Gingelom - Beringen (179.9 km)

Route

 19 June 2022
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gingelom
 Finish  Beringen
 Distance  179.9 km  (111.8 mi)
 Speed  47.540 km/h  (29.540 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Schmid, Mauro (QST) 15h 58' 40''
 Pedersen, Mads (TFS) 94 points
 De Bondt, Dries (AFC) 57 points
 Vauquelin, Ké.. (ARK) 16h 01' 57''
 Intermarché - Wanty .. 48h 00' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Jakobsen, Fabio 25  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 47' 03'' - 10'' 67 5 - -
2 81  Philipsen, Jasper 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' - 06'' 8 2 - -
3 25  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 88 8 - -
4 31  Bennett, Sam 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 77 13 - -
5 71  Walscheid, Max 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 70 16 - -
6 91  Capiot, Amaury 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 46 19 24 -
7 41  Pedersen, Mads 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 1 20 -
8 63  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 13 6 - -
9 121  Weemaes, Sasha 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 90 9 - -
10 56  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 42 29 6 -
11 104  Lecroq, Jérémy 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
12 76  Allegaert, Piet 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
13 133  Menten, Milan 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
14 141  Nys, Thibau 19  Baloise Trek Lions + 00' 00'' 31 - - 3
15 62  Lund, Tobias 19  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 78 - 15 11
16 37  Poppel, Danny van van 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 45 11 - -
17 13  De Lie, Arnaud 20  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' - 02'' 72 12 - 9
18 164  Gate, Aaron 31  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. + 00' 00'' 10 30 - -
19 124  Ghys, Robbe 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 11 15 - -
20 94  Noppe, Christophe 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
21 172  Bouts, Jordy 25  BEAT Cycling + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
22 11  Campenaerts, Victor 30  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 5 18 13 -
23 181  Borra, Gilles 23  Minerva Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
24 115  Levy, William 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - 2
25 82  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 6 14 1 -
26 52  Boivin, Guillaume 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
27 103  Laurance, Axel 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 40 - - 7
28 93  Hofstetter, Hugo 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 33 24 - -
29 114  Resell, Erik 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
30 131  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' 84 27 - -
31 64  Donovan, Mark 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 19 22 10 -
32 207  Kess, Alexandre 18  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - 15
33 111  Tiller, Rasmus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
34 17  Wellens, Tim 31  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 3 23 -
35 101  Jaurégui, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 57 - 9 -
36 47  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 49 31 21 -
37 153  Kamp, Ryan 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00' 00'' 80 - - 12
38 2  Keisse, Iljo 39  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
39 126  Berckmoes, Jenno 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 32 - 25 4
40 23  Hermans, Quinten 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 3 4 8 -
41 21  Bystrøm, Sven 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
42 6  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 10 16 -
43 165  Mudgway, Luke 26  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
44 51  Vanmarcke, Sep 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
45 105  Lemoine, Cyril 39  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
46 97  Vauquelin, Kévin 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 12 - - 1
47 127  Mertens, Julian 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 20 26 - -
48 106  Morice, Julien 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
49 57  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
50 24  Rota, Lorenzo 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 4 7 19 -
51 73  Renard, Alexis 23  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
