Beveren - Maarkedal (176.5 km)

Route

 9 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Beveren
 Finish  Maarkedal
 Distance  176.5 km  (109.7 mi)
 Speed  43.180 km/h  (26.831 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 4h 05' 00''
 Ghys, Robbe (SVB) 30 points
 Ghys, Robbe (SVB) 22 points
 Sport Vlaanderen - B.. 12h 16' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 112  Ghys, Robbe 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 05' 15'' - 10'' 2 1 1 -
2 8  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 15'' 1 2 3 -
3 203  Marchand, Gianni 31  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 00'' - 07'' 3 3 7 -
4 98  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 28'' 4 4 - -
5 12  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 28'' 5 5 - -
6 182  Aerts, Toon 27  Baloise Trek Lions + 00' 28'' 6 6 - -
7 25  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 7 7 - -
8 85  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 8 8 - -
9 121  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 9 9 - -
10 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 10 10 - -
11 141  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 28'' 11 - - -
12 4  Lampaert, Yves 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 28'' 12 - - -
13 116  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 28'' 13 - - -
14 191  Iserbyt, Eli 23  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00' 28'' 14 - - -
15 63  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 15 - - -
16 167  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 16 - - -
17 87  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 17 - - -
18 44  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 18 - - -
19 132  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 28'' 19 - - -
20 146  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 28'' 20 - - -
21 166  Soupe, Geoffrey 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 21 - - -
22 65  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 28'' 22 - - -
23 126  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 28'' 23 - - -
24 53  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 00' 28'' 24 - - -
25 95  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 28'' 25 - - -
26 82  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 26 - - -
27 195  Sweeck, Laurens 27  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00' 28'' 27 - - -
28 49  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 28'' 28 - - -
29 13  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 28'' 29 - 10 -
30 91  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 54'' 31 - - -
31 96  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 54'' 32 - - -
32 202  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 54'' 33 - - -
33 107  Wirtgen, Tom 25  Bingoal - WB + 01' 25'' 34 - 9 -
34 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 27  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01' 29'' 35 - - -
35 127  Réza, Kévin 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 02' 59'' 36 - - -
36 94  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 53'' 37 - - -
37 145  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 18'' 39 - - -
38 62  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 04' 18'' - 06'' 38 - 6 -
39 17  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 18'' 40 - - -
40 81  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 18'' 41 - - -
41 147  Welten, Bram 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 18'' 42 - - -
42 165  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie + 04' 36'' 43 - - -
43 104  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB + 04' 36'' 44 - - -
44 117  Warlop, Jordi 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 28'' 30 - - -
45 211  Havik, Piotr 26  BEAT Cycling Club + 05' 16'' 45 - - -
46 217  Schip, Jan Willem van.. 26  BEAT Cycling Club + 05' 45'' 46 - 2 -
47 122  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 05' 52'' 47 - - -
48 16  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 52'' 48 - - -
49 46  Dijke, Mick van van 21  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 52'' 49 - - -
50 102  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB + 05' 52'' 50 - - -
51 137  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 52'' 51 - - -
52 196  Vandebosch, Toon 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06' 18'' 52 - - -
53 113  Herregodts, Rune 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06' 18'' 53 - - -
54 171  González, Roberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 06' 18'' 54 - - -
55 214  Havik, Yoeri 30  BEAT Cycling Club + 06' 18'' 55 - 4 -
56 114  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06' 18'' 56 - 5 -
57 125  Lecroq, Jérémy 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 18'' 57 - - -
58 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 18'' 58 - - -
59 204  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex + 06' 18'' 59 - - -
60 84  Kessel, Corné van van 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 06' 18'' 60 - - -
61 187  Haar, Lars van der va.. 29  Baloise Trek Lions + 06' 18'' 61 - - -
