Riemst - Venray (184.9 km)

Route

 16 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Riemst
 Finish  Venray
 Distance  184.9 km  (114.9 mi)
 Speed  47.249 km/h  (29.359 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 17h 27' 45''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 115 points
 Planckaert, B.. (WVA) 61 points
 Team Sunweb 52h 24' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 54' 48'' - 10'' 79 5 - -
2 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 76 1 - -
3 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 78 4 - -
4 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 6 - -
5 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 133 8 - -
6 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 89 7 - -
7 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 77 2 - -
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 20 9 -
9 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 24 - -
10 185  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 91 26 - -
11 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 110 10 - -
12 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
13 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 4 14 - -
14 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 84 22 - -
15 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 90 - 22 -
16 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
17 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 81 - 4 -
18 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 108 27 - -
19 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 132 - 10 -
20 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
21 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
22 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
23 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
24 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 6 9 - -
25 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van.. 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 107 28 - -
26 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 24 17 - -
27 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
28 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
29 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 10 23 - -
30 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
31 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 88 15 - -
32 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
33 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 5 16 - -
34 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
35 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
36 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
37 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 46 - 28 -
38 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 7 25 - -
39 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 45 29 - -
40 142  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
41 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
42 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
43 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
44 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - 05'' 36 - 23 -
45 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
46 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
47 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
48 36  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
49 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
50 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
51 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 100 - 20 -
52 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
53 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
54 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
55 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
56 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 73 - 14 -
57 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 3 13 8 -
58 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 17 19 24 -
59 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 15 18 26 -
60 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
61 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
62 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 63 - 11 -
63 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
64 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
65 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 21 - 27 -
66 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
67 30  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
68 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 64 21 - -
69 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
70 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 1 11 19 -
71 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 37 - 3 -
72 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
73 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 102 - 17 -
74 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
75 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
76 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 12 16 -
77 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
78 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 30 - 21 -
79 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
80 151  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - - - -
81 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
82 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
83 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
84 71  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
85 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
86 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
87 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 26'' 41 - 15 -
88 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
89 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
90 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 82 - 13 -
91 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
92 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 80 - 5 -
93 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
95 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
96 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
97 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
98 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
99 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
100 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 52 3 - -
101 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 60 - 25 -
102 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
103 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
104 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
105 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
106 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 50'' 121 - - -