52 142  Aerts, Thijs 25  Baloise Trek Lions + 00' 00'' 82 - 17 -
53 42  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
54 187  Vandevelde, Yentl 21  Minerva Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - 5 8
55 211  Goeman, Andreas 22  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
56 215  Teugels, Lennert 29  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
57 83  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 9 20 - -
58 176  Schuermans, Jens 29  BEAT Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
59 53  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
60 84  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
61 102  Debusschere, Jens 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
62 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
63 22  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
64 96  Swift, Connor 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
65 122  Bonneu, Kamiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
66 196  Vermeltfoort, Coen 34  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 115 - 12 -
67 7  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
68 5  Sénéchal, Florian 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 18 21 - -
69 77  Zingle, Axel 23  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 27 23 - -
70 147  Haar, Lars van der va.. 30  Baloise Trek Lions + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
71 203  Daniels, Simon 25  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
72 154  Meeussen, Witse 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00' 00'' 74 - - 10
73 32  Archbold, Shane 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
74 192  Jong, Timo de de 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 - 28 -
75 135  Tizza, Marco 30  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' 22 - 4 -
76 35  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
77 137  Robeet, Ludovic 28  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' 98 - 22 -
78 72  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
79 85  Planckaert, Edward 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
80 54  De Marchi, Alessandro 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
81 213  Marchand, Gianni 32  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 00'' 44 - 29 -
82 214  Relaes, Jacob 26  Tarteletto - Isorex + 00' 00'' 108 - 14 -
83 162  Currie, Logan 20  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - 6
84 116  Urianstad, Martin 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - 7 -
85 194  Haest, Jasper 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
86 27  Poppel, Boy van van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 136  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 27'' 66 - - -
88 134  Paaschens, Mathijs 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 27'' 47 - - -
89 45  Liepiņš, Emīls 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 27'' 85 - - -
90 186  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Minerva Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 92 - - 13
91 4  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 27'' - 01'' 79 - - -
92 175  Havik, Yoeri 31  BEAT Cycling + 00' 27'' 105 - 3 -
93 113  Hansen, Lasse 30  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 75 25 - -
94 75  Wallays, Jelle 33  Cofidis + 00' 27'' 43 - - -
95 205  Siemons, Stijn 24  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. + 00' 27'' 89 - - -
96 166  Christensen, Ryan 25  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. + 00' 27'' 24 - - -
97 156  Masciarelli, Lorenzo 18  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00' 27'' 102 - - 16
98 195  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 24  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 123 - 2 -
99 95  Russo, Clément 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 27'' 87 - - -
100 92  Declercq, Benjamin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 27'' 52 - - -
101 36  Lührs, Luis-Joe 19  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 27'' 34 - - 5
102 202  Vincent, Johan 22  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. + 00' 27'' 122 - - 17
103 46  Hoole, Daan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 27'' 55 17 - -
104 34  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 27'' 50 32 - -
105 182  Debaele, Jorre 20  Minerva Cycling Team + 00' 52'' 94 - - 14
106 86  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 55'' 116 - - -