62 56  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 06' 18'' 62 - - -
63 71  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 18'' 63 - - -
64 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 26  Tarteletto - Isorex + 06' 18'' 64 - 8 -
65 7  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 18'' 65 - - -
66 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 06' 18'' 66 - - -
67 2  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 18'' 67 - - -
68 101  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB + 06' 18'' 68 - - -
69 92  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 18'' 69 - - -
70 86  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 06' 18'' 70 - - -
71 42  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 06' 18'' 71 - - -
72 193  Meeussen, Witse 20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06' 18'' 72 - - -
73 186  Nys, Thibau 18  Baloise Trek Lions + 06' 18'' 73 - - -
74 14  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 18'' 74 - - -
75 105  Robeet, Ludovic 27  Bingoal - WB + 06' 18'' 75 - - -
76 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 18'' 76 - - -
77 5  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 18'' 77 - - -
78 66  Vinjebo, Emil 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 07' 18'' 78 - - -
79 216  Budding, Martijn 25  BEAT Cycling Club + 07' 18'' 79 - - -
80 161  Terpstra, Niki 37  Total Direct Energie + 07' 18'' 80 - - -
81 134  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 18'' 81 - - -
82 201  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex + 07' 18'' 82 - - -
83 181  Aerts, Thijs 24  Baloise Trek Lions + 07' 18'' 83 - - -
84 74  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 07' 18'' 84 - - -
85 83  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 18'' 85 - - -
86 174  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM + 07' 18'' 86 - - -
87 45  Kooij, Olav 19  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 18'' 87 - - -
88 108  Rex, Laurenz 21  Bingoal - WB + 07' 18'' 88 - - -
89 162  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie + 07' 18'' 89 - - -
90 212  Bugter, Luuc 27  BEAT Cycling Club + 07' 18'' 90 - - -
91 215  Hesters, Jules 22  BEAT Cycling Club + 07' 18'' 91 - - -
92 52  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 08' 12'' 92 - - -
93 15  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 01'' 93 - - -
94 11  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 01'' 94 - - -
95 55  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM + 10' 15'' 95 - - -
96 111  Beullens, Cédric 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10' 28'' 96 - - -
97 75  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 28'' 97 - - -
98 120  Weemaes, Sasha 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10' 28'' 98 - - -
99 154  Irvine, Declan 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 28'' 99 - - -
100 68  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 28'' 100 - - -
101 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 10' 28'' 101 - - -
102 131  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 10' 28'' 102 - - -
103 144  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 28'' 103 - - -
104 148  Noppe, Christophe 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 28'' 104 - - -
105 57  Uden, Casper van van 19  Team DSM + 10' 28'' 105 - - -
106 205  Van De Kerkhove, Brent 26  Tarteletto - Isorex + 10' 28'' 106 - - -
107 152  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 28'' 107 - - -
108 133  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 10' 28'' 108 - - -
109 73  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 28'' 109 - - -
110 76  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 28'' 110 - - -
111 207  D'Heygere, Gil 23  Tarteletto - Isorex + 10' 28'' 111 - - -
112 194  Ferdinande, Anton 20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10' 28'' 112 - - -
113 24  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 28'' 113 - - -
114 179  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 11' 08'' 114 - - -
115 22  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 08'' 115 - - -
116 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 11' 08'' 116 - - -
117 142  Capiot, Amaury 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 08'' 117 - - -
118 192  Kamp, Ryan 20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 11' 08'' 118 - - -
119 123  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 11' 08'' 119 - - -
120 159  Clancy, Stephen 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 08'' 120 - - -
121 180  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM + 11' 08'' 121 - - -
122 213  Bouts, Jordy 24  BEAT Cycling Club + 11' 08'' 122 - - -
123 185  Ronhaar, Pim 19  Baloise Trek Lions + 11' 08'' 123 - - -
124 177  Gradek, Kamil 30  Vini Zabù KTM + 11' 08'' 124 - - -
125 93  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 11' 08'' 125 - - -
126 26  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 08'' 126 - - -
127 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 11' 08'' 127 - - -
128 156  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 08'' 128 - - -
129 27  Selig, Rüdiger 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 08'' 129 - - -
