Blankenberge - Ardooie (167.9 km)

Route

 13 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Blankenberge
 Finish  Ardooie
 Distance  167.9 km  (104.3 mi)
 Speed  44.707 km/h  (27.780 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 7h 27' 57''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 60 points
 Planckaert, B.. (WVA) 47 points
 Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 24' 51''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 45' 20'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 5 2 - -
3 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 04'' 8 3 - -
4 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 12 4 - -
5 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 14 6 - -
6 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 15 8 - -
7 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 13 5 - -
8 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 20 11 - -
9 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 148 12 - -
10 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 9 - -
11 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
12 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
13 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
14 185  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
15 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
16 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
17 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
18 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
19 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
21 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
22 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 9 10 - -
23 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
25 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
26 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
27 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
28 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
29 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
30 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
32 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
33 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
34 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
35 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
36 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
37 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
38 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
39 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
40 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
41 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
43 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
44 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 2 - 3 -
45 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
47 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
48 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
49 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
50 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
51 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
53 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
54 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
55 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
56 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
57 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
58 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
59 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
60 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
61 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
62 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
64 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
65 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
66 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
67 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
68 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
69 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
70 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
71 201  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
72 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
73 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
74 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
75 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
76 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
77 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 7 - 5 -
78 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
79 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
80 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
81 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
82 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
83 142  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
84 150  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
85 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
86 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
87 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
88 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
89 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
90 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
91 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
92 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
93 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
94 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 3 - 7 -
95 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
96 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
97 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
98 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
99 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
100 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
101 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
102 30  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
103 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
104 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
105 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
106 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
107 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 07'' 4 - 8 -
108 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 11 - 6 -
109 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' - 03'' 10 - 2 -
110 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
111 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
112 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
113 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
114 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
115 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
116 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
117 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
118 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
119 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
121 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
122 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
123 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
124 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
125 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
126 213  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
127 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
128 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
129 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
130 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 143 - - -
131 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 132 - 4 -
132 217  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
133 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
134 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
135 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
136 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
137 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
138 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 24'' 127 - - -
139 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 44'' 124 - - -
140 36  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 56'' 128 - - -
141 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 19'' 142 - 1 -
142 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 19'' 147 - - -
143 71  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
144 136  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 02' 11'' 136 - - -
145 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 02' 41'' 140 - - -
146 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 03' 40'' 152 - - -
147 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 49'' 144 - - -
148 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 49'' 146 - - -
149 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 49'' 145 - - -
150 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 05' 38'' 151 - - -
151 95  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 38'' 150 - - -
152 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 05' 38'' 155 - - -
153 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 05' 38'' 149 - - -
154 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 12'' 153 - - -
155 116  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 12'' 154 - - -
DNF 37  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 75  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos
DNF 126  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Primus Check Point 1 1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -
2 195  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -
3 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -
4 54  Černý, Josef  CCC Team 6 pts -
5 182  Asselman, Jesper  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -
2.0   Primus Check Point 2 1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -
2 195  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -
3 182  Asselman, Jesper  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -
4 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
5 54  Černý, Josef  CCC Team 4 pts -
3.0   Bonificatiesprint 1 1 195  Sprengers, Thomas  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise - - 03''
2 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott - - 02''
3 54  Černý, Josef  CCC Team - - 01''
4.0   Bonificatiesprint 2 1 54  Černý, Josef  CCC Team - - 03''
2 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott - - 02''
3 182  Asselman, Jesper  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
5.0   Bonificatiesprint 3 1 54  Černý, Josef  CCC Team - - 03''
2 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott - - 02''
3 182  Asselman, Jesper  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 16' 00'' 62 1
5 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 3h 45' 20''
28 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26 3h 45' 20''
29 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 3h 45' 20''
2  Lotto-Soudal 11h 16' 00'' 76 3
8 25  Maes, Nikolas 33 3h 45' 20''
23 23  Dewulf, Stan 21 3h 45' 20''
45 21  Wellens, Tim 28 3h 45' 20''
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 16' 00'' 80 5
3 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 45' 20''
22 35  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 45' 20''
55 32  De Plus, Laurens 23 3h 45' 20''
4  Team Dimension Data 11h 16' 00'' 82 6
17 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 3h 45' 20''
26 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25 3h 45' 20''
39 127  Vermote, Julien 30 3h 45' 20''
5  CCC Team 11h 16' 00'' 83 8
19 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25 3h 45' 20''
20 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 3h 45' 20''
44 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 3h 45' 20''
6  Groupama-FDJ 11h 16' 00'' 86 11
9 141  Démare, Arnaud 27 3h 45' 20''
35 144  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 45' 20''
42 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30 3h 45' 20''
7  EF Education First 11h 16' 00'' 86 13
24 132  Hofland, Moreno 27 3h 45' 20''
30 131  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 45' 20''
32 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31 3h 45' 20''
8  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 16' 00'' 94 14
10 204  Dupont, Timothy 31 3h 45' 20''
25 210  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 45' 20''
59 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 3h 45' 20''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 16' 00'' 97 2
6 191  Capiot, Amaury 26 3h 45' 20''
40 193  Menten, Milan 22 3h 45' 20''
51 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24 3h 45' 20''
10  Movistar Team 11h 16' 00'' 105 16
18 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34 3h 45' 20''
41 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 3h 45' 20''
46 44  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 45' 20''
11  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 16' 00'' 107 17
12 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 3h 45' 20''
16 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23 3h 45' 20''
79 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25 3h 45' 20''
12  Trek-Segafredo 11h 16' 00'' 111 7
11 97  Pedersen, Mads 23 3h 45' 20''
38 91  Theuns, Edward 28 3h 45' 20''
62 92  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 45' 20''
13  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 16' 00'' 121 18
21 63  Bauer, Jack 34 3h 45' 20''
43 64  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 45' 20''
57 66  Smith, Dion 26 3h 45' 20''
14  UAE Team Emirates 11h 16' 00'' 129 4
2 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 45' 20''
61 104  Molano, Sebastián 24 3h 45' 20''
66 107  Troia, Oliviero 24 3h 45' 20''
15  Astana Pro Team 11h 16' 00'' 132 21
13 173  Ballerini, Davide 24 3h 45' 20''
31 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30 3h 45' 20''
88 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27 3h 45' 20''
16  Team Sunweb 11h 16' 00'' 133 10
36 84  Andersen, Søren 25 3h 45' 20''
37 81  Bakelants, Jan 33 3h 45' 20''
60 86  Pedersen, Casper 23 3h 45' 20''
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 16' 00'' 141 12
15 161  Naesen, Oliver 28 3h 45' 20''
33 163  Duval, Julien 29 3h 45' 20''
93 165  Warbasse, Larry 29 3h 45' 20''
18  Total Direct Energie 11h 16' 00'' 144 23
27 225  Petit, Adrien 28 3h 45' 20''
50 221  Tulik, Angélo 28 3h 45' 20''
67 227  Boudat, Thomas 25 3h 45' 20''
19  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 16' 00'' 146 20
14 185  Poppel, Boy van 31 3h 45' 20''
64 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24 3h 45' 20''
68 181  Boom, Lars 33 3h 45' 20''
20  Team Ineos 11h 16' 00'' 162 22
4 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 3h 45' 20''
73 72  Ganna, Filippo 23 3h 45' 20''
85 77  Basso, Leonardo 25 3h 45' 20''
21  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 16' 00'' 163 9
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28 3h 45' 20''
56 115  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 45' 20''
106 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27 3h 45' 20''
22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 16' 00'' 164 15
47 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30 3h 45' 20''
52 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 3h 45' 20''
65 156  Smit, Willie 26 3h 45' 20''
23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 16' 00'' 178 19
7 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25 3h 45' 20''
72 5  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 45' 20''
99 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35 3h 45' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 27' 57'' -
2 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 7h 28' 09'' + 00' 12'' -
3 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 10'' + 00' 13'' -
4 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 7h 28' 10'' + 00' 13'' + 54
5 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 7h 28' 11'' + 00' 14'' + 1
6 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 7h 28' 11'' + 00' 14'' - 2
7 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 28' 11'' + 00' 14'' + 36
8 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 28' 13'' + 00' 16'' + 1
9 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 28' 13'' + 00' 16'' - 4
10 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 28' 14'' + 00' 17'' + 95
11 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 15'' + 00' 18'' + 17
12 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 2
13 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 6
14 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 3
15 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 3
16 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 8
17 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 1
18 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 5
19 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 2
20 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 4
21 123  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 3
22 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 3
23 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' -
24 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 3
25 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 10
26 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 10
27 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 7
28 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 1
29 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 9
30 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' -
31 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 7
32 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 5
33 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' -
34 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 26
35 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 14
36 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 5
37 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 18
38 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 10
39 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 8
40 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 23
41 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 2
42 185  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 31
43 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 21
44 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 11
45 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 9
46 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 2
47 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 12
48 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 19
49 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 25
50 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' -
51 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 5
52 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 11
53 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 13
54 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 14
55 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 4
56 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 8
57 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 20
58 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 13
