Houffalize - Houffalize (96.2 km)

Route

 15 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Houffalize
 Finish  Houffalize
 Distance  96.2 km  (59.8 mi)
 Speed  41.028 km/h  (25.494 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 13h 32' 46''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 90 points
 Planckaert, B.. (WVA) 57 points
 Team Sunweb 40h 40' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 2h 20' 41'' - 16'' 1 9 16 -
2 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 12'' 2 12 15 -
3 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' - 07'' 3 13 5 -
4 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 23'' - 03'' 4 15 - -
5 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 23'' 6 17 - -
6 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 26'' 7 19 22 -
7 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 33'' 5 6 - -
8 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 10 20 20 -
9 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 33'' 14 23 - -
10 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 33'' 8 24 - -
11 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 33'' 9 - - -
12 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 33'' 15 - - -
13 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 00' 33'' 20 - - -
14 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 33'' 16 - - -
15 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 33'' 11 - - -
16 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 33'' 13 - - -
17 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 33'' 18 - - -
18 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 33'' 12 - - -
19 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 33'' 17 - - -
20 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 33'' 45 - - -
21 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 19 - - -
22 142  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 33'' 32 - - -
23 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 01'' 21 - 23 -
24 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 02' 18'' 47 - - -
25 71  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 02' 18'' 22 - - -
26 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 02' 22'' 33 - - -
27 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 22'' 25 18 - -
28 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 22'' 26 - 7 -
29 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 22'' 28 - 18 -
30 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 02' 22'' 23 - - -
31 213  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 22'' 31 - - -
32 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 02' 22'' 29 - - -
33 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 22'' 27 - - -
34 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 22'' 30 - - -
35 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 22'' 24 - - -
36 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 00'' 48 - - -
37 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 00'' 36 - 2 -
38 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 03'' 35 - 6 -
39 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 05' 03'' 40 - - -
40 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 03'' 37 - - -
41 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 03'' 39 - - -
42 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 03'' 38 - - -
43 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 03'' 46 - - -
44 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 03'' 41 - - -
45 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 05' 03'' 34 - 13 -
46 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 08'' 42 - - -
47 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 10'' 43 - - -
48 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 10'' 44 - - -
49 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 12'' 49 - - -
50 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 43'' 50 - - -
51 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 43'' 51 - - -
52 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 43'' 52 - - -
53 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 11' 08'' 56 - - -
54 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 11' 08'' 119 - - -
55 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 08'' 75 - 12 -
56 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 11' 08'' 54 - - -
57 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 11' 08'' 55 - - -
58 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 11' 15'' 63 - - -
59 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 11' 15'' 62 - - -
60 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 15'' 69 - - -
61 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 15'' 72 - - -
62 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 11' 15'' 57 - 9 -
63 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 11' 15'' 64 - - -
64 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 15'' 60 - - -
65 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 11' 15'' 131 - - -
66 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 11' 15'' 61 - - -
67 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 15'' 67 - - -
68 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 11' 15'' 65 - - -
69 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 11' 15'' 68 - - -
70 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 15'' 59 21 - -
71 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 15'' 66 - - -
72 36  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 15'' 76 - - -
73 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 15'' 58 7 - -
74 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 15'' 74 - - -
75 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 15'' 53 2 - -
76 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 15'' 123 - 24 -
77 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos + 11' 15'' 73 - - -
78 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 15'' 71 - 21 -
79 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 11' 15'' 70 - - -
80 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 15' 07'' 108 - - -
81 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 07'' 91 - 19 -
82 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 15' 07'' 80 - 17 -
83 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 15' 07'' 93 - - -
84 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 15' 07'' 85 5 - -
85 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 07'' 125 - - -
86 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 15' 07'' 115 - - -