130 172  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 11' 08'' 130 - - -
131 61  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 11' 08'' 131 - - -
132 178  Frapporti, Marco 36  Vini Zabù KTM + 11' 08'' 132 - - -
133 23  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 08'' 133 - - -
134 72  Egholm, Jakob 23  Trek - Segafredo + 15' 33'' 134 - - -
135 153  Phippen, Logan 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 33'' 135 - - -
136 155  Planet, Charles 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 33'' 136 - - -
137 54  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Team DSM + 15' 33'' 137 - - -
138 64  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 15' 33'' 138 - - -
139 158  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 33'' 139 - - -
140 51  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 15' 33'' 140 - - -
141 124  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 15' 33'' 141 - - -
142 163  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie + 16' 25'' 142 - - -
143 183  Mariën, Daan 22  Baloise Trek Lions + 16' 25'' 143 - - -
144 168  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie + 16' 25'' 144 - - -
DNF 106  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB
DNF 184  Ledegen, Dietmar 28  Baloise Trek Lions
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
16.5   Beveren 1 217  Schip, Jan Willem van  BEAT Cycling Club 12 pts -
2 114  Marit, Arne  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10 pts -
3 206  Van Den Brande, Julien  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -
4 211  Havik, Piotr  BEAT Cycling Club 6 pts -
5 112  Ghys, Robbe  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4 pts -
138.5   Berg ten Houte 1 112  Ghys, Robbe  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11 pts -
2 217  Schip, Jan Willem van  BEAT Cycling Club 9 pts -
3 107  Wirtgen, Tom  Bingoal - WB 7 pts -
4 211  Havik, Piotr  BEAT Cycling Club 5 pts -
5 203  Marchand, Gianni  Tarteletto - Isorex 3 pts -
156.0   Berg ten Houte 1 8  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -
2 62  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos 8 pts -
3 112  Ghys, Robbe  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6 pts -
4 203  Marchand, Gianni  Tarteletto - Isorex 4 pts -
5 13  Gilbert, Philippe  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
161.5   Gouden Km 1 8  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step - - 03''
2 62  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos - - 02''
3 203  Marchand, Gianni  Tarteletto - Isorex - - 01''
162.0   Gouden Km 1 8  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step - - 03''
2 62  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos - - 02''
3 203  Marchand, Gianni  Tarteletto - Isorex - - 01''
162.5   Gouden Km 1 8  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step - - 03''
2 62  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos - - 02''
3 203  Marchand, Gianni  Tarteletto - Isorex - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 16' 41'' 58 1
1 112  Ghys, Robbe 24 4h 05' 15''
13 116  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 20 4h 05' 43''
44 117  Warlop, Jordi 25 4h 05' 43''
2  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 12h 17' 09'' 51 2
8 85  Poppel, Boy van 33 4h 05' 43''
17 87  Vliegen, Loïc 27 4h 05' 43''
26 82  Koch, Jonas 27 4h 05' 43''
3  Jumbo - Visma 12h 17' 09'' 56 3
10 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 24 4h 05' 43''
18 44  Fisher-Black, Finn 19 4h 05' 43''
28 49  Bouwman, Koen 27 4h 05' 43''
4  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 17' 35'' 59 4
4 98  Philipsen, Jasper 23 4h 05' 43''
25 95  Riesebeek, Oscar 28 4h 05' 43''
30 91  De Bondt, Dries 29 4h 06' 09''
5  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 12h 18' 10'' 75 5
14 191  Iserbyt, Eli 23 4h 05' 43''
27 195  Sweeck, Laurens 27 4h 05' 43''
34 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 27 4h 06' 44''
6  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 19' 40'' 67 6
9 121  Coquard, Bryan 29 4h 05' 43''
23 126  Lemoine, Cyril 38 4h 05' 43''
35 127  Réza, Kévin 33 4h 08' 14''
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 20' 59'' 68 7
11 141  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 4h 05' 43''
20 146  Swift, Connor 25 4h 05' 43''
37 145  McLay, Daniel 29 4h 09' 33''
8  Lotto - Soudal 12h 20' 59'' 73 8
5 12  De Buyst, Jasper 27 4h 05' 43''
29 13  Gilbert, Philippe 38 4h 05' 43''
39 17  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30 4h 09' 33''
9  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 20' 59'' 75 9
15 63  Claeys, Dimitri 33 4h 05' 43''
22 65  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29 4h 05' 43''
38 62  Campenaerts, Victor 29 4h 09' 33''
10  Total Direct Energie 12h 21' 17'' 79 10
16 167  Van Gestel, Dries 26 4h 05' 43''
21 166  Soupe, Geoffrey 33 4h 05' 43''
42 165  Petit, Adrien 30 4h 09' 51''
11  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 22' 31'' 79 11
2 8  Evenepoel, Remco 21 4h 05' 15''
12 4  Lampaert, Yves 30 4h 05' 43''
65 7  Cavendish, Mark 36 4h 11' 33''
12  Tarteletto - Isorex 12h 22' 57'' 94 12
3 203  Marchand, Gianni 31 4h 05' 15''