107 74  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 32  Cofidis + 01' 01'' 65 - - -
108 152  Iserbyt, Eli 24  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01' 03'' 109 - - -
109 144  Ledegen, Dietmar 29  Baloise Trek Lions + 01' 03'' 120 - - -
110 174  Daemen, Stijn 22  BEAT Cycling + 01' 40'' 93 - - -
111 107  Warlop, Jordi 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 49'' 68 - - -
112 44  Brustenga, Marc 22  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 53'' 113 - - -
113 184  Joseph, Thomas 25  Minerva Cycling Team + 01' 55'' 106 - 26 -
114 16  Vermeersch, Florian 23  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 08'' 41 28 - -
115 216  Vanoverschelde, Kobe 34  Tarteletto - Isorex + 02' 08'' 119 - 11 -
116 117  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 08'' 69 - 18 -
117 217  Van Breussegem, Elias 30  Tarteletto - Isorex + 02' 10'' 112 - 30 -
118 173  Burger, Sven 25  BEAT Cycling + 02' 29'' 107 - 27 -
119 14  Frison, Frederik 29  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 50'' 121 - - -
120 161  Sexton, Tom 23  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. + 02' 50'' 103 - - -
121 201  Bonnet, Théo 20  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. + 02' 50'' 124 - - 18
122 193  Eising, Tijmen 31  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 03' 53'' 125 - - -
123 12  De Buyst, Jasper 28  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 57'' 117 - - -
124 185  Museeuw, Stefano 25  Minerva Cycling Team + 03' 57'' 118 - - -
125 206  Van Den Bossche, Angelo 25  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. + 05' 49'' 110 - 31 -
DSQ 3  Lampaert, Yves 31  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - 01''
DNF 191  Coleman, Zak 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
19.8   Montenaken 1 195  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa..  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 10 pts -
2 82  De Bondt, Dries  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -
3 196  Vermeltfoort, Coen  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 6 pts -
4 173  Burger, Sven  BEAT Cycling 4 pts -
5 192  Jong, Timo de  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 2 pts -
115.3   Ham 1 116  Urianstad, Martin  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10 pts -
2 195  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa..  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 8 pts -
3 82  De Bondt, Dries  Alpecin - Fenix 6 pts -
4 196  Vermeltfoort, Coen  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 4 pts -
5 187  Vandevelde, Yentl  Minerva Cycling Team 2 pts -
132.2   Ham 1 216  Vanoverschelde, Kobe  Tarteletto - Isorex 10 pts -
2 117  Abrahamsen, Jonas  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -
3 137  Robeet, Ludovic  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 6 pts -
4 116  Urianstad, Martin  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -
5 206  Van Den Bossche, Angelo  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 2 pts -
173.7   Beringen 1 17  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal - - 03''
2 13  De Lie, Arnaud  Lotto - Soudal - - 02''
3 3  Lampaert, Yves  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - - 01''
174.2   Beringen 1 5  Sénéchal, Florian  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - - 03''
2 6  Schmid, Mauro  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - - 02''
3 4  Mørkøv, Michael  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - - 01''
174.7   Beringen 1 5  Sénéchal, Florian  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - - 03''
2 6  Schmid, Mauro  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. - - 02''
3 17  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 21' 09'' 54 9
6 91  Capiot, Amaury 28 3h 47' 03''
20 94  Noppe, Christophe 27 3h 47' 03''
28 93  Hofstetter, Hugo 28 3h 47' 03''
2  Team DSM 11h 21' 09'' 54 10
8 63  Dainese, Alberto 24 3h 47' 03''
15 62  Lund, Tobias 19 3h 47' 03''
31 64  Donovan, Mark 23 3h 47' 03''
3  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11h 21' 09'' 67 6
9 121  Weemaes, Sasha 24 3h 47' 03''
19 124  Ghys, Robbe 25 3h 47' 03''
39 126  Berckmoes, Jenno 21 3h 47' 03''
4  Cofidis 11h 21' 09'' 68 13
5 71  Walscheid, Max 29 3h 47' 03''
12 76  Allegaert, Piet 27 3h 47' 03''
51 73  Renard, Alexis 23 3h 47' 03''
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 21' 09'' 73 12
11 104  Lecroq, Jérémy 27 3h 47' 03''
27 103  Laurance, Axel 21 3h 47' 03''
35 101  Jaurégui, Quentin 28 3h 47' 03''
