC
 Puncheur - - -
16  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 63 22.6 -
17  Declercq, Benjamin  SVB
 Puncheur 8 2.9 -
18  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
 One-day specialist - - -
19  Soete, Daan  PSB
 Sprinter - - -
20  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 112 40.1 -
21  Leysen, Senne  ROC
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
22  Haar, Lars van der  TFL
 Puncheur 3 1.1 -
23  Eriksson, Lucas  RIW
 Puncheur 4 1.4 -
24  Poel, David van der  COC
 Sprinter 4 1.4 -
25  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 172 61.6 -
26  Sprengers, Thomas  SVB
 Puncheur 16 5.7 -
27  Dieleman, Michiel  CIB
 One-day specialist - - -
28  Adams, Jens  PSB
 Puncheur - - -
29  Hermans, Quinten  TFL
 Puncheur 130 46.6 -
30  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 214 76.7 -
31  Asselman, Jesper  ROC
 Sprinter 26 9.3 -
32  Jarrier, Benoît  PCB
 Puncheur 2 0.7 -
33  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 12 4.3 -
34  Goossens, Kobe  BEL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 1.4 -
35  Goeman, Andreas  TFL
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
36  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter - - -
37  Aernouts, Jim  TFL
 Puncheur - - -
38  Van Hoecke, Gijs  BEL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 0.7 -
39  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 3 1.1 -
40  Liepiņš, Emīls  WVA
 Sprinter 49 17.6 -
41  Verwilst, Aaron  SVB
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
42  Capiot, Amaury  SVB
 Sprinter 76 27.2 -
43  Raymackers, Cedric  CIB
 Puncheur - - -
44  Serry, Pieter  DQT
 Puncheur 69 24.7 -
45  Taminiaux, Lionel  WVA
 One-day specialist 19 6.8 -
46  Iserbyt, Eli  PSB
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 1 0.4 -
47  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
48  Zakharov, Artyom  AST
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
49  Bonnamour, Franck  PCB
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
50  Marchand, Gianni  CIB
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 3.6 -
51  Wallays, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
52  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 45 16.1 -
53  De Bondt, Dries  COC
 One-day specialist 7 2.5 -
54  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist - - -
55  Idjouadienne, Pierre  NRL
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
56  Paaschens, Mathijs  WVA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
57  Vantomme, Maxime  TIS
 Puncheur 6 2.2 -
58  Réza, Kévin  VCB
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
59  Lemoine, Cyril  COF
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
60  Merlier, Tim  COC
 Sprinter 16 5.7 -
61  De Backer, Bert  VCB
 One-day specialist - - -
62  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 36 12.9 -
63  Martinelli, Davide  DQT
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
64  Hansen, Lasse  COC
 Sprinter 15 5.4 -
65  Rickaert, Jonas  COC
 Sprinter 5 1.8 -
66  Leroux, Samuel  NRL
 One-day specialist - - -
67  Marit, Arne  BEL
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
68  Masson, Christophe  NRL
 One-day specialist - - -
69  Aerts, Thijs  TFL
 Sprinter - - -
70  De Vreese, Laurens  AST
 One-day specialist 32 11.5 -
71  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter 3 1.1 -
72  Warlop, Jordi  SVB
 Puncheur 6 2.2 -
73  Ista, Kevyn  WVA
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
74  Kessel, Corné van  TFL
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
75  Van Lerberghe, Bert  COF
 One-day specialist 4 1.4 -
76  Noppe, Christophe  SVB
 Sprinter 34 12.2 -
77  Van Den Brande, Julien  TIS
 One-day specialist - - -
78  Jules, Justin  WVA
 Sprinter 32 11.5 -
79  Iversen, Rasmus  LTS
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
80  Eyskens, Jeroen  CIB
 Rider 1 0.4 -
81  Capecchi, Eros  DQT
 Puncheur 5 1.8 -
82  Fominykh, Daniil  AST
 Time-trialist 1 0.4 -
83  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 260 93.2 -
84  Pichot, Alexandre  TDE
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 -
85  Bico, Nuno  BBH
 All-rounder (Sprinter) - - -
86  Petit, Adrien  TDE
 Sprinter 43 15.4 -
87  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TDE
 Sprinter 161 57.7 -
88  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter  WGG
 Sprinter 9 3.2 -
89  Gidich, Yevgeniy  AST
 Sprinter 28 10.0 -
90  Gerts, Floris  TIS
 One-day specialist 6 2.2 -
91  Boucher, David  TIS
 Time-trialist - - -
92  Brändle, Matthias  ICA
 Time-trialist 35 12.5 -
93  Le Bon, Johan  VCB
 Time-trialist 4 1.4 -
94  Stevens, Timothy  CIB
 One-day specialist - - -
95  Hagen, Krister  RIW
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 -
96  Antomarchi, Julien  NRL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 1.1 -
97  Russo, Clément  PCB
 Puncheur 5 1.8 -
98  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 4 1.4 -
99  Beullens, Cédric  BEL
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
100  Schip, Jan-Willem van  ROC
 One-day specialist 13 4.7 -
 Beppu, Fumiyuki  TFS
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
102  Reynders, Jens  BEL
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
103  Waeytens, Zico  COF
 Sprinter 3 1.1 -
104  Sabatini, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 7 2.5 -
105  López, Dani  BBH
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
106  Barbier, Pierre  NRL
 Sprinter 45 16.1 -
107  Welten, Bram  PCB
 Sprinter 34 12.2 -
108  Vermeulen, Emiel  NRL
 One-day specialist 2 0.7 -
109  Magnusson, Kim  RIW