107 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
108 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 50'' 131 - 7 -
109 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 50'' 120 - 30 -
110 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
111 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 50'' 109 - 12 -
112 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
113 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 00' 50'' 143 - - -
114 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 50'' 139 - - -
115 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
116 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 50'' 137 - - -
117 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 50'' 48 - - -
118 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 50'' 135 - 1 -
119 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 00'' - 04'' 42 - 2 -
120 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 00'' 128 - - -
121 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 01' 06'' 67 - - -
122 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 14'' 112 - - -
123 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 37'' 124 - - -
124 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 37'' 144 - - -
125 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 58'' 71 - 29 -
126 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 02'' - 05'' 118 - 6 -
127 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 02' 02'' 125 - - -
128 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 02' 02'' 119 - - -
129 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 02' 02'' 49 - - -
130 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 02' 02'' - 04'' 70 - 18 -
131 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 15'' 140 - - -
132 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 19'' 43 - - -
133 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 19'' 51 - - -
134 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie + 02' 19'' 141 - - -
135 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 19'' 123 - - -
136 136  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 02' 26'' 136 - - -
137 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 26'' 127 - - -
138 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 72 - - -
139 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie + 02' 52'' 74 - - -
140 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
141 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 04'' 134 - - -
142 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 16'' 126 - - -
143 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
144 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
145 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 03' 57'' 50 - - -
146 95  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 04'' 146 - - -
DNF 1  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida
DNF 213  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNS 135  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First
DNS 222  Cardis, Romain 27  Total Direct Energie
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Primus Checkpoint 1 1 157  Tanfield, Harry  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -
2 127  Vermote, Julien  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -
3 187  Riesebeek, Oscar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -
4 211  Planckaert, Baptiste  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts -
5 63  Bauer, Jack  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
2.0   Primus Checkpoint 2 1 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -
2 187  Riesebeek, Oscar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -
3 46  Sütterlin, Jasha  Movistar Team 6 pts -
4 156  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -
5 29  Mertz, Rémy  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3.0   Bonussprint 1 1 156  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin - - 03''
2 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott - - 02''
3 187  Riesebeek, Oscar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
4.0   Bonussprint 2 1 187  Riesebeek, Oscar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 03''
2 156  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin - - 02''
3 46  Sütterlin, Jasha  Movistar Team - - 01''
5.0   Bonussprint 3 1 46  Sütterlin, Jasha  Movistar Team - - 03''
2 67  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott - - 02''
3 187  Riesebeek, Oscar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. - - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 44' 24'' 48 4
1 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 3h 54' 48''
21 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 3h 54' 48''
26 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26 3h 54' 48''
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 44' 24'' 52 20
4 204  Dupont, Timothy 31 3h 54' 48''
9 210  Vallée, Boris 26 3h 54' 48''
39 203  Devriendt, Tom 27 3h 54' 48''
3  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 44' 24'' 56 18
11 191  Capiot, Amaury 26 3h 54' 48''
22 193  Menten, Milan 22 3h 54' 48''
23 192  Allegaert, Piet 24 3h 54' 48''
4  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 44' 24'' 72 7
17 157  Tanfield, Harry 24 3h 54' 48''
20 158  Debusschere, Jens 29 3h 54' 48''
35 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23 3h 54' 48''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 44' 24'' 75 5
15 163  Duval, Julien 29 3h 54' 48''
27 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33 3h 54' 48''
33 161  Naesen, Oliver 28 3h 54' 48''
6  Trek-Segafredo 11h 44' 24'' 76 15
3 91  Theuns, Edward 28 3h 54' 48''
32 97  Pedersen, Mads 23 3h 54' 48''
41 92  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 54' 48''
7  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 44' 24'' 79 3
7 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26 3h 54' 48''
24 35  Teunissen, Mike 26 3h 54' 48''
48 36  Emden, Jos van 34 3h 54' 48''
8  Groupama-FDJ 11h 44' 24'' 88 9
5 141  Démare, Arnaud 27 3h 54' 48''
40 142  Geniets, Kevin 22 3h 54' 48''
43 144  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 54' 48''
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 44' 24'' 97 22
10 185  Poppel, Boy van 31 3h 54' 48''
25 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24 3h 54' 48''
62 182  Asselman, Jesper 29 3h 54' 48''
10  CCC Team 11h 44' 24'' 103 14
14 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25 3h 54' 48''
38 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 3h 54' 48''
51 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28 3h 54' 48''
11  Team Sunweb 11h 44' 24'' 108 1
16 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 3h 54' 48''
34 82  Curvers, Roy 39 3h 54' 48''
