Baltyk-Karkonosze Tour (2.2)

Information

 Organisation of 26th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.2  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Flextour

Route

 16 May 2018 - 20 May 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Kołobrzeg
 Finish  Piechowice
 Distance  591.8 km  (367.7 mi)
 Speed  43.450 km/h  (26.999 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Walsleben, Phil.. (THÜ) 13h 37' 13''
 Cieślik, Paweł (CCC) 20 points
 Haugsvær, Sindre (RYS) 15 points
 Kuzmin, Anton (TSE) 13h 44' 20''
 CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 40h 59' 46''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 16 may '18  Kołobrzeg - Trzcianka 173.8   Schormair, Fabian (LKH)  Schormair, Fabian (LKH)
2 17 may '18  Zbąszynek - Zbąszynek 121.2   Lendowski, Jeremy (TTW)  Schormair, Fabian (LKH)
3 18 may '18  Kożuchów - Kowary 164.5   Walsleben, Phil.. (THÜ)  Larsén, Richard (RYS)
4 19 may '18  Kowary - Przelecz Okraj 11.6   Taciak, Mateusz (CCC)  Walsleben, Phil.. (THÜ)
5 20 may '18  Piechowice - Piechowice 120.7   Taciak, Mateusz (CCC)  Walsleben, Phil.. (THÜ)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 16 may '18  Kołobrzeg - Trzcianka 173.8  13:30 - - - - - -
2 17 may '18  Zbąszynek - Zbąszynek 121.2  16:00 - - - - - -
3 18 may '18  Kożuchów - Kowary 164.5  13:30 - - - - - -
4 19 may '18  Kowary - Przelecz Okraj 11.6  14:00 - - - - - -
5 20 may '18  Piechowice - Piechowice 120.7  12:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 16 may '18  Kołobrzeg - Trzcianka 173.8  158 - 3 - - 155
2 17 may '18  Zbąszynek - Zbąszynek 121.2  155 - - - - 155
3 18 may '18  Kożuchów - Kowary 164.5  155 - 12 - - 143
4 19 may '18  Kowary - Przelecz Okraj 11.6  146 5 - - - 141
5 20 may '18  Piechowice - Piechowice 120.7  141 10 63 - - 68
#  General  Mountain  Sprints  Youth Team
1  Schormair, Fabian (LKH)    Schormair, Fabian (LKH)  Kuzmin, Anton (TSE) LKH
2  Schormair, Fabian (LKH)    Haugsvær, Sindre (RYS)  Kuzmin, Anton (TSE) LKH
3  Larsén, Richard (RYS)  Luchshenko, Sergey (TSE)  Haugsvær, Sindre (RYS)  Kuzmin, Anton (TSE) TSE
4  Walsleben, Philipp (THÜ)  Luchshenko, Sergey (TSE)  Haugsvær, Sindre (RYS)  Kuzmin, Anton (TSE) HAC
5  Walsleben, Philipp (THÜ)  Cieślik, Paweł (CCC)  Haugsvær, Sindre (RYS)  Kuzmin, Anton (TSE) CCC


© Wijnreder Media