Stramproy - Weert (124.3 km)

Route

 31 August 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Stramproy
 Finish  Weert
 Distance  124.3 km  (77.2 mi)
 Speed  35.844 km/h  (22.273 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 9h 59' 44''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 57 points
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 13 points
 Korevaar, Jea.. (WAD) 10h 00' 28''
 Team Sunweb 30h 00' 43''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 28' 04'' 50 2 3 10
2 21  Brand, Lucinda 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 4 11 -
3 151  Wiebes, Lorena 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 34 3 - 5
4 121  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 63 19 - -
5 142  Kopecky, Lotte 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 00'' 14 8 - -
6 71  Bronzini, Giorgia 35  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 11 - -
7 44  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 + 00' 00'' 23 15 - -
8 132  Confalonieri, Giulia 25  Valcar PBM + 00' 02'' 18 5 - -
9 104  Andersen, Susanne 20  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 02'' 80 26 - 17
10 115  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team + 00' 02'' 31 25 - -
11 65  Bastianelli, Marta 31  Alé Cipollini + 00' 02'' 56 17 - -
12 26  Dijk, Ellen van van 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 4 7 - -
13 22  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 5 14 - -
14 2  D'Hoore, Jolien 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 02'' 71 9 - -
15 52  Koster, Anouska 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 36 27 - -
16 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 02'' 1 1 1 -
17 133  Cavalli, Marta 20  Valcar PBM + 00' 02'' 19 18 - 2
18 42  Longo Borghini, Elisa 26  Wiggle High5 + 00' 02'' 12 - 8 -
19 51  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 15 29 - 1
20 66  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini + 00' 02'' 72 - - 14
21 23  Mackaij, Floortje 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 10 30 - -
22 85  Slik, Rozanne 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 02'' 24 23 - -
23 94  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 02'' 3 6 - -
24 83  Duval, Eugénie 25  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 02'' 47 - - -
25 84  Kitchen, Lauren 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 02'' 27 - - -
26 176  Williams, Lily 24  United States + 00' 02'' 40 - - -
27 93  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 02'' 21 - - -
28 123  Penton, Sara 29  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 02'' 46 - - -
29 86  Tenniglo, Moniek 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 02'' 49 - - -
30 55  Kastelijn, Yara 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 41 - - 8
31 61  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini + 00' 02'' 55 - - -
32 72  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 58 - - -
33 163  Braam, Danique 22  Netherlands + 00' 02'' 57 - - -
34 34  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 02'' 8 10 - -
35 12  Breggen, Anna van der.. 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 6 12 2 -
36 171  Thomas, Leah 29  United States + 00' 02'' 17 - - -
37 92  Batagelj, Polona 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 02'' 25 - - -
38 16  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 7 13 6 -
39 53  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 11 - - -
40 96  Iakovenko, Anastasiia 23  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 02'' 20 - 7 -
41 106  Frapporti, Simona 30  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 02'' 81 - - -
42 11  Blaak, Chantal 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 30 31 - -
43 64  Knetemann, Roxane 31  Alé Cipollini + 00' 02'' 38 - - -
44 111  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Astana Women's Team + 00' 02'' 26 22 - 3
45 113  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team + 00' 02'' 29 - 10 4
46 74  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 43 - 4 -
47 14  Guarnier, Megan 33  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 13 - - -