58 84  Andersen, Søren 25 3h 54' 48''
12  Team Ineos 11h 44' 24'' 109 12
6 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 3h 54' 48''
49 72  Ganna, Filippo 23 3h 54' 48''
54 74  Knees, Christian 38 3h 54' 48''
13  Team Dimension Data 11h 44' 24'' 113 13
12 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25 3h 54' 48''
42 123  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 3h 54' 48''
59 121  Valgren, Michael 27 3h 54' 48''
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 44' 24'' 136 11
2 111  Bennett, Sam 28 3h 54' 48''
65 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27 3h 54' 48''
69 115  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 54' 48''
15  Lotto-Soudal 11h 44' 24'' 139 2
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 21 3h 54' 48''
64 27  Monfort, Maxime 36 3h 54' 48''
67 30  Goethem, Brian van 28 3h 54' 48''
16  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 44' 24'' 155 8
29 66  Smith, Dion 26 3h 54' 48''
37 63  Bauer, Jack 34 3h 54' 48''
89 62  Affini, Edoardo 23 3h 54' 48''
17  EF Education First 11h 44' 24'' 162 10
47 131  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 54' 48''
55 134  Modolo, Sacha 32 3h 54' 48''
60 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31 3h 54' 48''
18  Astana Pro Team 11h 44' 24'' 166 6
28 173  Ballerini, Davide 24 3h 54' 48''
45 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27 3h 54' 48''
93 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23 3h 54' 48''
19  Movistar Team 11h 44' 24'' 189 19
31 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34 3h 54' 48''
46 44  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 54' 48''
112 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23 3h 54' 48''
20  UAE Team Emirates 11h 44' 24'' 213 16
18 104  Molano, Sebastián 24 3h 54' 48''
95 107  Troia, Oliviero 24 3h 54' 48''
100 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 54' 48''
21  Total Direct Energie 11h 44' 24'' 289 23
83 227  Boudat, Thomas 25 3h 54' 48''
96 225  Petit, Adrien 28 3h 54' 48''
110 224  Ligthart, Pim 31 3h 54' 48''
22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 45' 14'' 167 21
19 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23 3h 54' 48''
30 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24 3h 54' 48''
118 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 3h 55' 38''
23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 45' 14'' 201 17
13 5  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 54' 48''
74 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37 3h 54' 48''
114 3  Bole, Grega 34 3h 55' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 17h 27' 45'' -
2 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 17h 27' 49'' + 00' 04'' -
3 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 27' 59'' + 00' 14'' -
4 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 17h 28' 10'' + 00' 25'' -
5 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 28' 13'' + 00' 28'' + 1
6 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 28' 19'' + 00' 34'' - 1
7 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 1
8 144  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 4
9 123  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 4
10 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 4
11 17  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 5
12 92  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 3
13 152  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 5
14 87  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 17h 28' 23'' + 00' 38'' + 5
15 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 17h 28' 27'' + 00' 42'' - 8
16 131  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Education First 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 49'' - 7
17 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 49'' - 7
18 11  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 49'' - 7
19 27  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 49'' - 2
20 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Education First 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 49'' -
21 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 30' 02'' + 02' 17'' -
22 71  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 17h 30' 08'' + 02' 23'' -
23 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 30' 12'' + 02' 27'' + 3
24 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 30' 12'' + 02' 27'' + 1
25 81  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 17h 30' 12'' + 02' 27'' - 2
26 103  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 17h 30' 12'' + 02' 27'' + 1
27 80  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 17h 30' 12'' + 02' 27'' + 2
28 162  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 30' 12'' + 02' 27'' + 2
29 115  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 30' 23'' + 02' 38'' - 5
30 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 30' 23'' + 02' 38'' - 2
31 142  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 17h 32' 02'' + 04' 17'' + 1
32 174  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 17h 32' 18'' + 04' 33'' + 1
33 153  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 32' 53'' + 05' 08'' + 6
34 178  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 17h 32' 53'' + 05' 08'' + 6
35 12  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 32' 53'' + 05' 08'' + 6
36 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 32' 54'' + 05' 09'' + 2
37 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 32' 58'' + 05' 13'' - 1
38 14  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 32' 58'' + 05' 13'' + 4
39 97  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 17h 33' 00'' + 05' 15'' + 4
40 165  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 33' 04'' + 05' 19'' - 3
41 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 17h 33' 12'' + 05' 27'' - 7
42 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 33' 43'' + 05' 58'' - 7
43 64  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 35' 19'' + 07' 34'' + 1
44 164  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 35' 23'' + 07' 38'' + 2
45 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 36' 31'' + 08' 46'' + 3
46 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 36' 33'' + 08' 48'' + 5
47 145  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ 17h 36' 33'' + 08' 48'' + 3
48 61  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 37' 23'' + 09' 38'' + 4
49 47  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 17h 37' 26'' + 09' 41'' - 2
50 172  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 17h 38' 14'' + 10' 29'' - 5
51 65  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 38' 33'' + 10' 48'' - 2
52 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 17h 38' 55'' + 11' 10'' + 1