32 202  Goeman, Andreas 21 4h 06' 09''
59 204  Teugels, Lennert 28 4h 11' 33''
13  Bingoal - WB 12h 27' 38'' 126 13
33 107  Wirtgen, Tom 25 4h 06' 40''
43 104  Menten, Milan 24 4h 09' 51''
50 102  Livyns, Arjen 26 4h 11' 07''
14  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 28' 23'' 128 14
19 132  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 05' 43''
51 137  Savini, Daniel 23 4h 11' 07''
58 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 23 4h 11' 33''
15  Baloise Trek Lions 12h 28' 49'' 140 15
6 182  Aerts, Toon 27 4h 05' 43''
61 187  Haar, Lars van der 29 4h 11' 33''
73 186  Nys, Thibau 18 4h 11' 33''
16  Team DSM 12h 30' 43'' 178 16
24 53  Hamilton, Chris 26 4h 05' 43''
62 56  Pedersen, Casper 25 4h 11' 33''
92 52  Eekhoff, Nils 23 4h 13' 27''
17  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 32' 59'' 186 17
7 25  Schelling, Ide 23 4h 05' 43''
66 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27 4h 11' 33''
113 24  Sagan, Juraj 32 4h 15' 43''
18  BEAT Cycling Club 12h 33' 04'' 146 18
45 211  Havik, Piotr 26 4h 10' 31''
46 217  Schip, Jan Willem van 26 4h 11' 00''
55 214  Havik, Yoeri 30 4h 11' 33''
19  Trek - Segafredo 12h 39' 49'' 244 19
63 71  Kort, Koen de 38 4h 11' 33''
84 74  Moschetti, Matteo 24 4h 12' 33''
97 75  Mullen, Ryan 26 4h 15' 43''
20  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 40' 29'' 254 20
54 171  González, Roberto 27 4h 11' 33''
86 174  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29 4h 12' 33''
114 179  Bevilacqua, Simone 24 4h 16' 23''
21  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 47' 49'' 326 21
99 154  Irvine, Declan 22 4h 15' 43''
107 152  Brand, Sam 30 4h 15' 43''
120 159  Clancy, Stephen 28 4h 16' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 8  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 05' 00''
2 112  Ghys, Robbe 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 05' 05'' + 00' 05''
3 203  Marchand, Gianni 31  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 05' 08'' + 00' 08''
4 98  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
5 12  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
6 182  Aerts, Toon 27  Baloise Trek Lions 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
7 25  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
8 85  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
9 121  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
10 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
11 141  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
12 4  Lampaert, Yves 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
13 116  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 20  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
14 191  Iserbyt, Eli 23  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
15 63  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
16 167  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
17 87  Vliegen, Loïc 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
18 44  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  Jumbo - Visma 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
19 132  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
20 146  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
21 166  Soupe, Geoffrey 33  Total Direct Energie 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
22 65  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
23 126  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
24 53  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
25 95  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
26 82  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
27 195  Sweeck, Laurens 27  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
28 49  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
29 13  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
30 117  Warlop, Jordi 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 05' 43'' + 00' 43''
31 91  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 06' 09'' + 01' 09''
32 96  Sbaragli, Kristian 31  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 06' 09'' + 01' 09''
33 202  Goeman, Andreas 21  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 06' 09'' + 01' 09''
34 107  Wirtgen, Tom 25  Bingoal - WB 4h 06' 40'' + 01' 40''
35 197  Vanthourenhout, Michael 27  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 06' 44'' + 01' 44''
36 127  Réza, Kévin 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 08' 14'' + 03' 14''
37 94  Rickaert, Jonas 27  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 09' 08'' + 04' 08''
38 62  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 09' 27'' + 04' 27''
39 145  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 09' 33'' + 04' 33''
40 17  Van Der Sande, Tosh 30  Lotto - Soudal 4h 09' 33'' + 04' 33''
41 81  De Gendt, Aimé 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 09' 33'' + 04' 33''
42 147  Welten, Bram 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 09' 33'' + 04' 33''
43 165  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie 4h 09' 51'' + 04' 51''
44 104  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB 4h 09' 51'' + 04' 51''