48 3  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 02'' 9 20 5 -
49 124  Kröger, Mieke 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 02'' 52 21 - -
50 43  Brennauer, Lisa 30  Wiggle High5 + 00' 02'' 33 16 - -
51 172  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States + 00' 02'' 16 - - -
52 102  Becker, Charlotte 35  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 02'' 39 - - -
53 122  Siggaard, Christina 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 02'' 53 28 - -
54 154  Buijsman, Nina 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 02'' 44 - - 9
55 155  Veen, Esther van van 27  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 02'' 42 - - -
56 82  Bravard, Charlotte 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 02'' 59 - - -
57 35  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 02'' 35 24 - 6
58 56  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 54 - - -
59 136  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar PBM + 00' 02'' 60 - 9 -
60 135  Pollicini, Silvia 19  Valcar PBM + 00' 02'' 61 - - 11
61 146  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 02'' 45 - - -
62 75  Erić, Jelena 22  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 02'' 85 - - 19
63 24  Mathiesen, Pernille 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 84 - - 18
64 62  Ensing, Janneke 31  Alé Cipollini + 00' 02'' 22 - - -
65 134  Sanguineti, Ilaria 24  Valcar PBM + 00' 02'' 48 - - -
66 131  Balsamo, Elisa 20  Valcar PBM + 00' 02'' 37 - - 7
67 141  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 48'' 79 - - 16
68 4  Elvin, Gracie 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 50'' 74 - - -
69 152  Gogh, Natalie van van 43  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 52'' 83 - - -
70 153  Gast, Belle de de 27  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 06'' 64 - - -
71 32  Barnes, Hannah 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 03'' 73 - - -
72 33  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 03'' 66 - - -
73 36  Worrack, Trixi 36  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 03'' 65 - - -
74 116  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29  Astana Women's Team + 02' 10'' 70 - - -
75 95  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana + 02' 10'' 75 - - 15
76 31  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 10'' 67 - - 12
77 105  Solvang, Julie 28  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 02' 10'' 69 - - -
78 162  Meijer, Rixt 36  Netherlands + 02' 10'' 77 - - -
79 173  Franz, Heidi 23  United States + 02' 12'' 78 - - -
46  Yonamine, Eri 27  Wiggle High5 + 02' 12'' 32 - - -
81 73  Shapira, Omer 23  Cylance Pro Cycling + 02' 12'' 51 - - -
82 164  Adegeest, Loes 22  Netherlands + 02' 12'' 68 - - 13
83 54  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02' 12'' 62 - - -
84 174  Clyne, Margot 23  United States + 04' 37'' 86 - - -
85 81  Fournier, Roxane 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 37'' 76 - - -
86 6  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 37'' 82 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   1 1 73  Shapira, Omer  Cylance Pro Cycling 3 pts -
2 84  Kitchen, Lauren  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -
3 34  Cecchini, Elena  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -
2.0   2 1 34  Cecchini, Elena  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -
2 84  Kitchen, Lauren  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -
3 21  Brand, Lucinda  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 10h 24' 16'' 27 1
2 21  Brand, Lucinda 29 3h 28' 04''
12 26  Dijk, Ellen van 31 3h 28' 06''
13 22  Kirchmann, Leah 28 3h 28' 06''
2  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 24' 16'' 74 2
1 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22 3h 28' 04''
35 12  Breggen, Anna van der 28 3h 28' 06''
38 16  Pieters, Amy 27 3h 28' 06''
3  Wiggle High5 10h 24' 16'' 75 3
7 44  Cordon, Audrey 28 3h 28' 04''
18 42  Longo Borghini, Elisa 26 3h 28' 06''
50 43  Brennauer, Lisa 30 3h 28' 06''
4  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 24' 16'' 81 15