6  Lotto - Soudal 11h 21' 09'' 73 4
17 13  De Lie, Arnaud 20 3h 47' 03''
22 11  Campenaerts, Victor 30 3h 47' 03''
34 17  Wellens, Tim 31 3h 47' 03''
7  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 21' 09'' 80 5
10 56  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32 3h 47' 03''
26 52  Boivin, Guillaume 33 3h 47' 03''
44 51  Vanmarcke, Sep 33 3h 47' 03''
8  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11h 21' 09'' 81 2
1 1  Jakobsen, Fabio 25 3h 47' 03''
38 2  Keisse, Iljo 39 3h 47' 03''
42 6  Schmid, Mauro 22 3h 47' 03''
9  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 21' 09'' 84 3
2 81  Philipsen, Jasper 24 3h 47' 03''
25 82  De Bondt, Dries 30 3h 47' 03''
57 83  Riesebeek, Oscar 29 3h 47' 03''
10  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 11h 21' 09'' 84 1
3 25  Thijssen, Gerben 23 3h 47' 03''
40 23  Hermans, Quinten 26 3h 47' 03''
41 21  Bystrøm, Sven 30 3h 47' 03''
11  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 21' 09'' 86 7
24 115  Levy, William 21 3h 47' 03''
29 114  Resell, Erik 25 3h 47' 03''
33 111  Tiller, Rasmus 25 3h 47' 03''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 21' 09'' 93 16
4 31  Bennett, Sam 31 3h 47' 03''
16 37  Poppel, Danny van 28 3h 47' 03''
73 32  Archbold, Shane 33 3h 47' 03''
13  Trek - Segafredo 11h 21' 09'' 96 14
7 41  Pedersen, Mads 26 3h 47' 03''
36 47  Kirsch, Alex 30 3h 47' 03''
53 42  Theuns, Edward 31 3h 47' 03''
14  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 11h 21' 09'' 118 11
13 133  Menten, Milan 25 3h 47' 03''
30 131  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 25 3h 47' 03''
75 135  Tizza, Marco 30 3h 47' 03''
15  Baloise Trek Lions 11h 21' 09'' 136 19
14 141  Nys, Thibau 19 3h 47' 03''
52 142  Aerts, Thijs 25 3h 47' 03''
70 147  Haar, Lars van der 30 3h 47' 03''
16  Bolton Equities Black Spoke .. 11h 21' 09'' 144 8
18 164  Gate, Aaron 31 3h 47' 03''
43 165  Mudgway, Luke 26 3h 47' 03''
83 162  Currie, Logan 20 3h 47' 03''
17  Tarteletto - Isorex 11h 21' 09'' 192 17
55 211  Goeman, Andreas 22 3h 47' 03''
56 215  Teugels, Lennert 29 3h 47' 03''
81 213  Marchand, Gianni 32 3h 47' 03''
18  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 11h 21' 09'' 225 18
66 196  Vermeltfoort, Coen 34 3h 47' 03''
74 192  Jong, Timo de 23 3h 47' 03''
85 194  Haest, Jasper 23 3h 47' 03''
19  Minerva Cycling Team 11h 21' 36'' 167 21
23 181  Borra, Gilles 23 3h 47' 03''
54 187  Vandevelde, Yentl 21 3h 47' 03''
90 186  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21 3h 47' 30''
20  BEAT Cycling 11h 21' 36'' 171 15
21 172  Bouts, Jordy 25 3h 47' 03''
58 176  Schuermans, Jens 29 3h 47' 03''
92 175  Havik, Yoeri 31 3h 47' 30''
21  Geofco - Doltcini Materiel -.. 11h 21' 36'' 198 22
32 207  Kess, Alexandre 18 3h 47' 03''
71 203  Daniels, Simon 25 3h 47' 03''
95 205  Siemons, Stijn 24 3h 47' 30''
22  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 11h 21' 36'' 206 20
37 153  Kamp, Ryan 21 3h 47' 03''
72 154  Meeussen, Witse 21 3h 47' 03''
97 156  Masciarelli, Lorenzo 18 3h 47' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 15h 58' 40'' -
2 17  Wellens, Tim 31  Lotto - Soudal 15h 58' 40'' + 00' 00'' -
3 23  Hermans, Quinten 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 15h 58' 52'' + 00' 12'' -
4 24  Rota, Lorenzo 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 15h 59' 25'' + 00' 45'' -
5 11  Campenaerts, Victor 30  Lotto - Soudal 15h 59' 49'' + 01' 09'' -
6 82  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 00' 34'' + 01' 54'' -
7 41  Pedersen, Mads 26  Trek - Segafredo 16h 00' 52'' + 02' 12'' -
8 81  Philipsen, Jasper 24  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 01' 14'' + 02' 34'' + 2
9 83  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 01' 17'' + 02' 37'' -
10 164  Gate, Aaron 31  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 16h 01' 43'' + 03' 03'' + 1
11 124  Ghys, Robbe 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16h 01' 57'' + 03' 17'' + 1
12 97  Vauquelin, Kévin 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 01' 57'' + 03' 17'' + 1
13 63  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 16h 02' 00'' + 03' 20'' + 1
14 111  Tiller, Rasmus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 02' 01'' + 03' 21'' + 1
15 51  Vanmarcke, Sep 33  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 02' 04'' + 03' 24'' + 1
16 22  Vliegen, Loïc 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 02' 17'' + 03' 37'' + 1
17 172  Bouts, Jordy 25  BEAT Cycling 16h 02' 20'' + 03' 40'' + 1