87 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 15' 07'' 104 - - -
88 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 15' 07'' 90 - - -
89 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 07'' 81 - 14 -
90 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie + 15' 07'' 110 - - -
91 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 07'' 86 - - -
92 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 15' 07'' 101 - - -
93 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 15' 07'' 96 - - -
94 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 15' 07'' 79 - 3 -
95 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 07'' 143 - - -
96 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 15' 07'' 92 8 - -
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 07'' 118 - - -
98 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 07'' 120 - - -
99 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 15' 07'' 136 - - -
100 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data + 15' 07'' 88 - - -
101 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 15' 07'' 105 - - -
102 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 07'' 144 - - -
103 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 07'' 132 - - -
104 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 15' 07'' 114 - - -
105 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15' 07'' 135 - 4 -
106 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 07'' 141 - - -
107 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 07'' 142 - - -
108 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 07'' 95 10 - -
109 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 07'' 140 14 - -
110 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 15' 07'' 98 - - -
111 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 07'' 138 - 1 -
112 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 07'' 122 - - -
113 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 07'' 121 - - -
114 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 07'' 133 - - -
115 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 15' 07'' 148 - - -
116 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 07'' 106 - - -
117 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 15' 07'' 99 - - -
118 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 15' 07'' 137 - - -
119 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 15' 07'' 89 16 - -
120 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 15' 07'' 87 22 - -
121 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 15' 07'' 107 - - -
122 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 15' 07'' 150 - - -
123 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 07'' 102 - - -
124 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15' 07'' 97 - - -
125 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 07'' 128 - - -
126 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 07'' 124 - - -
127 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 07'' 83 4 - -
128 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 07'' 112 - - -
129 95  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 07'' 147 - - -
130 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 15' 07'' 117 - - -
131 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 15' 07'' 82 - 11 -
132 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 15' 07'' 129 - - -
133 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 15' 07'' 113 - - -
134 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 07'' 149 - - -
135 136  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 15' 07'' 134 - - -
136 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 15' 07'' 78 3 - -
137 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 15' 07'' 84 - 10 -
138 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 07'' 103 - - -
139 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 15' 07'' 146 - - -
140 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 15' 07'' 111 - - -
141 185  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 15' 07'' 100 - - -
142 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 07'' 127 - - -
143 30  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 07'' 126 - - -
144 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 15' 07'' 145 - - -
145 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 07'' 77 1 - -
146 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 07'' 94 11 - -
147 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 07'' 109 - - -
148 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 07'' 116 - - -
149 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 18'' 139 - 8 -
150 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15' 18'' 130 - - -
DNF 116  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 217  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNS 150  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Primus Checkpoint 1 1 23  Dewulf, Stan  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -
2 15  Keisse, Iljo  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -
3 34  Roosen, Timo  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -
4 32  De Plus, Laurens  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -
5 21  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
2.0   Primus Checkpoint 2 1 32  De Plus, Laurens  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -
2 83  Hirschi, Marc  Team Sunweb 8 pts -
3 21  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -
4 84  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
5 121  Valgren, Michael  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
3.0   Bonussprint 1 1 21  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal - - 03''
2 83  Hirschi, Marc  Team Sunweb - - 02''
3 32  De Plus, Laurens  Team Jumbo-Visma - - 01''
4.0   Bonussprint 2 1 83  Hirschi, Marc  Team Sunweb - - 03''
2 32  De Plus, Laurens  Team Jumbo-Visma - - 02''
3 21  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal - - 01''
5.0   Bonussprint 3 1 5  Cortina, Iván  Bahrain-Merida - - 03''
2 21  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal - - 02''
3 83  Hirschi, Marc  Team Sunweb - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 7h 03' 09'' 31 1
2 83  Hirschi, Marc 20 2h 20' 41''
8 84  Andersen, Søren 25 2h 21' 14''
21 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25 2h 21' 14''
2  Lotto-Soudal 7h 04' 58'' 48 3
1 21  Wellens, Tim 28 2h 20' 41''
19 27  Monfort, Maxime 36 2h 21' 14''
28 23  Dewulf, Stan 21 2h 23' 03''
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 05' 03'' 39 2