4 121  Guarischi, Barbara 27 3h 28' 04''
28 123  Penton, Sara 29 3h 28' 06''
49 124  Kröger, Mieke 25 3h 28' 06''
5  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 24' 16'' 84 10
6 71  Bronzini, Giorgia 35 3h 28' 04''
32 72  Tagliaferro, Marta 28 3h 28' 06''
46 74  Ratto, Rossella 24 3h 28' 06''
6  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 24' 16'' 112 13
3 151  Wiebes, Lorena 19 3h 28' 04''
54 154  Buijsman, Nina 20 3h 28' 06''
55 155  Veen, Esther van 27 3h 28' 06''
7  Alé Cipollini 10h 24' 18'' 62 12
11 65  Bastianelli, Marta 31 3h 28' 06''
20 66  Swinkels, Karlijn 19 3h 28' 06''
31 61  Hosking, Chloe 27 3h 28' 06''
8  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 24' 18'' 64 5
15 52  Koster, Anouska 25 3h 28' 06''
19 51  Korevaar, Jeanne 21 3h 28' 06''
30 55  Kastelijn, Yara 21 3h 28' 06''
9  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 10h 24' 18'' 71 9
22 85  Slik, Rozanne 27 3h 28' 06''
24 83  Duval, Eugénie 25 3h 28' 06''
25 84  Kitchen, Lauren 27 3h 28' 06''
10  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 24' 18'' 78 11
14 2  D'Hoore, Jolien 28 3h 28' 06''
16 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35 3h 28' 06''
48 3  Spratt, Amanda 30 3h 28' 06''
11  Valcar PBM 10h 24' 18'' 84 8
8 132  Confalonieri, Giulia 25 3h 28' 06''
17 133  Cavalli, Marta 20 3h 28' 06''
59 136  Muccioli, Dalia 25 3h 28' 06''
12  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 24' 18'' 87 4
23 94  Bujak, Eugenia 29 3h 28' 06''
27 93  Nilsson, Hanna 26 3h 28' 06''
37 92  Batagelj, Polona 29 3h 28' 06''
13  Astana Women's Team 10h 24' 18'' 99 6
10 115  Sierra, Arlenis 25 3h 28' 06''
44 111  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21 3h 28' 06''
45 113  Pirrone, Elena 19 3h 28' 06''
14  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 24' 18'' 102 17
9 104  Andersen, Susanne 20 3h 28' 06''
41 106  Frapporti, Simona 30 3h 28' 06''
52 102  Becker, Charlotte 35 3h 28' 06''
15  United States 10h 24' 18'' 113 7
26 176  Williams, Lily 24 3h 28' 06''
36 171  Thomas, Leah 29 3h 28' 06''
51 172  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 28' 06''
16  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 25' 02'' 133 16
5 142  Kopecky, Lotte 22 3h 28' 04''
61 146  Dreville, Anabelle 23 3h 28' 06''
67 141  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 22 3h 28' 52''
17  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 26' 19'' 162 14
34 34  Cecchini, Elena 26 3h 28' 06''
57 35  Klein, Lisa 22 3h 28' 06''
71 32  Barnes, Hannah 25 3h 30' 07''
18  Netherlands 10h 28' 36'' 193 18
33 163  Braam, Danique 22 3h 28' 06''
78 162  Meijer, Rixt 36 3h 30' 14''
82 164  Adegeest, Loes 22 3h 30' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 59' 44'' -
2 21  Brand, Lucinda 29  Team Sunweb 10h 00' 06'' + 00' 22'' + 2
3 94  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 00' 13'' + 00' 29'' - 1
4 26  Dijk, Ellen van 31  Team Sunweb 10h 00' 14'' + 00' 30'' - 1
5 22  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 10h 00' 15'' + 00' 31'' -
6 12  Breggen, Anna van der 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 00' 17'' + 00' 33'' -
7 16  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 00' 18'' + 00' 34'' + 2
8 34  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 00' 19'' + 00' 35'' - 1
9 3  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 00' 21'' + 00' 37'' - 1
10 23  Mackaij, Floortje 22  Team Sunweb 10h 00' 24'' + 00' 40'' -
11 53  Markus, Riejanne 23  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 00' 24'' + 00' 40'' -
12 42  Longo Borghini, Elisa 26  Wiggle High5 10h 00' 25'' + 00' 41'' -
13 14  Guarnier, Megan 33  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 00' 26'' + 00' 42'' -
14 142  Kopecky, Lotte 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 00' 27'' + 00' 43'' + 2
15 51  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 00' 28'' + 00' 44'' - 1
16 172  Wiles, Tayler 29  United States 10h 00' 28'' + 00' 44'' - 1
17 171  Thomas, Leah 29  United States 10h 00' 31'' + 00' 47'' -
18 132  Confalonieri, Giulia 25  Valcar PBM 10h 00' 32'' + 00' 48'' -
19 133  Cavalli, Marta 20  Valcar PBM 10h 00' 34'' + 00' 50'' -