18 5  Sénéchal, Florian 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 16h 02' 45'' + 04' 05'' + 1
19 64  Donovan, Mark 23  Team DSM 16h 02' 58'' + 04' 18'' + 1
20 127  Mertens, Julian 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16h 03' 12'' + 04' 32'' + 1
21 54  De Marchi, Alessandro 36  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 03' 39'' + 04' 59'' + 1
22 135  Tizza, Marco 30  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 16h 05' 48'' + 07' 08'' + 1
23 116  Urianstad, Martin 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 06' 24'' + 07' 44'' + 1
24 166  Christensen, Ryan 25  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 16h 07' 10'' + 08' 30'' + 1
25 122  Bonneu, Kamiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16h 09' 08'' + 10' 28'' + 1
26 115  Levy, William 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 11' 39'' + 12' 59'' + 1
27 77  Zingle, Axel 23  Cofidis 16h 11' 40'' + 13' 00'' + 1
28 176  Schuermans, Jens 29  BEAT Cycling 16h 12' 11'' + 13' 31'' + 1
29 52  Boivin, Guillaume 33  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 12' 15'' + 13' 35'' + 1
30 57  Biermans, Jenthe 26  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 12' 17'' + 13' 37'' + 1
31 141  Nys, Thibau 19  Baloise Trek Lions 16h 12' 19'' + 13' 39'' + 1
32 126  Berckmoes, Jenno 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16h 12' 26'' + 13' 46'' + 1
33 93  Hofstetter, Hugo 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 12' 39'' + 13' 59'' + 2
34 36  Lührs, Luis-Joe 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 12' 54'' + 14' 14'' -
35 76  Allegaert, Piet 27  Cofidis 16h 13' 18'' + 14' 38'' + 2
36 162  Currie, Logan 20  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 16h 13' 18'' + 14' 38'' + 2
37 21  Bystrøm, Sven 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 13' 20'' + 14' 40'' + 2
38 215  Teugels, Lennert 29  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 14' 19'' + 15' 39'' + 2
39 106  Morice, Julien 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 14' 30'' + 15' 50'' + 2
40 103  Laurance, Axel 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 14' 55'' + 16' 15'' + 2
41 16  Vermeersch, Florian 23  Lotto - Soudal 16h 15' 25'' + 16' 45'' - 5
42 56  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 15' 47'' + 17' 07'' + 1
43 75  Wallays, Jelle 33  Cofidis 16h 16' 24'' + 17' 44'' + 1
44 213  Marchand, Gianni 32  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 17' 37'' + 18' 57'' + 1
45 37  Poppel, Danny van 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 18' 51'' + 20' 11'' + 1
46 91  Capiot, Amaury 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 19' 45'' + 21' 05'' + 1
47 134  Paaschens, Mathijs 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 16h 20' 35'' + 21' 55'' + 1
48 96  Swift, Connor 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 20' 39'' + 21' 59'' + 1
49 47  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 16h 21' 50'' + 23' 10'' + 2
50 34  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 22' 00'' + 23' 20'' -
51 7  Van Tricht, Stan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 16h 22' 16'' + 23' 36'' + 2
52 92  Declercq, Benjamin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 22' 31'' + 23' 51'' -
53 105  Lemoine, Cyril 39  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 22' 34'' + 23' 54'' + 1
54 42  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 16h 23' 10'' + 24' 30'' + 2
55 46  Hoole, Daan 23  Trek - Segafredo 16h 23' 16'' + 24' 36'' -
56 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 23' 24'' + 24' 44'' + 1
57 101  Jaurégui, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 23' 32'' + 24' 52'' + 1
58 133  Menten, Milan 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 16h 23' 34'' + 24' 54'' + 1
59 211  Goeman, Andreas 22  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 23' 39'' + 24' 59'' + 1
60 192  Jong, Timo de 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 16h 24' 06'' + 25' 26'' + 1
61 84  Krieger, Alexander 30  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 24' 07'' + 25' 27'' + 1
62 187  Vandevelde, Yentl 21  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 24' 20'' + 25' 40'' + 1
63 194  Haest, Jasper 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 16h 25' 12'' + 26' 32'' + 3
64 85  Planckaert, Edward 27  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 25' 39'' + 26' 59'' + 3
65 74  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 32  Cofidis 16h 26' 10'' + 27' 30'' -