53 85  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 17h 38' 58'' + 11' 13'' + 1
54 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 01'' + 16' 16'' - 52
55 193  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 5
56 173  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 9
57 107  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 9
58 132  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 6
59 62  Affini, Edoardo 23  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 8
60 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 11
61 6  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 17h 39' 05'' + 11' 20'' + 8
62 52  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 17h 39' 09'' + 11' 24'' - 6
63 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 39' 14'' + 11' 29'' - 6
64 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 17h 39' 16'' + 11' 31'' - 5
65 86  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 17h 39' 16'' + 11' 31'' - 4
66 184  Leysen, Senne 23  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 39' 16'' + 11' 31'' - 3
67 133  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 17h 40' 11'' + 12' 26'' + 1
68 72  Ganna, Filippo 23  Team Ineos 17h 40' 26'' + 12' 41'' + 5
69 192  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 40' 48'' + 13' 03'' + 5
70 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 17h 41' 03'' + 13' 18'' - 8
71 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 17h 41' 03'' + 13' 18'' + 1
72 202  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 41' 24'' + 13' 39'' - 17
73 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 41' 52'' + 14' 07'' + 2
74 221  Tulik, Angélo 28  Total Direct Energie 17h 41' 57'' + 14' 12'' - 4
75 36  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 42' 09'' + 14' 24'' + 1
76 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 42' 21'' + 14' 36'' + 1
77 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 42' 47'' + 15' 02'' + 1
78 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 17h 42' 47'' + 15' 02'' + 5
79 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 42' 47'' + 15' 02'' + 15
80 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 17h 42' 49'' + 15' 04'' - 1
81 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 42' 50'' + 15' 05'' -
82 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 17h 42' 50'' + 15' 05'' -
83 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 2
84 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 3
85 122  Gibbons, Ryan 25  Team Dimension Data 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 3
86 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 4
87 218  Nõmmela, Aksel 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' - 1
88 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 1
89 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 3
90 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 1
91 185  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 9
92 225  Petit, Adrien 28  Total Direct Energie 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 1
93 158  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 10
94 227  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 7
95 155  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 7
96 60  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 9
97 77  Basso, Leonardo 25  Team Ineos 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 16
98 146  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 14
99 94  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 17h 42' 57'' + 15' 12'' + 10
100 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 17h 43' 00'' + 15' 15'' - 20
101 44  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 17h 43' 08'' + 15' 23'' - 2
102 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 17h 43' 08'' + 15' 23'' - 6
103 177  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 17h 43' 08'' + 15' 23'' + 1
104 205  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 17h 43' 08'' + 15' 23'' + 7
105 181  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 43' 08'' + 15' 23'' + 3
106 74  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 17h 43' 08'' + 15' 23'' + 8
107 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 43' 17'' + 15' 32'' - 9
108 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 17h 43' 17'' + 15' 32'' - 2
109 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 43' 44'' + 15' 59'' - 25
110 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 44' 01'' + 16' 16'' - 52
96  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 17h 44' 09'' + 16' 24'' + 7
112 102  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 17h 44' 11'' + 16' 26'' + 4
113 134  Modolo, Sacha 32  EF Education First 17h 44' 13'' + 16' 28'' + 6
114 7  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 17h 44' 17'' + 16' 32'' + 6
115 147  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 17h 44' 24'' + 16' 39'' + 7
116 30  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 17h 44' 40'' + 16' 55'' + 10
117 24  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 17h 44' 40'' + 16' 55'' + 10
118 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 44' 54'' + 17' 09'' - 3
119 175  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 17h 44' 59'' + 17' 14'' - 12
120 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 45' 08'' + 17' 23'' + 3
121 167  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 45' 13'' + 17' 28'' + 4
122 124  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 17h 45' 13'' + 17' 28'' + 7
123 196  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 45' 16'' + 17' 31'' - 26
124 215  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 46' 43'' + 18' 58'' + 4
125 171  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 17h 47' 24'' + 19' 39'' + 6
126 93  Frame, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 17h 47' 34'' + 19' 49'' - 2
127 194  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 47' 46'' + 20' 01'' + 3
128 106  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 17h 47' 46'' + 20' 01'' + 5
129 82  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 17h 47' 48'' + 20' 03'' + 7
130 42  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 17h 47' 55'' + 20' 10'' + 7
131 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 47' 56'' + 20' 11'' + 4
132 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 48' 07'' + 20' 22'' + 7
133 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 17h 48' 22'' + 20' 37'' + 7
134 105  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 17h 48' 28'' + 20' 43'' - 2
135 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 48' 48'' + 21' 03'' + 3
136 136  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 17h 49' 15'' + 21' 30'' - 2