20 96  Iakovenko, Anastasiia 23  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 00' 35'' + 00' 51'' -
21 93  Nilsson, Hanna 26  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 00' 38'' + 00' 54'' -
22 62  Ensing, Janneke 31  Alé Cipollini 10h 00' 38'' + 00' 54'' -
23 44  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 10h 00' 38'' + 00' 54'' + 2
24 85  Slik, Rozanne 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 00' 39'' + 00' 55'' - 1
25 92  Batagelj, Polona 29  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 00' 39'' + 00' 55'' - 1
26 111  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Astana Women's Team 10h 00' 41'' + 00' 57'' -
27 84  Kitchen, Lauren 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 00' 42'' + 00' 58'' -
28 71  Bronzini, Giorgia 35  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 00' 44'' + 01' 00'' -
29 113  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 10h 01' 22'' + 01' 38'' + 1
30 11  Blaak, Chantal 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 02' 07'' + 02' 23'' + 1
31 115  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 10h 02' 31'' + 02' 47'' + 1
46  Yonamine, Eri 27  Wiggle High5 10h 02' 58'' + 03' 14'' - 3
33 43  Brennauer, Lisa 30  Wiggle High5 10h 03' 16'' + 03' 32'' + 1
34 151  Wiebes, Lorena 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 03' 16'' + 03' 32'' + 1
35 35  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 03' 17'' + 03' 33'' - 2
36 52  Koster, Anouska 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 03' 22'' + 03' 38'' -
37 131  Balsamo, Elisa 20  Valcar PBM 10h 03' 33'' + 03' 49'' -
38 64  Knetemann, Roxane 31  Alé Cipollini 10h 03' 33'' + 03' 49'' -
39 102  Becker, Charlotte 35  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 03' 34'' + 03' 50'' -
40 176  Williams, Lily 24  United States 10h 03' 36'' + 03' 52'' -
41 55  Kastelijn, Yara 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 03' 38'' + 03' 54'' -
42 155  Veen, Esther van 27  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 03' 39'' + 03' 55'' -
43 74  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 03' 41'' + 03' 57'' -
44 154  Buijsman, Nina 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 03' 42'' + 03' 58'' -
45 146  Dreville, Anabelle 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 03' 43'' + 03' 59'' -
46 123  Penton, Sara 29  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 03' 43'' + 03' 59'' -
47 83  Duval, Eugénie 25  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 03' 44'' + 04' 00'' -
48 134  Sanguineti, Ilaria 24  Valcar PBM 10h 03' 46'' + 04' 02'' -
49 86  Tenniglo, Moniek 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 04' 59'' + 05' 15'' + 2
50 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 05' 58'' + 06' 14'' + 3
51 73  Shapira, Omer 23  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 06' 05'' + 06' 21'' - 2
52 124  Kröger, Mieke 25  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 06' 10'' + 06' 26'' -
53 122  Siggaard, Christina 24  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 06' 17'' + 06' 33'' + 2
54 56  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 06' 26'' + 06' 42'' + 5
55 61  Hosking, Chloe 27  Alé Cipollini 10h 06' 26'' + 06' 42'' + 5
56 65  Bastianelli, Marta 31  Alé Cipollini 10h 06' 27'' + 06' 43'' + 5
57 163  Braam, Danique 22  Netherlands 10h 06' 28'' + 06' 44'' + 6
58 72  Tagliaferro, Marta 28  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 06' 33'' + 06' 49'' + 7
59 82  Bravard, Charlotte 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 06' 35'' + 06' 51'' + 7
60 136  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar PBM 10h 06' 37'' + 06' 53'' + 8
61 135  Pollicini, Silvia 19  Valcar PBM 10h 06' 37'' + 06' 53'' + 8
62 54  Rooijakkers, Pauliena 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 07' 02'' + 07' 18'' - 12
63 121  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 07' 07'' + 07' 23'' + 8
64 153  Gast, Belle de 27  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 07' 40'' + 07' 56'' + 3
65 36  Worrack, Trixi 36  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 08' 17'' + 08' 33'' - 11