66 136  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 16h 26' 22'' + 27' 42'' + 3
67 1  Jakobsen, Fabio 25  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 16h 26' 31'' + 27' 51'' + 3
68 107  Warlop, Jordi 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 26' 54'' + 28' 14'' - 4
69 117  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 27' 50'' + 29' 10'' - 1
70 71  Walscheid, Max 29  Cofidis 16h 28' 15'' + 29' 35'' + 1
71 181  Borra, Gilles 23  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 28' 58'' + 30' 18'' + 1
72 13  De Lie, Arnaud 20  Lotto - Soudal 16h 29' 08'' + 30' 28'' + 1
73 114  Resell, Erik 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 29' 11'' + 30' 31'' + 1
74 154  Meeussen, Witse 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 29' 15'' + 30' 35'' + 1
75 113  Hansen, Lasse 30  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 29' 52'' + 31' 12'' + 1
76 72  Kreder, Wesley 31  Cofidis 16h 30' 35'' + 31' 55'' + 1
77 31  Bennett, Sam 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 30' 38'' + 31' 58'' + 1
78 62  Lund, Tobias 19  Team DSM 16h 31' 09'' + 32' 29'' + 2
79 4  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 16h 31' 18'' + 32' 38'' -
80 153  Kamp, Ryan 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 31' 34'' + 32' 54'' + 2
81 104  Lecroq, Jérémy 27  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 32' 31'' + 33' 51'' + 2
82 142  Aerts, Thijs 25  Baloise Trek Lions 16h 33' 08'' + 34' 28'' + 4
83 35  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 33' 12'' + 34' 32'' + 4
84 131  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 16h 33' 14'' + 34' 34'' + 4
85 45  Liepiņš, Emīls 29  Trek - Segafredo 16h 33' 42'' + 35' 02'' + 4
86 27  Poppel, Boy van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 33' 44'' + 35' 04'' + 7
87 95  Russo, Clément 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 33' 44'' + 35' 04'' + 3
88 25  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 16h 33' 47'' + 35' 07'' + 7
89 205  Siemons, Stijn 24  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 34' 02'' + 35' 22'' + 2
90 121  Weemaes, Sasha 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16h 34' 09'' + 35' 29'' + 8
91 2  Keisse, Iljo 39  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 16h 34' 09'' + 35' 29'' + 8
92 186  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 34' 26'' + 35' 46'' + 4
93 174  Daemen, Stijn 22  BEAT Cycling 16h 34' 26'' + 35' 46'' - 8
94 182  Debaele, Jorre 20  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 34' 30'' + 35' 50'' - 2
95 207  Kess, Alexandre 18  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 34' 31'' + 35' 51'' + 6
96 102  Debusschere, Jens 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 34' 37'' + 35' 57'' + 7
97 73  Renard, Alexis 23  Cofidis 16h 34' 38'' + 35' 58'' + 7
98 137  Robeet, Ludovic 28  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 16h 34' 48'' + 36' 08'' + 8
99 53  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 34' 55'' + 36' 15'' + 9
100 203  Daniels, Simon 25  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 35' 01'' + 36' 21'' + 9
101 165  Mudgway, Luke 26  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 16h 35' 03'' + 36' 23'' + 9
102 156  Masciarelli, Lorenzo 18  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 35' 08'' + 36' 28'' + 3
103 161  Sexton, Tom 23  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 16h 35' 21'' + 36' 41'' - 19
104 94  Noppe, Christophe 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 35' 54'' + 37' 14'' + 11
105 175  Havik, Yoeri 31  BEAT Cycling 16h 36' 00'' + 37' 20'' + 7
106 184  Joseph, Thomas 25  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 36' 11'' + 37' 31'' - 6
107 173  Burger, Sven 25  BEAT Cycling 16h 36' 13'' + 37' 33'' - 13
108 214  Relaes, Jacob 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 36' 36'' + 37' 56'' + 8
109 152  Iserbyt, Eli 24  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 36' 49'' + 38' 09'' + 4
110 206  Van Den Bossche, Angelo 25  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 37' 22'' + 38' 42'' - 29
111 147  Haar, Lars van der 30  Baloise Trek Lions 16h 37' 31'' + 38' 51'' + 9
112 217  Van Breussegem, Elias 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 37' 38'' + 38' 58'' - 1
113 44  Brustenga, Marc 22  Trek - Segafredo 16h 37' 41'' + 39' 01'' + 1
114 32  Archbold, Shane 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 38' 06'' + 39' 26'' + 8
115 196  Vermeltfoort, Coen 34  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 16h 38' 15'' + 39' 35'' + 8