59 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 45
60 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 16
61 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 10
62 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 6
63 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 7
64 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 28
65 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 33
66 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 14
67 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 22
68 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 45
69 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 16
70 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 17
71 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 12
72 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 10
73 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 16
74 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 21
75 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 23
76 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 11
77 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 10
78 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 51
79 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 37
80 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 54
81 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 2
82 30  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 21
83 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 18
84 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 43
85 201  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 15
86 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 7
87 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 12
88 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 4
89 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 9
90 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 18
91 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 35
92 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 11
93 150  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 4
94 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 26
95 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 14
96 142  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 11
97 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 7
98 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 9
99 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 29
100 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 18
101 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' -
102 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 16
103 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 9
104 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 17
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 23
106 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 28
107 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 4
108 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 20
109 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 7
110 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 21
111 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 9
112 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 21
113 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 2
114 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 10
115 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 2
116 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 6
117 213  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 9
118 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 6
119 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 6
120 71  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' - 17
121 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 7
122 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' -
123 217  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 28' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 7
124 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 7h 29' 26'' + 01' 29'' + 8
125 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 29' 29'' + 01' 32'' + 11
126 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 7h 29' 33'' + 01' 36'' + 11
127 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 7h 29' 38'' + 01' 41'' + 7
128 36  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 29' 44'' + 01' 47'' + 5
129 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 7h 29' 50'' + 01' 53'' + 10
130 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 29' 50'' + 01' 53'' + 10
131 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 30' 03'' + 02' 06'' + 10
132 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 30' 14'' + 02' 17'' + 13
133 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 7h 30' 14'' + 02' 17'' + 11
134 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 30' 14'' + 02' 17'' + 9
135 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 7h 30' 23'' + 02' 26'' + 13
136 136  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 7h 30' 28'' + 02' 31'' - 61
137 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 30' 44'' + 02' 47'' + 12
138 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 7h 30' 50'' + 02' 53'' + 12
139 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 7h 30' 52'' + 02' 55'' + 13
140 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 7h 30' 58'' + 03' 01'' - 44
141 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 31' 01'' + 03' 04'' + 12
142 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 31' 06'' + 03' 09'' - 4
143 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 31' 29'' + 03' 32'' + 12
144 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 32' 06'' + 04' 09'' - 38
145 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 32' 06'' + 04' 09'' - 26
146 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 7h 32' 06'' + 04' 09'' - 23
147 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 32' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 7
148 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 7h 33' 42'' + 05' 45'' + 8
149 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 7h 35' 48'' + 07' 51'' - 7
150 95  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 7h 36' 01'' + 08' 04'' - 3
151 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 7h 36' 28'' + 08' 31'' -
152 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 7h 37' 22'' + 09' 25'' + 5
153 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 37' 29'' + 09' 32'' - 41
154 116  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 38' 38'' + 10' 41'' - 19
155 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 7h 39' 20'' + 11' 23'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 60 pts -
2 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 44 pts -16 pts + 2
3 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 35 pts -25 pts + 4
4 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 31 pts -29 pts + 4
5 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -30 pts -
6 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28 pts -32 pts + 3
7 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 25 pts -35 pts - 5
8 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25 pts -35 pts + 2
9 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 25 pts -35 pts - 3
10 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 22 pts -38 pts - 7
11 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -48 pts
12 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 11 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 47 pts -
2 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24 pts -23 pts + 3
3 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 19 pts -28 pts - 1
4 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -32 pts - 1
5 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -33 pts
6 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12 pts -35 pts
7 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -36 pts - 3
8 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 10 pts -37 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 24' 51'' + 2
2  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Lotto-Soudal 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 6
4  UAE Team Emirates 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 2
5  Team Jumbo-Visma 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 5
6  Team Dimension Data 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 6
7  Trek-Segafredo 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 3
8  CCC Team 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 3
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 4
10  Team Sunweb 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 4
11  Groupama-FDJ 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 8
12  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 5
13  EF Education First 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 5
14  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 1
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 7
16  Movistar Team 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 4
17  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 5
18  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 2
19  Bahrain-Merida 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 6
20  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 6
21  Astana Pro Team 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' -
22  Team Ineos 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' - 5
23  Total Direct Energie 22h 24' 51'' + 00' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media