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
110  Clarke, Will  TFS
 Time-trialist 2 0.7 -
111  Van Staeyen, Michael  ROC
 Sprinter 8 2.9 -
112  Morice, Julien  VCB
 Time-trialist - - -
113  Frame, Alex  TFS
 Sprinter 5 1.8 -
114  Weemaes, Sasha  SVB
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
115  Dernies, Tom  NRL
 Puncheur - - -
116  Vanthourenhout, Dieter  PSB
 Climber 3 1.1 -
117  Joseph, Thomas  TIS
 Climber 2 0.7 -
118  Aaen, Jonas  RIW
 Sprinter - - -
119  Boeckmans, Kris  VCB
 Sprinter 7 2.5 -
120  Mannaerts, Jelle  TIS
 One-day specialist - - -
121  Carisey, Clément  ICA
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
122  Guernalec, Thibault  PCB
 Time-trialist - - -
123  Keisse, Iljo  DQT
 Sprinter 1 0.4 -
124  Robredo, Álvaro  BBH
 Puncheur - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Evenepoel, Remco  DQT
 Time-trialist 223 79.9 5
2  Philipsen, Jasper  BEL
 Sprinter 161 57.7 4
3  Merlier, Tim  COC
 Sprinter 16 5.7 3
4  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 260 93.2 2
5  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 135 48.4 1
6  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 63 22.6 -
7  Coquard, Bryan  VCB
 Sprinter 196 70.3 -
8  Taminiaux, Lionel  WVA
 One-day specialist 19 6.8 -
9  Schip, Jan-Willem van  ROC
 One-day specialist 13 4.7 -
10  Aerts, Toon  TFL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 31 11.1 -
11  Martinelli, Davide  DQT
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
12  Kron, Andreas  RIW
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 -
13  Barbier, Pierre  NRL
 Sprinter 45 16.1 -
14  Soete, Daan  PSB
 Sprinter - - -
15  Liepiņš, Emīls  WVA
 Sprinter 49 17.6 -
16  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 198 71.0 -
17  Vliegen, Loïc  WGG
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.4 -
18  Vergaerde, Otto  COC
 Puncheur - - -
19  Rickaert, Jonas  COC
 Sprinter 5 1.8 -
20  Van Hoecke, Gijs  BEL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 0.7 -
21  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.4 -
22  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 36 12.9 -
23  Kessel, Corné van  TFL
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
24  Marit, Arne  BEL
 One-day specialist 3 1.1 -
25  Laporte, Christophe  COF
 Sprinter 214 76.7 -
26  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter - - -
27  Serry, Pieter  DQT
 Puncheur 69 24.7 -
28  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 45 16.1 -
29  Brändle, Matthias  ICA
 Time-trialist 35 12.5 -
30  Hansen, Lasse  COC
 Sprinter 15 5.4 -
31  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 172 61.6 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sprengers, Thomas  SVB
 Puncheur 16 5.7 -
2  Schip, Jan-Willem van  ROC
 One-day specialist 13 4.7 -
3  Hermans, Quinten  TFL
 Puncheur 130 46.6 -
4  Dernies, Tom  NRL
 Puncheur - - -
5  Clarke, Will  TFS
 Time-trialist 2 0.7 -
6  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 135 48.4 -
7  Boucher, David  TIS
 Time-trialist - - -
8  Van Asbroeck, Tom  ICA
 Sprinter 63 22.6 -
9  Kron, Andreas  RIW
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.7 -
10  Liepiņš, Emīls  WVA
 Sprinter 49 17.6 -
11  Van Hoecke, Gijs  BEL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 2 0.7 -
12  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  AST
 One-day specialist - - -
13  Van Melsen, Kevin  WGG
 Sprinter - - -
14  Marchand, Gianni  CIB
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 10 3.6 -
15  Vergaerde, Otto  COC
 Puncheur - - -
16  Weening, Pieter  ROC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 105 37.6 -
17  Serry, Pieter  DQT
 Puncheur 69 24.7 -
18  De Bondt, Dries  COC
 One-day specialist 7 2.5 -
19  Philipsen, Jasper  BEL
 Sprinter 161 57.7 -
20  Evenepoel, Remco  DQT
 Time-trialist 223 79.9 -
21  Leroux, Samuel  NRL
 One-day specialist - - -
22  Van Staeyen, Michael  ROC
 Sprinter 8 2.9 -
23  Weemaes, Sasha  SVB
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
24  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 3 1.1 -
25  Warlop, Jordi  SVB
 Puncheur 6 2.2 -
 Beppu, Fumiyuki  TFS
 Sprinter 2 0.7 -
27  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist - - -
28  Reynders, Jens  BEL
 One-day specialist 1 0.4 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team (WGG)   3 1.1 5
2  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   57 20.4 4
3  Telenet-Fidea Lions (TFL)   2 0.7 3
4  Corendon-Circus (COC)   2 0.7 2
5  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team (ROC)   - - 1
6  Cibel (CIB)   - - -
7  Belgium (BEL)   1 0.4 -
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (SVB)   - - -
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   194 69.5 -
10  Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal (PSB)   - - -
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic (PCB)   - - -
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles (WVA)   3 1.1 -
13  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   11 3.9 -
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels (VCB)   - - -
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   3 1.1 -
16  Astana Pro Team (AST)   - - -
17  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   1 0.4 -
18  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team (RIW)   - - -
19  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   2 0.7 -
20  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métrop.. (NRL)   - - -
21  Tarteletto-Isorex (TIS)   - - -
22  Burgos-BH (BBH)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media