Route

 12 June 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Ušće
 Finish  Ušće
 Distance  4.0 km  (2.5 mi)
 Speed  46.753 km/h  (29.051 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hengeveld, Da.. (GKT) 0h 05' 08''
 Hengeveld, Da.. (GKT) 0h 05' 08''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 5  Hengeveld, Daniek 18  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 08'' 1 1 - -
2 21  Skalniak, Agnieszka 24  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 06'' 2 - - -
3 2  Eklund, Nathalie 30  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. + 00' 11'' 3 - - -
4 25  Pietrzak, Lucja 25  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 14'' 4 - - -
5 11  Erić, Jelena 25  Serbia + 00' 15'' 5 - - -
6 1  Ton, Quinty 22  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. + 00' 17'' 6 - - -
7 26  Furtak, Wioleta 19  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 17'' 7 2 - -
8 23  Brezna, Monika 29  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 18'' 8 - - -
9 24  Wlodarczyk, Dominika 20  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 19'' 9 3 - -
10 22  Wilkos, Katarzyna 27  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 20'' 10 - - -
11 3  Baks, Marissa 22  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. + 00' 23'' 11 - - -
12 91  Jonker, Kerry 25  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. + 00' 23'' 12 - - -
13 43  Solovei, Ganna 29  Ukraine + 00' 23'' 13 - - -
14 42  Kononenko, Valeriya 31  Ukraine + 00' 25'' 14 - - -
15 4  Wasmus, Nienke 21  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. + 00' 25'' 15 4 - -
16 92  Bourbeau, Luce 30  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. + 00' 26'' 16 - - -
17 52  Geppi, Leonora 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo + 00' 27'' 17 5 - -
18 35  Medvedova, Tereza 25  Slovakia + 00' 27'' 18 - - -
19 82  Jordan, Dorka 19  Lotus Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 19 6 - -
20 54  Cosentino, Caris 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo + 00' 28'' 20 7 - -
21 53  Carbonari, Anastasia 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo + 00' 11'' 21 8 - -
22 6  Klement, Melanie 27  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. + 00' 32'' 22 - - -
23 12  Pocuca, Sara 18  Serbia + 00' 33'' 23 9 - -
24 56  Sgrisleri, Martina 19  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo + 00' 35'' 24 10 - -
25 41  Melnychuk, Viktoriia 23  Ukraine + 00' 38'' 25 - - -
26 63  Borissza, Johanna 23  Fehérvár Cycling Team + 00' 40'' 26 - - -
27 94  Normand, Florence 19  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. + 00' 40'' 27 11 - -
28 45  Nahirna, Anna 32  Ukraine + 00' 40'' 28 - - -
29 31  Zelinova, Vladimíra 19  Slovakia + 00' 41'' 29 12 - -
30 51  Balducci, Francesca 25  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo + 00' 42'' 30 - - -
31 93  Milette, Laury 18  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. + 00' 44'' 31 13 - -
32 44  Ivanyuk, Marina 30  Ukraine + 00' 45'' 32 - - -
33 81  Szabo, Adrienn 33  Lotus Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 33 - - -
34 33  Hanesova, Livia 38  Slovakia + 00' 51'' 34 - - -
35 55  Nuspan, Elizabeth 19  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo + 00' 52'' 35 14 - -
36 32  Cisecka, Miriama 17  Slovakia + 00' 54'' 36 15 - -
37 64  Czeczei, Flora 19  Fehérvár Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 37 16 - -
38 34  Machálková, Petra 20  Slovakia + 00' 59'' 38 17 - -
39 71  Kostadinova, Iveta 29  Bulgaria + 01' 00'' 39 - - -
40 84  Soos, Fanni 21  Lotus Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 40 18 - -
41 62  Laszlo, Tamara 21  Fehérvár Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 41 19 - -
42 83  Temela, Eszter 31  Lotus Cycling Team + 01' 06'' 42 - - -
43 72  Danova, Viktoriya 31  Bulgaria + 01' 06'' 43 - - -
44 15  Sovilj, Aleksandra 25  Serbia + 01' 07'' 44 - - -
45 73  Minkova, Petya 29  Bulgaria + 01' 09'' 45 - - -
46 14  Urosevic, Marijana 24  Serbia + 01' 13'' 46 - - -
47 13  Savic, Maja 26  Serbia + 01' 17'' 47 - - -
48 16  Nestorovic, Valentina 32  Zvezdara + 01' 19'' 48 - - -