3 32  De Plus, Laurens 23 2h 20' 46''
7 35  Teunissen, Mike 26 2h 21' 14''
29 34  Roosen, Timo 26 2h 23' 03''
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 05' 31'' 56 4
14 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 2h 21' 14''
15 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37 2h 21' 14''
27 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26 2h 23' 03''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 09' 51'' 79 5
5 161  Naesen, Oliver 28 2h 21' 04''
34 162  Denz, Nico 25 2h 23' 03''
40 165  Warbasse, Larry 29 2h 25' 44''
6  Astana Pro Team 7h 10' 01'' 85 6
20 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28 2h 21' 14''
26 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23 2h 23' 03''
39 178  Boaro, Manuele 32 2h 25' 44''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 12' 42'' 100 7
17 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 2h 21' 14''
41 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23 2h 25' 44''
42 156  Smit, Willie 26 2h 25' 44''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 12' 49'' 95 8
9 66  Smith, Dion 26 2h 21' 14''
38 67  Stannard, Robert 20 2h 25' 44''
48 64  Meyer, Cameron 31 2h 25' 51''
9  Groupama-FDJ 7h 12' 52'' 90 9
18 144  Küng, Stefan 25 2h 21' 14''
22 142  Geniets, Kévin 22 2h 22' 14''
50 145  Madouas, Valentin 23 2h 29' 24''
10  EF Education First 7h 14' 17'' 78 10
11 131  Clarke, Simon 33 2h 21' 14''
13 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31 2h 21' 14''
54 134  Modolo, Sacha 32 2h 31' 49''
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 17' 41'' 136 11
23 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27 2h 22' 42''
35 115  McCarthy, Jay 26 2h 23' 03''
78 113  Drücker, Jempy 32 2h 31' 56''
12  Team Ineos 7h 17' 58'' 134 12
25 71  Baarle, Dylan van 27 2h 22' 59''
32 80  Gołaś, Michał 35 2h 23' 03''
77 72  Ganna, Filippo 23 2h 31' 56''
13  Team Dimension Data 7h 18' 09'' 115 13
6 121  Valgren, Michael 27 2h 21' 07''
16 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 2h 21' 14''
93 127  Vermote, Julien 30 2h 35' 48''
14  CCC Team 7h 18' 47'' 108 14
10 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 2h 21' 14''
45 54  Černý, Josef 26 2h 25' 44''
53 52  Schär, Michael 32 2h 31' 49''
15  Trek-Segafredo 7h 22' 53'' 156 15
12 92  Felline, Fabio 29 2h 21' 14''
47 97  Pedersen, Mads 23 2h 25' 51''
97 96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36 2h 35' 48''
16  UAE Team Emirates 7h 26' 55'' 179 16
33 103  Marcato, Marco 35 2h 23' 03''
71 107  Troia, Oliviero 24 2h 31' 56''
75 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21 2h 31' 56''
17  Bahrain-Merida 7h 28' 48'' 159 17
4 5  Cortina, Iván 23 2h 21' 04''
60 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35 2h 31' 56''
95 3  Bole, Grega 34 2h 35' 48''
18  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 29' 33'' 174 18
37 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29 2h 25' 41''
64 193  Menten, Milan 22 2h 31' 56''
73 191  Capiot, Amaury 26 2h 31' 56''
19  Movistar Team 7h 30' 43'' 198 19
24 47  Verona, Carlos 26 2h 22' 59''
59 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 2h 31' 56''
115 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23 2h 35' 48''
20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 33' 18'' 177 20
36 203  Devriendt, Tom 27 2h 25' 41''
57 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25 2h 31' 49''
84 204  Dupont, Timothy 31 2h 35' 48''
21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 34' 39'' 233 21
31 213  Lietaer, Eliot 29 2h 23' 03''
91 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 2h 35' 48''
111 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 2h 35' 48''
22  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 7h 39' 40'' 200 22
58 184  Leysen, Senne 23 2h 31' 56''
62 182  Asselman, Jesper 29 2h 31' 56''
80 181  Boom, Lars 33 2h 35' 48''
23  Total Direct Energie 7h 43' 32'' 252 23
79 221  Tulik, Angélo 28 2h 31' 56''
83 225  Petit, Adrien 28 2h 35' 48''
90 222  Cardis, Romain 27 2h 35' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 13h 32' 46'' + 51
2 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 13h 32' 50'' + 00' 04'' + 79
3 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 33' 00'' + 00' 14'' + 58
4 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 13h 33' 22'' + 00' 36'' + 32
5 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 33' 24'' + 00' 38'' + 6
6 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 33' 25'' + 00' 39'' + 11
7 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 13h 33' 28'' + 00' 42'' + 81
8 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 14
9 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 15
10 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 18
11 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 21
12 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 19
13 123  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 20
14 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 34
15 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 32
16 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 37
17 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 41
18 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 50
19 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 52
20 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 13h 33' 35'' + 00' 49'' + 53
21 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 35' 03'' + 02' 17'' + 45
22 71  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 13h 35' 20'' + 02' 34'' + 75
23 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 11
24 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 14
25 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 18
26 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 18
27 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 32
28 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 57
29 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 66
30 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 71
31 213  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 35' 24'' + 02' 38'' + 72
32 142  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 13h 37' 14'' + 04' 28'' + 94
33 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 13h 37' 30'' + 04' 44'' + 86
34 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 13h 37' 58'' + 05' 12'' - 27
35 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 37' 59'' + 05' 13'' - 25
36 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 37' 59'' + 05' 13'' - 23