137 10  Wang, Meiyin 30  Bahrain-Merida 17h 50' 57'' + 23' 12'' + 4
138 166  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 52' 03'' + 24' 18'' + 4
139 3  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 17h 52' 53'' + 25' 08'' + 4
140 112  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 56' 04'' + 28' 19'' + 4
141 223  Gaudin, Damien 32  Total Direct Energie 17h 59' 05'' + 31' 20'' + 4
142 43  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 18h 00' 14'' + 32' 29'' + 6
143 226  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 18h 00' 24'' + 32' 39'' + 3
144 114  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 02' 52'' + 35' 07'' + 5
145 224  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 18h 03' 06'' + 35' 21'' + 5
146 95  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek-Segafredo 18h 03' 51'' + 36' 06'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 115 pts -
2 31  Groenewegen, Dylan 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 73 pts -42 pts + 1
3 101  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 66 pts -49 pts - 1
4 91  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 62 pts -53 pts -
5 13  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 58 pts -57 pts + 6
6 204  Dupont, Timothy 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 57 pts -58 pts - 1
7 73  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 46 pts -69 pts + 1
8 141  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 39 pts -76 pts + 6
9 35  Teunissen, Mike 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 35 pts -80 pts - 3
10 191  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35 pts -80 pts - 3
11 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 30 pts -85 pts - 2
12 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 25 pts -90 pts -
13 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 22 pts -93 pts -
14 5  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 19 pts -96 pts + 1
15 41  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 19 pts -96 pts + 1
16 161  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -98 pts + 1
17 16  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17 pts -98 pts + 1
18 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -100 pts + 1
19 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 12 pts -103 pts + 1
20 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -103 pts
21 25  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -103 pts -
22 53  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -103 pts -
23 66  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -104 pts -
24 210  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11 pts -104 pts
25 51  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 10 pts -105 pts - 1
26 185  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 10 pts -105 pts
27 104  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -24 pts -139 pts
28 186  Schip, Jan-Willem van 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. -24 pts -139 pts
29 203  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team -24 pts -139 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 61 pts -
2 67  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 26 pts -35 pts + 4
3 195  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24 pts -37 pts - 1
4 157  Tanfield, Harry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19 pts -42 pts + 10
5 56  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 19 pts -42 pts - 2
6 187  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 16 pts -45 pts
7 200  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -46 pts - 3
8 32  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -47 pts - 3
9 23  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -49 pts - 2
10 216  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -49 pts - 2
11 182  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 12 pts -49 pts - 2
12 190  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11 pts -50 pts - 2
13 125  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -50 pts - 2
14 15  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -51 pts - 2
15 54  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 10 pts -51 pts - 2
16 83  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 8 pts -53 pts - 1
17 127  Vermote, Julien 30  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -53 pts
18 46  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 8 pts -53 pts
19 21  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -53 pts - 3
20 57  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -54 pts - 3
21 34  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -55 pts - 3
22 163  Duval, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -55 pts - 3
23 156  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -55 pts
24 84  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 4 pts -57 pts - 4
25 113  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -57 pts - 4
26 121  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -59 pts - 4
27 117  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -59 pts - 4
28 63  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -59 pts
29 29  Mertz, Rémy 24  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -59 pts
30 33  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -59 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 52h 24' 36'' -
2  Lotto-Soudal 52h 26' 36'' + 02' 00'' + 1
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 52h 26' 41'' + 02' 05'' - 1
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 52h 26' 58'' + 02' 22'' -
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 31' 18'' + 06' 42'' -
6  Astana Pro Team 52h 31' 28'' + 06' 52'' -
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 52h 34' 09'' + 09' 33'' -
8  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 34' 16'' + 09' 40'' -
9  Groupama-FDJ 52h 34' 19'' + 09' 43'' -
10  EF Education First 52h 36' 06'' + 11' 30'' -
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 52h 39' 19'' + 14' 43'' -
12  Team Ineos 52h 39' 25'' + 14' 49'' -
13  Team Dimension Data 52h 39' 36'' + 15' 00'' -
14  CCC Team 52h 40' 14'' + 15' 38'' -
15  Trek-Segafredo 52h 44' 20'' + 19' 44'' -
16  UAE Team Emirates 52h 48' 22'' + 23' 46'' -
17  Bahrain-Merida 52h 50' 26'' + 25' 50'' -
18  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 52h 51' 00'' + 26' 24'' -
19  Movistar Team 52h 52' 10'' + 27' 34'' -
20  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 52h 54' 45'' + 30' 09'' -
21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 52h 59' 05'' + 34' 29'' -
22  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 53h 01' 18'' + 36' 42'' -
23  Total Direct Energie 53h 04' 59'' + 40' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media