66 33  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 08' 20'' + 08' 36'' - 10
67 31  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 08' 33'' + 08' 49'' - 10
68 164  Adegeest, Loes 22  Netherlands 10h 08' 37'' + 08' 53'' - 6
69 105  Solvang, Julie 28  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 08' 39'' + 08' 55'' - 5
70 116  Saifutdinova, Natalya 29  Astana Women's Team 10h 08' 45'' + 09' 01'' -
71 2  D'Hoore, Jolien 28  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 08' 49'' + 09' 05'' + 3
72 66  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 10h 09' 05'' + 09' 21'' + 4
73 32  Barnes, Hannah 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 09' 22'' + 09' 38'' - 1
74 4  Elvin, Gracie 29  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 09' 44'' + 10' 00'' + 1
75 95  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 09' 44'' + 10' 00'' - 2
76 81  Fournier, Roxane 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 10h 11' 00'' + 11' 16'' - 18
77 162  Meijer, Rixt 36  Netherlands 10h 11' 21'' + 11' 37'' -
78 173  Franz, Heidi 23  United States 10h 11' 25'' + 11' 41'' -
79 141  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 12' 19'' + 12' 35'' + 1
80 104  Andersen, Susanne 20  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 14' 24'' + 14' 40'' + 1
81 106  Frapporti, Simona 30  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 14' 28'' + 14' 44'' + 1
82 6  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 14' 56'' + 15' 12'' - 3
83 152  Gogh, Natalie van 43  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 17' 12'' + 17' 28'' -
84 24  Mathiesen, Pernille 20  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 30'' + 20' 46'' -
85 75  Erić, Jelena 22  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 20' 40'' + 20' 56'' -
86 174  Clyne, Margot 23  United States 10h 28' 55'' + 29' 11'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 57 pts -
2 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 50 pts -7 pts + 1
3 151  Wiebes, Lorena 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg 36 pts -21 pts + 5
4 21  Brand, Lucinda 29  Team Sunweb 33 pts -24 pts + 10
5 132  Confalonieri, Giulia 25  Valcar PBM 27 pts -30 pts + 5
6 94  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana 26 pts -31 pts - 4
7 26  Dijk, Ellen van 31  Team Sunweb 26 pts -31 pts - 3
8 142  Kopecky, Lotte 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 25 pts -32 pts + 7
9 2  D'Hoore, Jolien 28  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -35 pts -
10 34  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 21 pts -36 pts - 5
11 71  Bronzini, Giorgia 35  Cylance Pro Cycling 21 pts -36 pts + 6
12 12  Breggen, Anna van der 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 20 pts -37 pts - 6
13 16  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 20 pts -37 pts - 6
14 22  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 18 pts -39 pts - 2
15 44  Cordon, Audrey 28  Wiggle High5 16 pts -41 pts + 8
16 43  Brennauer, Lisa 30  Wiggle High5 16 pts -41 pts - 5
17 65  Bastianelli, Marta 31  Alé Cipollini 15 pts -42 pts + 3
18 133  Cavalli, Marta 20  Valcar PBM 14 pts -43 pts - 5
19 121  Guarischi, Barbara 27  Team Virtu Cycling 14 pts -43 pts
20 3  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -45 pts - 4
21 124  Kröger, Mieke 25  Team Virtu Cycling 11 pts -46 pts - 3
22 111  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Astana Women's Team 10 pts -47 pts - 3
23 85  Slik, Rozanne 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 9 pts -48 pts - 2
24 35  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 9 pts -48 pts - 2
25 115  Sierra, Arlenis 25  Astana Women's Team 8 pts -49 pts + 3
26 104  Andersen, Susanne 20  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 7 pts -50 pts
27 52  Koster, Anouska 25  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 6 pts -51 pts - 2
28 122  Siggaard, Christina 24  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -51 pts - 4
29 51  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3 pts -54 pts - 3
30 23  Mackaij, Floortje 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -55 pts - 3