37 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 38' 05'' + 05' 19'' + 27
38 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 38' 05'' + 05' 19'' + 32
39 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 38' 05'' + 05' 19'' + 33
40 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 13h 38' 05'' + 05' 19'' + 46
41 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 38' 05'' + 05' 19'' + 63
42 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 38' 10'' + 05' 24'' + 38
43 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 13h 38' 12'' + 05' 26'' - 25
44 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 38' 12'' + 05' 26'' + 58
45 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 13h 39' 29'' + 06' 43'' + 97
46 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 40' 24'' + 07' 38'' + 78
47 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 13h 40' 36'' + 07' 50'' + 93
48 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 41' 23'' + 08' 37'' + 82
49 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 41' 26'' + 08' 40'' + 80
50 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ 13h 41' 45'' + 08' 59'' - 20
51 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 41' 45'' + 08' 59'' - 5
52 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 41' 45'' + 08' 59'' + 53
53 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 13h 44' 07'' + 11' 21'' - 51
54 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 13h 44' 10'' + 11' 24'' + 9
55 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 44' 10'' + 11' 24'' + 32
56 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 13h 44' 10'' + 11' 24'' + 43
57 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 44' 15'' + 11' 29'' - 43
58 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 42
59 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 38
60 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 34
61 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 26
62 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 8
63 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 7
64 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 9
65 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 3
66 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' - 1
67 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' + 10
68 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' + 22
69 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' + 27
70 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' + 22
71 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' + 23
72 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 31'' + 35
73 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos 13h 45' 27'' + 12' 41'' + 38
74 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 46' 00'' + 13' 14'' + 43
75 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 46' 53'' + 14' 07'' + 52
76 36  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 47' 10'' + 14' 24'' + 52
77 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 47' 39'' + 14' 53'' - 76
78 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 47' 59'' + 15' 13'' - 75
79 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 13h 48' 01'' + 15' 15'' - 75
80 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 13h 48' 01'' + 15' 15'' - 75
81 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 48' 02'' + 15' 16'' - 75
82 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 13h 48' 02'' + 15' 16'' - 74
83 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 13h 48' 03'' + 15' 17'' - 74
84 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 48' 06'' + 15' 20'' - 72
85 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 70
86 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 63
87 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 68
88 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 63
89 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 69
90 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 63
91 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 50
92 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 55
93 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 51
94 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 65
95 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 56
96 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 47
97 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 57
98 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 47
99 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 49
100 185  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 55
101 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 32
102 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 42
103 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 46
104 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 25
105 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 22
106 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 28
107 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 32
108 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 17
109 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 42
110 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 21
111 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 37
112 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 30
113 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 29
114 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 14
115 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 9
116 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 23
117 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 13h 48' 09'' + 15' 23'' - 19
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 13h 49' 13'' + 16' 27'' - 9
119 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 13h 49' 14'' + 16' 28'' + 19
120 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 13h 49' 18'' + 16' 32'' - 10
121 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 49' 21'' + 16' 35'' - 9
122 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 13h 49' 25'' + 16' 39'' - 9
123 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 49' 30'' + 16' 44'' + 16
124 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 13h 49' 30'' + 16' 44'' - 10
125 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 49' 35'' + 16' 49'' - 10
126 30  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 13h 49' 41'' + 16' 55'' - 10
127 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 13h 49' 52'' + 17' 06'' - 9
128 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 50' 18'' + 17' 32'' - 8