45 211  Havik, Piotr 26  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 10' 31'' + 05' 31''
46 217  Schip, Jan Willem van 26  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 11' 00'' + 06' 00''
47 122  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 11' 07'' + 06' 07''
48 16  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal 4h 11' 07'' + 06' 07''
49 46  Dijke, Mick van 21  Jumbo - Visma 4h 11' 07'' + 06' 07''
50 102  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB 4h 11' 07'' + 06' 07''
51 137  Savini, Daniel 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 11' 07'' + 06' 07''
52 196  Vandebosch, Toon 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
53 113  Herregodts, Rune 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
54 171  González, Roberto 27  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
55 214  Havik, Yoeri 30  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
56 114  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
57 125  Lecroq, Jérémy 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
58 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
59 204  Teugels, Lennert 28  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
60 84  Kessel, Corné van 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
61 187  Haar, Lars van der 29  Baloise Trek Lions 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
62 56  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
63 71  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
64 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
65 7  Cavendish, Mark 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
66 21  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
67 2  Ballerini, Davide 26  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
68 101  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
69 92  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
70 86  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
71 42  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
72 193  Meeussen, Witse 20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
73 186  Nys, Thibau 18  Baloise Trek Lions 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
74 14  Frison, Frederik 28  Lotto - Soudal 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
75 105  Robeet, Ludovic 27  Bingoal - WB 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
76 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
77 5  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 11' 33'' + 06' 33''
78 66  Vinjebo, Emil 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
79 216  Budding, Martijn 25  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
80 161  Terpstra, Niki 37  Total Direct Energie 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
81 134  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
82 201  De Decker, Alfdan 24  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
83 181  Aerts, Thijs 24  Baloise Trek Lions 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
84 74  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
85 83  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
86 174  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
87 45  Kooij, Olav 19  Jumbo - Visma 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
88 108  Rex, Laurenz 21  Bingoal - WB 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
89 162  Bonifazio, Niccolò 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
90 212  Bugter, Luuc 27  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
91 215  Hesters, Jules 22  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 12' 33'' + 07' 33''
92 52  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 4h 13' 27'' + 08' 27''
93 15  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 4h 15' 16'' + 10' 16''
94 11  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 4h 15' 16'' + 10' 16''
95 55  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 25  Team DSM 4h 15' 30'' + 10' 30''
96 111  Beullens, Cédric 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
97 75  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
98 120  Weemaes, Sasha 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
99 154  Irvine, Declan 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
100 68  Hansen, Lasse 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
101 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
102 131  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
103 144  Guernalec, Thibault 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
104 148  Noppe, Christophe 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
105 57  Uden, Casper van 19  Team DSM 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
106 205  Van De Kerkhove, Brent 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
107 152  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
108 133  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
109 73  Liepiņš, Emīls 28  Trek - Segafredo 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
110 76  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
111 207  D'Heygere, Gil 23  Tarteletto - Isorex 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
112 194  Ferdinande, Anton 20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