49 61  Hideg, Nóra 20  Fehérvár Cycling Team + 01' 22'' 49 20 - -
50 18  Jovanovic, Bojana 19  Zvezdara + 01' 53'' 50 21 - -
51 19  Jovanovic, Jovana 21  Zvezdara + 01' 53'' 51 22 - -
52 17  Radovanovic, Jovana 19  Zvezdara + 02' 00'' 52 23 - -
53 20  Stojic, Marijana 48  Zvezdara + 02' 04'' 53 - - -
DNF 74  Garalieva, Maria 34  Bulgaria 54
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Grant Thornton Krush Bikes T.. 0h 15' 52'' 10
1 5  Hengeveld, Daniek 18 0h 05' 08''
3 2  Eklund, Nathalie 30 0h 05' 19''
6 1  Ton, Quinty 22 0h 05' 25''
2  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 16' 01'' 13
2 21  Skalniak, Agnieszka 24 0h 05' 14''
4 25  Pietrzak, Lucja 25 0h 05' 22''
7 26  Furtak, Wioleta 19 0h 05' 25''
3  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 16' 30'' 58
17 52  Geppi, Leonora 21 0h 05' 35''
20 54  Cosentino, Caris 21 0h 05' 36''
21 53  Carbonari, Anastasia 21 0h 05' 19''
4  Ukraine 0h 16' 50'' 52
13 43  Solovei, Ganna 29 0h 05' 31''
14 42  Kononenko, Valeriya 31 0h 05' 33''
25 41  Melnychuk, Viktoriia 23 0h 05' 46''
5  Macogep Tornatech - Girondin.. 0h 16' 53'' 55
12 91  Jonker, Kerry 25 0h 05' 31''
16 92  Bourbeau, Luce 30 0h 05' 34''
27 94  Normand, Florence 19 0h 05' 48''
6  Serbia 0h 17' 19'' 72
5 11  Erić, Jelena 25 0h 05' 23''
23 12  Pocuca, Sara 18 0h 05' 41''
44 15  Sovilj, Aleksandra 25 0h 06' 15''
7  Slovakia 0h 17' 23'' 81
18 35  Medvedova, Tereza 25 0h 05' 35''
29 31  Zelinova, Vladimíra 19 0h 05' 49''
34 33  Hanesova, Livia 38 0h 05' 59''
8  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 17' 41'' 92
19 82  Jordan, Dorka 19 0h 05' 36''
33 81  Szabo, Adrienn 33 0h 05' 56''
40 84  Soos, Fanni 21 0h 06' 09''
9  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 18' 03'' 104
26 63  Borissza, Johanna 23 0h 05' 48''
37 64  Czeczei, Flora 19 0h 06' 04''
41 62  Laszlo, Tamara 21 0h 06' 11''
10  Bulgaria 0h 18' 39'' 127
39 71  Kostadinova, Iveta 29 0h 06' 08''
43 72  Danova, Viktoriya 31 0h 06' 14''
45 73  Minkova, Petya 29 0h 06' 17''
11  Zvezdara 0h 20' 29'' 149
48 16  Nestorovic, Valentina 32 0h 06' 27''
50 18  Jovanovic, Bojana 19 0h 07' 01''
51 19  Jovanovic, Jovana 21 0h 07' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Hengeveld, Daniek 18  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 08''
2 21  Skalniak, Agnieszka 24  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 06''
3 2  Eklund, Nathalie 30  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 11''
4 25  Pietrzak, Lucja 25  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 14''
5 11  Erić, Jelena 25  Serbia 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 15''
6 1  Ton, Quinty 22  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 17''
7 26  Furtak, Wioleta 19  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 17''
8 23  Brezna, Monika 29  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 18''
9 24  Wlodarczyk, Dominika 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 19''
10 22  Wilkos, Katarzyna 27  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 20''
11 3  Baks, Marissa 22  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 23''
12 91  Jonker, Kerry 25  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 23''
13 43  Solovei, Ganna 29  Ukraine 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 23''
14 42  Kononenko, Valeriya 31  Ukraine 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 25''
15 4  Wasmus, Nienke 21  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 25''
16 92  Bourbeau, Luce 30  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 26''
17 52  Geppi, Leonora 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 27''
18 35  Medvedova, Tereza 25  Slovakia 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 27''
19 82  Jordan, Dorka 19  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 28''
20 54  Cosentino, Caris 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 28''
21 53  Carbonari, Anastasia 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 11''
22 6  Klement, Melanie 27  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 32''
23 12  Pocuca, Sara 18  Serbia 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 33''