129 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 13h 50' 25'' + 17' 39'' - 6
130 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 50' 32'' + 17' 46'' - 9
131 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 13h 50' 34'' + 17' 48'' + 12
132 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 50' 36'' + 17' 50'' - 7
133 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 13h 51' 58'' + 19' 12'' - 2
134 136  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 13h 52' 01'' + 19' 15'' - 2
135 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 52' 18'' + 19' 32'' - 2
136 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 13h 53' 00'' + 20' 14'' - 2
137 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 13h 53' 07'' + 20' 21'' - 2
138 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 53' 10'' + 20' 24'' - 1
139 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 53' 19'' + 20' 33'' - 3
140 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 13h 53' 34'' + 20' 48'' + 1
141 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 13h 55' 19'' + 22' 33'' + 3
142 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 57' 15'' + 24' 29'' + 3
143 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 13h 57' 15'' + 24' 29'' + 3
144 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 59' 01'' + 26' 15'' + 3
145 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 14h 01' 58'' + 29' 12'' + 3
146 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 14h 04' 46'' + 32' 00'' + 3
147 95  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 14h 04' 59'' + 32' 13'' + 3
148 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 14h 05' 26'' + 32' 40'' + 3
149 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 06' 27'' + 33' 41'' + 3
150 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 14h 08' 18'' + 35' 32'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 90 pts -
2 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 66 pts -24 pts -
3 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 60 pts -30 pts -
4 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 40 pts -50 pts -
5 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 38 pts -52 pts -
6 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 35 pts -55 pts + 4
7 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35 pts -55 pts - 1
8 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 31 pts -59 pts - 1
9 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 30 pts -60 pts
10 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -60 pts - 2
11 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28 pts -62 pts - 2
12 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 25 pts -65 pts
13 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 22 pts -68 pts
14 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 22 pts -68 pts - 3
15 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 19 pts -71 pts
16 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 19 pts -71 pts - 4
17 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -73 pts
18 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17 pts -73 pts - 5
19 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -75 pts
20 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 12 pts -78 pts
21 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -78 pts - 6
22 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -78 pts - 8
23 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -79 pts
24 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 10 pts -80 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 57 pts -
2 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24 pts -33 pts -
3 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 19 pts -38 pts -
4 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -42 pts -
5 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -43 pts
6 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -43 pts - 1
7 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -45 pts
8 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -45 pts - 2
9 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12 pts -45 pts - 2
10 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -46 pts - 2
11 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -46 pts - 2
12 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -47 pts
13 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 10 pts -47 pts - 3
14 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -48 pts - 3
15 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 8 pts -49 pts
16 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -49 pts
17 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -50 pts - 5
18 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -51 pts
19 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -51 pts - 6
20 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 4 pts -53 pts
21 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -53 pts - 7
22 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -55 pts
23 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -55 pts - 8
24 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -55 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 40h 40' 12'' + 10
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 40h 41' 59'' + 01' 47'' + 4
3  Lotto-Soudal 40h 42' 01'' + 01' 49'' + 1
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40h 42' 34'' + 02' 22'' - 2
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 40h 46' 54'' + 06' 42'' + 9
6  Astana Pro Team 40h 47' 04'' + 06' 52'' + 15
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 40h 49' 45'' + 09' 33'' + 8
8  Mitchelton-Scott 40h 49' 52'' + 09' 40'' + 11
9  Groupama-FDJ 40h 49' 55'' + 09' 43'' -
10  EF Education First 40h 51' 20'' + 11' 08'' + 3
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 40h 54' 44'' + 14' 32'' - 1
12  Team Ineos 40h 55' 01'' + 14' 49'' + 10
13  Team Dimension Data 40h 55' 12'' + 15' 00'' - 5
14  CCC Team 40h 55' 50'' + 15' 38'' - 7
15  Trek-Segafredo 40h 59' 56'' + 19' 44'' - 12
16  UAE Team Emirates 41h 03' 58'' + 23' 46'' - 11
17  Bahrain-Merida 41h 05' 51'' + 25' 39'' + 3
18  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 41h 06' 36'' + 26' 24'' - 17
19  Movistar Team 41h 07' 46'' + 27' 34'' - 2
20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 41h 10' 21'' + 30' 09'' - 8
21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 41h 13' 51'' + 33' 39'' + 2
22  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 41h 16' 43'' + 36' 31'' - 4
23  Total Direct Energie 41h 20' 35'' + 40' 23'' - 7


© Wijnreder Media