116 86  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 31  Alpecin - Fenix 16h 38' 23'' + 39' 43'' + 3
117 12  De Buyst, Jasper 28  Lotto - Soudal 16h 38' 30'' + 39' 50'' - 15
118 185  Museeuw, Stefano 25  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 38' 46'' + 40' 06'' - 11
119 216  Vanoverschelde, Kobe 34  Tarteletto - Isorex 16h 38' 48'' + 40' 08'' - 2
120 144  Ledegen, Dietmar 29  Baloise Trek Lions 16h 39' 07'' + 40' 27'' + 1
121 14  Frison, Frederik 29  Lotto - Soudal 16h 39' 45'' + 41' 05'' - 3
122 202  Vincent, Johan 22  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 46' 17'' + 47' 37'' + 2
123 195  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 24  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 16h 50' 19'' + 51' 39'' + 3
124 201  Bonnet, Théo 20  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 52' 27'' + 53' 47'' + 1
125 193  Eising, Tijmen 31  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 16h 55' 03'' + 56' 23'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Pedersen, Mads 26  Trek - Segafredo 94 pts -
2 81  Philipsen, Jasper 24  Alpecin - Fenix 87 pts -7 pts -
3 17  Wellens, Tim 31  Lotto - Soudal 53 pts -41 pts -
4 23  Hermans, Quinten 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49 pts -45 pts -
5 1  Jakobsen, Fabio 25  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 43 pts -51 pts + 14
6 63  Dainese, Alberto 24  Team DSM 37 pts -57 pts + 2
7 24  Rota, Lorenzo 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 34 pts -60 pts - 2
8 25  Thijssen, Gerben 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32 pts -62 pts + 18
9 121  Weemaes, Sasha 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28 pts -66 pts + 4
10 6  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 25 pts -69 pts - 3
11 37  Poppel, Danny van 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -69 pts - 2
12 13  De Lie, Arnaud 20  Lotto - Soudal 19 pts -75 pts - 2
13 31  Bennett, Sam 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 19 pts -75 pts
14 82  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 17 pts -77 pts - 3
15 124  Ghys, Robbe 25  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17 pts -77 pts - 3
16 71  Walscheid, Max 29  Cofidis 17 pts -77 pts
17 46  Hoole, Daan 23  Trek - Segafredo 16 pts -78 pts - 3
18 11  Campenaerts, Victor 30  Lotto - Soudal 15 pts -79 pts - 3
19 91  Capiot, Amaury 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15 pts -79 pts
20 83  Riesebeek, Oscar 29  Alpecin - Fenix 14 pts -80 pts - 4
21 5  Sénéchal, Florian 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13 pts -81 pts - 4
22 64  Donovan, Mark 23  Team DSM 13 pts -81 pts - 4
23 77  Zingle, Axel 23  Cofidis 12 pts -82 pts - 3
24 93  Hofstetter, Hugo 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12 pts -82 pts - 3
25 113  Hansen, Lasse 30  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12 pts -82 pts - 3
26 127  Mertens, Julian 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11 pts -83 pts - 3
27 131  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 11 pts -83 pts - 3
28 16  Vermeersch, Florian 23  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -84 pts - 3
29 56  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech 10 pts -84 pts
30 164  Gate, Aaron 31  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 9 pts -85 pts - 3
31 47  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -86 pts - 3
32 34  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 7 pts -87 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  De Bondt, Dries 30  Alpecin - Fenix 57 pts -
2 195  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 24  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 51 pts -6 pts -
3 175  Havik, Yoeri 31  BEAT Cycling 33 pts -24 pts -
4 135  Tizza, Marco 30  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 20 pts -37 pts -
5 187  Vandevelde, Yentl 21  Minerva Cycling Team 17 pts -40 pts + 1
6 56  Van Asbroeck, Tom 32  Israel - Premier Tech 16 pts -41 pts - 1
7 116  Urianstad, Martin 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -43 pts
8 23  Hermans, Quinten 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13 pts -44 pts - 1
9 101  Jaurégui, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 12 pts -45 pts - 1
10 64  Donovan, Mark 23  Team DSM 11 pts -46 pts - 1
11 216  Vanoverschelde, Kobe 34  Tarteletto - Isorex 10 pts -47 pts
12 196  Vermeltfoort, Coen 34  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 10 pts -47 pts