24 56  Sgrisleri, Martina 19  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 35''
25 41  Melnychuk, Viktoriia 23  Ukraine 0h 05' 46'' + 00' 38''
26 63  Borissza, Johanna 23  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 40''
27 94  Normand, Florence 19  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 40''
28 45  Nahirna, Anna 32  Ukraine 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 40''
29 31  Zelinova, Vladimíra 19  Slovakia 0h 05' 49'' + 00' 41''
30 51  Balducci, Francesca 25  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 50'' + 00' 42''
31 93  Milette, Laury 18  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. 0h 05' 52'' + 00' 44''
32 44  Ivanyuk, Marina 30  Ukraine 0h 05' 53'' + 00' 45''
33 81  Szabo, Adrienn 33  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 05' 56'' + 00' 48''
34 33  Hanesova, Livia 38  Slovakia 0h 05' 59'' + 00' 51''
35 55  Nuspan, Elizabeth 19  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 06' 00'' + 00' 52''
36 32  Cisecka, Miriama 17  Slovakia 0h 06' 02'' + 00' 54''
37 64  Czeczei, Flora 19  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 06' 04'' + 00' 56''
38 34  Machálková, Petra 20  Slovakia 0h 06' 07'' + 00' 59''
39 71  Kostadinova, Iveta 29  Bulgaria 0h 06' 08'' + 01' 00''
40 84  Soos, Fanni 21  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 06' 09'' + 01' 01''
41 62  Laszlo, Tamara 21  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 06' 11'' + 01' 03''
42 83  Temela, Eszter 31  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 06' 14'' + 01' 06''
43 72  Danova, Viktoriya 31  Bulgaria 0h 06' 14'' + 01' 06''
44 15  Sovilj, Aleksandra 25  Serbia 0h 06' 15'' + 01' 07''
45 73  Minkova, Petya 29  Bulgaria 0h 06' 17'' + 01' 09''
46 14  Urosevic, Marijana 24  Serbia 0h 06' 21'' + 01' 13''
47 13  Savic, Maja 26  Serbia 0h 06' 25'' + 01' 17''
48 16  Nestorovic, Valentina 32  Zvezdara 0h 06' 27'' + 01' 19''
49 61  Hideg, Nóra 20  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 06' 30'' + 01' 22''
50 18  Jovanovic, Bojana 19  Zvezdara 0h 07' 01'' + 01' 53''
51 19  Jovanovic, Jovana 21  Zvezdara 0h 07' 01'' + 01' 53''
52 17  Radovanovic, Jovana 19  Zvezdara 0h 07' 08'' + 02' 00''
53 20  Stojic, Marijana 48  Zvezdara 0h 07' 12'' + 02' 04''
54 74  Garalieva, Maria 34  Bulgaria
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Hengeveld, Daniek 18  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 08''
2 26  Furtak, Wioleta 19  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 17''
3 24  Wlodarczyk, Dominika 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 19''
4 4  Wasmus, Nienke 21  Grant Thornton Krush Bik.. 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 25''
5 52  Geppi, Leonora 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 27''
6 82  Jordan, Dorka 19  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 28''
7 54  Cosentino, Caris 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 28''
8 53  Carbonari, Anastasia 21  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 28''
9 12  Pocuca, Sara 18  Serbia 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 33''
10 56  Sgrisleri, Martina 19  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 35''
11 94  Normand, Florence 19  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 40''
12 31  Zelinova, Vladimíra 19  Slovakia 0h 05' 49'' + 00' 41''
13 93  Milette, Laury 18  Macogep Tornatech - Giro.. 0h 05' 52'' + 00' 44''
14 55  Nuspan, Elizabeth 19  Born to Win - G20 - Ambedo 0h 06' 00'' + 00' 52''
15 32  Cisecka, Miriama 17  Slovakia 0h 06' 02'' + 00' 54''
16 64  Czeczei, Flora 19  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 06' 04'' + 00' 56''
17 34  Machálková, Petra 20  Slovakia 0h 06' 07'' + 00' 59''
18 84  Soos, Fanni 21  Lotus Cycling Team 0h 06' 09'' + 01' 01''
19 62  Laszlo, Tamara 21  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 06' 11'' + 01' 03''
20 61  Hideg, Nóra 20  Fehérvár Cycling Team 0h 06' 30'' + 01' 22''
21 18  Jovanovic, Bojana 19  Zvezdara 0h 07' 01'' + 01' 53''
22 19  Jovanovic, Jovana 21  Zvezdara 0h 07' 01'' + 01' 53''
23 17  Radovanovic, Jovana 19  Zvezdara 0h 07' 08'' + 02' 00''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media