Aalter - Aalter (166.9 km)

Route

 14 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Aalter
 Finish  Aalter
 Distance  166.9 km  (103.7 mi)
 Speed  44.692 km/h  (27.770 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 11h 11' 51''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 90 points
 Planckaert, B.. (WVA) 57 points
 Sport Vlaanderen-Bal.. 33h 37' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 44' 04'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 - -
3 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 2 - -
4 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 12 - -
5 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 43 13 - -
6 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
7 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 5 - -
8 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 19 14 - -
9 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 141 11 - -
10 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 16 6 - -
11 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
12 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
13 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
14 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
15 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
16 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
17 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
19 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - 07'' 6 - 11 -
20 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
21 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
22 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
23 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
24 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
25 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 14 - 7 -
26 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
27 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 4 - 3 -
28 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
29 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 21 15 - -
30 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 08'' 5 - 12 -
31 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
32 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
33 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
34 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
36 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
37 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
38 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
39 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
40 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
41 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
42 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
43 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
44 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
45 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
46 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 13 - 2 -
47 71  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
48 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
49 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
50 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
51 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 12 - 8 -
52 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
53 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
54 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
55 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 94 - 14 -
56 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
58 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
59 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
60 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
61 185  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
62 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
63 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 7 - 10 -
64 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 66 - 15 -
65 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
66 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
67 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
68 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 10 - 5 -
69 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
70 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
71 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 8 - 9 -
72 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
73 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
74 213  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
75 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
76 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
77 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
78 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
79 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
80 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
81 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
82 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 29 9 - -
83 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
84 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
85 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
86 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
87 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
88 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
89 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
90 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
91 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
92 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 41 - 13 -
93 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
94 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
95 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
96 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
97 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
98 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
99 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
100 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
101 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
102 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
103 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
104 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
105 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
106 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
107 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
108 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
109 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
110 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
111 150  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 52'' 108 - - -
112 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 37 7 - -
113 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 04'' 109 - - -
115 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 10'' 127 - - -
116 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos + 01' 10'' 111 - - -
117 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 24'' 130 - - -
118 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 24'' 139 - 16 -
119 36  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 26'' 128 - - -
120 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 26'' 115 - - -
121 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 32'' 142 - - -
122 30  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 32'' 116 - - -
123 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 39 8 - -
124 136  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 01' 41'' 132 - - -
125 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 43'' 117 - - -
126 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 43'' 118 - - -
127 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
128 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 09'' 120 - - -
129 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 02' 10'' 134 - - -
130 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 12'' 137 - 1 -
131 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 12'' 121 - - -
132 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 12'' 133 - 4 -
133 217  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 14'' 122 - - -
134 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 15'' 136 - 6 -
135 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 02' 16'' 123 - - -
136 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
137 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 19'' 124 - - -
138 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 02' 25'' 135 - - -
139 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 02' 29'' 138 - - -
140 142  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 39'' 126 - - -
141 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 03' 19'' 140 - - -
142 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 21'' 144 - - -
143 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
144 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 04' 44'' 148 - - -
145 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 04' 44'' 143 - - -
146 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 06'' 147 - - -
147 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 06'' 152 - - -
148 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 09' 06'' 151 - - -
149 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 06'' 146 - - -
150 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 06'' 145 - - -
151 95  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 06'' 150 - - -
152 116  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 06'' 153 - - -
153 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 09' 06'' 154 - - -
154 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 09' 06'' 149 - - -
DNF 201  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Primus Check Point 1 1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10 pts -
2 216  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -
3 163  Duval, Julien  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -
4 113  Drücker, Jempy  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -
5 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
2.0   Primus Check Point 2 1 190  Steels, Stijn  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 10 pts -
2 157  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -
3 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team 6 pts -
4 216  Taminiaux, Lionel  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts -
5 33  Martens, Paul  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
3.0   Bonussprint 1 1 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team - - 03''
2 157  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin - - 02''
3 190  Steels, Stijn  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
4.0   Bonussprint 2 1 157  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin - - 03''
2 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team - - 02''
3 190  Steels, Stijn  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
5.0   Bonussprint 3 1 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team - - 03''
2 157  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin - - 02''
3 190  Steels, Stijn  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 11h 12' 12'' 45 3
6 91  Theuns, Edward 28 3h 44' 04''
17 97  Pedersen, Mads 23 3h 44' 04''
22 92  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 44' 04''
2  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 12' 12'' 45 1
10 191  Capiot, Amaury 26 3h 44' 04''
14 193  Menten, Milan 22 3h 44' 04''
21 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24 3h 44' 04''
3  CCC Team 11h 12' 12'' 48 7
8 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25 3h 44' 04''
13 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 3h 44' 04''
27 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 3h 44' 04''
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 12' 12'' 61 6
2 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 44' 04''
26 35  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 44' 04''
33 32  De Plus, Laurens 23 3h 44' 04''
5  Groupama-FDJ 11h 12' 12'' 64 9
9 141  Démare, Arnaud 27 3h 44' 04''
20 145  Madouas, Valentin 23 3h 44' 04''
35 144  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 44' 04''
6  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 12' 12'' 88 10
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28 3h 44' 04''
32 115  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 44' 04''
55 113  Drücker, Jempy 32 3h 44' 04''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 12'' 99 12
7 204  Dupont, Timothy 31 3h 44' 04''
16 210  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 44' 04''
76 205  Kreder, Wesley 28 3h 44' 04''
8  Total Direct Energie 11h 12' 12'' 100 16
18 227  Boudat, Thomas 25 3h 44' 04''
38 225  Petit, Adrien 28 3h 44' 04''
44 222  Cardis, Romain 27 3h 44' 04''
9  Movistar Team 11h 12' 12'' 104 17
4 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34 3h 44' 04''
31 44  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 44' 04''
69 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 3h 44' 04''
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 12'' 107 2
5 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26 3h 44' 04''
37 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37 3h 44' 04''
65 14  Jungels, Bob 26 3h 44' 04''
11  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 12'' 110 11
34 81  Bakelants, Jan 33 3h 44' 04''
36 84  Andersen, Søren 25 3h 44' 04''
40 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 3h 44' 04''
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 12' 12'' 112 18
25 182  Asselman, Jesper 29 3h 44' 04''
39 184  Leysen, Senne 23 3h 44' 04''
48 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24 3h 44' 04''
13  EF Education First 11h 12' 12'' 114 13
12 131  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 44' 04''
15 132  Hofland, Moreno 27 3h 44' 04''
87 135  Owen, Logan 24 3h 44' 04''
14  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 12'' 117 8
23 127  Vermote, Julien 30 3h 44' 04''
28 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25 3h 44' 04''
66 121  Valgren, Michael 27 3h 44' 04''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 12'' 136 15
19 157  Tanfield, Harry 24 3h 44' 04''
58 158  Debusschere, Jens 29 3h 44' 04''
59 156  Smit, Willie 26 3h 44' 04''
16  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 12' 12'' 140 14
11 161  Naesen, Oliver 28 3h 44' 04''
52 165  Warbasse, Larry 29 3h 44' 04''
77 162  Denz, Nico 25 3h 44' 04''
17  Lotto-Soudal 11h 12' 12'' 145 4
29 25  Maes, Nikolas 33 3h 44' 04''
56 27  Monfort, Maxime 36 3h 44' 04''
60 21  Wellens, Tim 28 3h 44' 04''
18  Team Ineos 11h 12' 12'' 170 22
47 71  Baarle, Dylan van 27 3h 44' 04''
50 74  Knees, Christian 38 3h 44' 04''
73 80  Gołaś, Michał 35 3h 44' 04''
19  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 12'' 171 5
3 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 44' 04''
70 103  Marcato, Marco 35 3h 44' 04''
98 107  Troia, Oliviero 24 3h 44' 04''
20  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 12'' 180 19
45 66  Smith, Dion 26 3h 44' 04''
67 63  Bauer, Jack 34 3h 44' 04''
68 67  Stannard, Robert 20 3h 44' 04''
21  Astana Pro Team 11h 12' 12'' 210 21
49 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33 3h 44' 04''
72 178  Boaro, Manuele 32 3h 44' 04''
89 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27 3h 44' 04''
22  Bahrain-Merida 11h 12' 12'' 237 20
24 5  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 44' 04''
104 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35 3h 44' 04''
109 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37 3h 44' 04''
23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 14' 21'' 244 23
42 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 3h 44' 04''
74 213  Lietaer, Eliot 28 3h 44' 04''
128 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25 3h 46' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 11' 51'' -
2 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 11'' + 00' 20'' + 3
3 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 12' 11'' + 00' 20'' + 5
4 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 11h 12' 13'' + 00' 22'' - 2
5 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 11h 12' 13'' + 00' 22'' + 55
6 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 14'' + 00' 23'' + 93
7 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 11h 12' 14'' + 00' 23'' - 3
8 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 14'' + 00' 23'' - 5
9 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 11h 12' 15'' + 00' 24'' - 3
10 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 15'' + 00' 24'' - 3
11 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 12' 17'' + 00' 26'' - 2
12 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 18'' + 00' 27'' + 88
13 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 12' 18'' + 00' 27'' - 3
14 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 19'' + 00' 28'' - 3
15 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 1
16 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
17 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 1
18 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
19 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 3
20 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
21 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
22 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 5
23 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 4
24 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
25 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
26 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 7
27 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 8
28 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 1
29 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 15
30 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
31 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 1
32 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
33 123  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 12
34 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 5
35 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 2
36 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 12
37 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 25
38 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 8
39 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 26
40 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 13
41 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 16
42 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 7
43 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 25
44 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 21
45 185  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 3
46 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 6
47 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 15
48 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 2
49 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 15
50 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 7
51 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' -
52 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 7
53 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 25
54 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 10
55 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 23
56 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 7
57 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 3
58 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 2
59 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 7
60 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 19
61 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 13
62 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 28
63 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 16
64 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
65 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 18