113 24  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 15' 43'' + 10' 43''
114 179  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
115 22  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
116 6  Štybar, Zdeněk 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
117 142  Capiot, Amaury 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
118 192  Kamp, Ryan 20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
119 123  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
120 159  Clancy, Stephen 28  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
121 180  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
122 213  Bouts, Jordy 24  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
123 185  Ronhaar, Pim 19  Baloise Trek Lions 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
124 177  Gradek, Kamil 30  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
125 93  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
126 26  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
127 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
128 156  Kusztor, Péter 36  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
129 27  Selig, Rüdiger 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
130 172  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
131 61  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
132 178  Frapporti, Marco 36  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
133 23  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 16' 23'' + 11' 23''
134 72  Egholm, Jakob 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
135 153  Phippen, Logan 29  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
136 155  Planet, Charles 27  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
137 54  Leijnse, Enzo 19  Team DSM 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
138 64  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
139 158  Behringer, Oliver 25  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
140 51  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
141 124  Hivert, Jonathan 36  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 20' 48'' + 15' 48''
142 163  Gaudin, Damien 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 21' 40'' + 16' 40''
143 183  Mariën, Daan 22  Baloise Trek Lions 4h 21' 40'' + 16' 40''
144 168  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 21' 40'' + 16' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Ghys, Robbe 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30 pts
2 8  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25 pts -5 pts
3 203  Marchand, Gianni 31  Tarteletto - Isorex 22 pts -8 pts
4 98  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 19 pts -11 pts
5 12  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 17 pts -13 pts
6 182  Aerts, Toon 27  Baloise Trek Lions 15 pts -15 pts
7 25  Schelling, Ide 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 13 pts -17 pts
8 85  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12 pts -18 pts
9 121  Coquard, Bryan 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11 pts -19 pts
10 43  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 24  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Ghys, Robbe 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22 pts
2 217  Schip, Jan Willem van 26  BEAT Cycling Club 21 pts -1 pts
3 8  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11 pts -11 pts
4 214  Havik, Yoeri 30  BEAT Cycling Club 11 pts -11 pts
5 114  Marit, Arne 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10 pts -12 pts
6 62  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 9 pts -13 pts
7 203  Marchand, Gianni 31  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -14 pts
8 206  Van Den Brande, Julien 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 8 pts -14 pts
9 107  Wirtgen, Tom 25  Bingoal - WB 7 pts -15 pts
10 13  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12h 16' 41''
2  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 12h 17' 09'' + 00' 28''
3  Jumbo - Visma 12h 17' 09'' + 00' 28''
4  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 17' 35'' + 00' 54''
5  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 12h 18' 10'' + 01' 29''
6  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12h 19' 40'' + 02' 59''
7  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 20' 59'' + 04' 18''
8  Lotto - Soudal 12h 20' 59'' + 04' 18''
9  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 20' 59'' + 04' 18''
10  Total Direct Energie 12h 21' 17'' + 04' 36''
11  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 22' 31'' + 05' 50''
12  Tarteletto - Isorex 12h 22' 57'' + 06' 16''
13  Bingoal - WB 12h 27' 38'' + 10' 57''
14  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 28' 23'' + 11' 42''
15  Baloise Trek Lions 12h 28' 49'' + 12' 08''
16  Team DSM 12h 30' 43'' + 14' 02''
17  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 32' 59'' + 16' 18''
18  BEAT Cycling Club 12h 33' 04'' + 16' 23''
19  Trek - Segafredo 12h 39' 49'' + 23' 08''
20  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 40' 29'' + 23' 48''
21  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 47' 49'' + 31' 08''


© Wijnreder Media