13 11  Campenaerts, Victor 30  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -48 pts - 3
14 214  Relaes, Jacob 26  Tarteletto - Isorex 9 pts -48 pts - 3
15 62  Lund, Tobias 19  Team DSM 8 pts -49 pts - 2
16 6  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 8 pts -49 pts - 4
17 142  Aerts, Thijs 25  Baloise Trek Lions 8 pts -49 pts - 3
18 117  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -49 pts
19 24  Rota, Lorenzo 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 7 pts -50 pts - 4
20 41  Pedersen, Mads 26  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -51 pts - 4
21 47  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -51 pts - 4
22 137  Robeet, Ludovic 28  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 6 pts -51 pts
23 17  Wellens, Tim 31  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -52 pts - 5
24 91  Capiot, Amaury 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -53 pts - 5
25 126  Berckmoes, Jenno 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4 pts -53 pts - 5
26 184  Joseph, Thomas 25  Minerva Cycling Team 4 pts -53 pts - 5
27 173  Burger, Sven 25  BEAT Cycling 4 pts -53 pts
28 192  Jong, Timo de 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 2 pts -55 pts
29 213  Marchand, Gianni 32  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -55 pts - 6
30 217  Van Breussegem, Elias 30  Tarteletto - Isorex 2 pts -55 pts - 6
31 206  Van Den Bossche, Angelo 25  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 2 pts -55 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Vauquelin, Kévin 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 16h 01' 57'' -
2 115  Levy, William 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 11' 39'' + 09' 42'' -
3 141  Nys, Thibau 19  Baloise Trek Lions 16h 12' 19'' + 10' 22'' -
4 126  Berckmoes, Jenno 21  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16h 12' 26'' + 10' 29'' -
5 36  Lührs, Luis-Joe 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 12' 54'' + 10' 57'' -
6 162  Currie, Logan 20  Bolton Equities Black Sp.. 16h 13' 18'' + 11' 21'' -
7 103  Laurance, Axel 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 14' 55'' + 12' 58'' -
8 187  Vandevelde, Yentl 21  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 24' 20'' + 22' 23'' -
9 13  De Lie, Arnaud 20  Lotto - Soudal 16h 29' 08'' + 27' 11'' -
10 154  Meeussen, Witse 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 29' 15'' + 27' 18'' -
11 62  Lund, Tobias 19  Team DSM 16h 31' 09'' + 29' 12'' -
12 153  Kamp, Ryan 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 31' 34'' + 29' 37'' -
13 186  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 34' 26'' + 32' 29'' + 1
14 182  Debaele, Jorre 20  Minerva Cycling Team 16h 34' 30'' + 32' 33'' - 1
15 207  Kess, Alexandre 18  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 34' 31'' + 32' 34'' -
16 156  Masciarelli, Lorenzo 18  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 16h 35' 08'' + 33' 11'' -
17 202  Vincent, Johan 22  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 46' 17'' + 44' 20'' -
18 201  Bonnet, Théo 20  Geofco - Doltcini Materi.. 16h 52' 27'' + 50' 30'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 48h 00' 54'' -
2  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 48h 02' 53'' + 01' 59'' -
3  Alpecin - Fenix 48h 03' 27'' + 02' 33'' -
4  Lotto - Soudal 48h 08' 00'' + 07' 06'' -
5  Israel - Premier Tech 48h 13' 24'' + 12' 30'' -
6  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 48h 13' 34'' + 12' 40'' -
7  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 48h 18' 45'' + 17' 51'' -
8  Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling 48h 21' 09'' + 20' 15'' -
9  Team Arkéa - Samsic 48h 29' 31'' + 28' 37'' -
10  Team DSM 48h 35' 48'' + 34' 54'' -
11  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 48h 37' 20'' + 36' 26'' -
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 48h 39' 35'' + 38' 41'' -
13  Cofidis 48h 40' 19'' + 39' 25'' -
14  Trek - Segafredo 48h 45' 39'' + 44' 45'' -
15  BEAT Cycling 48h 47' 44'' + 46' 50'' -
16  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 49' 47'' + 48' 53'' -
17  Tarteletto - Isorex 48h 55' 35'' + 54' 41'' -
18  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 49h 22' 35'' + 1h 21' 41'' -
19  Baloise Trek Lions 49h 22' 57'' + 1h 22' 03'' -
20  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 49h 24' 08'' + 1h 23' 14'' -
21  Minerva Cycling Team 49h 26' 14'' + 1h 25' 20'' -
22  Geofco - Doltcini Materiel - velo.com 49h 38' 34'' + 1h 37' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media