66 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
67 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
68 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 10
69 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 25
70 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
71 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 10
72 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 29
73 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 35
74 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 3
75 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 13
76 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 7
77 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 10
78 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 23
79 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 13
80 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 6
81 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 4
82 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 20
83 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 8
84 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 12
85 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 13
86 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 4
87 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 6
88 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 7
89 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 23
90 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
91 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 19
92 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 1
93 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 13
94 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 17
95 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 12
96 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 4
97 71  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 23
98 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 8
99 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 2
100 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 21
101 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 12
102 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' - 18
103 213  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 14
104 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 14
105 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 4
106 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 13
107 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 11h 12' 21'' + 00' 30'' + 9
108 150  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 13' 13'' + 01' 22'' - 15
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 11h 13' 25'' + 01' 34'' - 4
110 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 11h 13' 30'' + 01' 39'' + 14
111 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos 11h 13' 31'' + 01' 40'' - 24
112 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 13' 33'' + 01' 42'' + 13
113 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 11h 13' 37'' + 01' 46'' + 13
114 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 11h 13' 42'' + 01' 51'' + 13
115 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 13' 47'' + 01' 56'' - 1
116 30  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 11h 13' 53'' + 02' 02'' - 34
117 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 14' 04'' + 02' 13'' - 34
118 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 11h 14' 04'' + 02' 13'' - 21
119 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 11h 14' 27'' + 02' 36'' + 16
120 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 14' 30'' + 02' 39'' - 16
121 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 14' 33'' + 02' 42'' - 62
122 217  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 14' 35'' + 02' 44'' + 1
123 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 11h 14' 37'' + 02' 46'' - 15
124 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 14' 40'' + 02' 49'' - 21
125 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 11h 14' 48'' + 02' 57'' + 12
126 142  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 11h 15' 00'' + 03' 09'' - 30
127 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 15' 04'' + 03' 13'' + 3
128 36  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 15' 14'' + 03' 23'' -
129 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 15' 33'' + 03' 42'' + 14
130 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 15' 42'' + 03' 51'' + 4
131 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 16' 10'' + 04' 19'' + 14
132 136  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 11h 16' 13'' + 04' 22'' + 4
133 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 16' 30'' + 04' 39'' - 1
134 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 11h 17' 12'' + 05' 21'' + 6
135 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 11h 17' 19'' + 05' 28'' + 3
136 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 17' 20'' + 05' 29'' + 5
137 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 17' 22'' + 05' 31'' + 5
138 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 11h 17' 25'' + 05' 34'' + 1
139 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 17' 34'' + 05' 43'' + 5
140 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 11h 17' 37'' + 05' 46'' - 7
141 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 11h 17' 46'' + 05' 55'' + 7
142 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 18' 15'' + 06' 24'' + 5
143 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 11h 18' 38'' + 06' 47'' - 14
144 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 11h 19' 31'' + 07' 40'' + 2
145 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 21' 27'' + 09' 36'' - 30
146 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 11h 21' 27'' + 09' 36'' - 24
147 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 23' 13'' + 11' 22'' - 16
148 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 11h 26' 10'' + 14' 19'' + 4
149 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 11h 28' 58'' + 17' 07'' -
150 95  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 11h 29' 11'' + 17' 20'' -
151 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 11h 29' 38'' + 17' 47'' -
152 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 30' 39'' + 18' 48'' + 1
153 116  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 31' 48'' + 19' 57'' + 1
154 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 11h 32' 30'' + 20' 39'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 90 pts -
2 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 66 pts -24 pts -
3 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 60 pts -30 pts -
4 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 40 pts -50 pts + 3
5 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 38 pts -52 pts + 4
6 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35 pts -55 pts + 2
7 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 31 pts -59 pts - 3
8 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -60 pts - 3
9 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28 pts -62 pts - 3
10 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 22 pts -68 pts -
11 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 22 pts -68 pts + 1
12 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 19 pts -71 pts
13 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17 pts -73 pts
14 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -78 pts
15 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -78 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 57 pts -
2 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24 pts -33 pts -
3 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 19 pts -38 pts -
4 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -42 pts -
5 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -43 pts -
6 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -45 pts
7 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12 pts -45 pts - 1
8 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -46 pts
9 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -46 pts - 2
10 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 10 pts -47 pts - 2
11 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -48 pts
12 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -50 pts
13 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -51 pts
14 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -53 pts
15 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -55 pts
16 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -55 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 33h 37' 03'' + 1
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Trek-Segafredo 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 4
4  Lotto-Soudal 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5  UAE Team Emirates 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7  CCC Team 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 1
8  Team Dimension Data 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 2
9  Groupama-FDJ 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 2
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
11  Team Sunweb 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
12  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 2
13  EF Education First 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' -
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 2
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' -
16  Total Direct Energie 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 7
17  Movistar Team 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
18  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 2
19  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
20  Bahrain-Merida 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
21  Astana Pro Team 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' -
22  Team Ineos 33h 37' 03'' + 00' 00'' -
23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 33h 39' 12'' + 02' 09'' - 6


© Wijnreder Media