31 11  Blaak, Chantal 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -56 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 35  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -
2 12  Breggen, Anna van der 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8 pts -5 pts -
3 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8 pts -5 pts -
4 74  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling 8 pts -5 pts -
5 3  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -8 pts -
6 16  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5 pts -8 pts -
7 96  Iakovenko, Anastasiia 23  BTC City Ljubljana 3 pts -10 pts -
8 42  Longo Borghini, Elisa 26  Wiggle High5 1 pts -12 pts -
9 136  Muccioli, Dalia 25  Valcar PBM 1 pts -12 pts -
10 113  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -12 pts -
11 21  Brand, Lucinda 29  Team Sunweb 1 pts -12 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 7 pts + 2
2 84  Kitchen, Lauren 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 7 pts 0 pts -
3 21  Brand, Lucinda 29  Team Sunweb 5 pts -2 pts - 2
4 74  Ratto, Rossella 24  Cylance Pro Cycling 3 pts -4 pts -
5 16  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -4 pts -
6 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2 pts -5 pts -
7 3  Spratt, Amanda 30  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -5 pts -
8 96  Iakovenko, Anastasiia 23  BTC City Ljubljana 2 pts -5 pts -
9 123  Penton, Sara 29  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -6 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Korevaar, Jeanne 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 00' 28'' -
2 133  Cavalli, Marta 20  Valcar PBM 10h 00' 34'' + 00' 06'' -
3 111  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Astana Women's Team 10h 00' 41'' + 00' 13'' -
4 113  Pirrone, Elena 19  Astana Women's Team 10h 01' 22'' + 00' 54'' -
5 151  Wiebes, Lorena 19  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 03' 16'' + 02' 48'' + 1
6 35  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 03' 17'' + 02' 49'' - 1
7 131  Balsamo, Elisa 20  Valcar PBM 10h 03' 33'' + 03' 05'' -
8 55  Kastelijn, Yara 21  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10h 03' 38'' + 03' 10'' -
9 154  Buijsman, Nina 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 03' 42'' + 03' 14'' -
10 13  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 05' 58'' + 05' 30'' -
11 135  Pollicini, Silvia 19  Valcar PBM 10h 06' 37'' + 06' 09'' + 2
12 31  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 08' 33'' + 08' 05'' - 1
13 164  Adegeest, Loes 22  Netherlands 10h 08' 37'' + 08' 09'' - 1
14 66  Swinkels, Karlijn 19  Alé Cipollini 10h 09' 05'' + 08' 37'' + 1
15 95  Žigart, Urška 21  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 09' 44'' + 09' 16'' - 1
16 141  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 12' 19'' + 11' 51'' -
17 104  Andersen, Susanne 20  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 14' 24'' + 13' 56'' -
18 24  Mathiesen, Pernille 20  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 30'' + 20' 02'' -
19 75  Erić, Jelena 22  Cylance Pro Cycling 10h 20' 40'' + 20' 12'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 30h 00' 43'' -
2  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 30h 00' 56'' + 00' 13'' -
3  Wiggle High5 30h 01' 08'' + 00' 25'' -
4  BTC City Ljubljana 30h 01' 32'' + 00' 49'' -
5  WaowDeals Pro Cycling 30h 04' 14'' + 03' 31'' -
6  Astana Women's Team 30h 04' 34'' + 03' 51'' -
7  United States 30h 04' 35'' + 03' 52'' -
8  Valcar PBM 30h 04' 39'' + 03' 56'' -
9  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 30h 04' 58'' + 04' 15'' -
10  Cylance Pro Cycling 30h 08' 02'' + 07' 19'' -
11  Mitchelton-Scott 30h 09' 05'' + 08' 22'' -
12  Alé Cipollini 30h 10' 33'' + 09' 50'' + 1
13  Parkhotel Valkenburg 30h 10' 39'' + 09' 56'' + 1
14  Canyon // Sram Racing 30h 12' 01'' + 11' 18'' - 2
15  Team Virtu Cycling 30h 15' 57'' + 15' 14'' + 1
16  Lotto Soudal Ladies 30h 16' 29'' + 15' 46'' - 1
17  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 30h 24' 25'' + 23' 42'' + 1
18  Netherlands 30h 26' 26'' + 25' 43'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media